CSCL 2006 Summer Camp Results

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?200607214521

 

Advanced II Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Meekins, Kristopher       1946  4.0  W7   W2   W4   W3
    2 Wasdahl, Alexander        1306  3.0  W8   L1   W5   W4
    3 Du, Alan Y                1465  2.0  W5   L4   W7   L1
    4 Denning, Stephen C        1348  2.0  W6   W3   L1   L2
    5 Finley, Ryan              1211  2.0  L3   W6   L2   W8
    6 Hazen, Nicholas B         1040  2.0  L4   L5   W8   W7
    7 Denning, Kurt P           1255  1.0  L1   W8   L3   L6
    8 Steigerwald, Jonat         983  0.0  L2   L7   L6   L5

 

Advanced II Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team   Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Meekins, Kristopher (1)         1946   4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0   23.0
    2 Wasdahl, Alexander (4)          1306   3.0    8.0    8.0    7.0   21.0
    3 Denning, Stephen C (3)          1348   2.0    5.0   11.0    7.0   26.0
    4 Du, Alan Y (2)                  1465   2.0    4.0    9.0    6.0   24.0
    5 Finley, Ryan (6)                1211   2.0    4.0    7.0    4.0   16.0
    6 Hazen, Nicholas B (7)           1040   2.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   14.0
    7 Denning, Kurt P (5)             1255   1.0    4.0    8.0    3.0   19.0
    8 Steigerwald, Jonat (8)           983   0.0    5.0    8.0    0.0   17.0

 

Advanced I Crosstable

 No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Hazen, Emily B             956  4.0  W3   W7   W5   W4
    2 Peterson, Kyle T           869  2.5  L7   D3   W6   W5
    3 Du, Kevin Y                757  2.5  L1   D2   W8   W7
    4 Saler, Ryan                797  2.0  D6   W8   D7   L1
    5 Patuwo, David              635  2.0  W8   W6   L1   L2
    6 Stayer, Tyler Jose        1023  1.5  D4   L5   L2   W8
    7 Ai, Alan                        1.5  W2   L1   D4   L3
    8 Gao, William M             888  0.0  L5   L4   L3   L6

 

Advanced I Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team     Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Hazen, Emily B (2)                956   4.0    6.5    8.0   10.0   22.5
    2 Du, Kevin Y (6)                   757   2.5    8.0    8.0    4.5   19.5
    3 Peterson, Kyle T (4)              869   2.5    6.0    7.5    4.5   19.5
    4 Patuwo, David (8)                 635   2.0    4.0    8.0    7.0   17.5
    5 Saler, Ryan (5)                   797   2.0    3.0    7.0    6.0   18.0
    6 Ai, Alan (9)                      unr   1.5    7.0   11.0    5.0   25.0
    7 Stayer, Tyler Jose (1)           1023   1.5    4.0    6.5    3.0   17.5
    8 Gao, William M (3)                888   0.0    5.5    8.0    0.0   20.5

 

Intermediate Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Tsai, Ryan                 782  3.0  W4   W3   W2   L6
    2 Lee, Tyler                 538  3.0  W6   W5   L1   W4
    3 Danner, Drake A            511  3.0  W7   L1   W5   W8

    4 Roberts, Lewis M           457  2.0  L1   W7   W6   L2
    5 Lowry, Oscar Willi         418  2.0  W8   L2   L3   W7
    6 Moeglin, Joseph            348  2.0  L2   W8   L4   W1
    7 Steigerwald, Matth         218  1.0  L3   L4   W8   L5
    8 Grubbs, Cayhil             618  0.0  L5   L6   L7   L3

 

Intermediate Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team   Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Tsai, Ryan (1)                  782   3.0    8.0   10.0    9.0   24.0
    2 Lee, Tyler (3)                  538   3.0    7.0    9.0    8.0   23.0
    3 Danner, Drake A (4)             511   3.0    6.0    6.0    7.0   16.0

    4 Roberts, Lewis M (5)            457   2.0    5.0    9.0    5.0   23.0
    5 Moeglin, Joseph (7)             348   2.0    5.0    8.0    4.0   22.0
    6 Lowry, Oscar Willi (6)          418   2.0    4.0    7.0    5.0   17.0
    7 Steigerwald, Matth (8)          218   1.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   17.0
    8 Grubbs, Cayhil (2)              618   0.0    5.0    8.0    0.0   18.0

 

Novice Crosstable

No.            Name            Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Grammenidid, Evan               3.0  W6   D3   W2   D4
    2 Sanford, Jared                  3.0  W5   W7   L1   W3

    3 Duncan, Ryan                    2.5  W4   D1   W7   L2
    4 Tarantino, Marco                2.5  L3   W6   W8   D1
    5 Beyman, Brandon                 2.0  L2   D8   D6   W7
    6 Belliveau, Nickolas             1.0  L1   L4   D5   D8
    7 Danner, Kenlee                  1.0  W8   L2   L3   L5
    8 Mercier, Brie                   1.0  L7   D5   L4   D6

Novice Tiebreak

Place                     Name/Team           Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

    1 Grammenidid, Evan (5)                   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   22.5
    2 Sanford, Jared (7)                      3.0    7.5    8.5    8.0   23.0

    3 Duncan, Ryan (4)                        2.5    8.5    9.5    7.5   25.5
    4 Tarantino, Marco (8)                    2.5    6.5    7.5    5.5   19.0
    5 Beyman, Brandon (2)                     2.0    2.0    6.0    3.5   15.5
    6 Danner, Kenlee (3)                      1.0    5.5    8.5    4.0   21.0
    7 Belliveau, Nickolas (1)                 1.0    5.5    8.5    1.5   19.0
    8 Mercier, Brie (6)                       1.0    4.0    6.5    2.0   14.5