Results for the January 2020 CSCL

played at Pfeiffer Intermediate School

on January 11, 2020

 

USCF Results: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?202001119822-12549930

 

K-12 Open Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hart, Braeden             FireHS 2118  4.0  W10  W5   W2   W4
    2 Rai, Ranjan               AkECHS 1223  3.0  W11  W6   L1   W5
    3 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC 1291  3.0  L4   W10  W7   W6
    4 Jones, Aaron T            CFHS   1094  2.5  W3   W8   D9   L1
    5 Geletka, Jacob            ReverM 1119  2.0  W9   L1   W8   L2
    6 Zhang, Michael            SolonM  991  2.0  W7   L2   W11  L3
    7 Cao, Zechary              HawkBW 1171  2.0  L6   W12  L3   W9
    8 Hu, Ruishen Henry         NCanto 1221  2.0  W12  L4   L5   W10
    9 Babu, Arya                HathMS 1448  1.5  L5   W11  D4   L7
   10 Zhang, James              Roxbry 1133  1.0  L1   L3   W12  L8
   11 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt 1062  1.0  L2   L9   L6   W12
   12 Rapaka, Luke              Woodld 1042  0.0  L8   L7   L10  L11

 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Crosier, Dominick         AkECHS  711  4.0  W3   W16  W5   W9
    2 Chhetri, Ramesh           Jenngs  800  4.0  W6   W21  W13  W4
    3 Schrock, Grayson          HomeO   970  3.0  L1   W14  W10  W22
    4 Bechtel, David            STEMHS  876  3.0  W24  W19  W12  L2
    5 Rutherford, Eli           LawrLS  904  3.0  W28  W20  L1   W12
    6 Park, Gyumin              Hoover       3.0  L2   W29  W20  W17
    7 Goyal, Arsh               OldTr   920  3.0  L14  W27  W19  W13
    8 Ngo, Phat                 Jenngs  913  3.0  L12  W25  W18  W16
    9 Shoti, Rohan              Jenngs  862  2.5  W27  D10  W23  L1
   10 Harbeson, Elijah          STEMMS  771  2.5  W33  D9   L3   W15
   11 Lohr, Jeremy              FireHS  977  2.5  W15  W18  -H-  -N-
   12 Lepcha, Pelden            AkECHS  585  2.0  W8   W22  L4   L5
   13 Carr, Wesley              STEMHS  702  2.0  W23  W17  L2   L7
   14 Ngo, Thanh                AkECHS  639  2.0  W7   L3   L17  W26
   15 Werling, Will             PerkHS  768  2.0  L11  W26  W21  L10
   16 Shaik, Suhana             BathEl  824  2.0  W31  L1   W24  L8
   17 Sahni, Arnav              OldTr   874  2.0  W30  L13  W14  L6
   18 Blaser, Zachary           StSbPS  814  2.0  W26  L11  L8   W27
   19 Holmes, Jayson            SteelA  802  2.0  W32  L4   L7   W25
   20 Stewart, Darrius          AkECHS  819  2.0  -X-  L5   L6   W29
   21 Blaser, Sebastian         StSbPS  892  2.0  W29  L2   L15  W24
   22 Kuhl, Riley               STEMHS  856  2.0  W25  L12  W28  L3
   23 Myneni, Vanshika          ChipEL  952  2.0  L13  W30  L9   W28
   24 Shafer,Steven             CFHS    521  1.0  L4   W32  L16  L21
   25 Parajuli, Alina           AkECHS  336  1.0  L22  L8   W32  L19
   26 Caraboolad, Reece         FireHS       1.0  L18  L15  W30  L14
   27 Lewis-Compher, Cole       Hoover  404  1.0  L9   L7   W33  L18
   28 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  563  1.0  L5   W33  L22  L23
   29 Newman, Max               FireHS  524  1.0  L21  L6   W31  L20
   30 Galbraith, Rory           Hoover  465  1.0  L17  L23  L26  W31
   31 DeAlexandro, Benjamin     STEMHS  289  1.0  L16  -B-  L29  L30
   32 Curet, Jackson            Hoover       1.0  L19  L24  L25  W33
   33 Da, Swabay                AkECHS       0.0  L10  L28  L27  L32
  
