State of Ohio K-12 Grade Level Results

USCF Crosstables:http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200611183261

 

Grade 12 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Khandelwal, Siddharth     Copley 1259  5.0 W16   W7  W13   W4   W6
    2 Morris, Brad              StFran 1376  4.0  L3  W18   W8  W11  W12
    3 Marshall, Rick            CAHS   1167  4.0  W2   L4  W24  W13  W14
    4 Sabo, Alexander           GranvH 1504  3.5 W10   W3  W11   L1   D5
    5 Cathcart, Grant           UniveE 1143  3.5  L7  W16  W19  W17   D4
    6 Du Pree, Joe              GranvH 1627  3.0  W9   D8  W14   D7   L1
    7 Ngo, Son                  CAHS   1551  3.0  W5   L1  W18   D6   D8
    8 Ashbrook, Andrew          CAHS   1354  3.0 W25   D6   L2  W16   D7
    9 Mustafa, Malachi          CAHS   1192  3.0  L6  W20  W22  L12  W17
   10 Moseley, Bruce            CAHS   1173  3.0  L4  W23  W20  L14  W18
   11 Cramer, Sean M            Hoover 1045  3.0 W15  W17   L4   L2  W19
   12 O'Leary, Brian            StJhnJ 1038  3.0 L20  W25  W21   W9   L2
   13 Garcia, Joe               StFran 1034  3.0 W21  W19   L1   L3  W22
   14 Peterson, Daniel          WarreH  866  3.0 W27  W15   L6  W10   L3
   15 Dreier, Douglas           StJhnJ 1312  2.0 L11  L14  W27  L22  W20
   16 Smith, Joseph             WarreH 1041  2.0  L1   L5  -B-   L8  W27
   17 Kissoff, Kyle             StFran 1018  2.0 W22  L11  W23   L5   L9
   18 Rojas, Nathan             Hoover  946  2.0 W24   L2   L7  W21  L10
   19 Cloud, Ashley             WarreH  890  2.0 W26  L13   L5  W24  L11
   20 Powell, Alaina            WarreH  826  2.0 W12   L9  L10  W26  L15
   21 Sharp, Chris              WarreH  792  2.0 L13  W26  L12  L18  -B-
   22 Patterson, DeAnte         WarreH  721  2.0 L17  W27   L9  W15  L13
   23 Penny, DeAnte             WarreH  624  2.0 -B-  L10  L17  L27  W25
   24 Rogers, Rhys              StJhnJ       2.0 L18  -B-   L3  L19  W26
   25 Kirkpatrick, Ali          UniveE 1094  1.0  L8  L12  L26  -B-  L23
   26 Rutherford, Tyler         MFHS         1.0 L19  L21  W25  L20  L24
   27 Subotic, Petar            WoostH       1.0 L14  L22  L15  W23  L16



Grade 12 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Khandelwal, Siddharth (7)              1259   5.0   12.5   14.0   15.0   46.0
    2 Marshall, Rick (10)                    1167   4.0   13.5   15.0   11.0   47.5
    3 Morris, Brad (4)                       1376   4.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   46.5
    4 Sabo, Alexander (3)                    1504   3.5   15.5   18.5   12.5   53.5
    5 Cathcart, Grant (11)                   1143   3.5   10.5   12.0    9.5   40.0
    6 Ngo, Son (2)                           1551   3.0   14.5   16.5    9.5   52.0
    7 Du Pree, Joe (1)                       1627   3.0   14.0   17.0   11.0   53.0
    8 Garcia, Joe (16)                       1034   3.0   13.0   14.5   10.0   43.0
    9 Peterson, Daniel (20)                   866   3.0   12.0   13.0   11.0   36.0
   10 Cramer, Sean M (13)                    1045   3.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   41.5
   11 Ashbrook, Andrew (5)                   1354   3.0   11.5   12.0    9.5   34.5
   12 Moseley, Bruce (9)                     1173   3.0   10.5   12.0    8.0   42.5
   13 O'Leary, Brian (15)                    1038   3.0   10.5   11.0    9.0   30.0
   14 Mustafa, Malachi (8)                   1192   3.0   10.0   12.0    8.0   41.0
   15 Kissoff, Kyle (17)                     1018   2.0    9.5   13.0    8.0   38.5
   16 Rojas, Nathan (18)                      946   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   35.5
   17 Powell, Alaina (21)                     826   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   32.0
   18 Cloud, Ashley (19)                      890   2.0    8.5   12.0    7.0   36.5
   19 Patterson, DeAnte (23)                  721   2.0    8.0   11.0    6.0   32.0
   20 Dreier, Douglas (6)                    1312   2.0    8.0   11.0    4.0   36.0
   21 Smith, Joseph (14)                     1041   2.0    7.5   12.5    3.0   36.0
   22 Sharp, Chris (22)                       792   2.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   29.0
   23 Rogers, Rhys (25)                      nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.0    4.0   28.0
   24 Penny, DeAnte (24)                      624   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   19.0
   25 Subotic, Petar (27)                    nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    2.0   29.0
   26 Kirkpatrick, Ali (12)                  1094   1.0    5.5    8.5    1.0   26.5
   27 Rutherford, Tyler (26)                 nnnn   1.0    5.5    7.5    3.0   23.0



Grade 12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (5)   10.0   43.5   30.0  134.0   50.0
  2 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (3)    9.0   42.5   28.0  128.0   40.0
  3 WarreH Warrensville High School, Warre (7)    7.0   37.5   21.0  108.5   19.0
  4 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Perrysbur (3)    7.0   31.0   17.0   94.0   18.0
  5 GranvH Grandville High School, Grandvi (2)    6.5   35.5   23.5  106.5   41.5
  6 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    5.0   26.5   17.0   77.0   18.0
  7 UniveE University School, Shaker Heigh (2)    4.5   20.5   10.5   66.5   14.5
 

Grade 11 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Steen, Bobby              ReverH 1887  4.5 W12   W6  W18   D4   W2
    2 Fogarty, Joe              NDCL   1769  4.0 W13   W7  W23  W22   L1
    3 Burkholder, Ben           CAHS   1700  4.0 W14  D11  D10  W16  W24
    4 Russell, Westley          CAHS   1700  4.0 W27   W8  W21   D1   D5
    5 Chernyak, Dima            SolonH 1465  4.0 W28  W29  W24  D11   D4
    6 Rondinella, Chris         StThom 1420  4.0 W16   L1  W42  W29  W22
    7 Kountz, Zachary           EastMo 1394  4.0 W17   L2  W43  W18  W12
    8 Lewis, Jordan             Westld 1314  4.0 W25   L4  W32  W19  W23
    9 Whiteman, Andrew          ColumA 1183  4.0 W39  W10  L22  W20  W11
   10 Crawford, Jonathan        Firest 1676  3.5 W15   L9   D3  W26  W13
   11 Dunlap, Sean              JackHS 1271  3.0 W30   D3  W26   D5   L9
   12 Phipps, Josh              WoostH 1159  3.0  L1  W42  W44  W36   L7
   13 Raftery, Ryan             StFran 1093  3.0  L2  W43  W38  W21  L10
   14 Shearer, Phillip J        LakeHS 1079  3.0  L3  W33  L19  W43  W31
   15 Lindman, Erik             Delawa 1072  3.0 L10  W41  W37  L23  W32
   16 Mayer, James              Hoover 1003  3.0  L6  W44  W33   L3  W38
   17 Le, Tom                   MFHS    985  3.0  L7  L22  W35  W33  W36
   18 Reddy, Pavan              ColumA  750  3.0 W36  W28   L1   L7  W29
   19 Anderson, Eric            StFran  641  3.0 L21  W47  W14   L8  W27
   20 Lance, James              Delawa  513  3.0 L23  W48  W28   L9  W39
   21 Firestone, Nathan         Glenoa       3.0 W19  W39   L4  L13  W30
   22 Hale, Justin              Whtmer       3.0 W34  W17   W9   L2   L6
   23 Kruger-Dobrota, Alex      UniveE       3.0 W20  W30   L2  W15   L8
   24 Wesemann, Christoph       EastCH       3.0 W40  W25   L5  W27   L3
   25 Maney, Patrick            ColumA  962  2.5  L8  L24  W45  D40  W41
   26 Khandelwal, Apoorv        Copley 1454  2.0 L29  W31  L11  L10  W40
   27 Mayer, Christopher        Hoover 1089  2.0  L4  W32  W41  L24  L19
   28 Martin, Drew              JackHS 1015  2.0  L5  L18  L20  W48  W44
   29 Bortmas, Dominique        WestBr 1012  2.0 W26   L5  W40   L6  L18
   30 Kelley, Joseph            ColumA  954  2.0 L11  L23  W46  W44  L21
   31 Malloy, Alex              Hoover  940  2.0 W45  L26  L36  W37  L14
   32 Yang, Joseph              ColumA  931  2.0 W46  L27   L8  W34  L15
   33 Rietenbach, Eric          CAHS    877  2.0 W48  L14  L16  L17  W45
   34 Carroll, Robert           SandyV  690  2.0 L22  L36  W48  L32  W42
   35 Lipp, Jeremy              ColumA  336  2.0 L42  L37  L17  W46  W43
   36 Grubb, Marcus             StFran       2.0 L18  W34  W31  L12  L17
   37 McConnell, William        Benedi       2.0 L43  W35  L15  L31  W48
   38 Wooster, Michael          ColumA       2.0 L44  W45  L13  W42  L16
   39 Prosise, Eric S           JackHS  954  1.5  L9  L21  -X-  D41  L20
   40 Boraggina, Jim            StFran  786  1.5 L24  W46  L29  D25  L26
   41 Malosh, Alex              StFran  781  1.5 W47  L15  L27  D39  L25
   42 Smart, Syeed              McKinl  951  1.0 W35  L12   L6  L38  L34
   43 Caldwell, Zel             CAHS    906  1.0 W37  L13   L7  L14  L35
   44 Owen, Robert              ShakHS  699  1.0 W38  L16  L12  L30  L28
   45 Adams, Stefan             EastCH  288  1.0 L31  L38  L25  -B-  L33
   46 McAndrew, Roibin          Benedi  203  1.0 L32  L40  L30  L35  -B-
   47 O'Brien, Bobby            UniveE       0.0 L41  L19  -F-  ---  ---
   48 Pastor, Mike              Hoover       0.0 L33  L20  L34  L28  L37




