CSCL Lake Results

played on November 5, 2005

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200511059251.0

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       LakeCC 1916  4.0 W11   W6  W14   W4
    2 Palmer, Angelo            JackMS 1384  4.0 W21  W27  W10   W9
    3 Dunlap, Sean              JackHS 1242  3.5 W28  W26   D9  W12
    4 Crawford, Jonathan        Firest 1594  3.0 W20  W17  W15   L1
    5 Scarpino, Steve           McKinl 1529  3.0 L12  W35  W16  W19
    6 Rondinella, Chris         McKinl 1238  3.0 W29   L1  W21  W23
    7 Du, Alan                  CopFai 1178  3.0 W31   L9  W29  W15
    8 Finley, Ryan              CCday  1150  3.0 W34  L10  W30  W14
    9 Huber, Adam A             CVCA   1364  2.5 W23   W7   D3   L2
   10 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1311  2.5 W25   W8   L2  D11
   11 Wasdahl, Alex             CCday  1129  2.5  L1  W25  W34  D10
   12 Lesnak, Matthew D         Hoover 1089  2.5  W5  D16  W27   L3
   13 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         Hoover 1004  2.5 L16  W31  D17  W27
   14 Denning, Stephen C        JackMS 1354  2.0 W22  W18   L1   L8
   15 Crowder, Douglas          CVCA   1322  2.0 W24  W19   L4   L7
   16 Denning, Kurt             JackMS 1249  2.0 W13  D12   L5  D17
   17 Jin, Jonas                JackMS 1235  2.0 W30   L4  D13  D16
   18 Day, John S               SandyV 1160  2.0 W32  L14  L23  W30
   19 Cramer, Sean M            Hoover 1159  2.0 W33  L15  W26   L5
   20 Shearer, Phillip J        LakeHS 1126  2.0  L4  L30  W33  W29
   21 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1051  2.0  L2  W32   L6  W31
   22 Johnson, Sam              CCday  1050  2.0 L14  L34  W35  W33
   23 Dunlap, Matthew           JackMS 1022  2.0  L9  W28  W18   L6
   24 Geisinger, David R        LakeHS 1019  2.0 L15  L29  W28  W34
   25 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi       NCanto  945  1.5 L10  L11  W32  D26
   26 Gao, William M            FtIsla  556  1.5 -B-   L3  L19  D25
   27 Neptune, Clinton          CVCA   1240  1.0 W35   L2  L12  L13
   28 Cooper, Jimmy             CVCA    940  1.0  L3  L23  L24  W35
   29 Burrier, Stephen          NCanto  904  1.0  L6  W24   L7  L20
   30 Rojas, Nathan             Hoover  887  1.0 L17  W20   L8  L18
   31 Prosise, Eric S           JackHS  738  1.0  L7  L13  -B-  L21
   32 Watkins, Michael          CVCA    676  1.0 L18  L21  L25  -B-
   33 Crowder, Kaitlyn          CVCA    621  1.0 L19  -B-  L20  L22
   34 Mellion, Ryan             JackHS       1.0  L8  W22  L11  L24
   35 Stone, Shawn P            NCanto  919  0.0 L27   L5  L22  L28





K-12 Championship Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)          1916   4.0    8.5   10.5   10.0   28.5
    2 Palmer, Angelo (4)               1384   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   23.5
    3 Dunlap, Sean (10)                1242   3.5    6.0    7.0    9.0   20.0
    4 Crawford, Jonathan (2)           1594   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   25.5
    5 Rondinella, Chris (12)           1238   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   22.0
    6 Scarpino, Steve (3)              1529   3.0    6.5    6.5    6.0   19.5
    7 Finley, Ryan (17)                1150   3.0    5.5    6.5    7.0   20.5
    8 Du, Alan (14)                    1178   3.0    5.5    6.0    7.0   19.0
    9 Huber, Adam A (5)                1364   2.5   10.5   12.5    8.0   31.0
   10 Hazen, Benjamin C (8)            1311   2.5    9.5   11.0    7.5   25.0
   11 Lesnak, Matthew D (20)           1089   2.5    8.5    9.5    7.5   25.0
   12 Wasdahl, Alex (18)               1129   2.5    8.0    9.0    5.5   23.0
   13 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (25)           1004   2.5    5.0    5.5    5.0   16.5
   14 Denning, Stephen C (6)           1354   2.0    5.0   11.0    7.0   25.0
   15 Crowder, Douglas (7)             1322   2.0    5.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
   16 Denning, Kurt (9)                1249   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   24.0
   17 Jin, Jonas (13)                  1235   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.5   23.0
   18 Dunlap, Matthew (23)             1022   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   21.0
   19 Malloy, John W (21)              1051   2.0    3.5    8.0    4.0   18.0
   20 Cramer, Sean M (16)              1159   2.0    3.0    6.5    6.0   18.5
   21 Day, John S (15)                 1160   2.0    3.0    5.5    5.0   15.0
   22 Shearer, Phillip J (19)          1126   2.0    2.0    5.5    3.0   17.0
   23 Geisinger, David R (24)          1019   2.0    2.0    5.0    3.0   14.0
   24 Johnson, Sam (22)                1050   2.0    1.5    3.5    3.0   12.0
   25 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi (26)          945   1.5    4.0    6.5    2.5   16.5
   26 Gao, William M (34)               556   1.5    3.5    7.0    3.5   17.5
   27 Burrier, Stephen (29)             904   1.0    7.0   10.0    3.0   20.0
   28 Mellion, Ryan (35)               nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   18.5
   29 Rojas, Nathan (30)                887   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   20.5
   30 Neptune, Clinton (11)            1240   1.0    5.0    9.0    4.0   22.5
   31 Prosise, Eric S (31)              738   1.0    4.5    7.5    1.0   16.0
   32 Cooper, Jimmy (27)                940   1.0    4.0    7.5    1.0   17.0
   33 Crowder, Kaitlyn (33)             621   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0   12.0
   34 Watkins, Michael (32)             676   1.0    3.5    5.5    0.0   11.5
   35 Stone, Shawn P (28)               919   0.0    4.0    7.0    0.0   14.0



