Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Lake Center Christian

on 10-20-2007

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200710203921-12910828

 

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       1988  4.0 LakeHS W23  W22  W10   W3
    2 Wasdahl, Alex             1569  3.5 CCday  W24   D9  W19  W10
    3 Rondinella, Chris         1711  3.0 StThom W18   W4   W7   L1
    4 Tsai, Ryan                1191  3.0 LakeCa W11   L3   W9  W14
    5 Bortmas, Dominique        1161  3.0 WestBr L10  W14  W21  W17
    6 Gregg, Andrew             1048  3.0 JackHS L21  W26  W22  W11
    7 Zhang, Taylor             1007  3.0 NCanto W13  W24   L3  W19
    8 Sousaris, Nick             992  3.0 Hoover -B-  L11  W23  W12
    9 Ferguson, P. Mike         1097  2.5 WoostH W15   D2   L4  W18
   10 Phipps, Josh              1320  2.0 WoostH  W5  W25   L1   L2
   11 Russell, Ray              1127  2.0 WoostH  L4   W8  W15   L6
   12 Hazen, Nick               1124  2.0 NCanto L22  W21  W13   L8
   13 Ball, Robert              1079  2.0 WestBr  L7  W27  L12  W25
   14 Du, Kevin                 1043  2.0 FtIsla W17   L5  W25   L4
   15 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      1021  2.0 NCanto  L9  W16  L11  W22
   16 Liew, Allen               1008  2.0 WoostH L20  L15  -B-  W23
   17 Hobart, Luke               935  2.0 ChrHme L14  -B-  W20   L5
   18 Finley, Ryan              1162  1.5 CCday   L3  D19  W24   L9
   19 Peterson, Kyle T          1084  1.5 StPaul W27  D18   L2   L7
   20 Malloy, John W            1083  1.5 Hoover W16  L23  L17  D21
   21 Hershberger, Todd         1002  1.5 WoostH  W6  L12   L5  D20
   22 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         1206  1.0 Hoover W12   L1   L6  L15
   23 Steigerwald, Jonathan     1166  1.0 CCday   L1  W20   L8  L16
   24 Liew, Mathew              1148  1.0 WoostH  L2   L7  L18  W27
   25 McDougald, Steven         1095  1.0 CVCA   W26  L10  L14  L13
   26 Griswold, Kyle G          1014  1.0 Hoover L25   L6  L27  -B-
   27 Hazen, Emily              1013  1.0 NCanto L19  L13  W26  L24


K-12 Championship Tiebreak

Place        Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)          1988   4.0    6.0    7.0   10.0   23.0
    2 Wasdahl, Alex (3)                1569   3.5    6.0    7.0    8.5   20.0
    3 Rondinella, Chris (2)            1711   3.0   10.0   11.5    9.0   28.5
    4 Tsai, Ryan (8)                   1191   3.0    7.5    9.5    7.0   26.5
    5 Zhang, Taylor (27)               1007   3.0    6.5    7.5    8.0   19.5
    6 Bortmas, Dominique (11)          1161   3.0    5.5    7.0    6.0   21.5
    7 Sousaris, Nick (29)               992   3.0    5.0    5.0    6.0   13.0
    8 Gregg, Andrew (21)               1048   3.0    4.5    5.0    6.0   13.5
    9 Ferguson, P. Mike (16)           1097   2.5    8.5   10.0    6.5   23.0
   10 Phipps, Josh (5)                 1320   2.0    6.5   11.5    7.0   28.5
   11 Russell, Ray (14)                1127   2.0    5.5   10.5    5.0   23.0
   12 Du, Kevin (22)                   1043   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   21.0
   13 Hazen, Nick (15)                 1124   2.0    3.5    7.0    5.0   18.5
   14 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (23)        1021   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   17.5
   15 Hobart, Luke (30)                 935   2.0    3.5    6.5    4.0   16.5
   16 Ball, Robert (20)                1079   2.0    3.0    7.0    4.0   19.0
   17 Liew, Allen (26)                 1008   2.0    2.5    4.5    2.0   11.5
   18 Hershberger, Todd (28)           1002   1.5    6.5    9.5    4.5   21.5
   19 Peterson, Kyle T (18)            1084   1.5    5.5    9.0    5.5   22.0
   20 Finley, Ryan (10)                1162   1.5    5.0    8.0    3.5   22.0
   21 Malloy, John W (19)              1083   1.5    4.0    5.5    4.5   13.5
   22 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (7)            1206   1.0    7.0   11.0    4.0   25.0
   23 Steigerwald, Jonathan (9)        1166   1.0    5.5    9.5    3.0   22.5
   24 Liew, Mathew (13)                1148   1.0    5.5    9.0    1.0   22.0
   25 McDougald, Steven (17)           1095   1.0    4.5    6.5    4.0   17.0
   26 Hazen, Emily (25)                1013   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   10.5
   27 Griswold, Kyle G (24)            1014   1.0    2.0    5.0    0.0   12.0

