Results from the CSCL

at Crenshaw Middle School

played on 12-10-2005

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200512108071.0

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       1920  4.0 LakeCC W35  W16  W17   W4
    2 Rondinella, Chris         1282  4.0 McKinl W18  W24  W22  W10

    3 Day, John S               1072  3.5 SandyV W23  W13   D5  W15
    4 Steen, Bobby              1768  3.0 Revere  W6  W29   W9   L1
    5 Palmer, Angelo            1458  3.0 JackMS D11  W19   D3  W16
    6 Porter, Aaron             1263  3.0 CCday   L4  W26  W20  W21
    7 Wasdahl, Alex             1207  3.0 CCday  L15  W12  W31  W23
    8 Denning, Kurt             1187  3.0 JackMS W21  L10  W14  W22
    9 Phipps, Josh              1058  3.0 WoostH W27  W28   L4  W17
   10 Crawford, Jonathan        1583  2.5 Firest D12   W8  W11   L2
   11 Lesnak, Matthew D         1243  2.5 Hoover  D5  W34  L10  -X-
   12 Jin, Jonas                1242  2.5 JackMS D10   L7  W34  W24
   13 Denning, Stephen C        1378  2.0 JackMS L29   L3  W36  W30
   14 Hazen, Benjamin C         1372  2.0 Hoover L17  W20   L8  W31
   15 Dunlap, Sean              1351  2.0 JackHS  W7  L17  W19   L3
   16 Wilson, Ted               1260  2.0 WoostH W32   L1  W30   L5
   17 Neptune, Clinton          1215  2.0 CVCA   W14  W15   L1   L9
   18 Sheets, Nick N            1201  2.0 JackHS  L2  W36  L23  W33
   19 Cramer, Sean M            1083  2.0 Hoover W31   L5  L15  W28
   20 Dunlap, Matthew           1069  2.0 JackMS W33  L14   L6  W29
   21 Malloy, John W            1043  2.0 Hoover  L8  W33  W29   L6
   22 Johnson, Sam              1017  2.0 CCday  W25  W35   L2   L8
   23 Liew, Mathew               989  2.0 WoostH  L3  W25  W18   L7
   24 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         1225  1.5 Hoover W28   L2  D26  L12
   25 Shearer, Phillip J        1101  1.5 LakeHS L22  L23  D27  W34
   26 Geisinger, David R        1011  1.5 LakeHS W30   L6  D24  -F-
   27 Burrier, Stephen           886  1.5 NCanto  L9  L31  D25  W35
   28 Huber, Adam A             1368  1.0 CVCA   L24   L9  W32  L19
   29 Finley, Ryan              1236  1.0 CCday  W13   L4  L21  L20
   30 Mayer, Christopher        1099  1.0 Hoover L26  W32  L16  L13
   31 Gregg, Andrew             1009  1.0 JackMS L19  W27   L7  L14
   32 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi        939  1.0 NCanto L16  L30  L28  W36
   33 McCullough, Justin         890  1.0 NCanto L20  L21  W35  L18
   34 Gao, William M             779  1.0 FtIsla W36  L11  L12  L25
   35 Crowder, Douglas          1277  0.0 CVCA    L1  L22  L33  L27
   36 Ferguson, P. Mike          995  0.0 WoostH L34  L18  L13  L32



K-12 Championship Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)          1920   4.0    7.0    7.0   10.0   22.0
    2 Rondinella, Chris (11)           1282   4.0    6.5    8.0   10.0   23.0
    3 Day, John S (27)                 1072   3.5    7.0    9.0    9.0   21.0
    4 Steen, Bobby (2)                 1768   3.0   10.0   11.0    9.0   28.0
    5 Palmer, Angelo (6)               1458   3.0    7.5    9.5    7.0   25.0
    6 Porter, Aaron (13)               1263   3.0    7.0    9.0    6.0   24.0
    7 Denning, Kurt (22)               1187   3.0    6.5    8.5    7.0   23.0
    8 Phipps, Josh (30)                1058   3.0    6.5    7.5    8.0   20.0
    9 Wasdahl, Alex (20)               1207   3.0    6.5    7.5    6.0   19.0
   10 Crawford, Jonathan (4)           1583   2.5    9.5   11.5    7.0   27.0
   11 Jin, Jonas (16)                  1242   2.5    7.0    8.0    5.0   22.0
   12 Lesnak, Matthew D (15)           1243   2.5    6.5    6.5    5.0   18.0
   13 Neptune, Clinton (19)            1215   2.0    5.0   11.0    7.0   28.0
   14 Dunlap, Sean (10)                1351   2.0    5.0   10.5    6.0   27.0
   15 Liew, Mathew (36)                 989   2.0    5.0   10.0    5.0   21.0
   16 Johnson, Sam (32)                1017   2.0    4.5    8.5    7.0   19.0
   17 Wilson, Ted (14)                 1260   2.0    4.0    9.0    6.0   21.0
   18 Malloy, John W (31)              1043   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   19.0
   19 Hazen, Benjamin C (8)            1372   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   22.0
   20 Cramer, Sean M (25)              1083   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   18.0
   21 Dunlap, Matthew (29)             1069   2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   16.0
   22 Sheets, Nick N (21)              1201   2.0    3.0    7.0    4.0   17.0
   23 Denning, Stephen C (7)           1378   2.0    2.0    5.5    3.0   16.0
   24 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (18)           1225   1.5    5.5    9.5    5.0   22.0
   25 Shearer, Phillip J (23)          1101   1.5    4.5    6.5    2.0   18.0
   26 Geisinger, David R (33)          1011   1.5    2.5    5.5    5.0   14.0
   27 Burrier, Stephen (39)             886   1.5    2.5    5.5    2.0   13.0
   28 Finley, Ryan (17)                1236   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   22.0
   29 Gregg, Andrew (34)               1009   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   17.0
   30 Mayer, Christopher (24)          1099   1.0    5.0    7.0    3.0   15.0
   31 Huber, Adam A (9)                1368   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.0   19.0
   32 McCullough, Justin (38)           890   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0   14.0
   33 Gao, William M (41)               779   1.0    3.5    6.0    4.0   12.0
   34 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi (37)          939   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0   11.0
   35 Crowder, Douglas (12)            1277   0.0    4.5    8.5    0.0   21.0
   36 Ferguson, P. Mike (35)            995   0.0    4.0    6.0    0.0   12.0

