CSCL Championship 2008 Results

played at West Branch Middle School

on 3-15-2008

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200803158361

High School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       2068  5.0 LakeHS W19  W11  W20   W6   W4
    2 Rondinella, Chris         1757  4.0 StThom  D8  W17   W9  W20   D6
    3 Phipps, Josh              1427  4.0 WoostH W23  W18  W21   L4  W13
    4 Dunlap, Sean              1364  4.0 JackHS W14  W22  W10   W3   L1
    5 Malloy, John W             963  4.0 Hoover L10  W30  W22  W21  W11
    6 Russell, Ray              1416  3.5 WoostH W30   W7  W13   L1   D2
    7 Mayer, James              1124  3.5 Hoover -X-   L6  W28  W14   D8
    8 McDougald, Steven         1042  3.5 CVCA    D2  W19  W16  D10   D7
    9 Huber, Adam A             1331  3.0 CVCA   W25  L21   L2  W28  W20
   10 Liew, Mathew              1259  3.0 WoostH  W5  W28   L4   D8  D16
   11 Banasek, Jacob            1185  3.0 BlackR W27   L1  W25  W12   L5
   12 Mayer, Christopher        1121  3.0 Hoover W15  L20  W33  L11  W23
   13 Gregg, Andrew             1061  3.0 JackHS W29  W16   L6  W18   L3
   14 Marioni, Tony             1006  3.0 WoostH  L4  W32  W26   L7  W21
   15 Dutcher, Rob               834  3.0 WestBr L12  L24  W31  W25  W22
   16 Hazen, Benjamin C         1322  2.5 Hoover W26  L13   L8  W24  D10
   17 Ichikawa, Shizuyo         1180  2.5 Hoover L28   L2  D23  W33  W30
   18 McDearmon, Brenden        1142  2.5 Hoover W31   L3  W24  L13  D19
   19 Mayfield, Zachery         1059  2.5 WestBr  L1   L8  W27  W26  D18
   20 Bortmas, Dominique        1361  2.0 WestBr W24  W12   L1   L2   L9
   21 Dunlap, Matthew           1121  2.0 JackHS W32   W9   L3   L5  L14
   22 Ferguson, P. Mike         1114  2.0 WoostH W33   L4   L5  W30  L15
   23 Niehaus, Sam              1039  2.0 CVCA    L3  D27  D17  W29  L12
   24 McBane, Storm              984  2.0 WoostH L20  W15  L18  L16  W31
   25 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi        969  2.0 Hoover  L9  W31  L11  L15  W33
   26 Cooper, Jimmy              937  2.0 CVCA   L16  W29  L14  L19  W32
   27 Nutt, Tim                  913  1.5 LakeHS L11  D23  L19  L32  -B-
   28 Schwingle, James           911  1.5 WestBr W17  L10   L7   L9  D29
   29 Stead, Julian              638  1.5 SandyV L13  L26  -B-  L23  D28
   30 Ball, Robert              1015  1.0 WestBr  L6   L5  W32  L22  L17
   31 Carroll, Robert            905  1.0 SandyV L18  L25  L15  -B-  L24
   32 Griswold, Kyle G           877  1.0 Hoover L21  L14  L30  W27  L26
   33 DeWitt, Michael            302  1.0 SandyV L22  -B-  L12  L17  L25
   34 Adams, Stefan              850  0.0 EastCH -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---


 

