Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Alliance Middle School

on 2-16-2013

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201302162312-12549930

  

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover  5.0 1526  W4   W8   W7   W3   W2
    2 Radford, David            Timken  4.0      W12   W9   W5  W10   L1
    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS  4.0 1581 -X-  W13   W6   L1   W7
    4 Cook, Thomas              EastC   3.5  660  L1  W15  D13  W19  W11
    5 Vaughn, James             Hoover  3.5 1056 -X-  W19   L2  W16   D6
    6 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  3.5 1046 W15  W22   L3  W14   D5
    7 Berry, Allison            CVCA    3.0 1130 W16  W11   L1   W9   L3
    8 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  3.0  943 W21   L1  W10  L11  W13
    9 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  3.0  679 W14   L2  W22   L7  W15
   10 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  3.0 1005 W20  W23   L8   L2  W14
   11 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  3.0  653 -X-   L7  W23   W8   L4
   12 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  3.0  637  L2  -X-  L14  W18  W20
   13 Cammel, Nick              Hoover  2.5  838 W18   L3   D4  W17   L8
   14 Robinson, Damonte         Timken  2.0  109  L9  W17  W12   L6  L10
   15 Rapsard, Kevin            JackHS  2.0  280  L6   L4  W21  W23   L9
   16 Griffin, James            Hoover  2.0  523  L7  W20  W19   L5  L17
   17 Knight, Bryar             EastC   2.0  954 L22  L14  W18  L13  W16
   18 Yepes Nunez, Kermin       STEMHS  2.0  172 L13  W21  L17  L12  -B-
   19 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  2.0  765 -X-   L5  L16   L4  W23
   20 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKin   2.0  320 L10  L16  -B-  W22  L12
   21 Hart, Jacob               Hoover  2.0  466  L8  L18  L15  -B-  W22
   22 Heisler, Analicia         STEMHS  1.0  102 W17   L6   L9  L20  L21
   23 Smith, Valynn Anne-Marie  STEMHS  1.0  393 -X-  L10  L11  L15  L19



High School Championship Team


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (9)   12.0   39.5   37.0  131.5   57.5
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)    8.0   32.5   20.0  103.5   21.0
  3 Timken Timken High School, Canton, OH (2)     6.0   30.5   21.0   91.0   32.0
  4 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (2)    6.0   26.0   17.0   81.0   22.0
  5 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    5.5   22.5   12.5   74.0   21.5
  6 STEMHS Stem High School, Akron, OH (3)        4.0   29.0   13.0   80.0    7.0


 

