Results for the CSCL Tournament

played at Hoover High School

on 10-11-2008

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200810114011-13797325

K-12 Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1258  3.5 W13   W4   D2   W3
    2 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         Hoover 1146  3.5 W19  W17   D1  W13

    3 Hazen, Benjamin C         Hoover 1283  3.0 W16   W7   W5   L1
    4 Hobart, Lucas             ChrHme 1059  3.0 W15   L1  W10   W8
    5 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1037  3.0 W14   W9   L3  W12
    6 Ai, Alan                  Sauder 1003  3.0 W10  W12   L8  W14
    7 Du, Kevin Y                      1086  2.5  W8   L3  D14  W15
    8 Malloy, John W            Hoover 1181  2.0  L7  W11   W6   L4
    9 Gao, William              CopFai 1167  2.0 -B-   L5  L13  W17
   10 Finley, Ryan              CCday  1142  2.0  L6  W18   L4  W19
   11 Steigerwald, Jonathan     CCday  1112  2.0 L17   L8  W16  W18
   12 Hazen, Nick               NCanto 1108  2.0 W18   L6  W17   L5
   13 Lee, Tyler                CantoS 1097  2.0  L1  W15   W9   L2
   14 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1157  1.5  L5  W16   D7   L6
   15 Liew, Allen               WoostH 1172  1.0  L4  L13  W19   L7
   16 Ferguson, P. Mike         WoostH 1097  1.0  L3  L14  L11  -B-
   17 Robertson, Benjamin       Woodbu 1000  1.0 W11   L2  L12   L9
   18 Webb, Nathan              Sauder  994  1.0 L12  L10  -B-  L11
   19 Patuwo, David             CopFai  894  1.0  L2  -B-  L15  L10




K-12 Championship Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Tsai, Ryan (2)                  1258   3.5    9.5   11.5    9.0   30.0
    2 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (7)           1146   3.5    6.5    7.0    9.0   20.0

    3 Hazen, Benjamin C (1)           1283   3.0    9.0    9.5    9.0   23.0
    4 Hobart, Lucas (14)              1059   3.0    7.5    8.5    7.0   20.0
    5 McBane, Storm (16)              1037   3.0    6.5    8.0    8.0   23.0
    6 Ai, Alan (18)                   1003   3.0    6.0    7.5    8.0   19.0
    7 Du, Kevin Y (13)                1086   2.5    6.5    7.5    6.0   20.0
    8 Malloy, John W (3)              1181   2.0    5.5   10.5    5.0   24.0
    9 Lee, Tyler (12)                 1097   2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   24.0
   10 Hazen, Nick (10)                1108   2.0    4.0    7.5    6.0   21.0
   11 Finley, Ryan (8)                1142   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   18.0
   12 Gao, William (5)                1167   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   17.0
   13 Steigerwald, Jonathan (9)       1112   2.0    1.5    4.0    3.0   10.0
   14 Peterson, Kyle T (6)            1157   1.5    6.0    9.0    4.0   22.0
   15 Robertson, Benjamin (19)        1000   1.0    5.5    9.0    4.0   22.0
   16 Liew, Allen (4)                 1172   1.0    5.0    8.0    2.0   20.0
   17 Webb, Nathan (20)                994   1.0    4.0    6.0    1.0   13.0
   18 Ferguson, P. Mike (11)          1097   1.0    3.5    6.5    0.0   16.0
   19 Patuwo, David (21)               894   1.0    3.0    6.5    2.0   15.0


 

K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    8.5   27.0   23.0   67.0   32.5
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)    5.0   22.5   10.0   59.0   11.0
  3 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    4.0   13.5    9.0   32.0   11.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     4.0   11.0    7.0   28.0    4.0
  5 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    3.0   12.5    6.0   32.0    2.0

 

6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Saler, Ryan               NCanto  980  3.0  W9   L2   W7   W3
    2 Bills, Devon              CVCA    912  3.0  W8   W1   D3   D4

