Results for the February 2019 CSCL

played at St Joseph School

on February2, 2019

 

USCF Results: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201902020652-10026083

 

K-12 Open Crosstable
 

No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hart, Braeden              4.0 FireHS 1992  W3   W2   W4   W5
    2 Harper, Alicia             3.0 SolonM 1452  W6   L1   W5   W3
    3 Hopkins, Jordan            2.0 LakeHS 1202  L1   W4   W6   L2
    4 Geletka, Jacob             2.0 ReverM 1163  W5   L3   L1   W6
    5 Lohr, Jeremy               1.0 FireHS 1024  L4   W6   L2   L1
    6 Cao, Zechary               0.0 HawkBW 1011  L2   L5   L3   L4


K-12 Open Team
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Med Solk SBx2 Cum 1 FireHS Firestone High School, Akron, O (2) 5.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 13.0
K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rai, Ranjan                4.0 AkECHS  888  W16  W14  W4   W3
    2 Zhang, James               4.0 Roxbry  861  W23  W21  W11  W13
    3 Zhang, Michael             3.0 Roxbry  879  W24  W5   W12  L1
    4 Fugate, Shane              3.0 STEMHS  839  W25  W10  L1   W12
    5 Kuhl, Riley                3.0 STEMHS  756  W15  L3   W18  W11
    6 Duff, Grace                3.0 LakeCC  801  L10  W23  W20  W14
    7 Blaser, Sebastian          3.0 StSbPS  773  L21  W25  W24  W17
    8 Jones, Aaron T             3.0 CVCA    839  -B-  L20  W27  W22
    9 Ricchiuti, Luca            2.5 STEMMS  848  D20  W15  L13  W10
   10 Eichorn, Ian               2.0 Hoover  293  W6   L4   W16  L9
   11 Lilly, Brian               2.0 Lippm   973  W19  W13  L2   L5
   12 Lepcha, Pelden             2.0 AkECHS  440  W18  W17  L3   L4
   13 Crosier, Dominick          2.0 AkECHS  863  W22  L11  W9   L2
   14 Bechtel, David             2.0 STEMHS  795  W26  L1   W21  L6
   15 Li, Tony C                 2.0 WoostM  888  L5   L9   W23  W24
   16 Williams, Trevor           2.0 FieldJ  767  L1   W26  L10  W25
   17 Bugner,Andrew              2.0 Clagge  800  W27  L12  W22  L7
   18 Lewis-Compher, Cole        2.0 Hoover  277  L12  -B-  L5   W21
   19 Anderson, William SB       2.0 STEMHS  770  L11  L22  W26  W20
   20 Cammel, Brian              1.5 Hoover  474  D9   W8   L6   L19
   21 Bugner, Zach               1.0 STEMMS  711  W7   L2   L14  L18
   22 Merendino,Ben              1.0 LakeHS  654  L13  W19  L17  L8
   23 Newman, Max                1.0 FireHS  542  L2   L6   L15  -B-
   24 Ekmark, Everett Martin     1.0 Hoover  673  L3   W27  L7   L15
   25 Ngo, Thanh                 1.0 AkECHS  428  L4   L7   -B-  L16
   26 Harper II, Brian           1.0 SolonH       L14  L16  L19  W27
   27 Sabatina, Leonardo         0.0 STEMHS       L17  L24  L8   L26

K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 AkECHS Akron Early College High School (4)    8.0   14.5   29.0   34.0   23.0
  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (5)        8.0   12.0   26.0   24.0   21.0
  3 Roxbry Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      7.0    8.0   15.5   23.0   19.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    5.5   13.5   26.5   19.5   14.0
  5 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     3.5    9.0   18.0   15.5   10.0


