Results for the November CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on November 9, 2013

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201311097202-14304860

 

K-12 Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1374  4.0  W6  W19  W20   W5
    2 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1675  3.5 W23  W12  W13   D3
    3 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1336  3.5 W25  W11  W21   D2
    4 George, Samuel            STEMHS  599  3.5 D30  W32  W22  W16
    5 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1103  3.0 W18   W8   W7   L1
    6 Griffin, Matthew          Hoover  971  3.0  L1  W15  W37  W21
    7 Lai, Jasen                SolonM 1448  3.0 W24   W9   L5  W25
    8 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1689  3.0 W10   L5  W18  W24
    9 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1082  3.0 W14   L7  W26  W20
   10 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1024  3.0  L8  W26  W42  W22
   11 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  841  3.0 -X-   L3  W36  W19
   12 Vaughn, James             Hoover 1200  2.5 W17   L2  D14  W31
   13 Bills, Devon              KentRo 1161  2.5 W29  W44   L2  D15
   14 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  797  2.5  L9  W27  D12  W30
   15 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  684  2.5 W43   L6  W23  D13
   16 Griffin, James            Hoover  591  2.5 W46  D17  W30   L4
   17 Schirokauer, Leo          ShakMS  906  2.5 L12  D16  W32  W34
   18 Cook, Thomas              EastCH  806  2.0  L5  W29   L8  -X-
   19 Snyder, William           WoostH 1169  2.0 W33   L1  W28  L11
   20 Adury, Abhay              BathEl  620  2.0 W34  W41   L1   L9
   21 Lewis, Kaitlyn            KentRo  520  2.0 W31  W40   L3   L6
   22 Hart, Jacob               Hoover  392  2.0 W40  W33   L4  L10
   23 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  994  2.0  L2  W28  L15  W37
   24 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  978  2.0  L7  W42  W38   L8
   25 Hu, Andrew                EastWo  950  2.0  L3  W38  W39   L7
   26 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  712  2.0 W37  L10   L9  W40
   27 McCain, Eddy              EastCH  542  2.0 D32  L14  W41  D33
   28 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  712  2.0 W39  L23  L19  W36
   29 Grammenidis, Evan         Hoover  805  2.0 L13  L18  W46  W38
   30 Bullock, Jack             LakeMS       1.5  D4  W45  L16  L14
   31 Zhang, Alex               CVCA         1.5 L21  D34  W35  L12
   32 Smith,Alexander           STEMHS       1.5 D27   L4  L17  W45
   33 Knight, Bryar             EastCH  840  1.5 L19  L22  W43  D27
   34 Cross, James              STEMHS       1.5 L20  D31  W45  L17
   35 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  685  1.5 -H-  -N-  L31  W39
   36 Partridge, TJ             Hoover  233  1.0 L42  W43  L11  L28
   37 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  354  1.0 L26  W46   L6  L23
   38 Metz, Jared               Home    666  1.0 W47  L25  L24  L29
   39 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  308  1.0 L28  W47  L25  L35
   40 Hasso, Luke               ManchH       1.0 L22  L21  W47  L26
   41 Headley, Thomas           ManchH  946  1.0 L44  L20  L27  W47
   42 Sutter, Jonah             Excel   694  1.0 W36  L24  L10  -F-
   43 Bragg, Ty                 LakeHS       1.0 L15  L36  L33  W46
   44 Nguyen, Hoang Viet        Hilltp 1275  1.0 W41  L13  ---  ---
   45 Dyer, Noah Ross           Hoover  601  0.5 -H-  L30  L34  L32
   46 Turner, Selena            STEMHS       0.0 L16  L37  L29  L43
   47 Adury, Anant              OldTr        0.0 L38  L39  L40  L41

K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (12)   9.0   30.5   23.0   76.0   41.0

  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (7)        9.0   26.0   21.0   69.0   36.5
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (5)    7.0   27.5   17.5   64.5   25.0
  4 EastCH East Canton High School, East C (3)    5.5   21.5   10.0   49.0   13.0
  5 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      5.0   12.5   12.0   34.0   18.5
  6 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (2)    4.5   19.0   14.5   44.0   15.5
  7 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.5   16.5    9.5   42.0   16.5
  8 ManchH Manchester High School, New Fra (2)    2.0   12.0    3.0   34.5    0.0
 

K-8 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  977  4.0 W10  W11   W9   W6
    2 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1257  4.0 W33  W19   W7   W5

