Results for the CSCL Championship League Tournament

played at Jackson High School

on 2-13-2010

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201002138401-13262858   

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1449  5.0  W6   W2   W4   W3   W5
    2 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1199  4.0 W11   L1  W12  W14   W8
    3 Dunlap, Matthew           JackHS 1252  3.5  W9   W8   W5   L1   D4
    4 Cooper, Jimmy             CVCA   1220  3.5 W16   W7   L1   W9   D3
    5 Costanzo, Anthony         CVCA   1321  3.0 W13  W18   L3   W7   L1
    6 Nutt, Tim                 LakeHS  944  3.0  L1  W19  L10  W13  W12
    7 Peterson, Kyle T          StThom 1146  3.0 W17   L4  W13   L5  W10
    8 Berry, Allison            CVCA    922  3.0 W15   L3  W18  W12   L2
    9 Harris, Reed              WoostH  862  3.0  L3  W17  W15   L4  W14
   10 Brittingham, Ryan         JackHS  851  3.0 L12  W20   W6  W18   L7
   11 Weston, RJ                EastC   616  3.0  L2  L13  W20  W16  W19
   12 Liew, Allen               WoostH 1242  2.0 W10  W14   L2   L8   L6
   13 Griswold, Kyle G          Hoover  943  2.0  L5  W11   L7   L6  W18
   14 Chung, Josh               CVCA    980  2.0 W20  L12  W16   L2   L9
   15 Gregg, Andrew             JackHS 1115  2.0  L8  L16   L9  W19  W20
   16 Sarver, Tyler             Hoover  840  1.5  L4  W15  L14  L11  D17
   17 Johnson, Tyler            LakeHS  513  1.5  L7   L9  L19  W20  D16
   18 Rondinella, Catherine     StThom 1151  1.0 W19   L5   L8  L10  L13
   19 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  715  1.0 L18   L6  W17  L15  L11
   20 Brentin, Haylee           Hoover  206  0.0 L14  L10  L11  L17  L15


 

High School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)   10.0   44.5   32.0  135.5   55.0
  2 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (4)    9.5   43.0   32.5  136.0   40.5
  3 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    8.5   35.0   24.5  111.0   31.5
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (5)    7.5   40.0   20.5  117.0   33.5
  5 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    4.5   21.5    9.5   65.5   11.5
  6 StThom St Thomas Aquinas High School,  (2)    4.0   25.0   14.0   77.0   15.0
 



