Results for the November CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on November 10, 2012

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:  http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201211106922-12549930

 

K-12 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkMS 1694  4.0 W19  W10   W7   W5
    2 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1478  4.0 W36  W14  W13   W6

    3 Botek, Jonathan           Gilmor 1794  3.5 W26   W8  W17   D4
    4 Dent, Peter               JackHS 1113  3.5 W30  W28  W31   D3
    5 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1450  3.0 W33  W15   W9   L1
    6 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1603  3.0 W16  W22  W18   L2
    7 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1183  3.0 W24  W21   L1  W22
    8 Zhang, Tony               SolonM 1071  3.0 W39   L3  W19  W20
    9 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai 1131  3.0 W37  W20   L5  W23
   10 Vaughn, James             Hoover 1055  3.0 W34   L1  W33  W21
   11 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  987  3.0 W38  L18  W27  W17
   12 Snyder, William           WoostH 1010  3.0 W44  L17  W24  W18
   13 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1139  2.5 W25  W23   L2  D15
   14 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1092  2.5 W29   L2  D16  W30
   15 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      Hoover 1003  2.5 W43   L5  W25  D13
   16 Chordar, Evan             GreenH  744  2.5  L6  W39  D14  W31
   17 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1195  2.0 W40  W12   L3  L11
   18 Zutali, Nelson            Lehman 1142  2.0 W35  W11   L6  L12
   19 Grammenidis, Evan         Hoover  793  2.0  L1  W29   L8  W38
   20 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  858  2.0 W27   L9  W34   L8
   21 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  926  2.0 W32   L7  W35  L10
   22 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1052  2.0 W42   L6  W36   L7
   23 Knight, Bryar             EastC   839  2.0 W41  L13  W28   L9
   24 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  649  2.0  L7  W43  L12  W37
   25 Nguyen, Alex Minh         WoostH  644  2.0 L13  W41  L15  W34
   26 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  794  2.0  L3  L31  W32  W35
   27 Haeberle, Devin           CoplHS       2.0 L20  W37  L11  W36
   28 Griffin, James            Hoover  458  2.0 -X-   L4  L23  W33
   29 Hashem, Brenden           WoostH  441  2.0 L14  L19  W43  W41
   30 Cook, Thomas              EastC   550  1.5  L4  D32  W40  L14
   31 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  716  1.5 -H-  W26   L4  L16
   32 George, Samuel            STEMHS       1.5 L21  D30  L26  W42
   33 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  730  1.0  L5  W42  L10  L28
   34 Lewis, Kaitlyn            KentRo  290  1.0 L10  W40  L20  L25
   35 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  649  1.0 L18  W38  L21  L26
   36 Foskett, Grant            WoostH  741  1.0  L2  W44  L22  L27
   37 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  588  1.0  L9  L27  W44  L24
   38 Smith, Valynn Anne-Marie  STEMHS       1.0 L11  L35  W39  L19
   39 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKinl  436  1.0  L8  L16  L38  W44
   40 Sutter, Noah              Hoover  716  1.0 L17  L34  L30  W43
   41 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS       0.5 L23  L25  D42  L29
   42 Miller, Cody R            JackHS  261  0.5 L22  L33  D41  L32
   43 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS       0.0 L15  L24  L29  L40
   44 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  163  0.0 L12  L36  L37  L39
   45 Pfeil, Chase              NCanto 1107  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---




K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (13)  10.0   24.0   24.0   67.5   36.0
  2 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    7.0   23.5   19.5   62.0   26.0
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (8)    7.0   22.0   16.0   58.0   18.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.5   20.5   13.0   46.0   17.5
  5 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    3.5   16.0    9.5   39.5    7.5
  6 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        3.0   19.5    5.5   42.5    5.0

 

K-8 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  797  4.0 W36   W9   W5  W10
    2 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  798  4.0 W20  W18   W4   W6

