Results for the January CSCL

played at Field Middle School

on January 23, 2016

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201601232272-12549930

 

K-12 Championship Crosstable



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1778  3.5  W11  D2   W3   W8
    2 Wang,Enoch                TallHS 1489  3.0  W4   D1   W6   D3
    3 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover 1510  2.5  W15  W9   L1   D2
    4 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    977  2.5  L2   W11  W12  D7
    5 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1370  2.5  ---  W10  D8   W9
    6 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1395  2.5  W14  D8   L2   W12
    7 Veselinov, Stevan         STEMHS  819  2.5  L9   -B-  W13  D4
    8 Wang, Ethan               TallHS 1524  2.0  W13  D6   D5   L1
    9 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC 1073  2.0  W7   L3   W10  L5
   10 George, Samuel            STEMHS  907  2.0  W12  L5   L9   W13
   11 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS 1114  2.0  L1   L4   W15  W14
   12 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1245  1.0  L10  W15  L4   L6
   13 Duff, Graham              LakeCC 1005  1.0  L8   W14  L7   L10
   14 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   970  1.0  L6   L13  -B-  L11
   15 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  995  1.0  L3   L12  L11  -B-

 

K-12 Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        8.0   10.5   22.0   24.5   18.0
  2 TallHS TallHS (2)                             5.0   10.5   21.0   23.5   14.5
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    5.0    7.0   14.5   13.0   12.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    4.0   13.0   23.5   10.0   12.0


K-12 U-1000 Crosstable



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pannala, Neal             Hillcr  744  4.0  W29  W12  W5   W4
    2 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  876  3.5  W7   W8   D10  W16
    3 Dasanoor,Rohit            ReverM  813  3.0  W11  W6   L4   W10
    4 Cammel,Nicholas           Hoover  970  3.0  W28  W23  W3   L1
    5 Lohr, Jeremy              STEMMS  938  3.0  W22  W15  L1   W18
    6 Peiris,Verane Luke        TwinsB  934  3.0  W17  L3   W13  W11
    7 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  698  3.0  L2   W29  W23  W12
    8 Hodges, Alaiah            STEMMS  762  3.0  W26  L2   W21  W23
    9 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  896  3.0  W25  L10  W24  W13
   10 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  759  2.5  W14  W9   D2   L3
   11 Lewis, Jude               STEMMS  623  2.0  L3   W19  W15  L6
   12 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMMS  924  2.0  W20  L1   W22  L7
   13 Hopkins, Jordan           LakHS   719  2.0  W16  W18  L6   L9
   14 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  594  2.0  L10  W17  L19  W24
   15 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  826  2.0  W21  L5   L11  W25
   16 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  997  2.0  L13  W24  W25  L2
   17 Wang, Kelly               Nrthsd  707  2.0  L6   L14  W28  W26
   18 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  846  2.0  -X-  L13  W27  L5
   19 Medapati, Abhinav         CopMS   725  2.0  ---  L11  W14  W27
   20 Sheasley, Alex            LakeHS  102  2.0  L12  L21  W30  W29
   21 Heisler,Analicia          STEMHS  676  1.5  L15  W20  L8   D22
   22 Paz, William              NCanto  718  1.5  L5   W26  L12  D21
   23 Zollinger, Nathan         NCanto  839  1.0  W27  L4   L7   L8
   24 Asano, Katrina            Nrthsd  743  1.0  W30  L16  L9   L14
   25 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  703  1.0  L9   W30  L16  L15
   26 Smyers,Seth               LakeCC  659  1.0  L8   L22  W29  L17
   27 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  685  1.0  L23  W28  L18  L19
   28 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  312  1.0  L4   L27  L17  W30
   29 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  313  0.0  L1   L7   L26  L20
   30 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  369  0.0  L24  L25  L20  L28



K-12 U-1000 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (6)     8.5   12.0   27.5   30.5   23.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    8.5   12.0   24.5   31.5   21.0
  3 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    6.0    9.0   17.5    8.0   12.0
  4 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        5.5    9.5   21.0   13.5   12.5
  5 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (3)    3.0   12.0   24.0    4.0    7.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    2.5   11.5   22.5    5.5    7.5


