Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Walsh University

on 12-11-2010

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201012112971-13524338     

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Patuwo, David             CopFai 1498  4.0 W15  W23   W9   W4
    2 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1550  4.0 W21  W20  W14   W3

    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto 1371  3.0 W27   W8   W5   L2
    4 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1460  3.0 W10  W19  W16   L1
    5 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  932  3.0  W7   W6   L3  W16
    6 Dunlap, Matthew           JackHS 1308  3.0 W36   L5  W11  W12
    7 Ai, Alan                  JackMS 1216  3.0  L5  W27  W15  W21
    8 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1088  3.0 W24   L3  W30  W17
    9 Zutali, Nelson            Worley 1180  3.0 W33  W30   L1  W19
   10 Dent, Peter               JackMS 1021  3.0  L4  W32  W20  W14
   11 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto 1198  2.5 W31  D26   L6  W18
   12 Woods, Ben                NCanto  857  2.5 -H-  W29  W26   L6
   13 Griswold, Kyle G          Hoover 1197  2.5 L26  D36  W34  W29
   14 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1223  2.0 W18  W17   L2  L10
   15 Schulz, Aaron             LakeCC 1025  2.0  L1  W28   L7  W30
   16 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS 1127  2.0 W28  W34   L4   L5
   17 Fox, Michael Robert       IARoot  950  2.0 W22  L14  W23   L8
   18 Brittingham, Ryan         JackHS  892  2.0 L14  W22  W25  L11
   19 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1059  2.0 W35   L4  W31   L9
   20 Bills, Devon              CVCA   1109  2.0 W37   L2  L10  W34
   21 Berry, Christopher        CHCS   1043  2.0  L2  W37  W35   L7
   22 Lee, Tyler                CantoS 1359  2.0 L17  L18  W33  W26
   23 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1104  2.0 W32   L1  L17  W31
   24 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1145  2.0  L8  L31  W37  W35
   25 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    EstCol 1068  2.0 L30  W33  L18  W32
   26 Harris, Reed              WoostH  826  1.5 W13  D11  L12  L22
   27 Nathan, Matthew           Litchf  998  1.5  L3   L7  D28  W36
   28 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  769  1.5 L16  L15  D27  W37
   29 Lowry, Oscar              NCanto  800  1.5 -H-  L12  W36  L13
   30 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  665  1.0 W25   L9   L8  L15
   31 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  864  1.0 L11  W24  L19  L23
   32 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  711  1.0 L23  L10  -B-  L25
   33 Woods, Joshua             Hoover  842  1.0  L9  L25  L22  -B-
   34 Courtright, Evan Quinn    WoostH  301  1.0 -X-  L16  L13  L20
   35 Stermer, Connor           WoostM  587  1.0 L19  -B-  L21  L24
   36 Berry, Allison            CVCA    950  0.5  L6  D13  L29  L27
   37 Dent, Russell             JackHS  766  0.0 L20  L21  L24  L28
   38 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH 1047  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)   10.0   25.0   22.0   67.0   38.0
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (6)    8.5   23.0   19.5   64.5   30.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    8.0   25.0   22.0   63.5   28.5
  4 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (5)    5.5   30.5   18.5   72.5   25.5
  5 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    5.0   24.5   12.0   58.0   19.0
  6 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      3.5   13.0    8.0   35.0    4.5
  7 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    2.5   16.0    6.5   36.0    3.5


 

6-12 U-800 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Arnold, Graham            Hoover  427  4.0  W7   W6  W12   W5
    2 McKay, Mike               Timken       4.0 W17  W34  W16   W4

