Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Wooster High School

on 1-16-2010

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201001168341-13262858

   

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 McBane, Storm             1354  4.0 WoostH W13   W4   W3   W2
    2 Lee, Tyler                1309  3.0 CantoS W18   W7  W12   L1
    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan     1318  3.0 NCanto W23  W11   L1   W8
    4 Cooper, Jimmy             1191  3.0 CVCA   W21   L1  W13  W15
    5 Tsai, Ryan                1491  3.0 JackMS W16   L8  W10   W9
    6 Keuchel, Connor           1267  3.0 HudsoM  D9  D10  W16  W11
    7 Keuchel, Brennen          1096  3.0 HudsoM W22   L2  W17  W12
    8 Liu, Jonathan             1250  2.5 Villag W20   W5   D9   L3
    9 Bills, Devon              1036  2.0 CVCA    D6  W14   D8   L5
   10 Gregg, Andrew             1011  2.0 JackHS W14   D6   L5  D17
   11 Rondinella, Catherine     1153  2.0 StThom W19   L3  W18   L6
   12 Costanzo, Anthony         1358  2.0 CVCA   -X-  W17   L2   L7
   13 Han, Richard              1055  2.0 Bryden  L1  W21   L4  W23
   14 Burrier, Stephen          1238  2.0 Hoover L10   L9  W19  W20
   15 Harris, Reed               808  2.0 WoostH L17  -B-  W23   L4
   16 Glocar, Anton             1092  1.5 FACTAc  L5  W20   L6  D18
   17 Ai, Alan                  1236  1.5 Sauder W15  L12   L7  D10
   18 Kerr, Jeff                1036  1.5 NCanto  L2  W22  L11  D16
   19 Berry, Allison             908  1.5 CVCA   L11  D23  L14  W21
   20 Griswold, Sean            1025  1.0 NCanto  L8  L16  W22  L14
   21 Griswold, Kyle G          1005  1.0 Hoover  L4  L13  -B-  L19
   22 Brittingham, Ryan          895  1.0 JackHS  L7  L18  L20  -B-
   23 Zutali, Nelson            1039  0.5 Worley  L3  D19  L15  L13
   24 Hobart, Lucas             1056  0.0 ChrHme -F-  ---  ---  ---
 


K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (4)    7.0   26.0   19.0   64.0   20.5
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    6.0   16.0   14.0   41.0   23.0
  3 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      6.0   14.0   13.5   41.0   18.0
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    5.5   22.5   13.5   58.5   13.5
  5 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    3.0   15.0    6.0   33.5    8.5
  6 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    3.0   13.0    4.0   30.0    5.0

 

6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mayer, Andrew              823  4.0 Hoover W11  W12   W4   W2
    2 Nathan, Matthew            918  3.0 Litchf W16   W6   W3   L1
    3 Woods, Ben                 838  3.0 NCanto W13   W5   L2   W8
    4 Fabian, Mitchell           844  3.0 NCanto W14   W7   L1   W9
    5 Fox, Michael               874  3.0 MedTec  W9   L3   W8  W10
    6 Christ, Ben                706  3.0 NCanto W15   L2   W7  W11
    7 Stewart, Daniel            685  2.0 Hoover W10   L4   L6  W12
    8 McCain, Jimmy              373  2.0 LakeMS W12  W15   L5   L3
    9 Cash, Trent                668  2.0 NCanto  L5  W13  W16   L4
   10 Ott, Timothy               687  2.0 NCanto  L7  W11  W14   L5
   11 Weston, RJ                 649  1.0 EastC   L1  L10  W15   L6
   12 Lowry, Oscar               747  1.0 NCanto  L8   L1  W13   L7
   13 Hughes, Jaret              613  1.0 Pfeiff  L3   L9  L12  W14
   14 Knight, Bryar              638  1.0 EastC   L4  W16  L10  L13
   15 Devault, Christoph         570  1.0 CVCA    L6   L8  L11  W16
   16 Sabljakovic, Edin          670  0.0 JackMS  L2  L14   L9  L15
 

 

6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (6)    9.0   25.0   23.0   64.0   30.0
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    6.0   17.0   15.0   43.0   22.0
  3 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    2.0   16.0    5.0   37.0    2.0


 