    3 Schulz, Aaron             CHCSG   979  2.5  W5   W6   D2   L1
    4 Matthews, Micah           CVCA         2.5  L7   W5   W6   D2
    5 Hazen, Emily              NCanto  938  2.0  L3   L4  -B-   W9
    6 Griswold, Kyle G          Hoover  884  2.0 -B-   L3   L4   W8
    7 Incorvati, Anthony        CCday   774  2.0  W4   L9   L1  -B-
    8 Barr, Kenny               NCanto  762  2.0  L2  -B-   W9   L6
    9 Berry, Allison            CVCA    865  1.0  L1   W7   L8   L5

 

6-12 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Bills, Devon (4)                912   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.5   24.5
    2 Saler, Ryan (1)                 980   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   23.5

    3 Schulz, Aaron (2)               979   2.5    7.5    9.0    8.0   21.5
    4 Matthews, Micah (12)            unr   2.5    6.0    7.5    5.5   18.5
    5 Griswold, Kyle G (5)            884   2.0    4.0    6.5    4.0   17.5
    6 Incorvati, Anthony (8)          774   2.0    3.5    6.5    4.0   15.5
    7 Hazen, Emily (3)                938   2.0    3.5    6.0    2.0   16.5
    8 Barr, Kenny (9)                 762   2.0    2.5    5.5    4.0   15.5
    9 Berry, Allison (7)              865   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   17.0



6-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    7.0   19.5   13.0   55.5   14.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    6.5   24.5   17.0   60.0   26.0


 

6-12 U-750 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ott, Timothy              NCanto  606  4.0  W2   W9  W17   W8
    2 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  704  3.0  L1   W7  W23   W5
    3 Keuchel, Brennen                  671  3.0 W15  W14   L5  W17
    4 Griswold, Sean            NCanto  661  3.0 W16   W6   L8  W15
    5 Stewart, Daniel           NCanto  523  3.0 W20  W10   W3   L2
    6 Pokhrel, Sudhir           Stantn  414  3.0 W12   L4   W9  W13
    7 Wise, Josh                LakeHS  177  3.0 -B-   L2  W12  W14
    8 Gager, Malcolm            SandyV       3.0 W21  W11   W4   L1
    9 Fuller, Aaron             ChrHme  715  2.0 W23   L1   L6  W19
   10 Sarver, Tyler             Hoover  708  2.0 W24   L5  L14  W20
   11 Elkins, Joel              NCanto  623  2.0 W25   L8  L15  W22
   12 Tarantino, Marco          CCday   603  2.0  L6  W16   L7  W23
   13 Arnold, Evan              Hoover  519  2.0 L19  W25  W18   L6
   14 Fabian, Mitchell          NCanto  515  2.0 W18   L3  W10   L7
   15 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  362  2.0  L3  -B-  W11   L4
   16 Thornborough, Andrew      Hoover  356  2.0  L4  L12  -B-  W25
   17 Christ, Ben               NCanto       2.0 W22  W19   L1   L3
   18 Wilder, Michael           Litchf       2.0 L14  W22  L13  W21
   19 Stead, Julian             SandyV  639  1.5 W13  L17  D20   L9
   20 Molnar, Andrew            StPetr  407  1.5  L5  W21  D19  L10
   21 Pratt, Anthony            NCanto  447  1.0  L8  L20  W24  L18
   22 Russ, Gabriel             PrtMon  435  1.0 L17  L18  W25  L11
   23 Foor, Riniah              PrtMon  404  1.0  L9  W24   L2  L12
   24 Esterle, Michael          CHCSG   377  1.0 L10  L23  L21  -B-
   25 Dewalt, Austin            SandyV       0.0 L11  L13  L22  L16

 

