Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Walsh University

on 12-13-2008

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200812134181-12549930

 

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lee, Tyler                CantoS 1089  3.5  W7   W4   W3   D2
    2 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1178  3.5 W17  W11  W12   D1

    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1348  3.0 W15  W10   L1   W5
    4 Huber, Adam A             CVCA   1337  3.0 W13   L1  W15  W12
    5 Ai, Alan                  Sauder 1147  3.0 W24   W8  W14   L3
    6 Banasek, Jacob            BlackR 1214  3.0 L11  W24  W10  W14
    7 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         Hoover 1248  2.5  L1  W20  D13  W16
    8 Niehaus, Sam              CVCA   1017  2.5 W21   L5  W19   D9
    9 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1309  2.5 L10  W17  W18   D8
   10 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday  1109  2.0  W9   L3   L6  W20
   11 Cooper, Jimmy             CVCA   1068  2.0  W6   L2  D16  D13
   12 Morse, Tim                LakeHS 1003  2.0 W23  W16   L2   L4
   13 Hazen, Nick               NCanto 1099  2.0  L4  W21   D7  D11
   14 Costanzo, Anthony         CVCA    706  2.0 W18  W19   L5   L6
   15 Dunlap, Matthew           JackHS 1111  2.0  L3  W22   L4  W18
   16 Gao, William              CopFai 1132  1.5 W22  L12  D11   L7
   17 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS 1052  1.5  L2   L9  W22  D19
   18 Patuwo, David             CopFai 1068  1.0 L14  W23   L9  L15
   19 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1175  1.0 D20  L14   L8  D17
   20 Bills, Devon              CVCA   1048  1.0 D19   L7  D21  L10
   21 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1132  1.0  L8  L13  D20  D23
   22 Mueller, Michael          JackMS  987  1.0 L16  L15  L17  W24
   23 Marchand, Ben             JackMS 1130  1.0 L12  L18  D24  D21
   24 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      NCanto 1036  0.5  L5   L6  D23  L22

 

 K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    8.5   24.0   20.0   63.5   29.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (5)    7.5   27.0   19.0   68.5   28.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)    5.0   20.5   10.5   52.5   16.5
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    3.5   16.0    6.5   37.5    7.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    2.5   16.5    5.5   36.5    7.5
  6 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    2.5   15.0    8.0   36.5    6.0
 



6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Schulz, Aaron             CHCSG   978  3.5  D2   W8   W6   W5
    2 Berry, Allison            CVCA    813  3.0  D1  W11  W10   D3
    3 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto  930  3.0 W11  W13   D5   D2
    4 Rondinella, Catherine     StThom  828  3.0  W7   L5  W12  W10
    5 Woods, Joshua             NCanto  774  2.5  W8   W4   D3   L1
    6 Ott, Timothy              NCanto  859  2.5 W12  D10   L1   W7
    7 Huber, Eric               CVCA         2.0  L4   W9  W13   L6
    8 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  866  2.0  L5   L1  W11  W12
    9 Barr, Kenny               NCanto  764  2.0 L10   L7  -B-  W13
   10 Griswold, Kyle G          Hoover  863  1.5  W9   D6   L2   L4
   11 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday   783  1.0  L3   L2   L8  -B-
   12 Riley, Austin             EastC   451  1.0  L6  -B-   L4   L8
   13 Mickley, Hunter           EastC   100  1.0 -X-   L3   L7   L9
   14 Gager, Malcolm            SandyV  834  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    8.0   25.5   23.0   65.5   27.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    5.0   16.0   12.5   40.5   14.5
  3 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    2.0   14.0    5.0   32.0    0.0


6-12 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Griswold, Sean            NCanto  703  4.0 W27   W5  W17   W8
    2 Malachowski, Logan        JackHS  670  4.0 W26  W19   W4   W7