High School Championship Tiebreak

Place           Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)             2068   5.0   13.0   15.0   15.0   51.0
    2 Dunlap, Sean (5)                    1364   4.0   15.0   17.0   14.0   53.5
    3 Rondinella, Chris (2)               1757   4.0   12.5   14.5   12.0   45.0
    4 Phipps, Josh (3)                    1427   4.0   11.5   13.5   13.0   48.0
    5 Malloy, John W (26)                  963   4.0   10.0   11.0   10.0   39.5
    6 Russell, Ray (4)                    1416   3.5   15.0   16.0   12.5   50.5
    7 McDougald, Steven (20)              1042   3.5   12.5   15.0   11.0   45.0
    8 Mayer, James (14)                   1124   3.5   11.5   11.5    9.5   37.0
    9 Liew, Mathew (9)                    1259   3.0   14.0   15.5   10.5   48.0
   10 Banasek, Jacob (11)                 1185   3.0   14.0   15.0   10.0   41.0
   11 Gregg, Andrew (18)                  1061   3.0   12.5   13.5   11.0   44.0
   12 Marioni, Tony (23)                  1006   3.0   11.0   12.0    8.0   39.5
   13 Huber, Adam A (7)                   1331   3.0   10.0   11.5    8.0   40.5
   14 Mayer, Christopher (16)             1121   3.0   10.0   10.5    9.0   33.5
   15 Dutcher, Rob (33)                    834   3.0    9.0    9.5    6.0   27.0
   16 Mayfield, Zachery (19)              1059   2.5    8.0   14.0    5.5   41.5
   17 Hazen, Benjamin C (8)               1322   2.5    8.0   13.5    7.5   42.5
   18 McDearmon, Brenden (13)             1142   2.5    7.5   12.0    8.5   35.5
   19 Ichikawa, Shizuyo (12)              1180   2.5    4.5    9.0    4.5   29.0
   20 Bortmas, Dominique (6)              1361   2.0   12.0   17.0    9.0   49.0
   21 Dunlap, Matthew (15)                1121   2.0   11.0   15.0    9.0   41.0
   22 Ferguson, P. Mike (17)              1114   2.0    8.5   12.5    7.0   36.0
   23 Niehaus, Sam (21)                   1039   2.0    7.5   11.5    5.5   31.0
   24 McBane, Storm (24)                   984   2.0    7.5   10.5    5.0   32.0
   25 Ichikawa, Kiyotoshi (25)             969   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   28.0
   26 Cooper, Jimmy (27)                   937   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   25.5
   27 Schwingle, James (29)                911   1.5    9.5   12.5    5.5   35.0
   28 Stead, Julian (35)                   638   1.5    5.5    8.5    2.5   27.0
   29 Nutt, Tim (28)                       913   1.5    5.5    8.5    2.0   23.0
   30 Ball, Robert (22)                   1015   1.0    9.0   13.0    3.0   36.0
   31 DeWitt, Michael (37)                 302   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   25.5
   32 Carroll, Robert (30)                 905   1.0    6.5    9.5    1.0   24.5
   33 Griswold, Kyle G (31)                877   1.0    6.0    9.0    2.0   27.0
   34 Adams, Stefan (32)                   850   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



 

High School Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (6)   10.5   45.0   36.0  146.5   54.0
  2 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (8)   10.5   33.0   28.5  110.0   39.5
  3 JackHS Jackson High School, Massillon, (3)    9.0   45.5   34.0  138.5   44.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (4)    8.5   38.0   24.5  116.5   36.5
  5 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (5)           7.5   40.5   20.5  117.5   27.5
  6 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (2)    6.5   23.5   17.0   74.0   32.0
  7 SandyV Sandy Valley High School, Canto (3)    3.5   27.5    6.5   77.0    1.5

 

High School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 James, Jon                 799  4.0 WestBr  W8   W2   W7   W4   L3
    2 Kuhaneck, Chris            596  4.0 WestBr W10   L1   W3   W7   W9
    3 Sikora, John               382  4.0 Glenoa  W6   W4   L2   W5   W1

    4 Phillips, Kathy            727  3.0 WestBr  W9   L3   W8   L1   W7
    5 Gaines, Lukas              269  3.0 WestBr W12   L7   W9   L3  W11
    6 Way, John                  unr  3.0 WestBr  L3   L9  W10  W12   W8
    7 Guthrie, Tyler             683  2.0 LakeHS W11   W5   L1   L2   L4
    8 Weaver, Nancy              367  2.0 Glenoa  L1  W12   L4  W10   L6
    9 Rhodes, Greg               351  2.0 LakeHS  L4   W6   L5  W11   L2
   10 Morse, Chris               126  2.0 LakeHS  L2  W11   L6   L8  W12
   11 Floom, Christopher         328  0.5 Home    L7  L10  D12   L9   L5
   12 Wise, Josh                 281  0.5 LakeHS  L5   L8  D11   L6  L10



 

High School Reserve Tiebreak

Place        Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Sikora, John (9)                 382   4.0   14.0   17.0   12.0   49.0
    2 James, Jon (1)                   799   4.0   13.0   15.0   14.0   47.0
    3 Kuhaneck, Chris (7)              596   4.0   12.0   14.0   11.0   46.0

    4 Phillips, Kathy (2)              727   3.0   12.0   14.0    9.0   47.0
    5 Way, John (20)                   unr   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   30.5
    6 Gaines, Lukas (14)               269   3.0    8.5    9.0    9.0   30.0
    7 Guthrie, Tyler (4)               683   2.0   10.5   14.5    9.0   44.5
    8 Rhodes, Greg (11)                351   2.0    9.5   13.5    6.0   36.5
    9 Weaver, Nancy (10)               367   2.0    8.5   12.5    6.0   35.5
   10 Morse, Chris (17)                126   2.0    6.0   10.0    5.0   26.0
   11 Wise, Josh (13)                  281   0.5    7.5   10.5    1.5   27.5
   12 Floom, Christopher (12)          328   0.5    6.5    9.5    1.5   30.5



