Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Jackson Middle School

on 1-29-2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201101298021-13262858 

   

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 McBane, Storm             WoostH  4.0 1468 W17   W4   W9   W3
    2 Dunlap, Matthew           JackHS  3.5 1300 W10  D23  W22   W5
    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS  3.0 1611  W6  W18  W16   L1
    4 Ai, Alan                  JackMS  3.0 1272 W24   L1  W20  W11
    5 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto  3.0 1383 W21  W15   W7   L2
    6 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto  3.0 1184  L3  W27  W19  W14
    7 Harris, Reed              WoostH  3.0  903 -X-  W21   L5  W18
    8 Zutali, Nelson            Worley  3.0 1202 L22  W19  W27  W16
    9 Berry, Allison            CVCA    2.5  901 W30  W17   L1  D10
   10 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  2.5 1107  L2  W28  W25   D9
   11 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH  2.5 1047 W20  D22  W23   L4
   12 Lee, Tyler                CantoS  2.5 1298 L23  W14  D13  W22
   13 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom  2.5 1092 L15  W24  D12  W23
   14 Brittingham, Ryan         JackHS  2.0 1009 W25  L12  W15   L6
   15 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover  2.0 1228 W13   L5  L14  W26
   16 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    2.0 1037 W26  W29   L3   L8
   17 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  2.0 1156  L1   L9  W32  W27
   18 Han, Richard              Hilltp  2.0 1130 W29   L3  W28   L7
   19 Schulz, Aaron             LakeCC  2.0 1029 W33   L8   L6  W31
   20 Rondinella, Catherine     StThom  2.0 1054 L11  W31   L4  W28
   21 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover  2.0 1158  L5   L7  W33  W30
   22 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc  1.5 1055  W8  D11   L2  L12
   23 Bills, Devon              CVCA    1.5 1103 W12   D2  L11  L13
   24 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  1.5 1088  L4  L13  W29  D25
   25 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  1.5  694 L14  W32  L10  D24
   26 Lowry, Oscar              NCanto  1.5  813 L16  D33  W30  L15
   27 Vincent, Ryan             WoostH  1.0  906 W31   L6   L8  L17
   28 Arnold, Graham            Hoover  1.0  823 W32  L10  L18  L20
   29 Dent, Peter               JackMS  1.0 1380 L18  L16  L24  W33
   30 Courtright, Evan Quinn    WoostH  1.0  298  L9  -B-  L26  L21
   31 Sarver, Tyler             Hoover  1.0  805 L27  L20  -B-  L19
   32 Fox, Michael Robert       IARoot  1.0 1049 L28  L25  L17  -B-
   33 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  0.5  729 L19  D26  L21  L29
   34 Dent, Russell             JackHS  0.0  718 -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)    8.5   24.0   20.5   58.5   31.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    7.5   23.0   18.5   63.0   24.5
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (3)    7.0   27.0   17.0   70.0   27.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (8)    6.0   23.5   11.0   64.5   13.0
  5 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    5.5   17.5   14.5   45.0   22.5
  6 StThom St Thomas Aquinas High School,  (2)    4.5   14.5    9.0   37.5   11.5
  7 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   20.0   13.0   46.5   16.0


 

6-12 U-800 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Stermer, Connor           WoostM  4.0  575  W6   W5   W4  W11
    2 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  4.0  657 W39  W15  W14   W3

    3 Knight, Bryar             EastC   3.0  774 W18  W17   W7   L2
    4 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  3.0  799 W29   W8   L1  W15
    5 Bowers, Markel            Timken  3.0  620 W19   L1  W36  W20
    6 Hamilton, Curtis          Timken  3.0  709  L1  W21  W32  W19
    7 Louive, James             Timken  3.0  566 W26  W28   L3  W16
    8 Johnson, Chris            Timken  3.0  598 W16   L4  W30  W18
    9 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  3.0  732 L15  W35  W22  W14
   10 Cook, Thomas              EastC   3.0  426 W23  L14  W31  W17
   11 Vaughn, James             Hoover  2.5  676 D12  W24  W27   L1
   12 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  2.5  509 D11  L13  W28  W27
   13 McCaughin, Robert         Timken  2.5  567 D27  W12  L16  W29
   14 Markijohn, Chris          NCanto  2.0      W34  W10   L2   L9
   15 Harvey, Daniel            NCanto  2.0  589  W9   L2  W33   L4
   16 Christ, Ben               NCanto  2.0  751  L8  W32  W13   L7
   17 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  2.0  617 W20   L3  W25  L10
   18 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  2.0  603  L3  W25  W21   L8
   19 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   2.0  442  L5  W26  W24   L6
   20 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  2.0  433 L17  W23  W35   L5
   21 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  2.0  138 W22   L6  L18  W30
   22 McCain, Jimmy             LakeHS  2.0  424 L21  W37   L9  W31
   23 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  2.0  145 L10  L20  W34  W32
   24 Antram, Michael           JackMS  2.0      W37  L11  L19  W36
   25 Marazita, Sam             NCanto  2.0      W30  L18  L17  W28
   26 Broadbent, Cameron        NCanto  2.0  497  L7  L19  W40  W33
   27 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  1.5  702 D13  W33  L11  L12
   28 Brady, Chael              JackMS  1.0  235 W36   L7  L12  L25
   29 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  1.0  613  L4  L39  W37  L13
   30 Senff, Bailey             StPaul  1.0  321 L25  W38   L8  L21
   31 Tu, Eric                  JackMS  1.0      L35  W34  L10  L22
   32 Andrews, Jordin           JackMS  1.0  335 W40  L16   L6  L23
   33 Falcone, Triston          JackMS  1.0      W38  L27  L15  L26
   34 Wyer, Emily               EastC   1.0  275 L14  L31  L23  W38
   35 Kiser, Nicholas           NCanto  1.0  101 W31   L9  L20  ---
   36 Elkins, Will              NCanto  1.0  243 L28  W40   L5  L24
   37 Greenwald, Matthew        NCanto  1.0  174 L24  L22  L29  W40
   38 Quinn, Nick               NCanto  1.0  122 L33  L30  -B-  L34
   39 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  1.0  474  L2  W29  ---  ---
   40 Mohr, Samantha            EastC   0.0  108 L32  L36  L26  L37



