Results for the October CSCL

played at St Joseph School

on December 12, 2015

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201512124122-13524338

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 

No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1655  4.0  W9   W5   W2   W4
    2 Wang,Enoch                TallHS 1451  3.0  W8   W4   L1   W7
    3 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1236  3.0  W10  W9   L4   W5
    4 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1305  2.0  W6   L2   W3   L1
    5 Wang, Ethan               TallHS 1582  2.0  W7   L1   W6   L3
    6 Miller, Evan Paul         WoostH  988  2.0  L4   W8   L5   W9
    7 Adury, Abhay              ReverM 1039  1.5  L5   W10  D9   L2
    8 Duff, Graham              LakeCC 1008  1.0  L2   L6   W10  ---
    9 Lamadanie,Noah            LakeHS 1162  0.5  L1   L3   D7   L6
   10 George, Samuel            STEMHS  965  0.5  L3   L7   L8   -H-

K-12 Championship Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 TallHS TallHS (2)                             5.0    8.5   19.5   17.0   14.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    5.0    6.0   11.0   10.0   12.0
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (2)        4.5    7.0   13.5   15.0   10.0
  4 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    3.5    8.5   18.0   11.5   10.0


 

K-12 U-1000 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  962  4.0  W10  W17  W4   W3
    2 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      Lippm   845  4.0  W16  W19  W8   W9
    3 Cammel,Nicholas           Hoover  904  3.0  W14  W7   W6   L1
    4 Liu, Erica                EastWo  898  3.0  W30  W5   L1   W15
    5 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  808  3.0  W24  L4   W16  W11
    6 Green, Aidan M            LakeCC  882  3.0  W21  W15  L3   W13
    7 Zollinger, Nathan         NCanto  807  3.0  W29  L3   W22  W18
    8 Peiris,Verane Luke        TwinsB  951  2.5  W20  W18  L2   D10
    9 Duff, Eljah               LakeCC  891  2.5  W23  D11  W13  L2
   10 Anderson, William SB      STEMHS  732  2.5  L1   W26  W19  D8
   11 Trujillo, Helen           STEMMS  769  2.5  W26  D9   W17  L5
   12 Hodges, Alaiah L          STEMMS  735  2.5  -H-  L13  W30  W14
   13 Sivy,Paul                 LakeHS  328  2.0  W25  W12  L9   L6
   14 Hopkins, Jordan           LakeHS       2.0  L3   W21  W20  L12
   15 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  770  2.0  W28  L6   W24  L4
   16 Glass, Trey               AllncM  426  2.0  L2   W29  L5   W25
   17 Paz, William              NCanto  852  2.0  W27  L1   L11  W23
   18 Beswetherick, Sam         STEMMS  837  2.0  W22  L8   W23  L7
   19 Dennison,Serenity         AllncM  200  2.0  -B-  L2   L10  W27
   20 Heisler,Analicia          STEMHS  697  2.0  L8   W28  L14  W22
   21 Wang, Henry               AllncM  454  2.0  L6   L14  W29  W24
   22 White, Devin              AllncM  357  1.0  L18  W25  L7   L20
   23 Skeens, McKenna           AllncM  456  1.0  L9   W27  L18  L17
   24 Merendino,Ben             LakeHS  275  1.0  L5   W30  L15  L21
   25 Ekmark, Everett Martin    Hoover  829  1.0  L13  L22  W26  L16
   26 Wood,Ian                  AllncM       1.0  L11  L10  L25  W29
   27 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  370  1.0  L17  L23  W28  L19
   28 Anderson, Jared           AllncM       1.0  L15  L20  L27  W30
   29 Sheasley, Alex            LakeHS  211  0.0  L7   L16  L21  L26
   30 Geiselman, Robbie         AllncM  490  0.0  L4   L24  L12  L28

 

K-12 U-1000 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)   10.0   14.0   28.0   44.0   25.0
  2 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (3)     7.0   10.0   20.0   16.5   18.0
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        6.5   11.0   23.5   15.5   15.5
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    6.0   10.5   21.5    6.0   11.0
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    5.0   13.5   25.5   15.0   15.0
  6 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    5.0    6.5   14.5   10.0   12.0
  7 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (2)    4.0    9.0   18.0   18.0   11.0

 