 

K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (6)    8.5   26.0   19.0   70.0   33.0
  2 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)     8.0   25.0   19.0   62.0   26.0
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (4)    7.0   26.5   19.0   62.0   20.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (6)    6.5   22.5   14.0   59.0   15.0
  5 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    4.0   17.5   10.0   44.0   12.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    3.5   15.5    5.0   38.0    1.5
  7 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    3.0   27.0    9.0   68.0   10.0
  8 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    3.0   12.0    7.0   32.0    7.0

 

6-12 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Waers, Dan                1156  4.0 WestBr  W6  W13  W16   W5
    2 Perry, Bruce               985  3.0 Firest L12  W17  W20   W4
    3 Mayer, James               977  3.0 Hoover  W7  L11  W25  W15
    4 Rojas, Nathan              946  3.0 Hoover -B-  W23  W11   L2
    5 Banasek, Jacob             918  3.0 BlackR W14  W12  W18   L1
    6 Bretz, Steven A            882  3.0 EastCH  L1  W14  W17  W18
    7 Wallis, James              858  3.0 JackMS  L3   W8  W27  W16
    8 Sousaris, Nick             777  3.0 Hoover W28   L7  W12  W20
    9 Steigerwald, Jonathan      763  3.0 CCday  L13  W22  W23  W11
   10 Harper, Graeham            694  3.0 CCday  L25  W21  W22  W13
   11 Bortmas, Dominique         904  2.0 WestBr W24   W3   L4   L9
   12 Chance, Walker             868  2.0 JackMS  W2   L5   L8  W25
   13 Stone, Shawn P             866  2.0 NCanto  W9   L1  W26  L10
   14 Morse, Tim                 847  2.0 LakeHS  L5   L6  W30  W27
   15 Zipp, Daniel               832  2.0 Firest W26  L16  W19   L3
   16 Shearer, Paul              829  2.0 LakeCC W27  W15   L1   L7
   17 Peterson, Kyle T           788  2.0 StPaul W30   L2   L6  W24
   18 Rice, David O., Jr         616  2.0 LakeHS W21  W24   L5   L6
   19 McKay, Mike                918  1.5 Hartfo L23  W25  L15  D21
   20 Griswold, Kyle G           812  1.5 NCanto D22  -X-   L2   L8
   21 Burkhardt, David           789  1.5 StPetr L18  L10  -X-  D19
   22 Gray, James                     1.5 WoostH D20   L9  L10  W26
   23 Prosise, Eric S            837  1.0 JackHS W19   L4   L9  ---
   24 Hockman, Katie             833  1.0 NCanto L11  L18  W28  L17
   25 Zhang, Taylor              827  1.0 NCanto W10  L19   L3  L12
   26 Floom, Nathan P            762  1.0 Hoover L15  W30  L13  L22
   27 Mahmood, Amna              754  1.0 Firest L16  W28   L7  L14
   28 Neil, Cole                      1.0 OLOP    L8  L27  L24  W30
   29 Houston, Preston           848  0.0 JackHS ---  -F-  -F-  ---
   30 Asfoura, Josef             565  0.0 CCday  L17  L26  L14  L28


 

6-12 U-1000 Tiebreak
 

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Waers, Dan (1)                   1156   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   28.0
    2 Banasek, Jacob (7)                918   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   25.0
    3 Bretz, Steven A (12)              882   3.0    8.0   10.0    6.0   25.0
    4 Wallis, James (16)                858   3.0    8.0    9.0    6.0   24.0
    5 Mayer, James (4)                  977   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   23.0
    6 Perry, Bruce (2)                  985   3.0    6.5    7.5    6.0   22.0
    7 Rojas, Nathan (5)                 946   3.0    6.5    6.5    8.0   17.0
    8 Sousaris, Nick (30)               777   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   16.0
    9 Steigerwald, Jonathan (31)        763   3.0    5.5    7.0    6.0   20.0
   10 Harper, Graeham (34)              694   3.0    4.5    5.5    6.0   14.5
   11 Stone, Shawn P (15)               866   2.0    6.0   11.0    6.0   25.0
   12 Chance, Walker (14)               868   2.0    6.0   10.0    5.0   26.0
   13 Bortmas, Dominique (9)            904   2.0    5.5    9.5    7.0   23.0
   14 Shearer, Paul (24)                829   2.0    5.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
   15 Rice, David O., Jr (36)           616   2.0    4.0    8.0    7.0   18.5
   16 Peterson, Kyle T (28)             788   2.0    4.0    7.0    5.0   14.0
   17 Morse, Tim (19)                   847   2.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   18.0
   18 Zipp, Daniel (23)                 832   2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   20.5
   19 Gray, James (38)                 nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.0    3.0   19.0
   20 Griswold, Kyle G (26)             812   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.0   16.0
   21 Burkhardt, David (27)             789   1.5    3.5    6.5    1.5   16.5
   22 McKay, Mike (8)                   918   1.5    3.5    5.5    3.5   15.5
   23 Zhang, Taylor (25)                827   1.0    6.5    9.5    4.0   21.5
   24 Mahmood, Amna (33)                754   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   17.0
   25 Hockman, Katie (22)               833   1.0    5.0    7.0    2.0   20.0
   26 Prosise, Eric S (20)              837   1.0    4.0    7.0    4.0   17.5
   27 Floom, Nathan P (32)              762   1.0    3.5    5.5    3.0   15.0
   28 Neil, Cole (39)                  nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    1.0   12.0
   29 Asfoura, Josef (37)               565   0.0    4.0    6.0    0.0   12.0
   30 Houston, Preston (18)             848   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

 

6-12 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    9.0   21.5   22.0   56.0   27.0
  2 Firest Firestone High School, Akron, O (3)    6.0   23.0   15.0   59.5   18.0
  3 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (2)           6.0   19.5   17.0   51.0   28.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     6.0   18.5   12.0   46.5   19.0
  5 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    5.0   19.0   11.0   50.0   20.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    4.5   28.0   14.0   62.5   15.5
  7 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.0   15.0   10.0   36.5    6.0
  8 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    1.0    7.0    4.0   17.5    3.0