6-12 U-750 Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Ott, Timothy (8)                606   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   27.0
    2 Moeglin, Joseph (3)             704   3.0    9.5   10.5    6.0   28.0
    3 Gager, Malcolm (31)             unr   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   25.0
    4 Stewart, Daniel (10)            523   3.0    8.0    9.5    9.0   23.0
    5 Griswold, Sean (5)              661   3.0    7.5    9.0    8.0   22.0
    6 Pokhrel, Sudhir (15)            414   3.0    7.0    9.0    7.0   22.0
    7 Keuchel, Brennen (4)            671   3.0    7.0    8.5    8.0   26.0
    8 Wise, Josh (23)                 177   3.0    7.0    7.0    6.0   16.0
    9 Headley, Thomas (20)            362   2.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   21.0
   10 Christ, Ben (26)                unr   2.0    4.5    9.5    7.0   25.0
   11 Fabian, Mitchell (12)           515   2.0    4.5    9.5    6.0   23.0
   12 Fuller, Aaron (1)               715   2.0    4.5    9.5    5.0   25.0
   13 Tarantino, Marco (9)            603   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   18.0
   14 Sarver, Tyler (2)               708   2.0    3.5    7.0    5.0   19.0
   15 Arnold, Evan (11)               519   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   16.0
   16 Wilder, Michael (33)            unr   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   15.0
   17 Elkins, Joel (7)                623   2.0    2.5    5.5    5.0   15.0
   18 Thornborough, Andrew (21)       356   2.0    2.0    5.0    2.0   12.0
   19 Stead, Julian (6)               639   1.5    5.5    7.5    5.0   21.0
   20 Molnar, Andrew (16)             407   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.0   21.0
   21 Foor, Riniah (17)               404   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   15.0
   22 Pratt, Anthony (13)             447   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   17.0
   23 Russ, Gabriel (14)              435   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0   16.0
   24 Esterle, Michael (18)           377   1.0    2.0    4.0    0.0   10.0
   25 Dewalt, Austin (30)             unr   0.0    4.5    6.5    0.0   14.0


 

6-12 U-750 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)   10.0   28.5   27.0   72.0   45.0
  2 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       6.5   26.0   14.0   70.0   20.5
  3 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    6.0   18.5   12.0   47.0    8.0
  4 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (3)    4.5   24.0   14.0   60.0   17.5
  5 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    2.0   13.5    5.0   31.0    1.0
 

K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Conner                   973  3.0 W12   D4   W6   D2
    2 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc  939  3.0 W10   D5   W4   D1
    3 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  765  3.0  W7   L6   W5   W8

    4 Liu, Lawrence             Orchar  835  2.5 W11   D1   L2   W6
    5 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    589  2.5 -B-   D2   L3  W10
    6 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon  866  2.0  W8   W3   L1   L4
    7 Gillespie, Joshua         North   834  2.0  L3   W9   L8  W11
    8 Grammenidis, Evan         Clear   648  2.0  L6  W12   W7   L3
    9 Burns, Colin              CHCS    970  1.5 -H-   L7  D10  D12
   10 Cash, Trent               Green   655  1.5  L2  W11   D9   L5
   11 Hughes, Jaret             CCday   642  1.0  L4  L10  W12   L7
   12 Woods, Ben                North   778  0.5  L1   L8  L11   D9

 

K-5 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place        Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Glocar, Anton (3)                939   3.0    7.5    9.0    8.0   24.0
    2 Keuchel, Conner (1)              973   3.0    7.5    8.0    8.0   22.0
    3 Hobart, Caleb (8)                765   3.0    6.0    8.0    7.0   21.5

    4 Liu, Lawrence (5)                835   2.5    8.0    9.0    6.5   25.0
    5 Berry, Christopher (12)          589   2.5    7.5    7.5    5.5   19.0
    6 Benzing, Laura (4)               866   2.0    5.5   10.5    7.0   26.5
    7 Grammenidis, Evan (10)           648   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   18.5
    8 Gillespie, Joshua (6)            834   2.0    3.5    7.5    4.0   17.0
    9 Cash, Trent (9)                  655   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.0   18.5
   10 Burns, Colin (2)                 970   1.5    2.0    4.0    3.0    8.5
   11 Hughes, Jaret (11)               642   1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   15.0
   12 Woods, Ben (7)                   778   0.5    4.5    7.5    0.5   18.0

 

K-5 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    4.0   11.5    8.5   27.5    8.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    2.5   15.0    4.5   35.0    6.5