K-8 U-700



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Dasanoor,Rohit            ReverM  583  4.0  W21  W20  W4   W3
    2 Tabata, Kouta             STEMMS  570  3.5  W23  W13  W5   -H-
    3 Kalyanam, Adithya         Chmbln  634  3.0  W28  W10  W6   L1
    4 Ryan, Nathan              STEMMS  506  3.0  W25  W18  L1   W8
    5 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  592  3.0  W24  W14  L2   W11
    6 Jayewardene Shanaya       Cop,MS  562  3.0  W16  W15  L3   W10
    7 Heisler,Matin             STEMMS  554  3.0  L10  W19  W13  W12
    8 Jafri, Leena              JackMS  697  3.0  W11  W28  W22  L4
    9 Eynon, Andrew Ralph       NCanto  375  2.5  L20  D21  W23  W17
   10 Zepp, Evan                OrchaH  861  2.0  W7   L3   W17  L6
   11 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  170  2.0  L8   W12  W15  L5
   12 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  700  2.0  W26  L11  W14  L7
   13 Mcnutt, Cynthia           CCday   704  2.0  W27  L2   L7   W22
   14 Williams, Dillon          Field   336  2.0  W19  L5   L12  W21
   15 Samblanet,Sabastian       OrchaH  663  2.0  W22  L6   L11  W24
   16 Asano, Katrina            Nrthsd 1010  2.0  L6   L17  W27  W18
   17 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  144  1.5  D18  W16  L10  L9
   18 Eastman, Brock            NCanto  164  1.5  D17  L4   W26  L16
   19 Logan,Eli                 NCanto       1.5  L14  L7   D25  W23
   20 Holmes, Jayson            STEMMS  762  1.5  W9   L1   -H-  -N-
   21 Kompella, Anirudh         DiscMt       1.0  L1   D9   D24  L14
   22 Ekmark, Elissa            NCanto  162  1.0  L15  W25  L8   L13
   23 Prashant, Cyethana        DiscMt       1.0  L2   W27  L9   L19
   24 Cammel, Brian             NCanto  134  1.0  L5   D26  D21  L15
   25 Miller, Sofi Louise       WoodRd  777  1.0  L4   L22  D19  D26
   26 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd  688  1.0  L12  D24  L18  D25
   27 Trujillo, Valerie         STEMMS  343  1.0  L13  L23  L16  -B-
   28 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  106  0.5  L3   L8   -H-  -N-


 

K-8 U-700 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEMMS STEM Middle School , Akron, OH (6)     9.5   11.5   23.0   34.0   23.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)    6.0   11.5   23.5   19.5   14.5
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    4.0   12.5   25.5   10.5   11.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    4.0    9.0   17.5   13.0   11.0
  5 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (2)    3.0    5.5   12.0    6.0    5.0


 

