Results for the November CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on November 12, 2016

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201611126622-12549930

K-12 Open Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover 1659  4.0  W19  W14  W4   W3
    2 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkMS 1918  3.5  W6   D7   W15  W8
    3 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1724  3.0  W11  W15  W5   L1
    4 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH 1672  3.0  W10  W12  L1   W7
    5 Wang,Enoch                TallHS 1617  3.0  W13  W9   L3   W10
    6 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS 1151  3.0  L2   W18  W17  W11
    7 Wang, Ethan               CVCA   1600  2.5  -X-  D2   W12  L4
    8 Bagley, Hemma Svas        Orchar  948  2.5  -B-  W16  D9   L2
    9 Lara, Delan               HomeL  1173  2.5  W16  L5   D8   W15
   10 Hart, Braeden             FireHS 1099  2.0  L4   W20  W14  L5
   11 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC 1126  2.0  L3   W13  W21  L6
   12 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1295  2.0  W18  L4   L7   W20
   13 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMHS  913  2.0  L5   L11  W16  W17
   14 Cook, Andrew              CVCA   1271  2.0  W17  L1   L10  W18
   15 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1381  1.0  W21  L3   L2   L9
   16 Pazzo, John III           Hoover       1.0  L9   L8   L13  W21
   17 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  615  1.0  L14  -B-  L6   L13
   18 Evans, Liam               Hoover  770  1.0  L12  L6   -B-  L14
   19 Green, Aidan              LakeCC 1034  1.0  L1   L21  L20  -B-
   20 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  831  1.0  -F-  L10  W19  L12
   21 Beswetherick, Sam         STEMHS  802  1.0  L15  W19  L11  L16



K-12 Open Team
 

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    6.0   13.0   23.0   19.0   13.0
  2 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        6.0   10.0   21.0   16.0   15.0
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    5.5   13.0   25.5   11.5   15.5
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.0    5.0   11.0    7.0    8.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    3.0    7.5   15.5    6.0    5.0


 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Raghuraj, Shashank        SolonM  954  4.0  W11  W9   W10  W2
    2 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  848  3.0  W20  W15  W6   L1
    3 Bhimavarapu, Murari       MediHS  570  3.0  D19  W8   W7   D6
    4 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  840  3.0  W18  L10  W11  W12
    5 Rojas, Jason              Hoover       3.0  L15  W21  W16  W10
    6 Liu, Erica                EastWo  972  2.5  W13  W16  L2   D3
    7 Fugate, Shane             STEMHS  784  2.5  D8   W14  L3   W16
    8 Bragg, Aaron              LakeHS       2.5  D7   L3   W20  W15
    9 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  812  2.5  W21  L1   D15  W14
   10 Dollinger,Eric            CVCA    700  2.0  W17  W4   L1   L5
   11 Li, Thomas                ReverH  670  2.0  L1   W20  L4   W17
   12 Idley, Josiah             STEMHS  467  2.0  L16  W17  W13  L4
   13 Tasseff, John             Home04  678  2.0  L6   W18  L12  W20
   14 Bragg, Ty                 LakeHS  207  2.0  -B-  L7   W21  L9
   15 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  722  1.5  W5   L2   D9   L8
   16 Pannala, Neal             BathEl  732  1.0  W12  L6   L5   L7
   17 Garber, Austin            ManchH       1.0  L10  L12  W18  L11
   18 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  400  1.0  L4   L13  L17  W21
   19 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   948  0.5  D3   ---  ---  ---
   20 Cammel, Brian             Hoover  403  0.0  L2   L11  L8   L13
   21 Swatson, Eric             STEMHS  351  0.0  L9   L5   L14  L18
  

K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        6.0   12.5   26.0   22.0   16.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     6.0    8.0   15.0   18.0   16.0
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (5)    4.5    6.5   12.0    5.5   10.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    3.0    7.0   14.0    6.0    6.0
 

K-8 U-800

No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    692  4.0  W28  W14  W10  W7
    2 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS  675  4.0  W35  W38  W6   W9
    3 Wang, Ryan                JackMS  719  4.0  W51  W21  W13  W5