 

High School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WestBr West Branch , Beloit, OH (5)          11.0   43.0   34.0  140.0   54.0
  2 LakeHS Lake High School, Uniontown, OH (4)    6.0   38.0   20.0  107.0   16.0
  3 Glenoa Glenoak High School, Canton, OH (2)    6.0   29.5   18.0   84.5   31.0


 

Middle School Championship Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Wasdahl, Alex             1661  5.0 CCday  W20  W10   W2   W3   W5
    2 Lee, Tyler                1075  4.0 CantoS W23  W19   L1  W17   W7
    3 Marchand, Ben              977  4.0 JackMS W25  W14   W9   L1   W8
    4 Mueller, Michael           871  4.0 JackMS W28   L5  W23   W9  W15
    5 Peterson, Kyle T          1096  3.5 StPaul W22   W4  W15  D14   L1
    6 Burkhardt, David          1029  3.5 StPetr W24  L17  W11  D15  W14
    7 Johnson, Sam              1297  3.0 CCday  L17  W13  W19  W10   L2
    8 Finley, Ryan              1173  3.0 CCday  W21  L15  W17  W22   L3
    9 Zhang, Taylor             1115  3.0 NCanto W16  W18   L3   L4  W21
   10 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail      1007  3.0 NCanto W12   L1  W21   L7  W20
   11 Harper, Graeham            851  3.0 CCday  L14  W12   L6  W27  W25
   12 Chung, Josh                758  3.0 CVCA   L10  L11  W29  W18  W22
   13 Woods, Joshua              618  3.0 NCanto W26   L7  L20  W28  W19
   14 Hazen, Nick               1198  2.5 NCanto W11   L3  W18   D5   L6
   15 Burrier, Stephen          1016  2.5 NCanto W27   W8   L5   D6   L4
   16 Bills, Devon               994  2.5 CHCS    L9  W24  L22  W25  D17
   17 Saler, Ryan                847  2.5 NCanto  W7   W6   L8   L2  D16
   18 Rondinella, Catherine      864  2.0 StPetr W30   L9  L14  L12  W29
   19 McDougald, David           857  2.0 CVCA   W29   L2   L7  W23  L13
   20 Berry, Allison             847  2.0 CVCA    L1  L25  W13  W24  L10
   21 Lohnes, Drake              828  2.0 WstBrM  L8  W28  L10  W26   L9
   22 Hazen, Emily               804  2.0 NCanto  L5  W29  W16   L8  L12
   23 Hammontree, Jim            793  2.0 StPaul  L2  W30   L4  L19  W27
   24 Barr, Kenny                771  2.0 NCanto  L6  L16  W28  L20  W26
   25 Griswold, Sean             618  2.0 NCanto  L3  W20  W26  L16  L11
   26 Stayer, Tyler              906  1.0 CCday  L13  W27  L25  L21  L24
   27 Sharp, Conner              768  1.0 WstBrM L15  L26  W30  L11  L23
   28 Lyall, Abby                618  1.0 PrtMon  L4  L21  L24  L13  W30
   29 Langer, Christine          588  1.0 StPaul L19  L22  L12  W30  L18
   30 Zaynor, Maria              615  0.0 CHCS   L18  L23  L27  L29  L28



Middle School Championship Tiebreak

Place       Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Wasdahl, Alex (1)               1661   5.0   14.5   16.5   15.0   52.0
    2 Marchand, Ben (13)               977   4.0   13.5   15.5   13.0   51.0
    3 Lee, Tyler (7)                  1075   4.0   12.5   14.5   12.0   45.5
    4 Mueller, Michael (15)            871   4.0   11.0   12.0   11.0   39.0
    5 Peterson, Kyle T (6)            1096   3.5   14.0   16.0   13.0   52.0
    6 Burkhardt, David (8)            1029   3.5   10.5   12.5   10.0   39.5
    7 Ocrainiciuic, Mihail (10)       1007   3.0   13.0   15.0    9.0   41.0
    8 Zhang, Taylor (5)               1115   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.0   42.5
    9 Johnson, Sam (2)                1297   3.0   12.5   14.5    9.0   45.5
   10 Finley, Ryan (4)                1173   3.0   11.0   13.0   10.0   45.5
   11 Harper, Graeham (18)             851   3.0   11.0   12.0    7.0   35.0
   12 Chung, Josh (28)                 758   3.0   10.0   11.0    6.0   31.0
   13 Woods, Joshua (33)               618   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   26.0
   14 Hazen, Nick (3)                 1198   2.5   10.0   16.0    9.0   49.0
   15 Burrier, Stephen (9)            1016   2.5   10.0   15.0   10.0   47.0
   16 Saler, Ryan (20)                 847   2.5    9.5   16.0    9.5   47.5
   17 Bills, Devon (11)                994   2.5    6.5   11.5    6.5   37.5
   18 Berry, Allison (19)              847   2.0   10.0   15.0    5.0   43.0
   19 Hazen, Emily (24)                804   2.0    9.5   13.0    7.0   37.5
   20 McDougald, David (17)            857   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   36.0
   21 Griswold, Sean (31)              618   2.0    8.5   12.5    7.0   35.5
   22 Lohnes, Drake (21)               828   2.0    8.0   11.0    6.0   34.0
   23 Hammontree, Jim (25)             793   2.0    7.0   11.0    5.0   33.0
   24 Barr, Kenny (26)                 771   2.0    6.5   10.0    4.0   26.5
   25 Rondinella, Catherine (16)       864   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   27.0
   26 Lyall, Abby (32)                 618   1.0    7.0   11.0    1.0   29.0
   27 Stayer, Tyler (14)               906   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   28.0
   28 Langer, Christine (35)           588   1.0    6.0    9.0    2.0   26.0
   29 Sharp, Conner (27)               768   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   26.0
   30 Zaynor, Maria (34)               615   0.0    5.0    7.0    0.0   17.0



