Results for the March CSCL

played at Wooster High School

on March 3rd 2018

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201803038772-12549930

 

K-12 Open Crosstable



 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn           4.0 HawkLS 2073  W13  W11  W5   W3
    2 Klatt, Joshua              3.0 LakeCC 1194  W18  W4   L6   W10
    3 Pfeil, Chase               3.0 Hoover 1736  W15  W8   W10  L1
    4 Raghuraj, Shashank         3.0 SolonM 1283  W7   L2   W9   W11
    5 Lara, Delan                3.0 LakeHS 1504  W19  W12  L1   W8
    6 Harper, Alicia             3.0 Orchar 1375  L9   W16  W2   W12
    7 Rair, Avery                2.5 PrryHS 1078  L4   D15  W16  W17
    8 Cook, Andrew               2.0 CVCA   1244  W14  L3   W13  L5
    9 Dollinger,Eric             2.0 CVCA   1133  W6   L10  L4   W18
   10 Vyas, Ishan                2.0 HawkLS 1251  W16  W9   L3   L2
   11 Hodges, Alaiah L           2.0 STEMMS 1232  W17  L1   W14  L4
   12 Poduska, Henry             2.0 SolonM 1218  -X-  L5   W18  L6
   13 Hopkins, Jordan            2.0 LakeHS 1158  L1   W17  L8   W15
   14 Muthigi,Pramod             2.0 CopMS  1032  L8   -B-  L11  W19
   15 Geletka, Jacob             1.5 LIPP   1151  L3   D7   W19  L13
   16 Tasseff, John              1.0 Home04 1045  L10  L6   L7   -B-
   17 Duff, Eljah                1.0 LakeCC 1001  L11  L13  -B-  L7
   18 Ramey, Luke                1.0 LakeHS       L2   W19  L12  L9
   19 Joyner, Mac                0.0 LakeCC 1138  L5   L18  L15  L14




K-12 Open Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    6.0   10.5   22.0   11.0   15.0
  2 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (2)    6.0   10.0   18.5   25.0   17.0
  3 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (2)     5.0    8.5   16.5   15.0   12.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    4.0   12.0   22.5   12.0    9.0
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   10.0   18.5   15.0   11.0

 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rowland, Dakota            4.0 WoostM  932  W19  W14  W4   W3
    2 Medapati, Abhinav          3.5 CopMS   998  D25  W24  W11  W9
    3 Hansen, Eric               3.0 CVCA    980  -X-  W17  W5   L1
    4 Ryan, Jacob                3.0 STEMMS  959  W27  W16  L1   W10
    5 Bragg, Aaron               3.0 LakeHS  932  W31  W13  L3   W18
    6 Poduska, Walter            3.0 Roxbry  906  L12  W31  W23  W14
    7 Jayewardene Shanaya        3.0 Cop,MS  812  W29  L9   W26  W13
    8 Xaysouvanh, Mangkane       3.0 Jenngs  874  D24  D25  W27  W12
    9 Ryan, Nathan               2.5 STEMHS  936  W15  W7   D10  L2
   10 Cao, Zechary               2.5 ReverM  899  W28  W12  D9   L4
   11 Murray, Nick               2.5 FieldJ  808  D23  W22  L2   W15
   12 Fugate, Shane              2.0 STEMHS  747  W6   L10  W17  L8
   13 Paz, Henry                 2.0 OrchaH  825  W30  L5   W19  L7
   14 Tabata, Kouta              2.0 STEMHS  824  W21  L1   W25  L6
   15 Anderson, William SB       2.0 STEMHS  783  L9   W21  W16  L11
   16 Li, Tony C                 2.0 WoostM  878  W20  L4   L15  W23
   17 Bechtel, David             2.0 STEMMS  862  W18  L3   L12  W28
   18 McNutt, Cynthia            2.0 CCday   815  L17  W20  W29  L5
   19 Bugner, Zach               2.0 STEMMS  759  L1   W28  L13  W29
   20 Merendino,Ben              2.0 LakeHS  563  L16  L18  W31  W26
   21 Cole, Mikele               2.0 Hoover  376  L14  L15  -B-  W27
   22 Kuhl, Riley                2.0 STEMHS  730  L26  L11  W24  W25
   23 Jones, Aaron T             1.5 CVCA    540  D11  W26  L6   L16
   24 Slanina, Delaney           1.5 FieldJ  556  D8   L2   L22  W31
   25 Mahajan, Alisha            1.0 NCanto  800  D2   D8   L14  L22
   26 Ricchiuti, Luca            1.0 STEMMS  903  W22  L23  L7   L20
   27 Joyce, John                1.0 HawkLS  788  L4   W30  L8   L21
   28 Heisler,Martin             1.0 STEMHS  644  L10  L19  W30  L17
   29 Lewis-Compher, Cole        1.0 Hoover  276  L7   -B-  L18  L19
   30 Cammel, Brian              1.0 Hoover  490  L13  L27  L28  -B-
   31 Neely, Jack                0.0 HawkLS  779  L5   L6   L20  L24


