Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Jackson High School

on 1-24-2009

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200901246711.0-13262858

 

K-12 Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ahlborg, Carl B           ReverM 1175  4.0 W19  W18   W7   W2
    2 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1273  3.0 W23  W11   W3   L1
    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1370  3.0 W12   W4   L2   W8
    4 Cooper, Jimmy             CVCA   1111  3.0 W17   L3  W16   W6
    5 Morse, Tim                LakeHS 1077  3.0  L6  W19  W13  W12
    6 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1292  2.5  W5  W14   D8   L4
    7 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         Hoover 1246  2.5 D20  W17   L1  W11
    8 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday  1280  2.5 W22  W16   D6   L3
    9 Costanzo, Anthony         CVCA    878  2.5 L18  D15  W22  W21
   10 Hazen, Nick               NCanto 1124  2.5 -H-  ---  W20  W15
   11 Abud, Gabriel             WoostH 1018  2.0 W15   L2  W21   L7
   12 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1100  2.0  L3  W22  W18   L5
   13 Lee, Tyler                CantoS 1300  2.0 L16  W20   L5  W19
   14 Bills, Devon              CVCA   1031  2.0 W21   L6  L15  W18
   15 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1160  1.5 L11   D9  W14  L10
   16 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1077  1.5 W13   L8   L4  D17
   17 Mueller, Michael          JackMS  967  1.5  L4   L7  -B-  D16
   18 Robertson, Benjamin       Woodbu  972  1.0  W9   L1  L12  L14
   19 Saler, Ryan               NCanto 1024  1.0  L1   L5  W23  L13
   20 Ferguson, P. Mike         WoostH 1042  1.0  D7  L13  L10  D23
   21 Ai, Alan                  Sauder 1186  1.0 L14  W23  L11   L9
   22 Schulz, Aaron             CHCSG  1054  1.0  L8  L12   L9  -B-
   23 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS 1051  0.5  L2  L21  L19  D20

 

 K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    8.0   28.0   23.0   70.5   30.5
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    7.5   18.0   16.5   51.0   18.5
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)    5.0   23.5   13.5   54.5   11.0
  4 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    4.5   17.5    9.5   46.5   16.5
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    3.5   12.0    6.5   26.5    6.0

 


6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  847  4.0 W13  W12   W4   W3
    2 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover  964  3.5 W26   W5   D9  W10
    3 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      NCanto  983  3.0  W7  W14   W6   L1
    4 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto  952  3.0 W17  W15   L1  W14
    5 Griswold, Kyle G          Hoover  816  3.0 W11   L2  W13  W12
    6 Berry, Allison            CVCA    919  3.0 W16  W18   L3   W9
    7 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday   743  3.0  L3  W16  W19  W11
    8 Cain, Jeremy              SandyV  611  3.0 L18  W20  W22  W15
    9 Rondinella, Catherine     StThom  850  2.5 W20  W19   D2   L6
   10 Hazen, Emily              NCanto  899  2.5 D27  W24  W23   L2
   11 Springer, Ryan            NCanto  609  2.0  L5  W21  W17   L7
   12 Sutter, Noah              Home    614  2.0 W23   L1  W18   L5
   13 Christ, Ben               NCanto  620  2.0  L1  -B-   L5  W23
   14 Molnar, Andrew            StPetr  657  2.0 W22   L3  W24   L4
   15 Stermer, Connor           LincWy  156  2.0 W25   L4  W27   L8
   16 Barr, Kenny               NCanto  669  2.0  L6   L7  -B-  W24
   17 Slabaugh, Caleb           LakeCC  663  2.0  L4  W25  L11  W22
   18 Griswold, Sean            NCanto  812  1.5  W8   L6  L12  D19
   19 Stewart, Daniel           NCanto  619  1.5 W21   L9   L7  D18
   20 Elkins, Joel              NCanto  633  1.5  L9   L8  W25  D21
   21 Chung, Josh               CVCA    836  1.5 L19  L11  W26  D20
   22 Woods, Joshua             NCanto  904  1.0 L14  W27   L8  L17
   23 Gager, Malcolm            SandyV  834  1.0 L12  W26  L10  L13
   24 Dewalt, Austin            SandyV  101  1.0 -B-  L10  L14  L16
   25 Ott, Timothy              NCanto  798  1.0 L15  L17  L20  -B-
   26 Fabian, Mitchell          NCanto  692  1.0  L2  L23  L21  W27
   27 Carr, Tim                 LakeCC  638  0.5 D10  L22  L15  L26


