Lake High School

November 4, 2006 Results

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200611044121-12863484

K12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Crawford, Jonathan        Firest 1676  4.0 W11  W15   W7   W8
    2 Neptune, Clinton          CVCA   1410  4.0 W18  W26  W21   W3

    3 Steen, Bobby                     1887  3.0 W17   W6  W12   L2
    4 Du, Alan                         1446  3.0 W37   L7  W20  W21
    5 Rondinella, Chris         StThom 1420  3.0 W13  L12  W28  W22
    6 Jin, Jonas                JackMS 1347  3.0 W27   L3  W32  W23
    7 Cardis, Michael           CVCA   1109  3.0 W16   W4   L1  W14
    8 Bortmas, Dominique        WestBr 1012  3.0 W20  W18  W24   L1
    9 Firestone, Nathan         Glenoa       3.0 W34  L13  W17  W15
   10 Wasdahl, Alex             CCday  1552  2.5 L12  W28  W31  D13
   11 Lesnak, Matthew D         Hoover 1252  2.5  L1  W31  W29  D12
   12 Dunlap, Matthew           JackMS 1229  2.5 W10   W5   L3  D11
   13 Povitsky,Daniel                  1221  2.5  L5   W9  W25  D10
   14 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1380  2.0 L26  W22  W19   L7
   15 Huber, Adam A             CVCA   1298  2.0 W19   L1  W36   L9
   16 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         Hoover 1283  2.0  L7  W32  L23  W27
   17 Dunlap, Sean              JackHS 1271  2.0  L3  W25   L9  W32
   18 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1219  2.0  L2   L8  W35  W31
   19 Johnson, Sam              CCday  1129  2.0 L15  W30  L14  W33
   20 Shearer, Phillip J        LakeHS 1079  2.0  L8  W35   L4  W36
   21 Cramer, Sean M            Hoover 1045  2.0 W29  W37   L2   L4
   22 Niehaus, Sam              CVCA   1016  2.0 W30  L14  W26   L5
   23 Gaines, Josh              WestBr  962  2.0 L31  W34  W16   L6
   24 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi       Hoover  956  2.0 W33  D27   L8  D26
   25 Crowder, Kaitlyn          CVCA    586  2.0 -B-  L17  L13  W34
   26 Finley, Ryan              CCday  1218  1.5 W14   L2  L22  D24
   27 Hsieh, Anthony                   1140  1.5  L6  D24  W37  L16
   28 Mayer, Christopher        Hoover 1089  1.5 W35  L10   L5  D29
   29 Stayer, Tyler             CCday   961  1.5 L21  -B-  L11  D28
   30 Hazen, Nick               NCanto 1094  1.0 L22  L19  L34  W37
   31 Hazen, Emily              NCanto 1078  1.0 W23  L11  L10  L18
   32 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday  1062  1.0 W36  L16   L6  L17
   33 McKay, Mike               Hartfo 1031  1.0 L24  L36  -B-  L19
   34 Sousaris, Nick            Hoover 1024  1.0  L9  L23  W30  L25
   35 Martin, Drew              JackHS 1015  1.0 L28  L20  L18  -B-
   36 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      NCanto 1004  1.0 L32  W33  L15  L20
   37 Denning, Kurt             JackMS 1223  0.0  L4  L21  L27  L30





K12 Championship Tiebreaks

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Crawford, Jonathan (2)                   1676   4.0    8.5   10.5   10.0   28.5
    2 Neptune, Clinton (6)                     1410   4.0    7.0    8.5   10.0   23.5

    3 Steen, Bobby (1)                         1887   3.0    9.5   11.5    9.0   28.5
    4 Cardis, Michael (20)                     1109   3.0    9.0   11.0    8.0   26.0
    5 Bortmas, Dominique (31)                  1012   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   23.0
    6 Rondinella, Chris (5)                    1420   3.0    7.0    8.5    7.0   23.5
    7 Du, Alan (4)                             1446   3.0    7.0    7.0    7.0   19.0
    8 Jin, Jonas (8)                           1347   3.0    6.5    7.5    7.0   21.5
    9 Firestone, Nathan (37)                   nnnn   3.0    6.5    7.5    7.0   17.5
   10 Dunlap, Matthew (13)                     1229   2.5    8.5   11.0    7.5   27.0
   11 Povitsky,Daniel (15)                     1221   2.5    8.5   10.0    5.5   23.5
   12 Lesnak, Matthew D (12)                   1252   2.5    7.5    8.5    5.5   24.0
   13 Wasdahl, Alex (3)                        1552   2.5    6.5    7.5    5.5   21.5
   14 Huber, Adam A (9)                        1298   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   24.0
   15 Dunlap, Sean (11)                        1271   2.0    4.5    8.5    4.0   24.0
   16 Hazen, Benjamin C (7)                    1380   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   22.5
   17 Malloy, John W (16)                      1219   2.0    4.0    8.5    3.0   23.0
   18 Cramer, Sean M (26)                      1045   2.0    4.0    8.0    7.0   19.5
   19 Shearer, Phillip J (23)                  1079   2.0    4.0    7.5    4.0   19.0
   20 Niehaus, Sam (29)                        1016   2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   17.5
   21 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (10)                   1283   2.0    3.5    7.5    4.0   20.5
   22 Gaines, Josh (33)                         962   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   17.0
   23 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi (35)                  956   2.0    3.0    6.5    6.0   18.0
   24 Johnson, Sam (19)                        1129   2.0    3.0    5.5    4.0   13.0
   25 Crowder, Kaitlyn (36)                     586   2.0    3.0    5.5    4.0   11.5
   26 Finley, Ryan (17)                        1218   1.5    6.0   10.0    4.5   27.0
   27 Mayer, Christopher (22)                  1089   1.5    4.0    7.0    4.5   15.0
   28 Hsieh, Anthony (18)                      1140   1.5    4.0    7.0    3.5   17.0
   29 Stayer, Tyler (34)                        961   1.5    3.5    6.0    2.5   17.0
   30 Hazen, Emily (24)                        1078   1.0    6.5    9.0    4.0   19.0
   31 Steigerwald, Jonathan (25)               1062   1.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   18.0
   32 Sousaris, Nick (28)                      1024   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.0   17.0
   33 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (32)                1004   1.0    3.5    5.5    3.0   15.0
   34 Martin, Drew (30)                        1015   1.0    3.5    5.5    0.0   11.5
   35 McKay, Mike (27)                         1031   1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0   13.0
   36 Hazen, Nick (21)                         1094   1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0   12.0
   37 Denning, Kurt (14)                       1223   0.0    4.5    7.5    0.0   18.5



