Results for the February CSCL

played at St Joseph School

on February 4th 2017

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201702041722-12549930

 

K-12 Open Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  3.5 2025  W4   W9   D2   W5
    2 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS  3.0 1780  W11  W3   D1   D6
    3 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH  3.0 1273  W14  L2   W10  W9
    4 Lara, Delan               HomeL   3.0 1211  L1   W16  W13  W8
    5 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover  2.5 1751  W10  D8   W6   L1
    6 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH  2.5 1613  W15  W13  L5   D2
    7 Hart, Braeden             FireHS  2.5 1561  -N-  W11  D8   W15
    8 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    2.0 1240  W16  D5   D7   L4
    9 Berry, Christopher        CVCA    2.0 1346  W12  L1   W14  L3
   10 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  2.0 1144  L5   W12  L3   W14
   11 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  2.0 1177  L2   L7   W17  W13
   12 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMHS  2.0 1047  L9   L10  -B-  W17
   13 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  1.0  815  W17  L6   L4   L11
   14 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  1.0 1016  L3   W15  L9   L10
   15 Lai, Wesley               Parks   1.0 1115  L6   L14  W16  L7
   16 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   1.0 1109  L8   L4   L15  -B-
   17 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  1.0  738  L13  -B-  L11  L12


K-12 Open Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (2)        5.0    8.0   15.5   17.0   10.5
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   10.0   18.0   11.5   12.5
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    3.0    8.5   16.0    6.0    8.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.0    8.0   15.5    5.0    6.0

 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Bragg, Aaron              LakeHS  4.0  796  W26  W23  W13  W8
    2 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    3.5  790  W16  W12  D3   W9
    3 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  3.0  777  D4   W11  D2   W12
    4 Scott, Christopher        MediHS  3.0       D3   W20  D6   W13
    5 Li, Thomas                ReverH  3.0  716  -X-  L9   W16  W17
    6 Dollinger,Eric            CVCA    3.0  747  D21  W27  D4   W14
    7 Jayewardene Shanaya       Cop,MS  3.0  782  W24  L8   W22  W15
    8 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  2.5  860  W15  W7   D9   L1
    9 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  2.5  813  W22  W5   D8   L2
   10 Kompella, Anirudh         BrunsH  2.5  523  W17  D21  L14  W20
   11 Palekar, Aseem            BrunsH  2.5       D20  L3   W24  W21
   12 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  2.0  349  W19  L2   W18  L3
   13 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  2.0  827  W25  W18  L1   L4
   14 Fajardo, Jhon             WoostM  2.0  850  L23  W25  W10  L6
   15 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  2.0  673  L8   W26  W21  L7
   16 Bragg, Ty                 LakeHS  2.0  258  L2   -B-  L5   W23
   17 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  2.0  827  L10  W24  W23  L5
   18 Li, Tony C                Parkvw  2.0  752  W27  L13  L12  W22
   19 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  2.0  798  L12  L22  W26  W25
   20 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  1.5  770  D11  L4   W27  L10
   21 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  1.0  892  D6   D10  L15  L11
   22 Idley, Josiah             STEMHS  1.0  448  L9   W19  L7   L18
   23 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  1.0  538  W14  L1   L17  L16
   24 Cole, Mikele              Hoover  1.0       L7   L17  L11  -B-
   25 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  1.0  460  L13  L14  -B-  L19
   26 Park, Michael             Hoover  0.5       L1   L15  L19  D27
   27 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  0.5  947  L18  L6   L20  D26

K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    8.0   10.0   20.0   17.0   18.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     6.0   15.5   30.5   26.0   17.5
  3 BrunsH Brunswick High School, Brunswic (2)    5.0    6.0   12.5   12.5   11.5
  4 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    4.5    9.0   18.5   18.5   13.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    4.0   13.5   27.5   12.0   10.0
  6 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    4.0   10.0   18.0   13.0   12.0
  7 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (2)        3.0    8.0   16.0    7.0    8.0

 

K-8 U-750


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Heisler,Martin            STEMMS  3.5  688  W9   W14  W11  D2
    2 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  3.5  597  W25  W12  W6   D1
    3 Yadama,Suhaan             CopFai  3.5  682  W33  D4   W24  W5
    4 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  3.5  723  W26  D3   W15  W19

