Results for the December CSCL

played at Lehman Middle School

on December 8, 2012

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:  http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201212086182-12549930

 

K-12 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Steigerwald, Jonathan     Hoover 1467  4.0  W4  W26  W13  W10
    2 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1497  3.0  W5  W14  D10   D3
    3 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1332  3.0 -X-  D12  W11   D2
    4 Snyder, William           WoostH 1053  3.0  L1  W28  W30  W23
    5 Pfeil, Chase              NCanto 1108  3.0  L2  W18  W29  W15
    6 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  990  3.0 L10  W19  W21  W16
    7 Knight, Bryar             EastC   833  3.0 D11  D27  W25  W13
    8 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  988  3.0 L13  W21  W19  W14
    9 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1152  3.0 L26  W29  W18  W17
   10 Sastry, Vijay             Hawken 1231  2.5  W6  W15   D2   L1
   11 Bills, Devon              KentRo 1123  2.5  D7  W16   L3  W27
   12 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1111  2.5 W27   D3  L14  W20
   13 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1226  2.0  W8  W36   L1   L7
   14 Zutali, Nelson            Lehman 1164  2.0 W17   L2  W12   L8
   15 Grammenidis, Evan         Hoover  783  2.0 W23  L10  W24   L5
   16 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  771  2.0 W25  L11  W31   L6
   17 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  953  2.0 L14  W20  W28   L9
   18 Foskett, Grant            WoostH  706  2.0 W33   L5   L9  W31
   19 Nguyen, Alex Minh         WoostH  650  2.0 W31   L6   L8  W33
   20 Cook, Thomas              EastC   595  2.0 W32  L17  W22  L12
   21 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  599  2.0 W37   L8   L6  W30
   22 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  868  2.0 L36  W24  L20  W34
   23 George, Samuel            STEMHS  543  2.0 L15  W35  W26   L4
   24 Lewis, Kaitlyn            KentRo  369  2.0 W30  L22  L15  W29
   25 Griffin, James            Hoover  531  2.0 L16  W37   L7  W32
   26 Chordar, Evan             GreenH  862  1.5  W9   L1  L23  D28
   27 Haeberle, Devin           CoplHS  794  1.5 L12   D7  W32  L11
   28 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  634  1.5 W35   L4  L17  D26
   29 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  744  1.0 W34   L9   L5  L24
   30 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  730  1.0 L24  W33   L4  L21
   31 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  140  1.0 L19  W34  L16  L18
   32 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  101  1.0 L20  -B-  L27  L25
   33 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKin   332  1.0 L18  L30  W37  L19
   34 Smith, Valynn Anne-Marie  STEMHS  486  1.0 L29  L31  W35  L22
   35 Rapsard, Kevin            JackHS  306  1.0 L28  L23  L34  W37
   36 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1586  1.0 W22  L13  ---  ---
   37 Schwickrath, Kenny        EastCH       0.0 L21  L25  L33  L35
   38 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      Hoover 1018  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---



K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (11)  10.0   27.5   24.5   76.5   45.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (7)    7.0   25.5   17.0   64.0   22.0
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    5.5   14.5   12.5   41.0   19.5
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    5.0   15.0   12.5   38.0   17.0
  5 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (2)    4.5   15.0   11.0   40.0   14.0
  6 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        4.0   18.0    9.0   43.0    7.0
  7 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    2.0    8.5    5.0   22.5    4.0

 

