Results for the 2019 CSCL League Championship

played at Pfeiffer Intermediate School

on April 13 2019

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201904137712-12549930

 

High School Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lara, Delan                3.5 LakeHS 1694  W5   W7   W6   D2
    2 Hart, Braeden              3.5 FireHS 2040  W8   W11  W10  D1
    3 Raghuraj, Shashank         3.5 SolonH 1354  -H-  W13  W4   W10

    4 Lohr, Jeremy               3.0 FireHS 1029  W22  W12  L3   W14
    5 Jones, Aaron T             3.0 CVCA    807  L1   W23  W18  W11
    6 Rai, Ranjan                2.5 AkECHS 1054  W17  W19  L1   D7
    7 Fugate, Shane              2.5 STEMHS  908  W20  L1   W12  D6
    8 Zhang, Michael             2.5 Roxbry  842  L2   W22  D9   W13
    9 Ngo, Thanh                 2.5 AkECHS  368  L19  -B-  D8   W18
   10 Hopkins, Jordan            2.0 LakeHS 1231  W16  W21  L2   L3
   11 Zhang, James               2.0 Roxbry 1007  W14  L2   W19  L5
   12 Cammel, Brian              2.0 Hoover  500  W15  L4   L7   W22
   13 Lepcha, Pelden             2.0 AkECHS  484  W18  L3   W21  L8
   14 Bechtel, David             2.0 STEMHS  814  L11  W20  W15  L4
   15 Crosier, Dominick          2.0 AkECHS  911  L12  W16  L14  W23
   16 Ekmark, Everett Martin     2.0 Hoover  628  L10  L15  W22  W19
   17 Riblet, Jarrius            2.0 WoostH  586  L6   L18  W23  W20
   18 Kuhl, Riley                1.0 STEMHS  909  L13  W17  L5   L9
   19 Anderson, William SB       1.0 STEMHS  759  W9   L6   L11  L16
   20 Lewis-Compher, Cole        1.0 Hoover  436  L7   L14  -B-  L17
   21 Murray, Nick               1.0 FieldJ  899  W23  L10  L13  ---
   22 Eichorn, Ian               0.0 Hoover  530  L4   L8   L16  L12
   23 Kager, Steven              0.0 Hoover       L21  L5   L17  L15
 

High School Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (4)    7.0   10.5   22.0   18.0   17.5
  2 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (2)    6.5    8.5   17.5   24.5   17.5
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        5.5   12.5   25.0   16.5   14.5
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    5.5   11.0   22.0   26.5   16.5
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (5)    5.0   11.5   19.0    6.0    9.0
  6 Roxbry Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      4.5    9.0   17.0   12.0   11.0

 

Middle School Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Harper, Alicia             4.0 SolonM 1588  W9   W10  W6   W4
    2 Lilly, Brian               4.0 Lippm   863  W18  W13  W10  W3