    3 Ryder, Joshua             EastC   187  3.5  W6  D23  W25  W15
    4 Fabian, Mitchell          NCanto  546  3.0 W16  W13   L2  W18
    5 Slabaugh, Caleb           LakeCC  494  3.0 W18   L1  W16  W12
    6 Elkins, Joel              NCanto  576  3.0  L3  W22  W20  W17
    7 Christ, Ben               NCanto  479  3.0 W34  W14  W23   L2
    8 Weston, RJ                EastC   202  3.0 W29  W28  W12   L1
    9 Russ, Gabriel             PrtMon  369  3.0 W15  L12  W26  W23
   10 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  430  3.0 L25  W34  W13  W14
   11 Saler, Audrey             NCanto  391  2.5 L13  D33  W32  W24
   12 Springer, Ryan            NCanto  620  2.0 W20   W9   L8   L5
   13 Carr, Tim                 LakeCC  683  2.0 W11   L4  L10  W27
   14 Wilmer, Daniel            JackMS  635  2.0 W21   L7  W27  L10
   15 Sutter, Noah              Home    656  2.0  L9  W32  W19   L3
   16 Gensel, Jeremy            Litchf       2.0  L4  W21   L5  W28
   17 Molnar, Andrew            StPetr  441  2.0 W33  W25   L1   L6
   18 Puryear, Jared            Litchf       2.0  L5  W29  W28   L4
   19 Wilder, Michael           Litchf  450  2.0 W30   L2  L15  W25
   20 Markle, Jonathan          LakeCC  308  2.0 L12  W31   L6  W29
   21 Knight, Bryar             EastC   367  2.0 L14  L16  W34  W26
   22 Dent, Russell             JackMS  199  2.0 L23   L6  W30  W32
   23 Langer, Christine         StPaul  566  1.5 W22   D3   L7   L9
   24 Wise, Josh                LakeHS  422  1.5 D32  L26  W33  L11
   25 Stewart, Daniel           NCanto  707  1.0 W10  L17   L3  L19
   26 Banasek, Sam              BlackR  613  1.0  L2  W24   L9  L21
   27 Foor, Riniah              PrtMon  384  1.0  L1  W30  L14  L13
   28 Tarantino, Marco          CCday   557  1.0 W31   L8  L18  L16
   29 Devine, Jesse Beale       PrtMon  568  1.0  L8  L18  W31  L20
   30 Cook, Thomas              EastC        1.0 L19  L27  L22  W34
   31 Stermer, Connor           LincWy       1.0 L28  L20  L29  W33
   32 Morse, Chris              LakeHS  202  0.5 D24  L15  L11  L22
   33 Clark, Zach               EastC        0.5 L17  D11  L24  L31
   34 Clark, Tristan            WoostM       0.0  L7  L10  L21  L30


6-12 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)   10.0   28.5   24.0   72.5   42.0
  2 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (5)    8.5   20.5   20.5   56.5   23.5
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.0   26.5   16.0   63.5   23.0
  4 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (3)    6.0   25.0   14.0   63.0   14.0
  5 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (3)    5.0   23.5   12.0   61.5   13.0
  6 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.0   13.5   13.0   36.5   11.0
  7 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    4.0   15.0    9.0   35.5    9.0
  8 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    2.0   12.5    6.0   27.5    3.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon  874  4.0  W7   W6   W2   W3
    2 Gillespie, Joshua         North   814  3.0  W4   W5   L1   W6
    3 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   776  3.0  W8   W7   W6   L1
    4 Cash, Trent               Green   661  3.0  L2   W9   W7   W8
    5 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    680  2.0 -X-   L2  ---  -B-
    6 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsnM  809  1.0  W9   L1   L3   L2
    7 Woods, Ben                North   708  1.0  L1   L3   L4   W9
    8 Sutter, Jonah             Home    626  1.0  L3  -B-   L9   L4
    9 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear   731  1.0  L6   L4   W8   L7
   10 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  863  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---


K-5 U-1000 Team


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   20.5    9.0   50.0   13.0


K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ball, Alec                North   575  4.0 W15  W11   W7   W4
    2 Polatas, Matthew          Green   522  4.0 W14   W8   W3  W10