K-12 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)    8.0   29.0   23.0   72.5   33.5
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (6)    7.5   26.0   20.0   66.5   26.5
  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     7.5   19.0   15.5   55.5   16.5
  4 McKinl McKinley High School, Canton, O (2)    6.0   15.5   13.0   41.5   18.0
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (6)    5.5   31.5   19.0   78.5   21.5
  6 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    5.5   24.0   13.0   54.5   15.5
  7 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.0   10.5    6.0   31.0    7.0
  8 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    2.5   23.5    5.5   50.5    6.0

6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Smart, Syeed              McKinl  921  4.0 W21   W9   W5  W10
    2 Gregg, Andrew             JackMS  948  3.5 W29  W16  W12   D3
    3 Phipps, Josh              WoostH  947  3.5 W17  W18  W11   D2
    4 Ferguson, P. Mike         WoostH  826  3.5 W22  D10  W23  W12
    5 Hershberger, Todd         WoostH  978  3.0 W28  W24   L1  W17
    6 Banasek, Jacob            BlackR  899  3.0 W30  W32  L10  W18
    7 Morse, Tim                LakeHS  809  3.0 L11  W25  W32  W21
    8 Bretz, Steven A           EastCH  795  3.0 L10  W20  W24  W22
    9 Chance, Walker            JackMS  694  3.0 W26   L1  W28  W11
   10 Perry, Bruce              Firest  943  2.5  W8   D4   W6   L1
   11 Stayer, Tyler             CCday   987  2.0  W7  W13   L3   L9
   12 Finley, Benjamin          CCday   902  2.0 W34  W19   L2   L4
   13 Young, Alex               LakeHS  892  2.0 W25  L11  L17  W29
   14 Peterson, Kyle T          StPaul  876  2.0 L19  L17  W30  W28
   15 Fradkin, Max              NCanto  864  2.0 -H-  L23  D19  W31
   16 Shearer, Paul             LakeCC  847  2.0 W20   L2  L18  W32
   17 Zipp, Daniel              Firest  769  2.0  L3  W14  W13   L5
   18 Wallis, James             JackMS  762  2.0 W23   L3  W16   L6
   19 Owen, Jonathan T          LakeHS  596  2.0 W14  L12  D15  D23
   20 Asfoura, Josef            CCday   523  2.0 L16   L8  -B-  W27
   21 Waggoner, Robert          Hartfo  503  2.0  L1  -B-  W27   L7
   22 James, Chelsea            Firest       2.0  L4  W26  W29   L8
   23 Bortmas, Dominique        WestBr  926  1.5 L18  W15   L4  D19
   24 Zhang, Taylor             NCanto  868  1.5 W31   L5   L8  D25
   25 Harper, Graeham           CCday   689  1.5 L13   L7  W26  D24
   26 Griswold, Kyle G          NCanto  901  1.0  L9  L22  L25  W34
   27 Allen, Corey              Crensh  813  1.0 L32  W34  L21  L20
   28 Mahmood, Amna             Firest  807  1.0  L5  W31   L9  L14
   29 Rapp, Jake                SandyV  796  1.0  L2  W30  L22  L13
   30 Rice Jr, David O          LakeHS  675  1.0  L6  L29  L14  -B-
   31 Russell, Ray              WoostH  534  1.0 L24  L28  W34  L15
   32 Garder, Jacob             McKinl       1.0 W27   L6   L7  L16
   33 Prosise, Ryan             JackMS  739  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   34 Deliz, Christopher        JackMS  738  0.0 L12  L27  L31  L26






6-12 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Smart, Syeed (7)                  921   4.0    8.5   10.0   10.0   26.5
    2 Phipps, Josh (4)                  947   3.5    7.5    9.5    9.5   27.5
    3 Gregg, Andrew (3)                 948   3.5    7.5    8.5    9.5   24.5
    4 Ferguson, P. Mike (16)            826   3.5    6.5    8.0    8.5   23.0
    5 Hershberger, Todd (2)             978   3.0    7.5    8.5    8.0   22.5
    6 Chance, Walker (26)               694   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   21.0
    7 Bretz, Steven A (21)              795   3.0    6.0    7.5    6.0   19.0
    8 Banasek, Jacob (10)               899   3.0    5.5    6.0    8.0   17.5
    9 Morse, Tim (18)                   809   3.0    5.0    6.0    6.0   17.5
   10 Perry, Bruce (5)                  943   2.5   10.5   13.5    7.5   32.5
   11 Stayer, Tyler (1)                 987   2.0    6.0   11.5    7.0   27.5
   12 Finley, Benjamin (8)              902   2.0    5.5    9.0    7.0   23.5
   13 Zipp, Daniel (22)                 769   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   25.5
   14 Wallis, James (23)                762   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   26.0
   15 James, Chelsea (34)              nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   18.5
   16 Waggoner, Robert (32)             503   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   19.0
   17 Owen, Jonathan T (29)             596   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.5   17.0
   18 Shearer, Paul (15)                847   2.0    3.5    8.0    5.0   21.5
   19 Young, Alex (11)                  892   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   17.5
   20 Asfoura, Josef (31)               523   2.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   14.0
   21 Peterson, Kyle T (12)             876   2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   13.5
   22 Fradkin, Max (14)                 864   2.0    2.5    4.5    3.5   11.0
   23 Bortmas, Dominique (6)            926   1.5    6.0    9.5    3.5   23.5
   24 Zhang, Taylor (13)                868   1.5    5.5    8.5    4.5   18.5
   25 Harper, Graeham (27)              689   1.5    4.5    7.5    2.5   16.5
   26 Garder, Jacob (33)               nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   22.0
   27 Mahmood, Amna (19)                807   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   20.0
   28 Rapp, Jake (20)                   796   1.0    4.5    8.0    3.0   19.5
   29 Griswold, Kyle G (9)              901   1.0    3.5    6.5    1.0   14.5
   30 Rice Jr, David O (28)             675   1.0    3.0    6.0    0.0   14.0
   31 Russell, Ray (30)                 534   1.0    2.5    4.5    2.0   11.0
   32 Allen, Corey (17)                 813   1.0    2.5    4.0    3.0   10.0
   33 Deliz, Christopher (25)           738   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   13.0
   34 Prosise, Ryan (24)                739   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

