Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Walsh University

on 12-12-2009

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200912128481.0-12549930   

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1445  4.0 W19  W16   W6   W4
    2 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1248  3.5  D3   W9  W15   W5
    3 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1027  3.5  D2  W20  W18  W13
    4 Costanzo, Anthony         CVCA   1293  3.0 W14  W11  W10   L1
    5 Liu, Jonathan             Villag 1211  3.0 W23  W12  W13   L2
    6 Patuwo, David             CopFai 1290  3.0 W24  W21   L1  W10
    7 Dunlap, Matthew           JackHS 1249  3.0 L21  W14  W22  W11
    8 Botek, Jonathan           Gilmor 1257  3.0 L22  W26  W21  W17
    9 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1150  2.5 D20   L2  W27  W12
   10 Rondinella, Catherine     StThom 1055  2.0 W18  W15   L4   L6
   11 Mueller, Michael          JackMS 1007  2.0 W17   L4  W16   L7
   12 Brittingham, Ryan         JackHS  848  2.0 -B-   L5  W19   L9
   13 Lee, Tyler                CantoS 1355  2.0 W26  W22   L5   L3
   14 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1065  2.0  L4   L7  W24  W21
   15 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto 1389  2.0 W27  L10   L2  W20
   16 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM 1129  2.0 W25   L1  L11  W22
   17 Cooper, Jimmy             CVCA   1229  2.0 L11  W24  W25   L8
   18 Keuchel, Connor           HudsoM 1279  2.0 L10  W27   L3  W23
   19 Hobart, Lucas             ChrHme 1073  2.0  L1  W23  L12  W25
   20 Chung, Josh               CVCA    917  1.5  D9   L3  W26  L15
   21 Bills, Devon              CVCA   1039  1.0  W7   L6   L8  L14
   22 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon 1049  1.0  W8  L13   L7  L16
   23 Berry, Allison            CVCA    943  1.0  L5  L19  -B-  L18
   24 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS 1058  1.0  L6  L17  L14  -B-
   25 Harris, Reed              WoostH  872  1.0 L16  -B-  L17  L19
   26 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto 1071  1.0 L13   L8  L20  W27
   27 Provagna, Lorenzo         CVCA   1066  0.0 L15  L18   L9  L26

 

K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (6)    6.5   25.0   18.0   59.0   18.5
  2 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.0   20.5   11.0   51.0   14.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    6.0   20.0   16.0   51.0   28.0
  4 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    4.5   17.0   10.0   41.0   18.5
  5 StThom St Thomas Aquinas High School,  (2)    4.5   16.5   12.0   43.0   12.5
  6 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      4.0   13.5    9.0   38.0    4.0
  7 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    3.0   13.5    6.0   36.0    3.0
 

 

6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Griswold, Sean            NCanto  849  4.0 W31   W6   W3   W4
    2 Zutali, Nelson            Worley  858  4.0 W17  W27  W12   W5

    3 Dent, Russell             JackMS  600  3.0  W8  W30   L1  W23
    4 Nathan, Matthew           Litchf  813  3.0 W16  W14  W11   L1
    5 Pratt, Anthony            NCanto  619  3.0 W19  W15  W13   L2
    6 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  914  3.0 W21   L1  W26  W12
    7 Sarver, Tyler             Hoover  645  3.0  W9  L11  W15  W14
    8 Reardon, Sean             MenShr  764  3.0  L3  W17  W16  W11
    9 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday   792  3.0  L7  W31  W28  W13
   10 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  832  3.0 L26  W25  W21  W18
   11 Woods, Joshua             NCanto  855  2.0 W29   W7   L4   L8
   12 Fabian, Mitchell          NCanto  836  2.0 W24  W18   L2   L6
   13 Mayer, Andrew S           Hoover  854  2.0 W23  W26   L5   L9
   14 Woods, Ben                NCanto  867  2.0 W32   L4  W24   L7
   15 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  778  2.0 W28   L5   L7  W26
   16 Christ, Ben               NCanto  653  2.0  L4  W29   L8  W27
   17 Ott, Timothy              NCanto  683  2.0  L2   L8  W32  W28
   18 Fox, Michael              MedTec  923  2.0 W22  L12  W27  L10
   19 McCain, Eddy              StJose  764  2.0  L5  L28  W29  W22
   20 Sabljakovic, Edin         JackMS       2.0 L27  L21  W31  W30
   21 Springer, Ryan            NCanto  705  1.5  L6  W20  L10  D24
   22 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  711  1.5 L18  D23  W25  L19
   23 Cash, Trent               NCanto  679  1.5 L13  D22  W30   L3
   24 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  654  1.5 L12  W32  L14  D21
   25 Wise, Josh                LakeHS  425  1.5 D30  L10  L22  W32
   26 Elkins, Joel              NCanto  654  1.0 W10  L13   L6  L15
   27 Langer, Christine         StPaul  717  1.0 W20   L2  L18  L16
   28 McCain, Jimmy             LakeMS  235  1.0 L15  W19   L9  L17
   29 Slabaugh, Caleb           Home    686  1.0 L11  L16  L19  W31
   30 Weston, RJ                EastC   745  0.5 D25   L3  L23  L20
   31 Fuller, Aaron             ChrHme  686  0.0  L1   L9  L20  L29
   32 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  698  0.0 L14  L24  L17  L25