    3 Campanaro, Sam            NCanto  796  3.5 W37  D14  W19  W13
    4 Grossi, Rocco             Pfeiff  687  3.0 W40   W8   L2  W16
    5 Sutter, Jonah             CoplHS  420  3.0 W26  W11   L1  W21
    6 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  953  3.0 W28  W21   W7   L2
    7 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  749  3.0 W33  W17   L6  W18
    8 Niziolek, Thaddeus        NCanto  540  3.0 W24   L4  W32  W19
    9 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  620  3.0 W41   L1  W34  W20
   10 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    689  3.0 -B-  W30  W28   L1
   11 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  663  3.0 W29   L5  W36  W17
   12 Cheng, David              WoostM       3.0 L17  W29  W23  W22
   13 Mullins, Conner           STEM    525  2.5 W25  D15  W14   L3
   14 Leonard, Jarek            AllncM       2.5 W23   D3  L13  W31
   15 Brown, Seth               NCanto  693  2.5 W32  D13  L16  W30
   16 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    521  2.5 D42  W34  W15   L4
   17 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  535  2.0 W12   L7  W25  L11
   18 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  531  2.0 W39   L2  W24   L7
   19 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  419  2.0 W43  W22   L3   L8
   20 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    417  2.0  L2  W39  W35   L9
   21 Evans, Liam               NCanto  597  2.0 W35   L6  W37   L5
   22 Dent, William                     685  2.0 W38  L19  W31  L12
   23 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  462  2.0 L14  W43  L12  W37
   24 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM         2.0  L8  W38  L18  W34
   25 August, Hayden            NCanto       2.0 L13  W33  L17  W36
   26 Cookson, Benjamin         JackMS       2.0  L5  L28  W41  W35
   27 Dyer, Noah                NCanto  295  2.0 L34  L35  W40  W39
   28 Rathbun, Ben              NCanto  402  1.5  L6  W26  L10  D33
   29 Nagle, Siearra            AllncM       1.5 L11  L12  D38  W42
   30 Kinkade, Damion           AllncM       1.5 D31  L10  W42  L15
   31 Anderson, William         STEM    437  1.5 D30  W42  L22  L14
   32 Jennings, Miranda         AllncM  104  1.5 L15  -B-   L8  D38
   33 Borosky, Ralph            AllncM  215  1.5  L7  L25  -B-  D28
   34 Sun, Caleb                Fishcr  336  1.0 W27  L16   L9  L24
   35 Snyder, Margaret          WoostM       1.0 L21  W27  L20  L26
   36 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  353  1.0  L1  W41  L11  L25
   37 Shaffer, Hunter           AllncM  218  1.0  L3  W40  L21  L23
   38 Zawacky, MaKayla          JackMS       1.0 L22  L24  D29  D32
   39 Roth, Gabe                WoostM       1.0 L18  L20  W43  L27
   40 Ballard, Nathen           JackMS       1.0  L4  L37  L27  W43
   41 Sutter, Benjamin          CoplHS       1.0  L9  L36  L26  -B-
   42 Parks, Derek              JackMS       0.5 D16  L31  L30  L29
   43 Smith, Jeanette           AllncM       0.0 L19  L23  L39  L40
 

 
 
K-8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (11)  11.5   27.5   28.5   78.0   52.5
  2 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (6)    8.0   24.5   22.5   63.5   25.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (10)   7.0   28.5   19.0   68.0   23.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (7)    5.5   24.0   12.5   63.0   15.0
  5 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    5.0   21.5   11.0   49.0   15.0
  6 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (2)     4.0   17.0    8.0   39.0   14.0
 



K-5 Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Berni, Victor             Sauder  875  3.5  W7   D4   W6   W2
    2 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  803  3.0 W13   W8   W3   L1
    3 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  714  3.0  W5  W12   L2  W10
    4 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  659  3.0 W16   D1  W12   D6
    5 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  229  3.0  L3  W15   W9   W7
    6 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  702  2.5 W14  W10   L1   D4
    7 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  454  2.0  L1  W14   W8   L5
    8 Fleet, Paul Enoch         Summit       2.0  W9   L2   L7  W13
    9 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  465  2.0  L8  W11   L5  W12
   10 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  505  2.0 W15   L6  W13   L3
   11 Paz, William              OrchaH  199  2.0 L12   L9  W14  -X-
   12 Raines, Ruben             EastC   527  1.0 W11   L3   L4   L9
   13 Brown, Sean               OrchaH  253  1.0  L2  W16  L10   L8
   14 Jafri, Leena              Amhers       1.0  L6   L7  L11  W15
   15 Nixon, David              OrchaH       0.5 L10   L5  D16  L14
   16 Boske, Alexander          Clear        0.5  L4  L13  D15  -F-