    3 Cammel, Nick              Clear   382  3.0  W5   W9   L2  W11
    4 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon  523  3.0 W26  W12   W6   L1
    5 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  494  3.0  L3  W14  W16  W13
    6 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC  456  3.0 W18  W13   L4  W17
    7 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  511  3.0 W23  W22   L1  W12
    8 Brown, Seth               Clear   352  2.5 W20   L2   D9  W19
    9 Slabaugh, Seth            LakeCC  546  2.5 W27   L3   D8  W21
   10 Markle, Scott             LakeCC  178  2.5 -X-  D19  W20   L2
   11 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  424  2.0 W21   L1  W15   L3
   12 Hart, Kevin               StPetr  401  2.0 W16   L4  W22   L7
   13 Guthridge, Jimmy          StPaul  578  2.0 W24   L6  W19   L5
   14 Jones, Patrick            Walker  299  2.0  L2   L5  W27  W22
   15 Gregg, Ken                LakeCa  369  2.0  L1  W18  L11  W25
   16 Agawa, August             Walker       2.0 L12  W24   L5  W23
   17 Destefano, John           PrtMon  404  2.0 L22  W23  W25   L6
   18 Gambone, Kylie            StPetr       1.5  L6  L15  W24  D20
   19 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  509  1.5 W25  D10  L13   L8
   20 Klever, Jude              Walker  574  1.5  L8  W26  L10  D18
   21 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus       1.5 L11  D27  W26   L9
   22 Byrd, Ennis               CHCS         1.0 W17   L7  L12  L14
   23 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         North   252  1.0  L7  L17  -B-  L16
   24 Harvey, Daniel            North   373  1.0 L13  L16  L18  W27
   25 Bagley, Alec              StPetr  228  1.0 L19  -B-  L17  L15
   26 Yun, Katie                StPetr  323  1.0  L4  L20  L21  -B-
   27 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  342  0.5  L9  D21  L14  L24
   28 Milo, Joseph              CHCSG   456  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (3)    8.0   23.5   20.0   60.0   25.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    8.0   23.0   20.5   60.5   22.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    6.0   23.0   12.0   58.0   21.0
  4 Walker Walker Elementary, Unknown (3)         5.5   21.5   10.5   50.5    8.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    5.5   21.0   14.0   53.0   23.5
  6 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (5)       4.5   22.5    8.5   57.5    9.5

 

6-12 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team        Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Chidsey, Ronnie           BlackR       4.0 W11  W10   W3   W6
    2 White, Casey              JackMS       3.5  W9  D12  W13   W5
    3 Fete, Nathan              StJoan       3.0 W14  W13   L1  W10
    4 Wilber, Neil              BlackR       3.0 W15   W8   L5   W9
    5 Worthy, Charles           Litchf       2.5  D6   W7   W4   L2
    6 Hursh, Benjamin           NCanto       2.5  D5  W16  W12   L1
    7 Sabljakovic, Edin         JackMS       2.5  D8   L5  W14  W12
    8 Hunt, Corbin              Litchf       2.5  D7   L4  W16  W15
    9 Swartzentruber, Michael   LakeCC       2.0  L2  W17  W11   L4
   10 Pettit, Mathew            NCanto       2.0 W16   L1  W15   L3
   11 Grzeschik, Linsey         JackMS       2.0  L1  W14   L9  W13
   12 Monter, Daniel            LakeCC       1.5 -X-   D2   L6   L7
   13 Dixon, Nick               NCanto       1.0 W17   L3   L2  L11
   14 Diehl, Devin              Worley       1.0  L3  L11   L7  W17
   15 Lahr, Nathan              JackMS       1.0  L4  -B-  L10   L8
   16 Werbeck, Courtney         JackMS       1.0 L10   L6   L8  -B-
   17 Etling, Krystle           JackMS       1.0 L13   L9  -B-  L14
   18 Oatley, Jay               NCanto       0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---


6-12 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (6)    8.0   21.5   17.5   58.0   22.5
  2 BlackR Black River Middle School, Sevi (2)    7.0   17.0   18.0   44.0   29.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    5.5   25.0   17.0   63.0    8.5
  4 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (2)    5.0   18.0   12.0   43.5   18.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.5   17.5    9.5   42.0    8.5

 

