Results for the 2018 CSCL League Championship

played at Lake High School

on April 7 2018

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201804077122-14304860

 

High School Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lara, Delan O             LakeHS  4.0 1517  W9   W4   W7   W11
    2 Wang, Ethan               CVCA    4.0 1589  W12  W8   W11  W3
    3 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover  3.0 1737  W24  W6   W5   L2
    4 Hansen, Eric              CVCA    3.0 1150  W18  L1   W12  W15
    5 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    3.0 1263  W21  W16  L3   W17
    6 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  3.0 1177  W22  L3   W14  W13
    7 Dollinger, Eric Th        CVCA    2.5 1218  W15  W17  L1   D10
    8 Tasseff, John             Home04  2.5 1005  W28  L2   D9   W14
    9 Tabata, Kouta             STEMHS  2.5  819  L1   W28  D8   W20
   10 Bhimavarapu, Murar        MediHS  2.5  953  W27  L11  W21  D7
   11 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  2.0 1268  W13  W10  L2   L1
   12 Ramey, Luke               LakeHS  2.0  879  L2   W22  L4   W23
   13 Fugate, Shane             STEMHS  2.0  805  L11  W25  W16  L6
   14 Heisler, Martin           STEMHS  2.0  611  W20  W26  L6   L8
   15 Kuhl, Riley V             STEMHS  2.0  702  L7   W27  W24  L4
   16 Ryan, Nathan              FireHS  2.0  950  W19  L5   L13  W22
   17 Bragg, Aaron              LakeHS  2.0  948  W25  L7   W23  L5
   18 Merendino, Ben            LakeHS  2.0  643  L4   L24  W25  W21
   19 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  2.0  442  L16  L21  W27  -B-
   20 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  1.5 1042  L14  D23  W26  L9
   21 Anderson, William         STEMHS  1.0  763  L5   W19  L10  L18
   22 Ekmark, Everett Ma        Hoover  1.0  698  L6   L12  W28  L16
   23 Jones, Aaron T            CVCA    1.0  637  D26  D20  L17  L12
   24 Palekar, Aseem            BrunsH  1.0  912  L3   W18  L15  -N-
   25 Lewis-Compher, Col        Hoover  1.0  263  L17  L13  L18  W27
   26 Rair, Avery               PrryHS  0.5 1130  D23  L14  L20  -N-
   27 Duff, Graham              LakeCC  0.0  988  L10  L15  L19  L25
   28 Rutherford, Zachar        WestRe  0.0  586  L8   L9   L22  -N-

 

High School Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (5)   10.0   12.5   27.5   41.0   25.0
  2 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (5)    9.0   13.0   27.0   34.0   21.0
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (5)        6.5   12.0   24.5   17.5   17.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    6.0   11.0   22.0   16.0   13.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    3.5   13.0   26.0   12.0   10.5

 