 

K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    7.0   21.5   17.0   55.5   21.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)    6.5   32.0   18.5   74.5   27.5
  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     6.0   24.5   15.0   64.5   18.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    5.5   21.5   14.5   51.5   14.5
  5 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (2)           5.0   14.0   10.0   40.5   14.0




6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Burkhardt, David           967  3.5 StPetr -H-  W26   W6   W8
    2 Lee, Tyler                 954  3.5 CantoS W16  W17   W5   D3
    3 Mayfield, Zachery          952  3.5 WestBr W25  W15  W20   D2
    4 Seok, Yoocheol             454  3.5 CVCA    D9  W23  W12  W14

    5 Morse, Tim                 874  3.0 LakeHS  W7  W11   L2  W20
    6 Bills, Devon               837  3.0 CHCS   W30  W19   L1  W17
    7 Carroll, Robert            760  3.0 SandyV  L5  W16  W24  W15
    8 Harper, Graeham            846  2.5 CCday  D27  W22   W9   L1
    9 Schwingle, James           841  2.5 WestBr  D4  W21   L8  W22
   10 Olander, Paul              839  2.5 Glenoa L20  W25  W27  D11
   11 Wolfe, Aaron               799  2.5 WestBr W29   L5  W26  D10
   12 Mascolino, Michael         869  2.0 NCanto L19  W30   L4  W26
   13 Mueller, Michael           869  2.0 JackMS W18  L20  L17  W25
   14 Marchand, Ben              851  2.0 JackMS L26  W28  W18   L4
   15 Chung, Josh                806  2.0 CVCA   W28   L3  W19   L7
   16 James, Jon                 797  2.0 WestBr  L2   L7  W28  W23
   17 Nutt, Tim                  763  2.0 LakeHS W23   L2  W13   L6
   18 Machamer, Matthew          760  2.0 NCanto L13  -B-  L14  W24
   19 Fitch, Jordan              758  2.0 JackMS W12   L6  L15  W27
   20 Zhang, Edwin                    2.0 ReverM W10  W13   L3   L5
   21 Lohnes, Drake              930  1.5 WstBrM -H-   L9  L22  -B-
   22 McBane, Storm                   1.5 WoostH D24   L8  W21   L9
   23 Fitch, Brian               876  1.0 JackMS L17   L4  W30  L16
   24 Stayer, Tyler              816  1.0 CCday  D22  D27   L7  L18
   25 Griswold, Sean             778  1.0 NCanto  L3  L10  -B-  L13
   26 Costanza, Anthony          710  1.0 CVCA   W14   L1  L11  L12
   27 Zeren, James               534  1.0 StThom  D8  D24  L10  L19
   28 Adams, Abigail                  1.0 Hoover L15  L14  L16  W30
   29 Wise, Josh                 260  0.0 LakeHS L11  ---  ---  ---
   30 Stermer, Ian                    0.0 WoostM  L6  L12  L23  L28

6-12 U-1000 Tiebreak
 

Place        Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Lee, Tyler (4)                    954   3.5    8.5   10.5    9.5   26.5
    2 Mayfield, Zachery (5)             952   3.5    7.5    8.0    9.5   23.5
    3 Seok, Yoocheol (29)               454   3.5    6.5    7.5    8.0   17.0
    4 Burkhardt, David (3)              967   3.5    6.5    6.5    7.5   19.0

    5 Morse, Tim (9)                    874   3.0    9.0   11.0    8.0   29.0
    6 Bills, Devon (16)                 837   3.0    7.5    7.5    8.0   18.5
    7 Carroll, Robert (24)              760   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   20.5
    8 Harper, Graeham (13)              846   2.5    7.5    8.5    7.0   21.0
    9 Schwingle, James (14)             841   2.5    7.5    8.5    6.0   20.5
   10 Wolfe, Aaron (20)                 799   2.5    7.0    8.0    6.5   17.5
   11 Olander, Paul (15)                839   2.5    5.5    6.0    5.5   18.0
   12 Zhang, Edwin (34)                nnnn   2.0    5.5   11.0    7.0   28.0
   13 Nutt, Tim (23)                    763   2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   24.5
   14 Chung, Josh (19)                  806   2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   21.5
   15 James, Jon (21)                   797   2.0    4.0    8.5    3.0   18.5
   16 Fitch, Jordan (26)                758   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   21.5
   17 Mueller, Michael (11)             869   2.0    3.5    6.0    5.0   17.0
   18 Mascolino, Michael (10)           869   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   17.0
   19 Machamer, Matthew (25)            760   2.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   13.5
   20 Marchand, Ben (12)                851   2.0    2.5    7.0    5.0   16.0
   21 McBane, Storm (32)               nnnn   1.5    4.5    7.0    4.0   18.0
   22 Lohnes, Drake (6)                 930   1.5    1.5    4.0    1.5   10.0
   23 Costanza, Anthony (27)            710   1.0    6.5   10.0    4.0   23.0
   24 Zeren, James (28)                 534   1.0    5.5    8.0    3.5   21.0
   25 Griswold, Sean (22)               778   1.0    4.5    8.0    1.0   20.0
   26 Fitch, Brian (8)                  876   1.0    4.0    7.5    2.0   17.0
   27 Stayer, Tyler (18)                816   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.5   16.5
   28 Adams, Abigail (31)              nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    1.0   14.0
   29 Stermer, Ian (33)                nnnn   0.0    4.0    7.0    0.0   15.0
   30 Wise, Josh (30)                   260   0.0    0.0    2.5    0.0    6.5

