Results for the CSCL Championship

played at Strausser Elementary School

on 2-26-2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201102267861-13262858

  

High School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 McBane, Storm             WoostH  4.5 1533 W18  W19   W2   D6   W3
    2 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover  4.0 1124 W21   W5   L1  W13   W9
    3 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  4.0 1138 W26  W11   W8   W7   L1
    4 Harris, Reed              WoostH  4.0 1054 W25   L7  W15  W12   W6
    5 Vincent, Ryan             WoostH  4.0  896 W27   L2  W20  W17   W8
    6 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover  3.5 1205  W9  W10  W17   D1   L4
    7 Bills, Devon              CVCA    3.5 1113 W20   W4  D14   L3  W17
    8 Lee, Tyler                CantoS  3.0 1277 W12  W13   L3  W11   L5
    9 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  3.0  795  L6  W16  W19  W10   L2
   10 Hobart, Lucas             CVCA    3.0 1069 W28   L6  W18   L9  W14
   11 Chung, Josh               CVCA    3.0  968 W29   L3  W21   L8  W20
   12 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA    3.0  842  L8  W22  W27   L4  W21
   13 Berry, Allison            CVCA    3.0 1069 W23   L8  W26   L2  W18
   14 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom  2.5 1159 L15  W24   D7  W19  L10
   15 Hamilton, Curtis          Timken  2.5  716 W14  L17   L4  W23  D16
   16 Vaughn, James             Hoover  2.5  697 L17   L9  W24  W29  D15
   17 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  2.0 1105 W16  W15   L6   L5   L7
   18 Elkins, Joel              Hoover  2.0  839  L1  W28  L10  W22  L13
   19 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  2.0 1073 W22   L1   L9  L14  W28
   20 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  2.0  715  L7  W29   L5  W24  L11
   21 Johnson, Chris            Timken  2.0  702  L2  W23  L11  W26  L12
   22 Louive, James             Timken  2.0  655 L19  L12  W25  L18  W27
   23 Hursh, Benjamin           Hoover  2.0  592 L13  L21  W28  L15  -B-
   24 McCain, Jimmy             LakeHS  2.0  389 -B-  L14  L16  L20  W26
   25 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  2.0  539  L4  L26  L22  -B-  W29
   26 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  1.0  716  L3  W25  L13  L21  L24
   27 Partridge, Thomas J       Hoover  1.0  246  L5  -B-  L12  L28  L22
   28 Johnson, Tyler            LakeHS  1.0  608 L10  L18  L23  W27  L19
   29 White, Brian              WoostH  1.0  349 L11  L20  -B-  L16  L25


 

High School Championship Team


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)   12.5   41.0   36.0  134.0   63.5
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (10)  11.5   48.0   39.0  150.5   65.5
  3 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (5)    9.5   38.0   29.5  124.0   38.5
  4 Timken Timken High School, Canton, OH (3)     6.5   34.0   17.5   97.0   19.5
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (3)    5.0   33.0   16.0   98.5   13.0


 

Middle School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto  4.0 1550  W5   W7   W6   W4   L2
    2 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto  4.0 1229 -H-  -H-  W11   W7   W1

    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS  3.5 1599 -H-  -H-   D4   W5   W6
    4 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc  3.0 1043 W10   D6   D3   L1   W7
    5 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  3.0  829  L1  W11   W9   L3   W8
    6 Patuwo, David             CopFai  2.5 1574  W8   D4   L1   W9   L3
    7 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    2.0 1036 W12   L1  W10   L2   L4
    8 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  2.0  618  L6   L9  W12  W10   L5
    9 Dent, Peter               JackMS  2.0 1195 L11   W8   L5   L6  W12
   10 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  2.0  699  L4  W12   L7   L8  W11
   11 Knight, Bryar             EastC   1.5  811  W9   L5   L2  D12  L10
   12 Harvey, Daniel            NCanto  0.5  617  L7  L10   L8  D11   L9



 

Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (4)   10.0   32.0   28.5  100.0   41.0
  2 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      6.0   27.0   17.5   82.0   25.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    5.5   18.0   13.0   55.5   19.0

 

Middle School Reserve Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Gregg, Kenneth Wes        JackMS  4.0  509  W7  W12   W5   W3   L4
    2 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  4.0  591  W6  W11   L3  W12   W5
    3 Marazita, Sam             NCanto  4.0  417 W10  W14   W2   L1   W9
    4 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  4.0  426 W15   L5  W11   W9   W1

