Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Wooster High School

on 11-6-2010

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201011069641-13262858 

   

K-12 Championship Crosstable

No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lee, Tyler                 4.0 CantoS -X-  W16   W5   W4
    2 Tsai, Ryan                 4.0 JackMS W28  W18  W15   W3

    3 Griswold, Kyle G           3.0 Hoover  W6  W27   W8   L2
    4 Nutt, Tim                  3.0 LakeHS W34  W10   W7   L1
    5 Burrier, Stephen           3.0 Hoover W24  W11   L1  W18
    6 Patuwo, David              3.0 CopFai  L3  W14  W12  W13
    7 Dunlap, Matthew            3.0 JackHS W36   W9   L4  W19
    8 Keuchel, Connor            3.0 HawkMS W20  W22   L3  W16
    9 Zutali, Nelson             3.0 Worley W23   L7  W20  W21
   10 Peterson, Kyle T           3.0 StThom W30   L4  W28  W17
   11 Berry, Christopher         3.0 CHCS   W29   L5  W31  W15
   12 McBane, Storm              2.5 WoostH D13  W17   L6  W26
   13 Fabian, Mitchell           2.5 Hoover D12  W26  W27   L6
   14 Reinarts, Joshua           2.5 WCCHE  D26   L6  W33  W27
   15 Keuchel, Brennen           2.0 HudsoM W31  W21   L2  L11
   16 Ai, Alan                   2.0 JackMS W33   L1  W24   L8
   17 Pratt, Anthony             2.0 Hoover W19  L12  W22  L10
   18 Pfeil, Chase               2.0 OrchaH W32   L2  W30   L5
   19 Hobart, Lucas              2.0 CVCA   L17  W23  W25   L7
   20 Brittingham, Ryan          2.0 JackHS  L8  W37   L9  W30
   21 Nathan, Matthew            2.0 Litchf W35  L15  W29   L9
   22 Schulz, Aaron              2.0 LakeCC W37   L8  L17  W32
   23 Schaffer, Joshua           2.0 FACTAc  L9  L19  W37  W29
   24 Woods, Ben                 2.0 NCanto  L5  W35  L16  W34
   25 Vincent, Ryan              2.0 WoostH L27  W32  L19  W28
   26 Berry, Allison             1.5 CVCA   D14  L13  W36  L12
   27 Glocar, Anton              1.0 FACTAc W25   L3  L13  L14
   28 Fox, Michael Rober         1.0 AIRoot  L2  W33  L10  L25
   29 Purvis, Keegan             1.0 WoostH L11  W36  L21  L23
   30 Lowry, Oscar               1.0 NCanto L10  W34  L18  L20
   31 Shisler, David             1.0 WoostH L15  W38  L11  L33
   32 Dent, Russell              1.0 JackHS L18  L25  W35  L22
   33 Hobart, Caleb              1.0 ChrHme L16  L28  L14  W31
   34 White, Brian               1.0 WoostH  L4  L30  -B-  L24
   35 Courtright, Evan Quinn     1.0 WoostH L21  L24  L32  -B-
   36 Headley, Thomas            1.0 StPetr  L7  L29  L26  W37
   37 Clark, Tristan             0.0 WoostH L22  L20  L23  L36
   38 Headley, Joseph            0.0 StPetr ---  L31  ---  ---
   39 Muthigi, Pranav            0.0 CopFai -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    8.5   29.5   24.0   74.0   35.5
  2 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.0   22.5   14.0   55.0   15.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    6.0   17.5   16.0   47.0   22.0
  4 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (7)    5.5   22.0   13.0   54.0   15.5
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    3.5   17.5    9.0   40.0   12.5
  6 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      3.0   16.0    7.0   40.0    6.0
  7 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    3.0   13.5    7.0   33.0    3.0
  8 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    3.0   10.5    6.0   27.0   15.0
  9 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       1.0    6.5    1.0   18.0    0.0


 

6-12 U-800 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Griswold, Sean             4.0 Hoover  W9   W5  W12   W6
    2 Ott, Timothy               4.0 Hoover W28  W15  W22   W3