K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (3)    9.5   13.5   26.5   38.5   23.5
  2 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (6)    8.0   16.5   30.5   39.0   22.0
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        7.0   12.0   27.0   22.0   22.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (5)    5.0   12.0   23.0    9.0   11.0
  5 OldTr  Old Trail School, Massillon, OH (2)    5.0    8.0   15.0   16.0   12.0
  6 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (4)    4.5    9.5   18.0   11.0   11.5
  7 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2)    4.0    7.0   16.0    8.0   10.0

K-8 U-750 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Asur, Avighn              IncarW  678  4.0  W14  W22  W8   W6
    2 Gurung, Shaknil           Jenngs  667  4.0  W43  W9   W19  W5
    3 Garner, Tobias            Pfeiff  702  4.0  W36  W20  W18  W4
    4 Schrock, Caleb            HomeO   621  3.0  W46  W12  W11  L3
    5 Zepp, Evan                NCanto  722  3.0  W31  W17  W10  L2
    6 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  700  3.0  W33  W21  W7   L1
    7 Roberts, Sophia           FieldJ  622  3.0  W47  W13  L6   W24
    8 Limbu, Bibika             Jenngs       3.0  W34  W25  L1   W17
    9 Lirgg, Devin              Edison  510  3.0  W39  L2   W26  W18
   10 Smith, Jacob              EchoHE  654  3.0  W26  W15  L5   W19
   11 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  688  3.0  W30  W28  L4   W25
   12 Williams, Trevor          FieldJ  745  3.0  W27  L4   W23  W21
   13 Indorf, Matthew           NCanto  717  3.0  W32  L7   W27  W20
   14 Colon, Leliana            Jenngs  227  2.5  L1   W43  D22  W28
   15 Mensch, Andy              FieldJ  467  2.5  W40  L10  D16  W36
   16 Archer, Luke              LakeCC       2.5  L23  W35  D15  W34
   17 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  623  2.0  W29  L5   W32  L8
   18 Slanina, Delaney          FieldJ  648  2.0  W35  W23  L3   L9
   19 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS  549  2.0  W44  W24  L2   L10
   20 Anand, Riya               Richfi  612  2.0  -X-  L3   W33  L13
   21 Zenallis, Alexia          NCanto  596  2.0  W45  L6   W30  L12
   22 Shepherd, Kaylie          FieldJ  537  2.0  W38  L1   D14  D29
   23 Sahni, Sawar              OldTr   447  2.0  W16  L18  L12  W37
   24 Hervey,Cameron            Edison  684  2.0  W37  L19  W31  L7
   25 Lara, Ydel                HomeL   644  2.0  W41  L8   W36  L11
   26 Heisler, Tomas            STEMMS  216  2.0  L10  W40  L9   W38
   27 Piland, Cara              JackMS  433  2.0  L12  W41  L13  W42
   28 Seacrist, Troy            NCanto  594  2.0  W42  L11  W37  L14
   29 Gurung, Bizaya            Jenngs  128  2.0  L17  D34  W41  D22
   30 Crull, Oliver             FieldJ  240  2.0  L11  W38  L21  W40
   31 Hollinger, Jace           Pfeiff  391  2.0  L5   W42  L24  W35
   32 Gilbert, Caden            STEMMS  384  2.0  L13  W46  L17  W39
   33 Waggoner,Riley            Edison  263  2.0  L6   W39  L20  W44
   34 Linton, Kendra            FieldJ  494  1.5  L8   D29  W44  L16
   35 Leonard, Isaiah           Jenngs  213  1.0  L18  L16  W43  L31
   36 Williams, Jramayne        Jenngs  353  1.0  L3   W47  L25  L15
   37 Alhamad, Alaa             Jenngs  229  1.0  L24  W45  L28  L23
   38 Thompson, Kaylee          Jenngs       1.0  L22  L30  W45  L26
   39 Rai, Prashna              Jenngs       1.0  L9   L33  W47  L32
   40 Willis, Justin            Jenngs       1.0  L15  L26  W46  L30
   41 Coontz,Caleb              NCanto  150  1.0  L25  L27  L29  W46
   42 Ghimirey, Suagat          Jenngs  103  1.0  L28  L31  -B-  L27
   43 Craig, Trenton            NCanto       1.0  L2   L14  L35  W47
   44 Santana, Brooklyn         Jenngs  101  1.0  L19  -B-  L34  L33
   45 Inwood, Nicholas          StJoCS  105  1.0  L21  L37  L38  -B-
   46 Ousley, Tyler             DiscMt  108  0.0  L4   L32  L40  L41
   47 Person, Jocelyn           STEMMS  113  0.0  L7   L36  L39  L43
   