    3 Grossi, Rocco             Edison  710  3.5 D16  W40  W27   W4
    4 Brown, Seth               NCanto  546  3.0 W13  W29  W12   L3
    5 Berni, Victor             JackMS  842  3.0 W23  W22  W14   L2
    6 Miller, Evan Paul         Edgewo       3.0 W47  W26   W8   L1
    7 Campanaro, Sam            NCanto  794  3.0 W34  W17   L2  W23
    8 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  844  3.0 W24  W18   L6  W16
    9 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  772  3.0 W26  W25   L1  W21
   10 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    600  3.0  L1  W31  W38  W28
   11 Evans, Liam               NCanto  673  3.0 W39   L1  W44  W37
   12 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  843  3.0 W21  W20   L4  W24
   13 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    837  3.0  L4  W35  W25  W20
   14 Deack, Nick               AllncM       3.0 W43  W42   L5  W19
   15 Kinkade, Damion           AllncM  420  3.0 L19  W50  W41  W22
   16 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    468  2.5  D3  W54  W32   L8
   17 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    509  2.5 W32   L7  W31  D18
   18 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  761  2.5 W42   L8  W35  D17
   19 Cheng, David              Edgewo  669  2.0 W15   L2  W40  L14
   20 Sutter, Benjamin          Excel   596  2.0 W29  L12  W30  L13
   21 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    569  2.0 L12  W30  W36   L9
   22 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  645  2.0 W37   L5  W51  L15
   23 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  551  2.0  L5  W28  W46   L7
   24 Dent, William             JackMS  574  2.0  L8  W39  W45  L12
   25 Anderson, William         STEM    404  2.0 W36   L9  L13  W46
   26 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  527  2.0  L9   L6  W49  W51
   27 Snyder, Margaret          Edgewo  243  2.0 W45  W33   L3  L29
   28 Nguyen, Brian             Edgewo       2.0 W55  L23  W34  L10
   29 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  901  2.0 L20   L4  W52  W27
   30 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  222  2.0 W38  L21  L20  W42
   31 Pea, Liam Conner          Edgewo       2.0 W49  L10  L17  W43
   32 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  766  2.0 L17  W44  L16  W40
   33 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  639  2.0  L2  L27  W54  W41
   34 Mullins, Conner           STEM    538  2.0  L7  W41  L28  W45
   35 Thompson, Jeremiah        AllncM  358  2.0 W53  L13  L18  W48
   36 Slabaugh, Grant           Excel        2.0 L25  W43  L21  W44
   37 Lewis, Jude               STEM    408  2.0 L22  W52  W48  L11
   38 Nixon, David              NCanto  155  2.0 L30  W55  L10  W52
   39 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    453  2.0 L11  L24  W53  W47
   40 Cook, Katie               CVCA    295  1.0 W50   L3  L19  L32
   41 Bailey, Cole              JackMS       1.0 W46  L34  L15  L33
   42 Rathbun, Ben              NCanto  485  1.0 L18  L14  W55  L30
   43 August, Hayden            NCanto  326  1.0 L14  L36  W50  L31
   44 Douglass, Lucas           NCanto  333  1.0 W48  L32  L11  L36
   45 Burns, Kent               JackMS       1.0 L27  W49  L24  L34
   46 Tonges, Bradley           JackMS       1.0 L41  W47  L23  L25
   47 Cammel, Brian             NCanto  169  1.0  L6  L46  -B-  L39
   48 Annareddi,Adity           ReverM       1.0 L44  -B-  L37  L35
   49 Murphy, Andrew            STEM    106  1.0 L31  L45  L26  -B-
   50 Derimiggio, Michael       NCanto       1.0 L40  L15  L43  W54
   51 Ballard, Nathen                   228  1.0 ---  W53  L22  L26
   52 Macerol, Matthew          LakeCC       0.5 D54  L37  L29  L38
   53 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto       0.5 L35  L51  L39  D55
   54 Ryan, Dillon              JackMS  270  0.5 D52  L16  L33  L50
   55 Carpenter, Garon          JackMS       0.5 L28  L38  L42  D53

 
 