 

9-12 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gaines, Josh               507  4.0 WestBr  W8  W10   W7   W6
    2 Martin, Drew               732  3.0 JackHS  W4   W5   L6  W14
    3 Garder, Jacob              622  3.0 McKinl W13   L7  W18  W10
    4 Bailey, Caleb R            584  3.0 EastCH  L2  W15  W21   W9
    5 Stoner, Kevin              583  3.0 Hoover  W9   L2  W20   W7
    6 Campbell, Anthony          481  3.0 EastCH W19   W8   W2   L1
    7 Haidet, Steve              733  2.0 JackHS W11   W3   L1   L5
    8 Owen, Jonathan T           717  2.0 LakeHS  L1   L6  W17  W18
    9 Carroll, Robert            703  2.0 SandyV  L5  W14  W12   L4
   10 Fashbaugh, Kane            682  2.0 Hoover W12   L1  W13   L3
   11 Gray, Justin               600  2.0 EastCH  L7  W18  L14  W19
   12 Kuhaneck, Chris            543  2.0 WestBr L10  W20   L9  W15
   13 Stead, Julian              536  2.0 SandyV  L3  W22  L10  W21
   14 Scott, Laura               366  2.0 WestBr W16   L9  W11   L2
   15 Postlewait, Brian          214  2.0 Hoover W17   L4  W16  L12
   16 Adams, Stefan D            100  1.5 EastCH L14  D17  L15  W20
   17 McConnell, Kevin                1.5 JackHS L15  D16   L8  W22
   18 Gooding, Kerri             265  1.0 SandyV W21  L11   L3   L8
   19 Gombert, Jimmy             100  1.0 LakeHS  L6  L21  W22  L11
   20 Cain, Jeremy                    1.0 SandyV W22  L12   L5  L16
   21 Owen, Sarah                     1.0 WestBr L18  W19   L4  L13
   22 Huston, Brittni            292  0.0 EastCH L20  L13  L19  L17



9-12 U-750 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Gaines, Josh (15)                 507   4.0    7.0    9.0   10.0   25.0
    2 Martin, Drew (3)                  732   3.0    9.0   11.0    8.0   28.0
    3 Campbell, Anthony (16)            481   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   23.0
    4 Stoner, Kevin (11)                583   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   24.0
    5 Bailey, Caleb R (10)              584   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   22.0
    6 Garder, Jacob (7)                 622   3.0    6.0    7.0    7.0   21.0
    7 Haidet, Steve (2)                 733   2.0    6.0   12.0    7.0   28.0
    8 Fashbaugh, Kane (6)               682   2.0    5.0   11.0    6.0   25.0
    9 Carroll, Robert (5)               703   2.0    5.0   10.0    5.0   23.0
   10 Owen, Jonathan T (4)              717   2.0    4.5    9.5    3.0   25.5
   11 Scott, Laura (19)                 366   2.0    4.0    8.5    6.0   19.5
   12 Kuhaneck, Chris (12)              543   2.0    4.0    7.0    4.0   21.0
   13 Postlewait, Brian (22)            214   2.0    3.5    8.0    6.0   15.0
   14 Gray, Justin (9)                  600   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   19.0
   15 Stead, Julian (13)                536   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   16.0
   16 Adams, Stefan D (24)              100   1.5    4.5    6.5    2.5   18.5
   17 McConnell, Kevin (29)            nnnn   1.5    3.5    5.5    2.5   11.5
   18 Gooding, Kerri (21)               265   1.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   17.0
   19 Owen, Sarah (30)                 nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   16.0
   20 Cain, Jeremy (28)                nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    4.0   13.5
   21 Gombert, Jimmy (25)               100   1.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   16.0
   22 Huston, Brittni (20)              292   0.0    3.5    5.5    0.0   12.5


9-12 U-750 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (4)           8.0   24.5   20.0   65.5   31.0
  2 EastCH East Canton High School, East C (5)    8.0   24.0   19.0   64.0   26.0
  3 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    7.0   27.0   19.0   64.0   24.0
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    6.5   28.5   17.5   67.5   27.5
  5 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (4)    5.0   24.0   13.0   56.0   12.0
  6 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    3.0   15.5    5.0   41.5    5.0



6-8 U-750 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ball, Robert               756  4.0 WestBr W18   W9  W19   W8
    2 Ward, Cody                 678  4.0 Crensh W23  W25  W11  W16