6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (4)           8.5   24.5   22.0   61.5   28.5
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    6.5   27.0   18.0   61.5   22.5
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    6.0   21.0   15.0   54.5   15.0
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    5.0   23.0   14.0   60.0   21.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    5.0   19.5    8.0   50.5    4.0
  6 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     3.5   15.5   10.5   37.5   11.5



9-12 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Stead, Julian              541  4.0 SandyV W19   W7   W8   W3
    2 Adams, Stefan              456  4.0 EastCH W14   W9   W7  W10

    3 Dutcher, Rob               677  3.0 WestBr W12  W16   W6   L1
    4 Bryan, Alex                455  3.0 JackHS  L6  W13  W17   W9
    5 Guthrie, Tyler             232  3.0 LakeHS  L7  W19  W16   W8
    6 Brothers, Jeff                  3.0 SandyV  W4  W10   L3  W15
    7 Phillips, Kathy            743  2.0 WestBr  W5   L1   L2  W18
    8 Kuhaneck, Chris            641  2.0 WestBr W15  W18   L1   L5
    9 Buckohr, Patrick           594  2.0 Glenoa W13   L2  W11   L4
   10 Presley, Conner            476  2.0 WestBr W21   L6  W18   L2
   11 Wise, Josh-RE              260  2.0 LakeHS ---  W20   L9  W19
   12 Baker, Kyle                135  2.0 JackHS  L3  W14  L15  W17
   13 Morse, Chris               108  2.0 LakeHS  L9   L4  -B-  W21
   14 DeWitt, Michael                 2.0 SandyV  L2  L12  W21  W16
   15 Gombert, Jimmy             113  1.5 LakeHS  L8  D21  W12   L6
   16 Harrison, Dmitri           537  1.0        W20   L3   L5  L14
   17 Wolf, Robert Dylan         100  1.0 LakeHS L18  -B-   L4  L12
   18 Coss, Catherine                 1.0        W17   L8  L10   L7
   19 Haney, Andrew                   1.0         L1   L5  W20  L11
   20 Jackson, Nicholas               1.0 JackHS L16  L11  L19  -B-
   21 Floom, Christopher              0.5 Home   L10  D15  L14  L13

 

9-12 U-750 Tiebreak

Place         Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Stead, Julian (6)                 541   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   23.0
    2 Adams, Stefan (10)                456   4.0    6.0    8.0   10.0   20.0

    3 Dutcher, Rob (2)                  677   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   26.0
    4 Brothers, Jeff (19)              nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   24.5
    5 Bryan, Alex (11)                  455   3.0    6.5    7.0    6.0   18.0
    6 Guthrie, Tyler (14)               232   3.0    5.0    6.0    6.0   18.0
    7 Phillips, Kathy (1)               743   2.0    7.0   12.0    5.0   30.0
    8 Buckohr, Patrick (4)              594   2.0    5.5   11.0    6.0   22.0
    9 Kuhaneck, Chris (3)               641   2.0    4.5    9.5    7.0   23.5
   10 Presley, Conner (9)               476   2.0    4.0    8.5    6.0   23.5
   11 Baker, Kyle (15)                  135   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   17.5
   12 DeWitt, Michael (21)             nnnn   2.0    3.0    7.5    3.0   19.5
   13 Morse, Chris (17)                 108   2.0    2.5    5.5    2.0   13.5
   14 Wise, Josh-RE (13)                260   2.0    1.5    3.5    4.0    8.0
   15 Gombert, Jimmy (16)               113   1.5    4.5    7.5    3.5   20.5
   16 Haney, Andrew (23)               nnnn   1.0    6.0   10.0    2.0   20.0
   17 Harrison, Dmitri (7)              537   1.0    5.5    8.5    4.0   18.0
   18 Coss, Catherine (20)             nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    4.0   20.0
   19 Wolf, Robert Dylan (18)           100   1.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   14.0
   20 Jackson, Nicholas (25)           nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.5    0.0   10.0
   21 Floom, Christopher (22)          nnnn   0.5    5.0    7.0    1.5   14.5