    3 Grammenidis, Evan          3.0 NCanto W14   W4   W8   L2
    4 Johnson, Tyler             3.0 LakeHS  W7   L3  W16  W18
    5 Cammel, Nick               3.0 NCanto W20   L1  W21  W14
    6 Moeglin, Joseph            3.0 StPetr W30  W13  W18   L1
    7 Broadbent, Cameron         3.0 NCanto  L4  W23  W19  W12
    8 Stewart, Daniel            3.0 Hoover W25  W17   L3  W13
    9 Brittingham, Kyle          2.5 JackMS  L1  W30  W26  D10
   10 Christ, Ben                2.5 NCanto L16  W25  W17   D9
   11 Cook, Thomas               2.5 EastC  L15  W28  W24  D22
   12 Keillor, Jeremy            2.0 CHCS   W21  W16   L1   L7
   13 Gregg, Ken                 2.0 JackMS W22   L6  W15   L8
   14 McCain, Jimmy              2.0 LakeHS  L3  W31  W20   L5
   15 Ruflin, Isaac              2.0 LakeCC W11   L2  L13  W27
   16 Arnold, Graham             2.0 Hoover W10  L12   L4  W29
   17 Bonam, Brandon             2.0 EastC  W19   L8  L10  W26
   18 Venus, Matthew             2.0 JackMS W27  W24   L6   L4
   19 Stermer, Connor            2.0 WoostM L17  W26   L7  W25
   20 Andrews, Jordin            2.0 JackMS  L5  W27  L14  W24
   21 Mickley, Hunter            2.0 EastC  L12  -B-   L5  W30
   22 Harvey, Daniel             1.5 NCanto L13  W29   L2  D11
   23 Wang, Chadwick             1.5 WoostM ---   L7  D30  W31
   24 Griffin, Matthew           1.0 NCanto W29  L18  L11  L20
   25 Brady, Chael               1.0 JackMS  L8  L10  W31  L19
   26 Quinn, Nick                1.0 NCanto W31  L19   L9  L17
   27 Cammel, Jennifer           1.0 NCanto L18  L20  -B-  L15
   28 Kiser, Nicholas            1.0 NCanto  L2  L11  L29  -B-
   29 Mohr, Samantha             1.0 EastC  L24  L22  W28  L16
   30 Greenwald, Matthew         0.5 NCanto  L6   L9  D23  L21
   31 Hart, Jacob                0.0 NCanto L26  L14  L25  L23



6-12 U-800 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)   11.0   25.5   28.0   68.0   45.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (11)   9.0   30.5   22.0   72.0   39.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)    6.5   25.0   18.5   67.0   15.5
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (4)    6.5   19.0   13.5   49.0   11.5
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    5.0   18.0   12.0   47.0   18.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    3.5   10.5    6.0   24.0    4.5




K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Grossi, Rocco              3.0 StPetr -X-   W3   L2   W5
   
2 Benzing, Ryan              3.0 CCday   W7   W5   W1   L3
    3 Clevenger, Jonah           3.0 Straus  W6   L1   W7   W2
    4 Campanaro, Sammy           3.0 North   L5   W6   W8   W9
    5 Gardell, Evan              2.0 Straus  W4   L2  W10   L1
    6 Beyman, Brandon            2.0 PrtMon  L3   L4  -B-   W8
    7 Cunningham, Tess           2.0 North   L2  W11   L3  W10
    8 Glocar, Sasha              2.0 FACTAc W11  W10   L4   L6
    9 Headley, Joseph            2.0 StPetr L10  -B-  W11   L4
   10 Strifler, Jack             1.0 Sauder  W9   L8   L5   L7
   11 Trumphor, Kevin            1.0 Straus  L8   L7   L9  -B-
   12 Cook, Andrew               0.0 CHCSG  -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (3)           6.0   24.0   13.0   63.0   21.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    5.0   14.5   10.0   39.0   13.0
  3 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.0   12.5   11.0   32.0   11.0



K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 West, Tate                 3.5 Straus  W5  W10   W3   D2
   