K12 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (5)    9.0   29.5   24.0   73.5   37.0
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (8)    6.5   25.5   13.5   69.5   17.5
  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (5)     6.0   23.0   14.0   61.5   16.5
  4 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)    5.5   26.0   14.5   67.0   22.5
  5 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (2)           5.0   17.0   14.0   40.0   18.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    3.0   19.5    8.0   46.0    5.0
  7 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    3.0   14.0    4.0   35.5    5.0



6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Prosise, Eric S           JackHS  954  4.0 W19   W9   W8   W7
    2 Prosise, Ryan             JackMS  936  4.0 W22  W11  W16   W3

    3 Banasek, Jacob            BlackR  972  3.0 W33  W10  W15   L2
    4 Stone, Shawn P            NCanto  951  3.0 W21   L8  W28  W16
    5 Rojas, Nathan             Hoover  946  3.0 W20  L17  W19  W15
    6 Malloy, Alex              Hoover  940  3.0 W28  L16  W22  W17
    7 Peterson, Kyle T          StPaul  907  3.0 W24  W27  W17   L1
    8 Ball, Robert              WstBrM  896  3.0 W30   W4   L1  W13
    9 Fashbaugh, Kane           Hoover  834  3.0 W13   L1  W18  W14
   10 Zhang, Taylor             NCanto  895  2.5 W31   L3  D11  W21
   11 Nelson, Benjamin          CCday   785  2.5 W14   L2  D10  W25
   12 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS  981  2.0 -B-  L15  W20  L22
   13 Stahl, Carly              NCanto  939  2.0  L9  W25  W31   L8
   14 Burrier, Stephen          NCanto  915  2.0 L11  W26  W23   L9
   15 Teter, Michael            NCanto  903  2.0 W29  W12   L3   L5
   16 Shearer, Paul             LakeCC  894  2.0 W34   W6   L2   L4
   17 Stahl, Zachary D          NCanto  893  2.0 W32   W5   L7   L6
   18 Lohnes, Drake             WstBrM  870  2.0 L27  W24   L9  W31
   19 Burkhardt, David          StPetr  842  2.0  L1  W29   L5  W32
   20 Saler, Ryan               NCanto  841  2.0  L5  W32  L12  W29
   21 Harper, Graeham           CCday   837  2.0  L4  W30  W27  L10
   22 Young, Alex J.            LakeHS  790  2.0  L2  W33   L6  W12
   23 Fitch, Brian              JackMS  779  2.0 -H-  -H-  L14  W27
   24 Chung, Josh               CHCS    750  2.0  L7  L18  W26  W28
   25 Morse, Tim                LakeHS  915  1.5 D26  L13  W33  L11
   26 Icen, Zachary             StPaul  689  1.5 D25  L14  L24  W33
   27 Griswold, Kyle G          NCanto  959  1.0 W18   L7  L21  L23
   28 White, Joshua             LakeMS  805  1.0  L6  W34   L4  L24
   29 Stoner, Kevin             Hoover  685  1.0 L15  L19  W34  L20
   30 Berry, Allison            CHCS    616  1.0  L8  L21  L32  W34
   31 Zeren, James              StPetr  593  1.0 L10  -B-  L13  L18
   32 Brown, James Tharon       Glenoa       1.0 L17  L20  W30  L19
   33 Mascolino, Michael        NCanto  877  0.0  L3  L22  L25  L26
   34 Groot, Connor             LakeHS       0.0 L16  L28  L29  L30




6-12 U-1000 Tiebreaks

Place                     Name/Team           Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Prosise, Eric S (4)                       954   4.0    9.0   11.0   10.0   28.0
    2 Prosise, Ryan (9)                         936   4.0    7.5    9.5   10.0   26.0

    3 Ball, Robert (15)                         896   3.0    9.0   10.0    8.0   23.0
    4 Banasek, Jacob (2)                        972   3.0    8.5    8.5    9.0   23.0
    5 Fashbaugh, Kane (25)                      834   3.0    8.0   10.0    7.0   24.0
    6 Peterson, Kyle T (13)                     907   3.0    8.0    9.0    9.0   24.0
    7 Stone, Shawn P (5)                        951   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   23.0
    8 Rojas, Nathan (6)                         946   3.0    6.0    8.0    7.0   22.0
    9 Malloy, Alex (7)                          940   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   21.0
   10 Nelson, Benjamin (29)                     785   2.5    8.5   10.0    6.0   25.0
   11 Zhang, Taylor (16)                        895   2.5    7.5    8.0    6.0   22.0
   12 Stahl, Zachary D (18)                     893   2.0    6.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
   13 Shearer, Paul (17)                        894   2.0    6.0   10.0    7.0   24.0
   14 Burrier, Stephen (11)                     915   2.0    4.5    9.0    5.0   19.5
   15 Teter, Michael (14)                       903   2.0    4.5    8.5    7.0   23.0
   16 Young, Alex J. (28)                       790   2.0    4.5    8.5    4.0   22.0
   17 Stahl, Carly (8)                          939   2.0    4.5    8.0    5.0   21.0
   18 Burkhardt, David (22)                     842   2.0    4.0    9.0    4.0   21.0
   19 Gregg, Andrew (1)                         981   2.0    4.0    6.0    5.0   15.0
   20 Harper, Graeham (24)                      837   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   18.0
   21 Chung, Josh (31)                          750   2.0    3.5    7.5    3.0   19.0
   22 Lohnes, Drake (21)                        870   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   16.0
   23 Saler, Ryan (23)                          841   2.0    2.5    6.5    4.0   16.0
   24 Fitch, Brian (30)                         779   2.0    1.0    3.0    3.5    9.0
   25 Morse, Tim (12)                           915   1.5    3.5    6.0    4.0   14.0
   26 Icen, Zachary (32)                        689   1.5    3.5    5.5    3.0   12.0
   27 Griswold, Kyle G (3)                      959   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   21.5
   28 White, Joshua (26)                        805   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   17.0
   29 Brown, James Tharon (37)                 nnnn   1.0    5.0    7.0    2.0   16.0
   30 Zeren, James (35)                         593   1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   15.0
   31 Stoner, Kevin (33)                        685   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0   15.0
   32 Berry, Allison (34)                       616   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0   15.0
   33 Mascolino, Michael (20)                   877   0.0    5.0    8.0    0.0   20.0
   34 Groot, Connor (38)                       nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   13.0