    5 Elkins, Will              NCanto  3.0  243  W9   W4   L1  W10   L2
    6 Hart, Jacob               NCanto  3.0  253  L2   W7   L9  W14  W10
    7 Cook, Thomas              EastC   2.5  510  L1   L6  W15   D8  W14
    8 Markijohn, Chris          NCanto  2.5  558 L14  W13  L10   D7  W11
    9 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   2.0  489  L5  W15   W6   L4   L3
   10 Brady, Chael              JackMS  2.0  147  L3  -B-   W8   L5   L6
   11 Quinn, Nick               NCanto  2.0  112 -B-   L2   L4  W13   L8
   12 Kiser, Nicholas           NCanto  2.0  165 W13   L1  W14   L2  ---
   13 Wyer, Emily               EastC   2.0  160 L12   L8  -B-  L11  W15
   14 Andrews, Jordin           JackMS  1.0  301  W8   L3  L12   L6   L7
   15 Greenwald, Matthew        NCanto  1.0  162  L4   L9   L7  -B-  L13


 

Middle School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (5)   12.0   41.0   37.0  132.0   60.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (7)   10.0   39.0   31.0  129.0   42.0
  3 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (3)    6.5   32.5   15.0   97.0   13.5


 

Elementary School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Zutali, Nelson            Worley  5.0 1206 W29   W8  W11   W3   W2
    2 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM  4.0 1345 W13  W23  W10   W4   L1
    3 Benzing, Ryan             CCday   4.0 1020 W15  W20  W12   L1  W18
    4 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH  4.0 1200 W21  W24   W5   L2   W9
    5 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   4.0  948 W32  W25   L4  W13   W8
    6 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS    4.0  491 L23  W15  W20  W11  W10
    7 Muhlenkamp, Jonas         Home    3.5  483 D35  W26   L9  W30  W17
    8 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  3.0  692 W19   L1  W14  W16   L5
    9 Duff, Andrew              CHCS    3.0  886 L14  W35   W7  W12   L4
   10 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  3.0  968 W22  W14   L2  W25   L6
   11 Campanaro, Sammy          North   3.0  777 W33  W30   L1   L6  W21
   12 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM  3.0  500 W26  W16   L3   L9  W29
   13 Weatherbee, Chase         Sauder  3.0  613  L2  W33  W24   L5  W27
   14 Berni, Victor             LakeCC  3.0  575  W9  L10   L8  W20  W25
   15 West, Tate                Straus  3.0  602  L3   L6  W33  W34  W24
   16 Strifler, Jack            Sauder  3.0  775 W28  L12  W32   L8  W22
   17 Sedlak, Marcus            North   3.0  409 L20  W29  W35  W31   L7
   18 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    3.0  762 -H-  -H-  W21  W22   L3
   19 Siddiquee, Zaid           Straus  2.5  482  L8  L32  D29  W35  W31
   20 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  2.0  652 W17   L3   L6  L14  W34
   21 Brown, Seth               Clear   2.0  611  L4  W28  L18  W23  L11
   22 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  2.0  607 L10  W27  W23  L18  L16
   23 Dent, William             Straus  2.0  704  W6   L2  L22  L21  W32
   24 Hursh, Alexa              North   2.0  658 W34   L4  L13  W32  L15
   25 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   2.0  633 -X-   L5  W34  L10  L14
   26 Trumphor, Kevin           Straus  2.0  739 L12   L7  L28  -B-  W30
   27 Werstler, Matthew         Straus  2.0  435 L30  L22  -B-  W28  L13
   28 Fradkin, Dennis           North   2.0  520 L16  L21  W26  L27  W35
   29 Saleh, Amin               Straus  1.5  585  L1  L17  D19  W33  L12
   30 Evans, Liam               Clear   1.5  502 W27  L11  D31   L7  L26
   31 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    1.5  654 -H-  -H-  D30  L17  L19
   32 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   1.0  554  L5  W19  L16  L24  L23
   33 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  1.0  540 L11  L13  L15  L29  -B-
   34 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  1.0  419 L24  -B-  L25  L15  L20
   35 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  0.5  452  D7   L9  L17  L19  L28
   36 Muth, Joey                CCday   0.0  403 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---


 

Elementary School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, (4)     10.0   35.0   27.5  108.0   44.0
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (8)           8.5   33.0   21.5  104.0   24.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    8.0   33.5   26.0   98.0   18.0
  4 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)     8.0   28.5   25.0   87.5   39.0
  5 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      7.0   30.0   24.0   89.5   36.0
  6 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    6.0   23.0   17.0   72.0   18.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     5.5   37.5   18.5  110.0   25.5
  8 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.0   23.0    8.0   70.5   13.0
  9 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.5   25.0   12.5   72.0   12.5
 


