Results for the October CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on October 24, 2015

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201510249892.0-12549930

K-12 Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1638  4.0  W10  W11  W2   W3
    2 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkMS 1670  3.0  W8   W4   L1   W7
    3 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1408  3.0  W5   W6   W9   L1
    4 Annamreddi, Chaita        ReverM 1280  3.0  W12  L2   W5   W9
    5 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  980  2.0  L3   -B-  L4   W11
    6 George, Samuel            STEMHS  829  2.0  W7   L3   L8   W10
    7 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS 1175  2.0  L6   W10  W11  L2
    8 Pfeil, Chase              Hoover 1117  1.5  L2   L9   W6   -H-
    9 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1300  1.0  L11  W8   L3   L4
   10 Adury, Abhay              ReverM 1089  1.0  L1   L7   W13  L6
   11 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    974  1.0  W9   L1   L7   L5
   12 Yadama, Suhaan                    416  0.0  L4   ---  ---  ---
   13 Sheasley, Alex                         0.0  ---  ---  L10  ---
 
 

K-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (4)        8.0   11.5   22.5   24.0   18.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0    7.0   17.0   11.0   13.0
  3 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    4.0    7.0   16.5   11.0    9.0

 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Miller, Evan              WoostH  808  4.0  W21  W8   W4   W3
    2 Liu, Erica                EastWo  757  4.0  W25  W7   W15  W9
    3 Paz, William              Ncanot  817  3.0  W16  W13  W11  L1
    4 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   750  3.0  W20  W12  L1   W11
    5 Bullock, Jack             LakeHS  675  3.0  L12  W22  W17  W15
    6 Besuetherick, Sam         STEMMS  757  3.0  W23  L11  W13  W16
    7 Bislich, Nicholas         HawkHS       2.5  W17  L2   W18  D8
    8 Zollinger, Nathan         NCanto  706  2.5  W22  L1   W14  D7
    9 Lohr, Jeremy              STEMMS  776  2.5  D14  W20  W12  L2
   10 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  905  2.5  L13  D14  W21  W20
   11 Yadama,Suhaan             FtIsla  416  2.0  -B-  W6   L3   L4
   12 Ekmark, Everett           Hoover  843  2.0  W5   L4   L9   W21
   13 Anderson, William         STEMHS  689  2.0  W10  L3   L6   W22
   14 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  661  2.0  D9   D10  L8   W25
   15 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  917  2.0  W18  W19  L2   L5
   16 Smyers,Seth               LakeCC  662  2.0  L3   -B-  W19  L6
   17 Hodges, Alaiah            STEMMS  764  2.0  L7   W23  L5   W24
   18 Myers, Emmanuel           STEMMS  750  1.5  L15  W25  L7   D19
   19 Heisler, Analicia Miller  STEMHS  752  1.5  W24  L15  L16  D18
   20 Snyder, Margaret          WoostH  940  1.0  L4   L9   W25  L10
   21 Lewis, Jude               STEMMS  617  1.0  L1   W24  L10  L12
   22 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  907  1.0  L8   L5   W23  L13
   23 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS       1.0  L6   L17  L22  -B-
   24 Sheasley, Alex            LakeHS       1.0  L19  L21  -B-  L17
   25 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS       0.0  L2   L18  L20  L14


K-12 U-1000 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (5)     7.5   10.0   21.0   18.0   18.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    6.5   12.0   23.5   15.0   15.5
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        5.5   13.5   22.5   14.5   14.0
  4 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    5.0   10.5   17.5   19.0   12.0
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    5.0    9.5   17.5   10.0    7.0

 

