Results for the March 2019 CSCL

played at Wooster High School

on March 9, 2019

 

USCF Results: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201903099582-12549930  

 

K-12 Open Crosstable
                                                 
 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hart, Braeden             FireHS  4.0 2013  W8   W7   W2   W4
    2 Harper, Alicia            SolonM  3.0 1522  W10  W3   L1   W7
    3 Adury,Anant               ReverM  3.0 1739  W9   L2   W5   W8
    4 Adury, Abhay Kumar        ReverH  2.5 1730  W14  D5   W6   L1
    5 Murthy, Shamith           Hilltp  2.5 1585  W12  D4   L3   W9
    6 Raghuraj, Shashank        SolonH  2.5 1443  -H-  W13  L4   W12
    7 Lara, Delan               LakeHS  2.0 1720  W11  L1   W12  L2
    8 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      FireHS  2.0 1325  L1   W11  W13  L3
    9 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  2.0 1223  L3   W10  W15  L5
   10 Lohr, Jeremy              FireHS  2.0 1025  L2   L9   -B-  W13
   11 Rai, Ranjan               AkECHS  2.0 1027  L7   L8   W14  W15
   12 Zhang, James              Roxbry  1.0  977  L5   W14  L7   L6
   13 Cao, Zechary              HawkBW  1.0  973  W15  L6   L8   L10
   14 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  1.0 1095  L4   L12  L11  -B-
   15 Zhang, Michael            Roxbry  1.0  860  L13  -B-  L9   L11


K-12 Open Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (3)    8.0   12.5   25.5   27.0   17.0

  2 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.0    9.0   17.5   10.0   11.0
  3 Roxbry Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      2.0    7.5   12.5    1.0    5.0

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Magar, Sanjil             Jenngs  4.0  995  W19  W17  W4   W3
    2 Li, Tony C                WoostM  4.0  844  W15  W13  W9   W5
    3 Kuhl, Riley               STEMHS  3.0  836  W21  W16  W6   L1
    4 Fugate, Shane             STEMHS  3.0  847  W12  W10  L1   W18
    5 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  3.0  792  W24  W7   W22  L2
    6 Crosier, Dominick         AkECHS  3.0  859  W14  W11  L3   W13
    7 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  3.0  826  W23  L5   W14  W12
    8 Bechtel, David            STEMHS  3.0  781  W29  L9   W16  W11
    9 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  2.5  979  W20  W8   L2   D10
   10 Blaser, Sebastian         StSbPS  2.5  785  W26  L4   W15  D9
   11 Jones, Aaron T            CVCA    2.0  807  W25  L6   W20  L8
   12 Williams, Trevor          FieldJ  2.0  729  L4   W26  W17  L7
   13 Harbeson, Elijah          STEMMS  2.0  773  W22  L2   W27  L6
   14 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  2.0  737  L6   W25  L7   W24
   15 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  2.0  663  L2   W24  L10  W22
   16 Newman, Max               FireHS  2.0  500  W27  L3   L8   W29
   17 Joyce, John               HawkLS  2.0  803  W28  L1   L12  W23
   18 Lewis-Compher, Cole       Hoover  2.0  347  -B-  L22  W19  L4
   19 Blaser, Zachary           StSbPS  2.0  776  L1   W23  L18  W25
   20 Bugner,Andrew             Clagge  2.0  743  L9   W28  L11  W26
   21 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  1.5  638  L3   D29  L23  W27
   22 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  1.0  993  L13  W18  L5   L15
   23 Riblet, Jarrius           WoostH  1.0  602  L7   L19  W21  L17
   24 Eichorn, Ian              Hoover  1.0  543  L5   L15  W29  L14
   25 Ghatani, Neeroj           AkECHS  1.0  586  L11  L14  W28  L19
   26 Lepcha, Pelden            AkECHS  1.0  526  L10  L12  -B-  L20
   27 Gordillo, Juan            AkECHS  1.0  369  L16  -B-  L13  L21
   28 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  1.0  566  L17  L20  L25  -B-
   29 Ngo, Thanh                AkECHS  0.5  405  L8   D21  L24  L16
K-12 U-1000 Team1

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        9.0   13.5   27.5   34.0   24.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     7.0   11.5   25.0   17.0   17.0
  3 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (5)    5.0   12.0   22.0   13.0   11.0
  4 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (2)    5.0    9.0   17.5   15.0   14.0
  5 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2)    4.5    7.0   15.5   11.5   10.5
  6 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    4.0   10.0   18.5    5.0    7.0