K-5 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team         Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Dent, Peter               Straus       4.0 W14  W13  W20   W8
    2 Ward, Nick                North        3.5 W15  W16   W4   D3
    3 Muthigi, Pranav           Herber       3.5 W26   W6  W17   D2
    4 French, Jake              CHCS         3.0 W25  W21   L2  W14
    5 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS         3.0 D23  W10  D12  W19
    6 Brittingham, Kyle         Straus       3.0 W29   L3  W28  W12
    7 Tu, Eric                  Straus       3.0 L27  W29  W13  W17
    8 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH       2.5 D24  W22   W9   L1
    9 Stauffer, Peter           LakeCC       2.5 D12  W23   L8  W22
   10 Busson, Eric              Straus       2.5 D22   L5  W25  W21
   11 Biggs, Jared              LakeCC       2.5 L13  D15  W23  -X-
   12 Strifler, Jack            Sauder       2.0  D9  W24   D5   L6
   13 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG        2.0 W11   L1   L7  W28
   14 Dieringer, J C            PrtMon       2.0  L1  W32  W16   L4
   15 Weitzel, Sam              OrchaH       2.0  L2  D11  W24  D18
   16 Vickers, Garrett          Straus       2.0 W19   L2  L14  W27
   17 Chandler,Douglas                       2.0 W32  W27   L3   L7
   18 Rinaldi, Dominic          Straus       2.0 W31  L20  D21  D15
   19 Hopkins, Alec             LakeCC       2.0 L16  W30  W27   L5
   20 Cunningham, Quinn         North        2.0 W30  W18   L1  -F-
   21 Rathburn, Jack            Clear        1.5 W28   L4  D18  L10
   22 Allison, Jeremy           North        1.5 D10   L8  W31   L9
   23 Richardson, Andrew        PrtMon       1.5  D5   L9  L11  W32
   24 Cross, Robert             Clear        1.5  D8  L12  L15  W31
   25 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear        1.5  L4  D31  L10  W30
   26 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear        1.5  L3  L28  D30  W29
   27 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North        1.0  W7  L17  L19  L16
   28 Prusinowski, Zack         North        1.0 L21  W26   L6  L13
   29 Motz, Amelia              LakeCC       0.5  L6   L7  D32  L26
   30 Smith, Liam               Straus       0.5 L20  L19  D26  L25
   31 Arnold, Adam              Sauder       0.5 L18  D25  L22  L24
   32 McAllister, Eric          North        0.5 L17  L14  D29  L23
 

K-5 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (7)          10.0   21.5   23.0   60.5   34.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    7.0   25.0   20.5   62.5   26.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    7.0   19.5   14.5   49.0   16.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    6.0   16.5   15.0   41.0   22.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    4.5   22.0   10.5   55.5    9.0
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     4.5   18.5   11.0   44.5   16.5
  7 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    3.5   17.5    8.0   41.5    9.0
  8 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    2.5   16.5    7.5   38.0   10.0
 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team         Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc       4.0 W25  W20  W14   W4
    2 Cook, Katie               CHCSG        3.5 W17  D19  W20   W3
    3 Yun, Zachary              StPetr       3.0  W9  W21   W8   L2
    4 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus       3.0 W26  W15  W13   L1
    5 Dent, William             Straus       3.0  W6  L13  W22  W14
    6 Boecher, Roger            StPetr       3.0  L5  W23  W15  W16
    7 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr       3.0 W10  L14  W24  W13
    8 Agawa, Clara              Amos         2.5 W18  W11   L3  D10
    9 Wilmer, Nathan            LakeCa       2.5  L3  W18  W19  D11
   10 Frollo, Jacob             PrtMon       2.5  L7  W26  W21   D8
   11 Repko, John               Worley       2.5 W27   L8  W17   D9
   12 Ebbott, Zachary           CHCSG        2.5 L13  D16  W27  W24
   13 Sumner, Davis             CHCS         2.0 W12   W5   L4   L7
   14 Sutter, Ben               Home         2.0 W29   W7   L1   L5
   15 Cunningham, Tess          North        2.0 W28   L4   L6  W25
   16 Brown, Sean               Clear        2.0 D24  D12  W25   L6
   17 Hall, Michael             North        2.0  L2  -B-  L11  W29
   18 Roberts, Kenny            CHCSG        2.0  L8   L9  W28  W26
   19 Tu, Angela                Straus       1.5 D22   D2   L9  D23
   20 Ryan, Dillion             Straus       1.5 -X-   L1   L2  D22
   21 Weitzel, Ben              OrchaH       1.5 W23   L3  L10  D27
   22 Hoffman, Sam              Seton        1.5 D19  D24   L5  D20
   23 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC       1.5 L21   L6  W29  D19
   24 Busson, Hanna             Straus       1.0 D16  D22   L7  L12
   25 Stauffer, Ben             LakeCC       1.0  L1  W28  L16  L15
   26 Olesky, Michael           LakeCC       1.0  L4  L10  -B-  L18
   27 Humbert, Spencer          Straus       1.0 L11  D29  L12  D21
   28 Hughes, Caitlyn           CCday        1.0 L15  L25  L18  -B-
   29 Cammel, Brian             Clear        0.5 L14  D27  L23  L17
   30 Muth, Joey                CCday        0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---
 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       9.0   26.0   22.0   69.0   35.0
  2 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    8.0   19.0   16.0   51.5   20.5
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (6)           7.5   26.0   20.0   67.5   28.5
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   14.0    8.0   34.5    4.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    3.5   22.5    6.5   54.0    3.5
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    2.5   13.5    7.0   31.5    6.5
  7 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     1.0    5.0    0.0   11.0    0.0