    4 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   703  3.5  W17  D8   W30  W18
    5 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  698  3.0  W36  W26  W12  L3
    6 Yadama,Sahithi            CopFai  612  3.0  W48  W11  L2   W24
    7 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  609  3.0  W43  W18  W16  L1
    8 Eippert, Jackson          HawkMS  562  3.0  W46  D4   W20  D16
    9 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  661  3.0  W27  W37  W19  L2
   10 Heisler,Martin            STEMMS  603  3.0  W47  W23  L1   W27
   11 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS       3.0  W45  L6   W32  W21
   12 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  635  3.0  W55  W25  L5   W19
   13 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  644  3.0  W42  W41  L3   W29
   14 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  548  3.0  W54  L1   W41  W31
   15 Bechtel, David            STEMMS  557  3.0  W50  L16  W28  W22
   16 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   718  2.5  W32  W15  L7   D8
   17 DeLeon, Jake              AllncM  421  2.5  L4   W33  W26  D20
   18 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  784  2.0  W29  L7   W36  L4
   19 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  508  2.0  W57  W22  L9   L12
   20 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  625  2.0  W49  D30  L8   D17
   21 Miller, Sofi Louise       WoodRd  599  2.0  W52  L3   W42  L11
   22 Wang, Kelly               AllncM  678  2.0  W24  L19  W37  L15
   23 Yadama,Suhaan             CopFai  745  2.0  W34  L10  L24  W42
   24 Eynon, Andrew             NCanto  389  2.0  L22  W50  W23  L6
   25 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS  355  2.0  W31  L12  L29  W44
   26 Schick,Aarika Rain        NCanto  594  2.0  W40  L5   L17  W41
   27 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM  323  2.0  L9   W44  W45  L10
   28 Wang, Henry               AllncM  393  2.0  L1   W54  L15  W46
   29 Heslop, Mackenzie         AllncM  496  2.0  L18  W48  W25  L13
   30 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS       2.0  W56  D20  L4   D34
   31 Asano, Katrina            AllncM  656  2.0  L25  W55  W35  L14
   32 Peloso, Dakota            AllncM  426  2.0  L16  W47  L11  W49
   33 Totaro, Nico              FieldJ       2.0  L53  L17  W51  W45
   34 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  474  2.0  L23  D40  W49  D30
   35 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      HighMS  381  2.0  L2   W46  L31  W43
   36 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC  420  2.0  L5   W57  L18  W47
   37 Kline, Phoebe             FieldJ  414  2.0  -B-  L9   L22  W50
   38 Paxos, Kostas             NCanto  487  2.0  W44  L2   W43  ---
   39 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  634  2.0  L41  L42  W54  W48
   40 Graves, Matthew           FieldJ       1.5  L26  D34  L44  W56
   41 Ranganathan,Shreya        Edward  224  1.0  W39  L13  L14  L26
   42 Lee, Bryce                AllncM  300  1.0  L13  W39  L21  L23
   43 Keating, Ethan            WoostM       1.0  L7   W51  L38  L35
   44 Dorland, Seth             OrchaH  768  1.0  L38  L27  W40  L25
   45 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  550  1.0  L11  W52  L27  L33
   46 Helmick, Landon           FieldJ       1.0  L8   L35  W52  L28
   47 Pribula, Brendan          StJoCS       1.0  L10  L32  W56  L36
   48 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  155  1.0  L6   L29  -B-  L39
   49 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  179  1.0  L20  W56  L34  L32
   50 Krahling, Nicholas        AllncM       1.0  L15  L24  W55  L37
   51 Dennison, Serenity        AllncM  463  1.0  L3   L43  L33  W54
   52 Fagan, Chloe              AllncM  178  1.0  L21  L45  L46  W55
   53 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  550  1.0  W33  ---  ---  ---
   54 Bower, Jordan             FieldJ       0.0  L14  L28  L39  L51
   55 Poulson, Kamron           FieldJ  266  0.0  L12  L31  L50  L52
   56 Williams, Dillon          FieldJ  513  0.0  L30  L49  L47  L40
   57 Mariola, Luca             WoostM       0.0  L19  L36  ---  ---
  
 

K-8 U-800 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (11)   13.0   19.0   40.0   56.0   36.0
  2 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (12)   8.5   16.0   34.0   23.0   20.5
  3 FieldJ Field Middle School, Mogadore,  (8)    7.5   14.0   26.5   14.5   15.5
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (8)    7.0   14.0   30.0   17.0   19.0
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    7.0   13.0   27.5   23.0   20.0
  6 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    5.0    9.0   17.5   17.0   13.0
  7 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    4.0   10.5   22.0   13.0   12.0

 

K-5 U-600

No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Bugner,Andrew             STEMMS  564  4.0  W48  W27  W7   W8
    2 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  566  4.0  W19  W34  W26  W6