K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Med Solk SBx2 Cum 1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (4) 7.0 11.5 24.5 20.0 17.0 2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (6) 6.5 15.5 31.0 27.5 20.0 3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2) 6.0 8.5 18.0 26.0 15.0 4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2) 5.0 7.0 11.5 10.0 11.0 5 CVCA Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2) 4.5 9.5 17.5 14.5 13.0 6 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore, (2) 4.0 9.0 17.5 12.5 9.0 7 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3) 4.0 9.0 16.0 2.0 4.0 8 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (2) 1.0 9.5 17.5 1.0 3.0

K-8 U-750
No. Name Pts Team Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 1 Blaser, Sebastian 4.0 StSbPS 743 W22 W13 W5 W8 2 Holmes, Jonnaya 4.0 STEMMS 648 W39 W18 W6 W7 3 Rai, Ranjan 4.0 Jenngs 616 W31 W30 W4 W17 4 Indorf, Matthew 3.0 OrchaH 738 W26 W11 L3 W15 5 Rodrigues, Varun 3.0 SidneF 624 W9 W28 L1 W24 6 Crosier, Dominick 3.0 Jenngs 612 -X- W10 L2 W16 7 Williams, Trevor 3.0 Suffld 634 W21 W16 W14 L2 8 Duff, Grace 3.0 LakeCC 625 W29 W20 W15 L1 9 Shoti, Rohan 3.0 Jenngs 314 L5 W22 W31 W14 10 Selvaraj, Gokul 3.0 WoostM 196 W35 L6 W18 W13 11 Riblet, Jarrius 3.0 WoostM 543 W33 L4 W28 W23 12 Cohen, Sam 3.0 HawkLS 545 L28 W36 W29 W19 13 Middendorf,Lohen 2.0 DiscMt 601 W38 L1 W21 L10 14 Buchholz, Owen P 2.0 Parkvw 608 W36 W17 L7 L9 15 Mandepudi, Shradhdha 2.0 HighMS 545 W34 W19 L8 L4 16 Michener, Isaac 2.0 WoostM 452 W23 L7 W27 L6 17 Bugner,Andrew 2.0 STEMMS 743 W24 L14 W26 L3 18 Bailey, Madeline 2.0 LakeCC 478 W37 L2 L10 W28 19 Fajardo, Jhon 2.0 WoostM 722 W32 L15 W20 L12 20 Boykins, James 2.0 Jenngs 362 W25 L8 L19 W31 21 Byers, Augie 2.0 Edison 316 L7 W25 L13 W35 22 Evans, Daudi 2.0 DiscMt 699 L1 L9 W39 W30 23 Blaser, Zachary 2.0 StSbPS 729 L16 W32 W30 L11 24 Zepp, Evan 2.0 OrchaH 468 L17 W33 W34 L5 25 Jain, Neev 2.0 Hillcr 674 L20 L21 W33 W29 26 Castellucci, Isabelle C 2.0 WoostM 457 L4 W37 L17 W34 27 Abdelrahim, Hamzah 2.0 Jenngs 713 L30 W39 L16 W32 28 Roberson, Jayla 1.0 Jenngs 188 W12 L5 L11 L18 29 Snyder, Allison 1.0 WoostM 313 L8 W35 L12 L25 30 He, Jiajun 1.0 FieldJ 383 W27 L3 L23 L22 31 Keating, Ethan 1.0 WoostM 572 L3 W38 L9 L20 32 Pribula, Brendan 1.0 StJoCS 391 L19 L23 W38 L27 33 Parajuli, Alina 1.0 Jenngs 153 L11 L24 L25 W39 34 Tosenberger, Blayze 1.0 FieldJ 176 L15 -B- L24 L26 35 Boykins, Jamie 1.0 Jenngs 581 L10 L29 W36 L21 36 DeAlexandro, Benjamin 1.0 STEMMS 201 L14 L12 L35 W37 37 Poulson, Kamron 1.0 FieldJ 111 L18 L26 -B- L36 38 Pasek, Owen 1.0 NCanto 197 L13 L31 L32 -B- 39 Mensch, Andy 0.0 FieldJ 318 L2 L27 L22 L33 K-8 U-750 Team
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Med Solk SBx2 Cum 1 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron, (8) 10.0 12.0 24.0 34.0 23.0 2 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (7) 8.0 11.5 24.0 26.0 20.0 3 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3) 7.0 11.5 24.0 24.0 17.0 4 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2) 6.0 8.0 17.0 24.0 15.0 5 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2) 5.0 8.0 17.5 17.0 13.0 6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2) 5.0 8.0 17.5 13.0 14.0 7 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2) 4.0 9.0 17.5 7.0 9.0 8 