Grade 11 Tiebreak

Place                     Name             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Steen, Bobby (1)                     1887   4.5   15.0   18.0   14.0   57.5
    2 Russell, Westley (4)                 1700   4.0   15.5   17.5   13.5   55.5
    3 Fogarty, Joe (2)                     1769   4.0   14.5   17.5   14.0   57.0
    4 Kountz, Zachary (9)                  1394   4.0   13.0   14.0   11.0   44.0
    5 Burkholder, Ben (3)                  1700   4.0   12.5   15.5   11.5   46.5
    6 Lewis, Jordan (10)                   1314   4.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   44.5
    7 Whiteman, Andrew (12)                1183   4.0   12.5   13.5   12.0   43.5
    8 Rondinella, Chris (8)                1420   4.0   12.5   13.5   11.0   47.0
    9 Chernyak, Dima (6)                   1465   4.0   12.0   14.0   13.5   46.5
   10 Crawford, Jonathan (5)               1676   3.5   14.0   16.0    9.5   45.5
   11 Hale, Justin (42)                    nnnn   3.0   15.0   17.0   12.0   47.0
   12 Dunlap, Sean (11)                    1271   3.0   14.0   16.0   11.0   47.0
   13 Kruger-Dobrota, Alex (43)            nnnn   3.0   14.0   16.0   11.0   46.0
   14 Reddy, Pavan (32)                     750   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.0   43.0
   15 Wesemann, Christoph (47)             nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.0   11.0   42.0
   16 Raftery, Ryan (14)                   1093   3.0   12.5   13.5    9.0   44.5
   17 Anderson, Eric (35)                   641   3.0   12.0   13.5    8.0   35.0
   18 Firestone, Nathan (40)               nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.0   10.0   38.5
   19 Mayer, James (20)                    1003   3.0   12.0   13.0    8.0   39.5
   20 Phipps, Josh (13)                    1159   3.0   11.5   12.5    9.0   42.0
   21 Le, Tom (21)                          985   3.0   11.0   13.0    6.0   39.0
   22 Shearer, Phillip J (16)              1079   3.0   11.0   12.0    7.0   37.5
   23 Lindman, Erik (17)                   1072   3.0   10.5   12.0    8.0   38.5
   24 Lance, James (36)                     513   3.0   10.0   10.0    8.0   29.0
   25 Maney, Patrick (22)                   962   2.5    6.0   10.5    5.0   34.0
   26 Bortmas, Dominique (19)              1012   2.0   10.5   14.5    8.0   44.5
   27 Grubb, Marcus (41)                   nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.0    7.0   36.0
   28 Mayer, Christopher (15)              1089   2.0    9.5   13.5    7.0   45.5
   29 Khandelwal, Apoorv (7)               1454   2.0    8.5   12.0    5.0   40.5
   30 Yang, Joseph (27)                     931   2.0    7.5   11.5    7.0   30.0
   31 Kelley, Joseph (23)                   954   2.0    7.5   10.5    5.0   37.0
   32 Martin, Drew (18)                    1015   2.0    7.0   11.0    3.0   36.5
   33 Malloy, Alex (26)                     940   2.0    6.5    9.5    7.0   25.0
   34 Rietenbach, Eric (29)                 877   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   22.0
   35 Wooster, Michael (48)                nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.5    6.0   28.0
   36 McConnell, William (44)              nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.0    5.0   23.0
   37 Carroll, Robert (34)                  690   2.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   31.0
   38 Lipp, Jeremy (37)                     336   2.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   21.0
   39 Prosise, Eric S (24)                  954   1.5    7.5   11.5    3.0   36.0
   40 Malosh, Alex (31)                     781   1.5    7.0   10.0    6.0   23.0
   41 Boraggina, Jim (30)                   786   1.5    7.0   10.0    5.0   29.0
   42 Caldwell, Zel (28)                    906   1.0   10.0   14.0    5.0   35.0
   43 Smart, Syeed (25)                     951   1.0    9.0   13.0    5.0   33.0
   44 Owen, Robert (33)                     699   1.0    9.0   12.0    5.0   31.0
   45 Adams, Stefan (38)                    288   1.0    6.0    8.5    1.0   24.0
   46 McAndrew, Roibin (39)                 203   1.0    5.5    7.5    0.0   20.0
   47 Pastor, Mike (46)                    nnnn   0.0    8.0   11.0    0.0   26.0
   48 O'Brien, Bobby (45)                  nnnn   0.0    1.5    4.5    0.0   14.0



Grade 11 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)   10.0   42.5   31.0  124.0   52.0
  2 ColumA Columbus Academy, Columbus, OH (7)     9.5   38.5   27.0  120.5   38.5
  3 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (5)    8.0   40.0   24.0  115.5   33.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    7.0   36.0   22.0  110.0   22.0
  5 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.5   38.5   17.0  119.5   19.5
  6 Delawa Delaware Hayes High, Delaware,  (2)    6.0   22.0   16.0   67.5   17.0
  7 EastCH East Canton High School, East C (2)    4.0   22.5   12.0   66.0   12.0
  8 UniveE University School, Shaker Heigh (2)    3.0   20.5   11.0   60.0   16.0
  9 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (2)    3.0   15.5    5.0   43.0    4.0



Grade 10 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Hilton, Jonathan          Home   2163  4.5 W11   W5  W24   W3   D4
    2 Karri, Sarvabhauma        WmMasH 1835  4.0 W12   D7  W27   D4  W11
    3 Li, David                 DubJer 1809  4.0 W13  W10  W16   L1  W12
    4 Martin, Adam              WalshJ 1727  4.0 W14   W9  W17   D2   D1
    5 Vayntraub, Aleks          BexlyH 1449  4.0 W19   L1  W23   W6  W13
    6 Nagendra, Gautam          SycamH 1882  3.5 D18  W31   W7   L5  W14
    7 Pei, Jason                MntorH 1427  3.0 W15   D2   L6  W24   D9
    8 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1380  3.0 L20  L27  W21  W18  W24
    9 Lelko, Rebecca            NDCL   1374  3.0 W23   L4  W20  D19   D7
   10 Neubauer, Adam            BexlyH 1374  3.0 W22   L3  W25  L14  W19
   11 Kane, DeWitt              CAHS   1321  3.0  L1  -X-  W22  W16   L2
   12 Huber, Adam A             CVCA   1298  3.0  L2  W35  W26  W27   L3
   13 Chaudhuri, Saptarshi      CAHS   1290  3.0  L3  W15  W29  W17   L5
   14 Ashford, Terrance         CleveH 1249  3.0  L4  W30  W35  W10   L6
   15 Shirvani Aman, Ali Reza   StChar 1085  3.0  L7  L13  W33  W28  W25
   16 Mrkva, Justin             StFran  854  3.0 W33  W20   L3  L11  W22
   17 Gupta, Bharat             ShakHS       3.0 W28  W18   L4  L13  W23
   18 Zirbel, Alex              StJhnJ 1317  2.5  D6  L17  W30   L8  W27
   19 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1219  2.5  L5  W21  W31   D9  L10
   20 Keisel, Kenny             CAHS   1027  2.5  W8  L16   L9  D31  W30
   21 Steiner, Robin            ShakHS  402  2.5 D30  L19   L8  W32  W31
   22 Perry, Bruce              Firest 1006  2.0 L10  W28  L11  W26  L16
   23 Banasek, Jacob            BlackR  972  2.0  L9  W32   L5  W29  L17
   24 Metzger, Richard          StFran  934  2.0 W32  W29   L1   L7   L8
   25 James, Leondra            CAHS    901  2.0 L31  W33  L10  W35  L15
   26 Pandian, Nivetha          NalbaH  894  2.0 L29  W34  L12  L22  W35
   27 Brock, Samuel             BexlyH  751  2.0 W34   W8   L2  L12  L18
   28 Alberti, Alex             StFran  600  2.0 L17  L22  W34  L15  W32
   29 Paynther, Blake           Benedi       2.0 W26  L24  L13  L23  W34
   30 Biglow, Austin            StFran       1.5 D21  L14  L18  W33  L20
   31 Pratt, Simeon             Benedi       1.5 W25   L6  L19  D20  L21
   32 Woodruff, Sydnie          FocusC  207  1.0 L24  L23  -B-  L21  L28
   33 Combs, Christopher        ShakHS       1.0 L16  L25  L15  L30  -B-
   34 Spiegler, Jonathon        ShakHS       1.0 L27  L26  L28  -B-  L29
   35 Spinner, Brandon          StFran       1.0 -X-  L12  L14  L25  L26
   36 Short, Michael            JackHS  721  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---
   37 Cain, Jeremy              SandyV  205  0.0 ---  -F-  ---  ---  ---



Grade 10 Tiebreak

Place                     Name              Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Hilton, Jonathan (1)                  2163   4.5   14.5   16.5   14.5   54.5
    2 Martin, Adam (5)                      1727   4.0   14.5   17.5   13.5   55.0
    3 Li, David (4)                         1809   4.0   13.5   16.5   13.0   51.5
    4 Vayntraub, Aleks (6)                  1449   4.0   13.5   15.5   11.0   48.0
    5 Karri, Sarvabhauma (3)                1835   4.0   12.5   14.5   12.0   49.0
    6 Nagendra, Gautam (2)                  1882   3.5   12.5   14.0   10.5   42.0
    7 Chaudhuri, Saptarshi (14)             1290   3.0   14.0   16.0    9.0   46.0
    8 Pei, Jason (7)                        1427   3.0   13.5   15.5    9.5   47.0
    9 Kane, DeWitt (11)                     1321   3.0   13.5   13.5    8.0   42.5
   10 Lelko, Rebecca (9)                    1374   3.0   12.0   14.0    9.5   44.0
   11 Huber, Adam A (13)                    1298   3.0   12.0   12.5    9.0   43.0
   12 Ashford, Terrance (15)                1249   3.0   12.0   12.5    9.0   41.5
   13 Gupta, Bharat (33)                    nnnn   3.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   39.0
   14 Neubauer, Adam (10)                   1374   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   42.0
   15 Mrkva, Justin (24)                     854   3.0   11.0   11.5   10.0   34.0
   16 Shirvani Aman, Ali Reza (17)          1085   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   28.5
   17 Hazen, Benjamin C (8)                 1380   3.0    9.5   11.5    6.0   37.0
   18 Malloy, John W (16)                   1219   2.5    8.5   14.0    8.0   41.0
   19 Zirbel, Alex (12)                     1317   2.5    8.0   13.0    6.5   40.0
   20 Keisel, Kenny (18)                    1027   2.5    7.5   12.0    7.0   36.0
   21 Steiner, Robin (28)                    402   2.5    5.5    9.0    5.5   26.5
   22 Perry, Bruce (19)                     1006   2.0    9.5   12.5    6.0   36.0
   23 Brock, Samuel (25)                     751   2.0    9.0   13.0    9.0   34.5
   24 Metzger, Richard (21)                  934   2.0    8.5   13.0    9.0   38.0
   25 Banasek, Jacob (20)                    972   2.0    8.5   12.5    6.0   38.5
   26 Paynther, Blake (34)                  nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   30.0
   27 Alberti, Alex (27)                     600   2.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   25.0
   28 James, Leondra (22)                    901   2.0    5.5    8.5    6.0   25.0
   29 Pandian, Nivetha (23)                  894   2.0    5.0    8.0    5.0   26.0
   30 Pratt, Simeon (35)                    nnnn   1.5    9.5   13.0    6.0   37.0
   31 Biglow, Austin (31)                   nnnn   1.5    8.0   11.0    4.5   28.0
   32 Spinner, Brandon (37)                 nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   29.0
   33 Combs, Christopher (32)               nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    0.0   26.5
   34 Woodruff, Sydnie (29)                  207   1.0    6.0    8.5    2.0   24.5
   35 Spiegler, Jonathon (36)               nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.0    1.0   24.0
   36 Short, Michael (26)                    721   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &37 Cain, Jeremy (30)                      205   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



Grade 10 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 BexlyH Bexley High School, Bexley, OH (3)     9.0   42.0   29.0  124.5   42.0
  2 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)    8.5   41.5   24.0  124.5   36.5
  3 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (5)    7.0   33.5   23.0   97.0   17.0
  4 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)    6.5   32.0   15.5   92.0   18.5
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    5.5   25.5   14.0   78.0   25.0
  6 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (2)    3.5   22.5   12.0   67.0   11.5

 

Grade 9 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       LakeCC 2008  4.5  W7   W3   W5   W2   D4
    2 Kulkarni, Sukhada         SycamH 1434  4.0 W19   W6  W10   L1   W5
    3 Ding, Andrew              PerryH 1329  4.0  W8   L1  W14  W12   W6
    4 Dao, Khoa                 UpperA 1549  3.5 W12   L5  W18   W8   D1
    5 Povitsky, Daniel          ReverH 1221  3.0 W13   W4   L1  W16   L2
    6 Stahl, David              ShakHS 1195  3.0 W14   L2  W15  W10   L3
    7 Sherwood, Nicholas        SndkyH 1156  3.0  L1   W9  L16  W18  W14
    8 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi       Hoover  956  3.0  L3  W17   W9   L4  W13
    9 Ashbrook, Greg            CAHS    516  3.0 W21   L7   L8  W17  W12
   10 Breetz, Robby             SolonH       3.0 W16  W19   L2   L6  W18
   11 Copi, Aaron               StFran       2.5 D18  L15  W19  L14  W16
   12 Gillett, Max              BexlyH  984  2.0  L4  -X-  W17   L3   L9
   13 Tootle, Micah Alex        PlesHS  871  2.0  L5  L14  W21  W15   L8
   14 Coleman, Ashley           WarreH  795  2.0  L6  W13   L3  W11   L7
   15 Janson, Alec              JackHS  654  2.0 L17  W11   L6  L13  W21
   16 Gander, Lindsey           ShakHS  526  2.0 L10  -B-   W7   L5  L11
   17 Maginley, Albert          StFran       2.0 W15   L8  L12   L9  W19
   18 Cardwell, Matthew         CAHS         1.5 D11  W21   L4   L7  L10
   19 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS  981  1.0  L2  L10  L11  W21  L17
   20 Harter, Brandon           MFHS    438  0.0 ---  -F-  ---  ---  ---
   21 Phandinh, Anthony         StFran       0.0  L9  L18  L13  L19  L15