    3 Fitch, Brian               704  3.5 JackMS W29  W10  W20   D4
    4 Fitch, Jordan              651  3.5 JackMS W24  W14  W38   D3
    5 Stahl, Zachary D           744  3.0 NCanto W12  L11  W29  W23
    6 Woods, Zachary             725  3.0 NCanto W13   L8  W50  W24
    7 McDougald, Steven          579  3.0 CVCA   W28  W26  L16  W25
    8 Brittingham, Ryan          573  3.0 JackMS W48   W6  W39   L1
    9 Petricini, Robert          573  3.0 NCanto W15   L1  W52  W30
   10 Waggoner, Robert           561  3.0 Hartfo W49   L3  W57  W33
   11 Coventry, Brian            556  3.0 JackMS W50   W5   L2  W38
   12 Lo, Matthew                551  3.0 JackMS  L5  W57  W56  W37
   13 Roshong, Ben               519  3.0 Crensh  L6  W35  W58  W39
   14 Clarke, Steve              480  3.0 Crensh W47   L4  W46  W22
   15 Lowers, Alex               422  3.0 JackMS  L9  W46  W40  W21
   16 Liebau, Brandon            343  3.0 JackMS W31  W47   W7   L2
   17 Harvey, Nicholas           629  2.5 Crensh L26  W43  D31  W32
   18 Deliz, Christopher         553  2.5 JackMS  L1  D33  W59  W42
   19 McLaughlin, Kevin          518  2.5 JackMS W41  W22   L1  D20
   20 Niehaus, Sam                    2.5 CVCA   W53  W28   L3  D19
   21 Archual, Samantha          641  2.0 Crensh L25  W30  W43  L15
   22 Naugle, Matt               595  2.0 NCanto W27  L19  W53  L14
   23 Nutt, Tim                  516  2.0 LakeMS  L2  W37  W45   L5
   24 Elliott, Lucas             503  2.0 CanMon  L4  W40  W35   L6
   25 Sakaram, Suraj             495  2.0 JackMS W21   L2  W51   L7
   26 Krew, Andy                 479  2.0 JackMS W17   L7  L37  W53
   27 Hamilton, Curtis           444  2.0 Hartfo L22  L39  W55  W58
   28 Carder, Mitchell           424  2.0 JackMS  L7  L20  W54  W56
   29 Pitz, Kevin                379  2.0 Jenngs  L3  W55   L5  W57
   30 Meeks, Steven              362  2.0 JackMS W34  L21  W41   L9
   31 Chen, Kevin                283  2.0 JackMS L16  W34  D17  D41
   32 Jefferson, Sean            205  2.0 Hartfo -H-  W56  D33  L17
   33 Gardner, Seth              154  2.0 Crensh W45  D18  D32  L10
   34 King, Chris                100  2.0 Hartfo L30  L31  -B-  W48
   35 Vinci, Kevin               100  2.0 StPetr W60  L13  L24  W51
   36 Campbell, Nick                  2.0 JackMS L43  L53  W49  W52
   37 Malik, Najjam                   2.0 Litchf W52  L23  W26  L12
   38 Mundy, Ian                      2.0 EastC  W55  W49   L4  L11
   39 Richards, Peter                 2.0 ValleC W61  W27   L8  L13
   40 Sarver, Tyler                   2.0 NCanto W44  L24  L15  W50
   41 Allen, Corey               699  1.5 Crensh L19  W51  L30  D31
   42 Rondinella, Cather         566  1.5 StPetr -H-  -N-  W60  L18
   43 Zeren, James               288  1.5 StPetr W36  L17  L21  D45
   44 Howard, James              275  1.5 Crensh L40  L58  W47  D46
   45 Dempster, Marcus                1.5 Litchf L33  W54  L23  D43
   46 Townsend, Cody                  1.5 SandyV W59  L15  L14  D44
   47 Hipp, Linley               640  1.0 NCanto L14  L16  L44  W60
   48 McCaughin, Robert          412  1.0 Crensh  L8  L50  W61  L34
   49 Rojas, Forrest             380  1.0 NCanto L10  L38  L36  W59
   50 Banasek, Sam               365  1.0 BlackR L11  W48   L6  L40
   51 Bowersox, Stephen          364  1.0 NCanto W58  L41  L25  L35
   52 Prete, Nicholas            339  1.0 Crensh L37  W61   L9  L36
   53 Stevens, Christopher       270  1.0 Crensh L20  W36  L22  L26
   54 Morse, Chris               205  1.0 LakeMS L57  L45  L28  W61
   55 Chen, Eric                 194  1.0 JackMS L38  L29  L27  -B-
   56 Blackston, Tyler           100  1.0 Crensh -X-  L32  L12  L28
   57 George, Victor             100  1.0 Crensh W54  L12  L10  L29
   58 Klinger, Matthew           100  1.0 JackMS L51  W44  L13  L27
   59 Oliver, Adam               284  0.5 Crensh L46  D60  L18  L49
   60 Fugarino, Kassiani         100  0.5 JackMS L35  D59  L42  L47
   61 Baker, Kyle                130  0.0 JackMS L39  L52  L48  L54
   62 Tarter, Christopher             0.0 LakeCC -F-  ---  ---  ---




6-8 U-750 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Ball, Robert (1)                  756   4.0    8.5   11.0   10.0   28.0
    2 Ward, Cody (6)                    678   4.0    8.0   10.0   10.0   28.0

    3 Fitch, Brian (4)                  704   3.5    9.0   11.0    9.5   28.0
    4 Fitch, Jordan (7)                 651   3.5    8.5   10.5    9.5   28.5
    5 Brittingham, Ryan (13)            573   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   26.0
    6 Liebau, Brandon (38)              343   3.0    9.0   10.0    9.0   23.5
    7 Coventry, Brian (18)              556   3.0    9.0   10.0    8.0   27.0
    8 Petricini, Robert (14)            573   3.0    9.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
    9 Stahl, Zachary D (2)              744   3.0    8.0   10.0    7.0   23.0
   10 Woods, Zachary (3)                725   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   23.0
   11 McDougald, Steven (12)            579   3.0    7.0    9.0    8.0   23.0
   12 Lowers, Alex (31)                 422   3.0    7.0    8.5    6.0   21.5
   13 Clarke, Steve (27)                480   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   21.0
   14 Roshong, Ben (22)                 519   3.0    7.0    8.0    6.0   22.0
   15 Waggoner, Robert (16)             561   3.0    6.5    7.5    7.0   21.0
   16 Lo, Matthew (20)                  551   3.0    6.0    6.5    6.0   20.0
   17 McLaughlin, Kevin (23)            518   2.5    8.5   10.0    7.5   27.0
   18 Niehaus, Sam (66)                nnnn   2.5    8.0    9.0    7.5   23.0
   19 Deliz, Christopher (19)           553   2.5    8.0    8.5    4.5   21.5
   20 Harvey, Nicholas (10)             629   2.5    6.0    7.5    5.0   19.5
   21 Nutt, Tim (24)                    516   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   26.5
  &22 Elliott, Lucas (25)               503   2.0    5.0   10.5    5.0   26.5
   23 Sakaram, Suraj (26)               495   2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0   27.0
   24 Richards, Peter (67)             nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.0    7.0   18.0
   25 Gardner, Seth (51)                154   2.0    4.5    9.0    6.5   20.5
   26 Naugle, Matt (11)                 595   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   20.5
   27 Krew, Andy (28)                   479   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   22.0
   28 Archual, Samantha (8)             641   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   22.5
   29 Chen, Kevin (44)                  283   2.0    4.0    8.5    4.5   19.5
   30 Mundy, Ian (65)                  nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    7.0   18.5
   31 Malik, Najjam (63)               nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    6.0   19.0
   32 Pitz, Kevin (34)                  379   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   20.5
   33 Meeks, Steven (37)                362   2.0    3.5    8.0    6.0   17.5
   34 Sarver, Tyler (68)               nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    5.0   16.5
   35 Carder, Mitchell (30)             424   2.0    3.5    7.0    3.0   19.5
   36 Vinci, Kevin (58)                 100   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   16.5
   37 Hamilton, Curtis (29)             444   2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   16.0
   38 King, Chris (56)                  100   2.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   12.5
   39 Jefferson, Sean (47)              205   2.0    2.5    5.0    5.5   14.5
   40 Campbell, Nick (59)              nnnn   2.0    2.0    4.5    3.0   11.5
   41 Zeren, James (42)                 288   1.5    5.5    8.0    4.5   16.5
   42 Townsend, Cody (70)              nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.0    4.5   17.0
   43 Allen, Corey (5)                  699   1.5    5.0    7.5    3.5   22.0
   44 Dempster, Marcus (62)            nnnn   1.5    4.5    6.5    3.5   17.0
   45 Howard, James (45)                275   1.5    3.5    5.5    2.5   13.5
   46 Rondinella, Cather (15)           566   1.5    0.5    3.0    3.5    6.0
   47 George, Victor (55)               100   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   18.0
   48 Banasek, Sam (35)                 365   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   22.0
   49 Stevens, Christopher (46)         270   1.0    6.0    8.5    3.0   21.5
   50 Hipp, Linley (9)                  640   1.0    5.0    8.0    1.0   20.0
   51 Klinger, Matthew (57)             100   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   15.5
   52 Rojas, Forrest (33)               380   1.0    4.5    7.5    1.0   18.5
   53 Bowersox, Stephen (36)            364   1.0    4.5    6.5    4.0   17.5
   54 Prete, Nicholas (39)              339   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   16.0
   55 Blackston, Tyler (53)             100   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   14.5
   56 Chen, Eric (49)                   194   1.0    4.0    6.0    0.0   14.0
   57 McCaughin, Robert (32)            412   1.0    2.5    5.5    2.0   14.0
   58 Morse, Chris (48)                 205   1.0    2.5    4.5    1.0   10.5
   59 Fugarino, Kassiani (54)           100   0.5    3.5    5.5    1.5   11.0
   60 Oliver, Adam (43)                 284   0.5    3.0    5.5    1.5   11.5
   61 Baker, Kyle (52)                  130   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0   13.0
   62 Tarter, Christopher (69)         nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0





