Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Alliance Middle School

on 2-22-2014

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201402227372-13524338

  

    2013-14 Team League Champions

    9-12 High School - Hoover High School

    6-8 Middle School - Lake Center Christian

    K-5 Elementary School - Orchard Hill

9-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1602  5.0  W8  W17   W4   W2   W3
    2 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1776  4.0 W13  W12   W6   L1   W9
    3 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1509  4.0  W5  W18  W15   W6   L1
    4 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1135  4.0 W22  W11   L1  W18   W8
    5 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1227  3.5  L3  W14   W9  D13  W15
    6 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1281  3.0 W14  W10   L2   L3  W13
    7 Dent, Peter               JackHS 1192  3.0 L18  W19  W22   L9  W16
    8 Brittingham, Kyle         JackHS  776  3.0  L1  W20  W24  W15   L4
    9 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  716  3.0 -B-  W16   L5   W7   L2
   10 Cross, James              STEMHS  524  3.0 W16   L6  W12  L17  W18
   11 Dyer, Noah                Hoover  496  3.0 W23   L4  L13  W21  W17
   12 Griffin, Matthew          Hoover  952  2.5 W25   L2  L10  D14  W20
   13 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  771  2.5  L2  W25  W11   D5   L6
   14 George, Samuel            STEMHS  766  2.5  L6   L5  W19  D12  W22
   15 Stermer, Connor           WoostH 1010  2.0 W19  W21   L3   L8   L5
   16 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  885  2.0 L10   L9  W21  W23   L7
   17 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  831  2.0 W20   L1  L18  W10  L11
   18 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  718  2.0  W7   L3  W17   L4  L10
   19 Hart, Jacob               Hoover  601  2.0 L15   L7  L14  W25  W23
   20 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  421  2.0 L17   L8  W25  W22  L12
   21 Nunez, Kermin             STEMHS  345  2.0 W24  L15  L16  L11  W25
   22 Griffin, James            Hoover  652  1.0  L4  W23   L7  L20  L14
   23 Rapsard, Kevin            JackHS  369  1.0 L11  L22  -B-  L16  L19
   24 Partridge, TJ             Hoover  263  1.0 L21  -B-   L8  ---  ---
   25 Zhang, Alex               CVCA    627  0.0 L12  L13  L20  L19  L21



9-12 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (10)  11.5   46.5   34.0  150.0   66.5
  2 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (4)   10.0   39.5   30.0  124.0   42.0
  3 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (5)        9.5   39.0   28.0  121.0   42.5
  4 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (4)    7.5   41.0   25.0  120.0   29.5
  5 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   25.0   12.0   73.0   18.0

 

6-8 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Zutali, Nelson            Lehman 1187  5.0 W38  W14  W12   W4   W3
    2 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC 1311  4.0 W31  L15  W36  W13   W8
    3 Berni, Victor             JackMS  988  4.0 W25  W16  W15   W5   L1
    4 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  955  4.0 W26  W36  W20   L1  W17
    5 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    912  4.0 W33  W24  W17   L3  W11
    6 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  779  4.0 W28  L17  W26  W14  W10
    7 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  867  3.5 W34  D21   L8  W20  W18
    8 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    782  3.5 D19   W9   W7  W21   L2
    9 Deack, Nick               AllncM  574  3.5 D18   L8  W33  W34  W21
   10 Campanaro, Sam            NCanto  876  3.0 W27  L20  W16  W15   L6
   11 Brown, Seth               NCanto  802  3.0 L20  W33  W24  W25   L5
   12 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    735  3.0 W30  W29   L1  L17  W27
   13 Evans, Liam               NCanto  729  3.0 L29  W22  W27   L2  W19
   14 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  678  3.0 W32   L1  W28   L6  W25
   15 Mullins, Conner           STEM    664  3.0 W22   W2   L3  L10  W26
   16 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM  661  3.0 W37   L3  L10  W29  W30
   17 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  470  3.0 W23   W6   L5  W12   L4
   18 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    918  2.5  D9  W19  L21  W23   L7
   19 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  513  2.5  D8  L18  W29  W36  L13
   20 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    512  2.5 W11  W10   L4   L7  D23
   21 Anderson, William         STEM    484  2.5 W35   D7  W18   L8   L9
   22 Ballard, Nathen           JackMS  243  2.5 L15  L13  D39  W31  W34
   23 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  744  2.0 L17  W30  D34  L18  D20
   24 Keating, Tyler            Edgewo  655  2.0 W39   L5  L11  L30  W37
   25 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    610  2.0  L3  W37  W35  L11  L14
   26 Dent, William             JackMS  577  2.0  L4  W31   L6  W28  L15
   27 Kinkade, Damion           AllncM  533  2.0 L10  W38  L13  W35  L12
   28 Thompson, Jeremiah        AllncM  477  2.0  L6  W39  L14  L26  W38
   29 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  456  2.0 W13  L12  L19  L16  W35
   30 Rathbun, Ben              NCanto  441  2.0 L12  L23  W40  W24  L16
   31 Lewis, Jude               STEM    414  2.0  L2  L26  W37  L22  W39
   32 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  408  2.0 L14  L35  D38  D39  W36
   33 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  560  1.5  L5  L11   L9  D38  W40
   34 Johnson, Matthew          NCanto  528  1.5  L7  W40  D23   L9  L22
   35 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  780  1.0 L21  W32  L25  L27  L29
   36 Cheng, David              Edgewo  662  1.0 W40   L4   L2  L19  L32
   37 Burns, Kent               JackMS  206  1.0 L16  L25  L31  W40  L24
   38 Ryan, Dillon              JackMS  173  1.0  L1  L27  D32  D33  L28
   39 Groff, Cory               JackMS  102  1.0 L24  L28  D22  D32  L31
   40 Bailey, Cole              JackMS  235  0.0 L36  L34  L30  L37  L33