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore, (4) 3.0 11.0 21.0 4.0 7.0 K-5 U-600 No. Name Pts Team Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 1 Shaik, Suhana 4.0 Hillcr 566 W37 W34 W6 W7 2 Nielson, Paul 4.0 WoostM 363 W48 W21 W32 W5 3 Roberts, Sophia 3.5 Suffld 434 W24 D33 W14 W19 4 Selvaraj, Roshan 3.5 Melros 435 W38 D32 W33 W11 5 Fye, Gabrielle 3.0 Lewis 575 W28 W10 W9 L2 6 Johnston, Evan 3.0 Overlk 458 W8 W22 L1 W20 7 Regan, Kadin 3.0 DiscMt 532 W17 W25 W39 L1 8 Reese, Benjamin 3.0 Straus 455 L6 W38 W16 W27 9 Seacrist, Troy 3.0 Green 491 W20 W23 L5 W25 10 Jansen,Luke 3.0 StJoCS 426 W26 L5 W37 W18 11 Luckring, Quentin 3.0 Pfeiff 435 W35 W36 W19 L4 12 Beasley, London 3.0 DiscMt 397 L18 W35 W23 W22 13 Roberts, James 3.0 Suffld 393 L36 W24 W26 W21 14 Verma, Ranveer 2.5 Straus 481 D45 W15 L3 W32 15 Tompkins, Gunnar 2.5 Suffld 590 D16 L14 W18 W34 16 Garner, Tobias 2.5 GenoaE 355 D15 W45 L8 W39 17 Szastak, Wyatt 2.5 Straus 305 L7 W48 D34 W33 18 Ionescu, Marc 2.0 Melros 121 W12 W39 L15 L10 19 Piland, Cara 2.0 Straus 516 W27 W29 L11 L3 20 Grametbauer,Josef 2.0 Straus 262 L9 W30 W29 L6 21 McEvoy, Sean 2.0 Straus 506 W46 L2 W28 L13 22 Haren, Breanna 2.0 Pfeiff 136 W40 L6 W31 L12 23 Edwards, Keeley 2.0 Pfeiff 229 W30 L9 L12 W40 24 Landenberger, Quinn 2.0 StJoCS 155 L3 L13 W42 W37 25 Piland, Jacob 2.0 Straus 394 W44 L7 W36 L9 26 Coontz,Devan 2.0 OrchaH 150 L10 W42 L13 W46 27 Engelhart, Matthew 2.0 StJoCS 311 L19 W46 W40 L8 28 Lash, Grace 2.0 OrchaH 322 L5 W41 L21 W36 29 Maragani, Danush 2.0 Hillcr 412 W41 L19 L20 W38 30 Cooper,Gabriel 2.0 OrchaH 459 L23 L20 W45 W43 31 Johnston, Greer 2.0 Overlk 366 L32 W47 L22 W41 32 Gulati, Manya 1.5 DiscMt 597 W31 D4 L2 L14 33 Zenallis, Alexia 1.5 OrchaH 577 W42 D3 L4 L17 34 Lirgg, Devin 1.5 Pfeiff 420 W47 L1 D17 L15 35 Pribula, Derek 1.5 StJoCS 169 L11 L12 D46 W45 36 Schlueter, Owen 1.0 StSbPS W13 L11 L25 L28 37 Bentler, Edward 1.0 Straus 349 L1 W44 L10 L24 38 Richards, Ethan 1.0 OrchaH 187 L4 L8 W44 L29 39 Calhoun, Brennan 1.0 OrchaH 440 W43 L18 L7 L16 40 Magella, Beau 1.0 Straus 412 L22 W43 L27 L23 41 Magella, Jack 1.0 Straus 145 L29 L28 -B- L31 42 Grametbauer,Milena 1.0 Straus 371 L33 L26 L24 W47 43 Bode, Joshua 1.0 WoostM 175 L39 L40 W47 L30 44 Jones, Josi 1.0 LakeCC 105 L25 L37 L38 -B- 45 Shields, Luke 0.5 STEMMS 236 D14 L16 L30 L35 46 Button, Olivia 0.5 Seton L21 L27 D35 L26 47 Coontz,Caleb 0.0 OrchaH 148 L34 L31 L43 L42 48 Backus, Christopher 0.0 DiscMt 101 L2 L17 --- ---
K-5 U-600 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (3)    9.0   12.5   23.5   36.0   19.5
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (11)   8.0   11.5   23.5   26.0   17.0
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    7.5   14.5   29.0   29.5   20.5
  4 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (4)    7.0   13.5   26.0   21.0   20.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (4)    7.0   11.0   23.0   17.0   15.0
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (7)    6.0   10.0   19.5    9.0   11.0
  7 Hillcr Hillcrest Elementary, Richfield (2)    6.0    7.5   14.0   20.0   15.0
  8 Melros Melrose Elementary School, Woos (2)    5.5    8.5   16.5   20.5   15.5
  9 Overlk Overlook Elementary School, Wad (2)    5.0    7.0   15.0   15.0   12.0
 10 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.0    5.5   11.5   15.0   12.0

