Results for the November CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on November 8, 2014

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201411083292-12549930  

K-12 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Wang, Ethan               TallMS 1405  4.0  W23  W16  W4   W6
    2 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1636  4.0  W32  W19  W5   W3

    3 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1400  3.0  W29  W17  W7   L2
    4 Dent, Peter               JackHS 1133  3.0  W20  W11  L1   W14
    5 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1275  3.0  W26  W15  L2   W19
    6 Harper, Alicia            Roxbry 1345  3.0  W27  W31  W14  L1
    7 Berni, Victor             JackMS 1046  3.0  W21  W25  L3   W16
    8 Wang, Enoch               OhioVr 1365  3.0  L14  W33  W9   W17
    9 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1025  3.0  W35  W18  L8   W15
   10 Snyder, William           WoostH 1110  3.0  L33  W20  W31  W24
   11 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  846  2.5  W36  L4   D12  W26
   12 George, Samuel            STEMHS 1012  2.5  L25  W21  D11  W30
   13 Campanaro, Sam            Hoover  895  2.5  L15  W28  D26  W18
   14 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  804  2.0  W8   W22  L6   L4
   15 Veselinov, Stevan         STEMHS  885  2.0  W13  L5   W34  L9
   16 Griffin, Matthew          Hoover  921  2.0  W39  L1   W27  L7
   17 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    926  2.0  W37  L3   W29  L8
   18 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  833  2.0  W38  L9   W22  L13
   19 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    955  2.0  W34  L2   W32  L5
   20 Deluca, Alex              STEMHS  660  2.0  L4   L10  W37  W31
   21 Snyder, Margaret Jordan   WoostM  592  2.0  L7   L12  W38  W32
   22 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  973  2.0  W28  L14  L18  W38
   23 Miller, Evan Paul         WoostM  821  2.0  L1   L34  W25  W35
   24 Brittingham, Kyle         JackHS  870  2.0  L31  W35  W33  L10
   25 Bullock, Jack             LakeMS  563  1.5  W12  L7   L23  D29
   26 Cross, James              STEMHS  713  1.5  L5   W39  D13  L11
   27 Cheng, David              WoostH  716  1.5  L6   W36  L16  D28
   28 Pea, Liam Conner          WoostM  519  1.5  L22  L13  W36  D27
   29 Gregg, Kenneth            JackHS  818  1.5  L3   W38  L17  D25
   30 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  868  1.5  -H-  -H-  -H-  L12
   31 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  849  1.0  W24  L6   L10  L20
   32 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    832  1.0  L2   W37  L19  L21
   33 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  605  1.0  W10  L8   L24  ---
   34 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  457  1.0  L19  W23  L15  L36
   35 Griffin, James            Hoover  582  1.0  L9   L24  W39  L23
   36 Ban, Jinho                Hoover       1.0  L11  L27  L28  W34
   37 Ballard, Nathen           JackHS  382  1.0  L17  L32  L20  W39
   38 Bragg, Ty                 LakeHS  218  0.0  L18  L29  L21  L22
   39 Pence, Jonathan           MogaCA       0.0  L16  L26  L35  L37


K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (7)        8.5   26.0   21.0   66.5   34.5
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)    7.0   22.0   15.5   52.5   21.0
  3 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (5)    6.5   26.5   18.0   68.0   21.5
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (4)    6.5   23.5   16.5   61.5   19.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    6.5   17.5   16.0   46.5   14.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)    5.5   21.0    8.5   50.0   10.5
  7 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.0   17.5    9.0   39.5    7.0