6-12 U-800 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (6)    9.5   26.5   23.0   71.0   38.5
  2 Timken Timken High School, Canton, OH (5)     9.0   26.0   21.0   68.0   30.0
  3 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (5)    8.0   28.0   21.0   69.0   32.0
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (11)   6.5   29.5   18.0   74.0   23.5
  5 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (8)    6.0   25.0   15.0   62.0   19.0


 


K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Benzing, Ryan             CCday   4.0  949 W11   W6  W14   W3
    2 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  4.0  910 W28  W25  W16   W4

    3 Dent, William             Straus  3.0  420 W10  W28   W5   L1
    4 Hursh, Alexa              North   3.0  412 W21  W18   W8   L2
    5 Strifler, Jack            Sauder  3.0  675 W19   W9   L3  W16
    6 Campanaro, Sammy          North   3.0  740 W18   L1  W29  W20
    7 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  3.0  755 L14  W12  W13  W17
    8 Gardell, Evan             Straus  3.0  724 W30  W15   L4  W22
    9 Duff, Andrew              CHCS    3.0  895 W26   L5  W24  W14
   10 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  3.0  508  L3  W34  W15  W23
   11 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  2.5  496  L1  W35  D23  W24
   12 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   2.5  549 W20   L7  D25  W27
   13 Saleh, Amin               Straus  2.5  458 D24  W33   L7  W25
   14 Trumphor, Kevin           Straus  2.0  656  W7  W23   L1   L9
   15 Cunningham, Tess          North   2.0  798 W17   L8  L10  W29
   16 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    2.0  554 W31  W26   L2   L5
   17 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  2.0  661 L15  W29  W19   L7
   18 West, Tate                Straus  2.0  621  L6   L4  W35  W31
   19 Fradkin, Dennis           North   2.0  479  L5  W21  L17  W32
   20 Werstler, Matthew         Straus  2.0  430 L12  -B-  W33   L6
   21 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  2.0  404  L4  L19  -B-  W30
   22 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   2.0  634 L23  W30  W31   L8
   23 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  1.5  754 W22  L14  D11  L10
   24 Berni, Victor             LakeCC  1.5  577 D13  W27   L9  L11
   25 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  1.5  737 W32   L2  D12  L13
   26 Brown, Seth               Clear   1.5  662  L9  L16  D32  W33
   27 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   1.5  605 -H-  L24  W34  L12
   28 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  1.0  674  L2   L3  L30  W34
   29 Muhlenkamp, Jonas         Home    1.0  509 W35  L17   L6  L15
   30 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  1.0  613  L8  L22  W28  L21
   31 Sedlak, Marcus            North   1.0  440 L16  W32  L22  L18
   32 Siddiquee, Zaid           Straus  0.5  591 L25  L31  D26  L19
   33 Allen, Elyssa             North   0.5  526 D34  L13  L20  L26
   34 Kenney, Myles             Straus  0.5  428 D33  L10  L27  L28
   35 Banko, James              CHCS    0.0  422 L29  L11  L18  -N-



 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (10)         10.0   26.5   27.0   68.0   39.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    8.5   26.5   22.0   62.5   29.5
  3 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    5.5   17.5   13.0   47.0   19.5
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    5.0   23.0   14.0   57.0   15.0
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.5   12.5    7.0   35.0    5.5
  6 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      3.0   19.0   10.0   46.0   10.0
  7 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    2.5   17.0    7.0   37.5    7.5

 


