Results for the January CSCL

played at Field Middle School

on January 14, 2017

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201701141742-12549930

 

K-12 Open Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  4.0 2026  W12  W13  W2   W6
    2 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover  3.0 1744  W14  W9   L1   W8
    3 Wang,Enoch                TallHS  3.0 1655  W8   D11  D6   W7
    4 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH  3.0 1674  L7   W5   W11  W10
    5 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  3.0  873  W18  L4   W12  W11
    6 Wang, Ethan               CVCA    2.5 1602  W17  W7   D3   L1
    7 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC  2.0 1175  W4   L6   W13  L3
    8 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  2.0 1126  L3   W15  W9   L2
    9 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH  2.0 1289  W10  L2   L8   W16
   10 Beswetherick, Sam         STEMHS  2.0  830  L9   -B-  W14  L4
   11 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    1.5 1252  W15  D3   L4   L5
   12 Raghuraj, Shashank        SolonM  1.5 1247  L1   W17  L5   D15
   13 Berry, Christopher        CVCA    1.5 1375  W16  L1   L7   D14
   14 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS  1.5 1183  L2   W16  L10  D13
   15 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  1.5  802  L11  L8   -B-  D12
   16 Lai, Wesley               Parks   1.0  983  L13  L14  W17  L9
   17 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMHS  1.0 1095  L6   L12  L16  -B-
   18 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS  0.0 1814  L5   ---  ---  ---
 


K-12 Open Team
 
Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    6.0    9.0   19.5   14.0   12.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    5.5   14.5   28.0   16.5   18.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.0   10.5   19.0   15.0   11.0
  4 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        3.0    6.0   14.5    3.0    4.0

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  4.0  945  W19  W13  W12  W3
    2 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  3.5  927  W25  W16  W4   D6
    3 Wang, Ryan                JackMS  3.0  844  W28  W7   W5   L1
    4 Liu, Erica                EastWo  3.0  963  W27  W10  L2   W12
    5 Duff, Graham              LakeCC  3.0  970  W15  W24  L3   W18
    6 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  3.0  670  D8   W23  W24  D2
    7 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  2.5  954  W22  L3   W8   D11
    8 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  2.5  908  D6   W21  L7   W15
    9 Tasseff, John             Home04  2.5  647  L14  W27  W13  D10
   10 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  2.5  848  W26  L4   W22  D9
   11 Jayewardene Shanaya       Cop,MS  2.5  782  L13  W29  W26  D7
   12 Thompson, Noah            CVCA    2.0       W18  W14  L1   L4
   13 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   2.0  797  W11  L1   L9   W25
   14 Pannala, Neal             BathEl  2.0  900  W9   L12  L16  W22
   15 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  2.0  756  L5   W28  W17  L8
   16 Evans, Liam               Hoover  2.0  758  W17  L2   W14  ---
   17 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  2.0  867  L16  W19  L15  W23
   18 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  2.0  782  L12  W25  W23  L5
   19 Dollinger,Eric            CVCA    2.0  727  L1   L17  W29  W24
   20 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    2.0  871  L23  L22  W21  W26
   21 Idley, Josiah             STEMHS  1.5  437  -H-  L8   L20  W28
   22 Li, Thomas                ReverH  1.0  740  L7   W20  L10  L14
   23 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  1.0  402  W20  L6   L18  L17
   24 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS  1.0  891  W29  L5   L6   L19
   25 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  1.0  691  L2   L18  W27  L13
   26 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  1.0  366  L10  -B-  L11  L20
   27 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  1.0  755  L4   L9   L25  W29
   28 Lewis-Compher, Cole       Hoover  1.0  365  L3   L15  -B-  L21
   29 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  0.0  603  L24  L11  L19  L27


K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)   10.5   13.5   26.5   44.0   27.5
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (5)     6.5   11.5   23.5   20.0   15.0
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    5.5   11.5   21.5   10.5   12.5
  4 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        4.5    6.0   13.0   11.0   10.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    4.0   12.0   21.0    8.0    9.0
  6 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0    8.0   18.0   10.0   10.0
  7 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (5)    2.0    8.0   17.5    6.0    6.0


 

