Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Alliance Middle School

on 2-25-2017

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201702251392-12549930

 

9-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS  3.5  W3   W6   W4   D2
    2 Wang,Enoch                TallHS  3.5  W10  W9   W14  D1

    3 Lara, Delan               HomeL   3.0  L1   W5   W18  W11
    4 Wang, Ethan               CVCA    3.0  W12  W15  L1   W10
    5 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  3.0  W20  L3   W15  W9
    6 Berry, Christopher        CVCA    3.0  W19  L1   W16  W13
    7 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH  3.0  -H-  D11  W8   W12
    8 Dollinger,Eric            CVCA    2.5  D13  W21  L7   W14
    9 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    2.0  W16  L2   W17  L5
   10 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  2.0  L2   W17  W22  L4
   11 Bhimavarapu, Murar        MediHS  2.0  W22  D7   D13  L3
   12 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS  2.0  L4   W18  W20  L7
   13 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  2.0  D8   -X-  D11  L6
   14 Tasseff, John             Home04  2.0  W24  W19  L2   L8
   15 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH  2.0  W21  L4   L5   W20
   16 Rojas, Jason              Hoover  2.0  L9   W23  L6   W22
   17 Bragg, Aaron              LakeHS  2.0  W25  L10  L9   W21
   18 Snyder, Margaret          WoostH  1.5  W23  L12  L3   D19
   19 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMHS  1.5  L6   L14  W23  D18
   20 Li, Thomas                ReverH  1.0  L5   W24  L12  L15
   21 Beswetherick, Sam         STEMHS  1.0  L15  L8   W25  L17
   22 Fugate, Shane             STEMHS  1.0  L11  W25  L10  L16
   23 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  1.0  L18  L16  L19  W24
   24 Lewis-Compher, Cole       Hoover  1.0  L14  L20  -B-  L23
   25 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  1.0  L17  L22  L21  -B-



9-12 Championship Team
 



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (4)    8.5   11.0   25.5   29.5   21.0
  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (5)        7.0   14.0   27.5   29.5   17.0
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    7.0   11.5   22.0   18.0   17.0
  4 ReverH Revere High School, Richfield,  (2)    4.0    8.0   14.0   12.0    9.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    4.0    7.0   15.0    4.0    5.0
  6 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    3.5    7.5   15.5    7.5    9.5

6-8 Championship Crosstable

 


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  4.0  W10  W4   W3   W2
    2 Adury,Abhay               ReverM  3.0  W12  W9   W5   L1
    3 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   3.0  W8   W13  L1   W15
    4 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  3.0  W7   L1   W14  W11
    5 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  3.0  W17  W6   L2   W16
    6 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  3.0  W15  L5   W18  W12
    7 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   3.0  L4   W11  W19  W10
    8 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  3.0  L3   W22  W21  W9
    9 Wang, Ryan                JackMS  2.0  W16  L2   W17  L8
   10 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  2.0  L1   W14  W22  L7
   11 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  2.0  W27  L7   W13  L4
   12 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  2.0  L2   W23  W20  L6
   13 Fajardo, Jhon             WoostM  2.0  W18  L3   L11  W25
   14 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      HighMS  2.0  W19  L10  L4   W26
   15 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  2.0  L6   W24  W23  L3
   16 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  2.0  L9   W21  W24  L5
   17 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  2.0  L5   W27  L9   W21
   18 Heisler,Martin            STEMMS  2.0  L13  W26  L6   W23
   19 Bechtel, David            STEMMS  2.0  L14  W25  L7   W22
   20 Williams, Dillon          FieldJ  2.0  L21  W28  L12  W24
   21 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  1.0  W20  L16  L8   L17
   22 Eynon, Andrew             NCanto  1.0  W26  L8   L10  L19
   23 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  1.0  W25  L12  L15  L18
   24 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  1.0  W28  L15  L16  L20
   25 Wang, Kelly               AllncM  1.0  L23  L19  W27  L13
   26 DeLeon, Jake              AllncM  1.0  L22  L18  W28  L14
   27 Paxos, Kostas             NCanto  1.0  L11  L17  L25  W28
   28 Mariola, Luca             WoostM  0.0  L24  L20  L26  L27

 

6-8 Championship Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (10)    8.0   13.0   28.0   28.0   18.0
  2 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    6.0   13.0   24.0   20.0   17.0
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    3.0   11.0   20.0    4.0    9.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    3.0   10.0   20.0    6.0    8.0