Grade 9 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)                2008   4.5   14.5   17.5   14.5   52.5
    2 Kulkarni, Sukhada (3)                  1434   4.0   13.5   14.5   13.0   47.5
    3 Ding, Andrew (4)                       1329   4.0   12.5   14.0   11.0   44.5
    4 Dao, Khoa (2)                          1549   3.5   12.0   13.5   10.5   46.0
    5 Povitsky, Daniel (5)                   1221   3.0   14.0   15.5   11.0   49.0
    6 Stahl, David (6)                       1195   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   45.0
    7 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi (10)                956   3.0   12.5   14.5    8.0   40.5
    8 Sherwood, Nicholas (7)                 1156   3.0   11.0   12.5    7.0   41.0
    9 Breetz, Robby (18)                     nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.0   10.0   37.5
   10 Ashbrook, Greg (15)                     516   3.0    9.5    9.5    8.0   27.0
   11 Copi, Aaron (20)                       nnnn   2.5    5.0    8.0    6.5   25.5
   12 Coleman, Ashley (12)                    795   2.0   10.5   14.5    6.0   39.5
   13 Gillett, Max (8)                        984   2.0    8.5   12.5    6.0   35.5
   14 Gander, Lindsey (14)                    526   2.0    8.5   11.5    6.0   34.5
   15 Maginley, Albert (21)                  nnnn   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   29.0
   16 Tootle, Micah Alex (11)                 871   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   30.0
   17 Janson, Alec (13)                       654   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.0   27.5
   18 Cardwell, Matthew (19)                 nnnn   1.5    8.5   12.0    6.5   34.0
   19 Gregg, Andrew (9)                       981   1.0    7.5   11.5    2.0   35.5
   20 Phandinh, Anthony (22)                 nnnn   0.0    6.5    9.5    0.0   26.5
   21 Harter, Brandon (17)                    438   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



Grade 9 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (2)    5.0   26.5   16.0   79.5   20.0
  2 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (3)    4.5   28.0   12.5   81.0   12.5
  3 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (2)    4.5   21.5   14.5   61.0    9.5
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    3.0   21.0    7.0   63.0    5.0


Grade 8 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Nicholas, Grant           Hudson 1662  5.0 W24   W6  W28   W4   W2
    2 Cai, Peter                ReverM 1629  4.0  W7   W8   W5   W3   L1
    3 Fu, Michael               Fergus 1533  4.0 W13   W9  W19   L2  W10
    4 Conley, Brianna           Clintv 1426  4.0 W25  W10  W12   L1   W9
    5 Kapaj, Arvjol             Wedgew 1421  4.0 W14  W11   L2  W24  W12
    6 Modlin, Trey              ShHtMS 1261  4.0 W26   L1  W22  W28  W15
    7 Niehaus, Sam              CVCA   1016  3.5  L2  W31  W32   D8  W22
    8 Dunlap, Matthew           JackMS 1229  3.0 W27   L2  W23   D7  D16
    9 Chandupatla, Sriharsha    ColumA 1178  3.0 W15   L3  W17  W25   L4
   10 Barcus, Brandon           Starlg 1125  3.0 W29   L4  W18  W19   L3
   11 Kowalysko, Roman          HawkMS 1091  3.0 W21   L5  W30  L15  W29
   12 Cafarelli, Jason          RBCham 1068  3.0 W16  W17   L4  W20   L5
   13 Claar, Alexandria         Dempse 1006  3.0  L3  L19  W35  W30  W33
   14 Griswold, Kyle G          NCanto  959  3.0  L5  W38  L33  W23  W31
   15 McDougald, Steven         CVCA    892  3.0  L9  W29  W41  W11   L6
   16 Anasu, Laya               Karrer  832  3.0 L12  D21  W38  W33   D8
   17 Pata, Yaraslov            Buckey  785  3.0 W34  L12   L9  W41  W24
   18 Liew, Allen               Edgewo  776  3.0 L20  W37  L10  W38  W25
   19 Goodall, Dylan            Buckey  571  3.0 W40  W13   L3  L10  W26
   20 Smith, Dylan              Buckey  465  3.0 W18  L25  W27  L12  W28
   21 Jenson, Michael           RBCham  796  2.5 L11  D16  W36  L22  W35
   22 Greenberg, Benjamin       SolonM  769  2.5 D23  W36   L6  W21   L7
   23 Spaulding, Roger          Buckey  422  2.5 D22  W35   L8  L14  W36
   24 Burkholder, Abraham       Domini 1038  2.0  L1  W30  W31   L5  L17
   25 Mann, Kyle                Dempse  968  2.0  L4  W20  W34   L9  L18
   26 Hopkins, Stephen          HawkMS  948  2.0  L6  L28  W40  W32  L19
   27 Stahl, Zachary D          NCanto  893  2.0  L8  W41  L20  L31  W37
   28 Steidley, John K          SolonM  823  2.0 W33  W26   L1   L6  L20
   29 Patel, Purav              RBCham  798  2.0 L10  L15  W39  W34  L11
   30 Woods, Zachary            NCanto  697  2.0 W37  L24  L11  L13  W40
   31 Brittingham, Ryan         JackMS  684  2.0 W39   L7  L24  W27  L14
   32 Zeren, James              StPetr  593  2.0 L41  W39   L7  L26  W38
   33 Dixon, Andrew             RBCham  513  2.0 L28  W40  W14  L16  L13
   34 Ferrell-Keene, Richard    NCanto  449  2.0 L17  -B-  L25  L29  W41
   35 Mundy, Ian                EastC   511  1.5 D36  L23  L13  W37  L21
   36 Arrington, Benjamin       ShHtMS       1.5 D35  L22  L21  W39  L23
   37 Peterson, Aaron           ShHtMS  399  1.0 L30  L18  -B-  L35  L27
   38 Sundman, Dayne            HawkMS  396  1.0 -B-  L14  L16  L18  L32
   39 Backus, Brandon           Starlg       1.0 L31  L32  L29  L36  -B-
   40 Houchins, Cherod          Beery        1.0 L19  L33  L26  -B-  L30
   41 Urban, Daniel             ShHtMS       1.0 W32  L27  L15  L17  L34



Grade 8 Tiebreak

Place                     Name              Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Nicholas, Grant (1)                   1662   5.0   14.0   16.0   15.0   54.0
    2 Cai, Peter (2)                        1629   4.0   16.5   19.5   14.0   58.5
    3 Conley, Brianna (4)                   1426   4.0   14.0   16.0   13.0   53.0
    4 Fu, Michael (3)                       1533   4.0   13.0   16.0   13.0   50.0
    5 Kapaj, Arvjol (5)                     1421   4.0   13.0   15.0   12.0   48.0
    6 Modlin, Trey (6)                      1261   4.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   46.5
    7 Niehaus, Sam (13)                     1016   3.5   11.5   13.5    9.0   44.0
    8 Cafarelli, Jason (11)                 1068   3.0   14.0   17.0   11.0   49.5
    9 Chandupatla, Sriharsha (8)            1178   3.0   14.0   16.0   10.0   50.0
   10 Barcus, Brandon (9)                   1125   3.0   14.0   16.0   10.0   48.0
   11 Dunlap, Matthew (7)                   1229   3.0   13.0   15.0    9.5   43.0
   12 McDougald, Steven (19)                 892   3.0   12.0   13.0    9.0   40.0
   13 Goodall, Dylan (30)                    571   3.0   12.0   12.5   10.0   35.0
   14 Kowalysko, Roman (10)                 1091   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   38.0
   15 Claar, Alexandria (14)                1006   3.0   11.0   12.5    6.0   40.5
   16 Anasu, Laya (20)                       832   3.0   10.5   11.0    7.5   37.5
   17 Griswold, Kyle G (16)                  959   3.0   10.5   11.0    7.0   37.5
   18 Smith, Dylan (33)                      465   3.0   10.0   12.0    9.0   39.0
   19 Pata, Yaraslov (24)                    785   3.0    9.5   10.5    8.0   37.0
   20 Liew, Allen (25)                       776   3.0    8.5    9.0    7.0   32.0
   21 Greenberg, Benjamin (26)               769   2.5    8.5   14.0    8.5   38.0
   22 Spaulding, Roger (35)                  422   2.5    7.0   11.5    7.5   34.0
   23 Jenson, Michael (23)                   796   2.5    7.0   11.5    6.0   34.0
   24 Steidley, John K (21)                  823   2.0   11.0   16.0    9.0   47.0
   25 Burkholder, Abraham (12)              1038   2.0   11.0   16.0    7.0   48.0
   26 Mann, Kyle (15)                        968   2.0   10.5   14.5    7.0   43.0
   27 Dixon, Andrew (31)                     513   2.0    8.5   11.5    7.0   30.5
   28 Patel, Purav (22)                      798   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   32.0
   29 Hopkins, Stephen (17)                  948   2.0    7.5   11.5    5.0   36.0
   30 Brittingham, Ryan (28)                 684   2.0    7.5   11.0    7.0   28.0
   31 Stahl, Zachary D (18)                  893   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.0   32.5
   32 Woods, Zachary (27)                    697   2.0    6.0    9.0    6.0   25.0
   33 Ferrell-Keene, Richard (34)            449   2.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   25.0
   34 Zeren, James (29)                      593   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   23.0
   35 Mundy, Ian (32)                        511   1.5    7.0   10.0    4.5   26.0
   36 Arrington, Benjamin (38)              nnnn   1.5    7.0    9.5    4.5   26.5
   37 Urban, Daniel (41)                    nnnn   1.0    8.5   11.5    5.0   31.0
   38 Sundman, Dayne (37)                    396   1.0    8.0   11.0    4.0   26.5
   39 Houchins, Cherod (40)                 nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    1.0   28.0
   40 Peterson, Aaron (36)                   399   1.0    5.5    8.5    2.0   22.5
   41 Backus, Brandon (39)                  nnnn   1.0    5.5    7.5    0.0   21.5



Grade 8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Buckey Buckeye Middle School, Columbus (4)    9.0   35.0   27.0  111.0   34.0
  2 RBCham RB Chamberlin, Twinsburg, OH (4)       7.5   40.0   24.0  114.0   34.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    7.0   29.5   18.0   95.0   15.0
  4 ShHtMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (4)    6.5   35.5   20.5  104.0   25.5
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    6.5   26.5   18.0   84.0   28.0
  6 HawkMS Hawken Middle School, Chesterla (3)    6.0   36.0   18.0  100.5   18.0
  7 Dempse Dempsey Middle School, Delaware (2)    5.0   27.0   13.0   83.5   20.0
  8 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    5.0   26.0   16.5   71.0   20.5
  9 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (2)     4.5   30.0   17.5   85.0   18.5
 10 Starlg Starling Middle School, Columbu (2)    4.0   23.5   10.0   69.5   16.0
 

Grade 7 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Markovits, Alexander      Seven  1920  4.5 W16   W8   D6  W10  W11
    2 Oet, Jacob                SolonM 1841  4.5 W17   W7  W22   W5   D4