Middle School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC  4.5 1232 W29  W32   W6   D2   W3
    2 Zutali, Nelson            Lehman  4.5 1157 W37  W33  W11   D1   W9
    3 Glocar, Anton             Hyre    4.0 1338 W49  W22  W17  W13   L1
    4 Snyder, William           WoostH  4.0 1062 W25  W19  W20   L9  W16
    5 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  4.0  985 W41  L13  W14  W10  W15
    6 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  4.0  698 W47  W16   L1  W30  W19
    7 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  4.0 1002 W39  L10  W36  W21  W13
    8 Niziolek, Thaddeus        NCanto  4.0  709 W43   L9  W38  W31  W14
    9 Berry, Christopher        CVCA    3.5 1114 W50   W8  D10   W4   L2
   10 Nguyen, Alex Minh         WoostH  3.5  651 W45   W7   D9   L5  W28
   11 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  3.5  807 W15  W36   L2  W34  D12
   12 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  3.5  638 W48  L17  W24  W18  D11
   13 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    3.0  683 W40   W5  W18   L3   L7
   14 Sziber, Gavin             AllncM  3.0  143 W21  W28   L5  W40   L8
   15 Sutter, Benjamin          CoplHS  3.0  339 L11  W44  W23  W17   L5
   16 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  3.0  606 W51   L6  W35  W20   L4
   17 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  3.0  807 W34  W12   L3  L15  W29
   18 Campanaro, Sam            NCanto  3.0  832 W26  W23  L13  L12  W31
   19 Evans, Liam               NCanto  3.0  673 W44   L4  W43  W22   L6
   20 Fugate, Shane             STEM    3.0  846 W27  W30   L4  L16  W32
   21 Sutter, Jonah             CoplHS  3.0  683 L14  W47  W26   L7  W39
   22 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    3.0  677 W38   L3  W29  L19  W34
   23 Mullins, Conner           STEM    3.0  650 W46  L18  L15  W35  W30
   24 Dyer, Noah                NCanto  3.0  265 L32  W50  L12  W36  W41
   25 Chmura, Maximilian        STEM    3.0  362  L4  W45  L31  W43  W33
   26 Kinkade, Damion           AllncM  2.5  397 L18  W46  L21  D27  W40
   27 Violand, Dylan            NCanto  2.5  368 L20  L29  W37  D26  W42
   28 Dent, William             JackMS  2.5  636 D42  L14  W48  W41  L10
   29 Werstler, Matthew         JackMS  2.0  559  L1  W27  L22  W38  L17
   30 Cookson, Benjamin         JackMS  2.0  330 W31  L20  W32   L6  L23
   31 Cheng, David              Edgewo  2.0  520 L30  W42  W25   L8  L18
   32 Leonard, Jarek            AllncM  2.0  580 W24   L1  L30  W46  L20
   33 Brown, Seth               NCanto  2.0  614 W35   L2  L34  W44  L25
   34 Nagle, Sierra             AllncM  2.0  466 L17  W51  W33  L11  L22
   35 Borosky, Ralph            AllncM  2.0  293 L33  W37  L16  L23  W43
   36 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    2.0  651 -X-  L11   L7  L24  W47
   37 Brady, Chael              JackMS  2.0  462  L2  L35  L27  W45  W44
   38 Shaffer, Hunter           AllncM  2.0  310 L22  W49   L8  L29  W46
   39 Anderson, William         STEM    2.0  405  L7  L43  W51  W48  L21
   40 Parks, Derek              JackMS  1.5  174 L13  D41  W42  L14  L26
   41 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    1.5  415  L5  D40  W49  L28  L24
   42 Cook, Katie               CHCS    1.5  150 D28  L31  L40  W49  L27
   43 Kiddey, Alex              JackMS  1.0  101  L8  W39  L19  L25  L35
   44 Eckman, David Jr          AllncM  1.0      L19  L15  W47  L33  L37
   45 Zawacky, MaKayla          JackMS  1.0  127 L10  L25  L50  L37  W48
   46 Ballard, Nathen           JackMS  1.0  195 L23  L26  -B-  L32  L38
   47 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  1.0  286  L6  L21  L44  W51  L36
   48 Smith, Jeanette           AllncM  1.0  102 L12  -B-  L28  L39  L45
   49 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  1.0  445  L3  L38  L41  L42  W51
   50 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  1.0  597  L9  L24  W45  ---  ---
   51 Groff, Cory               JackMS  0.0      L16  L34  L39  L47  L49



Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (11)  12.0   38.5   33.0  129.5   57.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)   11.5   44.0   36.5  136.5   60.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (7)    9.0   37.0   27.0  119.0   34.0
  4 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (13)   8.0   38.0   24.0  119.5   31.0
  5 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    7.5   38.5   24.0  113.5   27.5
  6 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    6.5   34.5   24.5  103.5   40.5
  7 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (2)     6.0   27.0   17.0   78.5   25.0

 