Middle School Crosstable



 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Scarberry, Connor         Kimpto  4.0 1316  W26  W7   W5   W4
    2 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  4.0 2036  W21  W16  W6   W3
    3 Raghuraj, Shashank        SolonM  3.0 1255  W30  W9   W10  L2
    4 Muthigi, Pramod           CopMS   3.0 1034  W28  W20  W8   L1
    5 Rodgers, Greta            HawkLS  3.0 1126  W22  W13  L1   W15
    6 Rowland, Dakota Ry        WoostM  3.0 1089  W24  W18  L2   W19
    7 Daly, Austin              HawkLS  3.0  966  W36  L1   W12  W20
    8 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  3.0 1213  W17  W14  L4   W16
    9 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  3.0  957  W35  L3   W17  W18
   10 Cingireddi, Suhas         UniveS  3.0 1029  W27  W29  L3   W14
   11 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  3.0  977  W31  L12  W26  W13
   12 He, Jiajun                FieldJ  2.0  415  W15  W11  L7   L25
   13 Rai, Ranjan               Jenngs  2.0  800  W23  L5   W29  L11
   14 Wang, Ryan                JackMS  2.0  871  W37  L8   W22  L10
   15 Xaysouvanh, Mangka        Jenngs  2.0  896  L12  W23  W21  L5
   16 Cao, Zechary              ReverM  2.0  921  W33  L2   W30  L8
   17 Crosier, Dominick         Jenngs  2.0  644  L8   W33  L9   W31
   18 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  2.0  754  W34  L6   W28  L9
   19 Murray, Nicholas          FieldJ  2.0  831  L29  W27  W24  L6
   20 Mcnutt, Cynthia           CCday   2.0  792  W32  L4   W34  L7
   21 Harbeson, Elijah          STEMMS  2.0  742  L2   W31  L15  W28
   22 Riblet, Jarrius           WoostM  2.0  601  L5   W32  L14  W29
   23 Cohen, Samuel             HawLS   2.0  519  L13  L15  W37  W30
   24 Abdelrahim, Hamzah        Jenngs  2.0  633  L6   W37  L19  W32
   25 Sahni, Arnav              OldTrB  2.0  837  ---  L28  W36  W12
   26 Bhatia, Purvansh          OldTr   1.5  676  L1   W36  L11  D27
   27 Shoti, Rohan              Jenngs  1.5  544  L10  L19  W33  D26
   28 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  1.0  545  L4   W25  L18  L21
   29 Dealexandro, Benja        STEMMS  1.0  187  W19  L10  L13  L22
   30 Perni, Dillon             HawkLS  1.0  663  L3   W35  L16  L23
   31 Slanina, Delaney          FieldJ  1.0  525  L11  L21  W35  L17
   32 Tosenberger, Blayz        FieldJ  1.0  151  L20  L22  -B-  L24
   33 Selvaraj, Gokul           WoostM  1.0  433  L16  L17  L27  W34
   34 Hannahs, Elisa            FieldJ  1.0  102  L18  -B-  L20  L33
   35 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  1.0  498  L9   L30  L31  W36
   36 Linton, Kendra            FieldJ  0.0  509  L7   L26  L25  L35
   37 Combs, Hannah             FieldJ  0.0  315  L14  L24  L23  -N-

 

Middle School Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (4)   10.0   13.0   28.0   40.0   25.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (5)     8.0   11.5   23.0   24.0   21.0
  3 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (5)    6.0   13.0   26.0   18.0   15.0
  4 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (5)    6.0   11.5   26.0   20.0   15.0
  5 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (7)    5.0   13.0   26.0   19.0   14.0

Elementary Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Murthy, Shamith           Hilltp  4.0 1410  W29  W18  W10  W5
    2 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  3.5  948  W15  W9   W19  D3
    3 Babu, Arya                HatMS   3.5 1245  W28  W17  W7   D2
    4 Xu, Daniel Mingtai        HawkLS  3.5  626  W31  D6   W18  W14
    5 Geletka, Jacob            LIPP    3.0 1169  W32  W8   W14  L1
    6 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  3.0  985  W24  D4   W21  D10
    7 Joyce, John               HawkLS  3.0  835  W30  W16  L3   W15
    8 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  3.0  680  W23  L5   W30  W16
    9 Rodrigues, Varun          SidneF  3.0  609  W33  L2   W28  W20
   10 Li, Tony                  WoostM  2.5  849  W13  W26  L1   D6
   11 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  2.5  636  L22  W27  W25  D12
   12 Fye, Gabrielle            Lewis   2.5  554  L14  W29  W17  D11
   13 Gulati, Manya             DiscMt  2.5  566  L10  W31  D27  W19
   14 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  2.0  810  W12  W22  L5   L4
   15 Shaik, Suhana             Hillcr  2.0  569  L2   W33  W22  L7
   16 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  2.0  592  W34  L7   W23  L8
   17 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  2.0  693  W20  L3   L12  W28
   18 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  2.0  758  -B-  L1   L4   W30
   19 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  2.0  494  W37  W21  L2   L13
   20 Verma, Ranveer            Straus  2.0  520  L17  W24  W26  L9
   21 Reyes Sundaram, Ro        HawkLS  2.0  780  W25  L19  L6   W27
   22 Mcevoy, Sean              Straus  2.0  466  W11  L14  L15  W32
   23 Seacrist, Troy            Green   2.0  533  L8   W32  L16  W29
   24 Selvaraj, Roshan          Melros  2.0  571  L6   L20  W31  W35
   25 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld  2.0  550  L21  W37  L11  W36
   26 Rutherford, Eli           HawkLS  2.0  596  W35  L10  L20  W34
   27 Ionescu, Marc             Melros  1.5  228  W36  L11  D13  L21
   28 Reyes Sundaram, Ra        HawkLS  1.0  546  L3   W36  L9   L17
   29 Neely, Jack               HawkLS  1.0  586  L1   L12  W34  L23
   30 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  1.0  562  L7   W35  L8   L18
   31 Piland, Cara              Straus  1.0  443  L4   L13  L24  W37
   32 Middendorf, Lohen         DiscMt  1.0  569  L5   L23  W37  L22
   33 Roberts, James            Suffld  1.0  422  L9   L15  L36  -B-
   34 Bode, Joshua              WoostM  1.0  140  L16  -B-  L29  L26
   35 Piland, Jacob             Straus  1.0  379  L26  L30  -B-  L24
   36 Nielson, Paul             WoostM  1.0  594  L27  L28  W33  L25
   37 Evans, Daudi              DiscMT  0.0  656  L19  L25  L32  L31

