Results for the January 2015 CSCL

played at Lake High School

on January 24, 2015

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:   http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201501242332-13524338

 

Open Crosstable


  No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1762  4.0  W13  W17  W9   W4
    2 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1616  4.0  W37  W6   W15  W5

    3 Griffin, Matthew          Hoover  914  3.5  W29  D11  W16  W15
    4 Snyder, William Mc        WoostH 1109  3.0  W7   W12  W8   L1
    5 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1173  3.0  W19  W18  W14  L2
    6 Duff, Graham              LakeCC  965  3.0  W36  L2   W19  W18
    7 Adury,Abhay Kumar         ReverM 1135  3.0  L4   W26  W20  W11
    8 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  825  3.0  W20  W16  L4   W22
    9 Lamadanie, Noah           LakeHS 1059  3.0  W33  W30  L1   W17
   10 Campanaro, Samuel         NCanto  890  3.0  L12  W33  W32  W35
   11 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1280  2.5  W28  D3   W21  L7
   12 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  840  2.5  W10  L4   W34  D14
   13 An, Eric P                ReverM  746  2.5  L1   W38  W24  D21
   14 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    973  2.5  W32  W34  L5   D12
   15 Berni, Victor             JackMS 1068  2.0  W23  W31  L2   L3
   16 Dent, Peter               JackHS 1152  2.0  W25  L8   L3   W27
   17 Green, Aidan M            LakeCC  856  2.0  W38  L1   W30  L9
   18 Ekmark, Everett Ma        NCanto  843  2.0  W35  L5   W29  L6
   19 Cross, James              STEMHS  676  2.0  L5   W37  L6   W34
   20 Paz, William              OrchaH  824  2.0  L8   W36  L7   W29
   21 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    751  2.0  -H-  W27  L11  D13
   22 Cammel, Nicholas          Hoover  940  2.0  L30  W23  W31  L8
   23 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  910  2.0  L15  L22  W38  W31
   24 George, Samuel            STEMHS  940  2.0  L31  W35  L13  W26
   25 Christopher, Noah         CHCS    800  2.0  L16  L29  W33  W32
   26 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    756  1.5  D27  L7   -B-  L24
   27 Griffin, James            Hoover  557  1.5  D26  L21  W39  L16
   28 Evans, Liam Nathan        NCanto  801  1.5  L11  -H-  -N-  W30
   29 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  514  1.0  L3   W25  L18  L20
   30 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackHS  565  1.0  W22  L9   L17  L28
   31 Bullock, Jack             LakeMS  656  1.0  W24  L15  L22  L23
   32 Smith, Alexander          Stem         1.0  L14  W39  L10  L25
   33 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  703  1.0  L9   L10  L25  W38
   34 Baughman, Chris           LakeHS       1.0  W39  L14  L12  L19
   35 Clevinger, Alex           LakeHS  738  1.0  L18  L24  W36  L10
   36 Ban, Jinho                Hoover  391  1.0  L6   L20  L35  -X-
   37 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  832  0.5  L2   L19  -H-  -N-
   38 Smith, Colin              LakeHS       0.0  L17  L13  L23  L33
   39 Brittingham, Kyle         JackHS  849  0.0  L34  L32  L27  -F-

 

Open Team Results



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    8.5   13.5   27.0   31.5   21.5
  2 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (3)    8.5   13.0   27.0   30.0   20.5
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (6)        8.0   12.0   22.0   24.0   17.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    7.0   10.0   20.0   20.5   17.5
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    6.5    7.0   17.0   12.0   14.0
  6 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    5.0   11.5   23.0   10.0   14.0
  7 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.5    7.5   13.0    7.0    8.0
  8 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    3.0   11.0   22.5   11.0    9.0
  9 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    2.5    6.0   13.5    3.0    4.5