Elementary School Championship Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM  5.0 1294  W5  W13   W3   W2   W4
    2 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  4.0  983  W4  W10   W9   L1   W6
    3 Duff, Graham Alexander    LakeCC  4.0  863 W11  W15   L1   W7   W9
    4 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  3.0  491  L2  -B-  W10   W9   L1
    5 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  3.0  682  L1   W8  W13   L6  W12
    6 Klatt, Joshua             LakeCC  3.0      W12   L9  W11   W5   L2
    7 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  2.5  555 L10  W12  W15   L3   D8
    8 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  2.5  477  L9   L5  W14  W15   D7
    9 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  2.0  730  W8   W6   L2   L4   L3
   10 Jafri, Leena              Amhers  2.0  314  W7   L2   L4  W11  L14
   11 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  2.0  599  L3  W14   L6  L10  W15
   12 Paz, William              OrchaH  2.0  375  L6   L7  -B-  W13   L5
   13 Snyder, Margaret          Edgewo  2.0  157 W14   L1   L5  L12  -B-
   14 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  2.0  629 L13  L11   L8  -B-  W10
   15 Thompson, Jeremiah        RockHl  1.0      -B-   L3   L7   L8  L11



Elementary School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (6)   10.0   38.5   28.0  124.0   33.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    8.5   35.0   23.5  114.5   29.5
  3 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      7.0   31.0   24.0   94.5   41.0


 

K-5 Non Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Deack, Nick               Parkwy  3.5  W6   W5   D2   W8
    2 Slabaugh, Grant           CoplHS  3.5 W17  W10   D1   W3
    3 Miller, Maya              DiscMt  3.0 W12  W14   W4   L2
    4 McMillen, Adam            Parkwy  3.0 W13   W9   L3   W7
    5 Kelly, Sean               RockHl  3.0 W16   L1  W18   W9
    6 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    3.0  L1  W11  W17  W16
    7 Johnson, Matthew          RockHl  2.5 W19   D8  W10   L4
    8 Lewis, Jude               STEM    2.5 W18   D7  W16   L1
    9 Hupp, Tyler               Nrthsd  2.0 W20   L4  W12   L5
   10 Dosa, Robbie              Parkwy  2.0 W11   L2   L7  W15
   11 Slabaugh, Jackson         CoplHS  2.0 L10   L6  W13  W14
   12 Ayers, Erik               Parkwy  2.0  L3  W15   L9  W19
   13 Glass, Trey               RockHl  2.0  L4  W17  L11  W18
   14 Nutter, Stephan           Parkwy  1.5 D15   L3  W19  L11
   15 Murphy, Andrew            STEM    1.5 D14  L12  W20  L10
   16 Gress, Tommy              Parkwy  1.0  L5  W20   L8   L6
   17 Nagle, Desiree            Parkwy  1.0  L2  L13   L6  W20
   18 Sziber, Olivia            Parkwy  1.0  L8  W19   L5  L13
   19 Green, Destiny            RockHl  0.0  L7  L18  L14  L12
   20 Saunders, Brennan         RockHl  0.0  L9  L16  L15  L17
 


K-5 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (8)    8.5   31.0   22.0   79.5   40.5
  2 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (5)    7.5   22.0   18.5   56.5   18.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    7.0   21.0   17.5   51.5   16.0
  4 CoplHS Copley Home School, Copley, OH (2)     5.5   18.0   12.0   43.0   22.5

 

