Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Alliance Middle School

on 2-18-2012

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201202185792-12549930

  

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Kerr, Jeff                Hoover 1252  5.0 W19  W10   W8   W2   W6
    2 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1520  4.0 W12   W9   W4   L1  W10
    3 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1373  4.0 W13  W16   W5   L6   W9
    4 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1249  4.0 W29  W20   L2  W14   W8
    5 Bills, Devon              KentRo 1217  4.0 W21  W26   L3  W11  W15
    6 Steigerwald, Jonathan     Hoover 1483  3.5 W14   D7  W16   W3   L1
    7 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1079  3.5 W17   D6  W11   L8  W22
    8 Vaughn, James             Hoover 1033  3.0 W18  W28   L1   W7   L4
    9 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1032  3.0 W27   L2  W13  W12   L3
   10 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      Hoover  971  3.0 W28   L1  W25  W16   L2
   11 Arnold, Graham            Hoover  992  3.0 W23  W25   L7   L5  W19
   12 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  789  3.0  L2  W27  W22   L9  W17
   13 Knight, Bryar             EastCH  789  3.0  L3  W30   L9  W23  W20
   14 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  920  3.0  L6  W29  W26   L4  W18
   15 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1023  3.0 L25  W17  W18  W20   L5
   16 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1065  2.0 W24   L3   L6  L10  W26
   17 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  525  2.0  L7  L15  W28  W21  L12
   18 Lavrentorich, Danylo      KentRo  467  2.0  L8  W19  L15  W25  L14
   19 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  741  2.0  L1  L18  W24  W26  L11
   20 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA    992  2.0 W30   L4  W21  L15  L13
   21 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  672  2.0  L5  W23  L20  L17  W27
   22 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH 1013  2.0 L26  W24  L12  W27   L7
   23 White, Brian              WoostH  361  2.0 L11  L21  W30  L13  W29
   24 Dixon, Nick               Hoover  422  2.0 L16  L22  L19  W28  W25
   25 Parker-Mead, Dominick E   WoostH  101  1.0 W15  L11  L10  L18  L24
   26 Griffin, James            Hoover  384  1.0 W22   L5  L14  L19  L16
   27 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKin   411  1.0  L9  L12  W29  L22  L21
   28 Lewis, Kaitlyn            KentRo  318  1.0 L10   L8  L17  L24  W30
   29 Cook, Thomas              EastCH  637  1.0  L4  L14  L27  W30  L23
   30 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  207  0.0 L20  L13  L23  L29  L28



High School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (14)  13.0   44.0   40.0  140.0   73.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)    7.0   37.0   18.0  110.0   20.0
  3 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (3)    7.0   35.0   19.0  109.0   24.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   25.5   14.0   76.0   10.0
  5 EastCH East Canton High School, East C (2)    4.0   21.0    9.0   62.0    8.0

 