Middle School Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (5)    11.0   44.0   34.0  143.0   62.0
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (9)    9.0   38.5   27.0  109.5   35.0
  3 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    8.0   27.5   24.0   90.0   38.0
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (3)    7.0   39.0   18.0  110.0   26.0
  5 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (3)    6.5   36.0   20.0  111.0   21.5
  6 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.5   22.0   16.0   66.5   19.5
  7 WstBrM West Branch Middle School, Belo (2)    3.0   19.5    9.0   60.0    4.0
  8 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (2)    2.5   18.5    6.5   54.5   10.5


 

Middle School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Benjamin, Patrick          439  5.0 WstBrM W14   W2   W5   W3   W6
    2 Elkins, Joel               520  4.0 NCanto W10   L1   W9   W4   W8
    3 Ott, Timothy               396  4.0 NCanto  W7   W9   W8   L1   W5
    4 Fabian, Mitchell           559  3.0 NCanto  L9  W12  W13   L2  W10
    5 Stewart, Daniel            525  3.0 NCanto W13   W8   L1  W12   L3
    6 Pratt, Anthony             490  2.5 NCanto L12  W11   D7   W9   L1
    7 McElroy, Tyler                  2.5 WstBrM  L3  W10   D6   L8  W12
    8 Grubbs, Cayhil             496  2.0 PrtMon W11   L5   L3   W7   L2
    9 Russ, Gabriel              463  2.0 PrtMon  W4   L3   L2   L6  W14
   10 Weston, RJ                 163  2.0 EastC   L2   L7  W14  W13   L4
   11 Rajagopal, Jayasai         161  2.0 JackMS  L8   L6  L12  W14  W13
   12 Ryder, Joshua              100  2.0 EastC   W6   L4  W11   L5   L7
   13 Mathews, Nilkki            276  1.0 StPaul  L5  W14   L4  L10  L11
   14 Neidert, Logan             100  0.0 PrtMon  L1  L13  L10  L11   L9



 

Middle School Reserve Tiebreak

Place         Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Benjamin, Patrick (9)             439   5.0   13.5   13.5   15.0   42.5
    2 Ott, Timothy (11)                 396   4.0   12.5   14.5   13.0   45.5
    3 Elkins, Joel (4)                  520   4.0   12.0   14.0   11.0   41.0
    4 Stewart, Daniel (2)               525   3.0   13.0   14.0   11.0   47.0
    5 Fabian, Mitchell (1)              559   3.0   10.0   11.0    8.0   34.0
    6 Pratt, Anthony (6)                490   2.5    6.5   13.5    7.5   38.5
    7 McElroy, Tyler (24)               unr   2.5    6.5   12.5    6.5   40.5
    8 Grubbs, Cayhil (5)                496   2.0   11.5   15.5    7.0   44.5
    9 Ryder, Joshua (22)                100   2.0   10.0   13.0    8.0   36.0
   10 Russ, Gabriel (8)                 463   2.0    9.5   13.5    6.0   39.5
   11 Weston, RJ (16)                   163   2.0    6.5   10.5    5.0   29.5
   12 Rajagopal, Jayasai (17)           161   2.0    5.0    7.5    3.0   26.5
   13 Mathews, Nilkki (14)              276   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   27.0
   14 Neidert, Logan (21)               100   0.0    7.0   12.0    0.0   33.0



 

Middle School Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (5)   11.0   42.5   35.0  133.5   47.0
  2 WstBrM West Branch Middle School, Belo (2)    7.5   26.0   21.5   83.0   37.5
  3 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (3)    4.0   41.0   13.0  117.0   15.0
  4 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    4.0   23.5   13.0   65.5   11.0


