Results for the January CSCL

played at Lake High School

on January 21, 2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201201213122-13262858

K-12 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS  4.0 1489 W18  W14  W12   W3

    2 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover  3.5 1270  W8  W13  D10   W4
    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan     Hoover  3.0 1491 W23   W6   W5   L1
    4 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM  3.0 1447 W11  W19  W15   L2
    5 Berry, Allison            CVCA    3.0 1033 W20  W29   L3  W14
    6 Duff, Andrew              CHCS    3.0 1154 W22   L3  W25  W12
    7 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom  3.0 1082 W27  L10  W17  W13
    8 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  3.0  854  L2  W27  W29  W15
    9 Glocar, Anton             Hyre    3.0 1310 W25  L12  W22  W10
   10 Arnold, Graham            Hoover  2.5  982 W33   W7   D2   L9
   11 Christ, Ben               Hoover  2.5  802  L4  D32  W28  W16
   12 Vaughn, James             Hoover  2.0  988 W21   W9   L1   L6
   13 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  2.0 1040 W32   L2  W20   L7
   14 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  2.0 1050 W31   L1  W26   L5
   15 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  2.0 1051 W28  W26   L4   L8
   16 Cook, Thomas              EastC   2.0  463 L26  W18  W19  L11
   17 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  2.0  630 L24  W30   L7  W29
   18 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  2.0  821  L1  L16  W30  W31
   19 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      Hoover  2.0 1014 W30   L4  L16  W28
   20 Griffin, James            Hoover  2.0  260  L5  W33  L13  W26
   21 Lavrentorich, Danylo      KentRo  2.0  308 L12  L22  W27  W25
   22 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  1.5  637  L6  W21   L9  D23
   23 Matthews, Micah           CVCA    1.5  991  L3  L28  W32  D22
   24 Berry, Christopher        CVCA    1.5 1167 W17  -H-  ---  ---
   25 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  1.0  763  L9  W31   L6  L21
   26 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  1.0  797 W16  L15  L14  L20
   27 Dixon, Nick               Hoover  1.0  427  L7   L8  L21  W32
   28 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  1.0  456 L15  W23  L11  L19
   29 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  1.0  215 -B-   L5   L8  L17
   30 White, Brian              WoostH  1.0  369 L19  L17  L18  W33
   31 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKin   1.0  422 L14  L25  W33  L18
   32 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   0.5  391 L13  D11  L23  L27
   33 Zeiger, Ben               LakeHS  0.0      L10  L20  L31  L30
 


K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (15)   9.0   31.5   26.0   79.5   43.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (5)    6.0   24.0   16.0   63.5   16.0
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    6.0   15.5   15.5   43.0   15.5
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    2.5   14.5    6.5   30.5   10.5
 

K-8 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  4.0  699 W20   W4  W15   W5
    2 Campanaro, Sammy          NCanto  3.5  753 D11  W17  W18   W3
    3 Foskett, Grant            WoostM  3.0  588 W26   W9   W7   L2
    4 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  3.0  676  W6   L1  W29  W16
    5 Ward, Nick                NCanto  3.0  592 W18  W14  W10   L1
    6 Fradkin, Dennis           NCanto  3.0  496  L4  W20  W19  W15
    7 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  3.0  680 W24  W16   L3  W14
    8 Snyder, William           WoostM  3.0  633 L14  W19  W30  W17
    9 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  2.5  698 W21   L3  W22  D10
   10 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  2.5  316 W28  W26   L5   D9
   11 Villegas, Sofia           JackMS  2.5  620  D2  W29  L16  -X-
   12 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  2.5  602 L16  W27  D25  W23
   13 Wyer, Emily               EastC   2.5  236 L15  W31  D23  W24
   14 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    2.0  421  W8   L5  W27   L7
   15 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  2.0  319 W13  W21   L1   L6
   16 Brown, Seth               NCanto  2.0  746 W12   L7  W11   L4
   17 Antram, Michael           JackMS  2.0  334 W25   L2  W28   L8
   18 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostM  2.0  746  L5  W23   L2  W29
   19 Snyder, Dakota            EastC   2.0  268 W32   L8   L6  W28
   20 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  2.0  521  L1   L6  W34  W27
   21 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  2.0  605  L9  L15  W31  W30
   22 Brady, Chael              JackMS  2.0  314 -H-  D24   L9  W26
   23 Crumley, Daniel           LakeCC  1.5  378 W30  L18  D13  L12
   24 Hashem, Brenden           WoostM  1.5  504  L7  D22  W33  L13
   25 Kiser, Nicholas           NCanto  1.5  237 L17  W33  D12  -F-
   26 Harvey, Daniel            UnitdH  1.0  585  L3  L10  W32  L22
   27 Violand, Dylan            NCanto  1.0  263 W31  L12  L14  L20
   28 Quinn, Nick               NCanto  1.0  118 L10  W32  L17  L19
   29 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    1.0  328 W34  L11   L4  L18
   30 Rapsard, Kevin            JackMS  1.0  253 L23  W34   L8  L21
   31 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  1.0  396 L27  L13  L21  W33
   32 Lambes, Bryson            JackMS  1.0  105 L19  L28  L26  W34
   33 Miller, Cody              JackMS  0.5  271 -H-  L25  L24  L31
   34 Moncman, Sam              EastC   0.0      L29  L30  L20  L32

 

K-8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (10)  10.5   29.5   27.0   77.5   49.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (13)   8.5   26.0   22.5   71.0   29.5
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    8.0   26.0   19.0   70.5   28.0
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (3)    4.5   19.0   10.0   43.5   10.5
  5 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.0   17.0   10.0   43.0    8.0