 

6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (12)   8.5   27.5   24.0   73.0   31.5
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    6.5   18.0   16.0   46.0   26.5
  3 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (3)    5.0   19.0   12.0   48.0   11.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.5   14.5   10.5   36.5   14.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    2.5   13.0    6.0   33.0    5.5
 



6-12 U-600 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Langer, Christine         StPaul  533  4.0 W21  W10  W11   W4
    2 Dent, Russell             JackMS  199  3.5  W5  W20   D3  W15
    3 Knight, Bryar             EastC   395  3.5 W22  W18   D2  W12
    4 Markle, Jonathan          LakeCC  379  3.0 W24  W19   W9   L1
    5 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  535  3.0  L2  W24  W19   W9
    6 Weston, RJ                EastC   516  3.0  L9  W23  W18  W10
    7 Ryder, Joshua             EastC   590  2.5 L10  W17   D8  W11
    8 Pratt, Anthony            NCanto  398  2.5 W23   L9   D7  W20
    9 Morse, Chris              LakeHS  173  2.0  W6   W8   L4   L5
   10 Foor, Riniah              PrtMon  358  2.0  W7   L1  W13   L6
   11 Wise, Josh                LakeHS  359  2.0 W12  W13   L1   L7
   12 Russ, Gabriel             PrtMon  593  2.0 L11  W14  W20   L3
   13 Gensel, Jeremy            Litchf  561  2.0 W14  L11  L10  W18
   14 Saler, Audrey             NCanto  402  2.0 L13  L12  W22  W21
   15 Tarantino, Marco          CCday   470  2.0 L19  W22  W21   L2
   16 Puryear, Jared            Litchf  551  2.0 L18  L21  W23  W19
   17 Clark, Tristan            WoostM  101  2.0 L20   L7  W24  W23
   18 Esterle, Michael          CHCSG   300  1.0 W16   L3   L6  L13
   19 Mickley, Hunter           EastC   122  1.0 W15   L4   L5  L16
   20 Riley, Austin             EastC   430  1.0 W17   L2  L12   L8
   21 Cook, Thomas              EastC   124  1.0  L1  W16  L15  L14
   22 White, Casey              JackMS  100  1.0  L3  L15  L14  W24
   23 Wines, Tommy              EastC        0.0  L8   L6  L16  L17
   24 Bonam, Brandon            EastC        0.0  L4   L5  L17  L22

 

6-12 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (8)    9.0   21.0   20.0   58.0   28.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    4.5   17.0   10.0   41.0   15.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    4.5   11.5    9.0   30.0    8.5
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.0   22.0   14.0   52.0   19.0
  5 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    4.0   20.0   11.0   49.0   15.0
  6 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (2)    4.0   10.0    8.0   31.0    8.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Connor                   992  4.0 W10   W3   W2   W4
    2 Verbus, Nicholas          StPetr  899  3.0  W8   W5   L1   W7
    3 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    706  3.0  W6   L1  W11   W5
    4 Keuchel, Brennen                  782  3.0 W12   W9   W6   L1
    5 Ball, Alec                North   742  2.0  W7   L2   W8   L3
    6 Gillespie, Joshua         North   906  2.0  L3  W12   L4  W10
    7 Webb, Nathan              Sauder  943  2.0  L5  W10   W9   L2
    8 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear   661  2.0  L2  W11   L5   W9
    9 Woods, Ben                North   635  1.0 W11   L4   L7   L8
   10 Cash, Trent               Green   771  1.0  L1   L7  W12   L6
   11 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   814  1.0  L9   L8   L3  W12
   12 Hughes, Jaret             CCday   622  0.0  L4   L6  L10  L11

 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    5.0   25.0   14.0   61.0   12.0
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     1.0   13.0    1.0   31.0    0.0