K-8 U-750 Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Shoti, Rohan              Jenngs  4.0  742  W11  W10  W19  W5
    2 Shaik, Suhana             Richfi  4.0  737  W17  W4   W13  W9
    3 Zepp, Evan                NCanto  3.5  701  D32  W28  W7   W18
    4 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS  3.0  506  W12  L2   W22  W14
    5 Schrock, Grayson          HomeO   3.0  683  W20  W6   W15  L1
    6 Nikkel, Isaac             WoostM  3.0  478  W8   L5   W29  W16
    7 Chhetri, Ramesh           Jenngs  3.0  418  -X-  W16  L3   W24
    8 Moore, Terrion            Jenngs  3.0  194  L6   W20  W21  W19
    9 Arvind, Charithra         RidgeB  3.0  638  W33  W29  W14  L2
   10 Lirgg, Devin              Pfeiff  3.0  455  W36  L1   W30  W13
   11 Cleveland, Aiden          WoostM  3.0  399  L1   W34  W28  W15
   12 Colon, Leliana            Jenngs  3.0  209  L4   W37  W25  W27
   13 Ngo, Phat                 Jenngs  2.0  578  W23  W21  L2   L10
   14 Zamini, Mohadisa          Jenngs  2.0  464  W35  W18  L9   L4
   15 Gurung, Shaknil           Jenngs  2.0  496  -X-  W24  L5   L11
   16 Linton, Kendra            FieldJ  2.0  618  W31  L7   W17  L6
   17 Bode, Joshua              WoostM  2.0  388  L2   W23  L16  W29
   18 Seacrist, Troy            Green   2.0  729  W22  L14  W33  L3
   19 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  2.0  552  W34  W30  L1   L8
   20 Byers, Augie              Edison  2.0  318  L5   L8   W35  W36
   21 Cooper,Gabriel            NCanto  2.0  417  W27  L13  L8   W31
   22 DeAlexandro, Benjamin     STEMMS  2.0  341  L18  W35  L4   W30
   23 Lash, Grace               NCanto  2.0  250  L13  L17  W37  W32
   24 Slanina, Delaney          FieldJ  2.0  717  W37  L15  W31  L7
   25 Palumbo,Jacob             JackMS  2.0  459  L28  W32  L12  W33
   26 Tamang, Kaushal           Jenngs  2.0  588  L30  L31  W34  W28
   27 Crull, Oliver             FieldJ  1.5  132  L21  -B-  D32  L12
   28 Hall, William J           FieldJ  1.0  156  W25  L3   L11  L26
   29 Muron, Alyssa             Jenngs  1.0  263  W38  L9   L6   L17
   30 Mensch, Andy              FieldJ  1.0  287  W26  L19  L10  L22
   31 Palumbo, Zachary          JackMS  1.0  299  L16  W26  L24  L21
   32 Luckring, Quentin         Pfeiff  1.0  326  D3   L25  D27  L23
   33 Adetunji, Mubaraq         Jenngs  1.0  309  L9   W36  L18  L25
   34 Cain, John Walter, Jr     HawkLS  1.0  230  L19  L11  L26  -B-
   35 Poulson, Kamron           FieldJ  1.0  174  L14  L22  L20  W37
   36 Coontz,Devan              NCanto  1.0  153  L10  L33  -B-  L20
   37 Heisler, Tomas            STEMMS  0.0  329  L24  L12  L23  L35
   38 Zenallis, Alexia          OrchaH  0.0  589  L29  ---  ---  --- 
K-8 U-750 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (10)  10.0   14.0   27.5   42.0   23.0
  2 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    8.0   11.5   25.0   24.0   17.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    7.5    9.0   18.5   18.0   16.0
  4 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (6)    5.5   10.0   19.5    9.0   15.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    5.0    9.0   19.5   17.0   14.0
  6 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    4.0    7.0   16.0   11.5   10.0
  7 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    3.0    6.0   14.0    8.0    7.0
  8 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     2.0    7.0   15.0    4.0    4.0