    3 Kumar, Rohan              HuntEL  382  3.5  W58  W10  D14  W18
    4 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   568  3.5  D39  W40  W9   W14
    5 Sutula, Larson            Straus       3.5  W46  D20  W41  W22
    6 Li, Tony C                Parkvw       3.0  W56  W12  W15  L2
    7 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  426  3.0  W30  W11  L1   W31
    8 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  469  3.0  W29  W45  W17  L1
    9 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  262  3.0  W36  W16  L4   W33
   10 Stansifer, Jackson, B     WoostM       3.0  W25  L3   W45  W27
   11 Ling, Braziel C           WoostM       3.0  W51  L7   W25  W26
   12 Sommers, Sawyer           LakeCC  418  3.0  W57  L6   W39  W30
   13 Matheny, Brooklyn         Green        3.0  L28  W56  W34  W29
   14 Wright,Creston            Straus  532  2.5  W47  W32  D3   L4
   15 McEvoy, Sean              Straus  480  2.5  W33  W31  L6   D19
   16 Zenallis, Alexia          OrchaH  494  2.5  D23  L9   W43  W32
   17 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  578  2.5  W50  W28  L8   D21
   18 Indorf, Matthew           Orchar  550  2.5  -B-  D42  W20  L3
   19 Mahajan, Alisha           Green        2.5  L2   W53  W47  D15
   20 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  406  2.5  W55  D5   L18  W39
   21 Parker, Athan             OrchaH       2.5  L35  W51  W28  D17
   22 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  467  2.5  D43  W44  W42  L5
   23 Boske, Alex               Green   110  2.5  D16  L25  W40  W42
   24 Palumbo,Jacob             Straus  325  2.5  D40  L39  W44  W41
   25 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  349  2.0  L10  W23  L11  W48
   26 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  466  2.0  W49  W35  L2   L11
   27 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS  355  2.0  W54  L1   W36  L10
   28 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  368  2.0  W13  L17  L21  W46
   29 Buchholz, Owen P          Parkvw       2.0  L8   W38  W46  L13
   30 Castellucci, Isabelle C   WoostM       2.0  L7   W50  W35  L12
   31 Lewis, Grant              Green        2.0  W37  L15  W48  L7
   32 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  333  2.0  W38  L14  W49  L16
   33 Cunningham, Ulysses       Green        2.0  L15  W58  W37  L9
   34 Walter, Josh              Straus  345  2.0  W53  L2   L13  W47
   35 Minddendorf,Lohen         DiscMt  319  2.0  W21  L26  L30  W52
   36 Roshak, Luke              Green        2.0  L9   W57  L27  W45
   37 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  376  2.0  L31  W52  L33  W50
   38 Wolfe,Rocco               OrchaH  216  2.0  L32  L29  W54  W49
   39 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  197  1.5  D4   W24  L12  L20
   40 Twede, Brennan            OrchaH       1.5  D24  L4   L23  W58
   41 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  425  1.5  D44  W43  L5   L24
   42 Smith, Matthew            Straus  348  1.5  W59  D18  L22  L23
   43 Eastman, Brevin           Green        1.5  D22  L41  L16  W56
   44 Hustead, Anthony          MboroE       1.5  D41  L22  L24  W57
   45 Melin,Kenneth             OrchaH  289  1.0  W52  L8   L10  L36
   46 Pasek, Owen               OrchaH  205  1.0  L5   W55  L29  L28
   47 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  169  1.0  L14  -B-  L19  L34
   48 Hoffman, Austin           Straus  183  1.0  L1   W59  L31  L25
   49 Hollis Campbell           Green        1.0  L26  W54  L32  L38
   50 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus  192  1.0  L17  L30  -B-  L37
   51 Skolnik,Ava               Green   304  1.0  L11  L21  D57  D55
   52 Heisler, Thomas+A         STEMMS       1.0  L45  L37  W53  L35
   53 Snyder, Allison           WoostM       1.0  L34  L19  L52  W59
   54 Burtnett, Sarina          Nrthsd       1.0  L27  L49  L38  -B-
   55 Cryer, Harper             LakeCC       1.0  L20  L46  D56  D51
   56 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  278  0.5  L6   L13  D55  L43
   57 Hoff, Phillip             StJoCS       0.5  L12  L36  D51  L44
   58 Landenberger, Quinn       StJoCS       0.5  L3   L33  D59  L40
   59 Mangus, Oliver            Green        0.5  L42  L48  D58  L53
 
 