K-8 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  922  4.0  W6  W16  W23   W4
    2 Ghosh, Shourjya           Deerun  920  3.5 W12   W5  W17   D3
    3 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  858  3.5  W8   W9  W30   D2
    4 Campanaro, Sam            NCanto  812  3.0 W11  W32  W18   L1
    5 Niziolek, Thaddeus        NCanto  596  3.0  W7   L2  W20  W23
    6 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    647  3.0  L1  W28  W31  W18
    7 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  886  3.0  L5  W27  W29  W10
    8 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  634  3.0  L3  W31  W28  W24
    9 Evans, Liam               NCanto  577  3.0 W34   L3  W41  W17
   10 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  732  3.0 W26  W19  W24   L7
   11 Mullins, Conner           STEM    633  3.0  L4  W20  W38  W25
   12 Sutter, Jonah             CoplHS  637  3.0  L2  W38  W43  W19
   13 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  764  3.0 W22  L17  W27  W26
   14 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  566  3.0 W35  L18  W37  W16
   15 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  473  3.0 L16  W44  W42  W21
   16 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    692  2.0 W15   L1  W33  L14
   17 Fugate, Shane             STEM    700  2.0 W40  W13   L2   L9
   18 Nagle, Sierra             AllncM  384  2.0 W48  W14   L4   L6
   19 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  457  2.0 W21  L10  W22  L12
   20 Borosky, Ralph            AllncM  213  2.0 W29  L11   L5  W48
   21 Brown, Seth               NCanto  662  2.0 L19  W33  W36  L15
   22 Berni, Victor             Sauder  909  2.0 L13  W25  L19  W30
   23 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    429  2.0 W41  W48   L1   L5
   24 Sutter, Benjamin          CoplHS       2.0 W43  W40  L10   L8
   25 Rathbun, Ben              NCanto  399  2.0 W39  L22  W32  L11
   26 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    542  2.0 L10  W37  W39  L13
   27 Anderson, William         STEM    420  2.0 W45   L7  L13  W42
   28 Violand, Dylan            NCanto  289  2.0 W46   L6   L8  W40
   29 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    429  2.0 L20  W35   L7  W45
   30 Brady, Chael              JackMS  392  2.0 W49  W34   L3  L22
   31 Shaffer, Hunter           AllncM  217  2.0 W50   L8   L6  W44
   32 Leonard, Jarek            AllncM  686  2.0 W44   L4  L25  W38
   33 Kinkade, Damion           AllncM  396  2.0 W47  L21  L16  W37
   34 Cheng, David              WoostM  732  2.0  L9  L30  W50  W43
   35 Cookson, Benjamin         JackMS  357  2.0 L14  L29  W49  W41
   36 Sziber, Owen              AllncM  387  2.0 L37  W46  L21  W39
   37 Ballard, Nathen           JackMS  105  1.0 W36  L26  L14  L33
   38 Dyer, Noah                NCanto  267  1.0 W42  L12  L11  L32
   39 Parks, Derek              JackMS  164  1.0 L25  W47  L26  L36
   40 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  542  1.0 L17  L24  W47  L28
   41 Snyder, Margaret          WoostM  216  1.0 L23  W50   L9  L35
   42 Sziber, Gavin             AllncM       1.0 L38  W45  L15  L27
   43 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  327  1.0 L24  W49  L12  L34
   44 August, Hayden            NCanto  448  1.0 L32  L15  W48  L31
   45 Zawacky, MaKayla          JackMS  202  1.0 L27  L42  W46  L29
   46 Richey, Casey             JackMS       1.0 L28  L36  L45  W49
   47 Cook, Katie               CHCS    150  1.0 L33  L39  L40  W50
   48 Brady, Sierra             JackMS       0.0 L18  L23  L44  L20
   49 Smith, Jeanette           AllncM  101  0.0 L30  L43  L35  L46
   50 Kiddey, Alex              JackMS       0.0 L31  L41  L34  L47
 


 
K-8 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (13)  10.5   32.5   28.5   85.5   53.5
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (13)   8.0   25.5   18.0   66.5   28.0
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (7)    7.0   30.5   19.0   77.5   28.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    6.0   24.0   17.0   60.0   14.0
  5 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (2)     5.0   15.5   13.0   42.5   12.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    3.0   13.0    6.0   34.0    2.0