 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   595  4.0  W9   W5  W10   W3
    2 Botek, Jonathan           Washin  567  3.5  W8   D6  W12  W11
    3 Sutter, Jonah             Home    559  3.0 W13  W16  W11   L1
    4 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  482  2.5 L10  W21   W6   D9
    5 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  471  2.5 W20   L1  D17  W16
    6 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon  444  2.5 W14   D2   L4  W15
    7 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC  385  2.5 L11  W14  D16  W17
    8 Cammel, Nick              Clear   321  2.5  L2  -B-  W20  D10
    9 Milo, Joseph              CHCSG   321  2.5  L1  W19  W18   D4
   10 Sterling, Neya            StPaul       2.5  W4  W12   L1   D8
   11 Ball, Alec                North   599  2.0  W7  W18   L3   L2
   12 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  547  2.0 W19  L10   L2  W20
   13 Bagley, Alec              StPetr  223  2.0  L3  L20  -B-  W21
   14 Brown, Seth               Clear        2.0  L6   L7  W19  W18
   15 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  481  1.5 L16  D17  W21   L6
   16 Hart, Kevin               StPetr       1.5 W15   L3   D7   L5
   17 Headley, Joseph           StPetr       1.5 D21  D15   D5   L7
   18 Yun, Katie                StPetr  457  1.0 -B-  L11   L9  L14
   19 Gambone, Kylie            StPetr       1.0 L12   L9  L14  -B-
   20 Miller, Grant             CCday        1.0  L5  W13   L8  L12
   21 Harvey, Daniel            North   500  0.5 D17   L4  L15  L13

 

K-5 U-600 Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Steigerwald, Matthew (2)        595   4.0    8.0   10.5   10.0   28.0
    2 Botek, Jonathan (3)             567   3.5    6.5    8.5    8.5   23.0
    3 Sutter, Jonah (4)               559   3.0    7.5    9.0    9.0   24.0
    4 Sterling, Neya (23)             unr   2.5    8.5   10.5    7.5   25.0
    5 Benzing, Ryan (11)              444   2.5    8.0    9.5    6.5   20.5
    6 Schaffer, Joshua (7)            482   2.5    7.5    8.0    5.5   21.5
    7 Beyman, Brandon (9)             471   2.5    7.0    8.0    6.0   22.5
    8 Milo, Joseph (15)               321   2.5    7.0    7.5    5.5   18.5
    9 Cammel, Nick (14)               321   2.5    7.0    7.0    4.5   19.0
   10 Stauffer, Nat (12)              385   2.5    5.5    7.0    5.0   19.5
   11 Ball, Alec (1)                  599   2.0    5.5    9.5    7.0   25.5
   12 Weatherbee, Chase (5)           547   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   19.0
   13 Brown, Seth (17)                unr   2.0    3.0    6.0    3.0   14.5
   14 Bagley, Alec (16)               223   2.0    1.5    4.5    2.0   14.0
   15 Hart, Kevin (20)                unr   1.5    6.5    9.5    5.0   23.5
   16 Headley, Joseph (21)            unr   1.5    4.5    7.0    4.5   16.5
   17 Ruflin, Isaac (8)               481   1.5    3.5    6.0    3.5   18.0
   18 Miller, Grant (22)              unr   1.0    5.5    8.0    3.0   17.5
   19 Yun, Katie (10)                 457   1.0    4.0    6.5    3.0   15.5
   20 Gambone, Kylie (19)             unr   1.0    4.0    6.5    0.0   13.5
   21 Harvey, Daniel (6)              500   0.5    4.5    7.0    2.0   15.5


 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (5)       5.0   21.0   11.5   54.0   11.0
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     5.0   18.5   13.0   45.5   24.0
  3 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    5.0   17.5   12.5   43.0   17.0

  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.5   13.0    7.5   33.5    6.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.0   13.0    8.5   37.5   11.0
  6 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    2.5   16.5    9.0   41.0    7.5

 

Novice 3-12 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  4.0 W33  W14   W9   W7
    2 Pokhrel, Binil            Holden  4.0 W15  W22   W5   W8