    3 Wasdahl, Alex             CCday  1552  4.0  L9  W40  W39  W34  W16
    4 Delamerced, Anna          SumCDy 1324  4.0 W19  W15  W38  D11   D2
    5 Liu, Dylan                Grizze 1220  4.0 W20  W33  W50   L2  W17
    6 Hsieh, Anthony            Harmna 1140  4.0 W23   W9   D1  D18  W26
    7 Johnson, Sam              CCday  1129  4.0 W35   L2  W41  W20  W18
    8 Hughes, Solomon           Ridgev 1087  4.0 W36   L1  W28  W22  W31
    9 Hess, Casey               LakvwJ  913  4.0  W3   L6  W53  W23  W13
   10 Jin, Jonas                JackMS 1347  3.5 D18  W28  W12   L1  W32
   11 Myer, Jonathan            OhioVr 1241  3.5 W34  W14  W31   D4   L1
   12 Leventhal, Quinn          McKnMS 1180  3.5 W21  D32  L10  W38  W27
   13 Katapadi, Aashish         Wellin 1156  3.0 L22  W41  W40  W35   L9
   14 Hecht, Becca              BexlyM  964  3.0 W24  L11  W42  L26  W38
   15 Stayer, Tyler             CCday   961  3.0 W25   L4  W29  L27  W37
   16 Elwell, Jake              OhioVr  920  3.0  L1  W29  W45  W30   L3
   17 Burrier, Stephen          NCanto  915  3.0  L2  W47  W49  W50   L5
   18 Peterson, Kyle T          StPaul  907  3.0 D10  W44  W32   D6   L7
   19 Shearer, Paul             LakeCC  894  3.0  L4  L31  W61  W43  W39
   20 Burkhardt, David          StPetr  842  3.0  L5  W58  W46   L7  W51
   21 Harper, Graeham           CCday   837  3.0 L12  L50  W57  W44  W40
   22 Gillett, Abbey            BexlyM  828  3.0 W13  W27   L2   L8  W47
   23 Kerr, David               WarreM  788  3.0  L6  W60  W47   L9  W50
   24 Fitch, Jordan             JackMS  645  3.0 L14  W25  L30  W45  W48
   25 Tootle, Charity           PlesMS  640  3.0 L15  L24  W54  W49  W33
   26 Lee, Tyler                Lehman  637  3.0 L32  W36  W51  W14   L6
   27 Mosley, Anttwan           WarreM  567  3.0 W53  L22  W56  W15  L12
   28 Vayntraub, Raphael        BexlyM  527  3.0 W57  L10   L8  W56  W34
   29 Sarver, Tyler             NCanto  419  3.0 W59  L16  L15  W53  W52
   30 He, Jiawei                ShHtMS       3.0 W45  L34  W24  L16  W35
   31 Wooten, Carl              Starlg       3.0 W39  W19  L11  W33   L8
   32 Prosise, Ryan             JackMS  936  2.5 W26  D12  L18  W52  L10
   33 Balwally, Arjun           WattsM  922  2.0 W37   L5  W43  L31  L25
   34 Martin, Ross              SolonM  873  2.0 L11  W30  W60   L3  L28
   35 Fitch, Brian              JackMS  779  2.0  L7  W37  W58  L13  L30
   36 Sailes, Carlos            WarreM  688  2.0  L8  L26  W55  L47  W56
   37 Lacks, Jake               ShHtMS  615  2.0 L33  L35  W62  W60  L15
   38 Saraiya, Jigar            SolonM  581  2.0 W55  W43   L4  L12  L14
   39 Cook, Daniel              WarreM  553  2.0 L31  W61   L3  W58  L19
   40 White, Brandon            WarreM  498  2.0 W48   L3  L13  W46  L21
   41 Emere, Alexander          WarreM  472  2.0 W54  L13   L7  L48  W58
   42 Mims, Deonte              WarreM  418  2.0 L58  W48  L14  L51  W53
   43 Carpinelli, Nicholas      StPetr  352  2.0 W56  L38  L33  L19  W59
   44 Rojas, Forrest            NCanto  280  2.0 W51  L18  L52  L21  W62
   45 Williams, Ra'Janae        WarreM  260  2.0 L30  W57  L16  L24  W60
   46 Hayes, Everitt            Buckey       2.0 L50  W62  L20  L40  W55
   47 Henry-Kimbler, David      Buckey       2.0 W52  L17  L23  W36  L22
   48 King-Clark, Mario         Buckey       2.0 L40  L42  W59  W41  L24
   49 Pittman, Ananais          Ridgev       2.0 D61  D52  L17  L25  W57
   50 Qu, William               SolonM       2.0 W46  W21   L5  L17  L23
   51 Vestfal, Joseph           SolonM       2.0 L44  W59  L26  W42  L20
   52 Johnson, Thomas           WarreM  597  1.5 L47  D49  W44  L32  L29
   53 Chelnick, David           SolonM       1.0 L27  W55   L9  L29  L42
   54 Frank, Abby               Beery        1.0 L41  L56  L25  L57  -B-
   55 Frank, Austin             Beery        1.0 L38  L53  L36  W61  L46
   56 Graham, Siera             Buckey       1.0 L43  W54  L27  L28  L36
   57 Keys, Ather               Beery        1.0 L28  L45  L21  W54  L49
   58 Prince, Joseph            Beery        1.0 W42  L20  L35  L39  L41
   59 Washington, Julian        Beery        1.0 L29  L51  L48  W62  L43
   60 Whiting, Robert           Starlg       1.0 W62  L23  L34  L37  L45
   61 Hipp, Linley              NCanto  482  0.5 D49  L39  L19  L55  ---
   62 Cooper, Ashley            Beery        0.0 L60  L46  L37  L59  L44



Grade 7 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Oet, Jacob (2)                         1841   4.5   15.0   18.0   14.5   56.5
    2 Markovits, Alexander (1)               1920   4.5   15.0   18.0   13.5   56.0

    3 Hsieh, Anthony (10)                    1140   4.0   14.5   17.5   12.5   52.0
    4 Delamerced, Anna (5)                   1324   4.0   14.0   16.0   13.5   51.5
    5 Hess, Casey (19)                        913   4.0   14.0   15.0   11.0   43.5
    6 Hughes, Solomon (12)                   1087   4.0   13.5   15.5   11.0   46.5
    7 Liu, Dylan (7)                         1220   4.0   12.5   14.5   13.0   48.5
    8 Johnson, Sam (11)                      1129   4.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   46.0
    9 Wasdahl, Alex (3)                      1552   4.0   11.0   13.0   10.0   40.0
   10 Myer, Jonathan (6)                     1241   3.5   14.5   16.5   13.0   54.0
   11 Jin, Jonas (4)                         1347   3.5   14.0   16.5   10.5   51.0
   12 Leventhal, Quinn (8)                   1180   3.5   12.0   14.0   10.0   44.5
   13 Gillett, Abbey (25)                     828   3.0   14.5   16.5   10.0   51.5
   14 Elwell, Jake (17)                       920   3.0   14.5   16.5    9.0   45.5
   15 Peterson, Kyle T (20)                   907   3.0   14.0   16.0   10.5   49.0
   16 Stayer, Tyler (14)                      961   3.0   13.0   15.0    9.0   42.5
   17 Wooten, Carl (64)                      nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   44.0
   18 Burrier, Stephen (18)                   915   3.0   12.5   14.5    9.0   49.0
   19 Kerr, David (26)                        788   3.0   12.0   13.0    8.0   44.5
   20 Burkhardt, David (23)                   842   3.0   12.0   13.0    8.0   40.0
   21 Hecht, Becca (13)                       964   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   43.0
   22 Lee, Tyler (31)                         637   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   40.5
   23 Katapadi, Aashish (9)                  1156   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   41.0
   24 Fitch, Jordan (29)                      645   3.0   11.0   13.0    7.0   34.0
   25 Shearer, Paul (21)                      894   3.0   11.0   12.0    6.0   39.0
   26 Mosley, Anttwan (35)                    567   3.0   10.5   11.5   10.0   37.0
   27 Vayntraub, Raphael (37)                 527   3.0   10.5   11.5    8.0   34.5
   28 He, Jiawei (53)                        nnnn   3.0   10.0   12.0    9.0   35.0
   29 Tootle, Charity (30)                    640   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   29.5
   30 Harper, Graeham (24)                    837   3.0    9.5   10.5    6.0   34.0
   31 Sarver, Tyler (41)                      419   3.0    8.5    9.5    8.0   29.0
   32 Prosise, Ryan (15)                      936   2.5    9.5   14.5    9.0   45.0
   33 Qu, William (60)                       nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.0    9.0   41.0
   34 Martin, Ross (22)                       873   2.0   10.5   14.5    7.0   45.0
   35 Balwally, Arjun (16)                    922   2.0   10.0   14.0    8.0   41.0
   36 White, Brandon (38)                     498   2.0   10.0   14.0    7.0   35.0
   37 Saraiya, Jigar (34)                     581   2.0    9.5   13.5    9.0   40.5
   38 Henry-Kimbler, David (54)              nnnn   2.0    9.5   12.5    7.0   36.0
   39 Fitch, Brian (27)                       779   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   39.0
   40 Cook, Daniel (36)                       553   2.0    8.0   12.0    6.0   34.5
   41 Vestfal, Joseph (61)                   nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    6.0   30.0
   42 Williams, Ra'Janae (46)                 260   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   32.0
   43 Sailes, Carlos (28)                     688   2.0    7.0   11.0    4.0   33.0
   44 King-Clark, Mario (56)                 nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   27.0
   45 Emere, Alexander (40)                   472   2.0    6.5   10.5    6.0   30.0
   46 Rojas, Forrest (45)                     280   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   27.5
   47 Pittman, Ananais (58)                  nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.5   24.5
   48 Carpinelli, Nicholas (43)               352   2.0    6.0    9.0    6.0   29.0
   49 Mims, Deonte (42)                       418   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   29.0
   50 Lacks, Jake (32)                        615   2.0    5.0    8.0    5.0   29.0
   51 Hayes, Everitt (52)                    nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.0    5.0   26.0
   52 Johnson, Thomas (33)                    597   1.5    8.5   11.5    5.0   35.5
   53 Chelnick, David (47)                   nnnn   1.0    9.0   13.0    4.0   36.0
   54 Prince, Joseph (59)                    nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   32.0
   55 Graham, Siera (51)                     nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    4.0   28.0
   56 Keys, Ather (55)                       nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    2.0   24.5
   57 Whiting, Robert (63)                   nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   25.0
   58 Washington, Julian (62)                nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    2.0   25.0
   59 Frank, Austin (50)                     nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.0    2.0   24.5
   60 Frank, Abby (49)                       nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    0.0   18.0
   61 Hipp, Linley (39)                       482   0.5    5.0    8.0    2.5   19.5
   62 Cooper, Ashley (48)                    nnnn   0.0    6.0    8.0    0.0   23.0



Grade 7 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)    11.0   42.5   30.0  128.5   54.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    9.0   44.0   26.5  130.0   47.5
  3 BexlyM Bexley Middle School, Bexley, O (3)    9.0   41.5   27.0  129.0   38.0
  4 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (6)     8.5   47.5   30.5  142.5   50.0
  5 WarreM Warrensville Middle School, War (9)    8.0   38.5   25.0  116.5   28.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    8.0   33.5   23.0  105.5   23.0
  7 OhioVr Ohio Virtual Academy , Maumee,  (2)    6.5   33.0   22.0   99.5   36.0
  8 Buckey Buckeye Middle School, Columbus (4)    6.0   30.5   17.0   89.0   15.0
  9 Ridgev Ridgeview Middle School, Columb (2)    6.0   25.0   16.5   71.0   26.5
 10 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.0   22.0   14.0   69.0   14.0
 11 ShHtMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (2)    5.0   20.0   14.0   64.0   16.0
 12 Starlg Starling Middle School, Columbu (2)    4.0   23.5   16.0   69.0   14.0
 13 Beery  Beery Middle School, Columbus,  (6)    3.0   30.5    9.0   81.5    5.0