K-8 U-600

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Raghuraj, Shashank        Orchar  504  4.0  W13  W11  W10  W3
    2 Pannala, Neal             Hillcr       3.5  W23  W4   D8   W11
    3 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  598  3.0  W19  W18  W12  L1
    4 Heisler, Martin Miller    STEMMS  431  3.0  W16  L2   W13  W15
    5 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  547  3.0  W22  L10  W6   W12
    6 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    400  3.0  W25  W17  L5   W10
    7 Dasanoor, Rohit           ReverM  541  3.0  L14  W22  W17  W8
    8 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  467  2.5  W21  W9   D2   L7
    9 VanSweringen,Theodore     CHCS         2.5  W28  L8   W16  -H-
   10 Bechtel, David            STEMMS       2.0  W15  W5   L1   L6
   11 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS       2.0  W20  L1   W18  L2
   12 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM       2.0  W26  W14  L3   L5
   13 Wang,Henry                AllncM       2.0  L1   W25  L4   W23
   14 Kuhl, Riley               STEMMS  533  2.0  W7   L12  W24  L18
   15 Eynon, Andrew             NCanto  353  2.0  L10  W19  W23  L4
   16 Lee, Bryce                AllncM       2.0  L4   W20  L9   W26
   17 Starhawke, Duncan         STEMMS       2.0  W24  L6   L7   W22
   18 Kalyanam, Adithya R       RBCham  273  2.0  W27  L3   L11  W14
   19 White,Devin               AllncM       2.0  L3   L15  W28  W24
   20 Shafer,Steven             CHCS    201  1.5  L11  L16  W21  -H-
   21 Laing, Elijah             NCanto       1.5  L8   D27  L20  W28
   22 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      Highla       1.0  L5   L7   W25  L17
   23 Idley, Josiah             STEMMS       1.0  L2   W26  L15  L13
   24 Eastman, Brock            NCanto       1.0  L17  W28  L14  L19
   25 Presutti, Christian       STEMMS       1.0  L6   L13  L22  W27
   26 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  201  1.0  L12  L23  W27  L16
   27 Trummer,Aiden             AllncM       0.5  L18  D21  L26  L25
   28 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS       0.0  L9   L24  L19  L21

 

K-8 U-600 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (10)    8.5   13.5   30.0   35.5   24.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    7.0    9.5   18.0   17.0   16.0
  3 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    6.0   13.0   26.0   15.0   15.0
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    4.5   10.0   18.5    6.5   10.5

 

K-5 U-500

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Asano, Katrina L          Nrthsd       4.0  W24  W10  W5   W4
    2 Adury, Anant              Hillcr  456  4.0  W29  W21  W6   W7
    3 Miller, Sofi Louise       WoodRd       3.5  D11  W16  W27  W17
    4 Schick,Aarika Rain        OrchaH  242  3.0  W17  W12  W8   L1
    5 Medapati, Abhinav         CopMS   442  3.0  W9   W26  L1   W11
    6 Yadama, Sahithi           FtIsla       3.0  W20  W23  L2   W19
    7 Mcnutt, Cynthia           CCday        3.0  W31  W15  W14  L2
    8 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd       3.0  W18  W25  L4   W15
    9 Leksan,Alex               OrchaH       3.0  L5   W28  W30  W14
   10 Mensch, Andy              Suffld       3.0  W27  L1   W29  -X-
   11 Priest, Julianna          Nrthsd       2.5  D3   W13  W20  L5
   12 Wang, Kelly               Nrthsd       2.5  W28  L4   D18  W25
   13 Hatfield, Randall         Suffld       2.5  D16  L11  W35  W27
   14 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld       2.0  W33  W19  L7   L9
   15 Peer,  Connor             Suffld       2.0  W36  L7   W22  L8
   16 Volas, Kosta              Green        2.0  D13  L3   W31  D18
   17 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld       2.0  L4   W33  W21  L3
   18 Melin,Kenneth             OrchaH       2.0  L8   W35  D12  D16
   19 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC       2.0  W32  L14  W23  L6
   20 Costello, Atticus Stultz  OrchaH  127  2.0  L6   W34  L11  W35
   21 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS       2.0  -X-  L2   L17  W32
   22 James,Matthew             OrchaH       2.0  L25  W31  L15  W30
   23 Waggoner,Riley            OrchaH       2.0  W35  L6   L19  W29
   24 Samblanet,Sabastian       OrchaH       2.0  L1   -F-  W33  W28
   25 Kline, Phoebe             Suffld       1.5  W22  L8   D26  L12
   26 Friel,Sullivan            OrchaH       1.5  W30  L5   D25  -F-
   27 Pierpont, Nolan           OrchaH  260  1.0  L10  W32  L3   L13
   28 Knott, Douglas P          DiscMt       1.0  L12  L9   W34  L24
   29 Lohnes, Jillian           Nrthsd       1.0  L2   -X-  L10  L23
   30 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd       1.0  L26  W36  L9   L22
   31 Truongchu, Elijah         Nrthsd       1.0  L7   L22  L16  W36
   32 Guappone, Isabella        Nrthsd       1.0  L19  L27  W36  L21
   33 Wood, JaLeya              Nrthsd       0.5  L14  L17  L24  D34
   34 Reikowsky, Emilee         Nrthsd       0.5  ---  L20  L28  D33
   35 Hane, Hailey              Nrthsd       0.0  L23  L18  L13  L20
   36 Scherer,Taylor            OrchaH       0.0  L15  L30  L32  L31
 