K-8 Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    648  4.0  W39  W18  W5   W6
    2 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC       4.0  W42  W19  W17  W4
    3 Anderson, William SB      STEM    636  3.5  -H-  W40  W23  W31
    4 Miller, Evan Paul         WoostM  797  3.0  W10  W24  W14  L2
    5 Miller, Maya              DiscMt  774  3.0  W20  W9   L1   W15
    6 Smyers, Seth              LakeCC  504  3.0  W38  W21  W7   L1
    7 Jafri, Leena              JackMS  718  3.0  W32  W8   L6   W22
    8 Scott, Andrew             DiscMt  406  3.0  W11  L7   W29  W18
    9 Lewis, Jude               STEM    469  3.0  W31  L5   W27  W17
   10 Dent, William             JackMS  549  3.0  L4   W33  W32  W20
   11 Snyder, Margaret Jordan   WoostM  579  3.0  L8   -B-  W40  W13
   12 McMillen, Adam            AllncM  725  3.0  W29  L13  W30  W19
   13 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    504  2.5  W25  W12  D15  L11
   14 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  535  2.5  W35  W23  L4   D16
   15 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  642  2.5  W41  W30  D13  L5
   16 Walton, Roheen            AllncM  393  2.5  L17  W37  W21  D14
   17 Perry,Sterling            StJoCS       2.0  W16  W34  L2   L9
   18 Annamreddi, Aditya        ReverM  357  2.0  W28  L1   W34  L8
   19 Johnson, Matthew          NCanto  413  2.0  W26  L2   W31  L12
   20 Macerol, Matthew          LakeCC  285  2.0  L5   W26  W24  L10
   21 Scott, Mia                DiscMt       2.0  W22  L6   L16  W35
   22 Dosa, Robbie              AllncM  395  2.0  L21  W39  W25  L7
   23 Mason, Lebo               NCanto  118  2.0  W36  L14  L3   W34
   24 Thompson, Jeremiah        AllncM  430  2.0  W33  L4   L20  W40
   25 Tasseff, John                          2.0  L13  W41  L22  W32
   26 Brunoni, Gage             AllncM       2.0  L19  L20  W37  W29
   27 Fagan III, Michael        AllncM       2.0  L30  W36  L9   W33
   28 Penturf, Jack             AllncM       2.0  L18  L29  W39  W30
   29 Heisler, Martin           STEM    275  1.0  L12  W28  L8   L26
   30 Keating, Zachary          WoostM  381  1.0  W27  L15  L12  L28
   31 Rowland, Dakota Ryan      WoostM  567  1.0  L9   W35  L19  L3
   32 Borosky, Ralph            AllncM  261  1.0  L7   W38  L10  L25
   33 Savage, Chad              StJoCS  243  1.0  L24  L10  W36  L27
   34 Geither, James            LakeCC       1.0  W37  L17  L18  L23
   35 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  130  1.0  L14  L31  W41  L21
   36 Snyder, Molly Catherine   WoostM  281  1.0  L23  L27  L33  W38
   37 Burns, Kent               JackMS  129  1.0  L34  L16  L26  -B-
   38 Smith, Jeanette           AllncM  106  1.0  L6   L32  -B-  L36
   39 Cammel, Brian             NCanto  131  0.5  L1   L22  L28  D41
   40 Kuhl, Riley V             STEM    383  0.5  -H-  L3   L11  L24
   41 Baer, William             StJoCS  136  0.5  L15  L25  L35  D39
   42 McKnight,  Ryan           AllncM  136  0.0  L2   ---  ---  ---


K-8 Team Results


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (6)   10.5   10.5   20.0   34.0   24.5
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    9.5   12.5   25.0   33.5   27.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    8.5   12.5   24.5   28.5   21.5
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    8.0   14.5   28.5   32.0   20.0
  5 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (10)   7.5   11.0   21.0   20.5   17.5
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (5)    7.0   13.5   27.0   23.0   17.0
  7 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    5.0   11.5   24.0   11.0   13.0
  8 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    3.5   12.5   24.5    9.5    9.5