 

K-5 Rated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    9.0   25.0   23.0   63.5   31.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    6.5   26.5   16.5   61.0   20.0
 



K-5 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  4.0 W57  W13  W11  W19
    2 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  4.0 W39  W52   W7   W5
    3 Cammel, Brian             OrchaH  4.0 W35  W32  W28   W9
    4 Ashbaugh, Miles           WoodRd  4.0 W48  W45  W20   W6

    5 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  3.0 W59  W30  W14   L2
    6 Douglass, Lucas           OrchaH  3.0 W31  W22  W29   L4
    7 Penturf, Jack             RockHl  3.0 W23  W38   L2  W30
    8 Nehrenz, Grant            LakeCC  3.0 W15  L11  W36  W31
    9 Dosa, Robbie              Parkwy  3.0 W61  W53  W12   L3
   10 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  3.0 D21  W26  W55  D16
   11 Slabaugh, Jackson         CoplHS  3.0 W60   W8   L1  W68
   12 Ashbaugh, Martin          WoodRd  3.0 W42  W33   L9  W21
   13 Cooper, Carli             RockHl  3.0 W64   L1  W37  W46
   14 Slabaugh, Grant           CoplHS  3.0 W34  W44   L5  W32
   15 Frank, Hunter             RockHl  3.0  L8  W34  W51  W28
   16 Todd, Kyle                RockHl  3.0 W58  W54  D19  D10
   17 Kincaid, Donovan          Sauder  3.0 W56  L20  W33  W41
   18 Glass, Trey               RockHl  3.0 W46  L28  W49  W29
   19 Deack, Nick               Parkwy  2.5 W25  W47  D16   L1
   20 Strunck, Jonathan         LakeCC  2.5 W65  W17   L4  D25
   21 Haynes, Cameron           RockHl  2.5 D10  W24  W54  L12
   22 Phillips, Connor          RockHl  2.5 W55   L6  W48  D23
   23 Summer, Caden             Parkwy  2.5  L7  W66  W56  D22
   24 Gress, Tommy              Parkwy  2.5 D36  L21  W60  W44
   25 Fagan, Michael            RockHl  2.5 L19  W70  W52  D20
   26 Marcoaldi, Tyler          RockHl  2.5 D51  L10  W59  W47
   27 McMillen, Adam            Parkwy  2.5 L45  W40  D44  W50
   28 Ayers, Erik               Parkwy  2.0 W62  W18   L3  L15
   29 Madison, Thomas           Parkwy  2.0 W41  W43   L6  L18
   30 Henne, Cade               OrchaH  2.0 W40   L5  W43   L7
   31 Thomas, Lilly             RockHl  2.0  L6  W39  W45   L8
   32 Peloso, Dakota            RockHl  2.0 W68   L3  W53  L14
   33 Saunders, Brennan         RockHl  2.0 W63  L12  L17  W51
   34 Nagle, Desiree            Parkwy  2.0 L14  L15  W62  W57
   35 Hood, Blake               Parkwy  2.0  L3  W62  D47  D38
   36 Kelly, Sean               RockHl  2.0 D24  D51   L8  W52
   37 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.0 L44  W42  L13  W53
   38 Lewis, Jude               STEM    2.0 W70   L7  D46  D35
   39 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    2.0  L2  L31  W69  W56
   40 Wang, Henry               RockHl  2.0 L30  L27  W67  W55
   41 Poteet, Skylor            RockHl  2.0 L29  W69  W58  L17
   42 Thompson, Jeremiah        RockHl  2.0 L12  L37  W68  W54
   43 Boyd, Karyn               RockHl  2.0 W69  L29  L30  W65
   44 Bell, Matthew             RockHl  1.5 W37  L14  D27  L24
   45 Williams, Gavin           OrchaH  1.5 W27   L4  L31  D49
   46 Crom, ShiAnn              Parkwy  1.5 L18  W57  D38  L13
   47 Cottrill, Trenton         Nrthsd  1.5 W50  L19  D35  L26
   48 Cosello, Eli              OrchaH  1.5  L4  W68  L22  D61
   49 Masters, Tristan          Parkwy  1.5 L53  W61  L18  D45
   50 Wooten, Briana            RockHl  1.5 L47  D58  W63  L27
   51 Pasco, Tommy              Nrthsd  1.0 D26  D36  L15  L33
   52 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  1.0 W67   L2  L25  L36
   53 Midcap, Madison           OrchaH  1.0 W49   L9  L32  L37
   54 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  1.0 W66  L16  L21  L42
   55 Lester, Darrien           Parkwy  1.0 L22  W67  L10  L40
   56 Dozier, Jack              RockHl  1.0 L17  W65  L23  L39
   57 Green, Destiny            RockHl  1.0  L1  L46  W64  L34
   58 Cottrill, Jackson         Nrthsd  1.0 L16  D50  L41  D66
   59 Lang, Kyle                STEM    1.0  L5  D64  L26  D60
   60 Jones, Claire             RockHl  1.0 L11  D63  L24  D59
   61 Brunoni, Gage             RockHl  1.0  L9  L49  D66  D48
   62 Haeberle, Victoria        CoplHS  1.0 L28  L35  L34  W69
   63 Richmond, Emilee          Nrthsd  1.0 L33  D60  L50  D64
   64 Mashenna, Jaydon          Parkwy  1.0 L13  D59  L57  D63
   65 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  1.0 L20  L56  W70  L43
   66 Sun, Bernice              Seton   1.0 L54  L23  D61  D58
   67 Murphy, Andrew            STEM    1.0 L52  L55  L40  W70
   68 George, Olivia            Nrthsd  0.0 L32  L48  L42  L11
   69 Skeens, McKenna           Parkwy  0.0 L43  L41  L39  L62
   70 Nutter, Stephan           Parkwy  0.0 L38  L25  L65  L67