K-8 U-750


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  4.0  699  W41  W5   W7   W6
    2 Fajardo, Jhon             WoostM  4.0  709  W15  W23  W22  W8
    3 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  4.0  649  W38  W39  W13  W14
    4 Yadama,Sahithi            CopFai  3.5  648  D46  W33  W30  W19
    5 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  3.0  480  W11  L1   W20  W22
    6 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  3.0  629  W9   W37  W18  L1
    7 Eynon, Andrew             NCanto  3.0  452  W24  W20  L1   W28
    8 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  3.0  683  W44  W21  W19  L2
    9 Williams, Dillon          FieldJ  3.0  347  L6   W26  W25  W31
   10 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  3.0  600  W47  L13  W21  W18
   11 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   3.0  717  L5   W38  W34  W23
   12 Totaro, Nico              FieldJ  3.0  504  L13  W47  W37  W24
   13 Li, Tony C                Parkvw  2.5  739  W12  W10  L3   D17
   14 Heisler,Martin            STEMMS  2.5  687  D30  W16  W32  L3
   15 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  2.5  462  L2   D35  W46  W32
   16 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  2.5  477  D31  L14  W35  W30
   17 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  2.5  593  W48  L18  W39  D13
   18 Yadama,Suhaan             CopFai  2.0  719  W42  W17  L6   L10
   19 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  2.0  737  W34  W25  L8   L4
   20 Wang, Kelly               AllncM  2.0  625  W27  L7   L5   W43
   21 Kline, Phoebe             FieldJ  2.0  400  W26  L8   L10  W40
   22 Asano, Katrina            AllncM  2.0  604  W45  W40  L2   L5
   23 DeLeon, Jake              AllncM  2.0  571  W43  L2   W40  L11
   24 Sutula, Larson            Straus  2.0  708  L7   W43  W42  L12
   25 Bechtel, David            STEMMS  2.0  598  W36  L19  L9   W39
   26 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  2.0  664  L21  L9   W33  W42
   27 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS  2.0  313  L20  W29  L31  W41
   28 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   2.0  616  L37  W44  W41  L7
   29 Schick,Aarika Rain        NCanto  2.0  571  L40  L27  W48  W38
   30 Ranganathan,Shreya        Edward  1.5  435  D14  W31  L4   L16
   31 Costello, Atticus S       NCanto  1.5  713  D16  L30  W27  L9
   32 Leksan,Alex               EastEC  1.5  615  D33  W46  L14  L15
   33 Helmick, Landon           FieldJ  1.5  216  D32  L4   L26  W37
   34 Heslop, Mackenzie         AllncM  1.5  496  L19  W45  L11  D36
   35 Scherer, Tony             FieldJ  1.5       L39  D15  L16  W46
   36 Wells, Freddy             FieldJ  1.5       L25  L41  W44  D34
   37 Pribula, Brendan          StJoCS  1.0  272  W28  L6   L12  L33
   38 Graves, Matthew           FieldJ  1.0  388  L3   L11  W45  L29
   39 Dennison, Serenity        AllncM  1.0  390  W35  L3   L17  L25
   40 Sin, Joshua               ReverM  1.0       W29  L22  L23  L21
   41 Peloso, Dakota            AllncM  1.0  437  L1   W36  L28  L27
   42 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  1.0  486  L18  W48  L24  L26
   43 Hatfield, Randall         FieldJ  1.0  427  L23  L24  W47  L20
   44 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  1.0  199  L8   L28  L36  W48
   45 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  1.0  132  L22  L34  L38  W47
   46 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  0.5  348  D4   L32  L15  L35
   47 Fagan, Chloe              AllncM  0.0  154  L10  L12  L43  L45
   48 Poulson, Kamron           FieldJ  0.0  108  L17  L42  L29  L44
  

K-8 U-750 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (9)     9.0   14.0   30.0   36.0   25.0
  2 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    8.5   14.5   28.5   42.5   22.0
  3 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (11)   8.5   10.0   19.5   21.5   18.5
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)    7.5    9.0   21.5   19.5   15.5
  5 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (12)   6.5   12.0   25.0   17.5   17.0
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    6.0    8.5   17.0   21.0   17.0
  7 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    5.5    8.5   15.0   17.5   15.0
  8 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    5.0    7.5   14.0   13.0   10.0


 

