Results for the November CSCL

played at United Methodist Church

on November 12, 2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES:  http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201111127701-12549930

K-12 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Steigerwald, Jonathan     1453  4.0 Hoover W26  W19   W5   W3
    2 Vaughn, James              705  3.5 Hoover W16   W4   D6   W9
    3 Keuchel, Brennen          1332  3.0 HudsoM W12  W11   W7   L1
    4 Bills, Devon              1237  3.0 KentRo  W8   L2  W14  W18
    5 Berry, Allison            1053  3.0 CVCA   W22  W15   L1  W12
    6 Zutali, Nelson            1244  3.0 Worley D21  W17   D2  W13
    7 Griswold, Sean            1104  3.0 Hoover -X-  W20   L3  W10
    8 Arnold, Graham             831  3.0 Hoover  L4  W24  W23  W11
    9 Tsai, Ryan                1557  2.5 JackHS W14  W13  D10   L2
   10 Berry, Christopher        1125  2.5 CVCA   W23  W18   D9   L7
   11 DeVault, Christopher       861  2.0 CVCA   W25   L3  W15   L8
   12 Christ, Ben                711  2.0 Hoover  L3  W28  W19   L5
   13 Pratt, Anthony            1027  2.0 Hoover W24   L9  W20   L6
   14 Ott, Timothy               728  2.0 Hoover  L9  W26   L4  W16
   15 Stewart, Daniel            507  2.0 Hoover W17   L5  L11  W22
   16 Stermer, Connor            874  2.0 WoostH  L2  W21  W25  L14
   17 Peterson, Kyle T          1109  2.0 StThom L15   L6  W21  W25
   18 Elkins, Joel               836  2.0 Hoover W29  L10  W22   L4
   19 Purvis, Keegan             941  2.0 WoostH W27   L1  L12  W23
   20 Clark, Tristan             703  2.0 WoostH W28   L7  L13  W27
   21 Hursh, Benjamin            583  1.5 Hoover  D6  L16  L17  W24
   22 White, Brian               404  1.0 WoostH  L5  W27  L18  L15
   23 Partridge, Thomas J        237  1.0 Hoover L10  -B-   L8  L19
   24 Hostetter, Kaitlin         391  1.0 McKinl L13   L8  W26  L21
   25 Dixon, Nick                421  1.0 Hoover L11  W29  L16  L17
   26 Warden, Alysia Jerry            1.0 WoostH  L1  L14  L24  W29
   27 Griffin, James                  1.0 Hoover L19  L22  W29  L20
   28 Lewis, Kaitlyn                  1.0 KentRo L20  L12  -H-  -H-
   29 Parker-Mead, Dominick E         0.0 WoostH L18  L25  L27  L26
 


K-12 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (13)  10.5   27.0   26.0   72.0   45.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    7.5   25.5   22.0   69.0   23.5
  3 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)    6.0   22.0   15.0   53.5   12.0
  4 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (2)    4.0   14.5    7.5   35.0   14.0

 

K-8 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Pfeil, Chase              1187  4.0 NCanto W16  W26   W5   W3
    2 Glocar, Anton             1171  4.0 Hyre   W39  W27   W6   W4

