Results for the December CSCL

played at Wooster High School

on December 17, 2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:  http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201112170671-12549930  

 

K-12 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1179  4.0 W21  W19  W16   W3
    2 Berry, Christopher        CVCA   1125  3.5 D24  W23   W6   W4
    3 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1183  3.0 W10  W14   W7   L1
    4 Duff, Andrew              CHCS   1097  3.0 W27   W9   W5   L2
    5 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1280  3.0 W20   W8   L4  W19
    6 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  906  3.0 W18  W15   L2  W14
    7 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1513  3.0 W26  W17   L3  W11
    8 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1055  3.0 W30   L5  W18  W15
    9 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1021  3.0 -X-   L4  W20  W16
   10 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  582  3.0  L3  W29  W25  W17
   11 Arnold, Graham            Hoover  869  2.5 D13  W24  W12   L7
   12 Devault, Chris            CVCA    861  2.5 D23  W13  L11  W26
   13 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS 1680  2.5 D11  L12  W23  W25
   14 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1060  2.0 W32   L3  W22   L6
   15 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1089  2.0 W33   L6  W21   L8
   16 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM 1366  2.0 W22  W25   L1   L9
   17 Magaram, Rachelle         BeachM 1076  2.0 W28   L7  W26  L10
   18 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  769  2.0  L6  W32   L8  W31
   19 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM 1042  2.0 W29   L1  W30   L5
   20 Chordar, Evan             GreenH       2.0  L5  W28   L9  W29
   21 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  865  2.0  L1  W33  L15  W28
   22 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  827  2.0 L16  W31  L14  W27
   23 Kerr, Jeff                Hoover 1298  1.5 D12   L2  L13  W33
   24 Cook, Thomas              EastC   454  1.5  D2  L11  L27  W30
   25 Vaughn, James             Hoover 1033  1.0 W31  L16  L10  L13
   26 Christ, Ben               Hoover  828  1.0  L7  W27  L17  L12
   27 Warden, Alysia Jerry      WoostH  427  1.0  L4  L26  W24  L22
   28 Dixon, Nick               Hoover  416  1.0 L17  L20  W32  L21
   29 Griffin, James            Hoover  260  1.0 L19  L10  -B-  L20
   30 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  233  1.0  L8  -B-  L19  L24
   31 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKin   402  1.0 L25  L22  W33  L18
   32 White, Brian              WoostH  412  1.0 L14  L18  L28  -B-
   33 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   430  0.0 L15  L21  L31  L23
   34 Parker-Mead, Dominick E   WoostH  101  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---




K-12 Team Results


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (13)   9.0   29.0   23.0   76.0   38.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    8.0   25.0   20.0   62.0   30.0
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)    8.0   23.0   18.0   62.0   21.0
  4 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      4.0   17.5   13.0   45.0    8.0
  5 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    1.5   14.0    3.0   34.0    4.5
 