K-5 U-600


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mahajan, Alisha           Green   4.0  496  W36  W18  W11  W8
    2 Babu, Arya                DorLew  4.0  545  W45  W47  W23  W7
    3 Palumbo,Jacob             Straus  3.5  343  W28  W25  W9   D4
    4 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  3.5  456  W34  W27  W17  D3
    5 Parker, Athan             OrchaH  3.5  471  W59  W35  D6   W20
    6 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  3.5  562  W54  W44  D5   W19
    7 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  3.0  415  W13  W37  W24  L2
    8 Bhatia, Purvansh          OldTr   3.0  391  W56  W12  W22  L1
    9 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  3.0  474  W40  W10  L3   W32
   10 Boske, Alex               Green   3.0  226  W14  L9   W44  W25
   11 Buchholz, Owen P          Parkvw  3.0  387  W61  W33  L1   W26
   12 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  3.0  555  W42  L8   W45  W31
   13 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld  3.0  149  L7   W49  W47  W23
   14 Smith, Kole               LakeCC  3.0  462  L10  W59  W51  W34
   15 Castellucci, Isabelle C   WoostM  3.0  369  W46  L22  W55  W24
   16 Bhatia, Lavanya           OldTr   3.0  310  L17  W61  W48  W22
   17 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  2.5  522  W16  W50  L4   D18
   18 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  2.5  359  W26  L1   W35  D17
   19 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  2.5  367  D29  W21  W28  L6
   20 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  2.5  353  D43  W30  W29  L5
   21 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  2.5  558  D30  L19  W46  W27
   22 McEvoy, Sean              Straus  2.0  513  W51  W15  L8   L16
   23 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  2.0  465  W39  W32  L2   L13
   24 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  2.0  533  W38  W31  L7   L15
   25 Zenallis, Alexia          OrchaH  2.0  474  W58  L3   W39  L10
   26 Rodrigues, Varun          SidneF  2.0       L18  W36  W38  L11
   27 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS  2.0  103  W53  L4   W41  L21
   28 Ling, Braziel C           WoostM  2.0  597  L3   W40  L19  W45
   29 Liu,Emma                  EvameE  2.0  360  D19  W43  L20  D30
   30 Ranganathan, Siddarth     HuntEL  2.0  340  D21  L20  W43  D29
   31 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  2.0  383  W52  L24  W37  L12
   32 Smith, Matthew            Straus  2.0  313  W48  L23  W33  L9
   33 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  2.0  548  W41  L11  L32  W51
   34 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  2.0  213  L4   W60  W50  L14
   35 Hoffman, Austin           Straus  2.0  169  W60  L5   L18  W44
   36 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  2.0  278  L1   L26  W57  W48
   37 Twede, Brennan            OrchaH  2.0  223  W49  L7   L31  W47
   38 Roberts, James            Suffld  2.0  317  L24  W56  L26  W53
   39 Grametbauer,Milena        Straus  2.0  228  L23  W54  L25  W49
   40 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  2.0  269  L9   L28  W61  W50
   41 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  2.0  329  L33  W57  L27  W46
   42 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld  2.0  333  L12  L55  W62  W52
   43 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  1.5       D20  L29  L30  W60
   44 Minddendorf,Lohen         DiscMt  1.0  408  W55  L6   L10  L35
   45 Piland, Cara              Straus  1.0  312  L2   W52  L12  L28
   46 Mangus, Oliver            Green   1.0  103  L15  W53  L21  L41
   47 Szastak, Wyatt            Straus  1.0  369  W62  L2   L13  L37
   48 Matheny, Brooklyn         Green   1.0  545  L32  W58  L16  L36
   49 Skolnik,Nathan            Green   1.0  461  L37  L13  W56  L39
   50 Eynon, Carys              OrchaH  1.0  382  W57  L17  L34  L40
   51 Zackiewicz, Cole          Green   1.0  302  L22  W62  L14  L33
   52 Snyder, Allison           WoostM  1.0  105  L31  L45  W54  L42
   53 Burtnett, Sarina          Nrthsd  1.0       L27  L46  W58  L38
   54 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld  1.0  342  L6   L39  L52  W62
   55 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus  1.0  136  L44  W42  L15  ---
   56 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  1.0  131  L8   L38  L49  W61
   57 Hollis Campbell           Green   1.0  105  L50  L41  L36  -B-
   58 Magella, Jack             Straus  1.0  254  L25  L48  L53  W59
   59 Hustead, Anthony          MboroE  0.5  232  L5   L14  D60  L58
   60 Richards, Ethan           OrchaH  0.5  430  L35  L34  D59  L43
   61 Heisler, Thomas           STEMMS  0.0  105  L11  L16  L40  L56
   62 Hoff, Phillip             StJoCS  0.0  103  L47  L51  L42  L54
  