 

Elementary Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Tsai, Ryan                1368  5.0 LakeCa W11  W21   W4   W3   W6
    2 Steigerwald, Jonathan     1103  4.0 CCday  W12   L4   W8   W9  W11
    3 Schulz, Aaron              925  4.0 CHCS   W13  W23  W18   L1  W15
    4 Webb, Nathan               884  4.0 Sauder W15   W2   L1  W26  W18
    5 Steigerwald, Matthew       517  4.0 CCday  L34  W36  W14  W25  W10
    6 Benzing, Laura             776  3.5 PrtMon  D8  W35  W21   W7   L1
    7 Ai, Alan                  1027  3.0 Sauder W22  W24   D9   L6   D8
    8 Chung, Daniel              959  3.0 CHCS    D6  W27   L2  W19   D7
    9 Kerr, Jeff                 916  3.0 North  W14  W26   D7   L2  D21
   10 O'Brien, Casey             846  3.0 Clear  L26  W28  W27  W17   L5
   11 Gillespie, Joshua          799  3.0 North   L1  W17  W28  W16   L2
   12 Woods, Ben                 795  3.0 North   L2  W32  L29  W31  W26
   13 Lowry, Oscar               747  3.0 Clear   L3  W19  L17  W37  W27
   14 Miller, Logan              714  3.0 CHCS    L9  W34   L5  W33  W29
   15 Machamer, Christopher      658  3.0 Clear   L4  W20  W37  W29   L3
   16 Howard, Kaitlin            560  3.0 Clear  L32  W31  W39  L11  W22
   17 Sutter, Noah               542  3.0 LakeCC W38  L11  W13  L10  W24
   18 Burrier, Matthew           536  3.0 North  W39  W22   L3  W24   L4
   19 Hughes, Jaret              501  3.0 CCday  W35  L13  W23   L8  W25
   20 Harvey, Daniel             414  3.0 North  W30  L15  L24  W35  W23
   21 Glocar, Anton              908  2.5 FACTAc W25   L1   L6  W28   D9
   22 Berry, Christopher         788  2.0 CHCS    L7  L18  W34  W32  L16
   23 Grammenidis, Evan          700  2.0 Clear  W29   L3  L19  W38  L20
   24 Slattery, Michael          635  2.0 CHCS   -X-   L7  W20  L18  L17
   25 Ball, Alec                 628  2.0 North  L21  W37  W38   L5  L19
   26 Cash, Trent                623  2.0 Green  W10   L9  W32   L4  L12
   27 Guthridge, Jimmy           582  2.0 StPaul W31   L8  L10  W39  L13
   28 Sutter, Jonah              551  2.0 LakeCC W33  L10  L11  L21  W38
   29 Weatherbee, Chase          539  2.0 Sauder L23  W33  W12  L15  L14
   30 Riley, Austin              527  2.0 EastC  L20  L38  L35  W34  W37
   31 Slabaugh, Caleb            516  2.0 LakeCC L27  L16  W36  L12  W39
   32 Ruflin, Isaac              455  2.0 LakeCC W16  L12  L26  L22  W36
   33 Destefano, John            427  2.0 PrtMon L28  L29  -B-  L14  W35
   34 Walsh, Jimmy               202  2.0 StPaul  W5  L14  L22  L30  -B-
   35 Schaffer, Joshua           555  1.0 FACTAc L19   L6  W30  L20  L33
   36 Price, Tyler               549  1.0 North  L37   L5  L31  -B-  L32
   37 Stauffer, Nat              423  1.0 LakeCC W36  L25  L15  L13  L30
   38 Saler, Audrey              419  1.0 StPaul L17  W30  L25  L23  L28
   39 Ruzics, Tomi               411  1.0 CHCS   L18  -B-  L16  L27  L31
   40 Hobart, Caleb              882  0.0 ChrHme -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---



 