K-5 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (10)  12.0   27.5   30.0   75.5   55.0
  2 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (23)   9.0   27.0   21.0   67.5   32.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    8.5   30.5   23.5   74.0   36.5
  4 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (15)   8.0   27.5   22.5   71.5   27.5
  5 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (3)     7.0   22.5   17.0   56.5   19.0
  6 WoodRd WoodRd (2)                             7.0   18.0   18.0   48.5   30.0
  7 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)    5.0   21.0   10.5   52.5    7.5
  8 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (7)    3.5   27.5   12.5   62.5   11.5

 


K-2 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Fleet, Tabby                      4.0  W7  W12   W2   W5
    2 Rex, Aarika               Clear   3.0 W16   W3   L1   W8
    3 Li, Moore                 OrcHol  3.0  W9   L2   W7   W6
    4 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    3.0  L6  W13  W15   W9
    5 Reddington, Caleb         CHCS    2.5 D11  W14  W10   L1
    6 Mualin, Stephen           Clear   2.0  W4  D10   D8   L3
    7 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   2.0  L1  W15   L3  W10
    8 O'Brien, William          Seton   2.0 D15  W11   D6   L2
    9 Lowry, Sean               Clear   1.5  L3  D16  W14   L4
   10 Stryczek, Karel           Seton   1.5 W13   D6   L5   L7
   11 Paz, Henry                Clear   1.5  D5   L8  D12  D13
   12 Nixon, Annabelle          Clear   1.5 D14   L1  D11  D15
   13 Busto, Ian                Clear   1.5 L10   L4  -B-  D11
   14 Adkins, Koltin            Clear   1.5 D12   L5   L9  -B-
   15 Midcap, Morgan            Clear   1.0  D8   L7   L4  D12
   16 Osier, Ryan               CHCS    0.5  L2   D9  ---  ---

 
 

K-2 Team Results


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    7.0   29.5   18.5   74.0   27.5
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    6.0   18.0   14.5   46.5   15.0
  3 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (2)    3.5   15.0   11.5   39.5   10.0