    5 Bechtel, David            STEMMS  3.0  573  W10  W19  W20  L3
    6 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  3.0  714  W30  W21  L2   W18
    7 Babu, Arya                DorLew  3.0  628  L17  W8   W46  W22
    8 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS  3.0  422  W42  L7   W27  W20
    9 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  3.0  603  L1   W34  W42  W29
   10 Mahajan, Alisha           Green   3.0  670  L5   W35  W44  W23
   11 Pribula, Brendan          StJoCS  3.0  302  W47  W43  L1   W21
   12 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  3.0  692  W43  L2   W39  W17
   13 Helmick, Landon           FieldJ  3.0  319  L18  W51  W26  W31
   14 Paxos, Kostas             NCanto  2.5  568  W48  L1   W34  D15
   15 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  2.5  283  W40  W30  L4   D14
   16 Sin, Joshua               ReverM  2.5  330  D37  L39  W50  W38
   17 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  2.0  542  W7   L28  W32  L12
   18 Schick,Aarika Rain        NCanto  2.0  499  W13  L25  W28  L6
   19 Yadama,Sahithi            CopFai  2.0  694  W31  L5   W35  L4
   20 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  2.0  698  W36  W24  L5   L8
   21 Williams, Dillon          FieldJ  2.0  617  W28  L6   W41  L11
   22 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  2.0  431  W32  L27  W25  L7
   23 Peloso, Dakota            AllncM  2.0  400  W29  L48  W36  L10
   24 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  2.0  673  W27  L20  L3   W44
   25 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      HighMS  2.0  687  L2   W18  L22  W40
   26 Sutula, Larson            Straus  2.0  619  L4   W46  L13  W41
   27 Eynon, Andrew             NCanto  2.0  662  L24  W22  L8   W46
   28 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   2.0  721  L21  W17  L18  W49
   29 Manos, Ariana             NCanto  2.0       L23  W40  W33  L9
   30 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  2.0  617  L6   L15  W47  W45
   31 Wang, Kelly               AllncM  2.0  606  L19  W41  W45  L13
   32 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  2.0  190  L22  W47  L17  W39
   33 Asano, Katrina            AllncM  1.5  584  L3   W37  L29  D34
   34 Sommers, Corban           LakeCC  1.5       W50  L9   L14  D33
   35 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC  1.5  429  W45  L10  L19  D36
   36 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  1.5  609  L20  W44  L23  D35
   37 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  1.5  511  D16  L33  L38  W42
   38 Wells, Freddy             FieldJ  1.5  304  ---  D50  W37  L16
   39 Kline, Phoebe             FieldJ  1.0  482  L44  W16  L12  L32
   40 Heslop, Mackenzie         AllncM  1.0  460  L15  L29  W43  L25
   41 Reyes Sundaram, Ro        HawkLS  1.0  235  W49  L31  L21  L26
   42 Fagan, Chloe              AllncM  1.0  128  L8   -B-  L9   L37
   43 Palumbo,Jacob             Straus  1.0  605  L12  L11  L40  W50
   44 Lee, Bryce                AllncM  1.0  327  W39  L36  L10  L24
   45 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  1.0  134  L35  W49  L31  L30
   46 Hatfield, Randall         FieldJ  1.0  377  W51  L26  L7   L27
   47 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM  1.0  463  L11  L32  L30  W51
   48 Bugner,Andrew             STEMMS  1.0  658  L14  W23  ---  -N-
   49 Ranganathan,Shreya        Edward  1.0  477  L41  L45  W51  L28
   50 Rodenbucher, Raymond      StJoCS  0.5       L34  D38  L16  L43
   51 Mariola, Luca             WoostM  0.0       L46  L13  L49  L47

K-8 U-750 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (9)    10.0   15.5   32.5   51.0   27.0
  2 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (6)    8.5   15.0   26.5   33.5   21.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)    6.5   13.5   27.5   25.5   16.5
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    6.0   12.0   25.5   21.0   17.0
  5 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    5.5   10.0   20.0   23.5   14.5
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    5.0   11.0   22.5   10.0   12.0
  7 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    4.5    7.0   14.0   11.5    9.5
  8 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    3.5    6.5   14.5   10.0    9.5
  9 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (2)    3.0    8.0   16.0    5.0    5.0
 10 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    2.5    6.5   15.0    8.5    7.5
 