6-8 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)   12.0   39.0   35.0  126.0   56.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (12)  10.5   46.5   35.0  151.0   57.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (8)    9.5   45.5   31.5  135.5   50.5
  4 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)    9.0   42.5   27.0  121.0   42.0
  5 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    7.5   33.5   19.5  103.0   21.5
  6 Edgewo Edgewood Middle School, Wooster (2)    3.0   23.5   11.0   66.5    4.0
 

K-5 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1430  5.0  W9   W5   W4   W2   W6
    2 Bachman, Aaron            HudsoM  610  4.0 W14   W8   W3   L1   W5
    3 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  917  3.5 W10   W6   L2   D4   W9
    4 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  697  3.5 W12   W7   L1   D3  W10
    5 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  751  3.0 W11   L1  W10  W15   L2
    6 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  594  3.0 W13   L3  W14   W9   L1
    7 Paz, William              OrchaH  577  2.5 -X-   L4  W11  -H-  ---
    8 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  769  2.0 W15   L2   L9  L12  W11
    9 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  488  2.0  L1  W12   W8   L6   L3
   10 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  445  2.0  L3  W13   L5  W14   L4
   11 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  443  2.0  L5  W15   L7  W13   L8
   12 Eynon, Drew               OrchaH  431  2.0  L4   L9  -B-   W8  ---
   13 Slabaugh, Jackson         Excel        2.0  L6  L10  W15  L11  W14
   14 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  128  1.0  L2  -B-   L6  L10  L13
   15 Frank, Hunter             RockHl       1.0  L8  L11  L13   L5  -B-

 

K-5 Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)     12.0   42.5   38.0  136.0   58.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (8)    8.0   35.5   25.5  110.0   29.5
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.5   28.5   21.0   83.5   25.5

 

6-12 Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Slabaugh, Grant           Excel   389  5.0 W18  W13  W11   W2   W5
    2 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    289  4.0  W7   W6   W9   L1  W10
    3 Smyers, Seth              LakeCC       4.0 L13  W15  W12  W11   W7
    4 Parker, Zavier            Timken       3.5 -H-   W5  W17  -F-  W12
    5 Radonjich, Milan          STEM    187  3.0 W15   L4  W16   W9   L1
    6 Macerol, Matthew          LakeCC  181  3.0  W8   L2  L15  W19  W17
    7 Tenney, John              NCanto  103  3.0  L2  -B-  W13  W14   L3
    8 Dosa, Robbie              AllncM       3.0  L6  L12  W18  W13  W11
    9 Kelly, Sean               AllncM       3.0 W14  W17   L2   L5  W15
   10 Mann, Anthony             Timken       3.0 L16  W18  W14  -X-   L2
   11 Annamreddi, Aditya        ReverM  223  2.0 W12  W16   L1   L3   L8
   12 Derimiggio, Michael       NCanto  212  2.0 L11   W8   L3  W17   L4
   13 Bragg, Ty                 LakeHS  203  2.0  W3   L1   L7   L8  W19
   14 Turner, Selena            STEMHS  200  2.0  L9  W19  L10   L7  -B-
   15 Nixon, David              NCanto  186  2.0  L5   L3   W6  W16   L9
   16 Glass, Trey               AllncM       2.0 W10  L11   L5  L15  W18
   17 Long, Julius              Lehman  384  1.0 W19   L9   L4  L12   L6
   18 Cammel, Brian             NCanto  122  1.0  L1  L10   L8  -B-  L16
   19 Lewis-Compher, Cole       NCanto  104  1.0 L17  L14  -B-   L6  L13