K-5 U-400 Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  4.0  375  W6  W12   W3   W4
    2 Evans, Liam               Clear   3.5  376 W11  D10  W32  W17
    3 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  3.0  302  W9   W5   L1  W22
    4 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    3.0  384  W7  W27  W18   L1
    5 Ochs, Thad                LakeCC  3.0  386 W30   L3  W23  W10
    6 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  3.0  211  L1  W38  W42  W20
    7 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  3.0  266  L4  W31  W26  W19
    8 Ochs, Sullivan            LakeCC  3.0      W16  L11  W35  W21
    9 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  3.0  147  L3  W41  W36  W18
   10 Arnold, Adam              Sauder  2.5  252 W13   D2  W14   L5
   11 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  2.5  238  L2   W8  D28  W27
   12 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   2.5  204 W29   L1  W39  D15
   13 Zhang, Adam               North   2.5  378 L10  D14  W30  W35
   14 Mostov, Joel              Straus  2.5  134 W39  D13  L10  W29
   15 Crumley, Daniel           LakeCC  2.5  340 D31  W35  D19  D12
   16 Langfitt, Caroline        OrchaH  2.5  105  L8  W37  D27  W28
   17 Ryan, Dillion             Straus  2.5  307 -H-  -X-  W34   L2
   18 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   2.0  375 W24  W20   L4   L9
   19 Taylor, Matthew           Straus  2.0      W23  D44  D15   L7
   20 Strifler, Evan            Sauder  2.0  396 W44  L18  W33   L6
   21 Evans, Bryce              Clear   2.0  325 D32  W25  -H-   L8
   22 Lucks, Justin             LakeCC  2.0      D28  D36  W25   L3
   23 Lowry, Owen               Clear   2.0  106 L19  W45   L5  W40
   24 Long, Wyatt               StPaul  2.0  215 L18  L32  W44  W37
   25 Fuciu, Grant              North   2.0  127 W45  L21  L22  W36
   26 Brown, Sean               Clear   2.0  105 D36  D28   L7  W38
   27 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   1.5  314 W42   L4  D16  L11
   28 Snyder, Zach              Straus  1.5  103 D22  D26  D11  L16
   29 Niziolek, Gabe            North   1.5  374 L12  D34  W31  L14
   30 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   1.5  279  L5  D33  L13  W39
   31 Paz, William              Clear   1.5  175 D15   L7  L29  W44
   32 Kleve, Jake               Straus  1.5  202 D21  W24   L2  ---
   33 Listerman, Miles          LakeCC  1.5  105 W41  D30  L20  -F-
   34 Listerman, Ian            LakeCC  1.5  112 W38  D29  L17  -F-
   35 Greenwald, Joseph         Clear   1.0  128 W40  L15   L8  L13
   36 Snyder, Nathan            Straus  1.0      D26  D22   L9  L25
   37 Wittmer, Valiant          Clear   1.0      L43  L16  W45  L24
   38 Hall, Michael             North   1.0  166 L34   L6  -B-  L26
   39 Emig, Owen                OrchaH  1.0  101 L14  -B-  L12  L30
   40 Kraft-De Santis, Austin   North   1.0      L35  L42  W41  L23
   41 Siddiquee, Zara           Straus  1.0      L33   L9  L40  W45
   42 Hewitt, Jack              Straus  1.0  105 L27  W40   L6  ---
   43 LaHaie, Harrison          North   1.0  103 W37  -F-  ---  ---
   44 Huthmacher, Coen          North   0.5  301 L20  D19  L24  L31
   45 Pepper, Sydney            OrchaH  0.0      L25  L23  L37  L41



K-5 U-400 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (8)    9.0   25.5   20.0   64.5   34.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (6)     8.5   29.5   19.0   73.5   34.5
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (10)   7.5   26.0   21.0   64.0   29.5
  4 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (8)           7.0   20.5   18.5   49.5   17.5
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    6.0   21.0   13.0   56.5   14.5
  6 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    4.5   19.0   13.5   46.5   18.5




K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Beyman, Alec               3.5 PrtMon  D8  W16   W3   W2
    2 Prusinowski, Ryan          3.0 North  W13  W12   W7   L1
    3 Skelly, Clay               2.5 North   W9   D4   L1   W7
    4 Mostov, Benjamin           2.5 Straus  W5   D3   L8  W10
    5 Moorhead, Ryan             2.5 StPaul  L4  W10  W11   D6
    6 Cunningham, Issac          2.5 North  W15   L7   W9   D5
    7 Zollinger, Nathan          2.0 OrchaH W14   W6   L2   L3
    8 Banko, Thomas              2.0 CHCS    D1  D11   W4  -N-
    9 Kiko, Scott                2.0 Straus  L3  W15   L6  W13
   10 Pepper, Nick               1.5 OrchaH D12   L5  W14   L4
   11 Boogaard, Adam             1.5 Straus D16   D8   L5  D12
   12 Clevenger, Chloe           1.5 Straus D10   L2  D15  D11
   13 Sponseller, Karissa        1.5 OrchaH  L2  D14  -X-   L9
   14 Ott, Jonathan              1.5 North   L7  D13  L10  W15
   15 Ekmark, Elissa             0.5 OrchaH  L6   L9  D12  L14
   16 Fuciu, Landon              0.5 North  D11   L1  -F-  ---

  
 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    8.0   25.0   22.0   64.0   27.0
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (4)           6.0   23.5   14.5   54.5   19.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (4)     5.0   24.0   13.5   58.0   14.0