K-5 U-650



 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pannala, Neal             Hillcr  644  4.0  W51  W10  W11  W7
    2 Wang, Kelly               Nrthsd  540  4.0  W49  W25  W6   W8
    3 Medapati, Abhinav         CopMS   578  4.0  W50  W40  W22  W9
    4 Lucak,Emily Anne          CHCS    465  4.0  W57  W43  W23  W17
    5 Jafri, Shayan             DiscMt  283  3.0  W15  W13  L8   W35
    6 Paxos, Kostas             Green        3.0  W39  W14  L2   W29
    7 Matti, Benjamin           Seton   533  3.0  W52  W24  W12  L1
    8 Leksan,Alex               OrchaH  615  3.0  W55  W32  W5   L2
    9 Smith, Rowen              CHCS         3.0  W29  W27  W19  L3
   10 Pierpont, Nolan           OrchaH  252  3.0  W45  L1   W27  W23
   11 Yadama,Suhaan             FtIsla  504  3.0  W41  W46  L1   W24
   12 Heslop, Mackenzie         Nrthsd       3.0  W30  W26  L7   W34
   13 Indorf, Matthew           OrchaH  734  3.0  W44  L5   W28  W22
   14 Peer,  Connor             Suffld  459  3.0  W58  L6   W25  W36
   15 Foss,MacKenzie            OrchaH       3.0  L5   W44  W30  W26
   16 Wang, Ryan                Straus  101  3.0  W31  W33  L17  W39
   17 Bugner, Zach              STEMMS  342  2.5  -H-  -B-  W16  L4
   18 Schneider,Justice         Straus       2.5  L28  W38  W32  D21
   19 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  518  2.5  W53  W47  L9   D20
   20 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  164  2.5  L23  W48  W55  D19
   21 Jenkins, Olivia           Suffld  428  2.5  W56  L22  W47  D18
   22 Thomas, Rylan             Nrthsd       2.0  W34  W21  L3   L13
   23 Yadama,Sahithi            FtIsla  647  2.0  W20  W28  L4   L10
   24 Muthigi,Pramod            CopMS   123  2.0  W33  L7   W31  L11
   25 Costello, Atticus S       OrchaH  215  2.0  W35  L2   L14  W45
   26 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  475  2.0  W37  L12  W43  L15
   27 Volas, Kosta              Green   484  2.0  W36  L9   L10  W44
   28 Knott, Douglas            DiscMt  257  2.0  W18  L23  L13  W46
   29 Hatfield, Randall         Suffld  474  2.0  L9   W58  W40  L6
   30 Bailey, Madeline          LakeCC  414  2.0  L12  W41  L15  W50
   31 Schick,Aarika Rain        OrchaH  547  2.0  L16  W37  L24  W43
   32 Gruver, Jesse             StJoCS  274  2.0  W42  L8   L18  W47
   33 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  646  2.0  L24  L16  W56  W42
   34 Waggoner,Riley            OrchaH  331  2.0  L22  W49  W45  L12
   35 Clevenger, Aiden          Straus  696  2.0  L25  W52  W46  L5
   36 Palumbo,Jacob             Straus       2.0  L27  W51  W54  L14
   37 DeLeon, Jake              Nrthsd       2.0  L26  L31  W49  W54
   38 James,Matthew             OrchaH  371  2.0  L43  L18  W57  W48
   39 Kline, Phoebe             Suffld  398  1.5  L6   W53  D42  L16
   40 Truongchu, Elijah         Nrthsd  224  1.5  W48  L3   L29  D41
   41 Blackburn,Aidan           OrchaH       1.5  L11  L30  W51  D40
   42 Nam, Andrew               Straus       1.5  L32  W50  D39  L33
   43 Kucalaba, Emma            Field        1.0  W38  L4   L26  L31
   44 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd  182  1.0  L13  L15  W52  L27
   45 Schuerr, Thomas           WoostM       1.0  L10  W59  L34  L25
   46 Canavan, Kiernan          Nrthsd       1.0  W54  L11  L35  L28
   47 Lohnes, Jillian           Nrthsd  101  1.0  -B-  L19  L21  L32
   48 Paxos, Minas              Green        1.0  L40  L20  W53  L38
   49 Davis, Joseph             Straus       1.0  L2   L34  L37  W57
   50 Scherer,Taylor            OrchaH  101  1.0  L3   L42  -B-  L30
   51 Reikowsky, Emilee         Nrthsd  103  1.0  L1   L36  L41  -B-
   52 Pasek, Owen               OrchaH       1.0  L7   L35  L44  W56
   53 Kucalaba, Jacob           Field        1.0  L19  L39  L48  W55
   54 Melin,Kenneth             OrchaH  448  1.0  L46  W57  L36  L37
   55 Hane, Hailey              Nrthsd  101  0.5  L8   D56  L20  L53
   56 Doolittle, JuleeAnn       StJoCS       0.5  L21  D55  L33  L52
   57 Puckett, Stormryder       Nrthsd       0.0  L4   L54  L38  L49
   58 Wheeler,Isabella          OrchaH       0.0  L14  L29  ---  ---
   59 Laing, Elijah             NCanto  144  0.0  ---  L45  ---  ---


K-5 U-650 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (11)   9.0   14.5   29.5   39.0   25.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (13)   9.0   13.0   26.5   31.0   23.0
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (7)               8.0    9.5   19.5   20.0   19.0
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    7.5   14.0   26.5   28.5   20.5
  5 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (6)    7.5   11.0   23.0   25.5   18.5
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    7.0    7.5   15.5   23.0   19.0
  7 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (3)    6.0   13.5   26.5   21.0   15.0
  8 CopMS  CopMS (2)                              6.0    8.5   17.0   22.0   16.0
  9 FtIsla Fort Island, Copley, OH (2)            5.0    9.0   20.0   18.0   15.0
 10 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    2.5    7.0   13.5    4.5    6.5
 11 Field  Field High School, Mogadore, OH (2)    2.0    6.5   15.5    5.0    5.0