K-5 Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM  4.0  964 W25  W11   W5   W3
    2 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  4.0  561 W14  W20  W10   W4

    3 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    3.0  687 W12  W21   W7   L1
    4 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  3.0  399 W22  W15  W20   L2
    5 Berni, Victor             LakeCC  3.0  681 W18  W19   L1  W10
    6 Cunningham, Tess          North   3.0  746  W8   L7  W19  W11
    7 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  3.0  538 -X-   W6   L3  W17
    8 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  3.0  612  L6  W24  W12  W13
    9 Paz, William              Clear   2.5  134 L21  -B-  D17  W20
   10 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   2.0  847 W13  W17   L2   L5
   11 Grossi, Rocco             Pfeiff  2.0  569 W24   L1  W16   L6
   12 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   2.0  382  L3  W18   L8  -X-
   13 Hursh, Alexa              North   2.0  759 L10  W22  W21   L8
   14 Fuciu, Grant              North   2.0  223  L2  W25  L15  -X-
   15 Evans, Liam               Clear   2.0  693 L19   L4  W14  W21
   16 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   2.0  217 L17  W23  L11  W19
   17 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   1.5  568 W16  L10   D9   L7
   18 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  1.5  374  L5  L12  D23  W24
   19 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  1.0  393 W15   L5   L6  L16
   20 Metz, Jared               Winder  1.0  767 W23   L2   L4   L9
   21 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  1.0  551  W9   L3  L13  L15
   22 Brown, Sean               Clear   1.0  314  L4  L13  W24  -F-
   23 Huthmacher, Coen          North   0.5  488 L20  L16  D18  -F-
   24 Allen, Elyssa             North   0.0  301 L11   L8  L22  L18
   25 Ware, Brody               OrchaH  0.0  538  L1  L14  ---  ---
   26 Arimia, Mihai             Clear   0.0  113 -F-  ---  ---  ---
 

K-5 Rated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      8.0   16.5   20.0   46.0   33.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (6)     7.5   20.5   17.0   46.0   17.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    7.0   23.0   15.0   55.0   19.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    6.5   21.5   14.0   58.0   13.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.0   16.0   15.0   44.0   18.0


K-5 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Borosky, Ralph            Nrthsd  4.0 W21   W9   W8   W3
    2 Fugate, Shane             STEM    4.0 W10   W7  W15   W8

    3 Skelly, Clay              North   3.0 W20   W6   W4   L1
    4 Christopher, Noah         CHCS    3.0 W16   W5   L3  W11
    5 LaHaie, Harrison          North   3.0 W18   L4  W10   W9
    6 Kurtz, Aubrey             Davey   3.0 W12   L3  W18  W16
    7 Johnson, Matthew          OrchaH  2.5 W13   L2  D17  W15
    8 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  2.0 W22  W11   L1   L2
    9 Anderson, William         STEM    2.0 W17   L1  W12   L5
   10 Douglass, Lucas           OrchaH  2.0  L2  W13   L5  W17
   11 Fuciu, Landon             North   2.0 W19   L8  W14   L4
   12 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  2.0  L6  W20   L9  W21
   13 Prusinowski, Ryan         North   2.0  L7  L10  W22  W19
   14 Gentile, David            OldTr   2.0 L15  W19  L11  W18
   15 Cammel, Brian             Clear   1.5 W14  D16   L2   L7
   16 Emig, Owen                OrchaH  1.5  L4  D15  W21   L6
   17 Midcap, Madison           Clear   1.5  L9  W22   D7  L10
   18 Nixon, David              OrchaH  1.0  L5  W21   L6  L14
   19 Costello, Eli             OrchaH  1.0 L11  L14  W20  L13
   20 Babu, Amul                Seton   1.0  L3  L12  L19  W22
   21 Niziolek, Gabe            North   0.0  L1  L18  L16  L12
   22 Williams, Gavin           OrchaH  0.0  L8  L17  L13  L20



K-5 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    8.0   27.0   22.0   68.0   30.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (7)     6.5   25.5   14.0   60.5   17.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    6.0   18.5   16.0   47.5   23.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0   16.5    9.5   39.5    8.0

 

K-2 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Duff, Elijah              CHCS    4.0 W10  W13   W3   W2
    2 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  3.0  W5   W4  W11   L1
    3 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  3.0 W14  W15   L1  W11
    4 Robinson, Blaise          CHCS    2.5  W6   L2  W17   D8
    5 Kurtz, Jeffrey            Davey   2.5  L2  -B-  W10   D7
    6 Rex, Aarika               Clear   2.5  L4  W14   W9  D13
    7 Eynon, Drew               Clear   2.5 D17   D9  W13   D5
    8 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.5 L13  W16  W15   D4
    9 Petermann, Edward         CHCS    2.0 D12   D7   L6  W16
   10 Ott, Jonathan             North   2.0  L1  W12   L5  W17
   11 Reddington, Caleb         CHCS    2.0 W16  W17   L2   L3
   12 Costello, Atty            OrchaH  2.0  D9  L10  D14  W15
   13 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  1.5  W8   L1   L7   D6
   14 Thomas, Mitchell          North   1.5  L3   L6  D12  -B-
   15 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   1.0 -X-   L3   L8  L12
   16 Niziolek, Will            North   1.0 L11   L8  -B-   L9
   17 Wilson, Nathan            OrchaH  0.5  D7  L11   L4  L10
   18 Lee, Laila                CHCS    0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---
 


K-2 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)    8.5   25.5   21.0   64.0   33.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (5)     8.0   23.5   21.0   61.5   24.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    6.0   20.5   14.5   49.5   15.0
  4 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (2)         5.0   12.5   10.0   34.0   11.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    4.5   22.5    6.0   55.0    7.0