 

9-12 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (3)    9.0   25.0   21.0   67.0   32.0
  2 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (4)           7.0   31.5   21.0   79.5   25.0
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (5)    7.0   15.0   12.0   39.5   12.0
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.0   18.5   10.0   45.5   13.0
 

6-8 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Burrier, Stephen           744  3.5 NCanto W20  W33   W9   D3
    2 Hammontree, Jim            721  3.5 StPaul W28  W18  W12   D4
    3 Sharp, Conner              718  3.5 WstBrM -X-  W22  W17   D1
    4 Zhang, Patrick                  3.5 ReverM W27  W13   W7   D2

    5 Buckohr, Joseph            683  3.0 GlnwdM L10  W26  W19   W8
    6 Barr, Kenny                650  3.0 NCanto W11  L23  W20  W25
    7 Bowersox, Stephen          629  3.0 NCanto W29  W10   L4  W23
    8 McDougald, David           619  3.0 CVCA   W37  W19  W23   L5
    9 Langer, Christine          565  3.0 StPaul W30  W35   L1  W24
   10 Humphrey, Joshua                3.0 CVCA    W5   L7  W27  W21
   11 Lyall, Abby                     3.0 PrtMon  L6  W28  W32  W14
   12 McGuckin, Derek                 3.0        W14  W16   L2  W17
   13 Grubbs, Cayhil             452  2.5 PrtMon W26   L4  D31  W18
   14 Woods, Joshua              541  2.0 NCanto L12  W36  W22  L11
   15 Molnar, Andrew             497  2.0 StPetr L35  W38  L21  W31
   16 Elkins, Joel               476  2.0 NCanto W36  L12  L25  W34
   17 McClellan, Paul            401  2.0 StPaul W40  W25   L3  L12
   18 Scaglione, Anthony         357  2.0 NCanto W38   L2  W35  L13
   19 Pratt, Anthony             339  2.0 NCanto W34   L8   L5  W35
   20 Li, Linda                  336  2.0 CHCS    L1  W30   L6  -B-
   21 Stewart, Daniel            318  2.0 NCanto L23  -B-  W15  L10
   22 Zaynor, Maria              284  2.0 CHCS   W24   L3  L14  W32
   23 Coss, Steven                    2.0        W21   W6   L8   L7
   24 Mercorelli, Dominic             2.0 NCanto L22  W29  W33   L9
   25 Russ, Gabriel                   2.0 PrtMon W32  L17  W16   L6
   26 Thornborough, Andrew            2.0 NCanto L13   L5  W36  W33
   27 Fabian, Mitchell           423  1.5 NCanto  L4  W34  L10  D28
   28 Lawrence, Sarah            134  1.5 StPetr  L2  L11  -B-  D27
   29 Benjamin, Patrick               1.5 WstBrM  L7  L24  D30  W37
   30 Ference, Nathan                 1.5         L9  L20  D29  W40
   31 Hursh, Benjamin                 1.5 NCanto L33  W37  D13  L15
   32 Ott, Timothy               438  1.0 NCanto L25  W40  L11  L22
   33 Shearer, Stephen           381  1.0 LakeCC W31   L1  L24  L26
   34 Cole, Gary                      1.0        L19  L27  W40  L16
   35 Cox, Nate                       1.0 PrtMon W15   L9  L18  L19
   36 Dent, Russell                   1.0 JackMS L16  L14  L26  W38
   37 Mathews, Nilkki                 0.5 StPaul  L8  L31  D38  L29
   38 Weston, RJ                      0.5 EastC  L18  L15  D37  L36
   39 Eschenbrenner, Zachary     100  0.0 JackMS -F-  ---  ---  ---
   40 Harris, Allison                 0.0 WstBrM L17  L32  L34  L30

 

6-8 U-750 Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Zhang, Patrick (47)            nnnn   3.5    9.0   10.5    9.5   27.0
    2 Hammontree, Jim (2)             721   3.5    8.5    9.5    9.5   25.0
    3 Burrier, Stephen (1)            744   3.5    7.5    8.5    9.5   23.5
    4 Sharp, Conner (3)               718   3.5    7.5    7.5    8.5   21.5