    3 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  261  3.5 W18  W26   W9  D12
    4 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    447  3.0 W38   W8  W13   L2
    5 Grammenidis, Evan         NCanto  782  3.0 W28  W14  W15   L1
    6 Keillor, Jeremy           CHCS    594  3.0 W40   L1  W23  W19
    7 Christ, Ben               NCanto  739  3.0  L1  W27  W32  W17
    8 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  649  3.0 W30   L4  W21  W18
    9 Johnson, Chris            Timken  480  3.0 W41  W20   L3  W26
   10 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  572  3.0 W37  L13  W28  W15
   11 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  499  3.0 L15  W40  W22  W16
   12 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  706  2.5 W24  W23   L1   D3
   13 Vaughn, James             Hoover       2.5 W32  W10   L4  D14
   14 McCaughin, Robert         Timken  503  2.5 W33   L5  W24  D13
   15 Bowers, Markel            Timken       2.0 W11  W29   L5  L10
   16 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  760  2.0 W31  W21   L2  L11
   17 Tarantino, Marco          CCday   487  2.0  L2  W33  W20   L7
   18 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         NCanto  360  2.0  L3  W41  W29   L8
   19 Louive, James             Timken       2.0 L21  W25  W34   L6
   20 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  660  2.0 W22   L9  L17  W27
   21 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  493  2.0 W19  L16   L8  W37
   22 Ward, Nick                NCanto  351  2.0 L20  W30  L11  W32
   23 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  481  2.0 W35  L12   L6  W39
   24 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   407  2.0 L12  W35  L14  W34
   25 Johnson, Tyler            Hoover  460  2.0 ---  L19  W36  W33
   26 Harvey, Daniel            NCanto  674  1.5 D27   L3  W39   L9
   27 Hostetter, Kaitlin        lehman  345  1.5 D26   L7  W31  L20
   28 McCain, Jimmy             LakeHS  436  1.5  L5  W38  L10  D29
   29 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  546  1.5 W36  L15  L18  D28
   30 Budrecvich, Joey          CHCS         1.5  L8  L22  D35  W40
   31 Andrews, Jordin           JackMS  413  1.5 L16  D36  L27  W41
   32 Cook, Thomas              EastC   489  1.0 L13  W37   L7  L22
   33 Wyer, Emily               EastC        1.0 L14  L17  W38  L25
   34 Broadbent, Cameron        NCanto  562  1.0 W39   L2  L19  L24
   35 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover       1.0 L23  L24  D30  D36
   36 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  101  1.0 L29  D31  L25  D35
   37 Marchand, Abigail         CHCS    175  1.0 L10  L32  -B-  L21
   38 Falcone, Triston          JackMS       1.0  L4  L28  L33  -B-
   39 Mohr, Samantha            EastC   131  1.0 L34  -B-  L26  L23
   40 Greenwald, Matthew        NCanto  228  0.5  L6  L11  D41  L30
   41 Morris, Delvon            Litchf       0.5  L9  L18  D40  L31



6-12 U-800 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (8)   10.5   29.0   26.5   75.0   49.5
  2 Timken Timken High School, Canton, OH (5)     9.5   24.0   24.5   67.0   32.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (10)   9.0   25.0   22.0   68.0   29.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    7.5   25.0   18.0   59.0   23.0
  5 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)    6.5   20.0   15.5   54.5   15.5
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (4)    4.0   22.5    9.0   52.5    6.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Duff, Andrew              CHCS    683  4.0 W18   W4   W5   W6
    2 Benzing, Ryan             CCday   889  3.5  W9  W24   W8   D3
    3 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    510  3.5 W27  W25  W14   D2
    4 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  579  3.0  W7   L1  W28  W15
    5 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   946  3.0 W32  W17   L1  W10
    6 Cunningham, Tess          North   712  3.0 W22  W16  W13   L1
    7 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  683  3.0  L4  W18  W20  W16
    8 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  645  3.0 W34  W28   L2  W13
    9 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  555  3.0  L2  W31  W25  W14
   10 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  912  2.5 -H-  W15  W26   L5
   11 Gardell, Evan             Straus  732  2.5 -H-  L13  W23  W19
   12 Fradkin, Dennis           StPetr  219  2.5 L15  W33  D27  W26
   13 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    552  2.0 W26  W11   L6   L8
   14 Brown, Seth               Clear   650  2.0 W19  W29   L3   L9
   15 Strifler, Jack            Sauder  682  2.0 W12  L10  W21   L4
   16 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   630  2.0 W21   L6  W29   L7
   17 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  659  2.0 W20   L5  L19  W29
   18 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   485  2.0  L1   L7  W33  W25
   19 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  430  2.0 L14  W30  W17  L11
   20 Muhlenkamp, Jonas         Home    447  2.0 L17  W32   L7  W27
   21 Hursh, Alexa              North   402  2.0 L16  -B-  L15  W30
   22 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    513  2.0  L6  L26  W32  W28
   23 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  514  1.5 L25  D27  L11  W33
   24 Trumphor, Kevin           Straus  655  1.5 W31   L2  -H-  ---
   25 Siddiquee, Zaid           Straus  715  1.0 W23   L3   L9  L18
   26 Campanaro, Sammy          North   833  1.0 L13  W22  L10  L12
   27 West, Tate                Straus  708  1.0  L3  D23  D12  L20
   28 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  786  1.0 W33   L8   L4  L22
   29 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  780  1.0 W30  L14  L16  L17
   30 Kenney, Myles             Straus  542  1.0 L29  L19  W31  L21
   31 Muth, Joey                CCday   436  1.0 L24   L9  L30  W32
   32 Niziolek, Gabe            North   557  0.0  L5  L20  L22  L31
   33 Werstler, Matthew         Straus  548  0.0 L28  L12  L18  L23
   34 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  414  0.0  L8  ---  ---  ---


 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    9.5   28.0   26.5   74.5   40.5
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     7.5   26.0   18.5   62.0   28.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    7.0   23.0   15.0   60.0   16.0
  4 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (8)           7.0   19.5   16.0   52.5   19.0
  5 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       6.5   18.5   15.0   53.0   13.0
  6 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      6.0   17.0   14.0   40.5   21.0
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0   18.0   13.0   46.5   11.0
  8 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    3.5   14.0    8.5   32.5    9.0