    3 Duff, Andrew               950  3.0 CHCS   W38  W11  W10   L1
    4 Ward, Nick                 397  3.0 NCanto W33   W7   W9   L2
    5 Marazita, Sam              640  3.0 NCanto W30   W8   L1  W19
    6 Brown, Seth                638  3.0 NCanto W23  W18   L2  W16
    7 Beyman, Brandon            714  3.0 PrtMon W17   L4  W13  W21
    8 Brittingham, Kyle          600  3.0 JackMS W36   L5  W20  W12
    9 Campanaro, Sammy           777  3.0 NCanto -X-  W21   L4  W14
   10 Hart, Jacob                381  3.0 NCanto W20  W29   L3  W18
   11 Griffin, Matthew           589  3.0 NCanto W32   L3  W31  W17
   12 Cammel, Nick               701  2.5 NCanto W24  W31  D14   L8
   13 Harvey, Daniel             579  2.5 UnitdH D15  W28   L7  W26
   14 Paliyannis, Stratos             2.5 JackMS W34  W37  D12   L9
   15 Villegas, Sofia                 2.5 JackMS D13  L19  W38  W27
   16 Ali, Faheem                     2.0 JackMS  L1  W24  W23   L6
   17 Li, Congwu                      2.0 SolonM  L7  W25  W22  L11
   18 Zhang, Tony                     2.0 Orchar W22   L6  W34  L10
   19 Budrevich, Joey            251  2.0 CVCA   L26  W15  W29   L5
   20 Foskett, Grant                  2.0 WoostM L10  W33   L8  W32
   21 Venus, Matthew             483  2.0 JackMS W35   L9  W36   L7
   22 Milo, Joseph               396  2.0 CVCA   L18  W32  L17  W28
   23 Courtemanche, Charles           2.0 WoostM  L6  W35  L16  W34
   24 Hashem, Brenden                 2.0 WoostM L12  L16  W35  W33
   25 Veselinov, Stevan               2.0 STEM   L27  L17  W39  W31
   26 Aljaberi, Aladin                1.5 JackMS W19   L1  D27  L13
   27 Fradkin, Dennis            504  1.5 NCanto W25   L2  D26  L15
   28 Kiser, Nicholas            248  1.5 NCanto D29  L13  W30  L22
   29 Antram, Michael            387  1.5 JackMS D28  L10  L19  W38
   30 Ferrante, Gabriel               1.5 JackMS  L5  D38  L28  W36
   31 Snyder, William                 1.0 WoostM W37  L12  L11  L25
   32 DeLuca, Alex                    1.0 STEM   L11  L22  W37  L20
   33 Miller, Cody R                  1.0 JackMS  L4  L20  -B-  L24
   34 Snyder, Zach               125  1.0 JackMS L14  -B-  L18  L23
   35 Dyer, Noah                      1.0 NCanto L21  L23  L24  -B-
   36 Nguyen, Alex Minh               1.0 WoostM  L8  W39  L21  L30
   37 Ile, Cole                       1.0 NCanto L31  L14  L32  W39
   38 Dewees, James                   0.5 NCanto  L3  D30  L15  L29
   39 Rapsard, Kevin                  0.0 JackMS  L2  L36  L25  L37

 


K-8 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (14)  10.0   30.0   27.0   76.5   44.0
  2 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (13)   8.0   21.5   20.0   58.5   23.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (5)    6.0   19.0   11.0   47.0    7.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   15.0    9.0   38.0   13.0
  5 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.0   12.5    5.0   30.0    4.0

 

K-5 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Sastry, Vijay             1265  4.0 Hawken W12   W5   W6   W3
    2 Berni, Victor              674  3.0 LakeCC W21   L8   W9   W4
    3 Keuchel, Destynn           713  3.0 HudsoM W25  W20   W8   L1
    4 Cunningham, Tess           716  3.0 North  W17  W14  W13   L2
    5 Grossi, Rocco              614  3.0 Pfeiff W22   L1  W24  W15
    6 Schick, Nadiea             623  3.0 Clear  W27  W23   L1  W12
    7 Duff, Graham Alexander     688  3.0 CHCS   L14  W26  W17  W13
    8 Evans, Liam                465  2.5 Clear  W11   W2   L3  D16
    9 Niziolek, Thaddeus         602  2.5 North  W19  D16   L2  W20
   10 Mizner, Matt               628  2.5 OrchaH L15  W18  W20  D11
   11 Lerner, Ben                611  2.5 Hersey  L8  W22  W23  D10
   12 Metz, Jared                781  2.0 Winder  L1  W27  W16   L6
   13 Kraus, Steven              611  2.0 HudsoM W26  W15   L4   L7
   14 Emig, Evan                 281  2.0 OrchaH  W7   L4  L18  W24
   15 Hursh, Alexa               758  2.0 North  W10  L13  W21   L5
   16 Mullins, Nathan            726  2.0 STEM   W24   D9  L12   D8
   17 Mizner, Kilee              368  2.0 OrchaH  L4  W25   L7  W22
   18 Rathbun, Ben               291  2.0 Clear  L20  L10  W14  W21
   19 Brown, Sean                233  2.0 Clear   L9  L21  W25  W23
   20 Mullins, Conner            500  1.0 STEM   W18   L3  L10   L9
   21 Sumner, Davis              569  1.0 CHCS    L2  W19  L15  L18
   22 Paz, William               180  1.0 Clear   L5  L11  W26  L17
   23 Allen, Elyssa              351  1.0 North  W28   L6  L11  L19
   24 Lewis, Jacob               372  1.0 LakeCC L16  W28   L5  L14
   25 Jacquet, Koushin           162  1.0 CHCSG   L3  L17  L19  W28
   26 Ekmark, Everett            334  1.0 OrchaH L13   L7  L22  W27
   27 Fuciu, Grant               238  0.5 North   L6  L12  D28  L26
   28 Arimia, Mihai                   0.5 Clear  L23  L24  D27  L25
 



K-5 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (6)    7.5   25.5   21.5   65.5   27.0
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    7.5   24.5   18.5   65.0   26.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (4)     6.5   24.5   14.5   57.5   20.5
  4 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      5.0   17.5   16.0   44.5   15.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.0   16.5   10.0   45.0   14.0
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    4.0   16.0    9.0   36.0   14.0
  7 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.0   18.0   10.0   46.0   11.0