K-5 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (6)   11.5   17.5   36.0   46.5   30.5
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (9)   11.0   17.0   32.5   39.0   29.0
  3 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (10)  10.0   15.5   30.5   29.0   22.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (9)    9.5   14.5   30.0   28.5   21.5
  5 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    9.0   16.0   31.0   26.0   20.0
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    9.0   15.5   33.0   29.5   23.5
  7 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (7)    8.5   18.5   38.5   33.5   25.5
  8 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (5)    5.0   18.5   35.0   14.0   12.0
  9 Parkvw Parkview Elementary, Wooster, O (2)    5.0   10.5   19.0   18.0   14.0
 10 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (2)     5.0    8.0   15.0   20.0   12.0
K-3 U-300

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Jain, Neev                Hillcr       4.0  W37  W7   W6   W4
    2 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  281  3.5  W9   W22  D3   W11
    3 Green, William            Straus       3.5  W36  W20  D2   W13
    4 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt       3.0  W15  W30  W5   L1
    5 Skolnik,Nathan            Green   299  3.0  W14  W27  L4   W15
    6 Liu,Emma                  EvameE  290  3.0  W25  W28  L1   W19
    7 Piland, Cara              Straus  145  3.0  W35  L1   W27  W16
    8 Gill, Nehmat              DiscMt       3.0  D16  D12  W37  W21
    9 Smith, Kole               LakeCC       3.0  L2   W35  W38  W28
   10 Roberts, Sophia           Suffld       3.0  L27  W36  W29  W17
   11 Geissinger, Brady         Green        2.5  D12  W34  W24  L2
   12 Richards, Ethan           OrchaH       2.5  D11  D8   D23  W33
   13 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS  141  2.5  W32  W19  D17  L3
   14 Eynon, Carys              OrchaH       2.5  L5   D18  W32  W31
   15 Bhatia, Lavanya           OldTr        2.0  L4   W25  W30  L5
   16 Cavender, Ephraim         OrchaH       2.0  D8   W41  D21  L7
   17 Coontz,Caleb              OrchaH  120  2.0  W34  D29  D13  L10
   18 Hannan, Pyper             Straus       2.0  L20  D14  W41  D24
   19 Tehan, Lilly              Straus       2.0  -B-  L13  W26  L6
   20 Roberts, James            Suffld       2.0  W18  L3   D31  D30
   21 Bentler, Edward           Straus       2.0  D29  W38  D16  L8
   22 Zackiewicz, Cole          Green        2.0  W39  L2   D28  D23
   23 Hustead, Nicole           MboroE       2.0  D40  D31  D12  D22
   24 Young, Jacob              OrchaH       2.0  D38  W40  L11  D18
   25 Seacrist, Troy            Green        2.0  L6   L15  W36  W39
   26 Melin, Charles            Clear   109  2.0  L28  -B-  L19  W37
   27 Harris, Cailin            DiscMt       1.5  W10  L5   L7   D29
   28 Dunfee, Ronny             Suffld       1.5  W26  L6   D22  L9
   29 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear   117  1.5  D21  D17  L10  D27
   30 Ranganathan, Siddarth     HuntEL  209  1.5  W33  L4   L15  D20
   31 Zachariah, Ethan          DiscMt       1.5  D41  D23  D20  L14
   32 Piland, Jacob             Straus       1.5  L13  D33  L14  W40
   33 Phillip, Andrew           Suffld       1.5  L30  D32  W40  L12
   34 Heath, Dylan              StJoCS  260  1.5  L17  L11  D35  W41
   35 Lee, Preston              Clear        1.0  L7   L9   D34  D38
   36 Lee, Logan                Clear        1.0  L3   L10  L25  -B-
   37 Tompkins, Hayden          Suffld       1.0  L1   W39  L8   L26
   38 Zalewski, Alex            StJoCS       1.0  D24  L21  L9   D35
   39 Zenallis, Yeorgia         Clear        1.0  L22  L37  -B-  L25
   40 Finlayson, Shay           Clear        0.5  D23  L24  L33  L32
   41 Brinkerhoff, Pandora      Clear        0.5  D31  L16  L18  L34
  
K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (6)    8.5   12.0   25.0   33.5   20.5
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (6)    8.5   12.0   24.0   28.0   20.0
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    7.5   15.0   28.5   31.0   20.0
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (5)    7.5   12.5   26.0   26.0   20.5
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    7.0   13.0   25.5   24.5   16.0
  6 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (3)    5.0   10.5   22.5   13.0   12.5
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    4.5   11.5   21.0    7.5    7.0