K-8 U-800 Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  705  4.0  W29  W19  W7   W5
    2 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  590  3.5  W27  W9   W12  D4
    3 Evans, Liam               NCanto  799  3.5  W10  D11  W24  W15
    4 Anderson, William SB      STEM    678  3.5  W22  W35  -X-  D2
    5 An, Eric                  ReverM  587  3.0  W36  W8   W6   L1
    6 Jafri, Leena              JackMS  708  3.0  W21  W13  L5   W11
    7 Mullins, Conner           STEM    776  3.0  W26  W17  L1   W18
    8 McMillen, Adam            AllncM       3.0  W14  L5   W19  W20
    9 Dosa, Robbie              AllncM  295  3.0  W25  L2   W34  W17
   10 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    291  3.0  L3   W36  W32  W25
   11 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    524  2.5  W28  D3   W31  L6
   12 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    736  2.5  W37  W18  L2   D13
   13 Jayewardene,Shanaya       DiscMt  427  2.5  W33  L6   W35  D12
   14 Walton, Roheen            AllncM       2.5  L8   D26  W27  W24
   15 Lewis, Jude               STEM    369  2.5  W34  -Z-  W22  L3
   16 Glass, Trey               AllncM  175  2.5  D24  L31  W37  W30
   17 Dent, William             JackMS  573  2.0  W20  L7   W21  L9
   18 Scott, Andrew             DiscMt  468  2.0  W38  L12  W23  L7
   19 Radonjich, Milan          STEM    319  2.0  W32  L1   L8   W33
   20 Smyers, Seth              LakeCC  458  2.0  L17  W33  W30  L8
   21 Macerol, Matthew          LakeCC  284  2.0  L6   W28  L17  W32
   22 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  106  2.0  L4   -B-  L15  W31
   23 Kuhl, Riley V             STEM    254  2.0  W31  L24  L18  W34
   24 Thompson, Jeremiah        AllncM  456  1.5  D16  W23  L3   L14
   25 Borosky, Ralph            AllncM  298  1.5  L9   D27  W26  L10
   26 Ryan, Dillion                     245  1.5  L7   D14  L25  W35
   27 Heisler, Martin           STEM    119  1.5  L2   D25  L14  W37
   28 Savage, Chad              StJoCS       1.5  L11  L21  W38  D29
   29 Cammel, Brian             NCanto  128  1.5  L1   L32  -B-  D28
   30 Annamreddi, Aditya                279  1.5  -Z-  W38  L20  L16
   31 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  720  1.0  L23  W16  L11  L22
   32 Bowen, Bryce              MogaCA       1.0  L19  W29  L10  L21
   33 Baer, William             StJoCS       1.0  L13  L20  W36  L19
   34 Lebo, Mason               NCanto       1.0  L15  W37  L9   L23
   35 Smith, Jeanette           AllncM  104  1.0  -X-  L4   L13  L26
   36 Israel-Hughes, Gabriel    MogaCA       1.0  L5   L10  L33  W38
   37 Burns, Kent               JackMS  246  0.0  L12  L34  L16  L27
   38 Anslover, Gavin           JackMS       0.0  L18  L30  L28  L36


K-8 U-800 Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (9)    9.5   22.0   22.5   56.0   25.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    9.0   26.0   21.0   69.5   35.5
  3 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (7)    8.5   25.0   18.5   62.5   29.5
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    8.0   24.0   19.0   62.5   28.0
  5 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)    6.0   28.5   17.0   71.5   27.0
  6 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    4.5   14.5   12.5   41.0    9.5
  7 StJoCS St Joseph Catholic School, Rand (2)    2.5   13.0    4.5   30.5    3.0
  8 MogaCA Mogadore Christian Academy, Akr (2)    2.0   15.0    4.0   33.5    2.0


K-5 U-800 Crosstable

    No.             Name         Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  772  4.0  W12  W7   W8   W2
    2 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  653  3.0  W13  W9   W3   L1
    3 Sun, Kevin                Nrthsd  548  3.0  W5   W4   L2   W7
    4 Paz, William              NCanto  734  3.0  W11  L3   W12  W8
    5 Lai, Wesley               Parks   702  2.5  L3   W11  W14  D6
    6 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  581  2.5  L10  W13  W9   D5
    7 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      DiscMt  582  2.0  W15  L1   W10  L3
    8 Vaden, Justin             HudsoM  560  2.0  -X-  W10  L1   L4
    9 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    209  2.0  W14  L2   L6   W12
   10 Rowland, Dakota Ryan      WoostM       2.0  W6   L8   L7   W15
   11 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  440  2.0  L4   L5   W13  W14
   12 Eynon, Andrew             OrchaH  491  1.0  L1   W15  L4   L9
   13 Shafer,Steven             CHCS    226  1.0  L2   L6   L11  -B-
   14 Costello, Atticus         OrchaH  125  1.0  L9   -B-  L5   L11
   15 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  143  1.0  L7   L12  -B-  L10


K-5 U-800 Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (6)    7.5   23.0   17.5   53.0   20.5
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    3.0   14.5    5.0   37.0    3.0