K-5 Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pannala, Neal             BathEl  4.0  W5   W13  W16  W9
    2 Adury,Anant               BathEl  3.5  W8   W15  W7   D3
    3 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  3.5  W27  W31  W4   D2
    4 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  3.0  W35  W6   L3   W15
    5 Liu, Erica                EastWo  3.0  L1   W11  W31  W14
    6 Li, Tony C                Parkvw  3.0  W14  L4   W36  W19
    7 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  3.0  W34  W26  L2   W16
    8 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   3.0  L2   W32  W33  W20
    9 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  3.0  -B-  W34  W25  L1
   10 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  3.0  L13  W33  W28  W17
   11 Parker, Athan             OrchaH  2.5  W23  L5   D13  W25
   12 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  2.5  L26  D25  W34  W22
   13 Bugner,Andrew             STEMMS  2.0  W10  L1   D11  D27
   14 Babu, Arya                DorLew  2.0  L6   W17  W21  L5
   15 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    2.0  W18  L2   W32  L4
   16 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   2.0  W29  W35  L1   L7
   17 Buchholz, Owen P          Parkvw  2.0  W19  L14  W18  L10
   18 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  2.0  L15  W21  L17  W33
   19 Bhatia, Purvansh          OldTr   2.0  L17  W23  W26  L6
   20 Blaser, Sebastian         DiscMt  2.0  L31  W24  W27  L8
   21 Wright,Creston            Straus  2.0  W36  L18  L14  W31
   22 Castellucci, Isabelle C   WoostM  2.0  L28  -B-  W29  L12
   23 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  2.0  L11  L19  -B-  W36
   24 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  2.0  L25  L20  W35  W32
   25 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  1.5  W24  D12  L9   L11
   26 Sutula, Larson            Straus  1.5  W12  L7   L19  D30
   27 Mahajan, Alisha           Green   1.5  L3   W28  L20  D13
   28 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  1.5  W22  L27  L10  D29
   29 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  1.5  L16  W30  L22  D28
   30 Leksan,Alex               EastEC  1.5  L32  L29  W37  D26
   31 Dorland, Seth             OrchaH  1.0  W20  L3   L5   L21
   32 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  1.0  W30  L8   L15  L24
   33 Kumar, Rohan              HuntEL  1.0  W37  L10  L8   L18
   34 Green, William            Straus  1.0  L7   L9   L12  -B-
   35 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  1.0  L4   L16  L24  W37
   36 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  1.0  L21  W37  L6   L23
   37 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  0.0  L33  L36  L30  L35



K-5 Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (7)    9.0   11.0   20.5   29.0   20.0
  2 BathEl Bath Elementary School, Bath, O (2)    7.5   10.5   21.0   38.5   19.5
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (5)    7.0   10.0   23.0   20.5   18.5
  4 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (5)    5.5   10.0   20.5   14.5   12.5
  5 Parkvw Parkview Elementary, Wooster, O (2)    5.0    8.0   17.0   18.0   13.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.0    5.0   11.5    7.0   12.0
  7 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.5    8.0   16.0   16.5   11.5
  8 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (2)    3.5    8.0   15.0    8.5    7.5