6-12 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    9.0   25.0   21.0   67.0   34.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)    7.5   26.0   20.0   70.0   25.5
  3 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    6.0   17.0   15.0   43.0   26.0
  4 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    6.0   12.5   13.5   35.0   21.0
  5 WstBrM West Branch Middle School, Belo (2)    5.0   16.5   12.0   39.0   17.0
  6 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     4.5   17.5   11.0   43.0   13.5
  7 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.5   14.5   12.0   36.0   11.5
  8 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    3.5   19.5    8.0   49.0    4.5
  9 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       3.0   15.5    6.0   36.0    4.0
 10 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    3.0   13.5    4.0   34.0    5.0


9-12 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lautzenheiser, Tyler      Glenoa       4.0 W12  W10   W2   W4
    2 Carroll, Robert           SandyV  690  3.0 W11  W18   L1  W10
    3 Buckohr, Patrick          Glenoa  682  3.0 D21  W17   W5   D6
    4 Phillips, Kathy           WestBr  582  3.0  W9   W6   W7   L1
    5 Adams, Stefan D           EastCH  288  3.0 W19  W16   L3  W11
    6 Gardner, Jacob            McKinl  736  2.5  W8   L4  W18   D3
    7 Stead, Julian             SandyV  414  2.5 W22  W15   L4   D8
    8 McConnell, Kevin          JackHS  251  2.5  L6  W19  W17   D7
    9 Olander, Paul             Glenoa       2.5  L4  W14  D15  W16
   10 McLaughlin, Kevin         JackHS  610  2.0 W14   L1  W13   L2
   11 McLaughlin, Sean          JackHS  605  2.0  L2  W21  W12   L5
   12 Scott, Laura              WestBr  599  2.0  L1  W20  L11  W15
   13 Hill, Jacob               Glenoa       2.0 L15  W22  L10  W20
   14 Presley, Conner           WestBr       2.0 L10   L9  W19  W18
   15 Janson, Alec              JackHS  654  1.5 W13   L7   D9  L12
   16 Lo, Matthew               JackHS  472  1.5 D17   L5  W21   L9
   17 Postlewait, Brian         Hoover  344  1.5 D16   L3   L8  W21
   18 Deliz, Christopher        JackHS  507  1.0 W20   L2   L6  L14
   19 Guthrie, Tyler            LakeHS       1.0  L5   L8  L14  W22
   20 Vermillion, Cody          Glenoa       1.0 L18  L12  W22  L13
   21 Gombert, Jimmy            LakeHS  100  0.5  D3  L11  L16  L17
   22 Wolf, Robert Dylan        LakeHS       0.0  L7  L13  L20  L19



9-12 U-750 Tiebreaks

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Lautzenheiser, Tyler (22)               nnnn   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   27.0
    2 Phillips, Kathy (8)                      582   3.0    9.0   11.5    9.0   29.0
    3 Carroll, Robert (2)                      690   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   25.0
    4 Buckohr, Patrick (3)                     682   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.5   19.5
    5 Adams, Stefan D (14)                     288   3.0    6.5    7.5    8.0   17.5
    6 Gardner, Jacob (1)                       736   2.5    8.5    9.5    6.5   26.0
    7 Stead, Julian (12)                       414   2.5    7.0    7.0    7.5   19.5
    8 Olander, Paul (23)                      nnnn   2.5    6.5    8.0    5.0   21.0
    9 McConnell, Kevin (15)                    251   2.5    6.5    7.5    5.5   18.0
   10 McLaughlin, Kevin (5)                    610   2.0    5.0   11.0    6.0   25.0
   11 McLaughlin, Sean (6)                     605   2.0    5.0    8.5    5.0   22.0
   12 Scott, Laura (7)                         599   2.0    3.5    8.5    4.0   22.0
   13 Presley, Conner (24)                    nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    3.0   16.0
   14 Hill, Jacob (21)                        nnnn   2.0    2.5    4.5    4.0   13.0
   15 Janson, Alec (4)                         654   1.5    6.5    9.0    5.0   20.5
   16 Lo, Matthew (11)                         472   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.0   18.0
   17 Postlewait, Brian (13)                   344   1.5    4.5    7.5    3.0   19.0
   18 Deliz, Christopher (10)                  507   1.0    5.5    8.5    4.0   19.5
   19 Guthrie, Tyler (20)                     nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    1.0   16.5
   20 Vermillion, Cody (26)                   nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   12.0
   21 Gombert, Jimmy (17)                      100   0.5    5.0    8.0    2.0   19.5
   22 Wolf, Robert Dylan (27)                 nnnn   0.0    4.0    6.5    0.0   14.5



9-12 U-750 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Glenoa Glenoak High School, Canton, OH (5)    9.5   25.5   22.5   67.5   40.5
  2 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (3)           7.0   26.5   16.0   67.0   24.0
  3 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (6)    6.5   27.0   16.5   65.0   20.5
  4 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (2)    5.5   16.0   15.5   44.5   15.5
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    1.5   22.0    3.0   50.5    3.0