6-8 U-750 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (19)  10.0   31.5   28.0   82.5   48.0
  2 Crensh Crenshaw Middle School, Canton, (14)  10.0   26.0   23.0   71.0   39.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (8)    9.0   29.0   21.0   71.0   38.0
  4 Hartfo Hartford Middle School, Canton, (4)    7.0   18.0   15.5   51.5   14.0
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    5.5   18.0   15.5   46.0   20.5
  6 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (3)       5.0   17.5   13.0   39.0    9.5
  7 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (2)    3.5   14.5    9.5   36.0    9.5
  8 LakeMS Lake Middle School, Uniontown,  (2)    3.0   15.0    6.0   37.0    7.0





K-5 U-1000 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ariza, Nathan              765  4.0 Manche W16   W9   W5   W4
    2 Mascolino, Michael         973  3.0 North  W13   W8   L4   W7
    3 Inzetta, Anthony           916  3.0 North  W12   L4  W10  W11
    4 Hazen, Emily               741  3.0 Clear  W14   W3   W2   L1
    5 Green, Alex                690  3.0 North   W6  W11   L1   W8
    6 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail       852  2.0 Clear   L5  L10  W15  W14
    7 Sereno, Tanner             796  2.0 Sauder  L9  W16  W12   L2
    8 Barr, Brandon              735  2.0 Clear  W15   L2   W9   L5
    9 Saler, Ryan                680  2.0 StPaul  W7   L1   L8  W13
   10 Hammontree, Jim            679  2.0 StPaul D11   W6   L3  D12
   11 Hazen, Nick                795  1.5 Clear  D10   L5  W13   L3
   12 Stahl, Carly               695  1.5 Green   L3  W14   L7  D10
   13 Verbus, Nicholas           720  1.0 StPetr  L2  W15  L11   L9
   14 White, Joshua              627  1.0 LakeEl  L4  L12  W16   L6
   15 Griswold, Sean             615  1.0 Green   L8  L13   L6  W16
   16 Cramer, Corey              623  0.0 Clear   L1   L7  L14  L15


 

K-5 U-1000 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Ariza, Nathan (6)                 765   4.0    8.0    8.0   10.0   22.0
    2 Hazen, Emily (7)                  741   3.0   10.0   11.0    9.0   27.0
    3 Green, Alex (11)                  690   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   23.0
    4 Mascolino, Michael (1)            973   3.0    7.0    8.0    8.0   23.0
    5 Inzetta, Anthony (2)              916   3.0    6.5    8.0    7.0   22.0
    6 Barr, Brandon (8)                 735   2.0    5.0    9.0    6.0   22.0
    7 Saler, Ryan (12)                  680   2.0    4.0    9.0    5.0   24.0
    8 Hammontree, Jim (13)              679   2.0    3.5    8.0    5.5   17.5
    9 Sereno, Tanner (4)                796   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   16.5
   10 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (3)          852   2.0    3.0    7.0    3.0   16.5
   11 Hazen, Nick (5)                   795   1.5    6.0    9.0    4.0   23.5
   12 Stahl, Carly (10)                 695   1.5    5.0    8.0    3.5   19.5
   13 Verbus, Nicholas (9)              720   1.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   18.0
   14 White, Joshua (14)                627   1.0    3.5    6.5    2.0   15.5
   15 Griswold, Sean (16)               615   1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0   12.0
   16 Cramer, Corey (15)                623   0.0    4.0    8.0    0.0   18.0


K-5 U-1000 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    9.0   25.5   23.0   68.0   31.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    7.0   27.0   18.0   65.5   24.0
  3 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    4.0   17.0   10.5   41.5   13.0
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    2.5   13.0    4.5   31.5    4.0


 

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Du, Kevin                  432  4.0 FtIsla W14  W15   W6   W7
    2 Mueller, Michael           383  4.0 LakeCa W11   W8   W7   W5