K-12 Reserve Crosstable

No. Name Team Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 1 Heslop, Mackenzie AllncM 4.0 W22 W23 W25 W7 2 Joyce, John HawkLS 4.0 W38 W33 W24 W27 3 Manos, Ariana NCanto 4.0 W60 W58 W22 W23 4 Bhatia, Lavanya OldTr 3.5 W29 D13 W16 W15 5 Schick,Aarika Rain NCanto 3.5 W54 W14 D15 W18 6 Scott, Christopher MediHS 3.5 W8 W54 D14 W44 7 Cammel, Brian Hoover 3.0 W43 W9 W10 L1 8 Holmes, Jonnaya STEMMS 3.0 L6 W37 W20 W11 9 Merendino,Ben LakeHS 3.0 W58 L7 W39 W13 10 Kline, Phoebe FieldJ 3.0 W56 W24 L7 W25 11 Swatson, Eric STEMHS 3.0 W49 W28 W62 L8 12 Reyes, Rohan HawkLS 3.0 W66 W56 W55 L16 13 Helmick, Landon FieldJ 2.5 W17 D4 W44 L9 14 Rodrigues, Varun SidneF 2.5 W26 L5 D6 W45 15 Dennison, Serenity AllncM 2.5 W59 W31 D5 L4 16 Tompkins, Gunnar Suffld 2.5 D55 W50 L4 W12 17 Jain, Neev Hillcr 2.5 L13 W32 W41 D19 18 Hatfield, Randall FieldJ 2.5 D44 W57 W45 L5 19 Linton, Kendra Suffld 2.5 W52 L26 W37 D17 20 Goyal, Arsh OldTrB 2.5 W48 W55 L8 D46 21 Cooper,Gabriel OrchaH 2.5 D61 L22 W49 W30 22 Cunningham, Ulysses Green 2.0 L1 W21 L3 W38 23 Sin, Joshua ReverM 2.0 W28 L1 W31 L3 24 Bailey, Madeline LakeCC 2.0 W47 L10 L2 W32 25 Pribula, Brendan StJoCS 2.0 W46 W62 L1 L10 26 Jansen,Luke StJoCS 2.0 L14 W19 D47 D29 27 Wang, Henry AllncM 2.0 L31 W34 W30 L2 28 Laing,Noah OrchaH 2.0 L23 L11 W51 W41 29 Lee, Bryce AllncM 2.0 L4 D35 W59 D26 30 Ekmark, Elissa NCanto 2.0 W36 W46 L27 L21 31 McEvoy, Sean Straus 2.0 W27 L15 L23 W47 32 Twede, Brennan OrchaH 2.0 W63 L17 W35 L24 33 Matheny, Brooklyn Green 2.0 L62 L2 W57 W40 34 Cole, Mikele Hoover 2.0 W42 L27 L46 W63 35 Cao, Zechery BathEl 2.0 D45 D29 L32 W57 36 Vargo, Madi LakeHS 2.0 L30 W60 W50 L39 37 Bower, Jordan FieldJ 2.0 -B- L8 L19 W60 38 Hoffman, Austin Straus 2.0 L2 W64 W54 L22 39 Jenkins, Olivia Suffld 2.0 L57 W61 L9 W36 40 Landenberger, Quinn StJoCS 2.0 W53 L44 W58 L33 41 Szastak, Wyatt Straus 2.0 W67 W59 L17 L28 42 Pasek, Owen OrchaH 2.0 L34 D48 W66 D56 43 Melin,Kenneth OrchaH 2.0 L7 W65 D56 D55 44 Sommers, Sawyer LakeCC 1.5 D18 W40 L13 L6 45 Smith, Kole LakeCC 1.5 D35 W51 L18 L14 46 Scherer, Tony FieldJ 1.5 L25 L30 W34 D20 47 Wells, Freddy FieldJ 1.5 L24 W63 D26 L31 48 Rodenbucher, Raymond StJoCS 1.5 L20 D42 D61 D51 49 Heisler, Thomas STEMMS 1.5 L11 -B- L21 D50 50 Gruver, Jesse StJoCS 1.5 W64 L16 L36 D49 51 Grametbauer,Milena Straus 1.5 W65 L45 L28 D48 52 Coontz,Devan OrchaH 1.5 L19 D66 W53 L54 53 Crull, Oliver Suffld 1.5 L40 D67 L52 W66 54 Meduri, Joseph StJoCS 1.0 L5 L6 L38 W52 55 Peloso, Dakota AllncM 1.0 D16 L20 L12 D43 56 Mensch, Andy Suffld 1.0 L10 L12 D43 D42 57 Grametbauer,Josef Straus 1.0 W39 L18 L33 L35 58 Smith, Matthew Straus 1.0 L9 L3 L40 W65 59 Geissinger, Brady Green 1.0 L15 L41 L29 W61 60 Magella, Jack Straus 1.0 L3 L36 W64 L37 61 Hustead, Anthony MboroE 1.0 D21 L39 D48 L59 62 Zenallis, Alexia OrchaH 1.0 W33 L25 L11 -N- 63 Marmaduke, Zander Suffld 1.0 L32 L47 W67 L34 64 Hollis Campbell Green 1.0 L50 L38 L60 W67 65 Hoff, Phillip StJoCS 1.0 L51 L43 -B- L58 66 Sondike, Alexandra Straus 0.5 L12 D52 L42 L53 67 Fagan, Chloe AllncM 0.5 L41 D53 L63 L64
  