 

Elementary Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    9.0   13.0   27.5   39.0   22.5

  2 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (6)    8.5   11.5   24.5   29.0   21.5
  3 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (5)    6.0   12.5   24.5   19.0   17.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    5.5    8.0   16.0   19.5   12.5
  5 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (4)    5.0   12.0   22.5    9.0   12.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    4.5   11.0   21.5   13.0   11.5
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.0   10.0   19.5   11.0   11.0
  8 Hillcr Hillcrest Elementary, Richfield (2)    4.0   10.0   17.5   10.0   11.0
  9 Melros Melrose Elementary School, Woos (2)    3.5    7.5   14.5    7.5    8.0


 

K-12 U-500 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Decatur, Jameson S        CHCS    4.0       W6   W7   W17  W8
    2 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  4.0  459  W12  W19  W18  W4

    3 Landenberger, Quin        StJoCS  4.0  274  W42  W20  W28  W16
    4 Jansen, Luke              StJoCS  3.0  459  W23  W14  W5   L2
    5 Ghatani, Neeroj           Jenngs  3.0       W36  W9   L4   W15
    6 Grametbauer, Josef        Straus  3.0  357  L1   W24  W14  W17
    7 Boykins, Jamie            Jenngs  3.0  370  W22  L1   W33  W20
    8 Pribula, Brendan          StJoCS  3.0  367  W44  W15  W16  L1
    9 Lirgg, Devin              Pfeiff  3.0  393  W24  L5   W31  W25
   10 Cooper, Gabriel           OrchaH  3.0  397  L41  W23  W34  W18
   11 Sondike, David            Straus  3.0  413  L14  W29  W21  W22
   12 James, Matthew            NCanto  2.5  218  L2   D13  W40  W30
   13 Beasley, London           DiscMt  2.5  409  L15  D12  W27  W29
   14 Parajuli, Alina           Jenngs  2.0  212  W11  L4   L6   W38
   15 Garner, Tobias            GenoaE  2.0  412  W13  L8   W19  L5
   16 Luckring, Quentin         Pfeiff  2.0  475  W31  W21  L8   L3
   17 Boykins, James            Jenngs  2.0  471  W37  W32  L1   L6
   18 Tazamir, Belal            Jenngs  2.0       W34  W30  L2   L10
   19 Grametbauer, Milen        Straus  2.0  274  W25  L2   L15  W35
   20 Lokesh, Amogh             Hillcr  2.0  458  W35  L3   W36  L7
   21 Scherer, Tony             FieldJ  2.0  298  W26  L16  L11  W37
   22 Byers, Augie              Edison  2.0  385  L7   W35  W38  L11
   23 Haren, Breanna            Pfeiff  2.0  218  L4   L10  W39  W36
   24 Richards, Ethan           OrchaH  2.0  177  L9   L6   W42  W34
   25 Gordillo, Juan            Jenngs  2.0       L19  W37  W32  L9
   26 Lepcha, Pelden            Jenngs  2.0       L21  W40  D30  D27
   27 Gill, Veer                DiscMt  2.0  470  D29  W33  L13  D26
   28 Szastak, Wyatt            Straus  2.0  395  -B-  -N-  L3   W33
   29 Coontz, Devan             OrchaH  1.5  227  D27  L11  -B-  L13
   30 Lash, Grace               OrchaH  1.5  310  W39  L18  D26  L12
   31 Roberson, Jayla           Jenngs  1.5  244  L16  W39  L9   D32
   32 Edwards, Keeley           Pfeiff  1.5  309  W43  L17  L25  D31
   33 Jones, Josi               LakeCC  1.0  106  W38  L27  L7   L28
   34 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus  1.0  268  L18  W42  L10  L24
   35 Lokesh, Kavana            BathEl  1.0  216  L20  L22  W43  L19
   36 Bentler, Edward           Straus  1.0  290  L5   W44  L20  L23
   37 Williams, Cianna          Straus  1.0  243  L17  L25  W44  L21
   38 Barnhart, Sawyer          LakeCC  1.0  269  L33  W43  L22  L14
   39 Button, Olivia            Seton   1.0  103  L30  L31  L23  -B-
   40 Sahni, Sawar              OldTrB  1.0  262  ---  L26  L12  W44
   41 Waggoner, Riley           Pfeiff  1.0  190  W10  ---  ---  ---
   42 Alhamad, Alaa             Jenngs  0.5       L3   L34  L24  D43
   43 Magella, Jack             Straus  0.5  146  L32  L38  L35  D42
   44 Coontz, Caleb             OrchaH  0.0  149  L8   L36  L37  L40