    3 Chung, Josh                785  3.0 CHCS    L8  W13  W11  W14
    4 Barr, Kenny                526  3.0 Clear  -X-   W9   L5  W13
    5 Patuwo, David              371  3.0 FtIsla W12  W17   W4   L2
    6 Christ, Benjamin           315  3.0 Clear  W20  W18   L1  W10
    7 Bills, Devon              1157  2.0 CHCS   W18  W10   L2   L1
    8 O'Brien, Casey             496  2.0 Clear   W3   L2  L13  W20
    9 McClellan, Paul            478  2.0 StPaul W21   L4  L14  W16
   10 Szendrey, Jacob            463  2.0 StPaul W17   L7  W15   L6
   11 Kassir, Zachary            447  2.0 CCday   L2  W19   L3  W18
   12 Roberts, Lewie             413  2.0 Manche  L5  D16  W21  D15
   13 Icen, Zachary              410  2.0 StPaul W16   L3   W8   L4
   14 Ravishankar, Kavya         339  2.0 Sauder  L1  W20   W9   L3
   15 McCullough, Brianna        589  1.5 Green  W19   L1  L10  D12
   16 Lehnkuhl, Erik             322  1.5 Straus L13  D12  W17   L9
   17 Wilson, Jake               529  1.0 North  L10   L5  L16  W21
   18 Amireh, DJ                 506  1.0 North   L7   L6  W19  L11
   19 Berry, Allison             504  1.0 CHCS   L15  L11  L18  -B-
   20 Merritt, Zack              410  1.0 StPaul  L6  L14  -B-   L8
   21 Harvey, Tyler T            240  1.0 BelleS  L9  -B-  L12  L17
   22 Danner, Drake              463  0.0 CCday  -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

K-5 U-600 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Mueller, Michael (19)             383   4.0    7.0    9.0   10.0   25.0
    2 Du, Kevin (14)                    432   4.0    7.0    8.5   10.0   24.5

    3 Patuwo, David (21)                371   3.0    8.5    9.5    9.0   22.0
    4 Christ, Benjamin (24)             315   3.0    7.0    7.5    8.0   19.0
    5 Barr, Kenny (6)                   526   3.0    7.0    7.0    7.0   20.0
    6 Chung, Josh (2)                   785   3.0    6.0    8.0    6.0   20.0
    7 Bills, Devon (1)                 1157   2.0    6.0   11.0    7.0   28.0
    8 O'Brien, Casey (9)                496   2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   23.0
    9 Ravishankar, Kavya (22)           339   2.0    5.0    9.5    5.0   22.0
   10 Icen, Zachary (17)                410   2.0    4.5    9.0    6.0   21.5
   11 Kassir, Zachary (13)              447   2.0    4.0    8.5    4.0   18.0
   12 Szendrey, Jacob (12)              463   2.0    3.5    7.5    6.0   20.5
   13 McClellan, Paul (10)              478   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   17.5
   14 Roberts, Lewie (16)               413   2.0    3.0    6.5    4.0   19.0
   15 Lehnkuhl, Erik (23)               322   1.5    5.0    7.0    3.5   16.0
   16 McCullough, Brianna (3)           589   1.5    4.5    8.5    4.5   20.0
   17 Amireh, DJ (7)                    506   1.0    4.5    7.5    2.0   19.0
   18 Wilson, Jake (5)                  529   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   20.5
   19 Merritt, Zack (18)                410   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0   18.0
   20 Harvey, Tyler T (25)              240   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0   10.0
   21 Berry, Allison (8)                504   1.0    2.5    4.5    0.0   10.5
   22 Danner, Drake (11)                463   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



K-5 U-600 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    8.0   24.0   20.0   62.0   22.0
  2 FtIsla Fort Island, Copley, OH (2)            7.0   18.0   19.0   46.5   28.0
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    6.0   23.5   13.0   58.5   18.0
  4 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (4)    6.0   23.0   17.0   59.5   16.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    2.0   14.5    3.0   39.5    2.0
  6 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     2.0    8.5    4.0   18.0    3.0

 

K-5 U-300 Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Davis, Korey               622  4.0 North  W23   W8  W18   W6
    2 Ecenbarger, Grace          601  4.0 Clear  W25  W34  W10   W5