 

6-12 Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (3)    8.0   31.0   22.0  100.0   24.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)    7.0   40.5   19.0  117.0   25.0
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    7.0   32.0   23.0   95.0   36.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    7.0   21.0   18.0   65.0   26.0
  5 Timken Timken High School, Canton, OH (2)     6.5   14.0   18.0   45.0   16.0


K-6 Non Rated Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Kincaid, Donovan          Sauder  4.0 W24  W27  W17   W6
    2 Penturf, Jack             RockHl  3.5  W8  D11  W23  W10
    3 Brunoni, Gage             RockHl  3.0 W19  W23  D10  D11
    4 Hodges, Alaiah            DiscMt  3.0 W14   L5  W18  W15
    5 Hood, Blake               Parkwy  3.0 W25   W4   L6  W19
    6 Hoxworth, Tyler           STEM    3.0 W18  W16   W5   L1
    7 Muthigi, Pramod           FtIsla  3.0 L11  W25  W24  W16
    8 Scott, Andrew             DiscMt  3.0  L2  W22  W27  W17
    9 Smith, Ilyana             HudsoM  3.0 W30  L17  W20  W23
   10 Henne, Cade               OrchaH  2.5 W28  W13   D3   L2
   11 Scott, Mia                DiscMt  2.5  W7   D2  D15   D3
   12 Remedios, Xavier          STEM    2.0 L27  W28  D19  D13
   13 Brunner, Jake             RockHl  2.0 D15  L10  W29  D12
   14 Crom, ShiAnn              Parkwy  2.0  L4  L18  W28  W26
   15 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    2.0 D13  W20  D11   L4
   16 Medapti, Abhinav          DiscMt  2.0 W21   L6  W26   L7
   17 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    2.0 W22   W9   L1   L8
   18 Phillips, Connor          RockHl  2.0  L6  W14   L4  W24
   19 Loree, Gabriel            CHCS    1.5  L3  W30  D12   L5
   20 Rowley, Odin              RockHl  1.5 D29  L15   L9  W27
   21 Shafer, Steven            CHCS    1.5 L16  L26  W25  D22
   22 Totaro, Nico              Suffld  1.5 L17   L8  W30  D21
   23 Heisler, Martin           STEM    1.0 W26   L3   L2   L9
   24 Kuhl, Riley               STEM    1.0  L1  W29   L7  L18
   25 Boyd, Karyn               RockHl  1.0  L5   L7  L21  W29
   26 Fagan, Michael            RockHl  1.0 L23  W21  L16  L14
   27 Madison, Thomas           Parkwy  1.0 W12   L1   L8  L20
   28 Wang, Henry               RockHl  1.0 L10  L12  L14  W30
   29 Robinson, Elena           LakeCC  0.5 D20  L24  L13  L25
   30 Jones, Claire             RockHl  0.0  L9  L19  L22  L28


 

K-6 Non Rated Team


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    8.5   28.5   20.0   72.0   35.5
  2 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (9)    8.5   25.5   21.0   70.0   31.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (5)    7.0   28.0   20.5   67.0   28.5
  4 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (3)    6.0   26.0   15.0   59.5   19.0
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    5.0   22.5   12.5   55.0   13.0
 

K-4 Non Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Beckley, Carter           Home    4.0 W22  W23   W7   W5
    2 Sun, Kevin                RockHl  4.0 W27  W24  W13   W9