6-12 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (4)   10.0   26.0   26.0   73.0   38.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)    8.5   26.5   22.5   71.5   28.5
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    7.0   20.0   16.5   52.0   20.5
  4 Firest Firestone High School, Akron, O (4)    6.5   32.5   17.5   76.5   27.5
  5 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)     6.0   26.5   16.0   65.0   16.0
  6 McKinl McKinley High School, Canton, O (2)    5.0   19.0   14.0   48.5   22.0
  7 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    4.5   19.5    9.0   44.0    7.5



9-12 U-750 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Carroll, Robert           SandyV  574  4.0 W20  W21  W17   W9
    2 Waers, Dan                WestBr       4.0  W8   W6   W3   W4
    3 Haidet, Steve             JackHS  731  3.0 W12  W10   L2  W13
    4 Sousaris, Nick            Hoover  709  3.0 W22   W7   W5   L2
    5 Martin, Drew              JackHS  701  3.0 W16  W13   L4  W10
    6 Fashbaugh, Kane           Hoover  634  3.0 W27   L2  W18  W11
    7 Bailey, Caleb R           EastCH  421  3.0 W15   L4  W16  W18
    8 McLaughlin, Sean          JackHS  633  2.0  L2  L16  W23  W17
    9 Sladen, Matt              LakeHS  543  2.0 L18  W15  W12   L1
   10 Campbell, Anthony         EastCH  494  2.0 W23   L3  W20   L5
   11 Keller, Nicholas          LakeHS  454  2.0 L13  W14  W21   L6
   12 Gooding, Kerri            SandyV  184  2.0  L3  W22   L9  W21
   13 Kuhaneck, Chris           WestBr       2.0 W11   L5  W19   L3
   14 Phillips, Kathy           WestBr       2.0 L17  L11  W22  W27
   15 Scott, Laura              WestBr       2.0  L7   L9  W27  W19
   16 Stead, Julian             SandyV       2.0  L5   W8   L7  W20
   17 Stoner, Kevin             Hoover  635  1.5 W14  D18   L1   L8
   18 Gaines, Josh              WestBr       1.5  W9  D17   L6   L7
   19 Turner, Ryan              SandyV  361  1.0 L21  W27  L13  L15
   20 Fox, Stefanie             LakeHS  111  1.0  L1  W23  L10  L16
   21 Postlewait, Brian         Hoover       1.0 W19   L1  L11  L12
   22 Gombert, Jimmy            LakeHS       0.5  L4  L12  L14  D23
   23 White, James              McKinl       0.5 L10  L20   L8  D22
   24 Bil'le, William           EastCH  534  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   25 McConnell, Kevin          JackHS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   26 Miller, Micah             McKinl       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   27 Nisly, Rich               LakeHS       0.0  L6  L19  L15  L14



9-12 U-750 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Waers, Dan (26)                  nnnn   4.0    9.0   11.0   10.0   27.0
    2 Carroll, Robert (7)               574   4.0    4.5    5.5   10.0   17.5
    3 Sousaris, Nick (2)                709   3.0   10.0   10.5    9.0   25.5
    4 Haidet, Steve (1)                 731   3.0    8.0   10.0    8.0   26.0
    5 Fashbaugh, Kane (5)               634   3.0    7.5    7.5    7.0   20.5
    6 Martin, Drew (3)                  701   3.0    7.0    9.0    8.0   25.0
    7 Bailey, Caleb R (12)              421   3.0    7.0    8.5    7.0   21.5
    8 Kuhaneck, Chris (18)             nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   24.0
    9 Stead, Julian (25)               nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    4.0   21.0
   10 Sladen, Matt (8)                  543   2.0    4.0    9.5    5.0   22.5
   11 Keller, Nicholas (11)             454   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   20.0
   12 Campbell, Anthony (10)            494   2.0    4.0    7.5    6.0   19.5
   13 McLaughlin, Sean (6)              633   2.0    3.5    8.0    3.0   20.0
   14 Gooding, Kerri (14)               184   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   17.5
   15 Scott, Laura (24)                nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.0    3.0   15.0
   16 Phillips, Kathy (22)             nnnn   2.0    2.0    4.0    3.0   11.0
   17 Gaines, Josh (16)                nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.5    5.5   24.5
   18 Stoner, Kevin (4)                 635   1.5    5.5    9.5    5.5   21.5
   19 Postlewait, Brian (23)           nnnn   1.0    5.0    9.0    4.0   22.0
   20 Fox, Stefanie (15)                111   1.0    4.5    8.5    3.0   20.5
   21 Turner, Ryan (13)                 361   1.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   13.0
   22 Gombert, Jimmy (17)              nnnn   0.5    4.5    7.5    0.5   16.5
   23 White, James (27)                nnnn   0.5    3.5    5.5    0.5   12.5
   24 Nisly, Rich (21)                 nnnn   0.0    5.0    8.0    0.0   16.0
   25 Bil'le, William (9)               534   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &26 McConnell, Kevin (19)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &27 Miller, Micah (20)               nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0


 

9-12 U-750 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (4)    8.0   27.0   19.0   71.0   28.0
  2 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (5)           8.0   26.0   19.0   66.0   30.0
  3 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (4)    8.0   21.0   18.0   56.0   20.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    7.5   27.5   21.5   67.5   25.5
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (5)    5.0   26.0   13.0   63.0   15.0
  6 EastCH East Canton High School, East C (3)    5.0   16.0   13.0   41.0   14.0
  7 McKinl McKinley High School, Canton, O (2)    0.5    5.5    0.5   12.5    0.5