    3 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   3.0 W12   L7  W29  W16
    4 French, Jake              CHCS    3.0 W10   W6   L7  W12
    5 Gurary, Mia               HeathB  3.0 W24  W27   L2  W20
    6 Muthigi, Pranav           Herber  3.0 W31   L4  W27  W15
    7 Onysko, Devin                     3.0 W25   W3   W4   L1
    8 Onysko, Neva                      3.0 W13  W17  W20   L2
    9 Hursh, Benjamin           NCanto  2.5 W19  W28   L1  D13
   10 Milo, Amanda              CHCSG   2.5  L4  D23  W24  W22
   11 Tu, Eric                  Straus  2.5 D28  L13  W25  W23
   12 Elkins, Will              Green   2.0  L3  W19  W17   L4
   13 Cunningham, Quinn         North   2.0  L8  W11  D22   D9
   14 Dowd, Max                 Sauder  2.0 W30   L1  L15  W31
   15 Evens, Lucas              CHCS    2.0  L2  W33  W14   L6
   16 Huprich, Anthony          PrtMon  2.0 W26  L20  W30   L3
   17 Johnson, David            Straus  2.0 -X-   L8  L12  W29
   18 Jones, Cael               Straus  2.0 L27  L29  W26  W28
   19 McAllister, Eric          North   2.0  L9  L12  W33  W30
   20 Pettit, Mathew            NCanto  2.0 W23  W16   L8   L5
   21 Weitzel, Sam              OrchaH  2.0 -N-  D25  D28  W27
   22 Hunt, Corbin              Litchf  1.5 W29   L2  D13  L10
   23 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    1.5 L20  D10  W31  L11
   24 Dixon, Nick               NCanto  1.0  L5  D31  L10  D25
   25 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear   1.0  L7  D21  L11  D24
   26 Hiner, Johanna            NCanto  1.0 L16  L30  L18  W33
   27 Hobart, Aaron             ChrHme  1.0 W18   L5   L6  L21
   28 Mathews, Eric             CHCS    1.0 D11   L9  D21  L18
   29 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH  1.0 L22  W18   L3  L17
   30 Rinaldi, Dominic          Straus  1.0 L14  W26  L16  L19
   31 Rathburn, Jack            Clear   0.5  L6  D24  L23  L14
   32 Hariharan, Joshua         CHCSG   0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---
   33 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   0.0  L1  L15  L19  L26



Novice 3-12  Tiebreak

Place        Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Pokhrel, Binil (29)              4.0    8.0    9.5   10.0   27.0
    2 Clevenger, Jonah (7)             4.0    7.5    7.5   10.0   21.5

    3 Onysko, Devin (25)               3.0   10.0   11.0    9.0   27.0
    4 French, Jake (11)                3.0    8.5   10.5    8.0   25.5
    5 Onysko, Neva (26)                3.0    8.0    9.5    9.0   25.5
    6 Gurary, Mia (12)                 3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   23.0
    7 Cook, Andrew (8)                 3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   23.0
    8 Muthigi, Pranav (24)             3.0    6.0    6.5    7.0   18.5
    9 Hursh, Benjamin (4)              2.5    8.0    9.0    7.5   20.5
   10 Milo, Amanda (23)                2.5    6.0    7.0    4.5   18.5
   11 Tu, Eric (33)                    2.5    4.5    5.5    5.0   13.0
   12 Pettit, Mathew (27)              2.0    5.0    9.5    7.0   26.5
   13 Elkins, Will (2)                 2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   22.0
   14 Cunningham, Quinn (6)            2.0    5.0    9.5    4.5   26.5
   15 Evens, Lucas (10)                2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   22.0
   16 Dowd, Max (9)                    2.0    3.0    7.5    5.0   19.5
   17 Huprich, Anthony (17)            2.0    3.0    7.0    6.0   18.0
   18 Johnson, David (18)              2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   17.0
   19 McAllister, Eric (21)            2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   15.5
   20 Jones, Cael (19)                 2.0    2.0    4.0    3.0   11.0
   21 Weitzel, Sam (35)                2.0    2.0    3.0    3.5    9.0
   22 Hunt, Corbin (16)                1.5    5.5    9.5    5.0   22.0
   23 McDaniel, Lauren (22)            1.5    5.0    7.5    3.5   18.0
   24 Hobart, Aaron (15)               1.0    7.5   10.5    4.0   21.5
   25 Mathews, Eric (20)               1.0    7.0    9.5    3.0   19.0
   26 Cammel, Jennifer (5)             1.0    6.0    9.0    2.0   19.5
   27 Pfeil, Chase (28)                1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   19.0
   28 Rinaldi, Dominic (31)            1.0    5.0    7.0    3.0   15.0
   29 Dixon, Nick (1)                  1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   16.0
   30 Hiner, Johanna (14)              1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0   12.0
   31 Rathburn, Jack (30)              0.5    4.5    7.5    1.5   17.5
   32 Schlabach, Morgann (32)          0.0    5.0    9.0    0.0   19.0
   33 Hariharan, Joshua (13)           0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0