2 Clevenger, Ethan           3.5 Straus W11   W6  W10   D1
    3 Schick, Nadiea             3.0 Clear  W12   W4   L1   W7
    4 Werstler, Matthew          3.0 Straus W13   L3   W6   W9
    5 Niziolek, Thaddeus         2.5 North   L1   D9  W12  W10
    6 Hobart, Aaron              2.0 ChrHme  W9   L2   L4  W11
    7 Boecher, Roger             2.0 StPetr ---   W8  W11   L3
    8 Hursh, Alexa               2.0 North  L10   L7  -B-  W13
    9 Muth, Joey                 1.5 CCday   L6   D5  W13   L4
   10 Sumner, Davis              1.0 CHCS    W8   L1   L2   L5
   11 Schlabach, Morgann         1.0 Clear   L2  W12   L7   L6
   12 Saleh, Amin                1.0 Straus  L3  L11   L5  -B-
   13 Cluck, Chylece             1.0 Clear   L4  -B-   L9   L8




K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (4)          10.0   24.5   26.0   66.0   36.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    5.0   24.0   13.0   53.5   13.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.5   10.5    6.5   28.0    5.5


 

K-5 U-300 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn           4.0 HudsoM W13   W4   W5   W8
    2 Roberts, Kenny             3.5 LakeCC W19   D5   W7   W6
    3 Siddiquee, Zaid            3.5 Straus W20  W10   D6  W11
    4 Allen, Elyssa              3.0 North  W18   L1  W17  W12
    5 Rathbun, Ben               2.5 Clear  W14   D2   L1  W16
    6 Niziolek, Gabe             2.5 North  W16  W17   D3   L2
    7 Kenney, Myles              2.5 Straus D12   W9   L2  W15
    8 Dent, William              2.5 Straus W15  D11  W18   L1
    9 Muhlenkamp, Jonas          2.5 Home   D10   L7  W21  W17
   10 Huthmacher, Coen           2.0 North   D9   L3  D13  W18
   11 Evans, Bryce               2.0 Clear  -X-   D8  D12   L3
   12 Strifler, Evan             2.0 Sauder  D7  W19  D11   L4
   13 Ryan, Dillion              2.0 Straus  L1  D21  D10  W19
   14 Kleve, Jake                2.0 Straus  L5  L15  W20  W21
   15 Paz, William               1.5 Clear   L8  W14  D16   L7
   16 Wirbel, Xavier             1.5 Straus  L6  W20  D15   L5
   17 Lowry, Owen                1.0 Clear  W21   L6   L4   L9
   18 Greenwald, Joseph          1.0 Clear   L4  -B-   L8  L10
   19 Hall, Michael              1.0 North   L2  L12  -B-  L13
   20 Cammel, Brian              1.0 Clear   L3  L16  L14  -B-
   21 LaHaie, Harrison           0.5 North  L17  D13   L9  L14
   22 Long, Wyatt                0.0 StPaul -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-5 U-300 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (6)           8.5   23.5   22.5   62.5   26.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    7.5   25.5   19.0   67.0   21.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (6)    6.0   27.5   16.0   68.5   20.5




K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lewis, Jacob               4.0 LakeCC W12   W3   W5   W2
    2 Skelly, Clay               3.0 North   W4   W6   W7   L1
    3 Cunningham, Issac          3.0 North  W11   L1   W6   W5
    4 Beyman, Alec               2.5 PrtMon  L2   D8  W10   W7
    5 Prusinowski, Ryan          2.0 North   W9  W10   L1   L3
    6 Moorhead, Ryan             1.5 StPaul  W8   L2   L3   D9
    7 Ott, Jonathan              1.5 North  D10  W12   L2   L4
    8 Rex, Aarika                1.5 Clear   L6   D4   D9  D11
    9 Muth, Jordan               1.5 CCday   L5  D11   D8   D6
   10 Boogaard, Adam             1.5 Straus  D7   L5   L4  W12
   11 Boecher, Ryan              1.5 StPetr  L3   D9  D12   D8
   12 Clevenger, Chloe           0.5 Straus  L1   L7  D11  L10

  
 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    8.0   28.5   23.0   71.5   27.0
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (2)           2.0   15.0    4.0   38.5    4.0