6-8 U-750 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hockman, Katie            NCanto  705  4.0 W34  W16  W15   W8
    2 Teter, Michael            NCanto  703  4.0 W35  W14  W28  W13
    3 McCullough, Justin        NCanto  686  4.0 W17  W31  W30   W5
    4 Burkhardt, David          StPetr  650  4.0 W52  W43  W12   W6
    5 McKay, Mike               Hartfo  937  3.0 W33  W25  W22   L3
    6 Stahl, Zachary D          NCanto  729  3.0 W42  W26  W11   L4
    7 Aiti, Danny               CCday   693  3.0 W44  L15  W33  W28
    8 Fitch, Brian              JackMS  686  3.0 W41  W32  W10   L1
    9 Hipp, Linley              NCanto  644  3.0 W51  L28  W34  W29
   10 D'Antonio, Nicholas       NCanto  608  3.0 W57  W29   L8  W30
   11 Harvey, Nicholas          Crensh  596  3.0 W46  W18   L6  W31
   12 Petricini, Robert         NCanto  573  3.0 W71  W54   L4  W37
   13 Woods, Zachary            NCanto  565  3.0 W37  W21  W20   L2
   14 Brittingham, Ryan         JackMS  532  3.0 W50   L2  W55  W39
   15 Archual, Samantha         Crensh  485  3.0 W48   W7   L1  W21
   16 Coventry, Brian           JackMS  461  3.0 W40   L1  W54  W22
   17 Ball, Robert              WestBr       3.0  L3  W71  W32  W24
   18 Sakaram, Suraj            JackMS       3.0 W24  L11  W26  W23
   19 Banasek, Sam              BlackR       2.5 L29  D41  W57  W36
   20 Ward, Cody                Crensh  739  2.0 L31  W38  L13  W44
   21 Fitch, Jordan             JackMS  698  2.0 W36  L13  W43  L15
   22 Naugle, Matt              NCanto  614  2.0 W38  W55   L5  L16
   23 Ferrell-Keene, Richard    NCanto  593  2.0 W66  L30  W35  L18
   24 Rondinella, Catherine     StPetr  592  2.0 L18  W52  W47  L17
   25 Janson, Alec              JackMS  570  2.0 W49   L5  L39  W54
   26 Roshong, Ben              Crensh  555  2.0 W47   L6  L18  W55
   27 Clarke, Steve             Crensh  516  2.0 L54  W40  L37  W48
   28 McLaughlin, Kevin         JackMS  468  2.0 W53   W9   L2   L7
   29 Carder, Mitchell          JackMS  449  2.0 W19  L10  W49   L9
   30 Elliott, Lucas            CanMon  375  2.0 W39  W23   L3  L10
   31 Hamilton, Curtis          Hartfo  371  2.0 W20   L3  W48  L11
   32 Bowersox, Stephen         NCanto  347  2.0 W45   L8  L17  W46
   33 Prete, Nicholas           Crensh  273  2.0  L5  W45   L7  W47
   34 Zeren, James              StPetr  249  2.0  L1  W56   L9  W49
   35 Oliver, Adam              Crensh  213  2.0  L2  W46  L23  W52
   36 Jefferson, Sean           Hartfo  142  2.0 L21  -B-  W41  L19
   37 James, Derrick            JackMS       2.0 L13  W53  W27  L12
   38 Lowers, Alex              JackMS       2.0 L22  L20  W71  W42
   39 Nutt, Tim                 LakeMS       2.0 L30  W51  W25  L14
   40 Rojas, Forrest            NCanto       2.0 L16  L27  W45  W43
   41 Howard, James             Crensh  291  1.5  L8  D19  L36  W57
   42 Jackel, Logan             Crensh  349  1.0  L6  L48  W50  L38
   43 Mayle, Corey              Crensh  319  1.0 W56   L4  L21  L40
   44 King, Chris               Hartfo  114  1.0  L7  L49  -B-  L20
   45 Baker, Kyle               JackMS       1.0 L32  L33  L40  W71
   46 Carpinelli, Nicholas      StPetr       1.0 L11  L35  W66  L32
   47 Chen, Eric                JackMS       1.0 L26  W66  L24  L33
   48 Chen, Kevin               JackMS       1.0 L15  W42  L31  L27
   49 Gardner, Seth             Crensh       1.0 L25  W44  L29  L34
   50 Lawrence, Sarah           StPetr       1.0 L14  D57  L42  D56
   51 Liebau, Brandon           JackMS       1.0  L9  L39  W53  ---
   52 Lyberger, Justin          NCanto       1.0  L4  L24  W56  L35
   53 Morse, Chris              LakeMS       1.0 L28  L37  L51  W66
   54 Pitz, Kevin               Jenngs       1.0 W27  L12  L16  L25
   55 Tarter, Christopher       LakeCC       1.0 -X-  L22  L14  L26
   56 Fugarino, Kassiani        JackMS       0.5 L43  L34  L52  D50
   57 Klinger, Matthew          JackMS       0.5 L10  D50  L19  L41
   58 Lo, Matthew               JackMS  551  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   59 Krew, Andy                JackMS  479  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   60 McCaughin, Robert         Crensh  412  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   61 Meeks, Steven             JackMS  362  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---
   62 Stevens, Christopher      Crensh  270  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   63 Pantelas, Ari             JackMS  254  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   64 Murphy, Jesse             JackMS  100  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   65 Vinci, Kevin              StPetr  100  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   66 Blackston, Tyler          Crensh       0.0 L23  L47  L46  L53
   67 Campbell, Nick            JackMS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   68 Champ, Tyler              JackMS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   69 Davis, De'Andre           Crensh       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   70 George, Joelle            JackMS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   71 George, Victor            Crensh       0.0 L12  L17  L38  L45
   72 Sovine, Justin            JackMS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   73 Xia, Karl                 JackMS       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---