K-8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)   10.5   30.5   26.5   77.5   52.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (14)   9.0   32.0   25.0   78.0   43.0
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (9)    8.0   28.5   19.5   70.5   31.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    8.0   19.5   19.0   51.0   18.0
  5 Edgewo Edgewood Middle School, Wooster (5)    7.0   29.0   22.0   67.0   25.0
  6 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (11)   7.0   29.0   19.0   77.0   26.0
  7 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   17.5   10.0   44.0   14.0
  8 Excel  Excel Homeschool (2)                   4.0   16.0   10.0   38.0   12.0



K-5 Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  570  4.0  W7   W5   W2   W4
    2 Bachman, Aaron            HudsoM  552  3.0  W3   W9   L1   W5
    3 Paz, William              OrchaH  396  3.0  L2   W4   W6   W8
    4 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  622  2.0  W9   L3   W8   L1
    5 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  433  2.0  W6   L1  W10   L2
    6 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  714  2.0  L5   W7   L3  W10
    7 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  410  2.0  L1   L6  -B-  W11
    8 Eynon, Drew               OrchaH  469  2.0 W10  W11   L4   L3
    9 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  422  2.0  L4   L2  W11  -B-
   10 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  237  1.0  L8  -B-   L5   L6
   11 Costello, Atticus         OrchaH  122  1.0 -B-   L8   L9   L7
 

K-5 Rated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    7.0   29.0   18.0   74.0   24.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.0   15.5   14.0   38.0   21.0


K-6 Non-Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM  4.0 W30   W5   W8   W4
    2 Penturf, Jack             RockHl  3.5 W25  W12   D3  W10
    3 Slabaugh, Jackson         Excel   3.5 W32  W15   D2   W9
    4 Miller, Maya              DiscMt  3.0 W17  W14   W6   L1
    5 Fagan, Michael            RockHl  3.0 W27   L1  W15  W16
    6 Kelly, Sean               AllncM  3.0 W16  W21   L4  W20
    7 Glass, Trey               AllncM  3.0 W23   L9  W14  W18
    8 Brunoni, Gage             RockHl  2.5 W24  W13   L1  D11
    9 Smyers, Seth              LakeCC  2.5 W31   W7  D11   L3
   10 Haynes, Cameron           RockHl  2.5 D11  W29  W17   L2
   11 Frank, Hunter             RockHl  2.5 D10  W22   D9   D8
   12 Hoxworth, Tyler           STEM    2.5 W26   L2  D13  W24
   13 Kurri, Viraaj             ReverM  2.5 W18   L8  D12  W22
   14 Midcap, Madison           OrchaH  2.0 W19   L4   L7  W28
   15 Brunner, Jake             RockHl  2.0 W20   L3   L5  W27
   16 Radonjich, Milan          STEM    2.0  L6  W30  W21   L5
   17 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    2.0  L4  W25  L10  W29
   18 Miller, Rowan             DiscMt  2.0 L13  W27  W28   L7
   19 Wang, Henry               RockHl  2.0 L14  L20  W31  W23
   20 Phillips, Connor          RockHl  1.5 L15  W19  D24   L6
   21 Madison, Thomas           Parkwy  1.5 W28   L6  L16  D25
   22 Scott, Rylee              AllncM  1.5 D29  L11  W26  L13
   23 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    1.5  L7  D26  W29  L19
   24 Jayewardene, Shanaya      CopFai  1.5  L8  W32  D20  L12
   25 Crom, ShiAnn              Parkwy  1.5  L2  L17  W32  D21
   26 Smith, Ilyana             HudsoM  1.5 L12  D23  L22  W32
   27 Heisler, Martin           STEM    1.0  L5  L18  W30  L15
   28 Fotheringham, Dominick    RockHl  1.0 L21  W31  L18  L14
   29 Menefee, Brooklyn         Lehman  0.5 D22  L10  L23  L17
   30 Winer, Mary Catherine     STEM    0.5  L1  L16  L27  D31
   31 Boyd, Karyn               RockHl  0.5  L9  L28  L19  D30
   32 Kuhl, Riley               STEM    0.0  L3  L24  L25  L26


K-6 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (10)   9.0   29.5   23.5   73.0   37.0
  2 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    7.5   23.0   19.0   61.0   24.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (7)    6.5   24.5   15.0   62.0   16.5
  4 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    6.5   17.5   16.0   46.5   27.5
  5 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    5.0   18.5   14.0   45.0   18.0
  6 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (2)    3.0   14.5    7.0   36.0    5.0
 