K-5 U-600 Team
Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    9.5   11.5   25.5   33.5   24.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (12)   8.5   13.5   27.5   31.5   23.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (12)   8.5   12.0   25.0   30.0   19.0
  4 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (11)   8.0   16.5   30.5   36.0   24.0
  5 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (9)    8.0   15.0   28.0   35.0   20.0
  6 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    7.0   13.0   28.0   26.5   20.0
  7 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    6.5   12.5   26.0   21.5   16.5
  8 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    6.5   12.0   22.5   18.5   14.0
  9 OldTr  Old Trail School, Massillon, OH (2)    6.0    8.0   15.5   18.0   15.0
 10 HuntEL Huntington Elementary, Brunswic (2)    2.0    4.5    8.5    7.5    4.5


K-3 U-300

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rutherford, Eli           HawkLS  3.5  188  W28  W6   W8   D2
    2 Blaser, Sebastian         DiscMt  3.5       W7   W19  W12  D1
    3 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld  3.5  180  W22  D4   W10  W14
    4 Shaik, Suhana             DiscMt  3.0  245  W18  D3   W11  D5
    5 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS  3.0  206  D17  W16  W9   D4
    6 Maragani, Danush          DiscMt  3.0  149  W15  L1   W20  W12
    7 Magella, Beau             Straus  3.0  173  L2   W29  W15  W13
    8 Doss, Jack                Clear   2.5  249  D9   W21  L1   W16
    9 Zachariah, Ethan          DiscMt  2.5  108  D8   W20  L5   W26
   10 Seacrist, Troy            Green   2.5  222  D13  W17  L3   W23
   11 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear   2.5  124  W30  D18  L4   W21
   12 Bentler, Edward           Straus  2.0  225  W27  W26  L2   L6
   13 Tompkins, Hayden          Suffld  2.0  105  D10  D14  W19  L7
   14 Hustead, Nicole           MboroE  2.0  250  D16  D13  W24  L3
   15 Hudson, Daniel            Suffld  1.5  261  L6   W27  L7   D17
   16 Piland, Jacob             Straus  1.5  120  D14  L5   W28  L8
   17 Newaskar, Anshuman        Hcrest  1.5       D5   L10  D25  D15
   18 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld  1.5  110  L4   D11  D22  D19
   19 Cavender, Ephraim         OrchaH  1.5  260  W25  L2   L13  D18
   20 Skolnik,Ava               Green   1.5  207  D23  L9   L6   W30
   21 Knapp, Brandon            Suffld  1.5       D24  L8   W30  L11
   22 Wright, William           Green   1.5       L3   D25  D18  D24
   23 Finlayson, Shay           Clear   1.5  103  D20  D24  D26  L10
   24 Coontz,Caleb              OrchaH  1.5  171  D21  D23  L14  D22
   25 Phillip, Andrew           Suffld  1.5  125  L19  D22  D17  D27
   26 Heath, Dylan              StJoCS  1.5  183  W29  L12  D23  L9
   27 Zalewski, Alex            StJoCS  1.5  105  L12  L15  W29  D25
   28 Wilson, Lorna             Suffld  1.0       L1   D30  L16  D29
   29 Zenallis, Yeorgia         Clear   0.5       L26  L7   L27  D28
   30 Brinkerhoff, Pandora      Clear   0.5  103  L11  D28  L21  L20
  

K-3 U-300 Team
Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    9.5   14.0   29.0   41.0   24.5
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (7)    7.0   13.5   27.0   27.0   17.5
  3 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (3)    6.5   12.5   25.5   18.0   17.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (6)    6.5   10.0   22.5   18.5   17.0
  5 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    6.0   10.5   20.5   17.5   15.0
  6 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (4)    5.5   10.5   24.0   15.0   12.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    3.5    6.5   15.0    9.0   10.0