K-6 Beginner Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Beckley, Carter           HomeB   4.0  W16  W75  W15  W17
    2 Scott, Mia                DiscMt  4.0  W27  W43  W14  W10
    3 Medapati, Abhinav         FtIsla  4.0  W82  W19  W40  W13
    4 Dasanoor, Rohit           DiscMt  4.0  W28  W41  W9   W52
    5 Christopher, Noah         CHCS    4.0  W57  W45  W47  W36

    6 Pierpont, Nolan           NCanto  3.5  W25  D7   W26  W29
    7 Yadama, Suhaan            FtIsla  3.5  W76  D6   W63  W30
    8 Schick, Aarika            OrchaH  3.0  W87  W21  L10  W18
    9 Joyner, Mac               LakeCC  3.0  W23  W56  L4   W57
   10 Trujillo, Helen           STEM    3.0  W59  W70  W8   L2
   11 Murry, Nicholas           Suffld  3.0  W64  W22  L12  W48
   12 Wang, Ryan                Straus  3.0  W68  W38  W11  L14
   13 Liu, Erica                McDowe  3.0  W46  W83  W35  L3
   14 Asano, Katrina            Nrthsd  3.0  W78  W80  L2   W12
   15 Skelly, Clay              NCanto  3.0  W81  W42  L1   W53
   16 Tabata, Kouta             STEM    3.0  L1   W79  W46  W42
   17 Hodges, Alaiah            STEM    3.0  W62  W54  W36  L1
   18 Todd, Kyle                Nrthsd  3.0  W71  W58  W20  L8
   19 Wooten, Brianna           Nrthsd  3.0  W86  L3   W55  W35
   20 Williams, Dillon          Suffld  3.0  W45  W37  L18  W43
   21 Fagan, Michael            AllncM  3.0  W39  L8   W38  W44
   22 Penturf, Jack             AllncM  3.0  W90  L11  W37  W51
   23 Peloso, Dakota            Nrthsd  3.0  L9   W84  W75  W40
   24 Dyavanapali, Nidhi        DiscMt  3.0  L26  W77  W39  W41
   25 Holmes,Jayson                     3.0  L6   -B-  W72  W54
   26 DeLeon, Jake              Nrthsd  2.5  W24  D55  L6   W56
   27 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  2.5  L2   D32  W68  W61
   28 Nutter, Jordan            Nrthsd  2.5  L4   D62  W73  W65
   29 Whyde, Christine          MogaCA  2.5  D56  W73  W65  L6
   30 Ralston, Anthony          Straus  2.5  W83  D68  -B-  L7
   31 Foss, MacKenzie           OrchaH  2.5  D47  L61  W66  W59
   32 Mendis, Lankika           DiscMt  2.5  L54  D27  W88  W63
   33 Minear, Deven             Nrthsd  2.5  W91  L35  D54  W60
   34 Wang, Henry               Nrthsd  2.5  L35  W90  D60  W55
   35 Mendis, Ravinda           DiscMt  2.0  W34  W33  L13  L19
   36 Brunoni, Gage             AllncM  2.0  W44  W48  L17  L5
   37 Schneider,Justice         Straus  2.0  W49  L20  L22  W70
   38 Skeens, McKenna           Nrthsd  2.0  W50  L12  L21  W67
   39 Wood, Ian                 Nrthsd  2.0  L21  W50  L24  W79
   40 Linton, Kendra            Suffld  2.0  W66  W72  L3   L23
   41 Ford, Mianna              Nrthsd  2.0  W88  L4   W58  L24
   42 Priest, Julianna          Nrthsd  2.0  W74  L15  W64  L16
   43 Heslop, Mackenzie         Nrthsd  2.0  W77  L2   W74  L20
   44 Pence, Jackson            MogaCA  2.0  L36  W60  W49  L21
   45 Foss, Sydney              OrchaH  2.0  L20  L5   W76  W72
