Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Alliance Middle School

on 2-27-2016

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201602270262-12549930

 

9-12 Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkHS 1906  3.5  W11  W7   W4   D2
    2 Keuchel,Conner            HawkHS 2048  3.5  W16  W10  W8   D1
    3 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover 1523  3.5  -X-  D9   W10  W8

    4 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1395  3.0  W20  W5   L1   W9
    5 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS 1114  3.0  W19  L4   W16  W12
    6 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    977  3.0  W18  L8   W11  W15
    7 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1245  2.5  W21  L1   D9   W14
    8 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1770  2.0  W17  W6   L2   L3
    9 George, Samuel            STEMHS 1001  2.0  W13  D3   D7   L4
   10 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1300  2.0  W15  L2   L3   W17
   11 Peiris,Verane Luke        TwinsB  939  2.0  L1   W21  L6   W18
   12 Cammel,Nicholas           Hoover  970  2.0  W14  L16  W17  L5
   13 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  594  2.0  L9   -B-  L14  W16
   14 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  655  1.5  L12  D15  W13  L7
   15 Bislich, Nicholas         HawkHS  714  1.5  L10  D14  W19  L6
   16 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  962  1.0  L2   W12  L5   L13
   17 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  846  1.0  L8   W19  L12  L10
   18 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  664  1.0  L6   L20  W21  L11
   19 Heisler,Analicia          STEMHS  676  1.0  L5   L17  L15  W21
   20 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS  719  1.0  L4   W18  ---  ---
   21 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  695  0.0  L7   L11  L18  L19



9-12 Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HawkHS Hawken High School, Lyndhurst,  (3)    8.5   13.0   27.0   35.5   22.5
  2 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    6.0    9.5   18.5   12.0   13.0
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    6.0    8.5   17.0   23.0   15.0
  4 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (6)        5.5   15.0   28.0   21.0   17.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    5.5    9.5   19.0   15.0   13.5

 

6-8 Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkMs 1760  4.0  W23  W7   W8   W5
    2 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1420  4.0  W17  W24  W14  W4
    3 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  826  4.0  W36  W29  W11  W13

    4 Lohr, Jeremy              STEMMS  944  3.0  W9   W10  W13  L2
    5 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC 1073  3.0  W27  W20  W6   L1
    6 Raghuraj, Shashank        Orchar  910  3.0  W25  W16  L5   W15
    7 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  896  3.0  W31  L1   W27  W18
    8 Adury,Abhay               ReverM 1070  3.0  W28  W34  L1   W16
    9 Tasseff, John             home    559  3.0  L4   W28  W25  W19
   10 Dasanoor,Rohit            ReverM  813  3.0  W33  L4   W30  W14
   11 Daly, Austin              HawkMs  216  2.5  D12  W17  L3   W23
   12 Beswetherick, Sam         STEMMS  739  2.5  D11  L23  -X-  W24
   13 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm  1111  2.0  W22  W19  L4   L3
   14 Duff, Graham              LakeCC 1005  2.0  W15  W21  L2   L10
   15 Lewis, Jude               STEMMS  640  2.0  L14  W32  W20  L6
   16 Paz, William              NCanto  718  2.0  W34  L6   W29  L8
   17 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  703  2.0  L2   L11  W36  W28
   18 Jafri, Leena              JackMS  710  2.0  L29  W33  W21  L7
   19 Zollinger, Nathan         NCanto  839  2.0  W30  L13  W31  L9
   20 Snyder, Margaret          WoostH  820  2.0  W32  L5   L15  W27
   21 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  743  2.0  W35  L14  L18  W31
   22 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  688  2.0  L13  L30  W32  W29
   23 Jayewardene Shanaya       Cop,MS  705  1.5  L1   W12  D24  L11
   24 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  843  1.5  W26  L2   D23  L12
   25 Idley, Josiah             STEMMS  604  1.5  L6   D35  L9   W34
   26 Glass, Trey               AllncM  506  1.5  L24  L27  D34  W30
   27 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS  685  1.0  L5   W26  L7   L20
   28 Heisler,Matin             STEMMS  651  1.0  L8   L9   W33  L17
   29 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMMS 1049  1.0  W18  L3   L16  L22
   30 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  577  1.0  L19  W22  L10  L26
   31 Bechtel, David            STEMMS  594  1.0  L7   W36  L19  L21
   32 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS  306  1.0  L20  L15  L22  W36
   33 Presutti, Christian       STEMMS  226  1.0  L10  L18  L28  W35
   34 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  221  0.5  L16  L8   D26  L25
   35 Dennison, Serenity        AllncM  258  0.5  L21  D25  -F-  L33
   36 Wang, Henry               AllncM  480  0.0  L3   L31  L17  L32