6-12 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Stermer, Connor            441  4.0 WoostM W11  W21   W6   W2
    2 Srinivasan, Jacob          432  3.0 Seton  W12   W7   W3   L1
    3 Clark, Tristan             488  3.0 WoostM W25   W8   L2   W4
    4 Gensel, Jeremy             408  3.0 Litchf W24  W13   W5   L3
    5 Tarantino, Marco           477  3.0 CCday  W16  W15   L4  W18
    6 Worthy, Charles            101  3.0 Litchf W26  W23   L1  W14
    7 Johnson, Tyler             517  3.0 LakeHS W19   L2  W25  W11
    8 Stauffer, Nat              367  3.0 LakeCC W22   L3  W24  W10
    9 Lahr, Nathan               377  3.0 JackMS L21  W10  W20  W12
   10 Arnold, Graham             100  2.0 NCanto W14   L9  W15   L8
   11 Dixon, Nick                189  2.0 NCanto  L1  W17  W23   L7
   12 Hursh, Benjamin            169  2.0 NCanto  L2  W27  W13   L9
   13 Ruflin, Isaac              585  2.0 LakeCC W17   L4  L12  W25
   14 Swartzentruber, Michael    332  2.0 LakeCC L10  W16  W22   L6
   15 Brittingham, Kyle          290  2.0 JackMS W27   L5  L10  W24
   16 Brentin, Haylee            190  2.0 Hoover  L5  L14  -B-  W23
   17 Jones, Patrick             232  2.0 Fairc  L13  L11  W27  W22
   18 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo          202  2.0 NCanto L23  W20  W21   L5
   19 Wines, Tommy               203  2.0 EastC   L7  L22  W26  W21
   20 Broadwater, Cody           151  2.0 EastC  -B-  L18   L9  W27
   21 Newcomb, Michael                1.0 Litchf  W9   L1  L18  L19
   22 White, Brian               105  1.0 WoostM  L8  W19  L14  L17
   23 Bonam, Brandon             488  1.0 EastC  W18   L6  L11  L16
   24 Hostetter, Kaitlin         159  1.0 StJose  L4  W26   L8  L15
   25 Mickley, Hunter            196  1.0 EastC   L3  -B-   L7  L13
   26 Broadbent, Cameron         334  1.0 NCanto  L6  L24  L19  -B-
   27 Shisler, David                  0.0 WoostM L15  L12  L17  L20

 


 
6-12 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    8.0   27.5   21.0   71.0   35.0
  2 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (3)    7.0   27.5   21.0   67.0   25.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.0   22.0   17.0   58.0   18.0
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    6.0   28.0   16.0   67.0   18.0
  5 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (4)    5.0   19.0   11.0   45.0    7.0
  6 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    5.0   12.5   11.0   36.0   13.0

 

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pfeil, Chase               984  4.0 OrchaH W11   W8  W10   W5
    2 Berry, Christopher         854  3.5 CHCS    W9   D5   W4  W10
    3 Onysko, Devin              830  3.0 HudsoM L16   W7  W13   W9
    4 Schaffer, Joshua           728  3.0 FACTAc W19  W15   L2   W8
    5 Cunningham, Tess           703  2.5 North  W18   D2   W6   L1
    6 Steigerwald, Matthew       837  2.5 CCday   D7  W12   L5  W11
    7 Pemberton, Jackson         626  2.5 FACTAc  D6   L3  W17  W15
    8 Ball, Alec                 813  2.0 North  W13   L1  W16   L4
    9 Harvey, Daniel             668  2.0 North   L2  W18  W12   L3
   10 Campanaro, Sammy           958  2.0 North  W20  W16   L1   L2
   11 Sastry, Vijay              697  2.0 HudsoM  L1  W19  W15   L6
   12 Clevenger, Jonah           702  2.0 Straus W17   L6   L9  W16
   13 Keillor, Jeremy            614  2.0 CHCS    L8  W20   L3  W17
   14 Glocar, Sasha              670  2.0 FACTAc L15  L17  W19  W18
   15 Rathbun, Jack              941  1.0 Clear  W14   L4  L11   L7
   16 Mullins, Conner            618  1.0 CHCS    W3  L10   L8  L12
   17 Grossi, Rocco              496  1.0 StPetr L12  W14   L7  L13
   18 Gardell, Evan              604  1.0 Straus  L5   L9  W20  L14
   19 Beyman, Brandon            609  0.5 PrtMon  L4  L11  L14  D20
   20 Stewart, Denver            670  0.5 CHCSG  L10  L13  L18  D19


 

 
K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (3)      7.5   18.0   16.0   47.5   16.5
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    6.5   30.5   18.5   74.0   22.5
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    6.5   25.0   16.5   67.0   25.5
  4 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      5.0   15.5   11.0   38.5   16.0
  5 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (2)           3.0   13.5    7.0   34.0    5.0

 