Middle School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto 1344  5.0 W25   W4  W19   W2   W5
    2 Hobart, Lucas             ChrHme 1056  4.0 W33  W16  W11   L1  W10
    3 Kerr, Jeff                NCanto 1028  4.0 W20   W8  W10   D5   D6
    4 Nathan, Matthew           Litchf  956  4.0 W24   L1  W15  W17  W13
    5 Benzing, Laura            PrtMon 1046  3.5 W26  W17  W22   D3   L1
    6 Schulz, Aaron             LakeCC 1073  3.5 L17  W23  W26  W16   D3
    7 Griswold, Sean            NCanto  995  3.5 L12  W20  W23  W21   D8
    8 Langer, Christine         StPaul  688  3.5 W29   L3  W34  W22   D7
    9 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1475  3.5 -H-  -H-  -H-  W11  W19
   10 Headley, Thomas           StPetr  757  3.0 W31  W14   L3  W19   L2
   11 Fabian, Mitchell          NCanto  889  3.0 W27  W12   L2   L9  W24
   12 Knight, Bryar             EastC   588  3.0  W7  L11  W18  L13  W21
   13 Cash, Trent               NCanto  682  3.0 L14  W31  W25  W12   L4
   14 Mueller, Michael          JackMS 1095  3.0 W13  L10  L17  W32  W20
   15 Ruflin, Isaac             LakeCC  513  3.0 W21  L19   L4  W25  W22
   16 Ott, Timothy              NCanto  690  3.0 W34   L2  W29   L6  W28
   17 Lowry, Oscar              NCanto  678  2.5  W6   L5  W14   L4  D18
   18 Hobart, Caleb             ChrHme  859  2.5 L23  W27  L12  W29  D17
   19 Woods, Ben                NCanto  878  2.0 W32  W15   L1  L10   L9
   20 Stermer, Connor           WoostM  600  2.0  L3   L7  W30  W27  L14
   21 McCain, Eddy              StJose  704  2.0 L15  W24  W28   L7  L12
   22 Pratt, Anthony            NCanto  822  2.0 W30  W28   L5   L8  L15
   23 Gensel, Jeremy            Litchf  530  2.0 W18   L6   L7  L24  W33
   24 Hughes, Jaret             Pfeiff  583  2.0  L4  L21  W31  W23  L11
   25 Moeglin, Joseph           StPetr  687  2.0  L1  W32  L13  L15  W30
   26 Fuller, Aaron             ChrHme  601  2.0  L5  W30   L6  L28  W32
   27 Guthridge, Jimmy          StPaul  582  2.0 L11  L18  W33  L20  W29
   28 McCain, Jimmy             LakeMS  490  2.0 -B-  L22  L21  W26  L16
   29 Courtright, Evan Quinn    WoostM       1.0  L8  W33  L16  L18  L27
   30 Puryear, Jared            Litchf  528  1.0 L22  L26  L20  W31  L25
   31 Sabljakovic, Edin         JackMS  527  1.0 L10  L13  L24  L30  W34
   32 Clark, Tristan            WoostM  546  1.0 L19  L25  -B-  L14  L26
   33 Gregg, Ken                JackMS  650  1.0  L2  L29  L27  W34  L23
   34 White, Brian              WoostM  110  1.0 L16  -B-   L8  L33  L31



 

Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)   12.5   43.5   38.0  137.5   70.5
  2 ChrHme Christian Home Educators Coop,  (3)    8.5   35.5   24.5  111.0   31.5
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (4)    7.5   25.5   17.5   84.5   22.0
  4 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (3)    7.0   37.0   19.0  103.0   30.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    6.5   25.5   17.5   83.0   30.0
  6 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (2)    5.5   20.5   14.5   66.5   14.5
  7 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.0   26.5   16.0   80.5   15.0
  8 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    4.0   34.5   11.0   96.0    8.0

 

Middle School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Brittingham, Kyle         JackMS  264  5.0 W19  W14  W20   W6   W2
    2 Hunt, Corbin              Litchf  332  4.0 W16   W9   W4   W5   L1
    3 Worthy, Charles           Litchf  293  4.0 W13   W6   L5   W8   W7
    4 Swartzentruber, Michael   LakeCC  294  4.0 W22  W15   L2  W13   W5
    5 Dixon, Nick               NCanto  314  3.0 W23  W10   W3   L2   L4
    6 Cammel, Nick              NCanto  472  3.0 W21   L3   W9   L1  W12
    7 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo         NCanto  229  3.0  L9  W18  W10  W14   L3
    8 Stauffer, Nat             LakeCC  407  3.0 L15  W12  W11   L3  W16
    9 Hostetter, Kaitlin        StJose  151  3.0  W7   L2   L6  W22  W14
   10 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA    490  3.0 W17   L5   L7  W20  W15
   11 Wines, Tommy              EastC   203  3.0 ---  W16   L8  W19  W13
   12 Jones, Patrick            Fairc   239  2.5 D20   L8  W23  W17   L6
   13 Hursh, Benjamin           NCanto  280  2.0  L3  W21  W19   L4  L11
   14 Bonam, Brandon            EastC   364  2.0 W18   L1  W15   L7   L9
   15 Wilhelm, Nicholas         NCanto  188  2.0  W8   L4  L14  W23  L10
   16 Langfitt, Ben             NCanto  155  2.0  L2  L11  -B-  W21   L8
   17 Broadbent, Cameron        NCanto  199  2.0 L10  L19  W18  L12  W20
   18 Newcomb, Michael          Litchf  160  2.0 L14   L7  L17  -B-  W23
   19 Murrell, Amanda           Litchf       1.5  L1  W17  L13  L11  D21
   20 Cook, Thomas              EastC   492  1.5 D12  W22   L1  L10  L17
   21 Mickley, Hunter           EastC   163  1.5  L6  L13  W22  L16  D19
   22 Elkins, Will              NCanto  385  1.0  L4  L20  L21   L9  -B-
   23 Broadwater, Cody          EastC   141  1.0  L5  -B-  L12  L15  L18