K-8 U-750 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Magar, Sanjil              4.0 Jenngs  Unr  W31  W8   W5   W9
    2 Slanina, Delaney           4.0 FieldJ  475  W34  W7   W6   W24
    3 Blaser, Zachary            4.0 StSbPS  680  W43  W20  W15  W4
    4 Shoti, Rohan               3.0 Jenngs  734  W18  W16  W11  L3
    5 Keating, Ethan             3.0 WoostM  591  W22  W13  L1   W23
    6 Zepp, Evan                 3.0 NCanto  691  W40  W10  L2   W16
    7 Tamang, Kaushal            3.0 Jenngs  526  W14  L2   W22  W18
    8 Linton, Kendra             3.0 FieldJ  561  W19  L1   W27  W21
    9 Seacrist, Troy             3.0 Green   705  W42  W21  W17  L1
   10 Hervey,Cameron             3.0 Pfeiff  495  W38  L6   W26  W25
   11 Jansen,Luke                3.0 StJoCS  520  W28  W30  L4   W15
   12 Ngo, Phat                  3.0 Jenngs  596  W35  L15  W19  W20
   13 Gurung, Shaknil            3.0 Jenngs       W33  L5   W32  W17
   14 Mays, Naomi                2.5 STEMMS  193  L7   D42  W33  W32
   15 Nikkel, Isaac              2.0 WoostM  455  W29  W12  L3   L11
   16 Landenberger, Quinn        2.0 StJoCS  515  W26  L4   W29  L6
   17 Pribula, Brendan           2.0 StJoCS  508  W39  W24  L9   L13
   18 Bode, Joshua               2.0 WoostM  379  L4   W28  W30  L7
   19 Palumbo, Zachary           2.0 JackMS  203  L8   W31  L12  W34
   20 Palumbo,Jacob              2.0 JackMS  476  W36  L3   W34  L12
   21 Zamini, Mohadisa           2.0 Jenngs  515  W41  L9   W36  L8
   22 Mensch, Andy               2.0 FieldJ  209  L5   W33  L7   W39
   23 Chhetri, Ramesh            2.0 Jenngs  377  -X-  W25  L24  L5
   24 Indorf, Matthew            2.0 NCanto  694  W32  L17  W23  L2
   25 Zenallis, Alexia           2.0 OrchaH  662  W27  L23  W35  L10
   26 Lash, Grace                2.0 NCanto  152  L16  W37  L10  W35
   27 Adetunji, Mubaraq          2.0 Jenngs  262  L25  W38  L8   W36
   28 Moore, Terrion             2.0 Jenngs  169  L11  L18  -B-  W40
   29 Tosenberger, Blayze        2.0 FieldJ  120  L15  -B-  L16  W37
   30 Poulson, Kamron            1.5 FieldJ  112  W37  L11  L18  D31
   31 DeAlexandro, Benjamin      1.5 STEMMS  413  L1   L19  W42  D30
   32 Byers, Augie               1.0 Edison  362  L24  W41  L13  L14
   33 Luckring, Quentin          1.0 Pfeiff  403  L13  L22  L14  W42
   34 Alhamad, Alaa              1.0 Jenngs  113  L2   W40  L20  L19
   35 Combs, Hannah              1.0 FieldJ  251  L12  W39  L25  L26
   36 Crull, Oliver              1.0 FieldJ  127  L20  W43  L21  L27
   37 Colon, Leliana             1.0 Jenngs  399  L30  L26  W41  L29
   38 Gruver, Jesse              1.0 StJoCS  150  L10  L27  L40  -B-
   39 Heisler, Tomas             1.0 STEMMS  139  L17  L35  W43  L22
   40 Hall, William J            1.0 FieldJ  267  L6   L34  W38  L28
   41 Pribula, Derek             1.0 StJoCS  173  L21  L32  L37  W43
   42 Muron, Alyssa              0.5 Jenngs  397  L9   D14  L31  L33
   43 Coontz,Devan               0.0 NCanto  296  L3   L36  L39  L41

K-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (12)  10.0   15.5   32.0   48.0   26.0
  2 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (8)    9.0   13.0   27.0   34.0   21.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    7.0   15.5   31.0   28.0   20.0
  4 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    7.0   13.5   26.5   23.0   21.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)    7.0   11.5   25.5   21.0   18.0
  6 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     5.0    8.5   18.5    7.0    9.0
  7 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    4.0    8.5   17.5    9.0   10.0
  8 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    4.0    8.5   15.5   10.0    8.0