 

6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (10)   9.0   29.5   26.0   75.5   37.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)    6.5   17.5   14.5   47.5   12.5
  3 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    5.0   17.5   14.0   46.5   19.0
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.5   13.5   10.0   36.0    9.5
  5 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       3.5   15.0    8.5   38.5    8.5
  6 ChrHme Christian Home Educators Coop,  (2)    3.0   16.0    6.0   36.5   10.0


 

6-12 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lowry, Oscar              NCanto  599  4.0 W35   W6  W12   W4
    2 Dent, Peter               JackMS       4.0 W17  W22   W5   W3

    3 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  581  3.0 W14   W8  W13   L2
    4 Knight, Bryar             EastC   554  3.0  W9  W18  W11   L1
    5 Hughes, Jaret             Pfeiff  531  3.0 W28  W16   L2   W7
    6 Riley, Austin             EastC   378  3.0 W26   L1  W27  W19
    7 Cook, Thomas              EastC   290  3.0 W36  W19  W20   L5
    8 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   294  3.0 W23   L3  W32  W24
    9 Clark, Tristan            WoostM  415  3.0  L4  W28  W33  W17
   10 Tarantino, Marco          CCday   411  3.0 W39  L11  W16  W18
   11 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA         2.5 W25  W10   L4  D14
   12 Johnson, Tyler            LakeHS  504  2.5 W32  W31   L1  D13
   13 Srinivasan, Jacob         Seton   331  2.5 W37  W20   L3  D12
   14 Stermer, Connor           WoostM  399  2.5  L3  W39  W26  D11
   15 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  512  2.5 L16  D21  W31  W29
   16 Swartzentruber, Michael   LakeCC  200  2.0 W15   L5  L10  W32
   17 Elkins, Will              NCanto  321  2.0  L2  W36  W22   L9
   18 Broadbent, Cameron        NCanto  273  2.0 W27   L4  W21  L10
   19 Puryear, Jared            Litchf  577  2.0 W30   L7  W25   L6
   20 Wilmer, Daniel            JackMS  595  2.0 W33  L13   L7  W34
   21 Lahr, Nathan              JackMS  416  2.0 D29  D15  L18  W31
   22 Slabaugh, Seth            LakeCC  486  2.0 W34   L2  L17  W37
   23 Hunt, Corbin              Litchf       2.0  L8  L25  W35  W33
   24 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC  412  2.0 L31  W34  W30   L8
   25 Pettit, Mathew            NCanto  373  1.5 L11  W23  L19  D26
   26 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS       1.5  L6  W35  L14  D25
   27 Brentin, Haylee           Hoover       1.5 L18  W38   L6  D30
   28 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         NCanto  195  1.5  L5   L9  -H-  W38
   29 Dixon, Nick               NCanto  153  1.5 D21  L32  W38  L15
   30 Hostetter, Kaitlin        StJose  230  1.5 L19  -B-  L24  D27
   31 Broadwater, Cody          EastC   105  1.0 W24  L12  L15  L21
   32 Gensel, Jeremy            Litchf  501  1.0 L12  W29   L8  L16
   33 Wines, Tommy              EastC   238  1.0 L20  W37   L9  L23
   34 Langfitt, Ben             NCanto  159  1.0 L22  L24  W36  L20
   35 Mickley, Hunter           EastC   272  1.0  L1  L26  L23  -B-
   36 White, Brian              WoostM       1.0  L7  L17  L34  W39
   37 Lawson, Zach              NCanto       1.0 L13  L33  W39  L22
   38 Moore, Justin             CCday   101  0.5 -H-  L27  L29  L28
   39 Mohr, Samantha            EastC   101  0.0 L10  L14  L37  L36