 

6-8 Championship Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)   10.0   11.0   23.5   31.0   26.0
  2 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (3)   10.0   10.0   23.0   32.0   25.0
  3 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (16)    7.5   13.0   25.5   27.5   18.0
  4 HawkMs Hawken Middle School, Lyndhurst (2)    6.5   10.0   20.0   30.0   16.0
  5 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    4.0    7.0   14.5    7.0   12.0
  6 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    2.0    7.5   16.5    4.0    3.5



K-5 Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  876  4.0  W4   W7   W18  W6
    2 Lai, Wesley               Parks   822  4.0  W40  W25  W10  W5
    3 Liu, Erica                EastWo  918  4.0  W22  W29  W23  W9

    4 Adury,Anant               Hill    695  3.0  L1   W11  W24  W20
    5 VanSweringen,Theodore     CHCS    517  3.0  W19  W31  W17  L2
    6 Wang, Ryan                Straus  377  3.0  W35  W38  W8   L1
    7 Medapati, Abhinav         CopMS   725  3.0  W16  L1   W32  W18
    8 Pannala, Neal             Hillcr  744  3.0  W14  W30  L6   W19
    9 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    596  3.0  W20  W40  W21  L3
   10 Miller, Sofi Louise       WoodRd  520  3.0  W36  W41  L2   W17
   11 Costello, Atticus S       OrchaH  351  3.0  W31  L4   W30  W23
   12 Williams, Trevor          Suffld  642  3.0  W41  L17  W33  W16
   13 McNutt, Cynthia           CCday   601  3.0  W32  L16  W29  W21
   14 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  688  2.5  L8   W24  D15  W34
   15 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  523  2.5  W39  L22  D14  W29
   16 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  984  2.0  L7   W13  W26  L12
   17 Asano, Katrina            Nrthsd  743  2.0  W38  W12  L5   L10
   18 Peer,  Connor             Suffld  519  2.0  W26  W27  L1   L7
   19 Foss,MacKenzie            OrchaH  632  2.0  L5   W35  W25  L8
   20 Schick,Aarika Rain        OrchaH  491  2.0  L9   W36  W22  L4
   21 Bugner,Andrew             SFranX  294  2.0  -B-  W28  L9   L13
   22 Wang, Kelly               Nrthsd  707  2.0  L3   W15  L20  W35
   23 Jafri, Shayan Hasib       Straus  580  2.0  W37  W34  L3   L11
   24 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  431  2.0  W33  L14  L4   W30
   25 Paxos, Kostas             Green   699  2.0  W34  L2   L19  W32
   26 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  635  2.0  L18  W37  L16  W31
   27 Smith, Rowen              CHCS    727  2.0  L30  L18  W36  W33
   28 Leksan,Alex               OrchaH  644  2.0  L29  L21  W40  W37
   29 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear   741  1.0  W28  L3   L13  L15
   30 Heslop, Mackenzie         Nrthsd  642  1.0  W27  L8   L11  L24
   31 Wright,Creston            Straus  727  1.0  L11  L5   W39  L26
   32 Samblanet,Sabastian       OrchaH  514  1.0  L13  -B-  L7   L25
   33 Thomas, Rylan             Nrthsd  534  1.0  L24  W39  L12  L27
   34 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  890  1.0  L25  L23  W38  L14
   35 Matti, Benjamin           Seton   532  1.0  L6   L19  W41  L22
   36 Smith, Matthew            Straus  637  1.0  L10  L20  L27  -B-
   37 Zenallis, Alexia          Clear   476  1.0  L23  L26  -B-  L28
   38 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  679  1.0  L17  L6   L34  W41
   39 Hervey,Cameron            Waston       1.0  L15  L33  L31  W40
   40 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  695  0.0  L2   L9   L28  L39
   41 Walter, Josh              Straus  737  0.0  L12  L10  L35  L38



