CSCL Tournament Results

from Lake High School

played on 11-7-2009

 

USCF Crosstable: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200911087851.0-13262858

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tsai, Ryan                1379  4.0 JackMS W17  W11   W9   W3
    2 Dunlap, Matthew           1122  3.5 JackHS W21   W6   D7  W10
    3 Lee, Tyler                1411  3.0 CantoS  W5   W4  W10   L1
    4 McBane, Storm             1199  3.0 WoostH W19   L3  W13   W9
    5 Ai, Alan                  1118  3.0 Sauder  L3  W19  W12  W11
    6 Botek, Jonathan           1200  2.5 Gilmor W18   L2  W16   D8
    7 Keuchel, Connor           1276  2.5 HudsoM W16   L9   D2  W17
    8 Costanzo, Anthony         1140  2.5 CVCA   L12  W15  W20   D6
    9 Peterson, Kyle T          1134  2.0 StThom W20   W7   L1   L4
   10 Steigerwald, Jonathan     1236  2.0 NCanto W13  W12   L3   L2
   11 Patuwo, David             1191  2.0 CopFai W14   L1  W18   L5
   12 Robertson, Benjamin        992  2.0 ShakMS  W8  L10   L5  W16
   13 Bills, Devon              1103  2.0 CVCA   L10  W14   L4  W20
   14 Griswold, Kyle G          1026  2.0 Hoover L11  L13  -B-  W21
   15 Brittingham, Ryan          810  2.0 JackHS -B-   L8  L17  W18
   16 Gregg, Andrew             1105  1.0 JackHS  L7  W21   L6  L12
   17 Schulz, Aaron             1116  1.0 LakeCC  L1  L18  W15   L7
   18 Glocar, Anton             1063  1.0 FACTAc  L6  W17  L11  L15
   19 Pfeil, Chase              1047  1.0 OrchaH  L4   L5  L21  -B-
   20 Zutali, Nelson             924  1.0 Worley  L9  -B-   L8  L13
   21 Harris, Reed                    1.0 WoostH  L2  L16  W19  L14



K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.5   20.5   16.0   51.5   17.5
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.5   13.5    9.5   35.5   10.5
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    4.0   14.0    9.0   34.0   10.0



K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rondinella, Catherine      960  4.0 StThom W15   W8   W6   W2
    2 Benzing, Laura             970  3.0 PrtMon W11   W9   W4   L1
    3 Berry, Allison             921  3.0 CVCA   W17   L6   W9   W8
    4 Burrier, Stephen           963  3.0 Hoover W14   W7   L2  W13
    5 Keuchel, Brennen           943  3.0 HudsoM W16  W13   L7  W10
    6 Verbus, Nicholas           967  2.5 StPetr W18   W3   L1   D7
    7 Kerr, Jeff                 992  2.5 NCanto W12   L4   W5   D6
    8 Marchand, Ben              973  2.0 JackMS W10   L1  W11   L3
    9 Griswold, Sean             804  2.0 NCanto W13   L2   L3  W14
   10 Woods, Joshua              850  2.0 NCanto  L8  W15  W17   L5
   11 Fabian, Mitchell           832  2.0 NCanto  L2  W14   L8  W15
   12 Berry, Christopher         782  2.0 CHCS    L7  W16  L13  -X-
   13 Nutt, Tim                  967  1.0 LakeHS  L9   L5  W12   L4
   14 Schaffer, Joshua           757  1.0 FACTAc  L4  L11  W16   L9
   15 Clevenger, Jonah           711  1.0 Straus  L1  L10  W18  L11
   16 Ball, Alec                 701  1.0 North   L5  L12  L14  W18
   17 Sabljakovic, Edin               1.0 JackMS  L3  W18  L10  -F-
   18 Christ, Ben                762  0.0 NCanto  L6  L17  L15  L16

 

K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    6.5   25.5   16.5   65.5   20.5
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    3.0   16.0    9.0   38.0    8.0

 

6-12 U-750 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Incorvati, Anthony         704  4.0 CCday  W40  W11   W7  W10
    2 Woods, Ben                 719  4.0 NCanto W20  W19   W9   W6
    3 Nathan, Matthew            684  4.0 Litchf W49  W24   W5  W18