K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Metz, Jared                384  4.0 FACTAc -B-   W3   W4   W2
    2 Brown, Seth                589  3.0 Clear   W8   W5  W11   L1
    3 Mullins, Nathan            568  3.0 CHCS   W18   L1   W7   W6
    4 French, Jake               517  3.0 CHCS   W19  W17   L1  W13
    5 McDaniel, Lauren           531  2.5 CHCS    W9   L2  W12  D10
    6 Strifler, Jack             668  2.5 Sauder  D7  W12  W17   L3
    7 West, Tate                 449  2.5 Straus  D6  W20   L3  W11
    8 Muth, Joey                 448  2.5 CCday   L2   D9  W20  W17
    9 Hursh, Alexa               348  2.5 North   L5   D8  W21  W15
   10 Vickers, Garrett           553  2.5 Straus W21  L11  W18   D5
   11 Cook, Andrew               514  2.0 CHCSG  W16  W10   L2   L7
   12 Schlabach, Morgann         357  2.0 Clear  W13   L6   L5  W18
   13 Griffin, Matthew           555  2.0 North  L12  W15  W14   L4
   14 Stavarz, Seth              357  2.0 LakeCC L17  W21  L13  W20
   15 Schick, Nadiea             469  1.5 Clear  D20  L13  W19   L9
   16 Rathbun, Ben               241  1.5 Clear  L11  L18  -B-  D21
   17 Prusinowski, Zack          583  1.0 North  W14   L4   L6   L8
   18 Niziolek, Thaddeus         407  1.0 North   L3  W16  L10  L12
   19 Evans, Liam                282  1.0 CCday   L4  -B-  L15  ---
   20 Marchand, Abigail          309  0.5 CHCS   D15   L7   L8  L14
   21 Marchand, Caleb            339  0.5 CHCS   L10  L14   L9  D16



 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)    8.5   27.0   21.5   70.0   31.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    6.5   24.5   18.0   62.0   22.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    5.5   25.5   13.5   60.0   17.5
  4 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (2)           5.0   14.0   12.5   40.0   13.0
  5 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     3.5   11.5    6.5   31.5    5.5
 

 

K-5 U-300 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Saleh, Amin                251  4.0 Straus W10   W5   W9   W2
    2 Clevenger, Ethan           290  3.0 Straus  W8   W7   W3   L1
    3 Werstler, Matthew          289  3.0 Straus  W4   W9   L2   W5
    4 Cook, Katie                115  3.0 CHCSG   L3  W11  W10   W6
    5 Greenwald, Matthew         106  2.0 Clear   W6   L1   W7   L3
    6 Dent, William              281  2.0 Straus  L5  W10   W8   L4
    7 An, Eric P                 202  2.0 Hcrest W12   L2   L5   W9
    8 Olesky, Michael            191  2.0 LakeCC  L2  W12   L6  W11
    9 Greenwald, Joseph          196  1.0 Clear  W11   L3   L1   L7
   10 Cluck, Chylece             105  1.0 Clear   L1   L6   L4  W12
   11 Wines, Lauren                   0.5 EastC   L9   L4  D12   L8
   12 Gauger, Shannon            102  0.5 North   L7   L8  D11  L10


 

 
K-5 U-300 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (4)          10.0   27.0   27.0   72.0   40.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    4.0   30.0   11.0   74.0   10.0


 


K-2 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name                   Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn                4.0 HudsoM W14   W9   W7   W4
    2 Leeders, Nicholas               3.5 Straus W17  W10   W3   D7
    3 Banko, James                    3.0 CHCS   W11  W15   L2  W12
    4 Long, Wyatt                     3.0 StPaul W20  W17   W8   L1
    5 Boecher, Roger                  3.0 StPetr  L7  W11  W10  W14
    6 Brown, Sean                     3.0 Clear   L9  W19  W13   W8
    7 Srinivasan, Sawyer              2.5 Seton   W5  W12   L1   D2
    8 Stavarz, Simon                  2.0 LakeCC W19  W13   L4   L6
    9 Stauffer, Ben                   2.0 LakeCC  W6   L1  D14  D15
   10 Roberts, Kenny                  2.0 LakeCC -X-   L2   L5  W17
   11 Cunningham, Issac               2.0 North   L3   L5  W20  W18
   12 Strifler, Evan                  2.0 Sauder W18   L7  W15   L3
   13 Allen, Elyssa                   2.0 North  W16   L8   L6  W19
   14 Beyman, Alec                    1.5 PrtMon  L1  W20   D9   L5
   15 Prusinowski, Ryan               1.5 North  -X-   L3  L12   D9
   16 Ryan, Dillion                   1.5 Straus L13  D18  L17  W20
   17 Skelly, Clay                    1.0 North   L2   L4  W16  L10
   18 Muth, Jordan                    1.0 CCday  L12  D16  D19  L11
   19 Hughes, Caitlyn                 0.5 GenoaE  L8   L6  D18  L13
   20 Lowry, Owen                     0.0 Clear   L4  L14  L11  L16
   21 Ebbott, Zachary                 0.0 CHCSG  -F-  ---  ---  ---
   22 Poorman, Katie                  0.0 StPetr -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

  
K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    6.0   25.5   16.5   62.0   15.5
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    5.5   21.0   11.5   52.5    8.0
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (2)           5.0   12.0   12.0   31.0   14.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0   14.5    6.0   37.0    9.0
  5 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       3.0    7.5    6.0   18.5   10.0