K-5 Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    8.0    9.5   21.0   20.0   21.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    7.5   12.5   24.5   22.5   17.0
  3 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (7)    7.5   11.0   24.0   19.5   22.0
  4 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (4)    5.0   15.5   29.5   19.0   15.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    5.0   10.0   18.5   24.0   12.0
  6 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (2)    5.0    8.0   16.0   14.0   14.0
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    2.0    9.5   17.5    4.0    5.0



K-12 Reserve Crosstable



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Isherwood, Alexander      HawkHS       4.0  W11  W35  W25  W6
    2 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   284  4.0  W50  W22  W27  W9
    3 Salem, Anton              HawkHS  447  4.0  W37  W36  W21  W18

    4 Fajardo, Jhon             WoostM       3.5  W46  W51  D7   W20
    5 Sheasley, Alex            LakeHS  102  3.5  W63  W50  D8   W19
    6 Williams, Dillon          Suffld  397  3.0  W42  W29  W13  L1
    7 Shafer,Steven             CHCS    194  3.0  W28  W48  D4   D12
    8 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  471  3.0  W32  D18  D5   W30
    9 Nikhil, Goel              HawkHS  497  3.0  W41  W26  W30  L2
   10 Velma, Rishi              BathEl       3.0  D20  W55  D14  W25
   11 Kucalaba, Jacob           Suffld  105  3.0  L1   -X-  W26  W42
   12 Dollinger,Eric            CVCA         3.0  W49  W39  D19  D7
   13 Bhimavarapu, Murari       Buckey       3.0  W35  W62  L6   W32
   14 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  369  3.0  D44  W53  D10  W27
   15 Prashant,Chethana         DiscMt  227  3.0  L26  W65  W40  W38
   16 Hatfield, Randall         Suffld  455  3.0  W51  L25  W56  W28
   17 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  458  3.0  L29  W52  W54  W31
   18 Wood, Ian                 AllncM  358  2.5  W43  D8   W33  L3
   19 Kline, Phoebe             Suffld  332  2.5  W34  W38  D12  L5
   20 Cammel, Brian             Ncanto  148  2.5  D10  W44  W34  L4
   21 Kavanagh, Sean            OrchaH       2.5  W60  W57  L3   D22
   22 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC  389  2.5  W62  L2   W59  D21
   23 Sommers, Sawyer           LakeCC       2.5  W47  L33  D42  W43
   24 Skeens, McKenna           AllncM  462  2.5  L31  W54  D43  W45
   25 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  312  2.0  W48  W16  L1   L10
   26 DeLeon, Jake              Nrthsd  359  2.0  W15  L9   L11  W54
   27 Peloso, Dakota            AllncM       2.0  W56  W41  L2   L14
   28 Kumar, Rohan              DiscMt       2.0  L7   W49  W29  L16
   29 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM  310  2.0  W17  L6   L28  W53
   30 Paxos, Minas              Green   105  2.0  W64  W37  L9   L8
   31 Smith, Colin              LakeHS  274  2.0  W24  L34  W46  L17
   32 Palumbo,Jacob             Straus  336  2.0  L8   W45  W53  L13
   33 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      Highla  362  2.0  D55  W23  L18  D36
   34 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  489  2.0  L19  W31  L20  W59
   35 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  313  2.0  L13  L1   W63  W52
   36 James,Matthew             OrchaH  293  2.0  W39  L3   D45  D33
   37 White, Devin                      452  2.0  L3   L30  W57  W47