    5 Bowersox, Stephen (6)           629   3.0    8.5   10.0    8.0   25.5
    6 Buckohr, Joseph (4)             683   3.0    8.0   10.0    6.0   24.0
    7 McGuckin, Derek (41)           nnnn   3.0    7.5    9.5    8.0   26.5
    8 Humphrey, Joshua (35)          nnnn   3.0    7.5    9.0    7.0   21.5
    9 Barr, Kenny (5)                 650   3.0    7.0    8.5    7.0   22.0
   10 Langer, Christine (8)           565   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   20.5
   11 McDougald, David (7)            619   3.0    7.0    7.5    9.0   19.0
   12 Lyall, Abby (37)               nnnn   3.0    6.0    7.0    6.0   16.5
   13 Grubbs, Cayhil (12)             452   2.5    7.5    9.0    6.0   22.5
   14 Coss, Steven (28)              nnnn   2.0    6.0   10.5    7.0   28.0
   15 Woods, Joshua (9)               541   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   20.0
   16 McClellan, Paul (15)            401   2.0    5.0    8.0    7.0   22.5
   17 Li, Linda (19)                  336   2.0    4.5    8.0    3.0   18.5
   18 Russ, Gabriel (44)             nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    6.0   22.0
   19 Zaynor, Maria (21)              284   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   21.5
   20 Pratt, Anthony (18)             339   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   21.0
   21 Stewart, Daniel (20)            318   2.0    4.0    7.0    4.0   18.0
   22 Scaglione, Anthony (17)         357   2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   20.5
   23 Mercorelli, Dominic (42)       nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   19.0
   24 Thornborough, Andrew (45)      nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    3.0   17.0
   25 Elkins, Joel (11)               476   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   17.0
   26 Molnar, Andrew (10)             497   2.0    2.5    4.5    4.0   13.0
   27 Fabian, Mitchell (14)           423   1.5    5.0    8.5    3.5   20.0
   28 Lawrence, Sarah (23)            134   1.5    4.5    8.0    1.5   19.0
   29 Benjamin, Patrick (26)         nnnn   1.5    4.0    7.0    2.0   16.0
   30 Hursh, Benjamin (36)           nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.0    4.0   15.0
   31 Ference, Nathan (32)           nnnn   1.5    3.0    6.0    2.0   13.0
   32 Cox, Nate (29)                 nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   23.0
   33 Shearer, Stephen (16)           381   1.0    5.5    9.0    4.0   21.5
   34 Dent, Russell (30)             nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    1.0   14.0
   35 Ott, Timothy (13)               438   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   17.0
   36 Cole, Gary (27)                nnnn   1.0    3.5    5.5    2.0   13.5
   37 Mathews, Nilkki (39)           nnnn   0.5    3.5    6.5    1.0   16.0
   38 Weston, RJ (46)                nnnn   0.0    3.5    5.5    0.0   14.0
   40 Eschenbrenner, Zachary (25)     100   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

 

6-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (13)   9.5   27.0   24.5   71.0   40.0
  2 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (4)    8.5   25.5   24.5   68.0   28.5
  3 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (4)    7.5   24.0   18.0   61.0   23.5
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    6.0   16.5   16.0   40.5   21.0
  5 WstBrM West Branch Middle School, Belo (3)    5.0   20.0   10.5   51.5   14.0
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    4.0   16.0    8.0   40.0    9.0
  7 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       3.5   12.5    5.5   32.0    5.5
  8 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    1.0    6.5    1.0   14.0    1.0


 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ai, Alan                   821  4.0 Sauder W14  W11   W8   W3
    2 Robertson, Benjamin        981  3.0 Fernwa  L9  W10   W7   W8
    3 Patuwo, David              882  3.0 CopFai W12   W5   W9   L1
    4 Benzing, Laura             864  3.0 PrtMon W13   L9  W14   W6
    5 Kolat, Zachary             796  3.0 CHCS   W15   L3  W11   W9
    6 Kerr, Jeff                 864  2.0 North  W10   L8  W15   L4
    7 Verbus, Nicholas           793  2.0 StPetr L11  W13   L2  W14
    8 Machamer, Christopher      751  2.0 Clear  W16   W6   L1   L2
    9 Woods, Ben                 750  2.0 North   W2   W4   L3   L5
   10 Chung, Daniel              682  2.0 CHCS    L6   L2  W12  W15
   11 Hobart, Caleb              589  2.0 ChrHme  W7   L1   L5  W13
   12 O'Brien, Casey             688  1.0 Clear   L3  L14  L10  -B-
   13 Slattery, Michael          659  1.0 CHCS    L4   L7  -B-  L11
   14 Cash, Trent                649  1.0 Green   L1  W12   L4   L7
   15 Wilmer, Daniel             603  1.0 LakeCa  L5  -B-   L6  L10
   16 Lang, Connor                    0.0 StPetr  L8  ---  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place      Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Ai, Alan (5)                   821   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   24.0
    2 Patuwo, David (2)              882   3.0    9.0    9.5    9.0   24.0
    3 Kolat, Zachary (6)             796   3.0    7.0    7.5    7.0   23.0
    4 Robertson, Benjamin (1)        981   3.0    6.0    8.0    6.0   21.0
    5 Benzing, Laura (3)             864   3.0    5.0    5.5    7.0   17.0
    6 Woods, Ben (9)                 750   2.0    6.0   12.0    7.0   29.0
    7 Machamer, Christopher (8)      751   2.0    5.0   10.5    7.0   22.0
    8 Hobart, Caleb (15)             589   2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   22.0
    9 Kerr, Jeff (4)                 864   2.0    4.0    7.5    6.0   19.0
   10 Verbus, Nicholas (7)           793   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   15.0
   11 Chung, Daniel (11)             682   2.0    2.5    6.0    3.0   14.0
   12 Cash, Trent (13)               649   1.0    5.5    9.5    3.0   21.0
   13 Wilmer, Daniel (14)            603   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   16.0
   14 Slattery, Michael (12)         659   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   16.0
   15 O'Brien, Casey (10)            688   1.0    3.0    6.0    0.0   15.0
   16 Lang, Connor (16)             nnnn   0.0    0.0    2.0    0.0    7.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    6.0   20.5   11.0   53.0   11.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   19.5   13.0   48.0   17.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0   16.5    7.0   37.0    7.0
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       2.0    8.5    4.0   22.0    3.0