 

3-5 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Cluck, Chylece             4.0 Clear  W12   W8   W9   W2
    2 Shale, Gabriel             3.0 Seton  W23   W6   W3   L1
    3 Kurtz, Aubrey              3.0 Davey  W13   W7   L2   W4
    4 Johnson, Jillian           3.0 RchsnE W11  W14   W5   L3
    5 Hoffman, Samuel            3.0 Seton  W15  W18   L4  W10
    6 Fugate, Shane              3.0 STEM   W16   L2  W18   W8
    7 Raines, Ruben              3.0 EastC  W22   L3  W11  W16
    8 Skelly, Clay               2.0 North  W21   L1  W14   L6
    9 Costello, Eli              2.0 OrchaH D10  W19   L1  D13
   10 Berrymen, Katherine        2.0 CHCS    D9  W17  D12   L5
   11 Prusinowski, Ryan          2.0 North   L4  W21   L7  W20
   12 Cammel, Brian              2.0 Clear   L1  W23  D10  D19
   13 Fuciu, Landon              2.0 North   L3  W22  D16   D9
   14 Anderson, William          2.0 STEM   W20   L4   L8  W22
   15 Appleby, James             2.0 Davey   L5  D20  D17  W21
   16 Douglass, Lucas            1.5 OrchaH  L6  W24  D13   L7
   17 Nixon, David               1.5 OrchaH D19  L10  D15  D18
   18 Beyman, Alec               1.5 PrtMon W24   L5   L6  D17
   19 Niziolek, Gabe             1.5 North  D17   L9  D20  D12
   20 Henne, Brock               1.0 OrchaH L14  D15  D19  L11
   21 Sponseller, Karissa        1.0 OrchaH  L8  L11  W23  L15
   22 Emig, Owen                 1.0 OrchaH  L7  L13  W24  L14
   23 Williams, Gavin            1.0 OrchaH  L2  L12  L21  W24
   24 Midcap, Madison            0.0 Clear  L18  L16  L22  L23


 

3-5 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    6.0   25.5   14.5   64.0   15.5
  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    6.0   22.5   14.5   57.0   23.5
  3 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (3)    6.0   19.5   17.0   49.0   25.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (8)     5.0   24.5   13.0   60.0   14.0
  5 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (2)         5.0   17.5   11.5   45.5   20.5
  6 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    5.0   15.0   12.0   43.0   14.0


 

K-2 Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hoffman, Daniel            4.0 Seton  W22  W20   W3   W6
    2 DiTirro, Nicholas          3.5 Hathwy W16  W10   D9   W8
    3 Zollinger, Nathan          3.0 OrchaH  W4  W11   L1  W12
    4 Andreini, Jacob            3.0 Onaway  L3  -B-  W10   W7
    5 Kurtz, Jeffrey             3.0 Davey  W13   L7  W15   W9
    6 Gross, Anthony             2.5 OrchaH W12   D9  W11   L1
    7 Henne, Cade                2.5 OrchaH W15   W5   D8   L4
    8 Robinson, Blaise           2.5 CHCS   W17  W16   D7   L2
    9 Petermann, Edward          2.0 CHCS   W21   D6   D2   L5
   10 Shafer, Steven             2.0 Davey  W18   L2   L4  W21
   11 Johnson, James             2.0 RchsnE W14   L3   L6  W20
   12 Ott, Jonathan              2.0 North   L6  W23  W20   L3
   13 Reddington, Caleb          2.0 CHCS    L5  D21  D14  W22
   14 Ekmark, Elissa             1.5 OrchaH L11  D19  D13  D17
   15 Earp, Megan                1.5 Seton   L7  D22   L5  W23
   16 Wilson, Nathan             1.5 OrchaH  L2   L8  D18  -B-
   17 Rex, Aarika                1.5 Clear   L8  D18  D22  D14
   18 Shale, Thomas              1.5 Seton  L10  D17  D16  D19
   19 Pierpont, Nolan            1.5 Clear  L20  D14  D21  D18
   20 Duff, Elijah               1.0 CHCS   W19   L1  L12  L11
   21 Niziolek, Will             1.0 North   L9  D13  D19  L10
   22 Costello, Atty             1.0 OrchaH  L1  D15  D17  L13
   23 Lee, Laila                 1.0 CHCS   -F-  L12  -B-  L15
 

 

K-2 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (7)     8.0   30.0   23.5   74.0   34.5
  2 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (3)    7.0   21.0   15.5   52.5   22.0
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)    6.5   25.0   18.0   62.0   20.0
  4 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (2)         5.0   16.5   12.0   40.0   16.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    3.0   15.0    7.5   38.5    7.5
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    3.0   11.5    6.0   29.0    8.0