6-8 U-750 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Hockman, Katie (4)                705   4.0    9.0   11.0   10.0   28.0
    2 McCullough, Justin (9)            686   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   28.0
    3 Teter, Michael (5)                703   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   27.0
    4 Burkhardt, David (10)             650   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   23.0
    5 Fitch, Brian (8)                  686   3.0    9.0   10.5    9.0   25.5
    6 Stahl, Zachary D (3)              729   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   25.0
    7 Archual, Samantha (24)            485   3.0    9.0   10.0    8.0   26.0
    8 McKay, Mike (1)                   937   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   26.0
    9 Woods, Zachary (19)               565   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   25.0
   10 Harvey, Nicholas (14)             596   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   24.0
   11 Coventry, Brian (27)              461   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   24.0
   12 Ball, Robert (47)                nnnn   3.0    8.0    8.0    6.0   20.0
   13 Sakaram, Suraj (70)              nnnn   3.0    7.0    9.0    7.0   24.0
   14 D'Antonio, Nicholas (13)          608   3.0    7.0    7.5    8.0   23.5
   15 Aiti, Danny (7)                   693   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.0   20.0
  &16 Brittingham, Ryan (22)            532   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.0   20.0
   17 Petricini, Robert (17)            573   3.0    7.0    7.0    8.0   19.0
   18 Hipp, Linley (11)                 644   3.0    6.0    7.5    7.0   19.0
   19 Banasek, Sam (48)                nnnn   2.5    5.0    5.5    4.5   14.0
   20 McLaughlin, Kevin (26)            468   2.0    6.0   11.0    7.0   25.0
   21 Carder, Mitchell (28)             449   2.0    5.5    9.5    6.0   22.5
   22 Elliott, Lucas (30)               375   2.0    5.0   11.0    7.0   29.0
   23 Hamilton, Curtis (31)             371   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   25.0
   24 James, Derrick (60)              nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   22.0
   25 Naugle, Matt (12)                 614   2.0    5.0    8.5    7.0   22.0
   26 Fitch, Jordan (6)                 698   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   25.0
   27 Nutt, Tim (67)                   nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   21.0
   28 Zeren, James (40)                 249   2.0    4.0    8.5    4.0   20.5
   29 Rondinella, Catherine (16)        592   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   18.0
  &30 Bowersox, Stephen (34)            347   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   18.0
   31 Prete, Nicholas (37)              273   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   20.0
   32 Roshong, Ben (20)                 555   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   22.0
   33 Ward, Cody (2)                    739   2.0    4.0    7.5    4.0   19.0
   34 Ferrell-Keene, Richard (15)       593   2.0    4.0    7.0    6.0   18.0
   35 Jefferson, Sean (42)              142   2.0    3.5    6.0    4.0   13.0
   36 Oliver, Adam (41)                 213   2.0    3.0    8.0    4.0   20.0
   37 Janson, Alec (18)                 570   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   21.0
   38 Rojas, Forrest (69)              nnnn   2.0    3.0    7.0    3.0   16.0
   39 Clarke, Steve (23)                516   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   15.0
   40 Lowers, Alex (64)                nnnn   2.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   13.0
   41 Howard, James (36)                291   1.5    4.5    7.5    2.5   19.0
   42 Pitz, Kevin (68)                 nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   24.0
   43 Chen, Kevin (54)                 nnnn   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   20.0
   44 Mayle, Corey (35)                 319   1.0    4.5    8.5    4.0   19.5
   45 Lyberger, Justin (65)            nnnn   1.0    4.5    8.5    2.0   19.5
   46 Gardner, Seth (57)               nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    3.0   16.0
   47 Tarter, Christopher (72)         nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   19.0
   48 Jackel, Logan (33)                349   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   17.0
  &49 Carpinelli, Nicholas (51)        nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   17.0
   50 Chen, Eric (53)                  nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    3.0   14.0
   51 Baker, Kyle (46)                 nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    1.0   12.0
   52 Morse, Chris (66)                nnnn   1.0    3.5    5.5    1.0   14.0
   53 Liebau, Brandon (63)             nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   13.0
   54 King, Chris (43)                  114   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0   14.0
   55 Lawrence, Sarah (62)             nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    2.0   11.0
   56 Klinger, Matthew (61)            nnnn   0.5    5.0    8.0    1.5   17.0
   57 Fugarino, Kassiani (56)          nnnn   0.5    3.0    5.0    0.5   12.0
   58 George, Victor (59)              nnnn   0.0    6.0    9.0    0.0   18.0
   59 Blackston, Tyler (49)            nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   12.0
   60 Lo, Matthew (21)                  551   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &61 Krew, Andy (25)                   479   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &62 McCaughin, Robert (29)            412   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &63 Meeks, Steven (32)                362   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &64 Stevens, Christopher (38)         270   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &65 Pantelas, Ari (39)                254   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &66 Murphy, Jesse (44)                100   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &67 Vinci, Kevin (45)                 100   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &68 Campbell, Nick (50)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &69 Champ, Tyler (52)                nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &70 Davis, De'Andre (55)             nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &71 George, Joelle (58)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &72 Sovine, Justin (71)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &73 Xia, Karl (73)                   nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0




6-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (13)  12.0   31.0   30.0   83.0   62.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (26)   9.0   28.5   23.0   73.5   35.0
  3 Crensh Crenshaw Middle School, Canton, (16)   8.0   27.0   20.0   70.0   28.0
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (6)       8.0   24.5   19.0   61.5   23.0
  5 Hartfo Hartford Middle School, Canton, (4)    7.0   26.0   19.0   64.0   21.0
  6 LakeMS Lake Middle School, Uniontown,  (2)    3.0   14.0    6.0   35.0    7.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

  No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mascolino, Michael        North   859  4.0 W15   W9   W7   W5
    2 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      Clear   751  3.0  W4  W14   L5   W6
    3 Sereno, Tanner            Sauder  653  3.0  L5  W10   W8  W12
    4 Verbus, Nicholas          StPetr  602  3.0  L2  W11  W15   W7
    5 Lohnes, Drake             WestBr  821  2.5  W3   D6   W2   L1
    6 Ariza, Nathan             Manche  695  2.5 W16   D5  W14   L2
    7 Hazen, Nick               Clear   827  2.0 W11  W12   L1   L4
    8 Hazen, Emily              Clear   796  2.0 L12  W13   L3  W16
    9 Stahl, Carly              Green   715  2.0 W17   L1  L12  W13
   10 Green, Alex               North   712  2.0 L14   L3  W17  W15
   11 Saler, Ryan               StPaul  697  2.0  L7   L4  -B-  W14
   12 Hammontree, Jim           StPaul  615  2.0  W8   L7   W9   L3
   13 Miller, Roman             CCday   567  1.5 -H-   L8  W16   L9
   14 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday   860  1.0 W10   L2   L6  L11
   15 Cramer, Corey             Clear   678  1.0  L1  W17   L4  L10
   16 Wilson, Jake              North   601  1.0  L6  -B-  L13   L8
   17 Grubbs, Cayhil            CanMon       1.0  L9  L15  L10  -B-