Middle School Championship Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1287  5.0 W31  W14   W8   W2   W7
    2 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1170  4.0  W5   W9   W3   L1  W12
    3 Marazita, Sam             NCanto  943  4.0 W15   W4   L2  W17   W9
    4 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  732  4.0 W34   L3  W39  W19   W8
    5 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  680  4.0  L2  W27  W40  W26  W10
    6 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostM  700  4.0  L7  W26  W33  W27  W11
    7 Zutali, Nelson            Worley 1233  3.0  W6  L11  W13  W10   L1
    8 Pfeil, Chase              NCanto 1145  3.0 W17  W12   L1  W15   L4
    9 Foskett, Grant            WoostM  729  3.0 W16   L2  W38  W25   L3
   10 Duff, Andrew              CHCS   1140  3.0 W24  W18  W11   L7   L5
   11 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  843  3.0 W37   W7  L10  W28   L6
   12 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  746  3.0 W35   L8  W37  W13   L2
   13 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    497  3.0 W23  W19   L7  L12  W26
   14 Campanaro, Sammy          NCanto  828  3.0 W28   L1  L25  W30  W16
   15 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  581  3.0  L3  W20  W32   L8  W27
   16 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  454  3.0  L9  W34  W22  W18  L14
   17 Villegas, Sofia           JackMS  618  3.0  L8  W33  W20   L3  -X-
   18 Brown, Seth               NCanto  719  3.0 W21  L10  W29  L16  W33
   19 Nguyen, Alex Minh         WoostM  425  3.0 W30  L13  W41   L4  W31
   20 Sziber, Owen              AllncM  197  3.0 W25  L15  L17  W36  W28
   21 Hashem, Brenden           WoostM  446  3.0 L18  L25  W44  W32  W38
   22 Dyer, Noah                NCanto  101  3.0 W36  L28  L16  W29  W39
   23 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  735  3.0 L13  W29  L27  W40  W25
   24 Fradkin, Dennis           NCanto  595  3.0 L10  W40  L26  W41  W30
   25 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  396  2.0 L20  W21  W14   L9  L23
   26 Sherock, Zack             JackMS  275  2.0 W44   L6  W24   L5  L13
   27 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    318  2.0 W43   L5  W23   L6  L15
   28 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  502  2.0 L14  W22  W42  L11  L20
   29 Antram, Michael           JackMS  372  2.0 W32  L23  L18  L22  W43
   30 Rapsard, Kevin            JackMS  237  2.0 L19  W45  W35  L14  L24
   31 Miller, Cody              JackMS  170  2.0  L1  L39  W34  W35  L19
   32 Hill, Skylar              AllncM  105  2.0 L29  W36  L15  L21  W45
   33 Snyder, Dakota            EastC   307  2.0 W42  L17   L6  W43  L18
   34 Bean, Justin              AllncM  467  2.0  L4  L16  L31  -B-  W41
   35 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  551  2.0 L12  W41  L30  L31  W40
   36 Smith, Liam               JackMS  279  2.0 L22  L32  W45  L20  W42
   37 Crumley, Daniel           LakeCC  376  2.0 L11  W44  L12  W42  -F-
   38 Violand, Dylan            NCanto  259  2.0 ---  W43   L9  W39  L21
   39 Shaffer, Hunter           AllncM  353  1.0 L41  W31   L4  L38  L22
   40 Shaffer, Brooke           AllncM  268  1.0 W45  L24   L5  L23  L35
   41 Moncman, Sam              EastC        1.0 W39  L35  L19  L24  L34
   42 Jennings, Miranda         AllncM  103  1.0 L33  -B-  L28  L37  L36
   43 Claxton, Christopher      AllncM  105  1.0 L27  L38  -B-  L33  L29
   44 Walter, Barron            AllncM       1.0 L26  L37  L21  W45  ---
   45 Powell, Nick              EastC        0.0 L40  L30  L36  L44  L32



Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (10)  11.0   46.0   33.0  146.0   58.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (12)  10.0   41.0   29.0  127.0   46.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)   10.0   39.5   29.0  129.0   43.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (8)    7.0   31.5   15.0   87.0   18.0
  5 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    5.0   28.5   18.0   81.0   23.0
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (3)    3.0   29.5   12.0   81.0    4.0


 