6-8 U-750 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hockman, Katie            NCanto  748  4.0 W42  W15  W12   W7
    2 Rondinella, Catherine     StPetr  633  4.0 W47  W30  W21   W6

    3 Harvey, Nicholas          Crensh  613  3.5 W33  W31   D5  W14
    4 Liebau, Brandon           JackMS  716  3.0 W43  L20  W18  W23
    5 Woods, Zachary            NCanto  697  3.0 W44  W22   D3  D11
    6 Barr, Kenny               NCanto  695  3.0 W38  W25  W20   L2
    7 Buckohr, Joseph           GlnwdM  687  3.0 W45  W23  W13   L1
    8 Brittingham, Ryan         JackMS  684  3.0 W29  W26  L14  W27
    9 Archual, Samantha         Crensh  668  3.0 L30  W40  W45  W21
   10 Fitch, Jordan             JackMS  645  3.0 -H-  -H-  W48  W37
   11 Lee, Tyler                Lehman  637  3.0 W46  D18  W19   D5
   12 Hammontree, Jim           StPaul  622  3.0 W48  W49   L1  W24
   13 Bowersox, Stephen         NCanto  609  3.0 W52  W34   L7  W31
   14 Amireh, DJ                NCanto  539  3.0 W39  W32   W8   L3
   15 Banasek, Sam              BlackR  534  3.0 W17   L1  W49  W35
   16 Hipp, Linley              NCanto  482  3.0 L32  W53  W43  W33
   17 James, Jon                WstBrM       3.0 L15  W47  W22  W20
   18 Prete, Nicholas           Crensh  300  2.5 W51  D11   L4  W30
   19 Nutt, Tim                 LakeMS  748  2.0 W28  L21  L11  W40
   20 Hamilton, Curtis          Hartfo  511  2.0 W35   W4   L6  L17
   21 Lowers, Alex              JackMS  477  2.0 W37  W19   L2   L9
   22 McCaughin, Robert         Crensh  466  2.0 W54   L5  L17  W48
   23 Ferrell-Keene, Richard    NCanto  449  2.0 W50   L7  W34   L4
   24 Krew, Andy                JackMS  444  2.0 L49  W36  W51  L12
   25 Kittle, Brandy            Crensh  386  2.0 W36   L6  L31  W51
   26 Vukovich, Mackenzie       NCanto  353  2.0 W55   L8  L33  W46
   27 Carpinelli, Nicholas      StPetr  352  2.0 L34  W54  W32   L8
   28 Rojas, Forrest            NCanto  280  2.0 L19  W55  L37  W49
   29 Greenho, Kirk             NCanto  156  2.0  L8  L33  W54  W52
   30 Myers, Bradley            JackMS  104  2.0  W9   L2  W53  L18
   31 Campbell, Ben             JackMS       2.0 W41   L3  W25  L13
   32 Dutcher, Rob              WstBrM       2.0 W16  L14  L27  W45
   33 Johnson, Christopher      Hartfo       2.0  L3  W29  W26  L16
   34 Mayfield, Zachery         WstBrM       2.0 W27  L13  L23  W43
   35 Scaglione, Anthony        NCanto       2.0 L20  W44  W42  L15
   36 Sharp, Conner             WstBrM       2.0 L25  L24  W55  W42
   37 Taylor, DeVonte           Hartfo       2.0 L21  W46  W28  L10
   38 Lawrence, Sarah           StPetr  165  1.5  L6  L51  D39  W47
   39 Meely, Robert             Hartfo       1.5 L14  L43  D38  W53
   40 Moriguchi, Luciano        JackMS       1.5 D53   L9  W41  L19
   41 Stewart, Daniel           NCanto  450  1.0 L31  L48  L40  W54
   42 Harvey, Tyler             Crensh  227  1.0  L1  W52  L35  L36
   43 Riley, Kevin              StPaul  222  1.0  L4  W39  L16  L34
   44 Broomfield, Cody          Crensh  171  1.0  L5  L35  L52  -B-
   45 Janson, Steven            JackMS  158  1.0  L7  W50   L9  L32
   46 George, Victor            Crensh  132  1.0 L11  L37  -B-  L26
   47 Baker, Kyle               JackMS  100  1.0  L2  L17  W50  L38
   48 Wise, Josh                LakeMS  100  1.0 L12  W41  L10  L22
   49 Crowder, Daniel           CVCA         1.0 W24  L12  L15  L28
   50 Harter, Kurtis            Crensh       1.0 L23  L45  L47  W55
   51 Partridge, Matt           NCanto       1.0 L18  W38  L24  L25
   52 Rajagopal, Jayasai        JackMS       1.0 L13  L42  W44  L29
   53 Morse, Chris              LakeMS  154  0.5 D40  L16  L30  L39
   54 Coughlin, CJ              JackMS       0.0 L22  L27  L29  L41
   55 Fletcher, Ian             Hartfo       0.0 L26  L28  L36  L50




6-8 U-750 Tiebreaks

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Hockman, Katie (1)                        748   4.0    9.0   10.0   10.0   27.0
    2 Rondinella, Catherine (11)                633   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   24.0