    3 Sheeler, Ryan              503  3.5 LakeCa W39  W26   D4  W17
    4 Lawrence, Hunter                3.5 CanMon W49  W28   D3  W16
    5 Wilmer, Daniel             752  3.0 LakeCa W22   W7   W9   L2
    6 Kolat, Zachary             530  3.0 CHCS   W14  W33  W11   L1
    7 Kerr, Jeff                 464  3.0 North  W40   L5  W28  W30
    8 Coventry, Derek            351  3.0 LakeCa W38   L1  W42  W31
    9 Grubbs, Cayhil             210  3.0 CanMon W21  W20   L5  W32
   10 Vukovich, Mackenzie        145  3.0 North  W48  W15   L2  W22
   11 Ganuelos, Mitchell         132  3.0 Clear  W43  W21   L6  W34
   12 Machamer, Christopher           3.0 Clear  L17  W50  W25  W29
   13 Mahmood, Huda                   3.0 Harris L30  W35  W23  W27
   14 Machamer, Matthew          248  2.5 Clear   L6  D17  W48  W36
   15 Maiorana, Zachary          165  2.5 LakeCa W50  L10  W20  D18
   16 Irwin, Kevin               100  2.5 North  W44  W37  D31   L4
   17 McDougald, David                2.5 ValleC W12  D14  W19   L3
   18 Troxel, Ben                     2.5 LakeEl W42  W24   L1  D15
   19 Curley, Joseph             812  2.0 Harris L34  W30  L17  W47
   20 Baker, Ian                 615  2.0 North  W24   L9  L15  W44
   21 Sutter, Noah               390  2.0 LakeCC  L9  L11  W49  W41
   22 Shearer, Stephen           296  2.0 LakeCC  L5  W46  W47  L10
   23 Su, Emily                  288  2.0 CCday   L1  W36  L13  W42
   24 Hipp, Riordan              283  2.0 Clear  L20  L18  W50  W43
   25 Hampton, Destiny           255  2.0 CanMon  L2  W49  L12  W46
   26 Woods, Joshua              245  2.0 North  W37   L3  L32  W39
   27 Shepherd, Dakota           175  2.0 Fairm  L33  W39  W46  L13
   28 Lowry, Oscar               157  2.0 Clear  W45   L4   L7  W38
   29 Hughes, Jaret              151  2.0 CCday  L46  W44  W38  L12
   30 Tsai, Ryan                 100  2.0 LakeCa W13  L19  W33   L7
   31 Szilagyi, Joshua                2.0 LakeCC D32  W40  D16   L8
   32 Weaver, J.T                     2.0 CCday  D31  D41  W26   L9
   33 Burrier, Matthew           309  1.5 North  W27   L6  L30  D35
   34 Greenho, Kirk              304  1.5 North  W19   L2  D36  L11
   35 Wartluft, Darren           100  1.5 Clear  L36  L13  W37  D33
   36 Cook, Aztec                     1.5 Fairm  W35  L23  D34  L14
   37 Elkins, Joel               523  1.0 Green  L26  L16  L35  W48
   38 Garver-Geller, Grayson     389  1.0 North   L8  W47  L29  L28
   39 Werbeck, Courtney          243  1.0 Sauder  L3  L27  W45  L26
   40 Harper, Everett            214  1.0 CCday   L7  L31  L44  W50
   41 Donchess, Alex             100  1.0 North  L47  D32  D43  L21
   42 Porter, Heath              100  1.0 North  L18  W45   L8  L23
   43 Bailey, Lyndsey                 1.0 OLOP   L11  D48  D41  L24
   44 Mahmood, Noor                   1.0 Harris L16  L29  W40  L20
   45 Saler, Audrey                   1.0 StPaul L28  L42  L39  W49
   46 Senff, Bailey                   1.0 North  W29  L22  L27  L25
   47 White, Casey                    1.0 Straus W41  L38  L22  L19
   48 Bender, Zachary                 0.5 Fairm  L10  D43  L14  L37
   49 Jefferies, Hallie          169  0.0 Fairm   L4  L25  L21  L45
   50 Eschenbrenner, Zachary          0.0 Sauder L15  L12  L24  L40



K-5 U-300 Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Davis, Korey (3)                  622   4.0    8.5   10.5   10.0   27.5
    2 Ecenbarger, Grace (5)             601   4.0    8.0    9.5   10.0   26.0

    3 Sheeler, Ryan (8)                 503   3.5    8.0    9.0    9.0   23.5
    4 Lawrence, Hunter (46)            nnnn   3.5    8.0    8.0    9.0   22.0
    5 Wilmer, Daniel (2)                752   3.0   10.0   12.0    9.0   30.0
    6 Kolat, Zachary (6)                530   3.0    9.5   11.0    9.0   27.0
    7 Vukovich, Mackenzie (32)          145   3.0    8.5    9.0    8.0   23.0
    8 Grubbs, Cayhil (24)               210   3.0    7.0    9.0    8.0   22.5
    9 Coventry, Derek (12)              351   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   22.0
   10 Kerr, Jeff (9)                    464   3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0   21.0
   11 Ganuelos, Mitchell (34)           132   3.0    6.5    7.5    8.0   19.5
   12 Machamer, Christopher (47)       nnnn   3.0    6.5    6.5    6.0   16.5
   13 Mahmood, Huda (48)               nnnn   3.0    6.0    7.5    6.0   17.5
   14 McDougald, David (50)            nnnn   2.5    9.0   11.0    7.5   23.5
   15 Troxel, Ben (55)                 nnnn   2.5    8.5    9.5    7.5   22.5
   16 Maiorana, Zachary (29)            165   2.5    7.5    7.5    6.5   20.5
   17 Machamer, Matthew (20)            248   2.5    7.0    7.5    4.5   23.0
   18 Irwin, Kevin (36)                 100   2.5    6.5    7.5    8.0   18.0
   19 Tsai, Ryan (38)                   100   2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   21.5
   20 Su, Emily (17)                    288   2.0    4.5    9.5    4.0   24.0
   21 Szilagyi, Joshua (54)            nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   21.5
   22 Baker, Ian (4)                    615   2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   19.5
   23 Lowry, Oscar (30)                 157   2.0    4.0    8.5    5.0   20.0
   24 Weaver, J.T (56)                 nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.5   21.5
   25 Shearer, Stephen (16)             296   2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0   25.0
   26 Hampton, Destiny (19)             255   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   20.0
   27 Sutter, Noah (10)                 390   2.0    4.0    7.0    3.0   18.5
   28 Curley, Joseph (1)                812   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   22.5
   29 Woods, Joshua (21)                245   2.0    3.0    7.5    5.0   17.5
   30 Hipp, Riordan (18)                283   2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   15.0
   31 Shepherd, Dakota (27)             175   2.0    2.5    6.5    5.0   16.5
   32 Hughes, Jaret (31)                151   2.0    2.0    6.0    5.0   15.0
   33 Greenho, Kirk (15)                304   1.5    6.5   10.5    5.0   27.0
   34 Burrier, Matthew (14)             309   1.5    5.5    8.5    4.5   22.5
   35 Cook, Aztec (44)                 nnnn   1.5    5.0    7.5    5.0   16.0
   36 Wartluft, Darren (39)             100   1.5    4.0    7.0    2.5   16.5
   37 Senff, Bailey (53)               nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.0    4.0   19.0
   38 Porter, Heath (37)                100   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   19.5
   39 Werbeck, Courtney (22)            243   1.0    5.0    8.5    2.0   20.0
   40 Garver-Geller, Grayson (11)       389   1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   21.0
   41 Mahmood, Noor (49)               nnnn   1.0    5.0    7.5    2.0   19.0
   42 Elkins, Joel (7)                  523   1.0    4.0    6.5    1.0   17.0
   43 White, Casey (57)                nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    4.0   14.5
   44 Donchess, Alex (35)               100   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.5   15.0
   45 Bailey, Lyndsey (41)             nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    2.5   15.0
   46 Harper, Everett (23)              214   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0   15.0
   47 Saler, Audrey (52)               nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0   10.0
   48 Bender, Zachary (42)             nnnn   0.5    4.5    7.5    1.5   16.0
   49 Eschenbrenner, Zachary (45)      nnnn   0.0    5.5    8.5    0.0   16.5
   50 Jefferies, Hallie (28)            169   0.0    5.0    8.5    0.0   17.0