    3 Li, Tony C                 3.0 WoostM 1044  W20  W14  W5   L2
    4 Cao, Zechary               3.0 HawkBW  911  W25  W15  W7   L1
    5 Ricchiuti, Luca            3.0 STEMMS  875  W8   W17  L3   W12
    6 Duff, Eljah                3.0 LakeCC  970  W24  W16  L1   W17
    7 Magar, Sanjil              3.0 Jenngs 1296  W12  W11  L4   W16
    8 Ngo, Phat                  3.0 Jenngs  555  L5   W18  W15  W14
    9 Indorf, Matthew            3.0 NCanto  640  L1   W23  W22  W11
   10 Shoti, Rohan               2.0 Jenngs  836  W23  L1   L2   W24
   11 Williams, Trevor           2.0 FieldJ  740  W28  L7   W13  L9
   12 Slanina, Delaney           2.0 FieldJ  636  L7   W26  W19  L5
   13 Jansen,Luke                2.0 StJoCS  512  W19  L2   L11  W22
   14 Harbeson, Elijah           2.0 STEMMS  800  W21  L3   W24  L8
   15 Zepp, Evan                 2.0 NCanto  721  W22  L4   L8   W23
   16 Bugner,Andrew              2.0 Clagge  713  W27  L6   W21  L7
   17 Keating, Ethan             2.0 WoostM  661  W29  L5   W26  L6
   18 Hervey,Cameron             2.0 Pfeiff  554  L2   L8   W25  W28
   19 Bugner, Zach               2.0 STEMMS  803  L13  W25  L12  W21
   20 Landenberger, Quinn        2.0 StJoCS  581  L3   L21  W27  W26
   21 Gurung, Shaknil            1.0 Jenngs  489  L14  W20  L16  L19
   22 Colon, Leliana             1.0 Jenngs  306  L15  W29  L9   L13
   23 Lirgg, Devin               1.0 Pfeiff  540  L10  L9   W29  L15
   24 Nikkel, Isaac              1.0 WoostM  570  L6   W28  L14  L10
   25 Zamini, Mohadisa           1.0 Jenngs  475  L4   L19  L18  -B-
   26 Mays, Naomi                1.0 STEMMS  432  -X-  L12  L17  L20
   27 Alhamad, Alaa              1.0 Jenngs  124  L16  -B-  L20  L29
   28 Moore, Terrion             1.0 Jenngs  354  L11  L24  -B-  L18
   29 Linton, Kendra             1.0 FieldJ  568  L17  L22  L23  W2

 

Middle School Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (8)    8.0   13.0   28.0   28.0   19.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (4)     7.0   12.0   23.5   21.0   18.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    6.0   13.0   26.0   18.0   18.0
  4 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (3)    5.0   12.0   21.5   11.0   12.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    5.0    7.0   16.0   12.0   11.0
  6 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    4.0    5.5   14.0    8.0    8.0
  7 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    3.0    7.5   16.0    4.0    5.0
 

 

Elementary Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Blaser, Sebastian          4.0 StSbPS  817  W18  W10  W8   W5
    2 Blaser, Zachary            4.0 StSbPS  751  W21  W16  W3   W7

    3 Shaik, Suhana              3.0 Richfi  801  W4   W11  L2   W8
    4 Zenallis, Alexia           3.0 OrchaH  501  L3   W14  W16  W9
    5 Gulati, Manya              3.0 Richfi  569  W19  W17  W7   L1
    6 Soundarrajan, Krithick     3.0 DiscMt  598  W9   L7   W12  W11
    7 Duff, Grace                2.0 LakeCC  803  W13  W6   L5   L2
    8 Roberts, Sophia            2.0 Suffld  625  W15  W20  L1   L3
    9 Padmarajaiah, Jananyashri  2.0 Arrow   410  L6   W21  W10  L4
   10 Rapaka, Luke               2.0 Woodld  612  W14  L1   L9   W15
   11 Sondike, David             2.0 Straus  474  W17  L3   W20  L6
   12 Piland, Jacob              2.0 Straus  458  L16  W13  L6   W20
   13 Walchalk, Cord             2.0 DiscMt  511  L7   L12  W17  W16
   14 Dunfee, Ronny              2.0 Suffld  455  L10  L4   W18  W19
   15 Gill, Nehmat               2.0 DiscMt  469  L8   W18  W19  L10
   16 Kot, Connor                1.0 Suffld       W12  L2   L4   L13
   17 Seacrist, Troy             1.0 Green   662  L11  L5   L13  W21
   18 Engelhart, Matthew         1.0 StJoCS  527  L1   L15  L14  -B-
   19 Zachariah, Ethan           1.0 FtIsla  407  L5   -X-  L15  L14
   20 Pickard, Tristan           1.0 OrchaH  398  -X-  L8   L11  L12
   21 Larson, Isaac              1.0 CHCSG   388  L2   L9   -B-  L17
 