 

K-8 U-700


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  688  4.0  W26  W6   W5   W4
    2 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    599  4.0  W23  W11  W16  W3

    3 Jafri, Leena              JackMS  710  3.0  W12  W13  W7   L2
    4 Dennison, Serenity        AllncM  258  3.0  W8   W18  W17  L1
    5 Logan,Eli                 NCanto  380  3.0  W27  W10  L1   W14
    6 VanSweringen,Theodore     CHCS    517  3.0  W24  L1   W15  W12
    7 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  517  3.0  W15  W14  L3   W16
    8 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS  675  3.0  L4   W23  W11  W13
    9 Shafer,Steven             CHCS    194  3.0  D18  W27  D10  W17
   10 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  679  2.5  W21  L5   D9   W18
   11 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  358  2.0  W19  L2   L8   W24
   12 Williams, Dillon          Suffld  397  2.0  L3   W20  W19  L6
   13 Wang, Henry               AllncM  480  2.0  W20  L3   W24  L8
   14 Smith, Rowen              CHCS    727  2.0  W22  L7   W25  L5
   15 Peloso, Dakota            AllncM       2.0  L7   W26  L6   W23
   16 Cammel, Brian             Ncanto  148  2.0  -B-  W21  L2   L7
   17 Idley, Josiah             STEMMS  604  2.0  W28  W25  L4   L9
   18 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS  379  1.5  D9   L4   W27  L10
   19 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  686  1.5  L11  W28  L12  D22
   20 Kompella, Anirudh         DiscMt  207  1.5  L13  L12  D21  W25
   21 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM  310  1.5  L10  L16  D20  -X-
   22 White, Devin              AllncM  452  1.5  L14  L24  W28  D19
   23 Chethana, Prashant        DiscMt  227  1.0  L2   L8   W26  L15
   24 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  197  1.0  L6   W22  L13  L11
   25 Anderson, Jared           AllncM  295  1.0  -B-  L17  L14  L20
   26 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      Highla  362  1.0  L1   L15  L23  W28
   27 Paxos, Kostas             Green   699  0.0  L5   L9   L18  -F-
   28 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  253  0.0  L17  L19  L22  L26

 

K-8 U-700 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)   10.0   11.0   23.0   34.0   24.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (6)     8.0   11.5   23.0   22.0   21.0
  3 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (7)    7.0   14.0   28.5   23.0   20.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    6.5   10.5   18.5   28.0   16.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    3.0    7.5   15.0   10.0    8.0
  6 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    2.5    8.0   15.5    4.0    4.0