K-5 U-400 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo   278  4.0 W25  W14  W16   W5
    2 Saleh, Amin               Straus  339  3.5 W38   W8   D3  W13
    3 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    198  3.5 W23  W26   D2  W12
    4 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  105  3.5 D34  W24  W28  W11
    5 Berni, Victor             LakeCC       3.0 W17  W21   W6   L1
    6 Banko, James              CHCS    337  3.0 W31   W7   L5  W18
    7 Evans, Liam               Clear   182  3.0 W35   L6  W21  W16
    8 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  105  3.0 W33   L2  W39  W28
    9 Sedlak, Marcus            North        3.0 L11  W41  W34  W17
   10 Strifler, Evan            Sauder  383  3.0 L16  W37  W35  W19
   11 Dent, William             Straus  336  2.5  W9  W15  D12   L4
   12 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   366  2.5 W27  W29  D11   L3
   13 Ware, Brody               OrchaH  140  2.5 D18  W39  W20   L2
   14 Zhang, Adam               North        2.5 W41   L1  D22  W29
   15 Crumley, Daniel           LakeCC       2.5 W42  L11  D29  W30
   16 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  363  2.0 W10  W19   L1   L7
   17 Ryan, Dillion             Straus  302  2.0  L5  W36  W27   L9
   18 Leeders, Nicholas         Straus       2.0 D13  D34  W26   L6
   19 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   277  2.0 W32  L16  W23  L10
   20 Arnold, Adam              Sauder       2.0 W22  D28  L13  D25
   21 Marchand, Caleb           CHCS    278  2.0 W40   L5   L7  W37
   22 Washington, Jordan        Straus  265  2.0 L20  W38  D14  D24
   23 Washington, Jarod         Straus       2.0  L3  W33  L19  W34
   24 Long, Wyatt               StPaul       2.0 D39   L4  W31  D22
   25 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC       2.0  L1  D32  W41  D20
   26 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   361  2.0 W37   L3  L18  W36
   27 Hall, Michael             North   101  2.0 L12  W40  L17  W35
   28 Huthmacher, Coen          North   301  1.5 W30  D20   L4   L8
   29 Kleve, Jake               Straus  212  1.5 W36  L12  D15  L14
   30 Mostov, Joel              Straus       1.5 L28  D31  W32  L15
   31 Mulqueen,Mitchell         Lakecc       1.5  L6  D30  L24  W40
   32 Fuciu, Grant              North        1.5 L19  D25  L30  W39
   33 Listerman, Ian            LakeCC  105  1.5  L8  L23  D40  W42
   34 Paz, William              Clear   234  1.0  D4  D18   L9  L23
   35 Hewitt, Jack              Straus       1.0  L7  W42  L10  L27
   36 Langfitt, Caroline        OrchaH       1.0 L29  L17  W38  L26
   37 Listerman, Miles          LakeCC       1.0 L26  L10  W42  L21
   38 Brown, Sean               Clear        1.0  L2  L22  L36  W41
   39 Greenwald, Joseph         Clear   127  0.5 D24  L13   L8  L32
   40 Snyder, Zach              Straus       0.5 L21  L27  D33  L31
   41 Wirbel, Xavier            Straus  230  0.0 L14   L9  L25  L38
   42 Lowry, Owen               Clear   209  0.0 L15  L35  L37  L33



K-5 U-400 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (4)     9.0   22.0   22.0   62.5   27.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    8.5   27.0   22.0   69.0   32.5
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (11)          8.0   30.5   22.0   73.0   36.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (8)    7.5   26.0   21.0   68.5   26.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    7.5   24.0   19.0   63.0   22.0
  6 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    7.5   19.0   16.0   53.0   14.0
  7 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    5.0   14.0   12.0   39.0   15.5


 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  4.0 W12   W5   W2   W6
    2 Banko, Thomas             CHCS    3.0  W7  W10   L1   W5
    3 Cunningham, Issac         North   2.5  D9   W8   D6   D4
    4 Mostov, Benjamin          Straus  2.5  L5  W14  W11   D3
    5 Prusinowski, Ryan         North   2.0  W4   L1  W10   L2
    6 Boogaard, Adam            Straus  2.0  D8  W13   D3   L1
    7 Skelly, Clay              North   2.0  L2  W12   D9   D8
    8 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  2.0  D6   L3  W13   D7
    9 Kiko, Scott               Straus  2.0  D3  D11   D7  D10
   10 Ott, Jonathan             North   1.5 W14   L2   L5   D9
   11 Fuciu, Landon             North   1.5 D13   D9   L4  D12
   12 Moorhead, Ryan            StPaul  1.0  L1   L7  D14  D11
   13 Rex, Aarika               Clear   1.0 D11   L6   L8  D14
   14 Boecher, Ryan             StPetr  1.0 L10   L4  D12  D13



K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    6.5   27.5   17.0   68.0   24.5
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (3)           6.5   24.0   16.5   61.0   21.5