Results for the February 2020 CSCL

played at Lake High School

on February 1, 2020

 

Individual Results:http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?202002012452-12549930



K-12 Open Team




Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (3)    6.0   14.0   27.5   19.0   18.0
  2 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (2)    5.0    8.5   15.5   18.0   13.0

K-12 U-1000 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (4)    9.0   14.0   29.0   42.0   24.0
  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        7.0   10.0   22.0   18.0   18.0
  3 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2)    5.0    8.0   16.0   22.0   13.0
  4 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (4)    4.0    9.0   20.0   14.0   10.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    4.0    8.0   21.0   10.0    8.0
  6 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (3)    2.0    9.0   14.0    0.0    3.0



K-8 U-750 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (9)    9.5   11.0   21.0   28.5   23.5
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    9.0   11.5   23.5   30.0   21.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    7.5   12.5   24.0   27.0   17.5
  4 Edison Edison Middle School, Massillio (3)    7.0    8.5   20.0   17.0   16.0
  5 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (14)   6.0   12.0   25.5   17.0   17.0
  6 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (4)     5.0   12.5   26.0   15.5   10.5
  7 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    4.0    6.5   14.0   10.0   10.0


  
K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (7)    7.5   14.5   31.0   32.0   22.5
  2 Richfi Richfield Elementary, Akron, OH (2)    6.0    8.0   15.5   19.0   15.0
  3 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     5.0    8.5   15.5   16.0   14.0
  4 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    4.0    8.5   18.0    8.0   10.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    3.5    7.5   14.0    8.5    9.5
  6 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    3.5    6.5   13.0    6.5    8.5
  7 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    3.0    9.0   18.0    6.0    6.0


K-3 U-300 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    9.0   11.5   22.0   30.0   23.5
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (5)    6.0   10.5   23.5   17.0   11.5
  3 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    5.5    9.0   16.5   20.5   13.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.0   10.0   18.5   18.0   12.0
  5 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    3.0    6.0   13.0    6.0    8.0