    3 Harvey, Nicholas (13)                     613   3.5    8.0   10.0    9.0   28.5
    4 Buckohr, Joseph (6)                       687   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   27.0
    5 Banasek, Sam (16)                         534   3.0    9.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
    6 Amireh, DJ (15)                           539   3.0    8.5   10.0    9.0   24.0
    7 Woods, Zachary (4)                        697   3.0    8.5    9.0    8.5   22.0
    8 Barr, Kenny (5)                           695   3.0    8.0    9.5    9.0   24.0
    9 Lee, Tyler (10)                           637   3.0    7.5    8.0    8.0   21.0
   10 Brittingham, Ryan (7)                     684   3.0    7.0    9.0    8.0   22.0
   11 Hammontree, Jim (12)                      622   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   22.0
  &12 Bowersox, Stephen (14)                    609   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   22.0
   13 James, Jon (54)                          nnnn   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   21.0
   14 Liebau, Brandon (3)                       716   3.0    6.5    7.5    7.0   22.5
   15 Archual, Samantha (8)                     668   3.0    5.5    6.5    6.0   20.0
   16 Hipp, Linley (20)                         482   3.0    5.0    5.5    6.0   15.0
   17 Fitch, Jordan (9)                         645   3.0    3.0    3.0    5.5    8.0
   18 Prete, Nicholas (31)                      300   2.5    8.0    9.0    6.5   24.0
   19 Hamilton, Curtis (17)                     511   2.0    6.0   11.0    7.0   27.0
   20 Myers, Bradley (42)                       104   2.0    5.5   10.0    6.0   24.5
   21 Lowers, Alex (21)                         477   2.0    5.0   11.0    7.0   26.0
   22 Johnson, Christopher (55)                nnnn   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   23.0
   23 Campbell, Ben (45)                       nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   23.0
   24 Ferrell-Keene, Richard (24)               449   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   22.0
   25 Dutcher, Rob (48)                        nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   23.0
   26 Nutt, Tim (2)                             748   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   23.0
   27 Mayfield, Zachery (56)                   nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   22.0
   28 Kittle, Brandy (28)                       386   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   21.0
   29 Taylor, DeVonte (65)                     nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   17.5
   30 Carpinelli, Nicholas (30)                 352   2.0    4.0    7.0    5.0   18.0
   31 McCaughin, Robert (22)                    466   2.0    4.0    7.0    5.0   17.5
   32 Krew, Andy (25)                           444   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   18.0
   33 Scaglione, Anthony (63)                  nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   17.0
   34 Greenho, Kirk (39)                        156   2.0    3.0    6.0    3.0   15.0
   35 Rojas, Forrest (33)                       280   2.0    3.0    5.0    4.0   14.0
   36 Sharp, Conner (64)                       nnnn   2.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   13.0
   37 Vukovich, Mackenzie (29)                  353   2.0    2.5    5.5    5.0   14.0
   38 Moriguchi, Luciano (59)                  nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.5    4.0   14.0
   39 Lawrence, Sarah (37)                      165   1.5    3.5    6.5    2.0   16.0
   40 Meely, Robert (58)                       nnnn   1.5    3.0    6.0    2.0   16.0
   41 Crowder, Daniel (47)                     nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   24.0
   42 Riley, Kevin (35)                         222   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   20.0
   43 Janson, Steven (38)                       158   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   21.0
   44 Wise, Josh (44)                           100   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   19.5
   45 Baker, Kyle (43)                          100   1.0    5.5    9.5    2.0   19.0
   46 Partridge, Matt (60)                      nnnn  1.0    5.5    8.0    3.0   18.5
   47 Harvey, Tyler (34)                        227   1.0    5.0    9.0    3.0   20.0
   48 George, Victor (41)                       132   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   18.0
   49 Rajagopal, Jayasai (61)                  nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    2.0   14.0
   50 Broomfield, Cody (36)                     171   1.0    3.0    6.0    0.0   15.5
   51 Stewart, Daniel (23)                      450   1.0    2.5    4.5    1.0   13.0
   52 Harter, Kurtis (53)                      nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0   11.0
   53 Morse, Chris (40)                         154   0.5    5.0    8.0    2.0   18.0
   54 Coughlin, CJ (46)                        nnnn   0.0    5.0    7.0    0.0   14.0
   55 Fletcher, Ian (49)                       nnnn   0.0    5.0    7.0    0.0   13.0




6-8 U-750 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (13)  10.0   29.5   28.0   75.0   44.0
  2 Crensh Crenshaw Middle School, Canton, (9)    9.0   25.5   21.5   72.5   35.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (12)   9.0   19.5   20.5   52.5   29.0
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       7.5   21.5   17.0   58.0   23.5
  5 WstBrM West Branch Middle School, Belo (4)    7.0   25.0   16.0   66.0   24.0
  6 Hartfo Hartford Middle School, Canton, (5)    6.0   29.0   17.0   67.5   23.0
  7 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.0   17.5   11.0   42.0   11.0
  8 LakeMS Lake Middle School, Uniontown,  (3)    3.5   25.5   10.0   60.5   10.5

 

K5 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Du, Kevin                         856  3.5  W8  W15   W4   D2
    2 Tsai, Ryan                LakeCa  773  3.5 W16   W3   W5   D1

    3 Patuwo, David                     879  3.0  W7   L2  W12   W8
    4 Hobart, Luke                      791  3.0 W11  W10   L1   W7
    5 Ai, Alan                  Sauder  789  2.5  D9   W6   L2  W12
    6 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon  731  2.5 D12   L5  W10  W14
    7 Marchand, Ben             LakeCa  693  2.0  L3  W16  W15   L4
    8 Mueller, Michael          LakeCa  689  2.0  L1  W13  W14   L3
    9 Machamer, Christopher     Clear   667  2.0  D5  L12  D11  W13
   10 Wilmer, Daniel            LakeCa  609  2.0 W14   L4   L6  W15
   11 Bills, Devon              CHCS    681  1.5  L4  L14   D9  W16
   12 Kolat, Zachary            CHCS    438  1.5  D6   W9   L3   L5
   13 Sereno, Tanner            Sauder  974  1.0 L15   L8  W16   L9
   14 Machamer, Matthew         Clear   740  1.0 L10  W11   L8   L6
   15 O'Brien, Casey            Clear   713  1.0 W13   L1   L7  L10
   16 Chung, Daniel             CHCS    651  0.0  L2   L7  L13  L11




K5 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Tsai, Ryan (6)                            773   3.5    9.0    9.0    9.5   22.5
    2 Du, Kevin (3)                             856   3.5    8.5    9.5    9.5   26.5