K-5 Rated Crosstable


 No.             Name           Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Sun, Kevin                 724  4.0  W16  W11  W5   W2
    2 Beckley, Carter            651  3.0  W15  -B-  W10  L1
    3 Dasanoor, Rohit            460  3.0  L7   W19  W12  W16
    4 Lai, Wesley                649  3.0  -B-  L16  W14  W11
    5 Miller, Rowan              592  3.0  W18  W14  L1   W8
    6 Pannala, Neal              511  3.0  L17  W18  W16  W10
    7 Gross, Anthony             437  2.5  W3   W12  -H-  -N-
    8 Adury, Anant               482  2.0  L14  W9   W17  L5
    9 Jafri, Shayan              234  2.0  L12  L8   W19  W17
   10 Liu, Erica                 689  2.0  W13  W17  L2   L6
   11 Murray, Nicholas           516  2.0  W19  L1   W13  L4
   12 Vaden, Justin              571  2.0  W9   L7   L3   W18
   13 Ekmark, Elissa             136  1.5  L10  W15  L11  D14
   14 Lucak, Emily               484  1.5  W8   L5   L4   D13
   15 Dennison, Serenity              1.0  L2   L13  L18  W19
   16 Eynon, Andrew              332  1.0  L1   W4   L6   L3
   17 Pierpont, Nolan            259  1.0  W6   L10  L8   L9
   18 Schick, Aarika             271  1.0  L5   L6   W15  L12
   19 Costello, Atticus          126  0.0  L11  L3   L9   L15


K-5 Rated Team Results


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    9.0    8.5   19.5   23.0   20.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    5.0   11.5   24.0   18.5   14.0
  3 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (2)    5.0    7.0   13.5   17.0   11.0