 

Middle School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Litchf Litchfield Middle School, Akron (4)   10.0   38.0   28.0  120.0   46.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (8)    9.0   45.0   30.0  133.0   42.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    7.0   25.0   20.0   77.5   30.0
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (5)    6.5   35.5   21.5   99.0   20.5

 



Elementary School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1088  5.0 W37  W12  W25   W6   W5
    2 Ai, Alan                  Sauder 1197  4.5 W27  W10  W17   D5   W7
    3 Berry, Christopher        CHCS    974  4.0  W9  W26   L5  W20  W13
    4 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  689  4.0  L6  W35  W22  W11  W14
    5 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM 1211  3.5 W38   W8   W3   D2   L1
    6 Keuchel, Connor           HudsoM 1277  3.5  W4  W11   D7   L1  W15
    7 Zutali, Nelson            Worley  971  3.5 W34  W19   D6  W18   L2
    8 Rathbun, Jack             Clear   811  3.5 W33   L5   D9  W17  W23
    9 Strifler, Jack            Sauder  631  3.5  L3  W36   D8  W29  W18
   10 Benzing, Ryan             PrtMon  730  3.0 W16   L2  W19  L14  W25
   11 Steigerwald, Matthew      CCday   833  3.0 W28   L6  W21   L4  W20
   12 Harvey, Daniel            North   705  3.0 W22   L1  W32  L13  W31
   13 Onysko, Devin             HudsoM  839  3.0 W32  L17  W28  W12   L3
   14 Campanaro, Sammy          North   907  3.0 L26  W39  W27  W10   L4
   15 Ball, Alec                North   809  3.0 L19  W37  W26  W25   L6
   16 Griffin, Matthew          North   520  3.0 L10  L28  -B-  W30  W33
   17 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  554  2.5 W36  W13   L2   L8  D21
   18 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  851  2.5 W35  D20  W23   L7   L9
   19 Gardell, Evan             Straus  562  2.5 W15   L7  L10  W27  D22
   20 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   504  2.5 W29  D18  W30   L3  L11
   21 Keillor, Jeremy           CHCS    635  2.5 L30  W24  L11  W32  D17
   22 Yun, Katie                Green   509  2.5 L12  -B-   L4  W39  D19
   23 Sastry, Vijay             HudsoM  741  2.5 D39  W31  L18  W34   L8
   24 Allison, Jeremy           North   755  2.5 L25  L21  W35  D26  W34
   25 Stauffer, Peter           LakeCC  552  2.0 W24  W30   L1  L15  L10
   26 Jones, Cael               Straus  596  2.0 W14   L3  L15  D24  D29
   27 Brown, Seth               Clear   649  2.0  L2  W33  L14  L19  W35
   28 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  645  2.0 L11  W16  L13  L31  W36
   29 Pemberton, Jackson        FACTAc  695  2.0 L20  D34  W31   L9  D26
   30 Trumphor, Kevin           Straus 1033  2.0 W21  L25  L20  L16  W37
   31 West, Tate                Straus  500  2.0 -B-  L23  L29  W28  L12
   32 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  571  2.0 L13  W38  L12  L21  W39
   33 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    565  2.0  L8  L27  W38  W36  L16
   34 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    614  1.5  L7  D29  W39  L23  L24
   35 French, Jake              CHCS    579  1.0 L18   L4  L24  W38  L27
   36 Cunningham, Tess          North   786  1.0 L17   L9  W37  L33  L28
   37 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    639  1.0  L1  L15  L36  -B-  L30
   38 Genetin, Donald           North   680  1.0  L5  L32  L33  L35  -B-
   39 Vickers, Garrett          Straus  531  0.5 D23  L14  L34  L22  L32