6-12 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (8)    9.0   28.5   25.0   72.5   35.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)    8.5   25.5   19.5   63.0   31.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    8.0   24.5   19.5   67.0   30.0
  4 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    6.5   20.5   12.5   54.5   14.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    6.0   23.5   15.0   57.0   15.0
  6 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (3)    5.0   23.5   12.0   59.0   11.0
  7 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    4.5   18.5   12.5   47.0   18.0
  8 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     3.5   11.0    8.5   27.5    8.0
 

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  771  3.5  W9   D4   W5   W6
    2 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    782  3.0  W6   L3   W7   W4
    3 Ball, Alec                North   673  3.0  W5   W2   L4   W8
    4 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   799  2.5  W8   D1   W3   L2
    5 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon  753  2.0  L3   W7   L1  -B-
    6 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  694  2.0  L2   W8   W9   L1
    7 Agawa, August             SprGrd  625  2.0 -B-   L5   L2   W9
    8 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    708  1.0  L4   L6  -B-   L3
    9 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    645  1.0  L1  -B-   L6   L7

 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    5.0   23.5   10.0   62.5   12.0


 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Campanaro, Sammy          North   938  3.5  W7  W20  W13   D2
    2 Rathbun, Jack             Clear   934  3.5 W18  W27  W16   D1
    3 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  479  3.5 W26  W17  D10   W5
    4 Keillor, Jeremy           CHCS    224  3.5 W14  D10  W26  W15

    5 Sastry, Vijay             HudsoM  539  3.0 W28  W15   W6   L3
    6 Cunningham, Tess          North   664  3.0 W21   W9   L5  W14
    7 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  462  3.0  L1  W25  W28  W19
    8 Brown, Seth               Clear   378  3.0 L10  W23  W20  W13
    9 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   364  3.0 -X-   L6  W27  W16
   10 Harvey, Daniel            North   584  2.5  W8   D4   D3  D11
   11 French, Jake              CHCS    428  2.5 L13  W33  W17  D10
   12 Muth, Joey                CCday   333  2.5 D24  L14  W33  W26
   13 Pemberton, Jackson        FACTAc  633  2.0 W11  W30   L1   L8
   14 Yun, Katie                StPetr  488  2.0  L4  W12  W29   L6
   15 Stewart, Denver           CHCSG   784  2.0 W23   L5  W21   L4
   16 Griffin, Matthew          North   543  2.0 W29  W19   L2   L9
   17 Jones, Cael               Straus  640  2.0 W25   L3  L11  W24
   18 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    453  2.0  L2  W22  L19  W30
   19 Gardell, Evan             Straus  728  2.0 W32  L16  W18   L7
   20 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    544  2.0 W31   L1   L8  W28
   21 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  443  2.0  L6  W31  L15  W27
   22 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   347  2.0 L27  L18  W32  W29
   23 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   450  1.5 L15   L8  D25  W31
   24 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   524  1.5 D12  L26  W30  L17
   25 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  414  1.5 L17   L7  D23  W33
   26 Allison, Jeremy           North  1119  1.0  L3  W24   L4  L12
   27 West, Tate                Straus  526  1.0 W22   L2   L9  L21
   28 Dent, William             Straus  336  1.0  L5  -B-   L7  L20
   29 Marchand, Abigail         CHCS    354  1.0 L16  W32  L14  L22
   30 Evans, Liam               CCday   326  1.0 W33  L13  L24  L18
   31 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   359  1.0 L20  L21  -B-  L23
   32 Poe, Kevin                North   429  1.0 L19  L29  L22  -B-
   33 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  517  0.0 L30  L11  L12  L25
   34 Vickers, Garrett          Straus  553  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    9.0   32.5   24.5   80.5   46.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    8.5   21.0   18.5   56.5   27.5
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)    8.0   22.5   18.0   62.5   25.0
  4 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (3)      7.0   25.0   18.0   62.0   23.0
  5 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (6)           5.0   26.5   15.0   60.0   15.0
  6 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    5.0   16.0   12.0   42.5   13.0
  7 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       4.0   16.5    9.0   43.5   10.0
  8 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     3.5   10.0    9.0   27.0    3.5
 

 

