Results for the January 2019 CSCL

played at Field Middle School

on January 12, 2019

 

USCF Results: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201901128732-12549930

K-12 Open Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lara, Delan O              3.5 LakeHS 1690  W6   W11  W3   D2
    2 Raghuraj, Shashank         3.0 SolonH 1459  D4   W10  W6   D1
    3 Hart, Braeden              2.5 FireHS 1993  W7   W5   L1   D4
    4 Adury,Anant                2.5 ReverM 1722  D2   W13  D7   D3
    5 Lai, Wesley                2.5 Orchar 1353  -X-  L3   W11  D7
    6 Harper, Alicia             2.0 SolonM 1448  L1   W8   L2   W10
    7 Scarberry, Connor          2.0 Kimpto 1589  L3   W9   D4   D5
    8 Girish, Niranjan           2.0 RBCham 1146  L11  L6   W9   W12
    9 Hodges, Alaiah L           1.5 STEMMS 1060  D10  L7   L8   W11
   10 Geletka, Jacob             1.5 ReverM 1168  D9   L2   W12  L6
   11 Cao, Zechary               1.0 HawkBW 1002  W8   L1   L5   L9
   12 Lohr, Jeremy               1.0 FireHS 1084  L13  -B-  L10  L8
   13 Hopkins, Jordan            1.0 LakeHS 1189  W12  L4   ---  ---


K-12 Open Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.5    5.0   11.5   15.0   13.5
  2 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    4.0    8.0   16.5   14.0   10.5
  3 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (2)    3.5    8.0   15.5   10.5    9.5
K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rawson, Phillip            4.0 STCCHS  877  W27  W17  W13  W3
    2 Duff, Elijah               3.0 LakeCC  977  L4   W22  W5   W7
    3 Crosier, Dominick          3.0 AkECHS  749  W30  W12  W6   L1
    4 Li, Tony C                 3.0 WoostM  814  W2   L5   W24  W12
    5 Anderson, William SB       3.0 STEMHS  660  W26  W4   L2   W21
    6 Bagley, Saadhika           3.0 DiscMt  848  W19  W16  L3   W18
    7 Rai, Ranjan                3.0 AkECHS  805  W14  W23  W11  L2
    8 Ricchiuti, Luca            3.0 STEMMS  831  L13  W29  W16  W11
    9 Rutherford, Eli            3.0 HawkLS  788  L12  W28  W15  W22
   10 Jones, Aaron T             3.0 CVCA    825  L11  W30  W23  W14
   11 Duff, Grace                2.0 LakeCC  766  W10  W15  L7   L8
   12 Zhang, James               2.0 Roxbry  876  W9   L3   W17  L4
   13 Bechtel, David             2.0 STEMHS  776  W8   W24  L1   L15
   14 Joyce, John                2.0 HawkLS  902  L7   W20  W19  L10
   15 Zhang, Michael             2.0 Roxbry  915  W18  L11  L9   W13
   16 Ekmark, Everett Martin     2.0 Hoover  685  W25  L6   L8   W26
   17 Harbeson, Elijah           2.0 STEMMS  751  W29  L1   L12  W24
   18 Blaser, Sebastian          2.0 StSbPS  807  L15  W25  W22  L6
   19 Kuhl, Riley                2.0 STEMHS  777  L6   W26  L14  W23
   20 Merendino,Ben              2.0 LakeHS  674  L22  L14  W27  W25
   21 Newman, Max                1.5 FireHS       L24  D27  W29  L5
   22 Lepcha, Pelden             1.0 AkECHS  309  W20  L2   L18  L9
   23 Riblet, Jarrius            1.0 WoostH  639  W28  L7   L10  L19
   24 Ghatani, Neeroj            1.0 AkECHS  605  W21  L13  L4   L17
   25 Gordillo, Juan             1.0 AkECHS  367  L16  L18  W28  L20
   26 Ngo, Thanh                 1.0 AkECHS       L5   L19  W30  L16
   27 Bugner, Zach               1.0 STEMMS  798  L1   D21  L20  D29
   28 Eichorn, Ian               1.0 Hoover       L23  L9   L25  W30
   29 Cammel, Brian              0.5 Hoover  506  L17  L8   L21  D27
   30 Lewis-Compher, Col         0.0 Hoover  346  L3   L10  L26  L28
K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (6)    7.0   14.0   27.0   24.0   22.0
  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        7.0   12.5   25.5   23.0   19.0
  3 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     6.0   10.5   22.0   14.0   13.0
  4 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (2)    5.0    8.0   16.0   16.0   11.0
  5 Roxbry Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      4.0   10.0   20.0   18.0   11.0
  6 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    3.5    9.5   20.5    5.0    6.5