Elementary Championship Tiebreak

Place            Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Tsai, Ryan (1)                       1368   5.0   14.5   17.0   15.0   53.0
    2 Webb, Nathan (9)                      884   4.0   15.0   17.0   12.0   54.0
    3 Schulz, Aaron (5)                     925   4.0   14.0   16.0   13.0   49.0
    4 Steigerwald, Jonathan (2)            1103   4.0   13.0   16.0   11.0   48.0
    5 Steigerwald, Matthew (35)             517   4.0    9.5   10.0   10.0   29.0
    6 Benzing, Laura (16)                   776   3.5   13.5   14.5   11.5   45.5
    7 Gillespie, Joshua (13)                799   3.0   15.0   17.0    9.0   49.0
    8 Chung, Daniel (4)                     959   3.0   13.5   15.5    9.0   49.5
    9 Machamer, Christopher (21)            658   3.0   13.0   14.0    9.0   45.0
   10 Kerr, Jeff (6)                        916   3.0   12.5   14.5   11.0   44.5
   11 Lowry, Oscar (17)                     747   3.0   12.0   13.0    7.0   43.0
   12 Ai, Alan (3)                         1027   3.0   11.5   13.0   11.0   43.5
   13 Burrier, Matthew (33)                 536   3.0   11.5   12.0   11.0   40.0
   14 O'Brien, Casey (12)                   846   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   40.0
   15 Miller, Logan (19)                    714   3.0   10.5   12.0    7.0   36.0
   16 Sutter, Noah (31)                     542   3.0   10.5   11.5    9.0   36.0
   17 Woods, Ben (14)                       795   3.0   10.0   12.0    7.0   36.0
   18 Hughes, Jaret (37)                    501   3.0   10.0   11.0    9.0   33.0
   19 Howard, Kaitlin (27)                  560   3.0    9.0    9.5    8.0   27.0
   20 Harvey, Daniel (44)                   414   3.0    8.5    9.5    8.0   29.0
   21 Glocar, Anton (7)                     908   2.5    8.5   15.5    7.5   50.5
   22 Cash, Trent (24)                      623   2.0   11.0   15.0    8.0   45.0
   23 Weatherbee, Chase (32)                539   2.0    9.5   12.5    7.0   33.0
   24 Berry, Christopher (15)               788   2.0    9.5   12.5    5.0   41.0
   25 Grammenidis, Evan (20)                700   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   41.0
   26 Slattery, Michael (22)                635   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   39.0
   27 Guthridge, Jimmy (25)                 582   2.0    8.5   11.5    7.0   32.0
   28 Sutter, Jonah (29)                    551   2.0    8.0   11.0    6.0   32.5
   29 Ball, Alec (23)                       628   2.0    7.5   11.5    7.0   35.5
   30 Ruflin, Isaac (38)                    455   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   29.0
   31 Walsh, Jimmy (46)                     202   2.0    7.0   11.0    5.0   25.0
   32 Slabaugh, Caleb (36)                  516   2.0    6.0    9.0    4.0   26.0
   33 Destefano, John (40)                  427   2.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   23.0
   34 Riley, Austin (34)                    527   2.0    4.5    7.5    3.0   25.0
   35 Schaffer, Joshua (28)                 555   1.0    9.5   13.0    3.0   34.5
   36 Saler, Audrey (42)                    419   1.0    8.0   11.0    4.0   32.0
   37 Stauffer, Nat (41)                    423   1.0    7.5   10.5    5.0   27.0
   38 Ruzics, Tomi (45)                     411   1.0    7.0   10.0    3.0   30.0
   39 Price, Tyler (30)                     549   1.0    5.0    9.0    1.0   25.0
   40 Hobart, Caleb (10)                    882   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0



 

Elementary Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CCday  Canton Country Day, Canton, OH (3)    11.0   37.0   30.0  110.0   51.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (6)   10.0   43.5   29.0  134.5   48.5
  3 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (7)    9.0   43.5   31.0  133.5   39.5
  4 Sauder Sauder Elementary, Massillon, O (3)    9.0   42.5   30.0  130.5   46.0
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (5)    9.0   40.0   25.0  128.0   38.0
  6 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (5)    7.0   33.0   21.0   97.5   23.0
  7 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    5.5   22.5   14.5   68.5   18.0
  8 StPaul St. Paul's North Canton , North (3)    5.0   33.5   16.0   89.0   17.0
  9 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      3.5   28.5   10.5   85.0   15.0


 