Elementary School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM 1479  5.0 W28   W8   W9   W3   W2
    2 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1005  4.0 W16  W21  W11   W7   L1
    3 Berni, Victor             LakeCC  762  4.0 W13  W18  W17   L1  W10
    4 Hursh, Alexa              North   772  4.0 L21  W27  W22  W11   W7
    5 Fugate, Shane             STEM    296  4.0 L17  W23   W8  W19  W15
    6 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  800  4.0 W15  L17  W28  W20  W12
    7 Grossi, Rocco             Pfeiff  572  3.0 W26  W10  W19   L2   L4
    8 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  654  3.0 W32   L1   L5  W22  W18
    9 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  675  3.0 W25  W20   L1  L10  W27
   10 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    830  3.0 W23   L7  W29   W9   L3
   11 Metz, Jared               Winder  661  3.0 W31  W24   L2   L4  W20
   12 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    694  3.0 L18  W13  W16  W17   L6
   13 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  398  3.0  L3  L12  W32  W21  W19
   14 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   807  3.0 L22  W25  L20  W23  W17
   15 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  448  2.5  L6  D26  W24  W18   L5
   16 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  508  2.5  L2  W30  L12  D24  W25
   17 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    587  2.0  W5   W6   L3  L12  L14
   18 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  369  2.0 W12   L3  W21  L15   L8
   19 Cunningham, Tess          North   744  2.0 W27  W22   L7   L5  L13
   20 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   531  2.0 W30   L9  W14   L6  L11
   21 Evans, Liam               Clear   627  2.0  W4   L2  L18  L13  W30
   22 Mullins, Conner           STEM    505  2.0 W14  L19   L4   L8  W29
   23 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  507  2.0 L10   L5  W26  L14  W28
   24 Allen, Elyssa             North   225  2.0 W29  L11  L15  D16  D26
   25 Zhang, Adam               North   356  2.0  L9  L14  W31  W29  L16
   26 Arimia, Mihai             Clear   113  2.0  L7  D15  L23  W31  D24
   27 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   381  2.0 L19   L4  W30  W28   L9
   28 Huthmacher, Coen          North   525  1.0  L1  W32   L6  L27  L23
   29 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  574  1.0 L24  W31  L10  L25  L22
   30 Borosky, Ralph            Nrthsd       1.0 L20  L16  L27  W32  L21
   31 Brown, Sean               Clear   321  1.0 L11  L29  L25  L26  W32
   32 Paz, William              Clear   310  0.0  L8  L28  L13  L30  L31


 

Elementary School Championship Team


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)     13.0   41.0   40.0  135.0   68.0
  2 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    9.5   40.0   27.0  123.5   36.0
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    9.0   38.0   25.0  115.0   42.0
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    8.0   40.0   27.0  118.0   36.0
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (5)     8.0   39.5   24.0  123.0   30.0
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (6)    7.0   35.0   18.0  107.0   26.0
  7 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    5.0   31.0   19.0   93.0   28.0



K-5 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Christopher, Noah          4.0 W27  W15  W16   W5
    2 Kinkade, Damion            4.0 W41   W6  W19  W11

    3 Nagle, Siearra             3.5 W26  D28  W12  W13
    4 Kurtz, Aubrey              3.5 W32  W17  D11  W21
    5 Raines, Ruben              3.0 W34   W7   W8   L1
    6 Rodgers, Zachary           3.0 W23   L2  W18  W17
    7 Sziber, Gavin              3.0 W18   L5  W15  W19
    8 Skelly, Clay               3.0 W35  W29   L5  W16
    9 Dosa, Robbie               3.0 W36  L11  W26  W28
   10 Mikes, Raymond             3.0 L15  W39  W31  W20
   11 Sponseller, Karissa        2.5 W22   W9   D4   L2
   12 Bean, Shawn                2.5 D14  W33   L3  W30
   13 Kilgore, Ethan             2.5 D33  W38  W14   L3
   14 Eckman, David Jr           2.5 D12  W37  L13  W27
   15 Prusinowski, Ryan          2.0 W10   L1   L7  W33
   16 Anderson, William          2.0 W20  W30   L1   L8
   17 Williams, Gavin            2.0 W24   L4  W22   L6
   18 Kelly, Sean                2.0  L7  W25   L6  W34
   19 Cammel, Brian              2.0 -B-  W31   L2   L7
   20 Johnson, Matthew           2.0 L16  W36  W23  L10
   21 Niziolek, Gabe             2.0 L30  -B-  W28   L4
   22 Kinser, Will               2.0 L11  W40  L17  W35
   23 Muller, Isabelle           2.0  L6  W34  L20  W36
   24 Daniels, Jarren            2.0 L17  D27  D35  W29
   25 Duff, Elijah               2.0 L29  L18  W39  W37
   26 Rowan, Cody                1.5  L3  W32   L9  D31
   27 Midcap, Madison            1.5  L1  D24  W38  L14
   28 Emig, Owen                 1.5 W40   D3  L21   L9
   29 Nixon, David               1.5 W25   L8  D30  L24
   30 Thomas, Lilly              1.5 W21  L16  D29  L12
   31 Douglass, Lucas            1.5 W39  L19  L10  D26
   32 Swonger, Emilly            1.5  L4  L26  W41  D38
   33 Smith, Jeanette            1.0 D13  L12  D37  L15
   34 Hupp, Tyler                1.0  L5  L23  W40  L18
   35 Scott, Rylee               1.0  L8  D41  D24  L22
   36 Baker, Gabe                1.0  L9  L20  -B-  L23
   37 Moore, Tyana               1.0 D38  L14  D33  L25
   38 Carte, Benden              1.0 D37  L13  L27  D32
   39 Palmer, Aries              1.0 L31  L10  L25  -B-
   40 Glass, Trey                1.0 L28  L22  L34  W41
   41 Sziber, Olivia             0.5  L2  D35  L32  L40
 