K-5 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Mascolino, Michael (2)            859   4.0    6.5    7.5   10.0   22.5
    2 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (6)          751   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   25.0
    3 Sereno, Tanner (12)               653   3.0    6.5    8.5    6.0   20.5
    4 Verbus, Nicholas (14)             602   3.0    6.5    7.5    6.0   20.0
    5 Lohnes, Drake (4)                 821   2.5   10.0   12.5    7.5   31.5
    6 Ariza, Nathan (10)                695   2.5    6.5    7.0    7.5   21.5
    7 Hazen, Nick (3)                   827   2.0    5.0   10.5    7.0   24.0
    8 Hammontree, Jim (13)              615   2.0    4.0    9.0    6.0   22.0
    9 Stahl, Carly (7)                  715   2.0    3.5    8.0    5.0   19.5
   10 Hazen, Emily (5)                  796   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   17.5
   11 Saler, Ryan (9)                   697   2.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   17.0
   12 Green, Alex (8)                   712   2.0    2.0    5.5    3.0   13.0
   13 Miller, Roman (16)                567   1.5    2.5    4.5    3.5   11.0
   14 Steigerwald, Jonathan (1)         860   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   20.5
   15 Cramer, Corey (11)                678   1.0    5.5    9.5    3.0   19.0
   16 Wilson, Jake (15)                 601   1.0    3.5    6.0    2.0   15.0
   17 Grubbs, Cayhil (17)              nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   11.0
 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    7.0   26.5   19.0   66.5   24.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    7.0   19.0   15.0   50.5   18.0
  3 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.0   15.0    8.0   39.0   10.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     2.5   13.5    7.5   31.5    5.0

 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Barr, Brandon             Clear   551  4.0  W9  W10   W2   W3
    2 Griswold, Sean            Green   565  3.0 W14   W5   L1   W9
    3 White, Joshua             LakeEl  560  3.0 W15   W4   W6   L1
    4 Barr, Kenny               Clear   464  3.0 W16   L3  W10   W8
    5 Danner, Drake             CCday   441  3.0 W13   L2  W12  W15
    6 Du, Kevin                 FtIsla  408  3.0 W17   W8   L3   W7
    7 Amireh, DJ                North   578  2.0 L10  W12  W14   L6
    8 Szendrey, Jacob           StPaul  489  2.0 W11   L6  W15   L4
    9 Palmer, Peter             Sauder  406  2.0  L1  W11  W13   L2
   10 Icen, Zachary             StPaul  373  2.0  W7   L1   L4  W17
   11 Lehnkuhl, Erik            Straus       2.0  L8   L9  W16  W14
   12 Janson, Steven            Straus  100  1.5 -B-   L7   L5  D13
   13 Raines, DanIel            LakeCC       1.5  L5  W16   L9  D12
   14 Su, Emily                 CCday   360  1.0  L2  -B-   L7  L11
   15 Christ, Benjamin          Clear   320  1.0  L3  W17   L8   L5
   16 Snow, Evan                Straus       1.0  L4  L13  L11  -B-
   17 White, Casey              Straus       1.0  L6  L15  -B-  L10
   18 Ravishankar, Kavya        Sauder  339  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   19 Lawrence, Hunter          CanMon       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---




K-5 U-600 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Barr, Brandon (4)                 551   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   27.0
    2 White, Joshua (3)                 560   3.0   10.0   11.0    9.0   28.0
    3 Griswold, Sean (2)                565   3.0    9.0    9.5    8.0   24.0
    4 Du, Kevin (8)                     408   3.0    7.0    7.5    8.0   21.0
    5 Barr, Kenny (6)                   464   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.0   20.0
    6 Danner, Drake (7)                 441   3.0    5.5    6.5    7.0   18.0
    7 Palmer, Peter (9)                 406   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   24.5
    8 Icen, Zachary (10)                373   2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   23.0
    9 Szendrey, Jacob (5)               489   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   21.0
   10 Amireh, DJ (1)                    578   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   18.5
   11 Lehnkuhl, Erik (16)              nnnn   2.0    2.5    5.0    3.0   13.0
   12 Janson, Steven (14)               100   1.5    3.5    6.5    3.5   15.5
  &13 Raines, DanIel (17)              nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.5    3.5   15.5
   14 Christ, Benjamin (13)             320   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   23.0
   15 Su, Emily (11)                    360   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   16.0
   16 Snow, Evan (18)                  nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    0.0   13.5
   17 White, Casey (19)                nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0   16.0
   18 Ravishankar, Kavya (12)           339   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &19 Lawrence, Hunter (15)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    8.0   26.0   20.0   70.0   30.0
  2 Straus Strausser, unknown (4)                 4.5   18.0    6.5   42.0    3.5
  3 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.0   18.5   11.0   44.0   11.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     4.0   13.5    9.0   34.0    7.0
  5 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    2.0   10.5    5.0   24.5    7.0