K-5 U-600


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  4.0  562  W6   W29  W23  W5
    2 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  3.5  567  W49  D14  W18  W17
    3 Wright,Creston            Straus  3.5  533  W40  W45  D15  W14
    4 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  3.5  491  D16  W46  W41  W15
    5 Blaser, Sebastian         DiscMt  3.0  556  W36  W9   W34  L1
    6 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  3.0  459  L1   W26  W44  W25
    7 Bhatia, Purvansh          OldTr   3.0  564  L8   W24  W51  W16
    8 Sommers, Sawyer           LakeCC  3.0  469  W7   L23  W32  W28
    9 Buchholz, Owen P          Parkvw  3.0  487  W54  L5   W26  W24
   10 Bhatia, Lavanya           OldTr   3.0  448  L14  W52  W37  W23
   11 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  3.0  519  L24  W35  W31  W33
   12 Kucalaba, Jacob           Suffld  3.0  450  L23  W32  W53  W30
   13 Castellucci, Isabelle C   WoostM  3.0  436  L25  W44  W27  W29
   14 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  2.5  532  W10  D2   W20  L3
   15 Parker, Athan             OrchaH  2.5  569  W19  W25  D3   L4
   16 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  2.5  414  D4   W27  W22  L7
   17 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  2.5  489  D20  W47  W21  L2
   18 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld  2.5  299  W33  D19  L2   W39
   19 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  2.5  485  L15  D18  W55  W34
   20 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  2.5  380  D17  W39  L14  W41
   21 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  2.5  297  D39  W57  L17  W40
   22 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld  2.5  292  D55  W42  L16  W49
   23 Leksan,Alex               EastEC  2.0  540  W12  W8   L1   L10
   24 Gill, Nehmat              DiscMt  2.0  421  W11  L7   W48  L9
   25 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  2.0  521  W13  L15  W46  L6
   26 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  2.0  226  W28  L6   L9   W46
   27 Joyce, John               HawkLS  2.0       W37  L16  L13  W53
   28 Cao, Zechery              BathEl  2.0       L26  W38  W36  L8
   29 McEvoy, Sean              Straus  2.0  489  W50  L1   W47  L13
   30 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   2.0  558  L45  W31  W35  L12
   31 Matheny, Brooklyn         Green   2.0  353  W38  L30  L11  W48
   32 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS  2.0  229  W56  L12  L8   W45
   33 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus  2.0  150  L18  W50  W45  L11
   34 Grametbauer,Milena        Straus  2.0  262  W58  W49  L5   L19
   35 Szastak, Wyatt            Straus  2.0  294  W48  L11  L30  W52
   36 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  2.0  453  L5   W55  L28  W44
   37 Kucalaba, Emma            Suffld  2.0  196  L27  W56  L10  W51
   38 Grametbauer,Josef         Straus  2.0  183  L31  L28  W50  W47
   39 Hustead, Anthony          MboroE  1.5  139  D21  L20  W57  L18
   40 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  1.5  449  L3   D41  W42  L21
   41 Hollis Campbell           Green   1.5  106  W53  D40  L4   L20
   42 Hoff, Phillip             StJoCS  1.5  104  D57  L22  L40  W56
   43 Mangus, Oliver            Green   1.5  119  L46  L51  D56  W57
   44 Pasek, Owen               OrchaH  1.0  188  W51  L13  L6   L36
   45 Zenallis, Alexia          OrchaH  1.0  453  W30  L3   L33  L32
   46 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  1.0  296  W43  L4   L25  L26
   47 Twede, Brennan            OrchaH  1.0  289  W52  L17  L29  L38
   48 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  1.0  132  L35  W54  L24  L31
   49 Geissinger, Brady         Green   1.0  477  L2   L34  W58  L22
   50 Crull, Oliver             Suffld  1.0       L29  L33  L38  W55
   51 Smith, Matthew            Straus  1.0  367  L44  W43  L7   L37
   52 Heisler, Thomas           STEMMS  1.0  106  L47  L10  W54  L35
   53 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  1.0  276  L41  W58  L12  L27
   54 Green, William            Straus  1.0  584  L9   L48  L52  W58
   55 Walter,Jack Benton        Straus  0.5  110  D22  L36  L19  L50
   56 Sondike, Alexandra        Straus  0.5       L32  L37  D43  L42
   57 Hoffman, Austin           Straus  0.5  256  D42  L21  L39  L43
   58 Burtnett, Sarina          Nrthsd  0.0  106  L34  L53  L49  L54

 
K-5 U-600 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (10)  10.0   13.0   24.0   39.0   22.5
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    8.5   14.5   30.5   38.5   20.5
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    8.0   15.0   30.5   37.0   21.5
  4 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (13)   8.0   14.5   26.5   30.0   22.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    7.0   14.0   26.0   23.0   16.5
  6 OldTr  Old Trail School, Massillon, OH (2)    6.0    8.5   16.0   21.0   12.0
  7 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    5.0   11.0   21.0   22.0   15.0
  8 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (4)    5.0    9.5   19.5   11.0   12.5
  9 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.0    9.0   16.0   16.0   11.0