K-8 Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  995  4.0 W37   W5   W7   W4
    2 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostM  405  4.0 W18  W19   W3   W6
    3 Campanaro, Sammy          NCanto  751  3.0 W26  W10   L2  W16
    4 Griffin, Matthew          NCanto  667  3.0 W30   W9  W22   L1
    5 Villegas, Sofia           JackMS  535  3.0 W13   L1  W30  W22
    6 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  690  3.0 W17  W16  W15   L2
    7 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  548  3.0 W31  W20   L1  W15
    8 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  611  3.0 W21  L15  W11  W12
    9 Hashem, Brenden           WoostM  409  3.0 W25   L4  W18  W17
   10 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  454  3.0 W28   L3  W29  W23
   11 Foskett, Grant            WoostM  548  2.5 W24  D12   L8  W26
   12 Marazita, Sam             NCanto  923  2.5 W36  D11  W19   L8
   13 Bean, Justin              AllncM       2.5  L5  W21  D26  W25
   14 Miller, Cody              JackMS  101  2.5 D29  D27  D25  W28
   15 Nguyen, Alex Minh         WoostM  342  2.0 W33   W8   L6   L7
   16 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    409  2.0 W32   L6  W24   L3
   17 Brady, Chael              JackMS  184  2.0  L6  W33  W27   L9
   18 Sherock, Zack             JackMS       2.0  L2  W38   L9  W31
   19 Ali, Faheem               JackMS  625  2.0 W38   L2  L12  W29
   20 Rapsard, Kevin            JackMS  101  2.0 W27   L7  L23  W30
   21 Wyer, Emily               EastC   115  2.0  L8  L13  W37  W32
   22 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    231  2.0 W34  W35   L4   L5
   23 Shaffer, Hunter           AllncM       2.0 D35  D29  W20  L10
   24 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS       2.0 L11  W34  L16  W36
   25 Snyder, Dakota            EastC        1.5  L9  W31  D14  L13
   26 Smith, Liam               JackMS  239  1.5  L3  W36  D13  L11
   27 Harvey, Daniel            UnitdH  585  1.5 L20  D14  L17  W35
   28 Shaffer, Brooke           AllncM       1.5 L10  D37  W35  L14
   29 Violand, Dylan            NCanto       1.0 D14  D23  L10  L19
   30 Sziber, Owen              AllncM       1.0  L4  W32   L5  L20
   31 Claxton, Christopher      AllncM       1.0  L7  L25  W34  L18
   32 Lambes, Bryson            JackMS       1.0 L16  L30  W33  L21
   33 Hill, Skylar              AllncM       1.0 L15  L17  L32  W38
   34 Quinn, Nick               NCanto  125  1.0 L22  L24  L31  -B-
   35 Paliyannis, Stratos       JackMS  571  0.5 D23  L22  L28  L27
   36 Jennings, Miranda         AllncM       0.5 L12  L26  D38  L24
   37 Kiser, Nicholas           NCanto  276  0.5  L1  D28  L21  ---
   38 Dewees, James             NCanto  121  0.5 L19  L18  D36  L33


 
K-8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    9.5   27.5   23.5   70.5   40.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)    9.0   30.5   26.0   82.0   37.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (12)   9.0   26.0   21.0   69.5   34.0
  4 AllncM Alliance Middle School, Allianc (7)    6.0   21.5   14.0   51.5   16.0
  5 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    4.0   16.0   13.0   41.0    8.0
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    3.5   16.5    7.0   35.0    8.5



K-5 Rated Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   4.0 W19   W9   W4   W2
    2 Hursh, Alexa              North   3.0 W10  W15   W3   L1
    3 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    3.0 W17   W6   L2   W5
    4 Cunningham, Tess          North   3.0 W18   W8   L1  W10
    5 Huthmacher, Coen          North   3.0 W21  W12  W11   L3
    6 Ware, Brody               OrchaH  3.0 W13   L3  W20   W8
    7 Evans, Liam               Clear   3.0  L8  W17  W15   W9
    8 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  2.0  W7   L4  W19   L6
    9 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  2.0 W11   L1  W14   L7
   10 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  2.0  L2  W13  W12   L4
   11 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  2.0  L9  W16   L5  W20
   12 Berni, Victor             LakeCC  2.0 W20   L5  L10  W19
   13 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   2.0  L6  L10  W22  W18
   14 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  2.0 L15  W18   L9  W17
   15 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  1.5 W14   L2   L7  D16
   16 Fuciu, Grant              North   1.5 W22  L11  L18  D15
   17 Allen, Elyssa             North   1.0  L3   L7  W21  L14
   18 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   1.0  L4  L14  W16  L13
   19 Zhang, Adam               North   1.0  L1  W21   L8  L12
   20 Sedlak, Marcus            North   1.0 L12  W22   L6  L11
   21 Arimia, Mihai             Clear   1.0  L5  L19  L17  W22
   22 Paz, William              Clear   0.0 L16  L20  L13  L21

 

K-5 Rated Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (8)    9.0   27.5   26.0   68.5   33.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    8.0   24.0   18.0   64.0   30.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (4)     7.0   25.5   16.0   67.5   23.0
  4 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    6.0   28.0   17.0   68.0   20.0



K-5 Novice Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Nguyen, Viet                      4.0 W31   W6   W5   W3
    2 Greysukh, Ben                     4.0 W29  W25  W14   W4