K-5 U-300 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 McCullough, Brianna       Green   296  4.0 W51  W10  W26  W12
    2 Bills, Devon              CHCS         4.0 W46  W24   W6   W8
    3 Chung, Josh               CHCS         3.5 W19   W5  D13  W14
    4 Wilmer, Daniel            LakeCa       3.5 W45  D14  W32  W17
    5 Mueller, Michael          LakeCa  200  3.0 W47   L3  W40  W13
    6 Roberts, Lewie            Manche  169  3.0  W9  W33   L2  W31
    7 Hipp, Riordan             Clear   143  3.0 W22  W38   L8  W28
    8 Curley, Joseph            Harris       3.0 W15  W29   W7   L2
    9 Davis, Korey              North        3.0  L6  W39  W24  W26
   10 Ecenbarger, Grace         Clear        3.0 W35   L1  W42  W29
   11 Sheeler, Ryan             LakeCa       3.0 W36  L26  W23  W22
   12 Patuwo, David             FtIsla  379  2.5 W40  W41  D17   L1
   13 Thalluri, Sithara         Sauder  252  2.5 W23  W28   D3   L5
   14 Baker, Ian                North        2.5 W30   D4  W34   L3
   15 Berry, Allison            CHCS         2.5  L8  W44  W37  D19
   16 Coventry, Derek           LakeCa       2.5 L33  D35  W45  W34
   17 Kerr, Jeff                North        2.5 W31  W21  D12   L4
   18 Sutter, Noah              LakeCC       2.5 L24  D45  W38  W32
   19 Tate, Alex                North        2.5  L3  W36  W27  D15
   20 Hughes, Jaret             CCday   100  2.0 L34  L23  W47  W45
   21 Shepherd, Dakota          Fairm   100  2.0 W43  L17  L31  W41
   22 Beavers, Koty             North        2.0  L7  W51  W33  L11
   23 Burrier, Matthew          North        2.0 L13  W20  L11  W37
   24 Elkins, Joel              Green        2.0 W18   L2   L9  W42
   25 Garver-Geller, Grayson    North        2.0 L26  W27  L29  W39
   26 Kolat, Zachary            CHCS         2.0 W25  W11   L1   L9
   27 Mackert, Gavin            LakeCC       2.0 W41  L25  L19  W40
   28 Mackert, Preston          LakeCC       2.0 W42  L13  W43   L7
   29 Mackert, Spencer          LakeCC       2.0 W44   L8  W25  L10
   30 Werbeck, Courtney         Sauder       2.0 L14  L40  W46  W43
   31 Stewart, Daniel           Clear   209  1.5 L17  D37  W21   L6
   32 Greenho, Kirk             North        1.5 W39  D34   L4  L18
   33 Hampton, Destiny          CanMon       1.5 W16   L6  L22  D35
   34 Shearer, Stephen          LakeCC       1.5 W20  D32  L14  L16
   35 Woods, Joshua             North        1.5 L10  D16  D36  D33
   36 Ferrell-Keene, Andrew     Clear   114  1.0 L11  L19  D35  D38
   37 Brideweser, Gerry         LakeCa       1.0 D38  D31  L15  L23
   38 Irwin, Kevin              North        1.0 D37   L7  L18  D36
   39 Jefferies, Hallie         Fairm        1.0 L32   L9  W51  L25
   40 Lowry, Oscar              Clear        1.0 L12  W30   L5  L27
   41 Machamer, Matthew         Clear        1.0 L27  L12  W44  L21
   42 Maiorana, Zachary         LakeCa       1.0 L28  W47  L10  L24
   43 Porter, Heath             North        1.0 L21  W46  L28  L30
   44 Vukovich, Mackenzie       North        1.0 L29  L15  L41  W51
   45 Donchess, Alex            North        0.5  L4  D18  L16  L20
   46 Tsai, Ryan                LakeCa       0.5  L2  L43  L30  D47
   47 Wartluft, Darren          Clear        0.5  L5  L42  L20  D46
   48 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  258  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   49 Byrnes, Michael           Sauder       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   50 Spuhler, Anna             Clear        0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   51 Uhde, McKenna             LakeCa       0.0  L1  L22  L39  L44




 

K-5 U-300 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Bills, Devon (16)                nnnn   4.0    8.0    8.5   10.0   22.5
    2 McCullough, Brianna (3)           296   4.0    7.5    7.5   10.0   22.0
    3 Chung, Josh (20)                 nnnn   3.5    8.0   10.5    9.0   28.0
    4 Wilmer, Daniel (52)              nnnn   3.5    6.5    7.0    8.5   22.5
    5 Curley, Joseph (22)              nnnn   3.0    9.5   11.5    9.0   29.5
    6 Roberts, Lewie (8)                169   3.0    8.5   10.0    8.0   24.0
    7 Ecenbarger, Grace (25)           nnnn   3.0    7.5    8.5    7.0   22.0
    8 Hipp, Riordan (9)                 143   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   22.5
    9 Davis, Korey (23)                nnnn   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   22.0
   10 Mueller, Michael (7)              200   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.0   20.5
   11 Sheeler, Ryan (43)               nnnn   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   17.5
   12 Baker, Ian (13)                  nnnn   2.5    9.0   10.5    7.5   26.0
   13 Thalluri, Sithara (5)             252   2.5    8.5   10.5    8.0   26.0
   14 Kerr, Jeff (32)                  nnnn   2.5    8.0    9.5    8.0   25.0
   15 Tate, Alex (46)                  nnnn   2.5    8.0    9.0    5.5   21.0
   16 Patuwo, David (2)                 379   2.5    7.5    8.5    8.0   23.0
   17 Berry, Allison (15)              nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.5    5.5   19.0
   18 Coventry, Derek (21)             nnnn   2.5    4.5    5.0    4.5   14.5
  &19 Sutter, Noah (45)                nnnn   2.5    4.5    5.0    4.5   14.5
   20 Kolat, Zachary (33)              nnnn   2.0    6.0   12.0    7.0   27.0
   21 Elkins, Joel (26)                nnnn   2.0    5.5   10.5    5.0   23.5
   22 Mackert, Spencer (38)            nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   21.0
   23 Burrier, Matthew (18)            nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    4.0   21.5
   24 Beavers, Koty (14)               nnnn   2.0    4.5    7.5    5.0   19.5
   25 Garver-Geller, Grayson (27)      nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.0    4.0   20.0
   26 Mackert, Preston (37)            nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   22.0
   27 Mackert, Gavin (36)              nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   14.5
   28 Shepherd, Dakota (12)             100   2.0    2.5    6.0    5.0   16.5
   29 Werbeck, Courtney (51)           nnnn   2.0    2.0    5.0    3.0   14.0
   30 Hughes, Jaret (11)                100   2.0    2.0    4.5    3.0   11.5
   31 Hampton, Destiny (29)            nnnn   1.5    6.0    9.0    4.5   20.5
   32 Shearer, Stephen (42)            nnnn   1.5    6.0    8.5    5.5   20.5
   33 Stewart, Daniel (6)               209   1.5    5.5    8.5    3.5   24.5
   34 Greenho, Kirk (28)               nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.5    5.5   20.5
   35 Woods, Joshua (53)               nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.0    3.0   17.5
   36 Lowry, Oscar (34)                nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   23.0
   37 Ferrell-Keene, Andrew (10)        114   1.0    5.0    8.0    1.5   18.0
   38 Machamer, Matthew (35)           nnnn   1.0    5.0    7.5    2.0   19.0
   39 Maiorana, Zachary (39)           nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   18.5
   40 Irwin, Kevin (30)                nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.5   17.5
   41 Brideweser, Gerry (17)           nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.0    3.5   15.5
   42 Porter, Heath (40)               nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    3.0   14.5
   43 Jefferies, Hallie (31)           nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    2.0   15.5
   44 Vukovich, Mackenzie (49)         nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.5    1.0   13.5
   45 Donchess, Alex (24)              nnnn   0.5    7.0   10.5    1.5   20.5
   46 Tsai, Ryan (47)                  nnnn   0.5    3.5    7.5    0.5   16.5
   47 Wartluft, Darren (50)            nnnn   0.5    3.5    6.5    0.5   13.5
   48 Uhde, McKenna (48)               nnnn   0.0    4.0    8.0    0.0   18.0
   49 Moeglin, Joseph (4)               258   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &50 Byrnes, Michael (19)             nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &51 Spuhler, Anna (44)               nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0