    3 Hobart, Luke (4)                          791   3.0    7.5    9.0    8.0   21.5
    4 Patuwo, David (2)                         879   3.0    7.5    9.0    7.0   24.5
    5 Ai, Alan (5)                              789   2.5    8.0    9.5    6.0   23.5
    6 Benzing, Laura (8)                        731   2.5    6.0    7.0    5.0   19.0
    7 Mueller, Michael (11)                     689   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   21.5
    8 Marchand, Ben (10)                        693   2.0    4.0    7.0    5.0   19.0
    9 Wilmer, Daniel (15)                       609   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   20.0
   10 Machamer, Christopher (13)                667   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   15.0
   11 Kolat, Zachary (16)                       438   1.5    7.0   10.0    5.0   22.0
   12 Bills, Devon (12)                         681   1.5    3.0    6.0    2.0   15.0
   13 Machamer, Matthew (7)                     740   1.0    5.5    8.0    3.0   17.0
   14 O'Brien, Casey (9)                        713   1.0    5.0    8.5    4.0   21.5
   15 Sereno, Tanner (1)                        974   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   13.0
   16 Chung, Daniel (14)                        651   0.0    4.5    8.0    0.0   18.5
 

K5 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCa Lake Cable Elementary, Massillo (4)    7.5   25.0   19.5   64.0   22.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    4.0   23.0   11.0   53.5   11.0
  3 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    3.5   14.5    8.0   36.5   10.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    3.0   24.0    7.0   55.5    8.5


 

K5 U-600 Crosstable

  No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Kerr, Jeff                North   570  4.0 W18  W12  W13   W3
    2 Hobart, Caleb                     336  4.0 W10  W14   W6   W7

    3 Palmer, Peter             Sauder  516  3.0 W11  W17   W5   L1
    4 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  459  3.0 W16  L13  W19  W11
    5 Burrier, Matthew          North   449  3.0 W19  W16   L3  W12
    6 Griswold, Sean            Green   546  2.5  D7   W9   L2  W13
    7 Lowry, Oscar              Clear   436  2.5  D6  W18  W14   L2
    8 Barr, Brandon             Clear   581  2.0 L17  W10  L11  W16
    9 Szendrey, Jacob           StPaul  505  2.0 L12   L6  W18  W19
   10 Elkins, Joel              Green   452  2.0  L2   L8  W15  W14
   11 Baker, Ian                North   430  2.0  L3  W20   W8   L4
   12 Armstrong, Darshawn       Harris  411  2.0  W9   L1  W17   L5
   13 Sutter, Noah              LakeCC  378  2.0 W15   W4   L1   L6
   14 McClellan, Paul           StPaul  518  1.0 W20   L2   L7  L10
   15 Christ, Benjamin          Clear   483  1.0 L13  L19  L10  W17
   16 Shearer, Stephen          LakeCC  463  1.0  L4   L5  W20   L8
   17 Su, Emily                 CCday   440  1.0  W8   L3  L12  L15
   18 Coventry, Derek           LakeCa  439  1.0  L1   L7   L9  W20
   19 Webb, Nathan              Sauder       1.0  L5  W15   L4   L9
   20 Ecenbarger, Grace         Clear   436  0.0 L14  L11  L16  L18

 

K5 U-600 Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Kerr, Jeff (2)                            570   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   23.0
    2 Hobart, Caleb (21)                        336   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   20.0

    3 Palmer, Peter (5)                         516   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   27.0
    4 Burrier, Matthew (11)                     449   3.0    6.0    7.0    8.0   20.0
    5 Moeglin, Joseph (9)                       459   3.0    5.0    6.0    7.0   17.0
    6 Griswold, Sean (3)                        546   2.5    8.5   10.5    6.0   27.0
    7 Lowry, Oscar (15)                         436   2.5    7.5    8.5    7.0   21.0
    8 Sutter, Noah (18)                         378   2.0    5.5   10.5    7.0   24.0
    9 Armstrong, Darshawn (17)                  411   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   25.0
   10 Baker, Ian (16)                           430   2.0    5.0    8.0    5.0   20.0
   11 Elkins, Joel (10)                         452   2.0    3.0    8.0    3.0   19.0
   12 Szendrey, Jacob (6)                       505   2.0    3.0    6.5    3.0   16.0
   13 Barr, Brandon (1)                         581   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   14.0
   14 Webb, Nathan (24)                        nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   19.0
   15 Su, Emily (12)                            440   1.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   20.0
   16 Shearer, Stephen (8)                      463   1.0    5.0    8.0    2.0   19.0
   17 McClellan, Paul (4)                       518   1.0    4.5    8.5    4.0   20.0
   18 Coventry, Derek (13)                      439   1.0    4.5    8.5    1.0   20.0
   19 Christ, Benjamin (7)                      483   1.0    4.0    6.0    1.0   17.0
   20 Ecenbarger, Grace (14)                    436   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   12.0



K5 U-600 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    9.0   23.0   23.0   63.0   28.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    5.5   20.5   12.0   52.0   14.5
  3 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    4.5   18.5    9.0   46.0   14.5
  4 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    4.0   19.0   12.0   46.0   14.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.0   18.5    9.0   43.0    8.0
  6 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    3.0   15.0    7.0   36.0    4.0


K5 U-300 Crosstable

  No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Wartluft, Darren          Clear   116  4.0 W47  W13  W33   W6
    2 Woods, Ben                North        4.0  W4  W20   W9   W7