K-5 U-900 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  466  4.0 W13  W12   W7   W5
    2 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  457  3.0 W11   L5  W13   W8
    3 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  423  3.0 -H-  W14   D5  W10
    4 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  493  3.0  L9  W15  W14   W7
    5 Paz, William              OrchaH  195  2.5 W15   W2   D3   L1
    6 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  394  2.5 -H-   L8  W15  W12
    7 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  457  2.0  W8   W9   L1   L4
    8 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  764  2.0  L7   W6  W12   L2
    9 Jafri, Leena              Amhers  204  2.0  W4   L7  L10  W14
   10 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  717  2.0 L12  W11   W9   L3
   11 Cammel, Brian             OrchaH  106  2.0  L2  L10  W16  W13
   12 Brown, Sean               OrchaH  241  1.0 W10   L1   L8   L6
   13 Boske, Alexander          Clear   103  1.0  L1  W16   L2  L11
   14 Nixon, David              OrchaH  103  1.0 W16   L3   L4   L9
   15 Costello, Atticus         OrchaH  140  1.0  L5   L4   L6  W16
   16 Givens, Carter            Clear        0.0 L14  L13  L11  L15
 

K-5 U-900 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (9)    9.5   23.0   24.5   63.5   32.5
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    8.0   22.0   18.0   58.5   25.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    1.0   14.0    3.0   31.0    0.0
 



K-5 NonRated Crosstable


No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  4.0 W22  W39  W13  W10
    2 Thompson, Jeremiah        RockHl  4.0 W45  W11  W20   W6

    3 Fagan, Michael            RockHl  3.5 W16  W43  W12   D4
    4 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  3.5 W44  W29   W7   D3
    5 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  3.5 -H-  W27  W37  W28
    6 Dosa, Robbie              Parkwy  3.0 W24  W50  W15   L2
    7 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    3.0 W32  W18   L4  W21
    8 Slabaugh, Grant           CoplHS  3.0 W25   D9  D17  W23
    9 Hood, Blake               Parkwy  3.0 W33   D8  D14  W24
   10 Wang, Henry               RockHl  3.0 W40  W51  W21   L1
   11 Nagle, Desiree            Parkwy  3.0 W27   L2  W52  W37
   12 Deack, Nick               Parkwy  3.0 W55  W23   L3  W20
   13 Johnson, Matthew          OrchaH  3.0 W56  W42   L1  W30
   14 Henne, Cade               OrchaH  3.0 -H-  W19   D9  W31
   15 Slabaugh, Jackson         CoplHS  3.0 W49  W38   L6  W26
   16 Kincaid, Donovan          Sauder  3.0  L3  W55  W49  W25
   17 Williams, Gavin           OrchaH  3.0 -H-  W41   D8  W22
   18 Shafer, Steven            Davey   3.0 -B-   L7  W42  W29
   19 Skeens, McKenna           Parkwy  2.5 D41  L14  W57  W47
   20 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  2.0 W36  W34   L2  L12
   21 Costello, Eli (Arthur     OrchaH  2.0 W26  W28  L10   L7
   22 Frank, Hunter             RockHl  2.0  L1  W32  W51  L17
   23 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  2.0 W30  L12  W43   L8
   24 Glass, Trey               RockHl  2.0  L6  W33  W45   L9
   25 Midcap, Madison           OrchaH  2.0  L8  W44  W34  L16
   26 Lewis, Jude               STEM    2.0 L21  W36  W53  L15
   27 Dozier, Jack              RockHl  2.0 L11   L5  W58  W53
   28 Penturf, Jack             RockHl  2.0 W46  L21  W38   L5
   29 Douglass, Lucas           OrchaH  2.0 W60   L4  W50  L18
   30 Sziber, Olivia            Parkwy  2.0 L23  W59  W39  L13
   31 Brunoni, Gage             RockHl  2.0 D37  D53  W40  L14
   32 Cottrill, Jackson         Nrthsd  2.0  L7  L22  W59  W50
   33 Wilson, Nathan            OrchaH  2.0  L9  L24  W55  W52
   34 Masters, Tristan          Parkwy  2.0 W54  L20  L25  W49
   35 Haeberle, Victoria        CoplHS  2.0 L38  D56  W41  D40
   36 Ayers, Erik               Parkwy  2.0 L20  L26  W60  W51
   37 Hupp, Tyler               Nrthsd  1.5 D31  W58   L5  L11
   38 McMillen, Adam            Parkwy  1.5 W35  L15  L28  D42
   39 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  1.5 W47   L1  L30  D46
   40 Nutter, Stephan           Parkwy  1.5 L10  W54  L31  D35
   41 Jones, Claire             RockHl  1.5 D19  L17  L35  W58
   42 Saunders, Brennan         RockHl  1.5 W57  L13  L18  D38
   43 Crom, ShiAnn              Parkwy  1.5 W59   L3  L23  D45
   44 Marcoaldi, Tyler          RockHl  1.5  L4  L25  D48  W56
   45 Lang, Kyle                STEM    1.5  L2  W60  L24  D43
   46 Summer, Caden             Parkwy  1.5 L28  L49  W54  D39
   47 Boyd, Karyn               RockHl  1.5 L39  D57  W56  L19
   48 Eynon, Drew               OrchaH  1.5 L50  L52  D44  W57
   49 Mihai, Arimia             OrchaH  1.0 L15  W46  L16  L34
   50 Poteet, Skylor            RockHl  1.0 W48   L6  L29  L32
   51 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  1.0 W52  L10  L22  L36
   52 Cooper, Carli             RockHl  1.0 L51  W48  L11  L33
   53 Pasco, Tommy              Nrthsd  1.0 D58  D31  L26  L27
   54 Peloso, Dakota            RockHl  1.0 L34  L40  L46  W60
   55 Thomas, Lilly             RockHl  0.5 L12  L16  L33  D59
   56 George, Olivia            Nrthsd  0.5 L13  D35  L47  L44
   57 Richmond, Emilee          Nrthsd  0.5 L42  D47  L19  L48
   58 Lester, Darrien           Parkwy  0.5 D53  L37  L27  L41
   59 Wooten, Briana            RockHl  0.5 L43  L30  L32  D55
   60 Cottrill, Trenton         Nrthsd  0.0 L29  L45  L36  L54