Elementary Reserve Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Tarantino, Marco           371  5.0 CCday  W21  W13  W17  W10   W2
    2 Polatas, Matthew           388  4.0 Green  W14  W18   W5   W3   L1
    3 Benzing, Ryan              274  4.0 PrtMon W24  W12   W8   L2  W10
    4 Devine, Jesse Beale             4.0 PrtMon L10  W11  W13  W17   W8
    5 Knight, Bryar              304  3.5 EastC  W15  W20   L2  W19   D6
    6 Gregg, Ken                 262  3.5 LakeCa W22  L17   W9  W12   D5
    7 Abbuhl, David                   3.5 CHCS   L20  D15  W27  W16  W17
    8 Esterle, Michael           358  3.0 CHCS   W25  W19   L3  W18   L4
    9 Keiller, Jeremy            303  3.0 CHCS   W23  L10   L6  W21  W19
   10 Livesay, Kyle              225  3.0 StPetr  W4   W9  W24   L1   L3
   11 Ormond, Kevin              144  3.0 CHCS   L12   L4  W28  W24  W18
   12 Senff, Bailey              311  2.5 North  W11   L3  W20   L6  D13
   13 Markle, Jonathan           295  2.5 LakeCC W28   L1   L4  W15  D12
   14 Flanders, Daniella         218  2.5 CHCS    L2  D27  D16  D23  W20
   15 Belliveau, Nickolas        124  2.5 CanMon  L5   D7  W25  L13  W23
   16 Markle, Scott              100  2.5 LakeCC L19  W25  D14   L7  W24
   17 Jones, Patrick             298  2.0 Walker W26   W6   L1   L4   L7
   18 Mather, Marcus             297  2.0 LakeCC W27   L2  W21   L8  L11
   19 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo          286  2.0 North  W16   L8  W22   L5   L9
   20 Dixon, Nick                268  2.0 Clear   W7   L5  L12  W22  L14
   21 Elkins, Will               194  2.0 Green   L1  W28  L18   L9  W27
   22 Phillips, Trey                  2.0 CanMon  L6  W26  L19  L20  W25
   23 Taylor, Ethan              105  1.5 Clear   L9  L24  W26  D14  L15
   24 Griffin, Matthew           361  1.0 North   L3  W23  L10  L11  L16
   25 Mickley, Hunter            180  1.0 EastC   L8  L16  L15  W28  L22
   26 Esterle, Jordan            109  1.0 CHCS   L17  L22  L23  D27  D28
   27 Cunningham, Quinn          100  1.0 North  L18  D14   L7  D26  L21
   28 Morse, April               100  0.5 LakeEl L13  L21  L11  L25  D26



 

Elementary Reserve Tiebreak

 

Place         Name                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Tarantino, Marco (2)              371   5.0   11.5   13.5   15.0   47.5
    2 Polatas, Matthew (1)              388   4.0   15.0   17.0   14.0   53.0
    3 Benzing, Ryan (14)                274   4.0   12.5   13.5   13.0   49.5
    4 Devine, Jesse Beale (32)          unr   4.0   11.5   13.5   10.0   45.5
    5 Knight, Bryar (8)                 304   3.5   12.0   14.0   11.5   45.5
    6 Gregg, Ken (17)                   262   3.5   11.0   13.0   10.5   42.0
    7 Abbuhl, David (31)                unr   3.5    9.0   10.0    8.0   31.5
    8 Livesay, Kyle (18)                225   3.0   16.0   17.0   12.0   50.0
    9 Esterle, Michael (5)              358   3.0   12.0   13.0   11.0   41.0
   10 Keiller, Jeremy (9)               303   3.0   10.5   12.0    8.0   39.5
   11 Ormond, Kevin (24)                144   3.0    9.5   10.0    6.0   31.0
   12 Senff, Bailey (7)                 311   2.5    9.0   15.0    8.5   44.0
   13 Markle, Jonathan (12)             295   2.5    9.0   14.5    7.5   40.0
   14 Belliveau, Nickolas (25)          124   2.5    7.5   12.0    6.0   33.0
   15 Flanders, Daniella (19)           218   2.5    6.0   11.0    5.5   34.5
   16 Markle, Scott (29)                100   2.5    5.5   10.0    6.5   27.5
   17 Jones, Patrick (10)               298   2.0   12.0   17.0    9.0   45.0
   18 Ichikawa, Mitsuyo (13)            286   2.0   10.5   14.0    8.0   42.0
   19 Dixon, Nick (15)                  268   2.0   10.5   14.0    7.0   38.5
   20 Mather, Marcus (11)               297   2.0    9.0   13.0    8.0   39.0
   21 Elkins, Will (20)                 194   2.0    6.5   11.5    5.0   34.5
   22 Phillips, Trey (36)               unr   2.0    6.0    9.5    5.0   29.0
   23 Taylor, Ethan (27)                105   1.5    7.0   10.0    4.0   25.0
   24 Griffin, Matthew (4)              361   1.0   10.0   14.0    4.0   41.5
   25 Cunningham, Quinn (28)            100   1.0    7.5   11.0    3.0   28.0
   26 Mickley, Hunter (21)              180   1.0    7.5   10.5    2.0   29.0
   27 Esterle, Jordan (26)              109   1.0    5.0    7.0    1.5   21.5
   28 Morse, April (30)                 100   0.5    6.5    9.5    0.5   22.0