Elementary School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudsoM Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (4)     10.0   49.5   34.5  146.5   58.0
  2 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (5)      9.5   36.5   30.5  121.0   41.0
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    9.0   35.5   27.0  110.0   31.0
  4 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (6)           8.5   40.5   24.0  118.5   40.5
  5 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (6)    8.5   36.0   23.5  105.0   36.5
  6 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (2)    8.0   27.5   22.5   89.0   40.0
  7 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    5.5   29.0   18.5   87.5   24.5
  8 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    5.5   27.0   14.5   82.0   23.5


 

Elementary School Reserve Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  493  5.0 W23   W3  W10   W5   W6
    2 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  454  4.0 W19   W4   D6   W7   D5
    3 Stavarz, Seth             LakeCC  360  4.0 W26   L1  W17  W25  W11
    4 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  353  4.0 -X-   L2  W21  W15  W10
    5 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    489  3.5 W32  W16  W15   L1   D2
    6 Johnson, David            Straus       3.5 W28  W14   D2  W13   L1
    7 Werstler, Matthew         Straus  342  3.5 D18  W12  W20   L2  W19
    8 Prusinowski, Zack         North   452  3.5 L12  W18  W24   D9  W13
    9 Hobart, Aaron             ChrHme  299  3.5 L22  W33  W26   D8  W20
   10 Hursh, Alexa              North   435  3.0 W27  W34   L1  W12   L4
   11 Saleh, Amin               Straus  417  3.0 W17  L13  W27  W16   L3
   12 Mulheim, Lukas            StPetr  199  3.0  W8   L7  W14  L10  W25
   13 Ochs, Thad                LakeCC  311  3.0 W29  W11  W30   L6   L8
   14 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   400  3.0 W21   L6  L12  W29  W22
   15 Schlabach, Morgann        Clear   408  3.0 W33  W22   L5   L4  W24
   16 Niziolek, Thaddeus        North   354  3.0 W31   L5  W22  L11  W23
   17 Greenwald, Matthew        Clear   170  3.0 L11  W28   L3  W37  W32
   18 Cammel, Jennifer          Clear   107  2.5  D7   L8  W35  L23  W31
   19 Poe, Kevin                North   234  2.5  L2  D31  W34  W30   L7
   20 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   295  2.5 D30  W36   L7  W31   L9
   21 Fradkin, Dennis           North   152  2.5 L14  W23   L4  D35  W30
   22 Washington, Jordan        Straus       2.0  W9  L15  L16  W27  L14
   23 Dent, William             Straus  247  2.0  L1  L21  W33  W18  L16
   24 Marchand, Caleb           CHCS    262  2.0 D35  D25   L8  W26  L15
   25 Smith, Liam               Straus  308  2.0 D36  D24  W29   L3  L12
   26 Greenwald, Joseph         Clear   148  2.0  L3  W32   L9  L24  W37
   27 Rathbun, Ben              Clear   198  2.0 L10  W37  L11  L22  W36
   28 Marchand, Abigail         CHCS    258  2.0  L6  L17  L32  -B-  W34
   29 Gauger, Shannon           North   105  2.0 L13  -B-  L25  L14  W35
   30 Rinaldi, Dominic          Straus       1.5 D20  W35  L13  L19  L21
   31 Moore, Zipporah           StPetr  123  1.5 L16  D19  W36  L20  L18
   32 Evans, Liam               CCday   240  1.5  L5  L26  W28  D34  L17
   33 Olesky, Michael           LakeCC  190  1.5 L15   L9  L23  D36  -B-
   34 Cluck, Chylece            Clear   110  1.5 W37  L10  L19  D32  L28
   35 Listerman, Ian            LakeCC       1.0 D24  L30  L18  D21  L29
   36 Quinn, Nick               North   101  1.0 D25  L20  L31  D33  L27
   37 Wines, Lauren             EastC   103  1.0 L34  L27  -B-  L17  L26
   38 Dolan, Shane              Seton   113  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---