   46 Fagan, Chloe              Nrthsd  2.0  L13  W71  L16  W74
   47 Thomas, Rylan             Nrthsd  2.0  D31  D67  L5   W77
   48 Bell, Olivia              Nrthsd  2.0  W89  L36  W67  L11
   49 Fagan, Cyrus              Nrthsd  2.0  L37  W81  L44  W71
   50 Fryer, Brock              OrchaH  2.0  L38  L39  W84  W69
   51 Sears, Vincent            Nrthsd  2.0  D67  D69  W82  L22
   52 Guappone, Isabella        Nrthsd  2.0  L55  W91  W69  L4
   53 Wang, Kelly               Nrthsd  2.0  L58  W76  W70  L15
   54 Lewis, RaeAnna            LakeCC  1.5  W32  L17  D33  L25
   55 Whitehouse, Jacob         HudsoM  1.5  W52  D26  L19  L34
   56 Sleik, Tamer              HudsoM  1.5  D29  L9   W78  L26
   57 Canavan, Kiernan          Nrthsd  1.5  L5   D63  W61  L9
   58 Turi, Sean                Straus  1.5  W53  L18  L41  D64
   59 Hervey, Cameron           Watson  1.5  L10  D66  W62  L31
   60 Hamm, Jack                Straus  1.5  W80  L44  D34  L33
   61 Meybaum, Benjamin         CHCS    1.5  D73  W31  L57  L27
   62 Summerville, Tyler        Straus  1.5  L17  D28  L59  W87
   63 Geiselman, Robbie                 1.5  -B-  D57  L7   L32
   64 Meybaum, Jonathan         CHCS    1.5  L11  W87  L42  D58
   65 Yadama, Sahithi           FtIsla  1.5  D69  W86  L29  L28
   66 Kelly,Alijah              Nrthsd  1.5  L40  D59  L31  W86
   67 Nam,Alex                  Straus  1.0  D51  D47  L48  L38
   68 Marmaduke, Zander         Suffld  1.0  L12  D30  L27  D85
   69 Arnold, Andrew            Straus  1.0  D65  D51  L52  L50
   70 Anderson, Jared           AllncM  1.0  W85  L10  L53  L37
   71 Williams, Keya            Straus  1.0  L18  L46  W83  L49
   72 Leone,Jenna               Nrthsd  1.0  W84  L40  L25  L45
   73 Mensch, Andy              Suffld  1.0  D61  L29  L28  D78
   74 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  1.0  L42  W85  L43  L46
   75 Kucalaba, Emma            Suffld  1.0  W79  L1   L23  ---
   76 Moreman,Ryan              Straus  1.0  L7   L53  L45  -B-
   77 Rubin, Paul               HudsoM  1.0  L43  L24  W90  L47
   78 Hatfield, Randell         Stuffd  1.0  L14  D88  L56  D73
   79 Whitmyer, Corvin          Straus  1.0  L75  L16  W91  L39
   80 Gaug,Maddy                Stuffd  1.0  L60  L14  D89  D81
   81 Halter, Natalee           Straus  1.0  L15  L49  D87  D80
   82 Kucalaba, Jacob           Suffld  1.0  L3   W89  L51  ---
   83 Lashley, Justin           Nrthsd  1.0  L30  L13  L71  W91
   84 Wahl, Lillian             Straus  1.0  L72  L23  L50  W90
   85 Clark, Jaylin             Nrthsd  1.0  L70  L74  D86  D68
   86 Haiter, Hailey            Straus  0.5  L19  L65  D85  L66
   87 Chunat, Elijah            Nrthsd  0.5  L8   L64  D81  L62
   88 Geissinger, Annie         Straus  0.5  L41  D78  L32  ---
   89 Geissinger, Wyatt         Straus  0.5  L48  L82  D80  ---
   90 Nam, Andrew               Straus  0.0  L22  L34  L77  L84
   91 Turi,,Nicole              Straus  0.0  L33  L52  L79  L83