K-8 U-750 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Shoti, Rohan               4.0 Jenngs  565  W31  W27  W6   W5
    2 Williams, Trevor           4.0 FieldJ  694  W24  W13  W18  W4
    3 Zepp, Evan                 4.0 NCanto  632  W16  W35  W29  W10
    4 Blaser, Zachary            3.0 StSbPS  640  W7   W15  W12  L2
    5 Goyal, Arsh                3.0 OldTr   646  W8   W17  W14  L1
    6 Fye, Gabrielle             3.0 Lewis   703  W20  W16  L1   W22
    7 Linton, Kendra             3.0 FieldJ  444  L4   W25  W17  W14
    8 Hervey,Cameron             3.0 Pfeiff  445  L5   W30  W15  W18
    9 Ngo, Phat                  3.0 Jenngs       L13  W36  W33  W21
   10 Zamini, Mohadisa           2.5 Jenngs       D26  W28  W11  L3
   11 Jansen,Luke                2.5 StJoCS  540  D19  W26  L10  W13
   12 Tamang, Kaushal            2.5 Jenngs       D35  W19  L4   W33
   13 Bode, Joshua               2.0 WoostM  192  W9   L2   W20  L11
   14 Indorf, Matthew            2.0 NCanto  746  W23  W21  L5   L7
   15 Colon, Leliana             2.0 Jenngs       W25  L4   L8   W29
   16 DeAlexandro, Benjamin      2.0 STEMMS  402  L3   L6   W27  W30
   17 Chhetri, Ramesh            2.0 Jenngs       W30  L5   L7   W32
   18 Gurung, Shaknil            2.0 Jenngs       W32  -X-  L2   L8
   19 Coontz,Devan               2.0 NCanto  210  D11  L12  D26  W27
   20 Slanina, Delaney           2.0 FieldJ  515  L6   W34  L13  W26
   21 Landenberger, Quinn        2.0 StJoCS  548  W29  L14  W28  L9
   22 Muron, Alyssa              2.0 Jenngs       L27  W31  W24  L6
   23 Scarberry, Aidan           2.0 LakVMS  529  L14  -F-  W35  W28
   24 Luckring, Quentin          1.5 Pfeiff  456  L2   W32  L22  D25
   25 Mays, Naomi                1.5 STEMMS  113  L15  L7   W31  D24
   26 Adetunji, Mubaraq          1.0 Jenngs       D10  L11  D19  L20
   27 Hall, William J            1.0 FieldJ       W22  L1   L16  L19
   28 Heisler, Tomas             1.0 STEMMS  126  W34  L10  L21  L23
   29 Mensch, Andy               1.0 FieldJ  252  L21  -X-  L3   L15
   30 Crull, Oliver              1.0 FieldJ  122  L17  L8   W36  L16
   31 Combs, Hannah              1.0 FieldJ  292  L1   L22  L25  W35
   32 Tosenberger, Blayze        1.0 FieldJ  138  L18  L24  W34  L17
   33 Nikkel, Isaac              1.0 WoostM  554  W36  -F-  L9   L12
   34 Alhamad, Alaa              1.0 Jenngs  131  L28  L20  L32  W36
   35 Moore, Terrion             0.5 Jenngs       D12  L3   L23  L31
   36 Lash, Grace                0.0 NCanto  270  L33  L9   L30  L34
K-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (11)   9.5   11.0   22.0   31.0   23.0
  2 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (8)    9.0   10.5   23.5   31.0   20.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    8.0   11.5   23.0   25.5   21.0
  4 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     4.5   12.0   24.5    9.5    9.5
  5 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    4.5    7.0   16.0   12.5    9.5
  6 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    4.5    7.0   14.0   11.0   12.0
  7 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    3.0    8.0   17.0   10.0   10.0