 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gillespie, Joshua          562  3.5 North   W6   W8   W5   D2
    2 Burrier, Matthew           527  3.5 North  W10   W9   W4   D1

    3 Slabaugh, Caleb            525  3.0 LakeCC W13   L4  W15   W9
    4 Howard, Kaitlin            423  3.0 Clear   W7   W3   L2  W10
    5 Sutter, Noah               494  2.5 LakeCC W14  W15   L1   D6
    6 Szilagyi, Joshua           407  2.5 LakeCC  L1  W12  W13   D5
    7 Ruflin, Isaac              549  2.0 LakeCC  L4  L13  W12  W15
    8 Tarantino, Marco           482  2.0 CCday  -X-   L1  L10  W14
    9 Incorvati, Anthony         471  2.0 CCday  W11   L2  W14   L3
   10 Carr, Tim                  395  2.0 LakeCC  L2  -B-   W8   L4
   11 Beaver, Zachariah          358  2.0 LakeCC  L9  L14  -B-  W13
   12 Cammel, Nick               480  1.0 Clear  L15   L6   L7  -B-
   13 Steigerwald, Matthew       382  1.0 CCday   L3   W7   L6  L11
   14 Elkins, Will               357  1.0 Green   L5  W11   L9   L8
   15 Hughes, Jaret              345  1.0 CCday  W12   L5   L3   L7
   16 Stauffer, Nat              387  0.0 LakeCC -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-600 Tiebreak

Place     Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Burrier, Matthew (3)          527   3.5    8.5   10.0    9.5   27.5
    2 Gillespie, Joshua (1)         562   3.5    8.5   10.0    9.5   26.5

    3 Howard, Kaitlin (9)           423   3.0    8.5   10.0    8.0   23.5
    4 Slabaugh, Caleb (4)           525   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   21.0
    5 Sutter, Noah (5)              494   2.5    7.0    8.0    7.5   22.0
    6 Szilagyi, Joshua (10)         407   2.5    7.0    7.5    5.5   20.0
    7 Incorvati, Anthony (8)        471   2.0    4.5    9.0    6.0   21.5
    8 Carr, Tim (11)                395   2.0    4.5    8.0    4.0   21.5
    9 Tarantino, Marco (6)          482   2.0    2.5    6.0    4.0   16.5
   10 Ruflin, Isaac (2)             549   2.0    2.0    5.5    3.0   15.0
   11 Beaver, Zachariah (14)        358   2.0    2.0    4.0    2.0   12.0
   12 Steigerwald, Matthew (13)     382   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   17.5
   13 Hughes, Jaret (16)            345   1.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   17.5
   14 Elkins, Will (15)             357   1.0    5.0    7.5    3.0   19.5
   15 Cammel, Nick (7)              480   1.0    3.0    5.5    0.0   12.5
   16 Stauffer, Nat (12)            387   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (7)    8.0   22.5   20.0   63.0   20.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    7.0   20.0   19.0   54.0   33.0
  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)     5.0   24.0   13.0   55.5   11.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0   15.5    8.0   36.0   13.0

 

K-5 U-300 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton                   4.0 FACTAc W24  W21   W7   W4
    2 Liu, Lawrence                   4.0 FtIsla W34  W14   W6   W8