 

Novice 3-12 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (5)           8.5   19.0   19.0   51.5   23.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    6.5   27.0   16.5   65.5   22.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    5.5   25.5   16.5   63.0   16.5
  4 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    5.5   15.0   11.5   41.5   16.5
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   15.0    7.5   42.0   11.0
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     3.0   11.0    6.5   28.0    8.0
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    1.5   25.5    3.5   56.0    4.5


 

Novice K-2 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  4.0 W13   W9   W6   W3
    2 Frollo, Jacob             PrtMon  3.0  L6  W12   W9   W8
    3 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  3.0 W18   W8   W4   L1
    4 Gurary, Sam               UniveE  3.0 W15   W7   L3  W10
    5 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  2.5  L9  W13  D10  W14
    6 Repko, John               Worley  2.5  W2  W16   L1  D11
    7 Cammel, Brian             Clear   2.0 W17   L4  L12  W16
    8 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   2.0 W12   L3  W16   L2
    9 Cunningham, Tess          North   2.0  W5   L1   L2  W15
   10 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    2.0 -H-  W15   D5   L4
   11 Yun, Zachary              StPetr  2.0 L16  W18  D14   D6
   12 Hursh, Alexa              North   1.5  L8   L2   W7  D13
   13 Muth, Joey                CCday   1.5  L1   L5  -B-  D12
   14 Weitzel, Ben              OrchaH  1.5 -N-  W17  D11   L5
   15 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  1.0  L4  L10  W18   L9
   16 Robinson, Amber           CHCS    1.0 W11   L6   L8   L7
   17 Tu, Angela                Straus  1.0  L7  L14  ---  W18
   18 Hughes, Caitlyn           CCday   0.0  L3  L11  L15  L17


 

Novice K-2 Tiebreak

Place        Name                 Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Clevenger, Ethan (3)         4.0    7.5    8.5   10.0   23.0
    2 Glocar, Sasha (7)            3.0    9.0    9.0    9.0   24.0
    3 Gurary, Sam (9)              3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   21.5
    4 Frollo, Jacob (6)            3.0    6.5    8.0    6.0   21.0
    5 Repko, John (15)             2.5    9.0   10.0    7.5   24.5
    6 Grossi, Rocco (8)            2.5    6.0    7.0    5.0   16.0
    7 Cunningham, Tess (5)         2.0    5.5   10.5    5.0   23.0
    8 Cook, Katie (4)              2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   21.5
    9 Mullins, Nathan (13)         2.0    3.5    6.5    5.5   15.0
   10 Cammel, Brian (2)            2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   15.5
   11 Yun, Zachary (21)            2.0    3.0    5.5    4.5   15.5
   12 Hursh, Alexa (11)            1.5    5.0    8.0    2.5   18.5
   13 Muth, Joey (14)              1.5    4.0    8.0    1.5   17.5
   14 Weitzel, Ben (20)            1.5    3.5    6.0    4.0   10.5
   15 Robinson, Amber (17)         1.0    6.0    8.5    4.0   23.0
   16 Boecher, Roger (1)           1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   18.5
   17 Tu, Angela (19)              1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0    9.0
   18 Hughes, Caitlyn (10)         0.0    4.5    7.5    0.0   16.5


 

Novice K-2 Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       5.5   19.5   11.5   50.0   12.5
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (2)           5.0   12.5   11.0   32.0   17.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    3.5   18.5    7.5   41.5   12.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    3.0   15.0    9.5   38.0    8.5
  5 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     1.5   15.5    1.5   34.0    1.5