    3 Langer, Christine         StPaul       3.5 W35  D33  W23  W10
    4 Stahl, Logan              Green   283  3.0  L2  W32  W17  W26
    5 Szilagyi, Joshua          LakeCC  282  3.0  L9  W38  W27  W25
    6 Woods, Joshua             North   260  3.0 W29  W24  W15   L1
    7 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   210  3.0 W40  W16  W12   L2
    8 Hipp, Riordan             Clear   171  3.0 L16  W31  W43  W33
    9 Cash, Trent               Green        3.0  W5  W14   L2  W24
   10 Fabian, Mitchell          North        3.0 W38  W21  W18   L3
   11 Gillespie, Joshua         North        3.0 L12  W46  W30  W20
   12 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC       3.0 W11  W41   L7  W29
   13 Tarantino, Marco          CCday        3.0 W27   L1  W37  W18
   14 Howard, Kaitlin           Clear        2.5 W31   L9  D34  W35
   15 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday        2.5 W46  W34   L6  D16
   16 Slattery, Michael         CHCS         2.5  W8   L7  W28  D15
   17 Vukovich, Preston         North        2.5 W36  D23   L4  W34
   18 Moore, Fred               StPetr  248  2.0 W44  W25  L10  L13
   19 Hughes, Jaret             CCday   234  2.0 L24  W45  L26  W42
   20 Ott, Timothy              Clear   191  2.0 W32   L2  W41  L11
   21 Livesay, Kyle             StPetr  149  2.0 W45  L10  L29  W41
   22 Werbeck, Courtney         Sauder  144  2.0 L34  D35  W36  D23
   23 Beaver, Zachariah         LakeCC       2.0 W39  D17   L3  D22
   24 Cammel, Nick              Clear        2.0 W19   L6  W42   L9
   25 Elkins, Will              Green        2.0 W48  L18  W39   L5
   26 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear        2.0 D43  D30  W19   L4
   27 Kisha, Drake              Green        2.0 L13  W36   L5  W40
   28 Molnar, Andrew            StPetr       2.0 L33  W47  L16  W43
   29 Pratt, Anthony            Green        2.0  L6  W40  W21  L12
   30 Slabaugh, Caleb           LakeCC       2.0 D37  D26  L11  W39
   31 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC       2.0 L14   L8  W48  W37
   32 Zaynor, Maria             CHCS         2.0 L20   L4  W46  W38
   33 Senff, Bailey             North   100  1.5 W28   D3   L1   L8
   34 Carr, Tim                 LakeCC       1.5 W22  L15  D14  L17
   35 Lockard, Ryan             CHCS         1.5  L3  D22  W45  L14
   36 Jefferies, Hallie         StPetr  116  1.0 L17  L27  L22  W48
   37 Saler, Audrey             StPaul  100  1.0 D30  D43  L13  L31
   38 Gregg, Ken                LakeCa       1.0 L10   L5  W44  L32
   39 Manos, Lexi               Clear        1.0 L23  W44  L25  L30
   40 Mather, Marcus            LakeCC       1.0  L7  L29  W47  L27
   41 Polatas, Matthew          Green        1.0 W42  L12  L20  L21
   42 Thomas, Benjamin          LakeCa       1.0 L41  W48  L24  L19
   43 Werbeck, Shelby           Sauder       1.0 D26  D37   L8  L28
   44 Danner, Kenlee            CCday        0.5 L18  L39  L38  D45
   45 Kraus, Dylan              LakeCa       0.5 L21  L19  L35  D44
   46 Slabaugh, Seth            LakeCC       0.5 L15  L11  L32  D47
   47 Su, Madeline              CCday        0.5  L1  L28  L40  D46
   48 Cunningham, Quinn         North        0.0 L25  L42  L31  L36







K5 U-300 Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team            Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Woods, Ben (50)                         nnnn   4.0    9.0   11.0   10.0   29.0
    2 Wartluft, Darren (12)                    116   4.0    7.5    8.0   10.0   22.0

    3 Langer, Christine (31)                  nnnn   3.5    6.5    8.0    8.5   24.0
    4 Cash, Trent (19)                        nnnn   3.0    9.5   11.5    8.0   28.0
    5 Steigerwald, Matthew (6)                 210   3.0    9.5   10.5    9.0   26.5
    6 Woods, Joshua (3)                        260   3.0    8.5   10.5    9.0   28.5
    7 Stahl, Logan (1)                         283   3.0    8.5   10.5    6.0   25.0
    8 Ruflin, Isaac (38)                      nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   24.0
    9 Tarantino, Marco (45)                   nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   24.5
   10 Fabian, Mitchell (23)                   nnnn   3.0    7.5    8.5    9.0   22.5
   11 Szilagyi, Joshua (2)                     282   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   20.0
   12 Gillespie, Joshua (24)                  nnnn   3.0    7.0    7.5    6.0   19.0
   13 Hipp, Riordan (8)                        171   3.0    6.0    7.0    6.0   18.5
   14 Slattery, Michael (42)                  nnnn   2.5    8.5   10.5    6.5   26.5
   15 Incorvati, Anthony (28)                 nnnn   2.5    7.0    7.5    7.5   21.0
   16 Howard, Kaitlin (27)                    nnnn   2.5    6.5    8.0    6.0   19.5
   17 Vukovich, Preston (47)                  nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.5    6.5   18.0
   18 Ott, Timothy (7)                         191   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   23.0
   19 Cammel, Nick (17)                       nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   24.0
   20 Pratt, Anthony (37)                     nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   24.0
   21 Moore, Fred (4)                          248   2.0    5.0    8.5    7.0   22.5
   22 Beaver, Zachariah (16)                  nnnn   2.0    4.5    9.0    6.0   22.0
   23 Grammenidis, Evan (25)                  nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.5   18.0
   24 Kisha, Drake (29)                       nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   16.0
   25 Stauffer, Nat (43)                      nnnn   2.0    3.5    6.5    3.0   15.5
   26 Slabaugh, Caleb (40)                    nnnn   2.0    3.0    7.0    4.5   18.0
   27 Livesay, Kyle (9)                        149   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   18.5
   28 Zaynor, Maria (51)                      nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    3.0   14.5
   29 Elkins, Will (22)                       nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.0    6.0   16.0
   30 Werbeck, Courtney (10)                   144   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   15.5
   31 Hughes, Jaret (5)                        234   2.0    3.0    5.5    4.0   15.0
   32 Molnar, Andrew (35)                     nnnn   2.0    2.5    5.5    4.0   16.0
   33 Senff, Bailey (14)                       100   1.5    8.5   12.5    5.5   28.5
   34 Carr, Tim (18)                          nnnn   1.5    7.0    9.5    5.0   24.0
   35 Lockard, Ryan (32)                      nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.5    3.5   19.0
   36 Gregg, Ken (26)                         nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.5    2.0   18.5
   37 Polatas, Matthew (36)                   nnnn   1.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   22.0
   38 Werbeck, Shelby (49)                    nnnn   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.5   19.0
   39 Saler, Audrey (13)                       100   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.5   18.0
   40 Mather, Marcus (34)                     nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.0   18.5
   41 Manos, Lexi (33)                        nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    3.0   17.0
   42 Jefferies, Hallie (11)                   116   1.0    4.0    6.5    1.0   14.5
   43 Thomas, Benjamin (46)                   nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   14.0
   44 Slabaugh, Seth (41)                     nnnn   0.5    5.0    8.0    0.5   17.0
   45 Kraus, Dylan (30)                       nnnn   0.5    4.0    6.0    0.5   13.0
   46 Su, Madeline (44)                       nnnn   0.5    3.5    7.5    0.5   16.5
   47 Danner, Kenlee (21)                     nnnn   0.5    2.5    4.5    0.5   12.5
   48 Cunningham, Quinn (20)                  nnnn   0.0    4.0    6.0    0.0   13.0