   38 Schneider,Justice         Straus  426  2.0  W57  L19  W52  L15
   39 Anderson, Jared           AllncM  295  2.0  L36  L12  -X-  W58
   40 Arnold, Andrew            Straus       2.0  W65  L42  L15  W51
   41 Waggoner,Riley            OrchaH  343  2.0  L9   L27  W64  W60
   42 Melin,Kenneth             OrchaH  266  1.5  L6   W40  D23  L11
   43 Knott, Douglas P          DiscMt  218  1.5  L18  W63  D24  L23
   44 Truongchu, Elijah                 237  1.5  D14  L20  D58  D46
   45 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld       1.5  W59  L32  D36  L24
   46 Gallentine, Brooklynn     Green        1.5  L4   W60  L31  D44
   47 Trummer, Aiden            AllncM  103  1.5  L23  D58  W55  L37
   48 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd  460  1.5  L25  L7   D62  W56
   49 Schuerr, Thomas           WoostM  127  1.5  L12  L28  D50  W62
   50 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld  403  1.0  L2   L5   D49  D55
   51 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  306  1.0  L16  L4   W61  L40
   52 Pasek, Owen               OrchaH  141  1.0  W61  L17  L38  L35
   53 Scherer,Taylor            OrchaH  102  1.0  W58  L14  L32  L29
   54 Blackburn,Aidan           OrchaH  209  1.0  -X-  L24  L17  L26
   55 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  253  1.0  D33  L10  L47  D50
   56 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  217  1.0  L27  W61  L16  L48
   57 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  280  1.0  L38  L21  L37  W64
   58 Totapally, Hamsika        OlmdFI       1.0  L53  D47  D44  L39
   59 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd  204  1.0  L45  W64  L22  L34
   60 Reikowsky, Emilee         Nrthsd  104  1.0  L21  L46  -B-  L41
   61 Walter,Jack Benton        Straus       1.0  L52  L56  L51  W63
   62 Kucalaba, Emma            Suffld  276  0.5  L22  L13  D48  L49
   63 Wheeler,Isabella          OrchaH       0.0  L5   L43  L35  L61
   64 Ranganathan, Shreya       Edward       0.0  L30  L59  L41  L57
   65 Wood, Jaleya              Nrthsd  103  0.0  L40  L15  -F-  ---



K-12 Reserve Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HawkHS Hawken High School, Lyndhurst,  (3)   11.0   13.0   28.5   49.0   29.0
  2 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (9)    9.0   13.0   28.0   34.0   21.5
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)    8.0   12.0   22.0   24.0   17.0
  4 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    7.5   14.0   27.0   27.0   22.0
  5 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (6)    7.0   13.0   26.0   21.5   19.5
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    6.5    9.5   22.5   13.0   16.0
  7 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (4)    6.0   10.5   22.5   13.0   16.0
  8 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (6)    5.5   12.5   23.5   11.5   10.0
  9 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    5.0   10.5   22.5   15.5   12.5
 10 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.0    7.0   14.5   15.0   11.0
 11 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    5.0    6.5   14.5   13.0   12.5
 12 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    3.5    8.5   15.5    6.5   10.5


  
K-3 Primary Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC  324  4.0  W32  W6   W21  W4
    2 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  334  4.0  W39  W30  W8   W5
    3 Minddendorf,Lohen         DiscMt  138  4.0  W20  W31  W17  W11