K-3 Primary Crosstable

No. Name Team Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 1 Middendorf, Lohen DiscMt 4.0 W32 W19 W4 W11 2 Blaser, Zachary DiscMt 4.0 W40 W26 W18 W3 3 Shaik, Suhana DiscMt 3.0 W22 W8 W5 L2 4 Skolnik,Nathan Green 3.0 W21 W6 L1 W25 5 Regan, Kadin DiscMt 3.0 W27 W7 L3 W21 6 Maragani, Danush DiscMt 3.0 W15 L4 W24 W18 7 Liu,Emma EvameE 3.0 W20 L5 W28 W10 8 Seacrist, Troy Green 3.0 W12 L3 W38 W19 9 Engelhart, Matthew StJoCS 3.0 L10 W24 W36 W20 10 Roberts, Sophia Suffld 2.5 W9 D11 W29 L7 11 Rutherford, Eli HawkLS 2.5 W26 D10 W34 L1 12 Walter, Josh Straus 2.5 L8 D28 W41 W23 13 Richards, Ethan OrchaH 2.5 L19 W31 D14 W34 14 Dussel, Paul StJoCS 2.5 W43 L22 D13 W28 15 Dunfee, Ronny Suffld 2.5 L6 D29 W33 W31 16 Cammel, Brooklynn Clear 2.5 W37 L18 D30 W29 17 Melin, Charles Clear 2.5 L28 D41 W37 W30 18 Piland, Cara Straus 2.0 W23 W16 L2 L6 19 Roberts, James Suffld 2.0 W13 L1 W39 L8 20 Doss, Jack Clear 2.0 L7 W25 W32 L9 21 Bentler, Edward Straus 2.0 L4 W30 W35 L5 22 Eynon, Carys OrchaH 2.0 L3 W14 L25 W36 23 Zachariah, Ethan DiscMt 2.0 L18 W33 W27 L12 24 Tehan, Lilly Straus 2.0 W36 L9 L6 W40 25 Barnhart, Sawyer LakeCC 2.0 W42 L20 W22 L4 26 Hustead, Nicole MboroE 2.0 L11 L2 W43 W38 27 Magella, Beau Straus 2.0 L5 W35 L23 W39 28 Hudson, Andrew Suffld 1.5 W17 D12 L7 L14 29 Piland, Jacob Straus 1.5 W39 D15 L10 L16 30 Conley, Ezekiel LakeCC 1.5 W38 L21 D16 L17 31 Zalewski, Alex StJoCS 1.5 D33 L13 W42 L15 32 Tompkins, Hayden Suffld 1.5 L1 W42 L20 D35 33 Sondike, David Straus 1.5 D31 L23 L15 W41 34 Wilson, Lorna Suffld 1.5 W41 D37 L11 L13 35 Rodenbucher, Samuel StJoCS 1.5 W44 L27 L21 D32 36 Newaskar, Anshuman Hcrest 1.0 L24 W40 L9 L22 37 Hannan, Pyper Straus 1.0 L16 D34 L17 D42 38 Coontz,Caleb OrchaH 1.0 L30 W43 L8 L26 39 Heath, Dylan StJoCS 1.0 L29 W44 L19 L27 40 Skolnik,Ava Green 1.0 L2 L36 W44 L24 41 Kisamore, Eliza StJoCS 0.5 L34 D17 L12 L33 42 Finlayson, Shay Clear 0.5 L25 L32 L31 D37 43 Brinkerhoff, Pandora Clear 0.5 L14 L38 L26 D44 44 Zenallis, Yeorgia Clear 0.5 L35 L39 L40 D43

K-3 Primary Team

Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Med Solk SBx2 Cum 1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (6) 11.0 14.5 29.0 50.0 29.0 2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6) 7.0 14.0 28.0 26.0 18.0 3 Green Greentown Elementary, Greentown (3) 7.0 12.5 27.0 26.0 17.0 4 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (6) 7.0 11.5 21.0 19.0 16.0 5 Clear Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (6) 7.0 10.5 20.0 19.0 15.5 6 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (8) 6.5 13.5 27.5 21.5 16.5 7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3) 5.5 11.5 23.0 16.5 12.0 8 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2) 3.5 8.5 15.5 9.5 11.0