K-5 U-300 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (4)   10.0   26.5   24.5   69.5   42.0
  2 LakeCa Lake Cable Elementary, Massillo (8)    9.5   21.5   22.5   60.5   29.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (13)   8.0   28.0   21.5   73.0   30.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (8)    7.5   25.0   18.5   69.0   24.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    6.5   21.5   16.5   57.5   15.5
  6 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    6.0   18.0   15.0   45.5   22.0
  7 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (3)    4.5   15.5   11.0   40.0   14.5
  8 Fairm  Fairmount Elementary, Canton, O (2)    3.0   12.5    7.0   32.0    4.0

 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Cash, Trent               Green   4.0 W27   W7  W18   W6
    2 Machamer, Christopher     Clear   3.5 W12  W13   D3  W10
    3 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  3.5 W20   W9   D2  W12
    4 Chung, Daniel             CHCS    3.0  W5  W11   L6  W14
    5 Ellsworth, Ian            CCday   3.0  L4  W23  W21  W18
    6 Stahl, Logan              Green   3.0 W28  W16   W4   L1
    7 Brenner, Ethan            BlackR  2.5 W21   L1  W13   D9
    8 Cammel, Nick              Clear   2.5 D11  L12  W19  W20
    9 Gillespie, Joshua         North   2.5 W17   L3  W22   D7
   10 Glocar, Anton             TallKC  2.5 W19  D18  W27   L2
   11 Petrey, Campbell          Clear   2.5  D8   L4  W28  W22
   12 Gray, Alex                North   2.0  L2   W8  W26   L3
   13 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         North   2.0 W23   L2   L7  W27
   14 Livesay, Kyle             StPetr  2.0 D24  D26  W16   L4
   15 Sereno, Piper             Sauder  2.0 L18  L21  W25  W23
   16 Werbeck, Shelby           Sauder  2.0 W25   L6  L14  W21
   17 Cramer, Drew              Clear   1.5  L9  D19  L20  W28
   18 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear   1.5 W15  D10   L1   L5
   19 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   1.5 L10  D17   L8  W26
   20 Woods, Ben                North   1.5  L3  D28  W17   L8
   21 Belliveau, Nickolas       CanMon  1.0  L7  W15   L5  L16
   22 Gregg, Ken                LakeCa  1.0 D26  D24   L9  L11
   23 Leckie-Ewing, Conner      Clear   1.0 L13   L5  -B-  L15
   24 Lockard, Ryan             CHCS    1.0 D14  D22  ---  ---
   25 Lockridge, Annie          Clear   1.0 L16  L27  L15  -B-
   26 Sutter, Jonah             LakeCC  1.0 D22  D14  L12  L19
   27 Webb, Nathan              Sauder  1.0  L1  W25  L10  L13
   28 Danner, Kenlee            CCday   0.5  L6  D20  L11  L17
   29 Ai, Alan                  Sauder  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   30 Byrnes, Ian               Sauder  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---
   31 Rowe, Joshua              BlackR  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---







K-2 Novice Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Cash, Trent (6)                  nnnn   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   24.0
    2 Machamer, Christopher (21)       nnnn   3.5    8.0   10.0    9.0   26.5
    3 Ruflin, Isaac (24)               nnnn   3.5    8.0    9.5    9.0   24.0
    4 Stahl, Logan (26)                nnnn   3.0    9.0    9.5    9.0   24.5
    5 Chung, Daniel (7)                nnnn   3.0    8.5   10.5    8.0   25.5
    6 Ellsworth, Ian (10)              nnnn   3.0    5.5    6.0    6.0   17.5
    7 Brenner, Ethan (3)               nnnn   2.5    8.5    9.5    6.5   24.5
    8 Gillespie, Joshua (11)           nnnn   2.5    7.5    8.5    6.5   21.5
    9 Glocar, Anton (12)               nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.5    7.5   20.0
   10 Petrey, Campbell (22)            nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.0    5.0   18.0
   11 Cammel, Nick (5)                 nnnn   2.5    6.0    7.5    5.0   16.0
   12 Gray, Alex (14)                  nnnn   2.0    6.0   10.5    5.0   26.5
   13 Livesay, Kyle (18)               nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.5   20.0
   14 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo (16)           nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   19.5
   15 Werbeck, Shelby (30)             nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   17.5
   16 Sereno, Piper (25)               nnnn   2.0    1.5    3.5    3.0    9.5
   17 Grammenidis, Evan (13)           nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.5    5.5   26.5
   18 Steigerwald, Matthew (27)        nnnn   1.5    5.0    7.5    2.5   18.5
   19 Woods, Ben (31)                  nnnn   1.5    4.5    8.0    3.5   18.0
   20 Cramer, Drew (8)                 nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.0    2.5   14.0
   21 Belliveau, Nickolas (2)          nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   20.5
   22 Gregg, Ken (15)                  nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.0    3.5   18.5
   23 Webb, Nathan (29)                nnnn   1.0    5.0    9.0    3.0   22.5
   24 Sutter, Jonah (28)               nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    3.5   16.5
   25 Leckie-Ewing, Conner (17)        nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   14.0
   26 Lockridge, Annie (20)            nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   11.0
   27 Lockard, Ryan (19)               nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    3.5    9.0
   28 Danner, Kenlee (9)               nnnn   0.5    5.5    8.5    1.5   20.0
   29 Ai, Alan (1)                     nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &30 Byrnes, Ian (4)                  nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &31 Rowe, Joshua (23)                nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0




K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    8.5   24.5   19.0   60.5   30.5
  2 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    7.0   17.5   19.0   48.5   27.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    6.5   26.5   16.5   67.5   17.5
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     5.0   22.0   10.0   56.0   11.0
  5 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (5)    5.0   19.0   11.0   49.5    6.0
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.5   16.0   12.5   40.5   18.5
  7 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    4.0   13.5   11.5   34.5   18.0
  8 BlackR Black River Middle School, Sevi (2)    2.5    9.5    6.5   24.5    8.5