 

K-3 Primary Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mandepudi, Sai                    4.0  161  W2   W7   W12  W3
    2 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  3.0  347  L1   W6   W13  W8
    3 Kaganovich, Ryan          Roxbry  3.0  369  W19  W9   W5   L1
    4 Hayberg, Tevor            CHCS    3.0       W13  W12  D8   D7
    5 Magella, Beau             Straus  3.0  299  W15  W10  L3   W9
    6 Walchalk, Cord            DiscMt  3.0  228  W14  L2   W10  W11
    7 Calhoun, Brennan          OrchaH  2.5  349  W20  L1   W18  D4
    8 Juyal, Prisha             DiscMt  2.5  392  W18  W17  D4   L2
    9 Cammel, Brookylnn         OrchaH  2.0  252  W11  L3   W14  L5
   10 Tompkins, Hayden          Suffld  2.0  385  W21  L5   L6   W16
   11 Scarberry, Ella           Woodld  2.0  105  L9   W15  W17  L6
   12 Larson, Isaac             CHCS    2.0  320  W22  L4   L1   W18
   13 Soundarrajan, Krit        DiscMt  2.0  112  L4   W22  L2   W17
   14 Katta, Anirudh            NrwnEL  2.0       L6   W19  L9   W20
   15 Dunfee, Ryan              Suffld  2.0  110  L5   L11  W19  W21
   16 Combs, Logan              Suffld  1.5  107  L17  D20  W22  L10
   17 Zachariah, Ethan          FtIsla  1.0  258  W16  L8   L11  L13
   18 Liggett, Emeline          Suffld  1.0       L8   W21  L7   L12
   19 Smith, Birlant            DiscMt  1.0  126  L3   L14  L15  W22
   20 Backus, Christophe        DiscMt  1.0  170  L7   D16  D21  L14
   21 Calhoun, Leah             Clear   0.5  142  L10  L18  D20  L15
   22 Slanina, Dana             Suffld  0.0  114  L12  L13  L16  L19


 

K-3 Primary Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    7.5   12.0   24.0   21.0   19.0
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    7.0   13.0   26.0   22.0   14.0
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    5.0    8.5   17.0   15.0   13.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.5    9.0   19.0   15.0   12.5