K-3 U-300

 No.             Name            Pts  Team  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Sondike, David             3.5 Straus  204  W17  W4   W5   D3
    2 Tompkins, Hayden           3.5 Suffld  286  W12  W16  D3   W9
    3 Juyal, Prisha              3.0 DiscMt  264  W18  W13  D2   D1
    4 Dunfee, Ronny              3.0 Suffld  297  W14  L1   W8   W11
    5 Dostal, Noah               2.5 PrryKn  243  W11  D8   L1   W12
    6 Cammel, Brooklynn          2.5 OrchaH  271  D19  D10  D12  W14
    7 Backus, Christophe         2.5 DiscMT  101  -N-  -H-  W17  W16
    8 Walchalk, Cord             2.0              W9   D5   L4   D10
    9 Bord, Casimir              2.0 DiscMt  173  L8   W19  W13  L2
   10 Johnston, Tristen          2.0 Overlk  140  L13  D6   W18  D8
   11 Calhoun, Leah              2.0 Clear   112  L5   W17  W16  L4
   12 Maragani, Ankush           1.5 DiscMt  122  L2   W15  D6   L5
   13 Button, Joshua Alexander   1.5 Seton        W10  L3   L9   D15
   14 Heath, Dylan               1.5         138  L4   D18  W19  L6
   15 Dunfee, Ryan               1.5 Suffld  107  L16  L12  -B-  D13
   16 Mandepudi, Sai             1.0 Sharon  209  W15  L2   L11  L7
   17 Ligett, Emeline            1.0 Suffld       L1   L11  L7   -B-
   18 Slanina, Dana              1.0 Suffld  109  L3   D14  L10  D19
   19 Zenallis, Yeorgia          1.0 Clear   118  D6   L9   L14  D18

K-3 U-300 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (5)    8.0   10.0   20.5   24.5   17.5
  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    6.5   13.5   27.0   21.5   17.5
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0    7.0   14.0    6.5    7.5