    4 Gregg, Ken                 483  3.5 JackMS D39  W34   W8  W17
    5 Wise, Josh                 425  3.0 LakeHS W47  W15   L3  W22
    6 Steigerwald, Matthew       687  3.0 CCday  W50  W28  W12   L2
    7 Slabaugh, Caleb            624  3.0 Home   W45  W13   L1  W34
    8 Puryear, Jared             409  3.0 Litchf W54  W14   L4  W21
    9 Ruflin, Isaac              666  3.0 LakeCC W32  W29   L2  W25
   10 Cash, Trent                712  3.0 NCanto W41  W23  W22   L1
   11 Pratt, Anthony             603  3.0 NCanto W37   L1  W41  W38
   12 Chan, Jason                     3.0 ShakHS W26  W21   L6  W23
   13 McCain, Eddy                    3.0 StJose W25   L7  W24  W19
   14 Sarver, Tyler              648  3.0 Hoover W35   L8  W32  W29
   15 Elkins, Joel               650  3.0 NCanto W27   L5  W26  W20
   16 Fox, Michael                    3.0 MedTec W42  L17  W28  W31
   17 Ott, Timothy               631  2.5 NCanto W36  W16  D18   L4
   18 Langer, Christine          726  2.5 StPaul W52  W33  D17   L3
   19 Guthridge, Jimmy           589  2.0 StPaul W51   L2  W35  L13
   20 Clark, Tristan             313  2.0 WoostM  L2  W47  W33  L15
   21 Lowry, Oscar               630  2.0 NCanto W38  L12  W36   L8
   22 Dent, Russell              626  2.0 JackMS W46  W30  L10   L5
   23 Knight, Bryar              548  2.0 EastC  W48  L10  W30  L12
   24 Tarantino, Marco           444  2.0 CCday  W43   L3  L13  W45
   25 Cammel, Nick               525  2.0 NCanto L13  W45  W43   L9
   26 Stauffer, Nat              403  2.0 LakeCC L12  W48  L15  W43
   27 Bonam, Brandon             189  2.0 EastC  L15  W37  L31  W47
   28 Hughes, Jaret              543  2.0 Pfeiff W55   L6  L16  W44
   29 Lahr, Nathan               427  2.0 JackMS W53   L9  W46  L14
   30 Johnson, Tyler                  2.0 LakeHS W31  L22  L23  W41
   31 Headley, Thomas            591  2.0 StPetr L30  W54  W27  L16
   32 Elkins, Will               183  2.0 NCanto  L9  W53  L14  W42
   33 Stewart, Daniel C          622  2.0 Hoover W44  L18  L20  W39
   34 Hursh, Benjamin            101  2.0 NCanto -B-   L4  W52   L7
   35 Pettit, Matthew            340  2.0 NCanto L14  W44  L19  W46
   36 Riley, Austin              369  2.0 Osnabg L17  W51  L21  W48
   37 Srinivasan, Jacob               2.0 Seton  L11  L27  W49  W50
   38 Wines, Tommy               101  2.0 EastC  L21  -B-  W42  L11
   39 Moore, Frederick                1.5 StPetr  D4  L42  W40  L33
   40 Broadbent, Cameron              1.5 NCanto  L1  D52  L39  W53
   41 Cook, Thomas               305  1.0 EastC  L10  W55  L11  L30
   42 Slabaugh, Seth             577  1.0 LakeCC L16  W39  L38  L32
   43 Nosic, Alexis                   1.0 Edison L24  W49  L25  L26
   44 Hostetter, Kaitlin              1.0 StJose L33  L35  W51  L28
   45 McCain, Jimmy                   1.0 LakeMS  L7  L25  W55  L24
   46 Swartzentruber, Michael         1.0 LakeCC L22  W50  L29  L35
   47 Langfitt, Ben                   1.0 NCanto  L5  L20  W53  L27
   48 Wilhelm, Nicholas               1.0 NCanto L23  L26  W54  L36
   49 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo          224  1.0 NCanto  L3  L43  L37  W52
   50 Dixon, Nick                225  1.0 NCanto  L6  L46  -B-  L37
   51 Woodside, Jakob                 1.0 NCanto L19  L36  L44  W54
   52 Jones, Patrick             330  0.5 Fairc  L18  D40  L34  L49
   53 Moore, Justin                   0.0 CCday  L29  L32  L47  L40
   54 Mohr, Samantha                  0.0 EastC   L8  L31  L48  L51
   55 Thornborough, Stuart            0.0 NCanto L28  L41  L45  ---



6-12 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (17)  10.0   28.0   26.0   75.0   42.0
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)     9.0   29.0   24.0   72.5   36.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)    7.5   24.5   21.0   68.0   23.5
  4 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (2)    7.0   17.0   18.0   43.0   27.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    6.0   26.0   15.0   64.0   19.0
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (5)    6.0   23.0   14.0   57.0   14.0
  7 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    5.0   17.0   13.0   47.0   18.0
  8 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    5.0   16.0   12.0   41.0   17.0
  9 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.5   19.0   14.0   46.5   13.5
 10 StJose St Joseph School, Canton, OH (2)       4.0   16.0    9.0   39.0   14.0
 11 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       3.5   15.0    9.0   34.5   10.5