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Seacrist, Troy             4.0 Green   553  W19  W23  W4   W3
    2 Zenallis, Alexia           4.0 OrchaH  514  W21  W8   W7   W9
    3 Shaik, Suhana              3.0 Richfi  517  W14  W15  W5   L1
    4 Gulati, Manya              3.0 Richfi  500  W11  W28  L1   W13
    5 Rapaka, Luke               3.0 Woodld  102  W26  W10  L3   W20
    6 Walchalk, Cord             3.0 DiscMt  368  L16  W29  W28  W15
    7 Engelhart, Matthew         2.5 StJoCS  319  W25  W16  L2   D12
    8 Stone, Jacob A             2.5 Suffld       W29  L2   W27  D11
    9 Arvind, Charithra          2.5 RidgeB  271  W31  D20  W16  L2
   10 Neely, Jack                2.5 HawkLS  543  W12  L5   D21  W24
   11 Piland, Jacob              2.5 Straus  323  L4   W26  W23  D8
   12 Roberts, James             2.5 Suffld  361  L10  W32  W25  D7
   13 Cammel, Brooklynn          2.5 OrchaH  262  W30  D22  W20  L4
   14 Ionescu, Marc              2.5 WoostM  347  L3   D31  W22  W21
   15 Shepherd, Kaylie           2.0 Suffld       W18  L3   W17  L6
   16 Tompkins, Gunnar           2.0 Suffld  534  W6   L7   L9   W27
   17 Sondike, David             2.0 Straus  435  L20  W18  L15  W26
   18 Schumacher, Adam           2.0 WoostM  181  L15  L17  W30  W25
   19 Soundarrajan, Krithick     2.0 DiscMt  408  L1   L27  W32  W28
   20 Roberts, Sophia            1.5 Suffld  558  W17  D9   L13  L5
   21 Tompkins, Hayden           1.5 Suffld  339  L2   W30  D10  L14
   22 Madhan, Aswath             1.5 Menlo   211  D24  D13  L14  D23
   23 Dunfee, Ronny              1.5 Suffld  463  W27  L1   L11  D22
   24 Einloth, Kyle              1.5 FieldJ       D22  L25  W31  L10
   25 Padmarajaiah, Jananyashri  1.0 Arrow   480  L7   W24  L12  L18
   26 Wilson, Aubrey             1.0 Suffld       L5   L11  W29  L17
   27 Mandepudi, Sai             1.0 Sharon  317  L23  W19  L8   L16
   28 Wilson, Logan              1.0 Suffld       W32  L4   L6   L19
   29 Coontz,Caleb               1.0 OrchaH  150  L8   L6   L26  W31
   30 Krebs, Collin              1.0 CHCSG   132  L13  L21  L18  W32
   31 Zalewski, Alex             0.5 StJoCS  133  L9   D14  L24  L29
   32 Heath, (Robert) Dylan      0.0 WlooEL  145  L28  L12  L19  L30
K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    7.5   11.5   23.0   25.5   18.5
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (9)    7.0   12.0   24.5   19.0   18.0
  3 Richfi Richfield, Akron, OH (2)               6.0   10.5   21.5   27.0   17.0
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    5.0    5.0   12.0   10.0    9.0
  5 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (2)    4.5    7.5   14.5   13.5    9.5
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    4.5    6.0   12.5   10.5    7.5
  7 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    3.0    8.5   17.0   11.0    9.0

K-3 U-300 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Smith, Birlant             4.0 Richfi  150  W12  W10  W14  W2
    2 Saltsman, Carson           3.0 StJoCS  214  W11  W8   W3   L1
    3 Nuka, Rachakarthik         3.0 Richfi       W19  W7   L2   W9
    4 Wymer, Dylan               3.0 Suffld       L8   W12  W10  W6
    5 Hambach, Eric              3.0 OrchaH       D13  W18  D9   W8
    6 Zalewski, Andy             2.5 StJoCS       D9   W17  W15  L4
    7 Maxwell, Peyton            2.5 StJoCS       W16  L3   D11  W14
    8 Saltsman, Maxwell          2.0 StJoCS       W4   L2   W17  L5
    9 Dunfee, Ryan               2.0 Suffld  138  D6   W13  D5   L3
   10 Holzapfel, Reid            2.0 StJoCS       W15  L1   L4   W18
   11 Brinkerhoff, Pandora       2.0 Clear   113  L2   W16  D7   D13
   12 Moore, Mathias             2.0 Clear        L1   L4   W16  W19
   13 Rao, Nitya                 2.0 Richfi  105  D5   L9   W20  D11
   14 Rao, Rohan                 1.5 DiscMt  209  D18  W20  L1   L7
   15 Zenallis, Yeorgia          1.5 Clear   123  L10  W19  L6   D17
   16 Rebeck, Thea               1.0 Suffld       L7   L11  L12  W20
   17 Slanina, Dana              1.0 Suffld  115  D20  L6   L8   D15
   18 Ligett, Emeline            1.0 Suffld  106  D14  L5   -H-  L10
   19 Crull, Margaret            1.0 Suffld       L3   L15  -B-  L12
   20 Brinkerhoff, Roman         0.5 Clear        D17  L14  L13  L16

K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Richfi Richfield, Akron, OH (3)               9.0   12.5   24.0   33.0   22.5
  2 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    8.0   12.0   26.0   28.0   22.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    6.0   13.5   26.0   23.5   13.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    5.5   11.5   23.0   11.5   11.0