K-5 U-600 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  4.0  461  W20  W31  W6   W5
    2 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld  4.0  492  W30  W29  W11  W4
    3 Soundarrajan, Krithick    DiscMt  3.5  590  D13  W18  W14  W10
    4 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS  3.0  440  W26  W23  W8   L2
    5 Garner, Tobias            GenoaE  3.0  429  W21  W16  W17  L1
    6 Schrock, Caleb            HomeO   3.0  332  W19  W28  L1   W17
    7 Walchalk, Cord            DiscMt  3.0  400  W9   L17  W18  W22
    8 Einloth, Kyle             Suffld  3.0  316  W32  W12  L4   W27
    9 Madhan, Aswath            Menlo   3.0  202  L7   W30  W29  W19
   10 Asur, Avighn              IncarW  2.5  457  W33  D14  W13  L3
   11 Sondike, David            Straus  2.5  377  W24  W27  L2   D16
   12 Nuka, Rachakarthik        Richfi  2.5  517  W35  L8   W20  D15
   13 Ionescu, Marc             WoostM  2.5  362  D3   W36  L10  W26
   14 Vandegrift, Aaron K       WoostM  2.5  120  -B-  D10  L3   W30
   15 Roberts, James            Suffld  2.5  382  L18  W34  W23  D12
   16 Zenallis, Alexia          Orchar  2.5  589  -B-  L5   W31  D11
   17 Gulati, Manya             Richfi  2.0  520  W22  W7   L5   L6
   18 Faye, Hudson              OrchaH  2.0  155  W15  L3   L7   W31
   19 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  2.0  482  L6   W33  W21  L9
   20 Larson, Isaac             CHCSG   2.0  317  L1   W25  L12  W28
   21 Maxwell, Peyton           StJoCS  2.0  293  L5   W32  L19  W29
   22 Hollinger, Jace           Pfeiff  2.0  351  L17  W37  W28  L7
   23 Schumacher, Adam          WoostM  2.0  267  W36  L4   L15  W35
   24 Steinman, Oliver          WoostM  2.0  376  L11  L26  W33  W34
   25 Shepherd, Kaylie          Suffld  2.0  359  L28  L20  W37  W32
   26 Tompkins, Hayden          Suffld  1.5  296  L4   W24  D27  L13
   27 Padmarajaiah, Jananyashri Arrow   1.5  479  W34  L11  D26  L8
   28 Piland, Jacob             Straus  1.0  562  W25  L6   L22  L20
   29 Rao, Nitya                Richfi  1.0  383  W37  L2   L9   L21
   30 Lucas, Van Adams          OrchaH  1.0  384  L2   L9   W38  L14
   31 Mandepudi, Sai            Sharon  1.0  365  W38  L1   L16  L18
   32 Watts, Austin             OrchaH  1.0  465  L8   L21  W35  L25
   33 Cammel, Brooklynn         OrchaH  1.0  305  L10  L19  L24  W38
   34 Hambach, Eric             OrchaH  1.0  329  L27  L15  W36  L24
   35 Holzapfel, Reid           StJoCS  0.5  341  L12  D38  L32  L23
   36 Belau, Cyrus              Suffld  0.5  421  L23  L13  L34  D37
   37 Coontz,Caleb              OrchaH  0.5  169  L29  L22  L25  D36
   38 Krebs, Collin             CHCSG   0.5  135  L31  D35  L30  L33

  
K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (8)   11.0   12.5   24.5   43.0   28.0
  2 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    7.0   10.5   21.5   14.0   16.5
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    6.5    8.5   18.0   29.5   15.0
  4 Richfi Richfield, Akron, OH (3)               5.5   15.5   28.5   18.5   17.5
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    5.5   11.0   23.5   17.5   14.5
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    4.0   14.5   27.0    9.0    9.0
  7 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (2)    3.5    8.0   18.5   13.0   11.5
  8 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    2.5    6.5   13.0    6.5    5.5

K-3 U-300 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zachariah, Ethan          FtIsla  3.5  174  W9   W3   D2   W6
    2 Bahl, Karan               Roxbry  3.5  280  W11  W7   D1   W5
    3 Rao, Rohan                DiscMt  3.0  209  W14  L1   W16  W7
    4 Shaik, Yasin (Suhayab     DiscMt  3.0  164  W10  L5   W14  W12
    5 Larson, Levi              CHCSG   2.5  197  W16  W4   D6   L2
    6 Srivastava, Mahika        Richfi  2.5  130  W8   W15  D5   L1
    7 Hollinger, Naomi          GenoaE  2.0  194  W13  L2   W8   L3
    8 Dunfee, Ryan              Suffld  2.0  239  L6   W12  L7   W10
    9 Larson, Seth              CHCSG   2.0       L1   D14  D11  W16
   10 MacRaild                  HawkLS  2.0       L4   W16  W15  L8
   11 Zenallis, Yeorgia         Clear   1.5  135  L2   D13  D9   D14
   12 Moore, Mathias            Clear   1.5  152  D15  L8   W13  L4
   13 Rebeck, Thea              Suffld  1.5  112  L7   D11  L12  W15
   14 Slanina, Dana             Suffld  1.0  125  L3   D9   L4   D11
   15 Crull, Margaret           Suffld  0.5  104  D12  L6   L10  L13
   16 Ligett, Emeline           Suffld  0.0  116  L5   L10  L3   L9

K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    6.0    6.5   13.5   15.0   14.0
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (5)    4.5   12.0   23.0   13.0    8.5
  3 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    4.5    8.0   15.0   11.0   11.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0    7.0   15.0    8.0    7.0