Results for the October CSCL

played at Pfeiffer Intermediate School

on October 28th 2017

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201710280782-12549930

 

K-12 Open Crosstable



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS 2018  3.5  W6   D2   W8   W3
    2 Lara, Delan               LakeHS 1420  3.5  W10  D1   W5   W4

    3 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm  1260  3.0  W8   W10  W4   L1
    4 Lai, Wesley               Orchar 1388  2.0  W9   W5   L3   L2
    5 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC 1187  2.0  -X-  L4   L2   W9
    6 Raghuraj, Shashank        SolonM 1124  2.0  L1   L8   W9   W10
    7 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS  1007  2.0  -F-  L9   W10  W8
    8 Duff, Graham              LakeCC  978  1.0  L3   W6   L1   L7
    9 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC 1007  1.0  L4   W7   L6   L5
   10 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC 1074  0.0  L2   L3   L7   L6




K-12 Open Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    4.0   12.5   25.5   11.0   10.0

 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Babu, Arya                HathMS  961  3.5  W15  W16  W4   D3
    2 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  884  3.5  W5   D17  W9   W13
    3 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  957  3.5  W12  W10  W8   D1
    4 Holmes, Jayson            STEMHS  873  3.0  W18  W11  L1   W8
    5 Tasseff, John             Home04  809  3.0  L2   W18  W21  W14
    6 Wang, Ryan                JackMS  919  3.0  W19  L8   W12  W9
    7 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  497  3.0  L11  W23  W19  W10
    8 Snyder, Margaret Jordan   WoostH  792  2.0  W13  W6   L3   L4
    9 Kuhl, Riley               STEMHS  786  2.0  W21  W14  L2   L6
   10 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  847  2.0  W20  L3   W15  L7
   11 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  778  2.0  W7   L4   L13  W20
   12 Heisler,Martin            STEMHS  690  2.0  L3   W20  L6   W22
   13 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  987  2.0  L8   W19  W11  L2
   14 Li, Tony C                WoostM  932  2.0  W24  L9   W16  L5
   15 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  757  2.0  L1   W22  L10  W21
   16 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  792  2.0  W22  L1   L14  W18
   17 Rair, Avery               PrryHS       1.5  W23  D2   ---  ---
   18 Lewis-Compher, Cole       Hoover  303  1.0  L4   L5   -B-  L16
   19 Boecher, Roger            PrryHS  624  1.0  L6   L13  L7   -B-
   20 Cole, Mikele              Hoover  281  1.0  L10  L12  W23  L11
   21 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  978  1.0  L9   W24  L5   L15
   22 Higgins, Jeffrey          MassWa       1.0  L16  L15  W24  L12
   23 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  801  1.0  L17  L7   L20  W24
   24 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  625  0.0  L14  L21  L22  L23


K-12 U-1000 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        7.0   13.0   26.0   19.0   19.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     5.5    9.5   18.5   24.5   13.5
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.5    8.0   16.5   19.5   15.5
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    5.0   12.0   20.5    9.0    9.0
  5 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    4.0   11.5   21.5    5.0    9.0
  6 PrryHS Perry High School, Massillon, O (2)    2.5    6.0   12.5    5.5    5.5

 

K-8 U-750


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mahajan, Alisha           NCanto  670  4.0  W16  W5   W11  W6
    2 Rodgers, Greta            HawkLS       4.0  W17  W8   W4   W14
    3 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   747  4.0  W26  W19  W18  W7