 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Muthigi, Pranav           Herber       4.0 W14   W9   W5   W3
    2 Harvey, Daniel            North   288  3.0 W20   W6  W12   L4
    3 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  538  3.0 W24  W10  W11   L1
    4 Cammel, Nick              Clear   599  3.0  L9  W14  W19   W2
    5 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  482  3.0 W18  W21   L1  W11
    6 Slabaugh, Seth            LakeCC  545  3.0 W23   L2  W13  W10
    7 Guthridge, Jimmy          StPaul  537  3.0 L13  W23   W9  W15
    8 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  481  3.0 L10  W24  W21  W12
    9 Gregg, Ken                LakeCa  375  2.0  W4   L1   L7  W20
   10 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  174  2.0  W8   L3  W20   L6
   11 Jones, Patrick            Walker  329  2.0 W17  W15   L3   L5
   12 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  552  2.0 W22  W13   L2   L8
   13 Agawa, August             Walker  290  2.0  W7  L12   L6  W23
   14 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  443  2.0  L1   L4  W24  W18
   15 Sutter, Jonah             Home    565  2.0 W19  L11  W18   L7
   16 Milo, Joseph              CHCSG   456  2.0 ---  L18  W22  W19
   17 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC  551  2.0 L11  L19  W23  W21
   18 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         North   183  1.0  L5  W16  L15  L14
   19 Destefano, John           PrtMon  361  1.0 L15  W17   L4  L16
   20 Brown, Seth               Clear   482  1.0  L2  W22  L10   L9
   21 Ward, Nick                North        1.0 -X-   L5   L8  L17
   22 Markle, Scott             LakeCC  326  1.0 L12  L20  L16  W24
   23 Hart, Kevin               StPetr  326  0.0  L6   L7  L17  L13
   24 Mulheim, Lukas            StPetr  316  0.0  L3   L8  L14  L22
   25 Klever, Jude              Walker  478  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---


 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    8.0   15.0   16.0   49.0   14.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    5.0   26.5   15.0   60.0   17.0
  3 Walker Walker Elementary, Unknown (3)         4.0   18.0   12.0   46.0   14.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0   16.0    9.0   41.0   14.0
  5 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    3.0   18.5   10.0   39.0   10.0
  6 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       2.0   29.0    6.0   65.0    8.0

 

K-12 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Worthy, Charles           Litchf  4.0 W12   W6   W9   W5
    2 Worthy, Ashley            Litchf  3.0 W15   D5  W13   D7
    3 Lahr, Nathan              JackMS  3.0  L6  W10  W15   W9
    4 Anderson, Marcus          Litchf  3.0 W10  W14   L5  W11
    5 Hursh, Benjamin           NCanto  2.5 -B-   D2   W4   L1
    6 Dixon, Nick               NCanto  2.5  W3   L1   D7  W16
    7 Newcomb, Michael          Litchf  2.5 D13  W16   D6   D2
    8 Pettit, Mathew            NCanto  2.5 W11   L9  D14  W13
    9 Hunt, Corbin              Litchf  2.0 W17   W8   L1   L3
   10 Jeffries, Chloe           EastC   2.0  L4   L3  -B-  W17
   11 Werbeck, Courtney         JackMS  2.0  L8  -B-  W17   L4
   12 Swartzentruber, Michael   LakeCC  2.0  L1  L17  W18  W14
   13 Berger, Drew              EastC   1.5  D7  W18   L2   L8
   14 Sabljakovic, Edin         JackMS  1.5 W19   L4   D8  L12
   15 Pettit, Michael           NCanto  1.5  L2  W19   L3  D18
   16 Monter, Daniel            LakeCC  1.5 D18   L7  W19   L6
   17 Diehl, Devin              Worley  1.0  L9  W12  L11  L10
   18 Michalec, Emily           Litchf  1.0 D16  L13  L12  D15
   19 Etling, Krystle           JackMS  1.0 L14  L15  L16  -B-


K-12 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (6)   10.0   22.5   26.0   61.5   36.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    7.5   27.5   18.5   73.5   28.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    6.5   22.0   15.0   52.5   15.5
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    3.5   16.0    7.0   40.0    6.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.5   14.0    7.0   35.5    7.0
 