 

Grade 6 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Varadaraj, Srikar         Karrer       4.5 W33  W28  W12   D7   W2
    2 Wright, Mark David        Home32 1596  4.0  W5   W9   W8   W3   L1
    3 Tootle, Timothy Ryan      PlesMS 1280  4.0 W10  W18  W26   L2   W7
    4 Hazen, Emily              NCanto 1078  4.0 L11  W31  W30  W18  W19
    5 Percy, Michael            ClintM  881  4.0  L2  W32  W41  W26  W21
    6 Rao, Karthik              WattsM  876  4.0  L7  W35  W37  W13  W12
    7 Du, Alan                  CopFai 1446  3.5  W6  W23  W19   D1   L3
    8 Brown, Adam               NatLrd 1080  3.5 W27  W20   L2  D10  W25
    9 Tian, Aaron               Hudson 1063  3.5 W24   L2  W29  W17  D11
   10 Zirbel, Dominic           Lial    863  3.5  L3  W41  W38   D8  W22
   11 Kountz, Cory              Ridgev  762  3.5  W4  L12  W40  W14   D9
   12 Finley, Ryan              CCday  1218  3.0 W16  W11   L1  W25   L6
   13 Hazen, Nick               NCanto 1094  3.0 L18  W29  W31   L6  W30
   14 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      NCanto 1004  3.0 L19  W34  W36  L11  W29
   15 Stahl, Carly              NCanto  939  3.0 L20  W36  W34  L19  W31
   16 Ariza, Nathan             Manch   845  3.0 L12  L25  W45  W35  W28
   17 Saler, Ryan               NCanto  841  3.0 L22  W38  W43   L9  W34
   18 Otto, Joe                 WattsM  828  3.0 W13   L3  W44   L4  W32
   19 Giles, John               WattsM  722  3.0 W14  W22   L7  W15   L4
   20 Gest, Anneliese           ColumG  698  3.0 W15   L8  L21  W37  W33
   21 Diaz-Lane, Esperanza      SellsM       3.0 L34  W33  W20  W23   L5
   22 Vance, Chris              Starlg 1107  2.5 W17  L19  D25  W32  L10
   23 Kanneganti, Nagesh        DavisM  956  2.5 W28   L7  W35  L21  D26
   24 Chung, Josh               CHCS    750  2.5  L9  L26  W47  D41  W36
   25 Vukovich, Mackenzi        NCanto  353  2.5 W47  W16  D22  L12   L8
   26 Granato, Andrew           Montro       2.5 W37  W24   L3   L5  D23
   27 Nelson, Benjamin          CCday   785  2.0  L8  W43  L32  L36  W41
   28 Barr, Kenny               NCanto  695  2.0 L23   L1  W46  W38  L16
   29 Hammontree, Jim           StPaul  622  2.0 W30  L13   L9  W39  L14
   30 Coble, Trevor             Roxo    621  2.0 L29  W45   L4  W43  L13
   31 Berry, Allison            CHCS    616  2.0 W45   L4  L13  W42  L15
   32 Amireh, DJ                NCanto  539  2.0 -X-   L5  W27  L22  L18
   33 Gauler, Asia              MontBG  517  2.0  L1  L21  -B-  W44  L20
   34 Bell, Garrett John        LibrtM  510  2.0 W21  L14  L15  W40  L17
   35 Gutter, Evan              Cassng  506  2.0 W46   L6  L23  L16  W44
   36 Roberts, Lewie            Manche  476  2.0 W44  L15  L14  W27  L24
   37 Stewart, Daniel           NCanto  450  2.0 L26  W47   L6  L20  W42
   38 Janson, Steven            JackMS  158  2.0 W42  L17  L10  L28  W46
   39 Greenho, Kirk             NCanto  156  2.0 L43  W46  L42  L29  W45
   40 Weiner, Samara            Home         2.0 L41  W42  L11  L34  W43
   41 McCauslin, Nick           Hudson  402  1.5 W40  L10   L5  D24  L27
   42 Carr, James               Beery        1.0 L38  L40  W39  L31  L37
   43 Russell, Lawrence         Beery        1.0 W39  L27  L17  L30  L40
   44 Skiver, McKenzie          Beery        1.0 L36  -B-  L18  L33  L35
   45 Slye, Brandon             Beery        1.0 L31  L30  L16  W47  L39
   46 Stevens, Quentin          Beery        1.0 L35  L39  L28  -B-  L38
   47 Wright, DeAndre           Beery        1.0 L25  L37  L24  L45  -B-
   48 Gross, William            Wellin       0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---



Grade 6 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Varadaraj, Srikar (46)                 nnnn   4.5   12.5   14.0   14.0   47.0
    2 Wright, Mark David (1)                 1596   4.0   16.0   19.5   14.0   58.5
    3 Tootle, Timothy Ryan (3)               1280   4.0   14.0   16.5   13.0   54.5
    4 Hazen, Emily (8)                       1078   4.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   43.5
    5 Rao, Karthik (14)                       876   4.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   43.0
    6 Percy, Michael (13)                     881   4.0   11.0   12.5   10.0   45.5
    7 Du, Alan (2)                           1446   3.5   15.5   18.0   13.0   56.5
    8 Kountz, Cory (20)                       762   3.5   13.5   15.5   10.5   44.5
    9 Brown, Adam (7)                        1080   3.5   13.0   15.0   11.0   46.5
   10 Tian, Aaron (9)                        1063   3.5   13.0   15.0   10.5   44.5
   11 Zirbel, Dominic (15)                    863   3.5   12.0   13.5    9.0   44.5
   12 Finley, Ryan (4)                       1218   3.0   15.0   17.5   11.0   51.0
   13 Giles, John (22)                        722   3.0   13.5   16.0   11.0   47.5
   14 Otto, Joe (18)                          828   3.0   12.5   13.0    9.0   41.0
   15 Diaz-Lane, Esperanza (39)              nnnn   3.0   11.5   13.0    9.0   37.5
   16 Gest, Anneliese (23)                    698   3.0   11.5   13.0    8.0   37.0
   17 Hazen, Nick (6)                        1094   3.0   11.0   13.0    8.0   39.0
   18 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (10)              1004   3.0   10.5   12.5    8.0   42.5
   19 Stahl, Carly (12)                       939   3.0   10.0   12.0    8.0   40.0
   20 Saler, Ryan (17)                        841   3.0   10.0   11.0    8.0   37.0
   21 Ariza, Nathan (16)                      845   3.0    9.5   10.5    6.0   34.5
   22 Granato, Andrew (40)                   nnnn   2.5    9.0   15.0    9.5   41.5
   23 Vance, Chris (5)                       1107   2.5    8.5   13.5    8.5   45.5
   24 Vukovich, Mackenzi (35)                 353   2.5    8.5   12.5   10.5   36.5
   25 Kanneganti, Nagesh (11)                 956   2.5    7.5   13.0    8.5   42.5
   26 Chung, Josh (21)                        750   2.5    6.0   10.0    5.0   33.0
   27 Bell, Garrett John (30)                 510   2.0   11.0   14.0    7.0   38.0
   28 Hammontree, Jim (25)                    622   2.0   10.0   13.5    7.0   37.5
   29 Barr, Kenny (24)                        695   2.0    8.0   12.5    5.0   35.5
   30 Berry, Allison (27)                     616   2.0    8.0   12.0    7.0   31.0
   31 Roberts, Lewie (32)                     476   2.0    8.0   11.0    7.0   29.0
   32 Amireh, DJ (28)                         539   2.0    7.5   11.5    7.0   32.5
   33 Coble, Trevor (26)                      621   2.0    7.0   11.0    6.0   32.0
   34 Stewart, Daniel (33)                    450   2.0    7.0   11.0    5.0   30.5
   35 Gauler, Asia (29)                       517   2.0    6.5   11.0    4.0   34.0
   36 Gutter, Evan (31)                       506   2.0    6.5   10.5    6.0   28.5
   37 Janson, Steven (36)                     158   2.0    6.5   10.0    6.0   26.0
   38 Nelson, Benjamin (19)                   785   2.0    6.0    9.5    5.0   36.0
   39 Weiner, Samara (47)                    nnnn   2.0    5.5    9.0    5.0   31.5
   40 Greenho, Kirk (37)                      156   2.0    3.5    5.5    5.0   18.0
   41 McCauslin, Nick (34)                    402   1.5   10.0   14.0    6.0   34.0
   42 Russell, Lawrence (42)                 nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   29.0
   43 Carr, James (38)                       nnnn   1.0    8.0   10.0    3.0   28.0
   44 Slye, Brandon (44)                     nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    2.0   24.0
   45 Stevens, Quentin (45)                  nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.0    1.0   22.0
   46 Skiver, McKenzie (43)                  nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   26.0
   47 Wright, DeAndre (48)                   nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.0    0.0   22.5
   48 Gross, William (41)                    nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



Grade 6 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WattsM Watts Middle School, Centervill (3)   10.0   42.5   30.0  131.5   47.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (10)  10.0   39.0   26.0  125.0   44.0

  3 Hudson Hudson Middle School, Hudson, O (2)    5.0   29.0   16.5   78.5   25.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     5.0   27.0   16.0   87.0   23.0
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    4.5   22.0   12.0   64.0   10.5
  6 Beery  Beery Middle School, Columbus,  (6)    3.0   30.5   10.0   81.0    9.0


 

Grade 5 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Huang, Wei                ThomaE 1287  4.5 W16  W11  W19   D7   W9
    2 Hughes, John Lodger       ColumA 1532  4.0 W14  W10   L7  W15  W11
    3 Delamerced, Amador        SumCDy 1401  4.0 W43   L9  W18  W27  W10
    4 Hu, Brian                 GrenIn 1317  4.0 L15  W21  W30  W14  W12
    5 Eisen, Zane               Woodbu 1314  4.0 W27  W12   L9  W16  W13
    6 Bommannan, Aswath         Scotti 1206  4.0 W39   W8  W22   D9   D7
    7 Karri, Srisivaa           ?????? 1184  4.0 W23  W15   W2   D1   D6
    8 Venkataraman, Arjun       Chapma  923  4.0 W30   L6  W21  W19  W24
    9 Kanneganti, Nitin         DanieW 1150  3.5 W24   W3   W5   D6   L1
   10 Clinton, Jonathan         Covent 1157  3.0 W28   L2  W31  W29   L3
   11 Clinton, Jason            Covent 1097  3.0 W29   L1  W33  W28   L2
   12 Ingram, D. Elyas          Wellin 1072  3.0 W17   L5  W20  W23   L4
   13 Balwally, Akshay          Norman 1014  3.0 L18  W34  W35  W22   L5
   14 Mak, Felix                StJosM  861  3.0  L2  W35  W37   L4  W25
   15 Shutt, Gabriel            Covent  796  3.0  W4   L7  W42   L2  W35
   16 Hobart, Luke              ChrHme  791  3.0  L1  W25  W38   L5  W32
   17 Barr, Brandon             Clear   581  3.0 L12  L23  W48  W44  W38
   18 Myers, Marcus             DanieW  554  3.0 W13  W33   L3  L24  W37
   19 Palmer, Sergei            BelCrk       3.0 W45  W39   L1   L8  W27
   20 Thorne, Alex              DanieW       3.0 L25  W45  L12  W31  W28
   21 Tong, Vincent             BelCrk       3.0 W48   L4   L8  W34  W29
   22 Varre, Jaya Sai           DanieW       3.0 W40  W31   L6  L13  W30
   23 Marchand, Ben             LakeCa  693  2.5  L7  W17  W41  L12  D26
   24 Bills, Devon              CHCS    681  2.5  L9  W32  D25  W18   L8
   25 Caruso, Ross              BelCrk       2.5 W20  L16  D24  W39  L14
   26 St. Pierre, Christopher   BelCrk       2.5 W32  L29  L27  W33  D23
   27 Medalie, Benjamin         Ratner  791  2.0  L5  W46  W26   L3  L19
   28 Mueller, Michael          LakeCa  689  2.0 L10  W41  W44  L11  L20
   29 Liu, Patrick              EliPin  668  2.0 L11  W26  W46  L10  L21
   30 Griswold, Sean            Green   546  2.0  L8  W48   L4  W42  L22
   31 Zoller, Joseph            BelCrk  511  2.0 W37  L22  L10  L20  W45
   32 Shearer, Stephen          LakeCC  463  2.0 L26  L24  W36  W41  L16
   33 Elkins, Joel              Green   452  2.0 W47  L18  L11  L26  W44
   34 Sherwood, Jennifer        Ontari  291  2.0 W38  L13  L39  L21  W46
   35 Ott, Timothy              Clear   191  2.0 W36  L14  L13  W46  L15
   36 Langer, Christine         StPaul       2.0 L35  L42  L32  W48  W43
   37 Molnar, Andrew            StPetr       2.0 L31  W40  L14  W43  L18
   38 Paranjpe, Ishan           MiamVl       2.0 L34  W47  L16  W40  L17
   39 Machamer, Matthew         Clear   740  1.5  L6  L19  W34  L25  D41
   40 Woods, Joshua             North   260  1.5 L22  L37  W45  L38  D42
   41 Fabian, Mitchell          North        1.5 W42  L28  L23  L32  D39
   42 Zaynor, Maria             CHCS         1.5 L41  W36  L15  L30  D40
   43 Ferrell-Keene, Andrew     Clear   141  1.0  L3  L44  W47  L37  L36
   44 Palmer, Anastasia         Sauder       1.0 L46  W43  L28  L17  L33
   45 Paranjpe, Manish          MiamVl       1.0 L19  L20  L40  W47  L31
   46 Smith, Taylor             BelCrk       1.0 W44  L27  L29  L35  L34
   47 Eaglowski, Sidney         BelCrk       0.5 L33  L38  L43  L45  D48
   48 Gepperth, Benjamin        WstChr       0.5 L21  L30  L17  L36  D47