K-5 U-300 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Trumphor, Kevin           Straus       4.0 W16   W5   W4   W3
    2 Johnson, David            Straus       3.5 -H-  -X-   W6   W9
    3 Sabic, Benjamin           Kleckn       3.0 W17   W8   W7   L1
    4 Genetin, Donald           North        3.0 W18   W9   L1  W12
    5 Strifler, Jack            Sauder       3.0 W19   L1  W13   W8
    6 Ward, Nick                North        3.0 W21  W10   L2   W7
    7 Wilmer, Nathan            LakeCa       2.0 W14  W11   L3   L6
    8 Stavarz, Seth             LakeCC  274  2.0 W13   L3  W11   L5
    9 Marchand, Caleb           CHCS    281  2.0 W20   L4  W10   L2
   10 Ochs, Thad                LakeCC       2.0 W12   L6   L9  W18
   11 Saleh, Amin               Straus       2.0 W15   L7   L8  W17
   12 Smith, Liam               Straus       2.0 L10  W19  W18   L4
   13 Hobart, Aaron             ChrHme       2.0  L8  W17   L5  W20
   14 Werstler, Matthew         Straus  256  2.0  L7  W21  W15  ---
   15 Olesky, Michael           LakeCC  267  1.5 L11  D16  L14  W19
   16 Moore, Zipporah           StPetr  103  1.5  L1  D15  L17  W21
   17 Fradkin, Dennis           North   226  1.0  L3  L13  W16  L11
   18 Greenwald, Joseph         Clear   272  1.0  L4  W20  L12  L10
   19 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   135  1.0  L5  L12  W21  L15
   20 Gauger, Shannon           North   101  1.0  L9  L18  -B-  L13
   21 Greenwald, Matthew        Clear   129  0.0  L6  L14  L19  L16
   22 Moore, Justin             CCday   101  0.0 ---  -F-  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-300 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (5)           9.5   22.5   21.5   58.5   35.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    7.0   24.5   18.0   63.0   21.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    5.5   25.0   13.5   61.5   17.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    1.0   15.5    3.0   36.5    1.0

 


K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Greysukh, Ben             Bryden       4.0  W8  W23  W12  W10
    2 Agawa, Clara              SprGrd       3.5 W13   W5   W6   D3
    3 Srinivasan, Sawyer        Seton        3.5  W7  W26   W9   D2
    4 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM       3.5 D11  W19  W24  W12
    5 Boecher, Roger            StPetr       3.0 W17   L2  W15  W13
    6 Lerner, Benjamin          Hersey       3.0 W27  W15   L2  W14
    7 Botek, Danny              Gilmor       3.0  L3  W30  W25  W20
    8 Leeders, Nicholas         Straus       2.5  L1  W27  W16   D9
    9 Yun, Zachary              StPetr       2.5 W16  W14   L3   D8
   10 Cunningham, Issac         North        2.5 D19  W21  W11   L1
   11 Long, Wyatt               StPaul       2.5  D4  W20  L10  W19
   12 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC       2.0 W18  W24   L1   L4
   13 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC       2.0  L2  W18  W17   L5
   14 Ryan, Dillion             Straus       2.0 W22   L9  W26   L6
   15 Skelly, Clay              North        2.0 W28   L6   L5  W24
   16 Wittmer, Valiant          Clear        2.0  L9  W22   L8  W26
   17 Brown, Sean               Clear        2.0  L5  W29  L13  W23
   18 Wirbel, Xavier            Straus       2.0 L12  L13  W29  W25
   19 Ochs, Sullivan            LakeCC       1.5 D10   L4  W27  L11
   20 Stavarz, Simon            LakeCC       1.5 D23  L11  W28   L7
   21 Stauffer, Ben             LakeCC       1.5 D25  L10  D23  D22
   22 Mizner, Matt              North        1.5 L14  L16  W30  D21
   23 Humbert, Spencer          Straus       1.0 D20   L1  D21  L17
   24 Kenney, Myles             Straus       1.0 W29  L12   L4  L15
   25 Hughes, Caitlyn           GenoaE       1.0 D21  D28   L7  L18
   26 Allen, Elyssa             North        1.0 W30   L3  L14  L16
   27 Agawa, Akira              SprGrd       1.0  L6   L8  L19  W30
   28 Lowry, Owen               Clear        1.0 L15  D25  L20  D29
   29 Muth, Jordan              CCday        0.5 L24  L17  L18  D28
   30 Wirbel, Sophia            Straus       0.0 L26   L7  L22  L27
 


K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (6)           6.5   23.0   14.5   60.5   16.5

  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    6.0   23.0   14.5   58.0   15.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    5.5   30.5   16.0   70.5   18.5
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.5   19.5   14.5   48.5   22.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    5.0   19.0   10.0   48.0    9.5
  6 SprGrd Spring Garden Waldorf School, C (2)    4.5   18.5   10.5   47.0   19.5