K-5 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH  4.0  W5  W23   W4   W9
    2 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   3.5  D8  W18  W19  W10
    3 Stauffer, Peter           LakeCC  3.5 D18  W20   W8  W16
    4 Jones, Cael               Straus  3.0 W12   W6   L1  W11
    5 French, Jake              CHCS    3.0  L1  W14  W22  W17
    6 Huprich, Anthony          PrtMon  3.0 W14   L4  W24  W15
    7 Milo, Amanda              CHCSG   3.0 L11  W27  W12  W21
    8 Tu, Eric                  Straus  2.5  D2  W21   L3  W18
    9 Dowd, Max                 Sauder  2.5 W27  W13  D10   L1
   10 Barton, Samuel            LakeCC  2.5 W25  W24   D9   L2
   11 Cunningham, Quinn         North   2.0  W7  D19  D15   L4
   12 Prusinowski, Zack         North   2.0  L4  W25   L7  W19
   13 Richardson, Andrew        PrtMon  2.0 W16   L9  L17  W24
   14 Johnson, David            Straus  2.0  L6   L5  W27  W23
   15 Weitzel, Sam              OrchaH  2.0 D20  W22  D11   L6
   16 Strifler, Jack            Sauder  2.0 L13  W28  W23   L3
   17 Rathburn, Jack            Clear   2.0 L23  W26  W13   L5
   18 Douglas, Chandler         Worley  1.5  D3   L2  W20   L8
   19 Cross, Robert             Clear   1.5 W28  D11   L2  L12
   20 Campanaro, Sammy          North   1.5 D15   L3  L18  W25
   21 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear   1.5 D22   L8  W28   L7
   22 Dragota, Alex             Straus  1.5 D21  L15   L5  W27
   23 Allison, Jeremy           North   1.0 W17   L1  L16  L14
   24 Price, Austin             North   1.0 W26  L10   L6  L13
   25 Arnold, Adam              Sauder  1.0 L10  L12  W26  L20
   26 West, Tate                Straus  1.0 L24  L17  L25  -B-
   27 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   0.0  L9   L7  L14  L22
   28 Yun, Katie                StPetr  0.0 L19  L16  L21  ---

 

K-5 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (5)           7.5   28.0   17.0   68.5   25.5
  2 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    6.5   13.5   14.0   38.0   20.5
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     6.0   17.5   16.0   45.5   25.5
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.0   15.5   16.0   40.0   20.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    5.5   26.0   13.5   67.0   18.5
  6 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (3)    5.5   22.0   15.0   55.0   10.5
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    5.0   22.0   14.5   48.5   10.5
  8 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    5.0   15.5   12.0   43.0   16.0

 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  4.0 W11  W14  W10   W3
    2 Thompson, Noah            CHCS    4.0 W28  W26  W21   W4

    3 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  3.0 W16  W15   W5   L1
    4 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   3.0 W25  W23  W12   L2
    5 Cunningham, Tess          North   3.0 W31   W9   L3  W14
    6 Brown, Sean               Clear   3.0 D21  W24   D8  W13
    7 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  3.0  L9  W19  W22  W21
    8 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  3.0 D24  W27   D6  W18
    9 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    2.5  W7   L5  W17  D11
   10 Hursh, Alexa              North   2.5 W20  W22   L1  D12
   11 Repko, John               Worley  2.5  L1  W29  W16   D9
   12 Sutter, Ben               Home    2.5 W17  W13   L4  D10
   13 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    2.0 W18  L12  W15   L6
   14 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    2.0 W30   L1  W25   L5
   15 Yun, Zachary              StPetr  2.0 W19   L3  L13  W26
   16 Stewart, Denver           CHCSG   2.0  L3  W31  L11  W27
   17 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  2.0 L12  W32   L9  W25
   18 Banko, James              CHCS    2.0 L13  W30  W26   L8
   19 Dragota, Andy             Straus  2.0 L15   L7  W32  W31
   20 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   2.0 L10  L25  W29  W24
   21 Olesky, Michael           LakeCC  1.5  D6  W28   L2   L7
   22 Roberts, Kenny            CHCSG   1.5 W29  L10   L7  D23
   23 Ryan, Dillion             Straus  1.5 D27   L4  D24  D22
   24 Cunningham, Issac         North   1.0  D8   L6  D23  L20
   25 Muth, Joey                CCday   1.0  L4  W20  L14  L17
   26 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   1.0 W32   L2  L18  L15
   27 Cammel, Brian             Clear   1.0 D23   L8  D28  L16
   28 Weitzel, Ben              OrchaH  1.0  L2  L21  D27  D30
   29 Hughes, Caitlyn           CCday   1.0 L22  L11  L20  -X-
   30 Hall, Michael             North   1.0 L14  L18  D31  D28
   31 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   0.5  L5  L16  D30  L19
   32 Crawford, Bobby           North   0.0 L26  L17  L19  -F-

 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    8.5   27.0   24.5   71.5   29.5
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)    8.5   26.5   22.5   67.5   33.5
  3 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       7.0   22.0   15.0   58.0   19.0
  4 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (3)           6.5   23.5   15.5   58.5   19.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    6.0   20.0   13.0   50.5   16.0
  6 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    4.5   23.0   12.5   55.5    6.5
  7 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.5   18.0   12.0   42.5   15.0
  8 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     2.0   15.0    3.0   35.0    4.0