K-4 Non Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Haynes, Cameron           RockHl  4.0 W33  W38   W4   W3
    2 Miller, Rowan             DiscMt  4.0 W36  W22  W20   W5
    3 Eynon, Drew               OrchaH  3.0  W8   W9  W19   L1
    4 Zhao, Megan               Davey   3.0 W34   W6   L1  W19
    5 Lucak, Emily              CHCS    3.0 W37  W14  W10   L2
    6 Kincaid, Donovan          Sauder  3.0 W30   L4  W23  W11
    7 Cooper, Carli             RockHl  3.0 W23  D13  D12  W21
    8 Lepp, Jaden               Davey   3.0  L3  W30  W38  W22
    9 Penturf, Jack             RockHl  3.0 W39   L3  W35  W20
   10 Summer, Caden             Parkwy  3.0 W40  -B-   L5  W28
   11 Phillips, Connor          RockHl  2.5 W29  D12  W17   L6
   12 Crom, ShiAnn              Parkwy  2.5 W27  D11   D7  D16
   13 Jayewardene, Shanaya      DiscMt  2.5 W31   D7  D21  D14
   14 Brunoni, Gage             RockHl  2.5 W41   L5  W24  D13
   15 Lester, Darrien           Parkwy  2.5 D21  D32  W25  D18
   16 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  2.5 L19  W43  W26  D12
   17 Lababidi, Alexander       DiscMt  2.5 D28  W42  L11  W31
   18 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   2.5 L35  W36  W37  D15
   19 Wang, Henry               RockHl  2.0 W16  W35   L3   L4
   20 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  2.0 W25  W24   L2   L9
   21 Midcap, Madison           OrchaH  2.0 D15  W28  D13   L7
   22 Frank, Hunter             RockHl  2.0 W43   L2  W32   L8
   23 Hood, Blake               Parkwy  2.0  L7  W40   L6  W36
   24 Madison, Thomas           Parkwy  2.0 W26  L20  L14  W37
   25 Dennison, Serenity        Nrthsd  2.0 L20  W27  L15  W29
   26 Marcoaldi, Tyler          RockHl  2.0 L24  W39  L16  W35
   27 Wooten, Briana            RockHl  2.0 L12  L25  -B-  W39
   28 Fagan, Michael            RockHl  1.5 D17  L21  W33  L10
   29 Todd, Kyle                RockHl  1.5 L11  D31  W34  L25
   30 Kelly, Donovan            RockHl  1.5  L6   L8  W43  D32
   31 Skeens, McKenna           Parkwy  1.5 L13  D29  W42  L17
   32 Cottrill, Trenton         Nrthsd  1.5 D42  D15  L22  D30
   33 Cottrill, Jackson         Nrthsd  1.5  L1  D34  L28  W42
   34 Peloso, Dakota            RockHl  1.5  L4  D33  L29  W38
   35 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      DiscMt  1.0 W18  L19   L9  L26
   36 Dozier, Jace              RockHl  1.0  L2  L18  W41  L23
   37 Boyd, Karyn               RockHl  1.0  L5  W41  L18  L24
   38 George, Olivia            Nrthsd  1.0 -B-   L1   L8  L34
   39 Lee, Bryce                Nrthsd  1.0  L9  L26  W40  L27
   40 Poteet, Skylor            RockHl  1.0 L10  L23  L39  W43
   41 Pasco, Tommy              Nrthsd  1.0 L14  L37  L36  -B-
   42 Jones, Claire             RockHl  0.5 D32  L17  L31  L33
   43 Richmond, Emilee          Nrthsd  0.0 L22  L16  L30  L40



K-4 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (17)  10.0   24.0   24.5   68.5   37.0
  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (4)    9.0   23.0   23.0   64.5   32.0
  3 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (6)    8.0   23.0   20.0   56.0   26.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (4)    7.5   29.5   21.5   74.0   30.5
  5 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (2)         6.0   17.5   14.0   47.0   21.0
  6 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (7)    5.0   21.5   10.5   53.5   13.0
 


K-2 Non Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rex, Aarika               Clear   4.0 -X-   W6   W4   W5
    2 Mualin, Stephen           Clear   3.0  W7   L4   W5   W8
    3 Paz, Henry                Clear   3.0  W6   L5   W7   W4
    4 Jafri, Shayan             Amhers  2.0  W8   W2   L1   L3
    5 Lepp, Jeremiah            Davey   2.0  W9   W3   L2   L1
    6 Housel, Austin            Davey   2.0  L3   L1  -B-   W9
    7 Griswold, Shannon         North   1.5  L2   D8   L3  -B-
    8 Jarvis, Francis           Clear   1.5  L4   D7   W9   L2
    9 Midcap, Morgan            Clear   1.0  L5  -B-   L8   L6

 

K-2 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)   10.0   18.5   23.0   52.5   29.0
  2 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (2)         4.0   17.0    9.0   43.0    8.0