Grade 5 Tiebreak

Place                     Name              Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Huang, Wei (5)                        1287   4.5   13.5   16.5   14.0   54.5
    2 Karri, Srisivaa (7)                   1184   4.0   15.5   18.0   13.5   56.0
    3 Bommannan, Aswath (6)                 1206   4.0   14.5   16.0   13.5   51.0
    4 Hughes, John Lodger (1)               1532   4.0   13.0   16.0   12.0   50.5
    5 Eisen, Zane (4)                       1314   4.0   12.5   14.5   12.0   47.0
    6 Venkataraman, Arjun (13)               923   4.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   45.0
    7 Hu, Brian (3)                         1317   4.0   12.0   14.0   10.0   41.0
    8 Delamerced, Amador (2)                1401   4.0   11.5   12.5   11.0   43.0
    9 Kanneganti, Nitin (9)                 1150   3.5   16.5   19.0   13.0   58.0
   10 Ingram, D. Elyas (11)                 1072   3.0   14.0   16.5   10.0   42.5
   11 Shutt, Gabriel (15)                    796   3.0   14.0   15.5    9.0   47.0
   12 Hobart, Luke (16)                      791   3.0   13.0   15.0    8.0   45.5
   13 Clinton, Jason (10)                   1097   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.0   46.0
   14 Mak, Felix (14)                        861   3.0   12.5   14.5    8.0   43.5
   15 Clinton, Jonathan (8)                 1157   3.0   12.0   14.0   10.0   43.0
   16 Balwally, Akshay (12)                 1014   3.0   12.0   14.0    9.0   45.0
   17 Palmer, Sergei (40)                   nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.0   10.0   37.5
   18 Tong, Vincent (46)                    nnnn   3.0   12.0   12.5    8.0   34.5
   19 Myers, Marcus (24)                     554   3.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   39.5
   20 Varre, Jaya Sai (47)                  nnnn   3.0   11.0   12.5   10.0   38.0
   21 Thorne, Alex (45)                     nnnn   3.0    9.5   10.5    7.0   33.5
   22 Barr, Brandon (23)                     581   3.0    8.5    9.0    6.0   28.0
   23 Bills, Devon (21)                      681   2.5    9.0   15.0    7.5   47.5
   24 Marchand, Ben (19)                     693   2.5    8.5   14.0    7.5   42.5
   25 Caruso, Ross (33)                     nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.0    8.5   34.0
   26 St. Pierre, Christopher (44)          nnnn   2.5    6.0   10.5    7.5   32.5
   27 Medalie, Benjamin (17)                 791   2.0   10.5   14.5    7.0   45.5
   28 Liu, Patrick (22)                      668   2.0    9.5   12.5    7.0   40.5
   29 Griswold, Sean (25)                    546   2.0    9.0   13.0    6.0   36.0
   30 Ott, Timothy (31)                      191   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   34.0
   31 Zoller, Joseph (26)                    511   2.0    9.0   12.0    6.0   35.0
   32 Mueller, Michael (20)                  689   2.0    8.5   11.5    7.0   36.5
   33 Shearer, Stephen (27)                  463   2.0    8.5   11.5    5.0   31.5
   34 Sherwood, Jennifer (29)                291   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   31.5
   35 Molnar, Andrew (38)                   nnnn   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   30.5
   36 Elkins, Joel (28)                      452   2.0    7.0   10.0    6.0   32.0
   37 Paranjpe, Ishan (41)                  nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    6.0   24.0
   38 Langer, Christine (37)                nnnn   2.0    5.0    7.0    3.0   20.0
   39 Machamer, Matthew (18)                 740   1.5    9.0   13.0    3.5   43.5
   40 Zaynor, Maria (48)                    nnnn   1.5    7.0   10.0    4.5   27.0
   41 Fabian, Mitchell (35)                 nnnn   1.5    7.0    9.5    5.5   27.5
   42 Woods, Joshua (30)                     260   1.5    6.5    9.5    3.5   28.5
   43 Paranjpe, Manish (42)                 nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    2.0   27.0
   44 Smith, Taylor (43)                    nnnn   1.0    7.0    9.0    5.0   31.0
   45 Palmer, Anastasia (39)                nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   27.0
   46 Ferrell-Keene, Andrew (32)             141   1.0    5.5    9.5    3.0   24.5
   47 Gepperth, Benjamin (36)               nnnn   0.5    7.5   10.5    0.5   23.5
   48 Eaglowski, Sidney (34)                nnnn   0.5    4.5    6.5    0.5   17.5



Grade 5 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 DanieW Daniel Wright Elementary, Dubli (4)    9.5   45.0   33.0  135.5   50.0
  2 Covent Coventry Elementary, Coventry,  (3)    9.0   44.0   29.0  136.0   39.0
  3 BelCrk Bellcreek Elementary , Bellbroo (7)    8.5   38.5   26.5  106.0   29.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    6.5   34.0   16.5  105.5   18.5
  5 LakeCa Lake Cable Elementary, Massillo (2)    4.5   25.5   14.5   79.0   16.5
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    4.0   25.0   12.0   74.5   18.0
  7 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    4.0   23.0   12.0   68.0    7.0
  8 MiamVl MiamVl (2)                             3.0   20.0    8.0   51.0    5.0
  9 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    3.0   19.0    9.0   56.0    8.0


Grade 4 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Oet, Mark                 Roxbur 1041  5.0  W7   W6  W17   W3   W2
    2 Hsing, Kevin              GlcrRd 1202  4.0 W11   W5   W4   W8   L1
    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday  1062  4.0 W12   W9  W18   L1  W10
    4 Shafran, Benjamin         Mercer  958  4.0 W35  W24   L2  W22  W11
    5 Van Vorhis, Nick          MontBG  882  4.0 W13   L2  W25  W14  W17
    6 Tsai, Ryan                LakeCa  773  4.0 W15   L1  W29  W16   W8
    7 Mulgund, Abhijeet         Norman  528  4.0  L1  W29  W19  W18  W21
    8 Cai, Tyler                BathEl  980  3.0 W22  W14  W28   L2   L6
    9 Patuwo, David             FtIsla  879  3.0 W23   L3  L16  W20  W30
   10 Green, Alex               North   804  3.0 L14  W16  W24  W13   L3
   11 Kerr, Jeff                North   570  3.0  L2  W37  W39  W28   L4
   12 Percy, Jacob              ClintM  548  3.0  L3  W39  W27  L17  W28
   13 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  459  3.0  L5  W27  W31  L10  W29
   14 Kolat, Zachary            CHCS    438  3.0 W10   L8  W30   L5  W31
   15 Baker, Ian                North   430  3.0  L6  L28  W38  W27  W32
   16 Katapadi, Aashika         Wellin  311  3.0 W21  L10   W9   L6  W34
   17 Drew, Cameron             LngFlw       3.0 W34  W35   L1  W12   L5
   18 Raviraj, Akshaya          Nalban       3.0 W33  W23   L3   L7  W24
   19 Smith, Stephen            LngFlw       3.0 L30  W32   L7  W35  W22
   20 O'Brien, Casey            Clear   713  2.5 L24  W25  D21   L9  W33
   21 Tarantino, Marco          CCday        2.5 L16  W40  D20  W34   L7
   22 Bartz, Ian                Covent  500  2.0  L8  W30  W37   L4  L19
   23 Burrier, Matthew          North   449  2.0  L9  L18  W40  L32  W38
   24 Armstrong, Darshawn       MilSth  411  2.0 W20   L4  L10  W37  L18
   25 Dreka, Michael            Covent  298  2.0 W40  L20   L5  L30  W37
   26 Saler, Audrey             StPaul  100  2.0 L28  W38  L34  L31  W39
   27 Bailey, Drew              LngFlw       2.0 W31  L13  L12  L15  W35
   28 Horvath, Steven           LngFlw       2.0 W26  W15   L8  L11  L12
   29 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday        2.0 W32   L7   L6  W39  L13
   30 Maurer, Nick              Roxbur       2.0 W19  L22  L14  W25   L9
   31 Stacy, Benjamin           ClintM       2.0 L27  W36  L13  W26  L14
   32 Tsentr, Marc              Roxbur       2.0 L29  L19  W36  W23  L15
   33 Gonzalez, Angello         LngFlw       1.5 L18  D34  L35  W36  L20
   34 Spears, Maverick          MontBG       1.5 L17  D33  W26  L21  L16
   35 Christ, Benjamin          Clear   483  1.0  L4  L17  W33  L19  L27
   36 Allensworth, Katie        StPetr  340  1.0 L37  L31  L32  L33  W40
   37 Childers, Matthew         LngFlw       1.0 W36  L11  L22  L24  L25
   38 Miller, Randy             LngFlw       1.0 L39  L26  L15  W40  L23
   39 Slattery, Michael         CHCS         1.0 W38  L12  L11  L29  L26
   40 Bachman, Justin           Parks        0.0 L25  L21  L23  L38  L36