    3 Grammenidis, Evan          251  3.5 Clear  D19  W10  W16  W20
    4 Ball, Alec                      3.0 North  W15  W26   W5   L1
    5 Berry, Christopher              3.0 CHCS   W22  W25   L4  W21
    6 Bugajski, Adam                  3.0 StPalA W31  W29   L2  W22
    7 Ference, Seth                   3.0        W33  W23   L1  W14
    8 Fuller, Aaron                   3.0        W36  W20   W9   L2
    9 Sutter, Jonah                   3.0 LakeCC W32  W17   L8  W24
   10 Foor, Riniah                    2.5 PrtMon D28   L3  W31  W29
   11 Gray, Alex                      2.5 DoverE L29  W30  D13  W16
   12 Milo, Joseph                    2.5 CHCS   L23  W37  D29  W25
   13 Nelson, Kirk                    2.5        L14  W34  D11  W28
   14 Slabaugh, Seth             288  2.0 LakeCC W13   L2  W28   L7
   15 Saler, Audrey              262  2.0 StPaul  L4  L28  W27  W30
   16 Mather, Marcus             128  2.0 LakeCC W35  W19   L3  L11
   17 Arnold, Matthew                 2.0 Clear  W38   L9  L21  W32
   18 Dixon, Nick                     2.0 Clear  L21  L24  W34  W35
   19 Flanders, Daniella              2.0 CHCS    D3  L16  D35  W33
   20 Griffin, Matthew                2.0 North  W30   L8  W32   L3
   21 Klever, Jude                    2.0 Walker W18   L1  W17   L5
   22 Price, Tyler                    2.0 North   L5  W33  W23   L6
   23 Riley, Austin                   2.0 EastC  W12   L7  L22  W36
   24 Storm, Brenden                  2.0 CHCS    L1  W18  W26   L9
   25 Bagley, Alec                    1.5 StPetr W37   L5  D36  L12
   26 Jones, Patrick                  1.5 WalkrE W27   L4  L24  D31
   27 Markle, Scott                   1.5 LakeCC L26  D31  L15  W37
   28 Ruzics, Tom                     1.5 CHCS   D10  W15  L14  L13
   29 Schaffer, Joshua                1.5 FACTAc W11   L6  D12  L10
   30 Biggs, Jared                    1.0 LakeCC L20  L11  W37  L15
   31 Cammel, Jennifer                1.0 Clear   L6  D27  L10  D26
   32 Gross, Elizabeth                1.0 CHCS    L9  W38  L20  L17
   33 Knight, Bryar                   1.0 EastC   L7  L22  W38  L19
   34 Markle, Jonathan                1.0 LakeCC  L2  L13  L18  W38
   35 Mickley, Hunter                 1.0 EastC  L16  D36  D19  L18
   36 Taylor, Ethan                   1.0 Clear   L8  D35  D25  L23
   37 Martinez, Mark                  0.0        L25  L12  L30  L27
   38 Morse, April                    0.0 LakeEl L17  L32  L33  L34

 

K-5 U-300 Tiebreak

Place         Name                     Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Glocar, Anton (18)              nnnn   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   28.0
    2 Liu, Lawrence (26)              nnnn   4.0    8.0    9.0   10.0   24.0

    3 Grammenidis, Evan (3)            251   3.5    6.5    8.5    8.0   22.0
    4 Ball, Alec (7)                  nnnn   3.0    9.0   10.5    9.0   25.5
    5 Fuller, Aaron (17)              nnnn   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   26.5
    6 Ference, Seth (14)              nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   23.0
    7 Bugajski, Adam (10)             nnnn   3.0    7.5    8.5    8.0   22.0
    8 Berry, Christopher (8)          nnnn   3.0    7.0    8.5    8.0   25.0
    9 Sutter, Jonah (39)              nnnn   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   22.0
   10 Foor, Riniah (16)               nnnn   2.5    6.5    7.5    5.0   20.0
   11 Gray, Alex (19)                 nnnn   2.5    6.0    7.0    5.0   19.0
   12 Nelson, Kirk (33)               nnnn   2.5    6.0    7.0    5.0   17.0
   13 Milo, Joseph (31)               nnnn   2.5    5.0    5.0    5.0   15.0
   14 Slabaugh, Seth (1)               288   2.0    5.5   11.0    6.0   28.0
   15 Klever, Jude (24)               nnnn   2.0    5.0   11.0    6.0   26.0
   16 Storm, Brenden (38)             nnnn   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   25.5
   17 Price, Tyler (34)               nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   23.0
   18 Mather, Marcus (4)               128   2.0    4.5    9.0    7.0   19.5
   19 Riley, Austin (35)              nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   20.5
   20 Griffin, Matthew (20)           nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.5    6.0   22.0
   21 Flanders, Daniella (15)         nnnn   2.0    3.0    7.5    4.0   19.5
   22 Saler, Audrey (2)                262   2.0    3.0    7.0    3.0   18.5
   23 Arnold, Matthew (5)             nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.0    5.0   17.0
   24 Dixon, Nick (12)                nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.0    3.0   14.5
   25 Schaffer, Joshua (37)           nnnn   1.5    7.5   10.5    5.0   23.0
   26 Ruzics, Tom (36)                nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.0    5.0   19.0
   27 Jones, Patrick (23)             nnnn   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.5   18.5
   28 Bagley, Alec (6)                nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.5    5.0   15.5
   29 Markle, Scott (28)              nnnn   1.5    2.5    4.5    2.5    9.5
   30 Cammel, Jennifer (11)           nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.5    2.0   20.0
   31 Mickley, Hunter (30)            nnnn   1.0    5.0    7.0    2.5   16.5
   32 Markle, Jonathan (27)           nnnn   1.0    4.5    8.5    1.0   18.0
   33 Taylor, Ethan (40)              nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.5   21.5
   34 Gross, Elizabeth (21)           nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   19.0
   35 Knight, Bryar (25)              nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   17.0
   36 Biggs, Jared (9)                nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   14.0
   37 Martinez, Mark (29)             nnnn   0.0    4.0    6.5    0.0   14.5
   38 Morse, April (32)               nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   11.0