K-4 Non-Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hood, Blake               Parkwy  4.0  W6  W18  W11   W2
    2 Skeens, McKenna           Parkwy  3.0  W7  W15   W3   L1
    3 Hodges, Alaiah            DiscMt  3.0  W4  W16   L2  W12
    4 Vaden, Justin             HudsoM  3.0  L3  W19  W14  W10
    5 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    3.0 L10  W22  W18  W11
    6 Schick, Aarika            OrchaH  2.5  L1   W8  D10  W17
    7 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.5  L2  W13   D8  W18
    8 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  2.5 W21   L6   D7  W16
    9 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      DiscMt  2.5 W13  D10  L12  W15
   10 Lababidi, Alexander       DiscMt  2.0  W5   D9   D6   L4
   11 Rowley, Odin              RockHl  2.0 W14  W12   L1   L5
   12 Medapati, Abhinav         DiscMt  2.0 W20  L11   W9   L3
   13 Henne, Cade               OrchaH  2.0  L9   L7  W21  W19
   14 Pierpont, Nolan           OrchaH  2.0 L11  W20   L4  W21
   15 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  1.5 W17   L2  D16   L9
   16 Pasco, Tommy              Parkwy  1.5 W19   L3  D15   L8
   17 Knapik, Franky            Nrthsd  1.5 L15  D21  W22   L6
   18 George, Olivia            Nrthsd  1.0 W22   L1   L5   L7
   19 Foss, MacKenzie           OrchaH  1.0 L16   L4  W20  L13
   20 Nixon, Annabelle          OrchaH  1.0 L12  L14  L19  W22
   21 Richmond, Emilee          Nrthsd  0.5  L8  D17  L13  L14
   22 Griswold, Shannon         Green   0.0 L18   L5  L17  L20
 

K-4 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (3)    8.5   27.5   24.0   74.0   34.5

  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    7.5   28.0   21.0   70.0   33.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (5)    6.5   23.0   12.0   56.5   16.0
  4 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (5)    5.5   20.0   14.5   52.0   11.5


K-2 Non-Rated Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Cull, David               Sauder  4.0 W27   W7   W8   W3
    2 Yadama, Sahiti            FtIsla  4.0 W25  W14   W5  W10

    3 Yadama, Suhaan            FtIsla  3.0  W6   W9   W4   L1
    4 Kunduru, Abhay            DiscMt  3.0 W26  W11   L3  W13
    5 Paz, Henry                Clear   3.0 W19  W16   L2  W18
    6 Boske, Alexander          Clear   3.0  L3  -B-  W18  W15
    7 Jarvis, Francis           Clear   2.5 W12   L1  W14  D11
    8 Zepp, Evan                Clear   2.5 W15  W17   L1   D9
    9 Busto, Ian                Clear   2.5 W13   L3  W20   D8
   10 Fryer, Brock              Clear   2.5 W20  D18  W16   L2
   11 Pasek, Owen               Clear   2.5 W23   L4  W21   D7
   12 Sherman, Alexander        Clear   2.5  L7  D22  W27  W25
   13 Hervey, Cameron           Watson  2.0  L9  W19  W17   L4
   14 Gaskell, Henry            Clear   2.0 W22   L2   L7  W21
   15 Anderson, Seth            Clear   2.0  L8  W23  W24   L6
   16 Givens, Carter            Clear   2.0 -B-   L5  L10  W22
   17 Hernandez, Matthew        Clear   2.0 W21   L8  L13  W24
   18 Melin, Kenneth            Clear   1.5 W24  D10   L6   L5
   19 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  1.5  L5  L13  D23  W27
   20 Leisure, Jazmin           Clear   1.5 L10  D27   L9  -B-
   21 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  1.0 L17  W25  L11  L14
   22 McCann, Tyler             Clear   1.0 L14  D12  D26  L16
   23 Matheny, Brooklyn         Clear   1.0 L11  L15  D19  D26
   24 Midcap, Morgan            Clear   1.0 L18  W26  L15  L17
   25 Kuzmik, Iselena           HudsoM  1.0  L2  L21  -B-  L12
   26 Gaskell, Jackson          Clear   1.0  L4  L24  D22  D23
   27 Bowling, Jacob            Clear   0.5  L1  D20  L12  L19
 

K-2 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (19)   8.5   26.0   19.5   67.0   27.5
  2 FtIsla Fort Island, Copley, OH (2)            7.0   20.0   19.0   51.0   32.0
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    4.0   15.5   11.0   39.5   12.0