K5 U-300 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)   10.0   30.0   28.0   80.0   45.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    9.5   23.0   22.0   60.0   33.5
  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (6)     8.5   27.0   23.5   72.0   29.5
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (6)    8.0   31.0   19.0   77.0   34.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (8)    8.0   26.0   20.0   66.0   28.5
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    6.0   25.5   13.0   60.0   18.5
  7 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (4)       6.0   20.5   16.0   57.0   11.0
  8 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.5   16.0   12.0   42.0   17.5
  9 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    3.0   14.0    7.5   34.5    8.5
 10 LakeCa Lake Cable Elementary, Massillo (3)    2.5   19.5    5.5   45.5    1.5



Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team        Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gray, Alex                North        4.0 -B-  W11  W15   W5
    2 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon       3.5 W14  D15  W19   W7
    3 Burns, Colin              CHCS         3.5  W8  W18   D7  W14
    4 Byrd, Ennis               CHCS         3.0 D21   D6  W12  W10
    5 Berry, Christopher        CHCS         2.5  D6  W21   W9   L1
    6 Hsieh, Amanda             Craddk       2.5  D5   D4  W18   D8
    7 Rojas, Jason              North        2.5 W16  W10   D3   L2
    8 Stauffer, Peter           LakeCC       2.5  L3  W20  W11   D6
    9 Sutter, Jonah             LakeCC       2.5 W13  D19   L5  W15
   10 Biggs, Jared              LakeCC       2.0 W23   L7  W17   L4
   11 Hart, Kevin               StPetr       2.0 W20   L1   L8  W23
   12 Langer, Nick              StPaul       2.0 L18  W23   L4  W20
   13 Leckie-Ewing, Conner      Clear        2.0  L9  W16  L14  W19
   14 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder       2.0  L2  W22  W13   L3
   15 Gambone, Kylie            StPetr       1.5 W17   D2   L1   L9
   16 Kingsbury, Madeline       CCday        1.5  L7  L13  W22  D17
   17 Lockridge, Annie          Clear        1.5 L15  -B-  L10  D16
   18 Lockridge, Kate           Clear        1.5 W12   L3   L6  D21
   19 Miller, Grant             CCday        1.5 W22   D9   L2  L13
   20 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear        1.0 L11   L8  -B-  L12
   21 Cunningham, Tess          North        1.0  D4   L5  L23  D18
   22 Petrey, Campbell          Clear        1.0 L19  L14  L16  -B-
   23 Taylor, Ethan             Clear        1.0 L10  L12  W21  L11



Novice Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team            Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Gray, Alex (11)                           4.0    6.0    6.0    9.0   17.5
    2 Burns, Colin (5)                          3.5    7.0    8.5    9.0   23.0
    3 Benzing, Ryan (1)                         3.5    6.0    7.5    8.5   24.0
    4 Byrd, Ennis (6)                           3.0    6.5    7.5    6.5   18.5
    5 Rojas, Jason (24)                         2.5    9.0   10.5    8.0   26.0
    6 Berry, Christopher (2)                    2.5    8.5    9.5    7.0   24.0
    7 Hsieh, Amanda (14)                        2.5    8.0    9.5    6.0   23.5
    8 Stauffer, Peter (26)                      2.5    8.0    8.5    5.5   21.0
    9 Sutter, Jonah (27)                        2.5    6.0    7.5    6.5   22.0
   10 Weatherbee, Chase (29)                    2.0    5.5    9.5    5.0   21.5
   11 Biggs, Jared (4)                          2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   19.0
   12 Hart, Kevin (12)                          2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   17.5
   13 Leckie-Ewing, Conner (17)                 2.0    3.5    7.5    4.0   19.5
   14 Langer, Nick (16)                         2.0    2.5    6.0    4.0   14.0
   15 Gambone, Kylie (10)                       1.5    7.0   10.5    5.5   26.5
   16 Lockridge, Kate (19)                      1.5    5.5    9.0    4.5   21.5
   17 Miller, Grant (20)                        1.5    5.0    8.5    5.5   19.0
   18 Kingsbury, Madeline (15)                  1.5    3.5    6.0    2.5   14.5
   19 Lockridge, Annie (18)                     1.5    3.0    5.0    2.5   14.0
   20 Cunningham, Tess (9)                      1.0    5.0    8.0    2.5   20.0
   21 Taylor, Ethan (28)                        1.0    5.0    7.0    2.0   17.5
   22 Cammel, Jennifer (7)                      1.0    4.0    6.5    1.0   14.5
   23 Petrey, Campbell (22)                     1.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   13.0