Elementary Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2)    8.0    7.0   14.0   28.0   20.0
  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    7.0    9.5   19.0   18.0   15.0
  3 Richfi Richfield, Akron, OH (2)               6.0    8.0   18.5   21.0   17.0
  4 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (3)    5.0   12.5   26.5   11.0   14.0
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.0    8.0   14.0   10.0    9.0
  6 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (2)    4.0    7.0   14.0    8.0   10.0
 

K-12 U-400 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Sabatina, Leonardo         4.0 STEMHS  130  -B-  W5   W16  W7
    2 Shepherd, Kaylie           3.5 Suffld  343  W21  W10  W4   D3
    3 Martin, Joshua             3.5 LakeHS       W12  W7   W9   D2
    4 Steinman, Oliver           3.0 WoostM  362  W6   W15  L2   W8
    5 Hollinger, Jace            3.0 Pfeiff  370  W11  L1   W20  W13
    6 Mandepudi, Sai             3.0 Sharon  304  L4   W11  W10  W9
    7 DeAlexandro, Benjamin      2.0 STEMMS  329  W19  L3   W12  L1
    8 Heisler, Tomas             2.0 STEMMS  150  D17  D13  W14  L4
    9 Roberts, James             2.0 Suffld  398  W20  W18  L3   L6
   10 Matyja, Ethan James        2.0 CHCSG        -X-  L2   L6   W19
   11 Hall, William J            2.0 FieldJ  202  L5   L6   W22  W18
   12 Luckring, Quentin          2.0 Pfeiff  274  L3   W19  L7   W16
   13 Gill, Veer                 2.0 DiscMt  323  D16  D8   W18  L5
   14 Byers, Augie               2.0 Edison  316  L18  W21  L8   W17
   15 Crull, Oliver              2.0 FieldJ  135  W22  L4   L17  W20
   16 Tosenberger, Blayze        1.5 FieldJ  147  D13  W17  L1   L12
   17 Smith, Birlant             1.5 Richfi  334  D8   L16  W15  L14
   18 Krebs, Collin              1.0 CHCSG   138  W14  L9   L13  L11
   19 Poulson, Kamron            1.0 FieldJ  152  L7   L12  W21  L10
   20 Cammel, Brooklynn          1.0 OrchaH  250  L9   W22  L5   L15
   21 Vandegrift, Aaron K        1.0 WoostM  246  L2   L14  L19  W22
   22 Tosenberger, Meadow        0.0 Brmfld       L15  L20  L11  L21


K-3 Primary Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Dunfee, Ryan               4.0 Suffld  213  W7   W3   W2   W5
    2 Hambach, Eric              3.0 OrchaH  264  W6   W9   L1   W11
    3 Holzapfel, Reid            3.0 StJoCS  225  W12  L1   W15  W8
    4 Wymer, Dylan               3.0 Suffld  246  W14  D5   D8   W7
    5 Hollinger, Naomi           2.5 GenoaE  210  W10  D4   W11  L1
    6 Rebeck, Thea               2.5 Suffld  119  L2   D13  W14  W15
    7 Ramsey-Howard, Chase       2.0 CHCSG        L1   W12  W9   L4
    8 Larson, Levi               2.0 CHCSG   246  D11  W10  D4   L3
    9 Belau, Cyrus               2.0 Suffld  211  W13  L2   L7   W14
   10 Lucas, Van Adams           2.0 OrchaH  273  L5   L8   W16  W13
   11 Slanina, Dana              1.5 Suffld  130  D8   W15  L5   L2
   12 Ligett, Emeline            1.5 Suffld  117  L3   L7   D13  W16
   13 Shelton, Sarai             1.0 DiscMt       L9   D6   D12  L10
   14 Zenallis, Yeorgia          1.0 Clear   142  L4   W16  L6   L9
   15 Larson, Seth               1.0 CHCSG   170  W16  L11  L3   L6
   16 Crull, Margaret            0.0 Suffld  107  L15  L14  L10  L12
 

K-3 Primary Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (7)    9.5   11.5   24.0   36.5   22.0
  2 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    5.0   14.0   27.0   15.5   15.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    5.0    7.5   15.5   14.0   11.0