K-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (12)   9.5   13.0   27.5   37.0   23.0
  2 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (8)    8.5   12.5   24.5   28.5   21.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (6)    8.0   14.0   28.0   30.0   22.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.5   12.5   26.0   27.5   19.0
  5 Edison Edison Middle School, Massillio (3)    7.0   10.5   23.0   19.0   17.0
  6 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    6.0   12.0   24.5   19.0   16.0
  7 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    6.0    6.5   14.0   18.0   14.0
  8 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (4)     4.0    9.0   20.0    6.0    8.0
  9 LkvwIS Lakeview Intermidiate School, S (2)    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Allena, Nihal             HighEL  463  4.0  W16  W22  W12  W6
    2 Banwart, Simon            CHCS    434  3.5  W24  D10  W15  W3
    3 Roberts, James            Suffld  446  3.0  W27  W7   W5   L2
    4 Kislyansky, Valeria       HawkLS  376  3.0  D15  W8   W10  D11
    5 Anand, Prisha             Richfi  342  3.0  W25  W9   L3   W13
    6 Saltsman, Carson          StJoCS  382  3.0  W26  W14  W13  L1
    7 Calhoun, Brennan          OrchaH  372  3.0  W20  L3   W25  W14
    8 Vasantha Kumar, HarinandhanNorthM 236  3.0  W32  L4   W17  W21
    9 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  417  3.0  W21  L5   W24  W12
   10 Hambach, Eric             OrchaH  346  2.5  W29  D2   L4   W22
   11 Piland, Jacob             Straus  456  2.5  W28  L12  W16  D4
   12 Saltsman, Maxwell         StJoCS  362  2.0  W31  W11  L1   L9
   13 Shaik, Yasin (Suhayab     DiscMt  380  2.0  W18  W17  L6   L5
   14 Dunfee, Ryan              Suffld  519  2.0  W19  L6   W27  L7
   15 Plazak, Jocob             OrchaH  103  2.0  D4   -X-  L2   D18
   16 Wymer, Dylan              Suffld  275  2.0  L1   W29  L11  W24
   17 Stone, Jacob A            Suffld  495  2.0  W23  L13  L8   W25
   18 Krebs, Collin             CHCSG   150  2.0  L13  W28  D22  D15
   19 Larson, Isaac             CHCSG   321  2.0  L14  D26  D21  W27
   20 Taich, Anne               HawkLS       2.0  L7   L24  W26  W28
   21 Groninger, Mason          OrchaH  187  1.5  L9   W23  D19  L8
   22 Honda, Audrianna          HawkLS  377  1.5  W30  L1   D18  L10
   23 Pollock, Oscar            StJoCS  305  1.5  L17  L21  D29  W30
   24 Cammel, Brooklynn         OrchaH  227  1.0  L2   W20  L9   L16
   25 Sherck, Thea              HawkLS  217  1.0  L5   W31  L7   L17
   26 Darlak, Carter            OrchaH  152  1.0  L6   D19  L20  D29
   27 Lucas, Van Adams          OrchaH  240  1.0  L3   W30  L14  L19
   28 Hollinger, Naomi          GenoaE  272  1.0  L11  L18  W31  L20
   29 Cowan, James              Lohr         1.0  L10  L16  D23  D26
   30 Rebeck, Thea              Suffld  131  1.0  L22  L27  -B-  L23
   31 Levels, Kalani            OrchaH       1.0  L12  L25  L28  -B-
   32 Pleasant, Jayden          STEMMS  439  0.0  L8   -F-  ---  ---
  