 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Benzing, Ryan              582  4.0 PrtMon  W7   W2   W3   W6
    2 Agawa, August              515  3.0 SprGrd  W4   L1   W6   W5
    3 Harvey, Daniel             590  2.5 North   W5   D6   L1   W8
    4 Beyman, Brandon            425  2.5 PrtMon  L2   W8   D5   W7
    5 French, Jake               438  1.5 CHCS    L3   W7   D4   L2
    6 Headley, Joseph            463  1.5 StPetr  W8   D3   L2   L1
    7 Cook, Andrew               415  1.0 CHCSG   L1   L5   W8   L4
    8 Keillor, Jeremy            308  0.0 CHCS    L6   L4   L7   L3

 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    6.5   13.5   15.0   34.0   19.5
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    1.5   16.5    4.0   39.5    4.5



K-5 U-300 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Han, Richard                    4.0 Bryden  W8   W6  W22  W15
    2 Onysko, Devin                   4.0 HudsoM W26  W12  W23   W5
    3 Allison, Jeremy                 4.0 North  W40  W49  W25   W7

    4 Yun, Katie                 203  3.5 StPetr W31  D15  W42  W16
    5 Griffin, Matthew           246  3.0 North  W28  W11  W10   L2
    6 Campanaro, Sammy                3.0 North  W27   L1  W44  W17
    7 Mullins, Conner                 3.0 CHCS   W43  W41   W9   L3
    8 Rathbun, Jack                   3.0 Clear   L1  W40  W27  W22
    9 Gardell, Evan                   3.0 Straus W35  W13   L7  W30
   10 Pemberton, Jackson              3.0 FACTAc W20  W37   L5  W32
   11 Grossi, Rocco                   3.0 StPetr W48   L5  W28  W23
   12 Stewart, Denver                 3.0 CHCSG  W47   L2  W49  W24
   13 Cunningham, Tess                3.0 North  W34   L9  W46  W26
   14 Hopkins, Alec                   3.0 LakeCC D32  D24  W41  W25
   15 Jones, Cael                     2.5 Straus W42   D4  W33   L1
   16 West, Tate                      2.5 Straus D52  W32  W19   L4
   17 Rinaldi, Dominic                2.5 Straus -H-  W39  W18   L6
   18 Prusinowski, Zack               2.5 North  D19  W38  L17  W39
   19 Schick, Nadiea                  2.5 Clear  D18  W34  L16  W38
   20 Niziolek, Thaddeus              2.5 North  L10  W45  D21  W42
   21 Vickers, Garrett                2.5 Straus L22  W43  D20  W33
   22 Mullins, Nathan                 2.0 CHCS   W21  W30   L1   L8
   23 Stauffer, Peter                 2.0 LakeCC W29  W46   L2  L11
   24 Clevenger, Ethan                2.0 Straus D33  D14  W29  L12
   25 Marchand, Abigail               2.0 CHCS   W50  W36   L3  L14
   26 Marchand, Caleb                 2.0 CHCS    L2  W48  W37  L13
   27 McDaniel, Lauren                2.0 CHCS    L6  W35   L8  W43
   28 Dent, William                   2.0 Straus  L5  W47  L11  W51
   29 Sumner, Davis                   2.0 CHCS   L23  W31  L24  W44
   30 Poe, Kevin                      2.0 North  -B-  L22  W36   L9
   31 Muth, Joey                      2.0 CCday   L4  L29  W45  W41
   32 Schlabach, Morgann              1.5 Clear  D14  L16  W50  L10
   33 Rathbun, Ben                    1.5 Clear  D24  W52  L15  L21
   34 Belleza, Nicholas               1.5 Seton  L13  L19  D35  W50
   35 Hursh, Alexa                    1.5 North   L9  L27  D34  W49
   36 McKenna, Colin                  1.5 Seton  W45  L25  L30  D37
   37 Olesky, Michael                 1.5 LakeCC W53  L10  L26  D36
   38 Werstler, Matthew               1.5 Straus D49  L18  W51  L19
   39 Metz, Jared                     1.5 FACTAc -H-  L17  W40  L18
   40 Stavarz, Seth                   1.0 LakeCC  L3   L8  L39  W47
   41 Cook, Katie                     1.0 CHCSG  W51   L7  L14  L31
   42 Cammel, Jennifer           100  1.0 Clear  L15  -B-   L4  L20
   43 Greenwald, Joseph               1.0 Clear   L7  L21  W48  L27
   44 Adkins, Devin                   1.0 CHCSG  L46  W53   L6  L29
   45 Cluck, Chylece                  1.0 Clear  L36  L20  L31  W53
   46 Evans, Liam                     1.0 CCday  W44  L23  L13  ---
   47 Greenwald, Matthew              1.0 Clear  L12  L28  W53  L40
   48 Gauger, Shannon                 1.0 North  L11  L26  L43  -B-
   49 Dolan, Shane                    0.5 Seton  D38   L3  L12  L35
   50 Moore, Zipporah                 0.5 StPetr L25  D51  L32  L34
   51 Gardner, Brooks                 0.5 North  L41  D50  L38  L28
   52 Fradkin, Dennis                 0.5 North  D16  L33  ---  ---
   53 Quinn, Nick                     0.0 North  L37  L44  L47  L45