K-5 U-600 Crosstable



 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gulati, Manya              4.0 Richfi  543  W23  W15  W16  W4
    2 Rapaka, Luke               4.0 Woodld  281  W13  W20  W25  W3
    3 Piland, Jacob              3.0 Straus  389  W11  W8   W7   L2
    4 Soundarrajan, Krithick     3.0 DiscMt  379  W35  W12  W6   L1
    5 Padmarajaiah, Jananyashri  3.0 Arrow   313  W9   L6   W13  W12
    6 Dunfee, Ronny              3.0 Suffld  414  W18  W5   L4   W17
    7 Roberts, Sophia            3.0 Suffld  467  W27  W17  L3   W14
    8 Shaik, Suhana              3.0 Richfi  561  W32  L3   W26  W15
    9 Stone, Jacob A             3.0 Suffld  464  L5   W18  W27  W16
   10 Steinman, Oliver           3.0 WoostM  330  L12  W35  W19  W28
   11 Einloth, Kyle              2.5 Suffld  177  L3   D21  W33  W26
   12 Tompkins, Gunnar           2.0 Suffld  492  W10  L4   W22  L5
   13 Nuka, Rachakarthik         2.0 Richfi  441  L2   W14  L5   W25
   14 Wilson, Logan              2.0 Suffld  159  W21  L13  W24  L7
   15 Roberts, James             2.0 Suffld  388  W28  L1   W29  L8
   16 Sondike, David             2.0 Straus  393  W31  W29  L1   L9
   17 Saltsman, Carson           2.0 StJoCS  325  W34  L7   W28  L6
   18 Coontz,Caleb               2.0 OrchaH  150  L6   L9   -B-  W32
   19 Wilson, Aubrey             2.0 Suffld  108  L29  W32  L10  W20
   20 Hambach, Eric              2.0 OrchaH  397  W30  L2   W31  L19
   21 Cammel, Brooklynn          2.0 OrchaH  339  L14  D11  D34  W31
   22 Schumacher, Adam           2.0 WoostM  236  L25  W33  L12  W34
   23 Tompkins, Hayden           2.0 Suffld  325  L1   L28  W30  W29
   24 Walchalk, Cord             2.0 DiscMt  414  ---  W30  L14  W27
   25 Shepherd, Kaylie           1.5 Suffld  414  W22  D26  L2   L13
   26 Maxwell, Peyton            1.5 StJoCS  304  W33  D25  L8   L11
   27 Saltsman, Maxwell          1.0 StJoCS  317  L7   W34  L9   L24
   28 Faye, Hudson               1.0 OrchaH       L15  W23  L17  L10
   29 Vandegrift, Aaron K        1.0 WoostM       W19  L16  L15  L23
   30 Heath, (Robert) Dylan      1.0 WlooEL  146  L20  L24  L23  -B-
   31 Zalewski, Alex             1.0 StJoCS  136  L16  -B-  L20  L21
   32 Zalewski, Andy             1.0 StJoCS  337  L8   L19  W35  L18
   33 Smith, Birlant             1.0 Richfi  460  L26  L22  L11  W35
   34 Wymer, Dylan               0.5 Suffld  479  L17  L27  D21  L22
   35 Pickard, Nolan             0.0 OrchaH       L4   L10  L32  L33


  
K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Richfi Richfield, Akron, OH (4)               9.0   12.5   27.0   34.0   21.0
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (11)   9.0   12.5   25.0   32.0   22.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    6.0    9.5   18.0   13.0   14.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (5)    6.0    9.0   19.5    8.0   11.5
  5 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (2)    5.0   10.0   21.0   20.0   16.0
  6 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    5.0    6.5   12.5   13.0   13.0
  7 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    4.5   13.5   24.5    7.5   14.5


K-3 U-300 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Smith, Jacob               4.0 EchoHE       W4   W10  W11  W7
    2 Rao, Nitya                 3.5 Richfi  154  D3   W20  W14  W6
    3 Belau, Cyrus               3.0 Suffld       D2   D17  W13  W12
    4 Dussel, Paul               3.0 StJoCS  234  L1   W18  W15  W10
    5 Holzapfel, Reid            3.0 StJoCS  298  L10  W23  W16  W11
    6 Pickard, Tristan           2.5 OrchaH       W9   W21  D7   L2
    7 Watts, Austin              2.5 OrchaH       W12  W15  D6   L1
    8 Dunfee, Ryan               2.5 Suffld  231  L11  D19  W22  W14
    9 Rao, Rohan                 2.5 DiscMt  181  L6   D22  W20  W16
   10 Hollinger, Naomi           2.0 GenoaE  106  W5   L1   W21  L4
   11 Lucas, Van Adams           2.0 OrchaH       W8   W13  L1   L5
   12 Brinkerhoff, Pandora       2.0 Clear   161  L7   W24  W17  L3
   13 Shaik, Yasin (Suhayab      2.0 DiscMt  113  W24  L11  L3   W21
   14 Dussel, Gus (Augustine     1.5 StJoCS       W23  D16  L2   L8
   15 Brinkerhoff, Roman         1.5 Clear   103  W19  L7   L4   D20
   16 Ligett, Emeline            1.5 Suffld  109  W22  D14  L5   L9
   17 Wanchick, Mae              1.5 StJoCS       D20  D3   L12  D18
   18 Rebeck, Thea               1.5 Suffld  105  L21  L4   W19  D17
   19 Kisamore, Eliza            1.5 StJoCS  104  L15  D8   L18  W24
   20 Slanina, Dana              1.0 Suffld  120  D17  L2   L9   D15
   21 Moore, Mathias             1.0 Clear   295  W18  L6   L10  L13
   22 Pribula, Callie            1.0 StJoCS       L16  D9   L8   D23
   23 Zenallis, Yeorgia          1.0 Clear   130  L14  L5   D24  D22
   24 Crull, Margaret            0.5 Suffld       L13  L12  D23  L19

K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (6)    7.5   11.0   24.0   22.5   17.5
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    7.0   15.0   31.0   28.0   23.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    7.0   11.0   23.0   23.0   16.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    4.5   12.0   23.5   11.0   13.5
  5 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    4.5    5.5   12.5    9.0    9.5