K-5 U-300 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (12)  10.0   27.5   25.0   71.5   41.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)   10.0   23.5   24.0   62.0   36.0
  3 LakeCa Lake Cable Elementary, Massillo (5)    9.5   29.0   25.0   75.5   38.5
  4 CanMon Canton Montessori, Canton, OH (3)      8.5   25.0   21.0   64.5   26.5
  5 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (4)     6.0   23.5   14.5   60.5   16.0
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    6.0   23.5   14.0   65.0   12.5
  7 Harris Harris Elementary, Coventry (3)        6.0   22.0   12.0   59.0   19.0
  8 Fairm  Fairmount Elementary, Canton, O (4)    4.0   21.5   11.5   48.5    9.5
  9 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    1.0   17.0    2.0   36.5    2.0

 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton                   4.0 TallKC W27  W13  W10   W5
    2 Webb, Nathan                    4.0 Sauder W19   W6  W15   W7

    3 Brenner, Ethan                  3.0 BlackR W17   W8   L5  W10
    4 Cash, Trent                     3.0 Green  -X-  L10  W14  W17
    5 Chung, Daniel                   3.0 CHCS   W18  W21   W3   L1
    6 Stahl, Logan                    3.0 Green   W9   L2  W21  W13
    7 Ruflin, Isaac                   2.5 LakeCC W14  D15  W23   L2
    8 Werbeck, Shelby                 2.5 Sauder W24   L3  D11  W12
    9 Ai, Alan                        2.0 Sauder  L6  D19  D16  W25
   10 Cramer, Drew                    2.0 Clear  W12   W4   L1   L3
   11 Gillespie, Joshua               2.0 North  D22  D23   D8  D15
   12 Gray, Alex                      2.0 North  L10  W25  W22   L8
   13 Gregg, Ken                      2.0 LakeCa W16   L1  W24   L6
   14 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo               2.0 North   L7  W27   L4  W23
   15 Lockard, Ryan                   2.0 CHCS   W26   D7   L2  D11
   16 Steigerwald, Matthew            2.0 CCday  L13  D18   D9  W24
   17 Vukovich, Preston               2.0 North   L3  W26  W20   L4
   18 Woods, Ben                      2.0 North   L5  D16  D19  W22
   19 Grammenidis, Evan               1.5 Clear   L2   D9  D18  D26
   20 McCarthy, Patrick               1.5 OLOP   D23  D22  L17  D21
   21 Petrey, Campbell                1.5 Clear  W25   L5   L6  D20
   22 Cammel, Nick                    1.0 Clear  D11  D20  L12  L18
   23 Leckie-Ewing, Conner            1.0 Clear  D20  D11   L7  L14
   24 Lockridge, Annie                1.0 Clear   L8  -B-  L13  L16
   25 Sutter, Jonah                   1.0 LakeCC L21  L12  W26   L9
   26 Danner, Kenlee                  0.5 CCday  L15  L17  L25  D19
   27 Lenhart, Adam                   0.0 Sauder  L1  L14  ---  ---
   28 Sereno, Piper                   0.0 Sauder -F-  ---  ---  ---





K-2 Novice Tiebreak

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Webb, Nathan (29)                nnnn   4.0    7.5    9.0   10.0   23.5
    2 Glocar, Anton (11)               nnnn   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   22.0

    3 Chung, Daniel (6)                nnnn   3.0    9.0   10.5    9.0   26.0
    4 Stahl, Logan (25)                nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.5    7.0   24.0
    5 Brenner, Ethan (2)               nnnn   3.0    7.5    9.5    8.0   27.0
    6 Cash, Trent (5)                  nnnn   3.0    6.0    6.0    6.0   16.0
    7 Ruflin, Isaac (23)               nnnn   2.5    8.0    9.0    7.5   23.5
    8 Werbeck, Shelby (30)             nnnn   2.5    7.0    7.5    6.0   20.0
    9 Cramer, Drew (7)                 nnnn   2.0    5.5   11.5    7.0   29.0
   10 Gregg, Ken (14)                  nnnn   2.0    5.0    9.5    6.0   22.5
   11 Lockard, Ryan (19)               nnnn   2.0    4.5    9.0    6.0   23.0
   12 Vukovich, Preston (28)           nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   18.5
   13 Steigerwald, Matthew (26)        nnnn   2.0    4.0    6.5    3.5   15.0
   14 Woods, Ben (31)                  nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    3.5   19.0
   15 Ai, Alan (1)                     nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.5    3.5   15.5
   16 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo (15)           nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.0    4.0   17.0
   17 Gillespie, Joshua (10)           nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   19.0
   18 Gray, Alex (13)                  nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.5    5.0   18.5
   19 Petrey, Campbell (22)            nnnn   1.5    5.5    8.5    4.5   22.0
   20 Grammenidis, Evan (12)           nnnn   1.5    4.5    8.5    3.0   17.5
   21 McCarthy, Patrick (21)           nnnn   1.5    3.5    5.5    4.0   16.5
   22 Leckie-Ewing, Conner (16)        nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.0    3.5   20.5
   23 Cammel, Nick (4)                 nnnn   1.0    5.5    7.5    3.5   17.5
   24 Lockridge, Annie (20)            nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   15.5
   25 Sutter, Jonah (27)               nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0   13.5
   26 Danner, Kenlee (8)               nnnn   0.5    4.5    6.5    0.5   16.0
   27 Lenhart, Adam (17)               nnnn   0.0    2.0    6.0    0.0   14.0
   28 Sereno, Piper (24)               nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



K-2 Novice Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (5)    8.5   24.0   19.5   59.0   30.5
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    6.0   22.0   12.5   54.5   13.5
  3 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    6.0   15.5   13.0   40.0   19.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (6)    5.0   28.5   14.5   68.5   17.0
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    5.0   19.5   15.0   49.0   18.5
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.5   15.0    9.5   37.0    9.0
  7 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (2)     2.5   13.0    4.0   31.0    6.5