    3 Carnes, Isaiah            Nrthsd  3.0 W14   L7  W23  W12
    4 Cooper, Carli             RockHl  3.0  L5  W14  W27  W15
    5 Cull, David               Sauder  3.0  W4  W16   W8   L1
    6 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  3.0  D9  D25  W21  W18
    7 Peloso, Dakota            RockHl  3.0 W20   W3   L1  W11
    8 Vaden, Justin             HudsoM  3.0 W10  W18   L5  W13
    9 Murry, Nicholas           Suffld  2.5  D6  W28  W10   L2
   10 Schick, Aarika            OrchaH  2.0  L8  W29   L9  W25
   11 Cull, Sara                Sauder  2.0 L23  W19  W24   L7
   12 Hervey, Cameron           Watson  2.0 W15  L13  W22   L3
   13 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  2.0 W30  W12   L2   L8
   14 Mendis, Ravinda           DiscMt  2.0  L3   L4  W16  W23
   15 Skeens, McKenna           Parkwy  2.0 L12  W20  W25   L4
   16 Wang, Kelly               RockHl  2.0 W29   L5  L14  W27
   17 Williams, Dillon          Suffld  2.0 D25  D21  L18  W22
   18 Wood, Ian                 RockHl  2.0 W19   L8  W17   L6
   19 Dyavanapali, Nidhi        DiscMt  1.5 L18  L11  W26  D21
   20 Foss, MacKenzie           OrchaH  1.5  L7  L15  D29  W24
   21 Thomas, Rylan             RockHl  1.5 D28  D17   L6  D19
   22 Pierpont, Nolan           OrchaH  1.0  L1  W26  L12  L17
   23 Foss, Sydney              OrchaH  1.0 W11   L1   L3  L14
   24 Leonard, Ella             Suffld  1.0 W26   L2  L11  L20
   25 Mathew, Sera              HudsoM  1.0 D17   D6  L15  L10
   26 Wooten, Briana            RockHl  1.0 L24  L22  L19  W29
   27 Yadati, Anika             HudsoM  1.0  L2  W30   L4  L16
   28 George, Olivia            Nrthsd  0.5 D21   L9  ---  ---
   29 Richmond, Emilee          Nrthsd  0.5 L16  L10  D20  L26
   30 Griswold, Shannon         Green   0.0 L13  L27  ---  ---
 


K-4 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (7)   10.0   25.0   24.0   65.0   36.0
  2 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (5)    8.0   25.0   20.5   65.5   26.5
  3 Suffld Suffield Elemenatary (3)               5.5   24.5   15.5   57.0   16.5
  4 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)      5.0   28.0   14.5   67.0   19.0
  5 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    5.0   18.5   14.0   47.5   21.0
  6 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    4.5   24.5   10.0   62.5    9.5
  7 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (2)    3.5   15.5    5.5   38.0    9.5
 


K-2 Non Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Boske, Alexander          Clear   4.0 W17  W13   W2   W3
    2 Bailey, Caden             LakeCa  3.0  W7  W17   L1   W9
    3 Kunduru, Abhay            DiscMt  3.0  W5   W8   W4   L1
    4 Paz, Henry                Clear   3.0 W15  W11   L3  W10
    5 Fryer, Brock              Clear   2.5  L3  W16  D10  W11
    6 Matheny, Brooklyn         Clear   2.5 ---  D10   W7   W8
    7 Givens, Carter            Clear   2.0  L2  -B-   L6  W15
    8 Busto, Ian                Clear   2.0  W9   L3  W16   L6
    9 Imhoff, Sophie            Clear   2.0  L8  W15  W13   L2
   10 Smith, Nik                HudsoM  2.0 W12   D6   D5   L4
   11 Zepp, Evan                Clear   2.0 W16   L4  W12   L5
   12 Gaskell, Jackson          Clear   1.5 L10  W14  L11  D13
   13 Hernandez, Matthew        Clear   1.5 W14   L1   L9  D12
   14 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  1.0 L13  L12  L17  -B-
   15 Green, Ryan               LakeCC  1.0  L4   L9  -B-   L7
   16 Hodas, Macen              CHCS    1.0 L11   L5   L8  W17
   17 Hustead, Nicole           Clear   1.0  L1   L2  W14  L16


K-2 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (11)   9.5   24.0   23.0   68.5   34.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    2.0   10.5    1.0   26.0    0.0