K-3 U-500


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Paz, Henry                OrchaH  341  4.0  W43  W15  W17  W5
    2 Dorland, Seth             Clear        4.0  W49  W13  W21  W7
    3 Green, Ryan               LakeCC       3.5  W41  W9   W10  D6
    4 Calhoun, Brennan          Clear        3.5  W30  D6   W31  W16
    5 Reese, Benjamin           Straus       3.0  W25  W18  W8   L1
    6 Wright,Creston            Straus       3.0  W26  D4   W35  D3
    7 Walter, Josh              Straus       3.0  W50  W14  W24  L2
    8 Evans, Daudi              DiscMt  429  3.0  W29  W12  L5   W24
    9 Smith, Matthew            Straus       3.0  W19  L3   W26  W23
   10 Williams, Trevor          Suffld       3.0  W36  W32  L3   W25
   11 McEvoy, Sean              Straus       3.0  L14  W48  W32  W22
   12 Gregory, Kaden            CHCS         3.0  W51  L8   W36  W21
   13 Dasanoor, Rohan           Hillcr  361  2.5  W20  L2   D18  W31
   14 Laing,Noah                OrchaH  494  2.5  W11  L7   D23  W35
   15 Zenallis, Alexia          Clear        2.5  W44  L1   D19  W33
   16 Magella, Jack             Straus       2.5  D22  W39  W27  L4
   17 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  227  2.5  D31  W28  L1   W37
   18 Hernandez,Matthew W       OrchaH       2.5  W39  L5   D13  W30
   19 Parekh, Krish             DiscMt  358  2.5  L9   W42  D15  W38
   20 Kosmala, Jacob            Straus       2.5  L13  W51  D30  W40
   21 Liu,Emma                  EastWo  448  2.0  W37  W34  L2   L12
   22 Krebs, Collin             CHCS    105  2.0  D16  D23  W34  L11
   23 Tompkins, Gunnar          Suffld  105  2.0  W45  D22  D14  L9
   24 Sundbury, Zeke            CHCS         2.0  W48  W33  L7   L8
   25 Larson, Isaac             CHCS    431  2.0  L5   W41  W43  L10
   26 Baker, Aiden              Suffld  311  2.0  L6   W46  L9   W43
   27 Coontz,Caleb              Clear   105  2.0  W38  D35  L16  D28
   28 Davis, William            Straus       2.0  D47  L17  -X-  D27
   29 Duff, Grace               LakeCC       2.0  L8   L30  W51  W46
   30 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  126  1.5  L4   W29  D20  L18
   31 Palumbo, Zachary          Straus       1.5  D17  W47  L4   L13
   32 Weisel,Phoenix            OrchaH  448  1.5  W46  L10  L11  D36
   33 Cooper,Gabriel            OrchaH  427  1.5  W42  L24  D37  L15
   34 Groninger, Mason          Clear        1.5  W40  L21  L22  D39
   35 Green, Riley              LakeCC       1.5  -B-  D27  L6   L14
   36 Minddendorf,Lohen         DiscMt  101  1.5  L10  -B-  L12  D32
   37 Piland, Cara              Straus       1.5  L21  W44  D33  L17
   38 Magella, Beau             Straus       1.5  L27  D40  W47  L19
   39 Meduri, Joseph            StJoCS  432  1.5  L18  L16  W49  D34
   40 Wolfe,Rocco               OrchaH  228  1.5  L34  D38  W45  L20
   41 Melin, Charles            Clear   100  1.5  L3   L25  -B-  D47
   42 Artzner, Jack             Straus       1.5  L33  L19  D44  W51
   43 Giacomo,Charlie           Straus       1.0  L1   W49  L25  L26
   44 Coontz,Devan              OrchaH  265  1.0  L15  L37  D42  D45
   45 Cammel, Brooklynn         Clear        1.0  L23  D50  L40  D44
   46 Hoffman, Austin           Straus       1.0  L32  L26  W48  L29
   47 Groninger,Madelyn         OrchaH  145  1.0  D28  L31  L38  D41
   48 Dahler,Ethan              OrchaH  105  1.0  L24  L11  L46  -B-
   49 Knott, Joey               DiscMt  103  0.5  L2   L43  L39  -H-
   50 Hudson, Daniel            Suffld  251  0.5  L7   D45  -F-  ---
   51 Hudson, Andrew            Suffld  200  0.0  L12  L20  L29  L42


K-3 U-500 Team



Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)   10.0   12.5   25.5   37.5   24.5
  2 Straus Strausser Elementary, Massillon (14)   9.0   15.5   31.5   41.0   24.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (9)    9.0   14.0   26.5   36.5   22.0
  4 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (6)    8.0   12.0   27.0   30.0   19.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.0   13.0   23.0   21.0   17.0
  6 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (5)               7.0   12.0   24.5   19.5   18.5
  7 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    7.0   12.0   23.0   17.5   19.5