K-5 U-650


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mcnutt, Cynthia           CCday   601  4.0  W33  W21  W16  W11
    2 Yadama,Suhaan             FtIsla  497  4.0  W67  W35  W15  W7
    3 Matti, Benjamin           Seton   532  4.0  W20  W39  W24  W5
    4 Costello, Atticus Stultz  OrchaH  351  3.5  W41  W40  W8   D6
    5 Wang, Ryan                Straus  377  3.0  W26  W18  W17  L3
    6 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  642  3.0  W52  D10  W9   D4
    7 Leksan,Alex               OrchaH  644  3.0  W31  W30  W13  L2
    8 Jafri, Shayan             Straus  580  3.0  W46  W14  L4   W27
    9 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   284  3.0  W28  W19  L6   W25
   10 Pierpont, Nolan           OrchaH  465  3.0  W58  D6   D12  W23
   11 Peer,  Connor             Suffld  519  3.0  W49  W60  W23  L1
   12 Kucalaba, Jacob           SuffiE  105  3.0  D25  W36  D10  W30
   13 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  523  3.0  W44  W27  L7   W32
   14 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  423  3.0  W42  L8   W51  W28
   15 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  635  3.0  W50  W54  L2   W29
   16 Schick,Aarika Rain        OrchaH  491  3.0  W62  W51  L1   W26
   17 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  595  3.0  W53  W29  L5   W37
   18 Yadama,Sahithi            FtIsla  526  3.0  W61  L5   W52  W31
   19 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  502  3.0  W64  L9   W53  W24
   20 Canavan, Kiernan          Nrthsd  181  2.5  L3   W48  D22  W45
   21 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  435  2.5  W66  L1   D44  W38
   22 Volas, Kosta              Green   469  2.5  W38  L23  D20  W44
   23 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  695  2.0  W43  W22  L11  L10
   24 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  280  2.0  W47  W34  L3   L19
   25 Samblanet,Sabastian       OrchaH  514  2.0  D12  D32  W33  L9
   26 Dorland, Seth             Clear  1058  2.0  L5   W45  W39  L16
   27 DeLeon, Jake              Nrthsd  359  2.0  W48  L13  W41  L8
   28 Heslop, Mackenzie         Nrthsd  642  2.0  L9   W63  W43  L14
   29 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld  403  2.0  -X-  L17  W35  L15
   30 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  471  2.0  W56  L7   W46  L12
   31 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  306  2.0  L7   W56  W47  L18
   32 Truongchu, Elijah         Nrthsd  237  2.0  D34  D25  W40  L13
   33 Knott, Douglas P          DiscMt  218  2.0  L1   W42  L25  W57
   34 Foss,MacKenzie            OrchaH  632  2.0  D32  L24  D36  W56
   35 Kumar, Rohan              DiscMt       2.0  W37  L2   L29  W54
   36 Priest, Julianna          Nrthsd  603  2.0  D45  L12  D34  W53
   37 Schneider,Justice         Straus  426  2.0  L35  W68  W55  L17
   38 Scherer,Taylor            OrchaH  102  2.0  L22  -B-  W54  L21
   39 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC  389  2.0  W65  L3   L26  W51
   40 Miller, Sofi Louise       WoodRd  520  2.0  W63  L4   L32  W55
   41 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   741  2.0  L4   W61  L27  W52
   42 Hervey,Cameron            Waston       2.0  L14  L33  W61  W59
   43 Kline, Phoebe             Suffld  332  2.0  L23  W62  L28  W58
   44 Pasek, Owen               OrchaH  141  1.5  L13  W57  D21  L22
   45 Melin,Kenneth             OrchaH  266  1.5  D36  L26  W49  L20
   46 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd  204  1.5  L8   W66  L30  D47
   47 Smith, Matthew            Straus  637  1.5  L24  W64  L31  D46
   48 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  890  1.5  L27  L20  -X-  D50
   49 Paxos, Minas              Green   105  1.5  L11  W59  L45  D61
   50 Kucalaba, Emma            SuffiE  276  1.5  L15  L55  W65  D48
   51 Poulson, Kamron           Suffld       1.0  W59  L16  L14  L39
   52 James,Matthew             OrchaH  293  1.0  L6   W58  L18  L41
   53 Blackburn,Aidan           OrchaH  209  1.0  L17  W65  L19  L36
   54 Hatfield, Randall         Suffld  455  1.0  W55  L15  L38  L35
   55 Wheeler,Isabella          OrchaH       1.0  L54  W50  L37  L40
   56 Wood, Jaleya              Nrthsd  103  1.0  L30  L31  -B-  L34
   57 Walter, Josh              Straus  737  1.0  L60  L44  W64  L33
   58 Walter,Jack                            1.0  L10  L52  W63  L43
   59 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd  460  1.0  L51  L49  W62  L42
   60 Waggoner,Riley            OrchaH  343  1.0  W57  L11  ---  ---
   61 Nam, Andrew               Straus  178  0.5  L18  L41  L42  D49
   62 Doolittle, Juleeann       StJoCS  103  0.5  L16  L43  L59  D63
   63 Davis, Joseph             Straus  175  0.5  L40  L28  L58  D62
   64 Reikowsky, Emilee         Nrthsd  104  0.5  L19  L47  L57  D65
   65 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld       0.5  L39  L53  L50  D64
   66 Arnold, Andrew            Straus       0.0  L21  L46  ---  ---
   67 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  324  0.0  L2   ---  ---  ---
   68 Hane, Hailey              Nrthsd  104  0.0  ---  L37  -F-  ---