  
K-5 U-600 Team
Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    8.0   14.5   27.0   29.0   22.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    7.5   13.5   25.5   23.5   18.0
  3 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    6.5   12.0   24.0   18.0   18.0
  4 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (4)    6.5   11.5   24.5   22.0   15.5
  5 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    4.0    5.5   11.5    9.5    8.0
  6 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     0.0    0.0    3.0    0.0    0.0

K-3 U-300 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 MacRaild, Jude            HawkLS  273  4.0  W13  W6   W8   W5
    2 Honda, Annalisia          HawkLS  282  3.5  W31  W20  D3   W7
    3 Rapaka, Abigail           Fishcr  196  3.5  W26  W23  D2   W11
    4 Howley, Charlie           HawkLS  202  3.5  W15  D7   W10  W14
    5 Steele, Spencer           HawkLS  111  3.0  W25  W9   W17  L1
    6 Ramalingam, Anika         DiscMt  115  3.0  W22  L1   W29  W19
    7 Abraham, Asher            CHCS         2.5  W27  D4   W12  L2
    8 Walker, Steven            MJDSLS       2.5  W21  W14  L1   D9
    9 Holzapfel, Reid           StJoCS  226  2.5  W16  L5   W13  D8
   10 Kochan, Jack              OrchaH       2.5  -X-  D11  L4   W21
   11 Winfield, Harper          HawkLS       2.5  W23  D10  W19  L3
   12 Hieronymus, Grant         HawkLS       2.5  D19  W28  L7   W20
   13 Brenn, Elijah             Clear        2.0  L1   W22  L9   W26
   14 Slanina, Dana             Suffld  182  2.0  W30  L8   W24  L4
   15 Calhoun, Carson           Clear        2.0  L4   W26  D21  D17
   16 Ruggles, Fynn             HawkLS       2.0  L9   W30  D20  D18
   17 Evans, Ryder              Suffld  129  2.0  D28  W29  L5   D15
   18 Saltsman, Victor          StJoCS  105  2.0  D29  L19  W28  D16
   19 Brinkerhoff, Pandora      Clear   189  1.5  D12  W18  L11  L6
   20 Brinkerhoff, Roman        Clear   122  1.5  W24  L2   D16  L12
   21 Ligett, Emeline           Suffld  157  1.5  L8   W25  D15  L10
   22 Myneni, Vihaas            LeCRBr       1.5  L6   L13  W27  D24
   23 Crull, Margaret           Suffld  113  1.5  L11  L3   D25  -X-
   24 Ruggles, Kael             HawkLS       1.5  L20  W27  L14  D22
   25 Groninger, Manning        Clear        1.5  L5   L21  D23  W28
   26 Groninger, Maddux         OrchaH       1.0  L3   L15  W30  L13
   27 Zenallis, Yeorgia         OrchaH  165  1.0  L7   L24  L22  W30
   28 Chance, Jackson           Clear        0.5  D17  L12  L18  L25
   29 Levels, Tyjah             Clear        0.5  D18  L17  L6   -F-
   30 Brinkerhoff, Iona         Clear        0.0  L14  L16  L26  L27
   31 Yoon, Siu                 Clear        0.0  L2   ---  ---  ---
  
K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (8)   11.0   13.5   28.0   50.0   27.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    5.5   12.5   27.0   17.0   13.5
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (4)    5.5   11.0   22.0   12.5   15.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    4.5   11.0   20.5    5.5    8.5
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    4.5    7.0   14.5   14.5   11.0