    3 Borosky, Ralph            Nrthsd  3.0 W32  W20   W7   L1
    4 Rodgers, Zachary          Nrthsd  3.0 W24  W17  W26   L2
    5 Raines, Ruben             EastC   3.0 W30  W19   L1  W14
    6 LaHaie, Harrison          North   3.0 W34   L1  W19  W15
    7 Fugate, Shane             STEM    3.0 W21  W15   L3  W18
    8 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  3.0 W35  L14  W16   W9
    9 Sziber, Gavin             Parkwy  2.5 D26  W12  W10   L8
   10 Kinkade, Damion           RockHl  2.5 D16  W28   L9  W25
   11 Eckman, David Jr          RockHl  2.5 L17  W36  D22  W26
   12 Swonger, Emilly           Nrthsd  2.5 D28   L9  W33  W27
   13 Rowan, Cody               RockHl  2.5 D33  L16  W34  W28
   14 Nagle, Siearra            Parkwy  2.0 W18   W8   L2   L5
   15 Johnson, Matthew          OrchaH  2.0 W23   L7  W17   L6
   16 Prusinowski, Ryan         North   2.0 D10  W13   L8  D23
   17 Skelly, Clay              North   2.0 W11   L4  L15  W30
   18 Kilgore, Ethan            Nrthsd  2.0 L14  W24  W20   L7
   19 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  2.0 W36   L5   L6  W29
   20 Anderson, William         STEM    2.0 W27   L3  L18  W32
   21 Palmer, Orion             RockHl  2.0  L7  W35  D27  D22
   22 Scott, Rylee              Nrthsd  2.0 L25  W30  D11  D21
   23 Thomas, Lilly             RockHl  2.0 L15  W31  D25  D16
   24 Deack, Nick               Parkwy  2.0  L4  L18  W35  W33
   25 Nixon, David              OrchaH  1.5 W22   L2  D23  L10
   26 Cunningham, Issac         North   1.5  D9  W33   L4  L11
   27 Fuciu, Landon             North   1.5 L20  W29  D21  L12
   28 Niziolek, Gabe            North   1.0 D12  L10  D32  L13
   29 Babu, Amul                Seton   1.0  L2  L27  W31  L19
   30 Daniels, Jarren           RockHl  1.0  L5  L22  W36  L17
   31 Emig, Owen                OrchaH  1.0  L1  L23  L29  W34
   32 Palmer, Aries             RockHl  1.0  L3  D34  D28  L20
   33 Williams, Gavin           OrchaH  0.5 D13  L26  L12  L24
   34 Sziber, Olivia            Parkwy  0.5  L6  D32  L13  L31
   35 Cammel, Brian             Clear   0.5  L8  L21  L24  D36
   36 Smith, Jeanette           Parkwy  0.5 L19  L11  L30  D35



K-5 Team Results


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Nrthsd Northside Elementary, Alliance, (5)    8.5   25.0   23.0   64.5   28.0
  2 RockHl Rockhill Elementary, Alliance,  (7)    7.5   17.0   16.0   47.5   16.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    7.0   27.0   17.5   67.0   25.5
  4 Parkwy Parkway Elementary, Alliance, O (5)    6.5   27.5   17.0   69.5   23.5
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (5)     5.5   28.0   16.0   67.0   17.0
  6 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    5.0   16.5   13.0   45.0   17.0
 


K-2 Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  3.5 D10   W8   W5   W2
    2 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  3.0  W4   W9   W3   L1
    3 Ott, Jonathan             North   3.0  W7  W10   L2   W6
    4 Duff, Elijah              CHCS    3.0  L2  W11  W12   W7
    5 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.5  D8  W12   L1  W10
    6 Petermann, Edward         CHCS    2.0 D12   D7   W9   L3
    7 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  1.5  L3   D6  W11   L4
    8 Niziolek, Will            North   1.5  D5   L1  D10   D9
    9 Rex, Aarika               Clear   1.5 W11   L2   L6   D8
   10 Eynon, Drew               Clear   1.0  D1   L3   D8   L5
   11 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   1.0  L9   L4   L7  W12
   12 Cunningham, Ulysses       North   0.5  D6   L5   L4  L11


 

K-2 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     8.0   28.0   20.5   68.5   34.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (3)    5.0   24.5   13.5   61.0   16.0
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    5.0   12.5   11.5   33.5   11.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    3.5   24.5    8.5   60.5    9.5