K-5 U-500 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (11)   9.5   15.0   30.5   45.5   25.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (12)   8.0   13.0   26.0   27.5   19.5
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (7)               7.5    9.5   19.5   12.0   18.0
 
K-3 U-300
 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt       4.0  W22  W6   W9   W5
    2 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH       3.5  W17  W7   D4   W11
    3 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus       3.5  W33  D24  W15  W10
    4 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt       3.0  W12  W18  D2   D9
    5 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH       3.0  W14  W20  W16  L1
    6 Gaskell, Henry            OrchaH       3.0  W27  L1   W21  W14
    7 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt       3.0  W26  L2   W22  W19
    8 Gaskell, Jackson          Clear        3.0  W31  L9   W17  W16
    9 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  108  2.5  W35  W8   L1   D4
   10 Laing,Noah                OrchaH       2.5  W32  D15  W23  L3
   11 Matti, Benjamin           Seton        2.5  D18  W28  W24  L2
   12 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH       2.5  L4   D27  W34  W23
   13 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH       2.5  -B-  L23  W30  D21
   14 Liu,Emma                  Evame        2.0  L5   W31  W20  L6
   15 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS       2.0  W30  D10  L3   D18
   16 Evans, Daudi Amir D       DiscMt       2.0  W25  W21  L5   L8
   17 Larson, Isaac             CHCS         2.0  L2   W29  L8   W24
   18 Weisel,Phoenix            OrchaH       2.0  D11  L4   W28  D15
   19 Kubit,Kevin               Clear        2.0  L21  W32  W25  L7
   20 Dasanoor, Rohan           ReverM       2.0  W29  L5   L14  W27
   21 Eklich, Kyle              LakeCC       1.5  W19  L16  L6   D13
   22 Baker, Aiden              Suffld       1.5  L1   W33  L7   D26
   23 Hudson, Daniel            Suffld       1.5  D28  W13  L10  L12
   24 Mandat,Landon             OrchaH       1.5  W34  D3   L11  L17
   25 Groninger,Madelyn         OrchaH       1.5  L16  W30  L19  D29
   26 Wolfe,Rocco               OrchaH       1.5  L7   D34  D27  D22
   27 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld       1.0  L6   D12  D26  L20
   28 Grossman, Rebekah         Clear        1.0  D23  L11  L18  D31
   29 Coontz,Caleb              Clear        1.0  L20  L17  D32  D25
   30 Dragomier,Lucas           Clear        1.0  L15  L25  L13  W34
   31 Krebs, Collin             CHCS         1.0  L8   L14  D33  D28
   32 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld       1.0  L10  L19  D29  D33
   33 Gaskell,Benjamin          Clear        1.0  L3   L22  D31  D32
   34 Knott, Joey               DiscMt       0.5  L24  D26  L12  L30
   35 Melin, Charles            Clear        0.0  L9   -N-  -N-  -N-
  
K-3 U-300 Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)   10.0   14.0   29.0   45.0   25.5
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (12)   9.5   13.0   29.0   39.0   25.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (8)    6.0   10.5   21.5   17.5   14.5
  4 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (4)               4.0   13.5   26.5   12.5   11.0
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    3.0    7.5   16.0    7.0    5.5