Elementary School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (4)      12.0   47.5   37.0  150.5   75.0
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (8)          11.0   43.5   33.0  134.0   54.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    9.5   41.0   29.0  127.5   42.5
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (7)    9.0   35.0   25.0  104.5   29.0
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (4)    8.5   37.5   24.0  114.0   33.0
  6 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    7.5   37.5   21.0  115.5   29.0
 


K-2 Novice Crosstable

 

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Long, Wyatt               StPaul  4.0  W9   W4   W5   W3
    2 Lewis, Jacob              LakeCC  3.5 D15  W22  W23   W8
    3 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM  3.0 W29  W18  W13   L1
    4 Ochs, Sullivan            LakeCC  3.0 W31   L1  W19  W13
    5 Durden, Zion              CHCSG   3.0 -B-  W17   L1  W24
    6 Leeders, Nicholas         Straus  3.0  W7  L13  W17  W14
    7 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  3.0  L6  W32  W25  W16
    8 Mulheim, Grace            StPetr  2.5 D25  W26  W15   L2
    9 Wirbel, Xavier            Straus  2.5  L1  W30  D24  W23
   10 Cunningham, Issac         North   2.5 W28  D23  D14  D11
   11 Stavarz, Simon            LakeCC  2.5 L22  W35  W27  D10
   12 Schlue, Avery             CHCSG   2.5 ---  D36  W33  W26
   13 Brown, Sean               Clear   2.0 W35   W6   L3   L4
   14 Listerman, Miles          LakeCC  2.0 D19  W20  D10   L6
   15 Wodrich, Jacob            CHCS    2.0  D2  W31   L8  D18
   16 Stauffer, Ben             LakeCC  2.0 W32  L21  W29   L7
   17 Allen, Elyssa             North   2.0 W30   L5   L6  W22
   18 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  2.0 W34   L3  D22  D15
   19 Prusinowski, Ryan         North   2.0 D14  D24   L4  W34
   20 Washington, Jarod         Straus  2.0 D26  L14  D28  W31
   21 Evans, Bryce              CCday   2.0 W36  W16  ---  ---
   22 Ryan, Dillion             Straus  1.5 W11   L2  D18  L17
   23 Yun, Zachary              Green   1.5 W33  D10   L2   L9
   24 Eppley, Manny             ChrHme  1.5 D27  D19   D9   L5
   25 Strifler, Evan            Sauder  1.5  D8  D27   L7  D29
   26 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  1.5 D20   L8  W36  L12
   27 Wodrich, Josh             CHCS    1.5 D24  D25  L11  D28
   28 Wittmer, Valiant          Clear   1.5 L10  D33  D20  D27
   29 Skelly, Clay              North   1.5  L3  W34  L16  D25
   30 Hughes, Caitlyn           GenoaE  1.5 L17   L9  D32  W36
   31 Mizner, Matt              North   1.0  L4  L15  W35  L20
   32 Wirbel, Sophia            Straus  1.0 L16   L7  D30  D33
   33 Bradley, Marissa          MidBrE  1.0 L23  D28  L12  D32
   34 Kenney, Myles             Straus  1.0 L18  L29  -B-  L19
   35 Mayfield, Jack            Straus  1.0 L13  L11  L31  -B-
   36 Lowry, Owen               Clear   0.5 L21  D12  L26  L30




 
K-2 Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (6)    9.0   22.5   20.5   62.5   29.5
  2 Straus Strausser, Massillon, OH (7)           7.5   23.5   16.0   61.0   26.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (5)    6.5   23.0   16.5   59.5   19.5
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.5   16.0   13.0   40.0   17.5
  5 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (3)    5.5   10.5   11.5   27.0   12.5
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    4.0   25.5   11.5   57.5   14.5
  7 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (4)    3.5   16.0    9.5   39.5   12.0