    4 Abdelrahim, Hamzah        Jenngs  524  3.0  W35  W10  L2   W15
    5 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  665  3.0  W24  L1   W22  W19
    6 Jaladi, Shashank          SolonM  253  3.0  W12  W29  W27  L1
    7 Sommers, Sawyer           LakeCC  442  3.0  W38  W15  W14  L3
    8 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  573  3.0  W33  L2   W32  W16
    9 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  675  3.0  -F-  W13  W26  W18
   10 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  745  3.0  W36  L4   W31  W17
   11 Linton, Kendra            FieldJ  407  2.5  W34  W23  L1   D12
   12 Crosier, Dominick         Jenngs  674  2.5  L6   W37  W20  D11
   13 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  461  2.5  D28  L9   W29  W27
   14 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  746  2.0  W20  W21  L7   L2
   15 Joyce, John               HawkLS  696  2.0  W22  L7   W21  L4
   16 Snyder, Allison           WoostM  111  2.0  L1   -B-  W23  L8
   17 Kumar, Rohan              HuntEL  569  2.0  L2   W30  W33  L10
   18 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  454  2.0  W37  W31  L3   L9
   19 Cohen, Sam                HawkLS  569  2.0  W32  L3   W34  L5
   20 Cao, Zechary              ReverM  354  2.0  L14  W25  L12  W33
   21 Bugner,Andrew             STEMMS  565  2.0  W25  L14  L15  W32
   22 Melin,Kenneth             NCanto  285  2.0  L15  W35  L5   W34
   23 Calhoun, Brennan          OrchaH  600  2.0  W39  L11  L16  W28
   24 Nelson, Andrew            STEMMS       2.0  L5   L26  W37  W31
   25 Byers, Augie              Edison       2.0  L21  L20  W39  W38
   26 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  380  1.5  L3   W24  L9   D30
   27 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  545  1.5  D29  W28  L6   L13
   28 He, Jiajun                FieldJ       1.5  D13  L27  W35  L23
   29 Katiyar, Samarth          MayMS        1.5  D27  L6   L13  W37
   30 Albrecht, Evan            Pfeiff       1.5  L31  L17  W38  D26
   31 Pribula, Brendan          StJoCS  452  1.0  W30  L18  L10  L24
   32 Combs, Hannah             FieldJ       1.0  L19  W36  L8   L21
   33 Perni, Dillon             HawkLS       1.0  L8   W38  L17  L20
   34 Roberson, Jayla           Jenngs       1.0  L11  W39  L19  L22
   35 DeAlexandro, Benjamin     STEMMS       1.0  L4   L22  L28  W39
   36 Waggoner,Riley            Pfeiff  339  1.0  L10  L32  -B-  ---
   37 Winkleman, Rhiannin       FieldJ       0.0  L18  L12  L24  L29
   38 Hannahs, Elisa            FieldJ       0.0  L7   L33  L30  L25
   39 Tosenberger, Blayze       FieldJ       0.0  L23  L34  L25  L35


 

K-8 U-750 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (4)    8.0   14.0   29.0   32.0   22.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    8.0   13.0   25.5   26.0   21.0
  3 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (5)     8.0   10.0   20.5   25.0   18.0
  4 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (3)    6.5   13.5   24.0   18.5   16.5
  5 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    6.0   13.5   28.0   17.0   12.5
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.0    8.0   18.0   20.0   16.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    5.5   12.0   25.0   15.5   17.0
  8 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (6)    5.0   12.0   24.5   15.0   14.5
  9 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (2)    2.5    3.5    8.5    1.5    3.5

 

K-5 U-600


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rutherford, Eli           HawkLS  512  4.0  W23  W7   W5   W3
    2 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  464  4.0  W22  W27  W19  W4
    3 Blaser, Sebastian         StSbPS  545  3.0  W24  W9   W6   L1
    4 Blaser, Zachary           StSbPS  532  3.0  W35  W13  W17  L2
    5 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  339  3.0  W28  W21  L1   W17
    6 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  448  3.0  W36  W18  L3   W14
    7 Zenallis, Alexia          OrchaH  352  3.0  W34  L1   W20  W25
    8 Goyal, Arsh               OldTr   542  3.0  W37  L17  W16  W12
    9 Seacrist, Troy            Green   370  3.0  W20  L3   W26  W21
   10 Shaik, Suhana             Hillcr  417  3.0  L18  W22  W34  W19
   11 Roberts, James            Suffld  341  3.0  W38  L12  W33  W18
   12 Piland, Cara              Straus  486  2.5  W26  W11  D14  L8
   13 Garner, Tobias            GenoaE  369  2.5  W33  L4   D15  W28
   14 Gill, Nehmat              DiscMt  337  2.5  W39  W32  D12  L6
   15 Lirgg, Devin              Pfeiff       2.5  L17  W35  D13  W27
   16 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  283  2.5  D25  W29  L8   W32
   17 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld  411  2.0  W15  W8   L4   L5
   18 Luckring, Quentin         Pfeiff       2.0  W10  L6   W32  L11
   19 Hervey,Cameron            Pfeiff  330  2.0  W29  W25  L2   L10
   20 Hollinger, Jace           GenoaE       2.0  L9   W30  L7   W33
   21 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  500  2.0  W40  L5   W31  L9
   22 Nielson, Paul             WoostM       2.0  L2   L10  W37  W35
   23 Richards, Ethan           OrchaH  240  2.0  L1   W39  L25  W36
   24 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  320  2.0  L3   L26  W39  W34
   25 Maragani, Danush          DiscMt  538  1.5  D16  L19  W23  L7
   26 Lash, Grace               OrchaH       1.5  L12  W24  L9   D31
   27 Larson, Isaac             CHCS    339  1.5  W30  L2   D28  L15
   28 Pribula, Derek            StJoCS       1.5  L5   W38  D27  L13
   29 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  504  1.5  L19  L16  D30  W40
   30 Schlemmer, Andrew         Pfeiff       1.5  L27  L20  D29  W39
   31 Clark, Mac                HawkLS       1.5  L32  W37  L21  D26
   32 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  432  1.0  W31  L14  L18  L16
   33 Haren, Breanna            Pfeiff       1.0  L13  W36  L11  L20
   34 Bode, Joshua              WoostM       1.0  L7   W40  L10  L24
   35 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS  249  1.0  L4   L15  W38  L22
   36 Ionescu, Marc             Melros       1.0  L6   L33  W40  L23
   37 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  144  0.5  L8   L31  L22  D38
   38 Ousley, Tyler             DiscMt       0.5  L11  L28  L35  D37
   39 Shields, Luke             STEMMS       0.0  L14  L23  L24  L30
   40 Coontz,Caleb              OrchaH  146  0.0  L21  L34  L36  L29