Grade 4 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Oet, Mark (3)                          1041   5.0   16.0   19.0   15.0   59.0
    2 Hsing, Kevin (1)                       1202   4.0   16.0   19.0   14.0   59.0
    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan (2)              1062   4.0   14.0   17.0   13.0   50.0
    4 Tsai, Ryan (9)                          773   4.0   14.0   16.0   11.0   49.0
    5 Mulgund, Abhijeet (13)                  528   4.0   13.5   15.5   10.0   46.5
    6 Van Vorhis, Nick (6)                    882   4.0   13.0   15.0   11.0   48.0
    7 Shafran, Benjamin (5)                   958   4.0   11.0   12.0   12.0   40.0
    8 Drew, Cameron (28)                     nnnn   3.0   13.5   14.5   11.0   42.0
    9 Cai, Tyler (4)                          980   3.0   13.0   15.0   12.0   50.0
   10 Green, Alex (8)                         804   3.0   13.0   15.0    9.0   46.0
   11 Katapadi, Aashika (22)                  311   3.0   12.5   14.0    9.0   40.5
   12 Kolat, Zachary (18)                     438   3.0   12.0   14.0    9.0   45.0
   13 Raviraj, Akshaya (34)                  nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   38.0
   14 Patuwo, David (7)                       879   3.0   11.5   13.5    8.0   39.5
   15 Moeglin, Joseph (16)                    459   3.0   11.0   13.0    8.0   39.0
   16 Kerr, Jeff (11)                         570   3.0   11.0   12.0    9.0   45.0
   17 Percy, Jacob (12)                       548   3.0   11.0   12.0    8.0   44.0
   18 Smith, Stephen (36)                    nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.0    7.0   32.0
   19 Baker, Ian (19)                         430   3.0   10.0   11.0    6.0   33.0
   20 Tarantino, Marco (39)                  nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.0    7.5   30.5
   21 O'Brien, Casey (10)                     713   2.5    6.5   11.0    6.5   32.5
   22 Horvath, Steven (30)                   nnnn   2.0   11.0   14.0    9.0   40.0
   23 Incorvati, Anthony (31)                nnnn   2.0   10.0   14.0    7.0   39.0
   24 Maurer, Nick (32)                      nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.0    7.0   37.0
   25 Armstrong, Darshawn (20)                411   2.0    9.5   13.5    7.0   42.5
   26 Bartz, Ian (14)                         500   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   43.0
   27 Bailey, Drew (26)                      nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    6.0   31.0
   28 Stacy, Benjamin (38)                   nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    6.0   29.0
   29 Tsentr, Marc (40)                      nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   25.0
   30 Burrier, Matthew (17)                   449   2.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   25.0
   31 Dreka, Michael (23)                     298   2.0    5.5    9.5    6.0   29.5
   32 Saler, Audrey (24)                      100   2.0    5.5    7.5    5.0   27.0
   33 Spears, Maverick (37)                  nnnn   1.5    9.0   12.0    5.0   36.5
   34 Gonzalez, Angello (29)                 nnnn   1.5    6.0    9.0    4.0   25.5
   35 Christ, Benjamin (15)                   483   1.0    9.5   13.5    3.0   40.0
   36 Slattery, Michael (35)                 nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   31.0
   37 Childers, Matthew (27)                 nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   30.0
   38 Miller, Randy (33)                     nnnn   1.0    5.0    8.0    2.0   20.0
   39 Allensworth, Katie (21)                 340   1.0    4.5    6.5    1.0   20.0
   40 Bachman, Justin (25)                   nnnn   0.0    6.0    8.5    0.0   20.5



Grade 4 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (3)      9.0   43.0   27.0  121.0   54.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    9.0   38.0   24.0  124.0   34.0

  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     8.5   42.0   27.5  119.5   35.5
  4 LngFlw Longfellow Elementary, Lorain,  (7)    8.0   39.5   27.0  114.0   31.0
  5 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    5.5   27.0   16.0   84.5   27.5
  6 ClintM Clinton-Massie, Maineville, OH (2)     5.0   23.0   14.0   73.0   16.0
  7 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    4.0   25.0   14.0   76.0   16.0
  8 Covent Coventry Elementary, Coventry,  (2)    4.0   22.5   13.0   72.5    8.0
  9 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       4.0   19.5    9.0   59.0   12.0
 10 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.5   24.5    9.5   72.5   12.5

 

Grade 3 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Andreini, Danny           Onaway 1122  5.0 W12  W11   W9   W5   W4
    2 Dong, Alice               DubBal 1004  4.0 W13   W8  W26   L4   W3
    3 Gao, William              FtIsla  835  4.0 W14   W6  W28  W10   L2
    4 Robertson, Benjamin       Fernwa  820  4.0 W15  W21  W24   W2   L1
    5 Morris, David             Home    766  4.0 W17  W10  W25   L1  W14
    6 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon  731  4.0 W40   L3  W37  W24  W18
    7 Yang, Jeffrey             Roxbur       4.0 L29  W23  W21  W31  W12
    8 Liu, Jason                EliPin  772  3.5 W34   L2  W29  W26   D9
    9 Moorer, Israel            Canter       3.5 W39  W34   L1  W28   D8
   10 Schetter, Ben             MontBG  890  3.0 W20   L5  W35   L3  W32
   11 Verbus, Nicholas          StPetr  796  3.0 W16   L1  L32  W33  W25
   12 Chung, Daniel             CHCS    651  3.0  L1  W35  W27  W25   L7
   13 Hoffman, Robert           MontBG  648  3.0  L2  L25  W23  W29  W31
   14 Palmer, Peter             Sauder  516  3.0  L3  W29  W39  W20   L5
   15 Rogers, Spencer           MontBG  496  3.0  L4  L26  W36  W27  W30
   16 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  336  3.0 L11  L28  W38  W39  W24
   17 Moore, Fred               StPetr  248  3.0  L5  W33  L31  W37  W28
   18 Cash, Trent               Green        3.0 L27  W30  W22  W32   L6
   19 Rogers, Isaac             MontBG       3.0 L25  L31  -X-  W21  W26
   20 Rao, Ishan                Norman  625  2.5 L10  W27  D33  L14  W34
   21 Machamer, Christopher     Clear   667  2.0 W22   L4   L7  L19  W33
   22 Hughes, Jaret             CCday   234  2.0 L21  W32  L18  L34  W36
   23 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         North   100  2.0 L33   L7  L13  -B-  W37
   24 Cammel, Nick              Clear        2.0 W31  W40   L4   L6  L16
   25 Dehlendorf, Roth          Wellin       2.0 W19  W13   L5  L12  L11
   26 Gillespie, Joshua         North        2.0 W30  W15   L2   L8  L19
   27 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear        2.0 W18  L20  L12  L15  W39
   28 Kisha, Drake              Green        2.0 W38  W16   L3   L9  L17
   29 Kumar, Arjun              GrfThm       2.0  W7  L14   L8  L13  W35
   30 Kunesh, Kaela             ScRdgE       2.0 L26  L18  W34  W35  L15
   31 Plaster, Ethan            North        2.0 L24  W19  W17   L7  L13
   32 Woods, Ben                North        2.0 W37  L22  W11  L18  L10
   33 Patterson, Mitchell       WstChr       1.5 W23  L17  D20  L11  L21
   34 Stahl, Logan              Green   283  1.0  L8   L9  L30  W22  L20
   35 Hipp, Riordan             Clear   171  1.0 W36  L12  L10  L30  L29
   36 Elkins, Will              Green        1.0 L35  L37  L15  W38  L22
   37 Gregg, Ken                LakeCa       1.0 L32  W36   L6  L17  L23
   38 Manos, Lexi               Clear        1.0 L28  L39  L16  L36  -B-
   39 Vukovich, Preston         North        1.0  L9  W38  L14  L16  L27
   40 Mann, Mason               SmithS  240  0.0  L6  L24  -F-  ---  ---



Grade 3 Tiebreak

Place                     Name               Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Andreini, Danny (1)                    1122   5.0   14.5   17.5   15.0   55.5
    2 Dong, Alice (2)                        1004   4.0   14.5   16.5   13.0   53.5
    3 Gao, William (4)                        835   4.0   14.0   16.0   14.0   51.0
    4 Robertson, Benjamin (5)                 820   4.0   14.0   16.0   14.0   49.0
    5 Morris, David (8)                       766   4.0   14.0   16.0   13.0   49.0
    6 Benzing, Laura (9)                      731   4.0   10.5   11.5   11.0   36.0
    7 Yang, Jeffrey (40)                     nnnn   4.0    9.0   10.5   10.0   30.0
    8 Moorer, Israel (34)                    nnnn   3.5   11.5   12.5   11.5   40.5
    9 Liu, Jason (7)                          772   3.5   11.5   12.5   10.5   41.5
   10 Chung, Daniel (11)                      651   3.0   13.0   14.0    9.0   45.0
   11 Schetter, Ben (3)                       890   3.0   12.5   13.5    9.0   46.5
   12 Palmer, Peter (14)                      516   3.0   12.5   13.5    9.0   43.5
   13 Verbus, Nicholas (6)                    796   3.0   12.0   13.5    8.0   44.5
   14 Cash, Trent (24)                       nnnn   3.0   10.0   12.0    9.0   35.0
   15 Hoffman, Robert (12)                    648   3.0   10.0   11.5    6.0   37.0
   16 Rogers, Spencer (15)                    496   3.0   10.0   11.0    6.0   36.0
   17 Moore, Fred (18)                        248   3.0    9.5   10.5    7.0   39.5
   18 Hobart, Caleb (16)                      336   3.0    8.0    8.5    6.0   30.0
   19 Rogers, Isaac (37)                     nnnn   3.0    8.0    8.0    5.0   31.0
   20 Rao, Ishan (13)                         625   2.5    6.5   10.5    6.5   32.5
   21 Dehlendorf, Roth (25)                  nnnn   2.0   11.5   15.5    9.0   41.0
   22 Gillespie, Joshua (27)                 nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.0    9.0   39.5
   23 Cammel, Nick (23)                      nnnn   2.0   10.5   14.5    9.0   38.0
   24 Plaster, Ethan (36)                    nnnn   2.0   10.5   14.5    7.0   37.0
   25 Kumar, Arjun (31)                      nnnn   2.0   10.5   14.5    6.0   40.5
   26 Kisha, Drake (30)                      nnnn   2.0   10.0   14.0    9.0   38.5
   27 Machamer, Christopher (10)              667   2.0   10.0   14.0    6.0   40.5
   28 Grammenidis, Evan (28)                 nnnn   2.0    9.5   12.5    6.0   34.5
   29 Woods, Ben (39)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    8.0   35.0
   30 Kunesh, Kaela (32)                     nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   31.0
   31 Hughes, Jaret (20)                      234   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   27.0
   32 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo (22)                  100   2.0    5.5    9.5    2.0   26.5
   33 Patterson, Mitchell (35)               nnnn   1.5    9.0   12.0    6.5   29.5
   34 Stahl, Logan (17)                       283   1.0   10.0   13.5    2.0   38.5
   35 Vukovich, Preston (38)                 nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.0    4.0   32.5
   36 Hipp, Riordan (21)                      171   1.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   31.0
   37 Gregg, Ken (29)                        nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.5    4.0   30.0
   38 Elkins, Will (26)                      nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.0   20.0
   39 Manos, Lexi (33)                       nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    0.0   21.0
   40 Mann, Mason (19)                        240   0.0    2.0    6.0    0.0   20.0



Grade 3 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (4)    9.0   36.0   21.0  119.5   32.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    6.0   41.5   24.0  111.5   29.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    6.0   41.0   21.0  113.0   22.0
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (4)    6.0   39.5   20.0  112.0   23.0
  5 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       6.0   24.0   15.0   84.0   22.0


