CSCL Summer Camp Results (2005)

 

Open Section Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Meekins, Kristophe        1789  4.0 W11   W8   W3   W7
    2 Hazen, Benjamin C         1261  3.0 W12  W10   W9  ---
    3 Denning,Stephen C         1238  3.0 W14   W5   L1   W6
    4 Rondinella, Chris         1260  2.5  L9  W13  W10   D5
    5 Smart, Syeed               807  2.5 -B-   L3  W11   D4
    6 Porter, Aaron D           1282  2.0 W13   L9   W8   L3
    7 Wasdahl, Alexander        1183  2.0 L10  W12  W15   L1
    8 Denning, Kurt P           1088  2.0 W15   L1   L6   W9
    9 Du, Alan Y                1000  2.0  W4   W6   L2   L8
   10 Dunlap, Matthew T          945  2.0  W7   L2   L4  W14
   11 Malloy, John W            1072  1.5  L1  W14   L5  D12
   12 Porter, Rachael Ma        1032  1.5  L2   L7  W13  D11
   13 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         1037  1.0  L6   L4  L12  W15
   14 Ichikawa, Kiyotosh         996  1.0  L3  L11  -B-  L10
   15 Steigerwald, Jonathan      876  1.0  L8  -B-   L7  L13

Open Section Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Meekins, Kristophe (1)           1789   4.0    7.0    8.5   10.0   21.5
    2 Denning,Stephen C (5)            1238   3.0    8.0    8.5    8.0   22.5
    3 Hazen, Benjamin C (3)            1261   3.0    5.5    5.5    9.0   14.5
    4 Smart, Syeed (15)                 807   2.5    7.0    7.0    5.5   17.0
    5 Rondinella, Chris (4)            1260   2.5    6.0    7.0    5.5   18.5
    6 Du, Alan Y (11)                  1000   2.0    4.5   10.0    7.0   25.5
    7 Dunlap, Matthew T (13)            945   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   20.5
    8 Denning, Kurt P (7)              1088   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   25.0
    9 Porter, Aaron D (2)              1282   2.0    4.0    8.0    6.0   21.0
   10 Wasdahl, Alexander (6)           1183   2.0    3.5    8.0    5.0   19.5
   11 Porter, Rachael Ma (10)          1032   1.5    4.5    8.0    2.5   18.5
   12 Malloy, John W (8)               1072   1.5    4.0    8.0    3.5   19.0
   13 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (9)            1037   1.0    4.0    6.5    1.0   16.0
   14 Ichikawa, Kiyotosh (12)           996   1.0    3.5    6.5    1.0   16.5
   15 Steigerwald, Jonathan (14)        876   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   11.0

Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zabinski, Chris S          681  4.0 W13  W14   W7   W3
    2 Lohnes, Drake E.           784  3.0 -H-  -H-   W9  W11
    3 Hazen, Emily B             778  3.0 W16   W5  W11   L1
    4 Burkhardt, David           582  3.0 W12   L7  W16   W8
    5 Rondinella, Catherine      461  3.0  W6   L3  W13  W12
    6 O'Brien, Casey                  2.5  L5  D12  W15  W14
    7 Hazen, Nicholas B          832  2.0 W17   W4   L1  ---
    8 Saler, Ryan J              749  2.0 W15  L11  W14   L4
    9 Danner, Drake A            397  2.0 L11  W15   L2  W13
   10 Mueller, Michael A         214  2.0 L14  L13  -B-  W16
   11 Ariza, Nathan                   2.0  W9   W8   L3   L2
   12 Du, Kevin                       1.5  L4   D6  W17   L5
   13 Christ, Benjamin                1.0  L1  W10   L5   L9
   14 Elliott, Lucas                  1.0 W10   L1   L8   L6
   15 Moeglin, Joseph                 1.0  L8   L9   L6  W17
   16 Roberts, Lewie                  1.0  L3  W17   L4  L10
   17 Hughes, Jaret                   0.0  L7  L16  L12  L15


Reserve Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Zabinski, Chris S (5)             681   4.0    6.5    7.5   10.0   23.0
    2 Hazen, Emily B (3)                778   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   27.0
    3 Rondinella, Catherine (7)         461   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   20.0
    4 Burkhardt, David (6)              582   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   19.5
    5 Lohnes, Drake E. (2)              784   3.0    4.0    4.0    5.5   11.0
    6 O'Brien, Casey (18)              nnnn   2.5    5.5    6.5    4.5   15.5
    7 Ariza, Nathan (11)               nnnn   2.0    5.0   10.0    7.0   24.5
    8 Hazen, Nicholas B (1)             832   2.0    3.0    7.0    7.0   17.0
    9 Saler, Ryan J (4)                 749   2.0    3.0    7.0    6.0   19.0
   10 Danner, Drake A (8)               397   2.0    3.0    7.0    4.0   16.5
   11 Mueller, Michael A (10)           214   2.0    2.0    3.0    2.0   10.0
   12 Du, Kevin (13)                   nnnn   1.5    5.5    8.5    3.5   18.5
   13 Christ, Benjamin (12)            nnnn   1.0    6.5   10.5    3.0   23.0
   14 Elliott, Lucas (14)              nnnn   1.0    6.0   10.0    4.0   22.5
   15 Roberts, Lewie (19)              nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   18.0
   16 Moeglin, Joseph (17)             nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.5    1.0   14.5
   17 Hughes, Jaret (15)               nnnn   0.0    3.5    6.0    0.0   14.5

 

Novice Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Grubbs, Cayhil                  4.0  W9   W7   W5   W2
    2 Ecenbarger, Grace               3.0 W11   W6   W4   L1
    3 Machamer, Christopher           3.0  L4  W12  W10   W7
    4 Pauuwo, David                   3.0  W3   W8   L2   W6
    5 Ravishankar, Kavya              2.5  D7  W11   L1  W10
    6 Lowry, Oscar                    2.0 W10   L2   W8   L4
    7 Ganuelas, Bianna                1.5  D5   L1  W12   L3
    8 Ganuelas, Mitchell              1.5 W12   L4   L6   D9
    9 Scherbakov, Samuel              1.5  L1  L10  W11   D8
   10 Gray, Alex                      1.0  L6   W9   L3   L5
   11 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo               1.0  L2   L5   L9  W12
   12 Roberts, Rachal                 0.0  L8   L3   L7  L11

 

Novice Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Grubbs, Cayhil (5)               nnnn   4.0    7.0    8.5   10.0   21.5
    2 Ecenbarger, Grace (1)            nnnn   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   25.0
    3 Pauuwo, David (9)                nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   25.5
    4 Machamer, Christopher (8)        nnnn   3.0    5.5    5.5    6.0   15.0
    5 Ravishankar, Kavya (10)          nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.5    6.0   18.0
    6 Lowry, Oscar (7)                 nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   24.5
    7 Ganuelas, Bianna (2)             nnnn   1.5    5.5    9.5    4.0   22.0
    8 Scherbakov, Samuel (12)          nnnn   1.5    3.5    7.5    2.5   18.5
    9 Ganuelas, Mitchell (3)           nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.5    4.5   16.5
   10 Gray, Alex (4)                   nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   20.5
   11 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo (6)            nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   17.5
   12 Roberts, Rachal (11)             nnnn   0.0    4.0    7.0    0.0   15.5