 
K-5 U-600 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    9.5   11.5   24.5   32.5   26.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    7.5    9.0   22.0   17.5   17.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (4)    7.0   11.5   23.0   20.0   17.0
  4 Pfeiff Pfeiffer Intermediate School, M (5)    6.5   14.0   27.0   21.5   18.0
  5 StSbPS St Sebastian Parish School, Akr (2)    6.0   10.5   21.5   27.0   18.0
  6 Hillcr Hillcrest Elementary, Richfield (2)    6.0    8.5   15.5   21.0   14.0
  7 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (2)    5.5    8.5   16.0   24.5   13.5
  8 GenoaE Genoa Elementary, Canton, OH (2)       4.5    8.5   16.5   12.5   10.0
  9 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    3.5   13.0   24.0    6.5   10.0
 10 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    3.0    9.0   16.5    3.0    6.0


K-3 U-300

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gill, Veer                DiscMt  276  4.0  W21  W9   W5   W3
    2 Gulati, Manya             DiscMt       3.5  W22  D4   W7   W10
    3 Zachariah, Ethan          FtIsla  226  3.0  W10  W12  W11  L1
    4 Johnston, Evan            Overlk  175  3.0  W18  D2   W15  D8
    5 Cammel, Brooklynn         OrchaH  218  3.0  W19  W14  L1   W13
    6 Lokesh, Amogh             DiscMt       3.0  L9   W20  W12  W11
    7 Saltsman, Carson          StJoCS       2.5  D15  W17  L2   W19
    8 Bord, Casimir             DiscMt  107  2.5  L14  W16  W19  D4
    9 Larson, Levi              CHCS    105  2.0  W6   L1   L10  W15
   10 Johnston, Greer           Overlk       2.0  L3   W18  W9   L2
   11 Piland, Jacob             Straus  131  2.0  W16  W13  L3   L6
   12 Dostal, Noah              PrryKn       2.0  W17  L3   L6   W21
   13 Maragani, Ankush          DiscMt       2.0  W20  L11  W14  L5
   14 Dunfee, Ryan              Suffld       1.5  W8   L5   L13  D16
   15 Smith, Birlant            DiscMt       1.5  D7   W22  L4   L9
   16 Calhoun, Leah             Clear        1.5  L11  L8   W22  D14
   17 Melin, Charles            OrchaH  160  1.5  L12  L7   D21  W20
   18 Katiyar, Veeraj           MayCE        1.5  L4   L10  D20  W22
   19 Hollinger, Naomi          GenoaE       1.0  L5   W21  L8   L7
   20 Zenallis, Yeorgia         Clear   108  0.5  L13  L6   D18  L17
   21 Gramlich, Elia            Clear        0.5  L1   L19  D17  L12
   22 Brinkerhoff, Pandora      Clear   109  0.0  L2   L15  L16  L18

 
K-3 U-300 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (6)   10.5   13.5   22.5   38.0   24.5
  2 Overlk Overlook Elementary School, Wad (2)    5.0    9.0   19.0   19.0   13.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.5    6.0   14.0   10.5   10.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (4)    2.5   10.5   22.5    4.5    4.5