 

k-5 U-300 Team
 

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (6)    7.5   24.0   18.0   65.5   22.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    7.5   20.5   16.0   53.5   21.0

  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (6)    7.0   28.0   21.0   69.5   24.0
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    7.0   28.0   20.0   70.5   23.0
  5 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      5.5   20.5   15.0   51.0   27.5
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (3)    4.0   22.5    9.5   54.0   10.0

 

Novice Crosstable

No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Burns, Colin               4.0 CHCS    W7   W9   W2   W4
    2 Benzing, Ryan              3.0 PrtMon W12  W10   L1   W9
    3 Gambone, Kylie             3.0 StPetr  D6  D12  W13   W5
    4 Beyman, Brandon            2.5 PrtMon W15   D5   W8   L1
    5 Cook, Andrew               2.5 CHCS   W13   D4   W6   L3
    6 Sutter, Ben                2.5 LakeCC  D3  W17   L5  W14
    7 McDougald, Bethany         2.0 ValleC  L1  W18  D14  D11
    8 Brown, Seth                2.0 Clear  W11  D14   L4  D13
    9 Clevenger, Jonah           2.0 North  W18   L1  W10   L2
   10 Hart, Kevin                2.0 StPetr W16   L2   L9  W17
   11 Mather, Michael            2.0 LakeCC  L8  W16  D17   D7
   12 Wilmer, Nathan             2.0 LakeCa  L2   D3  D16  W15
   13 French, Jake               1.5 CHCS    L5  W15   L3   D8
   14 Price, Austin              1.5 North  D17   D8   D7   L6
   15 Clevenger, Ethan           1.0 North   L4  L13  W18  L12
   16 Milo, Amanda               1.0 CHCS   L10  L11  D12  D18
   17 Schlue, Avery              1.0 CHCS   D14   L6  D11  L10
   18 Cook, Katie                0.5 CHCS    L9   L7  L15  D16


Novice Tiebreak

Place   Name                          Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Burns, Colin (5)                 4.0    7.5    9.5   10.0   26.0
    2 Benzing, Ryan (2)                3.0    8.0   10.0    8.0   24.5
    3 Gambone, Kylie (11)              3.0    7.0    8.5    6.5   20.5
    4 Beyman, Brandon (3)              2.5    8.5    9.5    7.5   25.5
    5 Cook, Andrew (8)                 2.5    8.0    9.5    7.5   23.5
    6 Sutter, Ben (20)                 2.5    7.0    8.0    6.0   21.5
    7 Clevenger, Jonah (7)             2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   23.5
    8 Wilmer, Nathan (21)              2.0    4.0    8.0    3.5   18.0
    9 McDougald, Bethany (1)           2.0    3.5    8.0    4.5   19.5
   10 Brown, Seth (4)                  2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   20.0
   11 Hart, Kevin (12)                 2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   18.5
   12 Mather, Michael (16)             2.0    3.0    6.0    4.5   15.0
   13 French, Jake (10)                1.5    5.5    8.5    3.5   22.0
   14 Price, Austin (18)               1.5    5.0    7.5    4.5   19.5
   15 Schlue, Avery (19)               1.0    5.5    8.0    3.0   20.0
   16 Milo, Amanda (17)                1.0    4.5    6.5    1.5   13.5
   17 Clevenger, Ethan (6)             1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   15.0
   18 Cook, Katie (9)                  0.5    4.0    6.0    0.5   14.0




Novice Team




Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (6)    8.0   27.5   21.0   71.5   33.5
  2 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    5.5   19.5   15.5   50.0   20.5
  3 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.0   15.5   11.5   39.0   16.5
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    4.5   23.5   12.5   58.0   11.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.5   14.0   10.5   36.5   13.0