K-6 Beginner Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Wang, Ryan                Straus       4.0  W55  W30  W26  W8
    2 Perry, Ty                 StJoCS       4.0  W64  W48  W10  W9
    3 Hodges, Alaiah            STEM         4.0  W69  W46  W23  W17
    4 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd       4.0  W47  W54  W63  W7
    5 Heslop, Mackenzie         Nrthsd       3.5  W19  -B-  W20  D11
    6 Skeens, McKenna           Nrthsd       3.5  W53  W58  D11  W29
    7 Crom, ShiAnn              AllncM       3.0  W51  W21  W12  L4
    8 Skelly, Clay              NCanto       3.0  W35  W14  W24  L1
    9 Geiselman,Robert                       3.0  W38  W43  W13  L2
   10 Wood, Ian                 Nrthsd       3.0  -X-  W15  L2   W36
   11 Post,Gavin                HudsoM       3.0  W68  W28  D6   D5
   12 Trujillo, Helen           STEM         3.0  W36  W25  L7   W23
   13 Cunningham, Issac         NCanto       3.0  W39  W40  L9   W27
   14 Nutter, Jordan            Nrthsd       3.0  W70  L8   W55  W33
   15 Holmes,Jayson             STEM         3.0  W27  L10  W49  W41
   16 Hamm, Jack                Straus       3.0  L25  W31  W46  W28
   17 Guppone,Isabella          Suffl        3.0  W60  W61  W54  L3
   18 Sears, Vincent            Nrthsd       3.0  W31  L23  W56  W24
   19 Linton, Kendra            Suffld       3.0  L5   W53  W59  W26
   20 Foss, MacKenzie           OrchaH       2.5  D48  W42  L5   W43
   21 Wooten, Brianna           Nrthsd       2.5  W56  L7   D64  W44
   22 Whitmyer, Corvin          Straus       2.5  L24  D49  W65  W47
   23 Sleik, Tamer              HudsoM       2.0  W29  W18  L3   L12
   24 Leksan, Alexander         OrchaH       2.0  W22  W34  L8   L18
   25 Gaug,Maddy                Stuffd       2.0  W16  L12  L33  W54
   26 Mendis, Ravinda           DiscMt       2.0  W41  W32  L1   L19
   27 Mendis, Lankika           DiscMt       2.0  L15  W52  W30  L13
   28 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd       2.0  W45  L11  W51  L16
   29 Hervey, Cameron           Watson       2.0  L23  W39  W50  L6
   30 Kelly,Alijah              Nrthsd       2.0  W65  L1   L27  W37
   31 Anderson, Jared           AllncM       2.0  L18  L16  W53  W59
   32 Clevenger, Chloe          Straus       2.0  W59  L26  W34  L38
   33 Tabata,Kouta                           2.0  ---  W35  W25  L14
   34 Kunduru,Adhay                          2.0  W37  L24  L32  W64
   35 Asano, Katrina            Nrthsd       2.0  L8   L33  W61  W57
   36 Summerville, Tyler        Straus       2.0  L12  W67  W58  L10
   37 Cohen, Sam                HudsoM       2.0  L34  W60  W57  L30
   38 Ford, Mianna              Nrthsd       2.0  L9   L56  W68  W32
   39 Fagan,Cyrus               NCanto       2.0  L13  L29  W67  W55
   40 Mensch, Andy              Suffld       2.0  W61  L13  D43  D60
   41 Minear, Deven             Nrthsd       2.0  L26  W64  W62  L15
   42 Rubin, Paul               HudsoM       2.0  D57  L20  D45  W58
   43 Geissinger, Annie         Straus       1.5  W49  L9   D40  L20
   44 Whyde, Christine          Suffld       1.5  L63  D45  W52  L21
   45 Pasek,Owen                             1.5  L28  D44  D42  D50
   46 Saunders, Lexie           Nrthsd       1.5  W67  L3   L16  D51
   47 Leonard, Ella             Suffld       1.5  L4   D65  W48  L22
   48 Ralston, Anthony          Straus       1.5  D20  L2   L47  W65
   49 Whitehouse, Jacob         HudsoM       1.5  L43  D22  L15  W67
   50 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd       1.5  D52  D57  L29  D45
   51 Schneider,Justice         Straus       1.5  L7   W68  L28  D46
   52 Wahl, Lilly               Straus       1.5  D50  L27  L44  W66
   53 Doolittle, JuleeAnn       StJoCS       1.0  L6   L19  L31  W56
   54 Foss, Sydney              OrchaH       1.0  W62  L4   L17  L25
   55 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld       1.0  L1   W66  L14  L39
   56 Cohen,Eva                 HudsoM       1.0  L21  W38  L18  L53
   57 Geissinger, Wyatt         Straus       1.0  D42  D50  L37  L35
   58 Venkatesh, Suheesh        DiscMt       1.0  W66  L6   L36  L42
   59 Kinser, Zachary           Nrthsd       1.0  L32  W62  L19  L31
   60 Halter, Natalee           Straus       1.0  L17  L37  D66  D40
   61 Dyavanapali, Nidhi        DiscMt       1.0  L40  L17  L35  W68
   62 Haiter, Hailey            Straus       1.0  L54  L59  L41  -B-
   63 Tabata, Kouta             STEM         1.0  W44  -N-  L4   ---
   64 Arnold, Andrew            Straus       0.5  L2   L41  D21  L34
   65 Knott, Douglas            DiscMt       0.5  L30  D47  L22  L48
   66 Chunat, Elijah            Nrthsd       0.5  L58  L55  D60  L52
   67 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS       0.0  L46  L36  L39  L49
   68 Gabriel, Cole             StJoCS       0.0  L11  L51  L38  L61
   69 Cunningham, Ulysses       NCanto       0.0  L3   ---  ---  ---
   70 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld       0.0  L14  ---  ---  ---
   71 Nam, Andrew               Straus       0.0  -F-  ---  ---  ---


K-6 Beginner Team Results


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (16)  11.0   12.0   23.0   40.0   27.5
  2 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)   10.0   11.5   25.0   39.0   25.0
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (14)          9.5   11.0   21.0   32.5   20.5
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    8.0   12.0   26.0   28.0   20.0
  5 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (6)      7.0   14.0   26.5   24.5   20.5
  6 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (6)               6.5    9.5   22.0   16.0   15.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    5.5   14.0   28.0   18.5   17.0
  8 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    5.0   14.0   28.5   16.0   16.0
  9 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (4)    5.0   12.5   24.5   17.0   11.0
 10 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (2)    5.0    9.5   19.0   18.0   12.0