K-5 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (6)    9.5   22.5   22.5   64.0   32.5
  2 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (9)    8.5   24.5   19.0   61.0   27.5
  3 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (10)   8.5   24.0   20.0   61.0   28.5
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    7.0   25.0   17.0   69.0   20.0
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (6)     6.5   30.5   19.0   71.5   26.5
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    6.0   13.5   13.0   36.5   20.0
  7 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.5   18.0    9.5   43.5    7.0
 


K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Nehrenz, Grant             3.5  W7   W6   W4   D2
    2 Wilson, Nathan             3.0  D3   W9  W10   D1
    3 Chen, Alexander            3.0  D2  W13   D5   W6
    4 Eynon, Drew                3.0 W11   W8   L1   W9
    5 Ott, Jonathan              3.0  D9  W10   D3   W7
    6 Pierpont, Nolan            2.0 -X-   L1   W8   L3
    7 Kurtz, Jeffrey             2.0  L1  -B-  W12   L5
    8 Petermann, Edward          2.0 W13   L4   L6  W12
    9 Reddington, Caleb          1.5  D5   L2  W13   L4
   10 Rex, Aarika                1.5 W12   L5   L2  D11
   11 Ekmark, Elissa             1.5  L4  L12  -B-  D10
   12 Robinson, Blaise           1.0 L10  W11   L7   L8
   13 Niziolek, Will             1.0  L8   L3   L9  -B-
   14 Lee, Laila                 0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    6.5   24.5   17.5   60.5   16.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    4.5   21.5   12.0   53.5    9.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     4.5   15.0    9.0   40.5   14.0
  4 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    4.0   14.0    7.0   35.5   10.5

 

Traveling Team Trophy Winners

 

K-12 Championship November December January February Total Minus Lowest 
Hoover 10.5 9 9 13 32.5
CVCA 7.5 8 6 4 21.5
Wooster H.S. 6 8 6 7 21
Kent Roosevelt 4 0 0 7 11
Hudson Montessori 0 4 0 0 4
East Canton 0 1.5 2.5 4 8
          0
K-8          0
North Canton 10 9 10.5 11 31.5
Wooster 6 9.5 8 10 27.5
Jackson M.S. 8 9 8.5 10 27.5
CVCA 4 0 0 0 4
STEM 3 4 3 5 12
Alliance M.S. 0 6 0 7 13
East Canton 0 3.5 4.5 3 11
          0
K-5         0
Northwood 7.5 9 7 8 24.5
Clearmount 7.5 8 6.5 7 22.5
Orchard Hill 6.5 7 7.5 8 22.5
Hudson Montessori 5 0 8 13 26
Lake Center Christian 4 6 6 9.5 21.5
CHCS 4 0 0 5 9
STEM 3 0 0 9 12