K-6 Beginner Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)   11.0   27.5   26.0   69.5   50.0
  2 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    9.0   27.5   24.0   72.0   31.0
  3 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (27)   9.0   25.5   24.0   68.5   29.0
  4 FtIsla Fort Island, Copley, OH (3)            9.0   23.0   23.5   61.5   31.5
  5 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (8)               8.0   28.0   23.0   71.0   30.0
  6 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (4)    8.0   27.0   21.0   70.5   28.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    7.5   24.5   16.0   63.5   24.0
  8 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (18)          7.5   23.5   20.5   57.5   21.0
  9 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    7.0   22.0   18.5   53.0   23.5
 10 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (2)    6.5   20.0   16.5   49.5   28.5
 11 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.5   20.5   13.0   48.0   19.5
 12 MogaCA Mogadore Christian Academy, Akr (2)    4.5   16.0   12.0   43.0   13.5
 13 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)      4.0   26.0   11.5   63.5   11.0
 14 Stuffd Stuffd (2)                             2.0   13.0    3.5   31.5    4.0

 

K-2 Beginner Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pannala, Neal             DiscMt  4.0  W30  W20  W6   W4
    2 Clevinger, Aiden          Straus  3.5  D5   W27  W17  W9
    3 Geletka,Jacob             DiscMt  3.5  W37  W26  W7   D5
    4 Zepp, Evan                Clear   3.0  W28  W11  W8   L1
    5 Gaskell, Henry            Clear   3.0  D2   -X-  W14  D3
    6 Paz, Henry                Clear   3.0  -B-  W21  L1   W10
    7 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  3.0  W22  W25  L3   W19
    8 Jagan,Shruti              DiscMt  3.0  W34  W12  L4   W23
    9 Al-Amin, Azekiel          DiscMt  2.5  W32  W15  D10  L2
   10 Reese, Benjamin           Straus  2.5  W19  W13  D9   L6
   11 Gaug, Izzy                Stuffd  2.5  W18  L4   D15  W29
   12 Smith, Matthew            Straus  2.5  W24  L8   W36  D13
   13 Bhesha,Tejomaya Surya     DiscMt  2.5  W39  L10  W25  D12
   14 Williams, Trevor          Stuffd  2.5  W38  D17  L5   W35
   15 Hernandez, Matthew        Clear   2.5  W40  L9   D11  W31
   16 Walter, Josh              Straus  2.5  L17  W37  D18  W24
   17 Granito, Angelo           Clear   2.0  W16  D14  L2   D20
   18 Patterson, Logan          Clear   2.0  L11  -B-  D16  D21
   19 Anderson, Seth            Clear   2.0  L10  W33  W26  L7
   20 Williams, Allison         Straus  2.0  W36  L1   D24  D17
   21 McEvoy, Sean              Straus  2.0  D29  L6   W30  D18
   22 Lee, Preston              Clear   2.0  L7   W38  D31  D33
   23 Larson, Isaac             Straus  2.0  D27  -X-  D28  L8
   24 Patterson, Owen           Clear   1.5  L12  W34  D20  L16
   25 Reed, Mason               Clear   1.5  W33  L7   L13  D32
   26 Vaden, Maya               HudsoM  1.5  W31  L3   L19  D34
   27 Reed, Lucas               Clear   1.5  D23  L2   D32  D28
   28 Jordanides, Evan          Straus  1.5  L4   D30  D23  D27
   29 Kubit, Kevin              Clear   1.5  D21  W39  L35  L11
   30 Skolnik, Ava              Clear   1.5  L1   D28  L21  W38
   31 Durbin, Gavin             Clear   1.5  L26  W40  D22  L15
   32 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  1.5  L9   D36  D27  D25
   33 Patel, Aanya              HudsoM  1.5  L25  L19  W39  D22
   34 Wright, Creston           Straus  1.5  L8   L24  W40  D26
   35 Gaskell, Jackson          Clear   1.5  D41  -F-  W29  L14
   36 Cammel, Brooklyn          Clear   1.0  L20  D32  L12  D37
   37 Eynon, Carys              Clear   1.0  L3   L16  D38  D36
   38 Krebs, Collin             Chapel  0.5  L14  L22  D37  L30
   39 Halter, Kirsten           Straus  0.5  L13  L29  L33  D40
   40 Green, Riley              LakeCC  0.5  L15  L31  L34  D39
   41 Mavroidis, Nicholas       HudsoM  0.5  D35  -F-  ---  ---
   42 Grossman, Rebekah         Clear   0.5  -H-  -N-  ---  ---


K-2 Beginner Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (5)   10.5   25.5   27.5   67.5   42.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (18)   9.0   29.0   22.5   73.5   35.0
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (10)          8.5   26.0   22.5   71.0   33.5
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    5.0   21.5   11.5   54.5   15.5
  5 Stuffd Stuffd (2)                             5.0   15.5   12.5   41.0   15.5
  6 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)      3.5   16.5    9.0   39.5    9.5