K-5 U-300 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (12)  10.0   28.0   26.0   71.5   40.0
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (8)           8.0   27.5   22.5   69.0   29.0
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (6)    7.0   29.0   23.0   72.5   22.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (8)    7.0   26.0   16.0   64.0   22.5
  5 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       7.0   20.5   17.0   54.0   22.0
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    6.5   23.5   18.0   63.0   18.0
  7 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    5.0   22.5   14.0   54.5    8.0
  8 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      4.5   14.5   11.5   36.0   13.0
  9 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (3)    3.5   23.5    8.5   57.0    7.5
 10 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     3.0   13.5    7.0   34.5    6.0



K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Banko, James                    4.0 CHCS   W29  W17   W7   W3
    2 Sastry, Vijay                   4.0 HudsoM W13  W12   W4  W10

    3 Srinivasan, Sawyer              3.0 Seton   W6  W10   W5   L1
    4 Boecher, Roger                  3.0 StPetr  W8  W16   L2  W12
    5 Lewis, Jacob                    3.0 LakeCC W22  W18   L3  W11
    6 Agawa, Clara                    3.0 SprGrd  L3  W29  W13  W15
    7 Cunningham, Issac               2.5 North  W30   D9   L1  W21
    8 Ebbott, Zachary                 2.5 CHCSG   L4  W30  W14   D9
    9 Poorman, Katie                  2.5 StPetr W20   D7  D11   D8
   10 Yun, Zachary                    2.0 StPetr W28   L3  W16   L2
   11 Schlue, Avery                   2.0 CHCS   W15  D14   D9   L5
   12 Kenney, Myles                   2.0 Straus W26   L2  W23   L4
   13 Skelly, Clay                    2.0 North   L2  W24   L6  W25
   14 Allen, Elyssa                   2.0 North  W21  D11   L8  D18
   15 Stauffer, Ben                   2.0 LakeCC L11  W27  W17   L6
   16 Keuchel, Destynn                2.0 HudsoM W19   L4  L10  W24
   17 Leeders, Nicholas               2.0 Straus W23   L1  L15  W26
   18 Banko, Thomas                   2.0 CHCS   W24   L5  D21  D14
   19 Agawa, Akira                    2.0 SprGrd L16  D20  D22  W29
   20 Wirbel, Xavier                  2.0 Straus  L9  D19  D25  W27
   21 Beyman, Alec                    1.5 PrtMon L14  W25  D18   L7
   22 Hughes, Caitlyn                 1.5 GenoaE  L5  D26  D19  D23
   23 Prusinowski, Ryan               1.5 North  L17  W28  L12  D22
   24 Durden, Zion                    1.0 CHCSG  L18  L13  W28  L16
   25 Wittmer, Valiant                1.0 Clear  D27  L21  D20  L13
   26 Mizner, Matt                    1.0 North  L12  D22  D27  L17
   27 Long, Wyatt                     1.0 StPaul D25  L15  D26  L20
   28 Cammel, Brian                   1.0 Clear  L10  L23  L24  W30
   29 Hostutler, Annelise             0.5 CHCSG   L1   L6  D30  L19
   30 Evans, Bryce                    0.5 CCday   L7   L8  D29  L28

 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       7.5   29.5   21.0   73.5   30.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    6.5   25.5   16.5   64.5   17.5
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (3)           6.0   24.5   14.5   61.5   15.0
  4 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      6.0   17.0   15.0   43.5   24.0
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    6.0   15.5   15.5   41.5   21.5
  6 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (4)    5.5   24.5   14.0   63.5   18.0
  7 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    5.0   16.5   13.0   44.5   17.0
  8 SprGrd Spring Garden Waldorf School, C (2)    5.0   13.5    9.5   31.5   13.5
  9 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    2.0   11.5    4.0   27.0    4.0