Grade 2 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Wright, John Michael      Home32 1152  5.0  W7   W5   W9   W8   W2
    2 Ai, Alan                  Sauder  789  4.0 W31  W14   W4   W6   L1
    3 Glocar, Anton             TallKC       4.0 W30   L8  W18  W12  W10
    4 Moazampour, Cyrus         RdgWod       4.0 W28  W29   L2  W17   W8
    5 Weisblat, Noah            UniveE       4.0 W24   L1  W29  W11   W9
    6 Merz, Devon               UniveE  668  3.5 D19  W16  W23   L2  W15
    7 Berry, Christopher        CHCS         3.5  L1  D25  W28  W16  W22
    8 Du, Kevin                 FtIsla  856  3.0 W17   W3  W12   L1   L4
    9 Nagendra, Varun           Symmes  727  3.0 W27  W22   L1  W15   L5
   10 Mendez, David             SmithS  532  3.0 W20  L12  W24  W14   L3
   11 Byrd, Ennis               CHCS         3.0 L15  W20  W30   L5  W21
   12 Eisen, Wyatt              Fernwa       3.0 W13  W10   L8   L3  W26
   13 Gray, Alex                North        3.0 L12  L24  W20  W29  W23
   14 Hoffman, Amanda           MontBG       3.0 W18   L2  W22  L10  W19
   15 Livesay, Kyle             StPetr  149  2.5 W11  D23  W19   L9   L6
   16 Harvey, Daniel            North        2.5 -H-   L6  W25   L7  W27
   17 Teel, Tony                UniveE       2.5  L8  W31  W21   L4  D18
   18 Zirbel, Matthew           Lial         2.5 L14  -B-   L3  W25  D17
   19 Ball, Alec                North        2.0  D6  W28  L15  D23  L14
   20 Coss, Frankie             MontBG       2.0 L10  L11  L13  -B-  W29
   21 Gepperth, Christopher     WstChr       2.0 L22  W27  L17  W30  L11
   22 Leckie-Ewing, Conner      Clear        2.0 W21   L9  L14  W24   L7
   23 Patterson, Philip         WstChr       2.0 W25  D15   L6  D19  L13
   24 Zuccola, Ethan            WstChr       2.0  L5  W13  L10  L22  W30
   25 Belliveau, Nickolas       CanMon       1.5 L23   D7  L16  L18  W31
   26 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear        1.5 L29  L30  -B-  D27  L12
   27 Langer, Nicholas          StPaul       1.5  L9  L21  W31  D26  L16
   28 Petrey, Campbell          Clear        1.5  L4  L19   L7  D31  -B-
   29 Corfman, Cambell          CHCS         1.0 W26   L4   L5  L13  L20
   30 Michan, Cate              MontBG       1.0  L3  W26  L11  L21  L24
   31 Fedak-Lengel, Daniella    MontBG       0.5  L2  L17  L27  D28  L25




Grade 2 Tiebreak

Place                     Name                 Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Wright, John Michael (1)                 1152   5.0   14.5   17.5   15.0   56.0
    2 Ai, Alan (3)                              789   4.0   15.5   16.0   14.0   47.5
    3 Weisblat, Noah (30)                      nnnn   4.0   13.0   14.0   11.0   44.0
    4 Glocar, Anton (18)                       nnnn   4.0   11.0   12.0   11.0   41.5
    5 Moazampour, Cyrus (25)                   nnnn   4.0   10.5   11.5   12.0   39.5
    6 Merz, Devon (5)                           668   3.5   11.0   13.0   10.5   45.5
    7 Berry, Christopher (10)                  nnnn   3.5   11.0   12.0    8.0   32.0
    8 Du, Kevin (2)                             856   3.0   16.0   18.5   12.0   55.5
    9 Nagendra, Varun (4)                       727   3.0   13.5   15.0   11.0   47.0
   10 Eisen, Wyatt (15)                        nnnn   3.0   13.0   14.0   10.0   42.0
   11 Mendez, David (6)                         532   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   37.0
   12 Hoffman, Amanda (21)                     nnnn   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   44.0
   13 Byrd, Ennis (11)                         nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.0    8.0   33.0
   14 Gray, Alex (19)                          nnnn   3.0    8.5    9.5    6.0   30.0
   15 Livesay, Kyle (7)                         149   2.5    8.0   13.5   10.0   45.0
   16 Teel, Tony (29)                          nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.5    7.5   36.5
   17 Zirbel, Matthew (31)                     nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.0    5.5   30.5
   18 Harvey, Daniel (20)                      nnnn   2.5    6.5   10.0    6.0   25.5
   19 Leckie-Ewing, Conner (23)                nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.5    7.0   39.0
   20 Zuccola, Ethan (32)                      nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    5.0   38.0
   21 Patterson, Philip (26)                   nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.5    8.0   37.0
   22 Ball, Alec (8)                           nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.0    7.5   38.5
   23 Gepperth, Christopher (17)               nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    6.0   30.5
   24 Coss, Frankie (14)                       nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    2.0   29.0
   25 Belliveau, Nickolas (9)                  nnnn   1.5    7.0   10.5    3.0   28.5
   26 Petrey, Campbell (27)                    nnnn   1.5    6.0   10.0    1.0   28.5
   27 Langer, Nicholas (22)                    nnnn   1.5    6.0    9.0    4.0   27.0
   28 Cammel, Jennifer (12)                    nnnn   1.5    3.5    6.5    3.0   23.0
   29 Corfman, Cambell (13)                    nnnn   1.0    9.5   13.5    5.0   34.0
   30 Michan, Cate (24)                        nnnn   1.0    8.0   12.0    4.0   33.0
   31 Fedak-Lengel, Daniella (16)              nnnn   0.5    6.5   10.5    1.0   29.5



Grade 2 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 UniveE University School, Shaker Heigh (3)   10.0   38.5   29.0  126.0   41.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    7.5   36.5   21.0   99.0   23.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    7.5   31.5   19.5   94.0   22.5
  4 WstChr Westside Christian Academy, Wes (3)    6.0   35.5   19.0  105.5   20.5
  5 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (4)    6.0   35.0   15.0  106.0   16.0
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    5.0   30.0   11.0   90.5   10.0

 

Grade 1 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Zhang, Andrew             GlcrRd       5.0  W5  W15  W11   W8   W2
    2 Kunesh, Kevin             ScRdgE       4.0 W21  W10   W3  W14   L1
    3 Papireddy, Shreyas        DanieW       4.0 W16  W23   L2  W13   W8
    4 Vivekanandan, Nikita      DanieW       4.0 W20  W26   L8  W11  W12
    5 Gambone, Kylie            StPetr       3.5  L1  D16  W21  W23  W25
    6 Hart, Kevin               StPetr       3.5  D7  L14  W17  W25  W13
    7 Stacy, Charles            ClintM       3.5  D6  L13  W16  W22  W14
    8 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday        3.0 -B-   W9   W4   L1   L3
    9 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon       3.0 W19   L8  L14  W26  W20
   10 Burns, Colin              CHCS         3.0 W17   L2  L12  W15  W19
   11 Frye, Andrew              Fernwa       3.0 W24  W12   L1   L4  W23
   12 Zutali, Nelson            Worley       3.0 W27  L11  W10  W20   L4
   13 Clevenger, Jonah          North        2.5 D14   W7  W26   L3   L6
   14 Dehlendorf, Gabriel       Wellin       2.5 D13   W6   W9   L2   L7
   15 Miller, Grant             CCday        2.5 W25   L1  D23  L10  W21
   16 Shi, Tinglin              Bryden       2.5  L3   D5   L7  -B-  W22
   17 Beyman, Brandon           StMich       2.0 L10  D21   L6  D18  W27
   18 Cordes, Riley             MontBG       2.0 L23  L20  D24  D17  W26
   19 Hsieh, Amanda             Craddk       2.0  L9  W24  L20  W27  L10
   20 McCullough, Seth          Home         2.0  L4  W18  W19  L12   L9
   21 Bosh, Silas               AveryE       1.5  L2  D17   L5  W24  L15
   22 Kingsbury, Madeline       CCday        1.5 L26  W27  D25   L7  L16
   23 Monroe, Demetrios         AveryE       1.5 W18   L3  D15   L5  L11
   24 Rojas, Jason              North        1.5 L11  L19  D18  L21  -B-
   25 Wingenfield, Justin       AveryE       1.5 L15  -B-  D22   L6   L5
   26 Moyer, Jakob              StPetr       1.0 W22   L4  L13   L9  L18
   27 Spears, Sierra            MontBG       1.0 L12  L22  -B-  L19  L17



Grade 1 Tiebreak

Place                     Name                   Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Zhang, Andrew (26)                         5.0   13.0   15.5   15.0   50.5
    2 Kunesh, Kevin (13)                         4.0   14.5   16.0   14.0   48.5
    3 Papireddy, Shreyas (18)                    4.0   11.0   12.5   12.0   45.0
    4 Vivekanandan, Nikita (24)                  4.0   10.5   11.5   12.0   43.0
    5 Stacy, Charles (22)                        3.5   10.5   12.0    8.5   37.0
    6 Hart, Kevin (10)                           3.5   10.5   11.5    8.5   36.0
    7 Gambone, Kylie (9)                         3.5   10.0   11.0    8.0   34.0
    8 Steigerwald, Matthew (23)                  3.0   16.0   16.0   11.0   47.0
    9 Frye, Andrew (8)                           3.0   13.5   14.5   10.0   45.0
   10 Zutali, Nelson (27)                        3.0   12.0   12.5   10.0   39.0
   11 Burns, Colin (4)                           3.0   11.5   13.5    8.0   41.5
   12 Benzing, Ryan (1)                          3.0    9.0   10.0    8.0   38.5
   13 Dehlendorf, Gabriel (7)                    2.5   10.0   16.5    9.5   48.5
   14 Clevenger, Jonah (5)                       2.5    9.5   14.5    9.5   43.5
   15 Shi, Tinglin (20)                          2.5    8.5   12.5    4.0   34.0
   16 Miller, Grant (15)                         2.5    6.0   12.0    7.5   38.0
   17 McCullough, Seth (14)                      2.0   10.0   14.0    7.0   39.5
   18 Beyman, Brandon (2)                        2.0    7.0   10.5    4.0   26.0
   19 Hsieh, Amanda (11)                         2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   26.5
   20 Cordes, Riley (6)                          2.0    5.5    7.5    3.5   24.0
   21 Monroe, Demetrios (16)                     1.5   11.0   15.0    6.5   41.0
   22 Bosh, Silas (3)                            1.5    9.0   13.0    4.0   35.0
   23 Wingenfield, Justin (25)                   1.5    7.5   11.0    4.5   29.5
   24 Rojas, Jason (19)                          1.5    5.5    8.5    1.5   23.5
   25 Kingsbury, Madeline (12)                   1.5    4.5    8.0    5.5   24.0
   26 Moyer, Jakob (17)                          1.0    9.0   13.0    5.0   38.5
   27 Spears, Sierra (21)                        1.0    5.5    8.5    2.0   25.5



Grade 1 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       8.0   35.5   21.5  108.5   27.5
  2 DanieW Daniel Wright Elementary, Dubli (2)    8.0   24.0   24.0   88.0   35.0

  3 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     7.0   36.0   24.0  109.0   22.5
  4 AveryE Avery Elementary , Hilliard, OH (3)    4.5   39.0   15.0  105.5   12.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   23.0   11.0   67.0   13.5
  6 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    3.0   16.0    5.5   49.5    5.0


 

Kindergarten Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Belliveau, Victor         CanMon       5.0  W6   W3   W2   W4   W5
    2 Harvey, Megan             MontBG       3.5 -B-   W5   L1   W7   D3
    3 Cunningham, Tess          MaryEv       2.5  W7   L1   D5   D6   D2
    4 Kelley, Kyle              MaryEv       2.5  L5   W6   D7   L1  -B-
    5 Patterson, Julia          Home         2.5  W4   L2   D3  -B-   L1
    6 Altman, Molly             CCday        2.0  L1   L4  -B-   D3   D7
    7 Harper, Elleson           CCday        2.0  L3  -B-   D4   L2   D6

 

Kindergarten Tiebreak

Place                     Name                  Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Belliveau, Victor (2)                      5.0    9.5   11.0   15.0   35.0
    2 Harvey, Megan (5)                          3.5   11.0   11.0   10.5   35.5
    3 Patterson, Julia (7)                       2.5    7.5   12.5    7.5   39.0
    4 Cunningham, Tess (3)                       2.5    6.5   13.0    8.0   41.5
    5 Kelley, Kyle (6)                           2.5    5.0   10.0    5.5   31.0
    6 Altman, Molly (1)                          2.0    6.0   11.0    3.5   33.5
    7 Harper, Elleson (4)                        2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   27.5


Kindergarten Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MaryEv Mary L. Evans Kindergarten Cent (2)    5.0   23.0   13.5   72.5   14.0
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     4.0   20.0    8.5   61.0    7.5