K-3 U-400

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Walter, Josh              Straus  4.0  350  W28  W7   W17  W6
    2 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  3.5  343  W40  W20  W16  D3
    3 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS  3.5  293  W41  W33  W5   D2
    4 Doss, Jack                Clear   3.5  259  W23  D11  W13  W18
    5 Blaser, Zachary           DiscMt  3.0       W12  W8   L3   W20
    6 Seacrist, Troy            Green   3.0  250  W35  W9   W18  L1
    7 Maragani, Danush          DiscMt  3.0  244  W19  L1   W22  W16
    8 Piland, Cara              Straus  3.0  287  W39  L5   W24  W21
    9 Shaik, Suhana             DiscMt  3.0  336  W32  L6   W27  W17
   10 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  3.0  285  W22  L16  W25  W19
   11 Tehan, Lilly              Straus  2.5       W26  D4   D21  D15
   12 Hustead, Nicole           MboroE  2.5  219  L5   W29  D14  W27
   13 Roberts, James            Suffld  2.5  289  D27  W30  L4   W26
   14 Skolnik,Nathan            Green   2.5  328  W36  L17  D12  W29
   15 Eynon, Carys              OrchaH  2.5  250  L33  W41  W34  D11
   16 Barnhart, Sawyer          LakeCC  2.0       W24  W10  L2   L7
   17 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld  2.0  211  W34  W14  L1   L9
   18 Larson, Isaac             CHCS    2.0  382  W25  W31  L6   L4
   19 Dussel, Paul              StJoCS  2.0       L7   W32  W31  L10
   20 Bentler, Edward           Straus  2.0  235  W38  L2   W33  L5
   21 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear   2.0  189  D30  W37  D11  L8
   22 Skolnik,Ava               Green   2.0  155  L10  W38  L7   W33
   23 Wilson, Lorna             Suffld  2.0  105  L4   D26  D28  W37
   24 Richards, Ethan           OrchaH  2.0  199  L16  W36  L8   W35
   25 Tompkins, Hayden          Suffld  2.0  169  L18  W39  L10  W34
   26 Zachariah, Ethan          DiscMt  1.5  174  L11  D23  W30  L13
   27 Newaskar, Anshuman        Hcrest  1.5  107  D13  W43  L9   L12
   28 Heath, Dylan              StJoCS  1.5  138  L1   D35  D23  D31
   29 Zalewski, Alex            StJoCS  1.5  112  D37  L12  W40  L14
   30 Rodenbucher, Samuel       StJoCS  1.5       D21  L13  L26  W41
   31 Young, Jacob              OrchaH  1.5  253  W43  L18  L19  D28
   32 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld  1.5  117  L9   L19  W43  D36
   33 Conley, Ezekiel           LakeCC  1.0       W15  L3   L20  L22
   34 Sondike, David            Straus  1.0       L17  W40  L15  L25
   35 Larson, Levi              CHCS    1.0       L6   D28  D37  L24
   36 Piland, Jacob             Straus  1.0  114  L14  L24  D38  D32
   37 Hannan, Pyper             Straus  1.0  289  D29  L21  D35  L23
   38 Haws, Ellie               StJoCS  1.0       L20  L22  D36  D39
   39 Wright, William           Green   1.0  107  L8   L25  D41  D38
   40 Coontz,Caleb              OrchaH  1.0  136  L2   L34  L29  W43
   41 Melin, Charles            Clear   0.5  114  L3   L15  D39  L30
   42 Cavender, Ephraim         OrchaH  0.5  189  -H-  ---  ---  ---
   43 Zenallis, Yeorgia         Clear   0.0  104  L31  L27  L32  L40

K-3 U-400 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (7)    9.5   13.5   27.0   40.0   24.0
  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    9.0   13.5   29.0   39.0   22.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    8.0   12.5   27.0   28.0   22.5
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (4)    7.5   12.5   25.0   23.5   19.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (6)    7.0   12.0   25.5   23.0   17.5
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    6.0   12.5   25.5   22.5   15.5
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (5)    6.0    8.5   17.5   11.0   14.0
  8 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.0   10.5   21.5   15.0   11.0
  9 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    3.0    8.5   17.5    9.5    9.5