    4 Weisel,Phoenix            OrchaH  355  3.0  W19  W12  W7   L1
    5 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  228  3.0  W24  W13  W18  L2
    6 Larson, Isaac             CHCS    402  3.0  W34  L1   W22  W15
    7 Kosmala, Jacob            Straus  311  3.0  W41  W9   L4   W19
    8 Jansen,Luke               StJoCS       3.0  W37  W38  L2   W23
    9 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  497  3.0  W38  L7   W30  W18
   10 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  332  3.0  L22  -X-  W37  W21
   11 Szastak, Wyatt            Straus       2.5  D29  W36  W14  L3
   12 Hudson, Daniel            Suffld  227  2.5  W23  L4   D20  W33
   13 Dasanoor, Rohan           Hillcr  369  2.5  W25  L5   D33  W26
   14 Skolnik,Ava               Clear        2.5  D17  W40  L11  W31
   15 Skolnik,Nathan            Clear        2.5  D35  W44  W29  L6
   16 Doss,  Jack               Clear        2.5  D44  L17  W32  W29
   17 Magella, Beau             Straus  107  2.0  D14  W16  L3   D20
   18 Baker, Aiden              Suffld  336  2.0  W28  W22  L5   L9
   19 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  201  2.0  L4   W42  W24  L7
   20 Heath, Dylan              StJoCS       2.0  L3   W41  D12  D17
   21 Ranganathan, Siddarth     DiscMt       2.0  W42  W25  L1   L10
   22 Wolfe,Rocco               OrchaH  158  2.0  W10  L18  L6   W37
   23 Magella, Jack             Straus  438  2.0  L12  W26  W39  L8
   24 Liu,Emma                  EastWo  482  2.0  L5   W27  L19  W42
   25 Krebs, Collin             CHCS    221  2.0  L13  L21  W41  W43
   26 Melin, Charles            Clear   103  2.0  -B-  L23  W44  L13
   27 Grametbauer,Josef         Straus       2.0  D40  L24  D43  W39
   28 Groninger, Mason          Clear   193  2.0  L18  L37  W38  W40
   29 Engelhart, Matthew        StJoCS       1.5  D11  W35  L15  L16
   30 Piland, Cara              Straus  220  1.5  W45  L2   L9   D34
   31 Williams, Cianna          Straus       1.5  D36  L3   W45  L14
   32 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  150  1.5  L1   D34  L16  W44
   33 Arnold, Natalie           Straus       1.5  W43  L39  D13  L12
   34 Green, Riley              LakeCC       1.5  L6   D32  D35  D30
   35 Giacomo,Charlie           Straus  141  1.5  D15  L29  D34  D36
   36 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear   105  1.5  D31  L11  D40  D35
   37 Grametbauer,Milena        Straus       1.0  L8   W28  L10  L22
   38 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus  260  1.0  L9   L8   L28  W45
   39 Grossman, Rebekah         Clear   160  1.0  L2   W33  L23  L27
   40 Knott, Joey               DiscMt  104  1.0  D27  L14  D36  L28
   41 Coontz,Caleb              Clear   145  1.0  L7   L20  L25  -B-
   42 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld  106  1.0  L21  L19  -B-  L24
   43 Dragomier,Lucas           Clear   105  1.0  L33  D45  D27  L25
   44 Artzner, Jack             Straus  145  0.5  D16  L15  L26  L32
   45 Groninger,Madelyn         OrchaH  112  0.5  L30  D43  L31  L38



K-3 Primary Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)   10.0   13.5   25.0   38.0   25.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    8.5   12.5   27.5   36.5   22.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (5)    8.0   13.5   27.5   31.0   21.0
  4 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (4)    8.0   10.5   22.0   19.5   17.5
  5 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (12)   7.5   14.0   29.0   30.0   20.5
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    7.5    9.5   19.0   19.0   18.0
  7 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary, Mogadore, (3)    5.5   13.0   24.5   17.0   14.0
  8 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    5.0    7.5   16.0   15.0   10.0