Elementary School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  5.0  328  W7  W11   W4  W17   W2
    2 Huthmacher, Coen          North   4.0  377 W25  W32   W3  W10   L1
    3 Long, Wyatt               StPaul  4.0  211 W28   W6   L2  W19  W17
    4 Sedmock, Carmen           StPaul  4.0      W34  W27   L1  W26  W10
    5 Crumley, Daniel           LakeCC  4.0  329 D29  W33  W24  W18   D6
    6 Zhang, Adam               North   3.5  357 W30   L3  W29  W27   D5
    7 Hewitt, Jack              Straus  3.5  110  L1  W20  D32  W24  W26
    8 Strifler, Evan            Sauder  3.5  347 W12  D24  L18  W13  W19
    9 Schlabach, Josh           Sauder  3.5      L24  W30  D25  W32  W18
   10 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  3.0  361 W41  W26  W13   L2   L4
   11 Fuciu, Grant              North   3.0  145 W20   L1  W28  -H-  D14
   12 Hall, Michael             North   3.0  111  L8  W38  D14  W22  D15
   13 Brown, Sean               Clear   3.0  134 W15  W22  L10   L8  W32
   14 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   3.0  326 W39  L19  D12  W36  D11
   15 Arnold, Adam              Sauder  3.0  359 L13  D39  W33  W25  D12
   16 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   3.0  270 W37  L17  D36  D21  W27
   17 Allen, Elyssa             North   2.5  371 W23  W16  D19   L1   L3
   18 Niziolek, Gabe            North   2.5  296 D33  W21   W8   L5   L9
   19 Listerman, Miles          LakeCC  2.5  157 W38  W14  D17   L3   L8
   20 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   2.5  359 L11   L7  W39  W37  D21
   21 Taylor, Matthew           Straus  2.5      D40  L18  W31  D16  D20
   22 Banko, James              CHCS    2.5  360 -H-  L13  W34  L12  W35
   23 Listerman, Ian            LakeCC  2.5  167 L17  L28  D35  W33  W36
   24 Langfitt, Caroline        OrchaH  2.0  209  W9   D8   L5   L7  D28
   25 Paz, William              Clear   2.0  174  L2  W35   D9  L15  D29
   26 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   2.0  238 W35  L10  W37   L4   L7
   27 Ryan, Dillion             Straus  2.0  313 W31   L4  W40   L6  L16
   28 Wittmer, Valiant          Clear   2.0       L3  W23  L11  D29  D24
   29 Snyder, Zach              Straus  2.0  110  D5  D40   L6  D28  D25
   30 Greenwald, Joseph         Clear   2.0  133  L6   L9  D38  D34  W39
   31 Kraft-De Santis, Austin   North   2.0  105 L27  D34  L21  D39  W41
   32 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  1.5  295 W36   L2   D7   L9  L13
   33 Siddiquee, Zara           Straus  1.5  105 D18   L5  L15  L23  W40
   34 Mostov, Joel              Straus  1.5  248  L4  D31  L22  D30  D37
   35 Kurtz, Aubrey             Seton   1.5      L26  L25  D23  W40  L22
   36 Snyder, Nathan            Straus  1.5  105 L32  -B-  D16  L14  L23
   37 Emig, Owen                OrchaH  1.5  102 L16  W41  L26  L20  D34
   38 Kenney, Myles             Straus  1.5  366 L19  L12  D30  W41  ---
   39 Wirbel, Xavier            Straus  1.0  108 L14  D15  L20  D31  L30
   40 Cammel, Brian             Clear   1.0  101 D21  D29  L27  L35  L33
   41 Lowry, Owen               Clear   1.0  143 L10  L37  -B-  L38  L31



Elementary School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)   10.5   43.5   32.5  129.0   52.0
  2 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (3)   10.0   33.5   26.0  109.0   44.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    9.5   40.0   34.5  128.0   41.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     8.5   43.0   27.0  126.0   49.0
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (9)    8.5   34.5   24.0  108.5   32.0
  6 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (9)           8.0   37.5   23.5  114.0   31.0
  7 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    8.0   28.0   24.0   97.5   38.0


 

K-2 Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Skelly, Clay              North   4.0  W6   W8   W4   W2
    2 Prusinowski, Ryan         North   3.0 W12   W5  W10   L1
    3 Cunningham, Issac         North   3.0  L4   W6   W8   W7
    4 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  2.5  W3   W9   L1   D5
    5 Kiko, Scott               Straus  2.5 W11   L2  W12   D4
    6 Kurtz, Jeffrey            Seton   2.0  L1   L3  W11  W10
    7 Sponseller, Karissa       OrchaH  2.0  L8  W12   W9   L3
    8 Mostov, Benjamin          Straus  1.5  W7   L1   L3   D9
    9 Fuciu, Landon             North   1.5 W10   L4   L7   D8
   10 Boogaard, Adam            Straus  1.0  L9  W11   L2   L6
   11 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  1.0  L5  L10   L6  W12
   12 Moorhead, Ryan            StPaul  0.0  L2   L7   L5  L11



 
K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)   10.0   24.5   25.0   63.5   36.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     5.5   22.5   13.5   54.5   14.5
  3 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (3)           5.0   24.5   14.0   60.5   12.0