K-5 U-650 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (14)   9.5   15.0   30.0   43.0   26.0
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (10)   9.0   15.0   30.5   40.0   25.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (10)              8.5   13.0   28.0   32.0   23.0
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    8.0   10.5   23.0   22.0   19.0
  5 FtIsla Fort Island, Copley, OH (2)            7.0    8.0   16.0   26.0   17.0
  6 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (10)   6.5   14.0   26.5   18.5   16.0
  7 SuffiE Suffield Elementary, Mogadore,  (2)    4.5    6.0   14.5   15.0    9.5
  8 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0    8.0   16.5   10.0    9.0
  9 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    4.0    6.0   13.5   11.0    9.5
 10 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    3.5    6.5   17.5    4.5    6.5
 11 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    2.5    7.5   14.5    4.5    5.5


K-3 U-500

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zenallis, Alexia          Clear   476  4.0  W25  W24  W16  W4
    2 McEvoy, Sean              Straus  482  3.5  W32  W10  D3   W11
    3 Weisel,Phoenix            OrchaH  355  3.5  W17  W22  D2   W9
    4 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  489  3.0  W36  W5   W15  L1
    5 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  329  3.0  W39  L4   W18  W20
    6 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  332  3.0  W28  W16  D24  D21
    7 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  324  3.0  ---  W17  W29  W15
    8 Dasanoor, Rohan           Hillcr  369  3.0  W35  L15  W26  W22
    9 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  228  2.5  W23  D11  W13  L3
   10 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  222  2.5  W21  L2   D12  W28
   11 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  497  2.5  W26  D9   W27  L2
   12 Magella, Jack             Straus  438  2.5  L24  W35  D10  W25
   13 Williams, Cianna          Straus       2.5  W34  D19  L9   W30
   14 Baker, Aiden              Suffld  336  2.5  D31  D18  D25  W27
   15 Szastak, Wyatt            Straus       2.0  W30  W8   L4   L7
   16 Grametbauer,Milena        Straus       2.0  W33  L6   L1   W19
   17 Hoffman, Austin           Straus  105  2.0  L3   L7   W31  W36
   18 Green, Riley              LakeCC       2.0  D20  D14  L5   W34
   19 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  334  2.0  W37  D13  D20  L16
   20 Kosmala, Jacob            Straus  311  2.0  D18  W31  D19  L5
   21 Davis, William            Straus       2.0  L10  D32  W33  D6
   22 Magella, Beau             Straus  107  2.0  -X-  L3   W36  L8
   23 Grametbauer,Josef         Straus       2.0  L9   L26  W35  W24
   24 Minddendorf,Lohen         DiscMt  138  1.5  W12  L1   D6   L23
   25 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  150  1.5  L1   W39  D14  L12
   26 Groninger, Mason          Clear   193  1.5  L11  W23  L8   D29
   27 Piland, Cara              Straus  220  1.5  D29  W34  L11  L14
   28 Ranganathan, Siddarth     DiscMt       1.5  L6   D30  W32  L10
   29 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS       1.5  D27  D33  L7   D26
   30 Hudson, Daniel            Suffld  227  1.5  L15  D28  -X-  L13
   31 Knott, Joey               DiscMt  104  1.0  D14  L20  L17  D32
   32 Coontz,Caleb              Clear   145  1.0  L2   D21  L28  D31
   33 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear   105  1.0  L16  D29  L21  D35
   34 Melin, Charles            Clear   103  1.0  L13  L27  -X-  L18
   35 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld  106  0.5  L8   L12  L23  D33
   36 Grossman, Rebekah         Clear   160  0.5  L4   D37  L22  L17
   37 Arnold, Natalie           Straus       0.5  L19  D36  ---  ---
   38 Skolnik, Nathan           Clear        0.5  -H-  ---  -F-  ---
   39 Welfley, Aiden            SuffiE       0.0  L5   L25  -F-  ---


K-3 U-500 Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    9.0   12.5   26.5   34.0   23.5
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (12)   8.5   11.0   21.5   27.0   20.5
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.5   13.0   24.0   28.0   18.0
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    6.5   14.5   29.0   26.5   20.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    6.5   11.5   25.0   24.5   15.5
  6 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (4)               6.5   11.0   21.5   18.5   14.0
  7 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    4.5    6.5   14.5   14.5   12.5