K-5 NonRated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (17)  10.5   29.0   28.5   79.0   46.5
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (12)   9.5   21.0   22.0   53.0   31.0
  3 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (13)   9.0   28.5   23.5   70.0   35.0
  4 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (3)     8.0   22.5   19.5   59.0   28.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    7.5   19.5   19.5   52.0   35.5
  6 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    6.5   25.5   16.5   66.5   20.5
  7 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (8)    5.0   24.5   12.5   60.5   10.5

 


K-2 NonRated Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   4.0 W13   W2   W7   W4
    2 Kavanagh, Sean            Clear   3.0 -X-   L1   W5   W7
    3 Lowry, Sean               Clear   3.0 W12   L7  W11   W8
    4 Jafri, Shayan             Amhers  2.5  D5   W6   W8   L1
    5 Rex, Aarika               Clear   2.5  D4  W10   L2   W9
    6 Mualin, Stephen           Clear   2.5  D9   L4  W10  W11
    7 Paz, Henry                Clear   2.0 W11   W3   L1   L2
    8 Midcap, Morgan            Clear   1.5 D10   W9   L4   L3
    9 Adkins, Koltin            Clear   1.5  D6   L8  W12   L5
   10 Busto, Ian                Clear   1.5  D8   L5   L6  W12
   11 Leksan, Alexander         Clear   1.0  L7  -B-   L3   L6
   12 Nixon, Annabelle          Clear   0.5  L3  D13   L9  L10
   13 Bolder III, Paul          CHCS    0.5  L1  D12  ---  ---
   14 Reddington, Caleb         CHCS    0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---
 

K-2 NonRated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (11)  10.0   21.5   23.0   60.0   31.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    0.5    4.5    1.5   11.5    0.5