Elementary Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (6)    9.5   35.0   27.0  112.0   34.5
  2 PrtMon Portage Montessori, North Canto (2)    8.0   27.0   23.0   95.0   40.0
  3 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (3)    7.0   37.5   22.0  106.5   21.0
  4 Green  Greentown Elementary, Greentown (2)    6.0   28.5   19.0   87.5   27.0
  5 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    5.5   43.0   20.5  127.5   24.5
  6 EastC  East Canton Middle School, East (2)    4.5   24.5   13.5   74.5   17.5
  7 CanMon Canton Montessori, Canton, OH (2)      4.5   21.5   11.0   62.0   12.5
  8 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.5   24.0   11.0   63.5   15.5


 


Novice Crosstable

 No.            Name            Pts   Team  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Clevenger, Jonah           4.0 North  W15  W13   W5   W4
    2 Abbuhl, Jonathan           3.0 CHCS   L11  W22  W19   W8
    3 Brown, Seth                3.0 Clear   W7   L5  W10  W17
    4 Burns, Colin               3.0 CHCS   W21  W20   W9   L1
    5 French, Jake               3.0 CHCS   W12   W3   L1  W11
    6 Gambone, Kylie             3.0 StPetr W16  W19   L8  W12
    7 Cook, Andrew               2.5 CHCS    L3  W16  W20   D9
    8 Cunningham, Tess           2.5 North  D10  W17   W6   L2
    9 Hart, Kevin                2.5 StPetr W14  W11   L4   D7
   10 Beyman, Brandon            2.0 PrtMon  D8  W21   L3  D15
   11 Clevenger, Ethan           2.0 North   W2   L9  W13   L5
   12 Glocar, Sasha              2.0 FACTAc  L5  W18  W14   L6
   13 Sumner, Davis              2.0 CHCS   W22   L1  L11  W20
   14 Abbuhl, Stephen            1.5 CHCS    L9  W15  L12  D16
   15 Henderson, Christian       1.5 Clear   L1  L14  W18  D10
   16 Price, Austin              1.5 North   L6   L7  W22  D14
   17 Jaequet, Koushin           1.5 CHCS   D19   L8  W21   L3
   18 Cook, Katie                1.0 CHCS   L20  L12  L15  W22
   19 Mather, Michael            1.0 LakeCC D17   L6   L2  D21
   20 Schlabach, Morgann         1.0 Clear  W18   L4   L7  L13
   21 Belliveau, Victor          0.5 CanMon  L4  L10  L17  D19
   22 Sutter, Ben                0.0 LakeCC L13   L2  L16  L18
 




Novice Tiebreak

Place        Name                       Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Clevenger, Jonah (10)              4.0    8.0    9.5   10.0   24.5
    2 French, Jake (15)                  3.0    9.0   11.0    8.0   28.0
    3 Brown, Seth (6)                    3.0    7.5    9.0    7.0   23.0
    4 Burns, Colin (7)                   3.0    7.5    8.0    9.0   22.0
    5 Gambone, Kylie (16)                3.0    6.0    7.0    8.0   17.0
    6 Abbuhl, Jonathan (3)               3.0    5.5    5.5    6.0   15.5
    7 Cunningham, Tess (13)              2.5    8.0    9.5    7.0   23.5
    8 Hart, Kevin (19)                   2.5    7.5    9.0    7.5   24.0
    9 Cook, Andrew (11)                  2.5    7.0    8.0    5.5   21.0
   10 Clevenger, Ethan (9)               2.0    5.5   10.5    6.0   26.5
   11 Glocar, Sasha (17)                 2.0    4.5    8.5    5.0   20.5
   12 Beyman, Brandon (5)                2.0    4.0    7.5    5.5   17.0
   13 Sumner, Davis (26)                 2.0    3.0    7.0    5.0   20.0
   14 Abbuhl, Stephen (4)                1.5    5.0    7.5    3.5   17.5
   15 Henderson, Christian (21)          1.5    4.5    8.5    2.5   20.0
   16 Jaequet, Koushin (28)              1.5    4.0    7.0    4.0   17.0
   17 Price, Austin (24)                 1.5    4.0    7.0    2.5   17.0
   18 Schlabach, Morgann (25)            1.0    5.5    8.5    4.0   20.5
   19 Mather, Michael (23)               1.0    5.0    8.0    2.5   18.5
   20 Cook, Katie (12)                   1.0    2.5    4.5    1.0   11.5
   21 Belliveau, Victor (1)              0.5    4.5    7.5    0.5   21.0
   22 Sutter, Ben (27)                   0.0    4.5    7.5    0.0   14.5


 

Novice Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (8)    9.0   24.5   23.0   65.5   29.0
  2 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (4)    8.5   29.5   23.0   74.5   40.0
  3 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (3)    5.5   26.0   13.5   63.5   18.0
  4 StPetr St. Peter School, Canton, OH (2)       5.5   16.0   15.5   41.0   18.5
  5 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    1.0   15.5    2.5   33.0    2.0